Back to race calendar - Main results

Bowley Hill Trail Race, Gt. Harwood

26th May 2014

   1 537  Matthew Lalor        M   (001/018) Barlick Fell Runners      00:40:51
   2 545  Simon Bruton         M   (002/018) Salford Harriers + AC     00:41:26
   3 526  Nick Gaskell         M40 (001/002) Trawden AC                00:43:47
   4 541  Glen Goodwin         M45 (001/007) Accrington Road Runners   00:46:16
   5 554  Dave Motley          M   (003/018) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:47:07
   6 556  Leon Szymanski       M55 (001/003) [Unattached]              00:47:19
   7 525  Carl Helliwell       M   (004/018) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:47:49
   8 563  Dave Keily           M55 (002/003) Rossendale Harriers       00:47:51
   9 534  Paul Boardman        M50 (001/004) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:48:28
  10 548  Adrian Blackledge    M   (005/018) [Unattached]              00:48:47
  11 564  Peter Coates         M   (006/018) [Unattached]              00:49:02
  12 552  Alex Frost           M45 (002/007) [Unattached]              00:49:41
  13 539  Steve Parker         M   (007/018) [Unattached]              00:49:45
  14 561  Fraser Snape         M45 (003/007) [Unattached]              00:49:45
  15 555  Honor Thompson       F35 (001/001) Skelmersdale Boundary Har 00:49:58
  16 529  Martin Quinn         M40 (002/002) Chorley AC & Tri Club     00:51:43
  17 565  Alistair Chapman     M   (008/018) Stockport Harriers        00:52:27
  18 551  Adam Connell         M   (009/018) GM Fire + Rescue Service  00:53:21
  19 547  Toby Lightbown       M   (010/018) [Unattached]              00:53:25
  20 535  John McDonald        M50 (002/004) Trawden AC                00:54:12
  21 568  Richard Briscoe      M   (011/018) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:54:14
  22 540  Layne Mercer         M45 (004/007) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:54:21
  23 560  Andrew Kelly         M60 (001/004) [Unattached]              00:54:48
  24 536  Adam Howard          M   (012/018) Trawden AC                00:55:39
  25 531  Andy Dalton          M50 (003/004) Skelmersdale Boundary Har 00:56:13
  26 550  David Moynihan       M45 (005/007) Hyndburn AC               00:56:31
  27 532  Steven Melling       M55 (003/003) Rossendale Harriers       00:56:44
  28 542  Kaye Callaghan       F40 (001/002) Accrington Road Runners   00:57:13
  29 543  Stephen Breckell     M60 (002/004) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:57:29
  30 544  Alan Pepper          M45 (006/007) [Unattached]              00:57:44
  31 566  John Falencki        M   (013/018) [Unattached]              00:57:54
  32 567  Ian Thom             M   (014/018) [Unattached]              00:58:34
  33 533  Martin Brady         M50 (004/004) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:58:38
  34 523  Kath Hoyer           F50 (001/001) Wesham Road Runners       00:59:49
  35 562  Rod Smith            M60 (003/004) Bentham Beagles           01:00:15
  36 524  Sarah Helliwell      F   (001/003) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:02:05
  37 553  Neil Thompson        M   (015/018) [Unattached]              01:02:20
  38 538  Tony Booth           M   (016/018) [Unattached]              01:02:50
  39 557  Andrew Mullen        M   (017/018) [Unattached]              01:03:45
  40 549  Ron Chappell         M65 (001/001) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:04:15
  41 528  Andy O'Sullivan      M60 (004/004) Andems Runners            01:04:23
  42 530  Paula Gaterell       F40 (002/002) Parbold Pink Panthers     01:04:55
  43 546  Jack Gotts           M   (018/018) [Unattached]              01:06:08
  44 527  Mike Read            M45 (007/007) [Unattached]              01:13:33
  45 559  Lauren West          F   (002/003) Accrington Road Runners   01:26:17
  46 558  Rachel Wilcock       F   (003/003) Accrington Road Runners   01:26:22
Copyright © 2014 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited