Back to race calendar - Full results

Badger 10k Trail Race (3/3), Bamber Bridge, Lancashire

7th August 2014

VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS

PosOverallNameClubTime
MALE VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS
 
MALES - OVER 40 CATEGORY
11Richard HowarthHorwich RMI Harriers34.51
25Paul BrindleDarwen Dashers38.21
39Robert WalshChorley AC & Tri Club40.06
412Byron EdwardsBury AC40.29
516Martin QuinnChorley AC & Tri Club41.19
619Phil IddonChorley AC & Tri Club41.56
720Scott RossThornton Cleveleys RC42.01
823Jonathan MattockChorley AC & Tri Club42.24
932Lee Kinder[Unattached]43.34
1047David Cowburn[Unattached]45.02
1148Stuart Taylor[Unattached]45.08
1268David StonehouseSkelmersdale Boundary Har47.41
1379Ben BrennanThornton Cleveleys RC48.39
1491Paul Jackson[Unattached]49.51
1594Andy ClementRiversway Road Runners50.10
1698Chris Marson[Unattached]50.33
17101Steve Taylor[Unattached]50.45
18105Michael Vance[Unattached]51.08
19110Dave WakefieldPreston Harriers51.36
20120Martin Mulholland[Unattached]52.19
21141Keith BoylePenny Lane Striders54.24
22149Anthony MurphyRed Rose Road Runners54.41
23151Jeff Haylock[Unattached]54.54
24152Jason Spear[Unattached]55.00
25184Andy Collins[Unattached]58.34
MALES - OVER 45 CATEGORY
12Matthew ThompsonSouthport Waterloo37.06
26John WrightBlackpool Wyre & Fylde AC38.24
38Neil McDonaldPreston Harriers39.59
424Pete WaywellThornton Cleveleys RC42.40
528Nick RoscoeClayton le Moors Harriers43.05
636Neil TaylorSkelmersdale Boundary Har44.07
737Michael TomanRossendale Harriers44.25
840William BeckettChorley AC & Tri Club44.42
941Gary HeyworthGarstang Running Club44.47
1053Richard CromptonRed Rose Road Runners45.32
1166Peter CarterPreston Harriers47.18
1276Alan Herlihy[Unattached]48.34
1381Tony ManPenny Lane Striders48.50
14104Andrew Wilkins[Unattached]51.06
15115Simon Monk[Unattached]52.04
16127David Nelson[Unattached]52.41
17130John WisemanRed Rose Road Runners53.05
18132Justin BaddeleySouthport Waterloo53.19
19133Phil HayesThornton Cleveleys RC53.39
20165Dave MaudsleyRed Rose Road Runners56.52
21203Paul TaylorDarwen Dashers1-02.05
MALES - OVER 50 CATEGORY
111Mark LeePreston Harriers40.24
213Steve McLeanSouthport Waterloo40.49
317Derek LodgeLancashire Police S&S AC41.28
418Paul BoardmanHorwich RMI Harriers41.43
527Brian J. MorrisDarwen Dashers43.01
629David AtkinsonNorthern Vets AC43.12
750Peter CruseLytham St Annes RR45.12
854Mark Headley[Unattached]45.34
956Jonathan StubbsDarwen Dashers45.48
1060John WilcockClayton le Moors Harriers46.44
1167Mal BalmerPenny Lane Striders47.32
1285Ian France[Unattached]49.22
1386Andrew Potts[Unattached]49.27
1490Chris Gerrard[Unattached]49.40
1592Stephen BakerChorley AC & Tri Club49.56
16102Paul Doyle[Unattached]50.51
17112David RandallBlackpool Wyre & Fylde AC51.55
18121Keith Cooper[Unattached]52.25
19126David MarshSouthport Waterloo52.37
20155Ant Vincent[Unattached]55.14
21177Alistair MorrisWesham Road Runners58.03
22179Steve BurgessThornton Cleveleys RC58.12
23181Anees ShaikhRed Rose Road Runners58.17
24197Carl Kenyon[Unattached]1-01.31
MALES - OVER 55 CATEGORY
122Joe SwarbrickRed Rose Road Runners42.21
252Steve PembertonPenny Lane Striders45.24
361Jonathan Hewitt[Unattached]46.50
477Brandon WilloughbyBlackpool Wyre & Fylde AC48.35
593David BarnesHorwich RMI Harriers50.02
696Andrew LoweChorley AC & Tri Club50.21
799Peter MorganNorthern Vets AC50.39
8113Terry Smithies[Unattached]51.57
9137Phil LakelandPreston Harriers53.58
10160Chris CashDarwen Dashers56.36
11187Philip MccullaghChorley AC & Tri Club59.15
12195Roger JohnsonRed Rose Road Runners1-01.01
MALES - OVER 60 CATEGORY
178Michael DevereuxPenny Lane Striders48.36
282David MillerChorley AC & Tri Club48.51
3118Alan Sweatman[Unattached]52.15
MALES - OVER 65 CATEGORY
1117Peter BartlettWesham Road Runners52.09
2147David YoungWesham Road Runners54.32
3157Ron ChappellClayton le Moors Harriers55.45
4176Dave JonesThornton Cleveleys RC57.54
5214Tom HiltonChorley AC & Tri Club1-06.33
MALES - OVER 70 CATEGORY
1226Mike CoppinChorley AC & Tri Club1-23.52
MALES - OVER 75 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
MALES - OVER 80 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALE VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS
 
