Back to race calendar - Main results

Badger 10k Trail Race (3/3), Bamber Bridge, Lancashire

7th August 2014

   1 145  Richard Howarth      M40 (001/025) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:34:51
   2 89   Matthew Thompson     M45 (001/021) Southport Waterloo        00:37:06
   3 84   Andrew Newton        M   (001/056) Preston Harriers          00:38:06
   4 208  John McMaster        M   (002/056) Skelmersdale Boundary Har 00:38:17
   5 73   Paul Brindle         M40 (002/025) Darwen Dashers            00:38:21
   6 182  John Wright          M45 (002/021) Blackpool Wyre + Fylde AC 00:38:24
   7 71   Luke Parker          M   (003/056) Southport Waterloo        00:39:52
   8 152  Neil McDonald        M45 (003/021) Preston Harriers          00:39:59
   9 29   Robert Walsh         M40 (003/025) Chorley AC & Tri Club     00:40:06
  10 79   Etienne Fortun       M   (004/056) [Unattached]              00:40:23
  11 228  Mark Lee             M50 (001/024) Preston Harriers          00:40:24
  12 141  Byron Edwards        M40 (004/025) Bury AC                   00:40:29
  13 178  Steve McLean         M50 (002/024) Southport Waterloo        00:40:49
  14 120  Liam Morrow          M   (005/056) [Unattached]              00:40:51
  15 72   Joanne Nelson        F40 (001/007) Darwen Dashers            00:40:53
  16 127  Martin Quinn         M40 (005/025) Chorley AC & Tri Club     00:41:19
  17 115  Derek Lodge          M50 (003/024) Lancashire Police S&S AC  00:41:28
  18 100  Paul Boardman        M50 (004/024) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:41:43
  19 154  Phil Iddon           M40 (006/025) Chorley AC & Tri Club     00:41:56
  20 69   Scott Ross           M40 (007/025) Thornton Cleveleys RC     00:42:01
  21 98   Richard Jones        M   (006/056) Garstang Running Club     00:42:13
  22 39   Joe Swarbrick        M55 (001/012) Red Rose Road Runners     00:42:21
  23 40   Jonathan Mattock     M40 (008/025) Chorley AC & Tri Club     00:42:24
  24 159  Pete Waywell         M45 (004/021) Thornton Cleveleys RC     00:42:40
  25 32   Matthew Armistead    M   (007/056) [Unattached]              00:42:49
  26 61   Neil Tate            M   (008/056) Lytham St Annes RR        00:42:51
  27 94   Brian J. Morris      M50 (005/024) Darwen Dashers            00:43:01
  28 201  Nick Roscoe          M45 (005/021) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:43:05
  29 90   David Atkinson       M50 (006/024) Northern Vets AC          00:43:12
  30 216  Robert Taylor        M   (009/056) [Unattached]              00:43:18
  31 238  Adrian Gregory       M   (010/056) [Unattached]              00:43:20
  32 190  Lee Kinder           M40 (009/025) [Unattached]              00:43:34
  33 109  Jeff Christie        M   (011/056) Windsor Slough Eton & H   00:43:48
  34 212  Stuart Nixon         M   (012/056) [Unattached]              00:43:56
  35 221  Samuel Walmsley      M   (013/056) [Unattached]              00:44:06
  36 196  Neil Taylor          M45 (006/021) Skelmersdale Boundary Har 00:44:07
  37 111  Michael Toman        M45 (007/021) Rossendale Harriers       00:44:25
  38 7    Eunan Kealey         M   (014/056) [Unattached]              00:44:27
  39 176  David Casterton      M   (015/056) [Unattached]              00:44:34
  40 161  William Beckett      M45 (008/021) Chorley AC & Tri Club     00:44:42
  41 177  Gary Heyworth        M45 (009/021) Garstang Running Club     00:44:47
  42 83   Mike Burnham         M   (016/056) Preston Harriers          00:44:51
  43 181  Jason Cole           M   (017/056) Trawden AC                00:44:52
  44 38   Gwen Kinloch         F50 (001/007) Burnden Road Runners      00:44:55
  45 142  Daniel Clayton       M   (018/056) [Unattached]              00:44:57
  46 194  Andy Grundy          M   (019/056) [Unattached]              00:44:59
  47 189  David Cowburn        M40 (010/025) [Unattached]              00:45:02
  48 101  Stuart Taylor        M40 (011/025) [Unattached]              00:45:08
  49 128  Bev Wright           F50 (002/007) Blackpool Wyre + Fylde AC 00:45:11
  50 139  Peter Cruse          M50 (007/024) Lytham St Annes RR        00:45:12
  51 235  Mark Bond            M   (020/056) Chorley AC & Tri Club     00:45:21
  52 162  Steve Pemberton      M55 (002/012) Penny Lane Striders       00:45:24
  53 25   Richard Crompton     M45 (010/021) Red Rose Road Runners     00:45:32
  54 244  Mark Headley         M50 (008/024) [Unattached]              00:45:34
  55 179  Trace Peters         F   (001/024) Southport Waterloo        00:45:41
  56 213  Jonathan Stubbs      M50 (009/024) Darwen Dashers            00:45:48
  57 75   Jimmy Downie         M   (021/056) [Unattached]              00:45:52
  58 209  Michael Croft        M   (022/056) [Unattached]              00:46:12
  59 172  Andrew Dawson        M   (023/056) Spectrum Striders         00:46:19
  60 200  John Wilcock         M50 (010/024) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:46:44
  61 169  Jonathan Hewitt      M55 (003/012) [Unattached]              00:46:50
  62 68   Aaron Hepworth       M   (024/056) [Unattached]              00:46:52
  63 171  Jenny Gornall        F   (002/024) Preston Harriers          00:46:53
  64 62   Ian Tate             M   (025/056) [Unattached]              00:46:58
  65 242  Gareth Wilkinson     M   (026/056) [Unattached]              00:47:06
  66 85   Peter Carter         M45 (011/021) Preston Harriers          00:47:18
  67 133  Mal Balmer           M50 (011/024) Penny Lane Striders       00:47:32
  68 36   David Stonehouse     M40 (012/025) Skelmersdale Boundary Har 00:47:41
  69 233  Alison Thomson       F   (003/024) Riversway Road Runners    00:48:01
  70 250  Sam Roberts          M   (027/056) [Unattached]              00:48:02
  71 163  Craig Elsby          M   (028/056) [Unattached]              00:48:06
  72 87   Carol Butterworth    F45 (001/016) Darwen Dashers            00:48:11
  73 88   Melanie Koth         F   (004/024) Lytham St Annes RR        00:48:12
  74 55   Laura Wilkins        F40 (002/007) [Unattached]              00:48:17
  75 70   Michelle Cobourn     F   (005/024) Penny Lane Striders       00:48:22
  76 147  Alan Herlihy         M45 (012/021) [Unattached]              00:48:34
  77 67   Brandon Willoughby   M55 (004/012) Blackpool Wyre + Fylde AC 00:48:35
  78 104  Michael Devereux     M60 (001/003) Penny Lane Striders       00:48:36
  79 95   Ben Brennan          M40 (013/025) Thornton Cleveleys RC     00:48:39
  80 144  Charlotte Buckley    FJ  (001/001) [Unattached]              00:48:42
  81 135  Tony Man             M45 (013/021) Penny Lane Striders       00:48:50
  82 158  David Miller         M60 (002/003) Chorley AC & Tri Club     00:48:51
  83 164  Nick Vincent         MJ  (001/004) [Unattached]              00:49:18
  84 195  Elliott Haylock      MJ  (002/004) [Unattached]              00:49:19
  85 204  Ian France           M50 (012/024) [Unattached]              00:49:22
  86 33   Andrew Potts         M50 (013/024) [Unattached]              00:49:27
  87 192  Michelle Hennesy     F35 (001/008) [Unattached]              00:49:32
  88 148  Di Hopwood           F   (006/024) [Unattached]              00:49:36
  89 166  Jill Jefferson       F55 (001/005) Red Rose Road Runners     00:49:38
  90 604  Chris Gerrard        M50 (014/024) [Unattached]              00:49:40
  91 77   Paul Jackson         M40 (014/025) [Unattached]              00:49:51
  92 227  Stephen Baker        M50 (015/024) Chorley AC & Tri Club     00:49:56
  93 93   David Barnes         M55 (005/012) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:50:02
  94 229  Andy Clement         M40 (015/025) Riversway Road Runners    00:50:10
  95 140  Jack Greenway        M   (029/056) [Unattached]              00:50:19
  96 170  Andrew Lowe          M55 (006/012) Chorley AC & Tri Club     00:50:21
  97 150  Elizabeth Cheshire   F   (007/024) Bury AC                   00:50:23
  98 243  Chris Marson         M40 (016/025) [Unattached]              00:50:33
  99 76   Peter Morgan         M55 (007/012) Northern Vets AC          00:50:39
 100 226  Shane Catterall      M   (030/056) [Unattached]              00:50:43
 101 234  Steve Taylor         M40 (017/025) [Unattached]              00:50:45
 102 119  Paul Doyle           M50 (016/024) [Unattached]              00:50:51
 103 218  Michael Matthews     M   (031/056) [Unattached]              00:51:01
 104 56   Andrew Wilkins       M45 (014/021) [Unattached]              00:51:06
 105 97   Michael Vance        M40 (018/025) [Unattached]              00:51:08
 106 63   Victoria Godliman    F40 (003/007) [Unattached]              00:51:11
 107 12   Emma Naylor          F   (008/024) [Unattached]              00:51:12
 108 57   Ruth Travis          F40 (004/007) Manchester Frontrunners   00:51:20
 109 60   Kitty Chambers       F35 (002/008) Red Rose Road Runners     00:51:24
 110 156  Dave Wakefield       M40 (019/025) Preston Harriers          00:51:36
 111 240  Matthew Gilkes       M   (032/056) Fleetwood Tri Club        00:51:41
 112 205  David Randall        M50 (017/024) Blackpool Wyre + Fylde AC 00:51:55
 113 48   Terry Smithies       M55 (008/012) [Unattached]              00:51:57
 114 143  Sam Buckley          M   (033/056) Garstang Running Club     00:51:58
 115 197  Simon Monk           M45 (015/021) [Unattached]              00:52:04
 116 106  Gill Darby           F50 (003/007) Penny Lane Striders       00:52:07
 117 86   Peter Bartlett       M65 (001/005) Wesham Road Runners       00:52:09
 118 125  Alan Sweatman        M60 (003/003) [Unattached]              00:52:15
 119 210  Emma Addie           F35 (003/008) Skelmersdale Boundary Har 00:52:17
 120 81   Martin Mulholland    M40 (020/025) [Unattached]              00:52:19
 121 14   Keith Cooper         M50 (018/024) [Unattached]              00:52:25
 122 605  Andy Walsh           M   (034/056) [Unattached]              00:52:29
 123 118  Simon Crompton       M   (035/056) [Unattached]              00:52:31
 124 193  David Chester        M   (036/056) [Unattached]              00:52:32
 125 191  Clare Molyneux       F   (009/024) [Unattached]              00:52:33
 126 24   David Marsh          M50 (019/024) Southport Waterloo        00:52:37
 127 602  David Nelson         M45 (016/021) [Unattached]              00:52:41
 128 223  Sara Ward            F45 (002/016) Wesham Road Runners       00:52:48
 129 202  Daniel Bolton        M   (037/056) Chorley AC & Tri Club     00:53:01
 130 26   John Wiseman         M45 (017/021) Red Rose Road Runners     00:53:05
 131 220  Emma Bowers          F40 (005/007) [Unattached]              00:53:18
 132 207  Justin Baddeley      M45 (018/021) Southport Waterloo        00:53:19
 133 105  Phil Hayes           M45 (019/021) Thornton Cleveleys RC     00:53:39
 134 157  Julia Rolfe          F50 (004/007) Lytham St Annes RR        00:53:43
 135 224  Becky Boocock        F45 (003/016) Parbold Pink Panthers     00:53:53
 136 225  Bev Eastham          F   (010/024) [Unattached]              00:53:53
 137 151  Phil Lakeland        M55 (009/012) Preston Harriers          00:53:58
 138 236  Don Roe              M   (038/056) Fleetwood Tri Club        00:54:09
 139 30   Suzanne Gregory      F45 (004/016) [Unattached]              00:54:10
 140 249  Stephen Worbey       M   (039/056) [Unattached]              00:54:16
 141 175  Keith Boyle          M40 (021/025) Penny Lane Striders       00:54:24
 142 219  Emma Gleghorn        F   (011/024) [Unattached]              00:54:25
 143 217  Graham Macham        M   (040/056) [Unattached]              00:54:26
 144 232  Laura Wiggans        F   (012/024) Riversway Road Runners    00:54:27
 145 231  Tom Jordan           M   (041/056) Riversway Road Runners    00:54:28
 146 185  Carol Douglass       F65 (001/003) Red Rose Road Runners     00:54:29
 147 96   David Young          M65 (002/005) Wesham Road Runners       00:54:32
 148 183  Yvonne Johnson       F55 (002/005) Red Rose Road Runners     00:54:39
 149 5    Anthony Murphy       M40 (022/025) Red Rose Road Runners     00:54:41
 150 82   Cassandra Edgar      F   (013/024) [Unattached]              00:54:46
 151 173  Jeff Haylock         M40 (023/025) [Unattached]              00:54:54
 152 131  Jason Spear          M40 (024/025) [Unattached]              00:55:00
 153 211  Kevin Johnson        M   (042/056) [Unattached]              00:55:09
 154 113  John Parkinson       M   (043/056) [Unattached]              00:55:11
 155 165  Ant Vincent          M50 (020/024) [Unattached]              00:55:14
 156 123  Mary White           F60 (001/004) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:55:42
 157 132  Ron Chappell         M65 (003/005) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:55:45
 158 110  Julie Sherwood       F45 (005/016) Thornton Cleveleys RC     00:56:15
 159 153  Sue Stewart          F65 (002/003) Southport Waterloo        00:56:24
 160 214  Chris Cash           M55 (010/012) Darwen Dashers            00:56:36
 161 186  Joan Gouldthorpe     F60 (002/004) Red Rose Road Runners     00:56:45
 162 108  Sam Darby            M   (044/056) Penny Lane Striders       00:56:46
 163 603  Lilli Nelson         F   (014/024) Run Wild                  00:56:49
 164 168  Joanne Malcolmson    F   (015/024) Red Rose Road Runners     00:56:50
 165 35   Dave Maudsley        M45 (020/021) Red Rose Road Runners     00:56:52
 166 203  Lisa Bolton          F35 (004/008) [Unattached]              00:56:54
 167 239  Chloe Ainsworth      F   (016/024) [Unattached]              00:56:57
 168 237  Paul Blakemore       M   (045/056) [Unattached]              00:56:58
 169 149  Kate Lakeland        F   (017/024) Preston Harriers          00:56:59
 170 222  Daniel Walmsley      M   (046/056) [Unattached]              00:57:05
 171 45   Rob McCann           M   (047/056) [Unattached]              00:57:20
 172 112  Julie Toman          F45 (006/016) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:57:34
 173 241  Rosie Cowburn        F45 (007/016) [Unattached]              00:57:38
 174 116  Gerard Crompton      M   (048/056) [Unattached]              00:57:46
 175 199  Fiona Lord           F40 (006/007) Women on the Run          00:57:49
 176 146  Dave Jones           M65 (004/005) Thornton Cleveleys RC     00:57:54
 177 117  Alistair Morris      M50 (021/024) Wesham Road Runners       00:58:03
 178 10   Simon Kirkman        M   (049/056) [Unattached]              00:58:09
 179 122  Steve Burgess        M50 (022/024) Thornton Cleveleys RC     00:58:12
 180 187  Nizam Ismail         M   (050/056) [Unattached]              00:58:14
 181 58   Anees Shaikh         M50 (023/024) Red Rose Road Runners     00:58:17