FEMALES - OVER 35 CATEGORY
187Michelle Hennesy[Unattached]49.32
2109Kitty ChambersRed Rose Road Runners51.24
3119Emma AddieSkelmersdale Boundary Har52.17
4166Lisa Bolton[Unattached]56.54
5189Vicky GoreRed Rose Road Runners59.53
6191Linzi Cookson[Unattached]1-00.30
7204Angela BrooksRed Rose Road Runners1-02.09
8206Fiona SaltDarwen Dashers1-02.26
FEMALES - OVER 40 CATEGORY
115Joanne NelsonDarwen Dashers40.53
274Laura Wilkins[Unattached]48.17
3106Victoria Godliman[Unattached]51.11
4108Ruth TravisManchester Frontrunners51.20
5131Emma Bowers[Unattached]53.18
6175Fiona LordWomen on the Run57.49
7188Liz Haylock[Unattached]59.46
FEMALES - OVER 45 CATEGORY
172Carol ButterworthDarwen Dashers48.11
2128Sara WardWesham Road Runners52.48
3135Becky BoocockParbold Pink Panthers53.53
4139Suzanne Gregory[Unattached]54.10
5158Julie SherwoodThornton Cleveleys RC56.15
6172Julie TomanClayton le Moors Harriers57.34
7173Rosie Cowburn[Unattached]57.38
8182Julia PatefieldGarstang Running Club58.19
9186Bronwen VincentParbold Pink Panthers59.12
10199Liz HopleyBurnden Road Runners1-01.40
11202Anna CapstickDarwen Dashers1-02.04
12213Bev FosterThornton Cleveleys RC1-06.05
13215Melanie FosterThornton Cleveleys RC1-07.05
14217Carol Heaton[Unattached]1-08.59
15221Ramona MulliganRed Rose Road Runners1-11.53
16223Sharon RandallThornton Cleveleys RC1-15.50
FEMALES - OVER 50 CATEGORY
144Gwen KinlochBurnden Road Runners44.55
249Bev WrightBlackpool Wyre & Fylde AC45.11
3116Gill DarbyPenny Lane Striders52.07
4134Julia RolfeLytham St Annes RR53.43
5205Debbie BevittDarwen Dashers1-02.18
6209Jane BlacklinSouthport Waterloo1-03.02
7219Christine BurgessThornton Cleveleys RC1-09.24
FEMALES - OVER 55 CATEGORY
189Jill JeffersonRed Rose Road Runners49.38
2148Yvonne JohnsonRed Rose Road Runners54.39
3183Jenny FaircloughRed Rose Road Runners58.23
4190Christine SweatmanChorley AC & Tri Club1-00.02
5198Mary HewittGarstang Running Club1-01.37
FEMALES - OVER 60 CATEGORY
1156Mary WhiteHorwich RMI Harriers55.42
2161Joan GouldthorpeRed Rose Road Runners56.45
3207Ann NicholsonKendal AAC1-02.35
4222Lydia PlackettRed Rose Road Runners1-12.28
FEMALES - OVER 65 CATEGORY
1146Carol DouglassRed Rose Road Runners54.29
2159Sue StewartSouthport Waterloo56.24
3210Sheila MarshallSouthport Waterloo1-03.32
FEMALES - OVER 70 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALES - OVER 75 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALES - OVER 80 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category


CASCADING TEAM RACE - ALL MALES (INC JNRS) [team of 3]
Preston win due to position of 3rd finisher on countback
1Preston Harriers 'A'Total = 22 pts - Positions: 3, 8, 11
 Andrew NewtonNeil McDonaldMark Lee
2Southport Waterloo 'A'Total = 22 pts - Positions: 2, 7, 13
 Matthew ThompsonLuke ParkerSteve McLean
3Chorley AC & Tri Club 'A'Total = 42 pts - Positions: 9, 15, 18
 Robert WalshMartin QuinnPhil Iddon
4Darwen Dashers 'A'Total = 83 pts - Positions: 5, 26, 52
 Paul BrindleBrian J. MorrisJonathan Stubbs
5Horwich RMI Harriers 'A'Total = 97 pts - Positions: 1, 17, 79
 Richard HowarthPaul BoardmanDavid Barnes
6Skelmersdale Boundary Har 'A'Total = 102 pts - Positions: 4, 35, 63
 John McMasterNeil TaylorDavid Stonehouse
7Chorley AC & Tri Club 'B'Total = 109 pts - Positions: 22, 39, 48
 Jonathan MattockWilliam BeckettMark Bond
8Thornton Cleveleys RC 'A'Total = 111 pts - Positions: 19, 23, 69
 Scott RossPete WaywellBen Brennan
9Garstang Running Club 'A'Total = 155 pts - Positions: 20, 40, 95
 Richard JonesGary HeyworthSam Buckley
10Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 'A'Total = 166 pts - Positions: 6, 67, 93
 John WrightBrandon WilloughbyDavid Randall
11Red Rose Road Runners 'A'Total = 178 pts - Positions: 21, 50, 107
 Joe SwarbrickRichard CromptonJohn Wiseman
12Penny Lane Striders 'A'Total = 179 pts - Positions: 49, 62, 68
 Steve PembertonMal BalmerMichael Devereux
13Preston Harriers 'B'Total = 193 pts - Positions: 41, 61, 91
 Mike BurnhamPeter CarterDave Wakefield
14Clayton le Moors Harriers 'A'Total = 206 pts - Positions: 27, 56, 123
 Nick RoscoeJohn WilcockRon Chappell
15Chorley AC & Tri Club 'C'Total = 231 pts - Positions: 71, 78, 82
 David MillerStephen BakerAndrew Lowe
16Penny Lane Striders 'B'Total = 308 pts - Positions: 70, 113, 125
 Tony ManKeith BoyleSam Darby
17Wesham Road Runners 'A'Total = 345 pts - Positions: 97, 116, 132
 Peter BartlettDavid YoungAlistair Morris
18Thornton Cleveleys RC 'B'Total = 374 pts - Positions: 109, 131, 134
 Phil HayesDave JonesSteve Burgess
19Red Rose Road Runners 'B'Total = 379 pts - Positions: 117, 126, 136
 Anthony MurphyDave MaudsleyAnees Shaikh
20Chorley AC & Tri Club 'D'Total = 393 pts - Positions: 106, 139, 148
 Daniel BoltonPhilip MccullaghTom Hilton

CASCADING TEAM RACE - ALL LADIES (INC JNRS) [team of 3]
1Red Rose Road Runners 'A'Total = 64 pts - Positions: 14, 19, 31
 Jill JeffersonKitty ChambersCarol Douglass
2Darwen Dashers 'A'Total = 66 pts - Positions: 1, 7, 58
 Joanne NelsonCarol ButterworthAnna Capstick
3Penny Lane Striders 'A'Total = 83 pts - Positions: 10, 20, 53
 Michelle CobournGill DarbyEunice Nopondo
4Southport Waterloo 'A'Total = 103 pts - Positions: 4, 36, 63
 Trace PetersSue StewartJane Blacklin
5Red Rose Road Runners 'B'Total = 108 pts - Positions: 32, 37, 39
 Yvonne JohnsonJoan GouldthorpeJoanne Malcolmson
6Red Rose Road Runners 'C'Total = 156 pts - Positions: 47, 50, 59
 Jenny FaircloughVicky GoreAngela Brooks
7Thornton Cleveleys RC 'A'Total = 168 pts - Positions: 35, 66, 67
 Julie SherwoodBev FosterMelanie Foster
8Thornton Cleveleys RC 'B'Total = 218 pts - Positions: 70, 73, 75
 Christine BurgessSharon RandallElizabeth Young

RACE STATISTICS

Total entries : 250
 
Unattached entrants : 95Male : 73Female : 22
Attached entrants : 155Male : 91Female : 64
 
Total finishers : 226
 
Unattached finishers : 87Male : 68Female : 19
Attached finishers : 139Male : 83Female : 56
Category Breakdown
 
Entries:
 
Senior male - 60Senior female - 27
 M40 - 28M45 - 21M50 - 25M55 - 15F35 - 9F40 - 9F45 - 19F50 - 9F55 - 5
M60 - 4M65 - 6M70 - 1M75 - 0M80 - 0F60 - 4F65 - 3F70 - 0F75 - 0F80 - 0
MJ - 4FJ - 1
 
Finishers:
 
Senior male - 56Senior female - 24
 M40 - 25M45 - 21M50 - 24M55 - 12F35 - 8F40 - 7F45 - 16F50 - 7F55 - 5
M60 - 3M65 - 5M70 - 1M75 - 0M80 - 0F60 - 4F65 - 3F70 - 0F75 - 0F80 - 0
MJ - 4FJ - 1
Copyright © 2014 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited
Back to race calendar - Top of page