 182 130  Julia Patefield      F45 (008/016) Garstang Running Club     00:58:19
 183 13   Jenny Fairclough     F55 (003/005) Red Rose Road Runners     00:58:23
 184 20   Andy Collins         M40 (025/025) [Unattached]              00:58:34
 185 174  Daniel Brown         MJ  (003/004) Blackburn Harriers        00:58:58
 186 167  Bronwen Vincent      F45 (009/016) Parbold Pink Panthers     00:59:12
 187 23   Philip Mccullagh     M55 (011/012) Chorley AC & Tri Club     00:59:15
 188 160  Liz Haylock          F40 (007/007) [Unattached]              00:59:46
 189 59   Vicky Gore           F35 (005/008) Red Rose Road Runners     00:59:53
 190 126  Christine Sweatman   F55 (004/005) Chorley AC & Tri Club     01:00:02
 191 245  Linzi Cookson        F35 (006/008) [Unattached]              01:00:30
 192 248  Lee Cookson          M   (051/056) [Unattached]              01:00:31
 193 103  Eunice Nopondo       F   (018/024) Penny Lane Striders       01:00:43
 194 247  Sabita Passi         F   (019/024) Women on the Run          01:00:57
 195 184  Roger Johnson        M55 (012/012) Red Rose Road Runners     01:01:01
 196 54   Eddie Craghill       M   (052/056) [Unattached]              01:01:24
 197 91   Carl Kenyon          M50 (024/024) [Unattached]              01:01:31
 198 99   Mary Hewitt          F55 (005/005) Garstang Running Club     01:01:37
 199 215  Liz Hopley           F45 (010/016) Burnden Road Runners      01:01:40
 200 66   Louise Foster        F   (020/024) [Unattached]              01:01:43
 201 188  Salman Ugradar       M   (053/056) [Unattached]              01:01:59
 202 137  Anna Capstick        F45 (011/016) Darwen Dashers            01:02:04
 203 136  Paul Taylor          M45 (021/021) Darwen Dashers            01:02:05
 204 601  Angela Brooks        F35 (007/008) Red Rose Road Runners     01:02:09
 205 180  Debbie Bevitt        F50 (005/007) Darwen Dashers            01:02:18
 206 246  Fiona Salt           F35 (008/008) Darwen Dashers            01:02:26
 207 34   Ann Nicholson        F60 (003/004) Kendal AAC                01:02:35
 208 124  Damian Clapham       M   (054/056) Red Rose Road Runners     01:02:52
 209 155  Jane Blacklin        F50 (006/007) Southport Waterloo        01:03:02
 210 230  Sheila Marshall      F65 (003/003) Southport Waterloo        01:03:32
 211 102  Jonathan Chetwood    M   (055/056) [Unattached]              01:04:10
 212 65   Natasha Wilkinson    F   (021/024) Wesham Road Runners       01:04:54
 213 114  Bev Foster           F45 (012/016) Thornton Cleveleys RC     01:06:05
 214 17   Tom Hilton           M65 (005/005) Chorley AC & Tri Club     01:06:33
 215 107  Melanie Foster       F45 (013/016) Thornton Cleveleys RC     01:07:05
 216 92   Christie Atkinson    F   (022/024) Fylde Coast Runners       01:08:16
 217 19   Carol Heaton         F45 (014/016) [Unattached]              01:08:59
 218 198  James Makinson       MJ  (004/004) [Unattached]              01:09:00
 219 121  Christine Burgess    F50 (007/007) Thornton Cleveleys RC     01:09:24
 220 21   Gareth Fairey        M   (056/056) [Unattached]              01:09:39
 221 53   Ramona Mulligan      F45 (015/016) Red Rose Road Runners     01:11:53
 222 138  Lydia Plackett       F60 (004/004) Red Rose Road Runners     01:12:28
 223 206  Sharon Randall       F45 (016/016) Thornton Cleveleys RC     01:15:50
 224 78   Gina Biggs           F   (023/024) Fylde Coast Runners       01:18:05
 225 80   Elizabeth Young      F   (024/024) Thornton Cleveleys RC     01:20:25
 226 129  Mike Coppin          M70 (001/001) Chorley AC & Tri Club     01:23:52
Copyright © 2014 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited