Back to race calendar - Main results

Badger 10k Trail Race (2/3), Bamber Bridge, Lancashire

3rd July 2014

   1 95   Richard Howarth      M40 (001/025) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:35:13
   2 179  Gary Pennington      M40 (002/025) [Unattached]              00:36:44
   3 180  John Sutton          M40 (003/025) Blackburn Harriers        00:37:58
   4 109  Paul Muller          M55 (001/012) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:38:09
   5 148  John McMaster        M   (001/040) Skelmersdale Boundary Har 00:38:19
   6 156  Daniel McParland     M   (002/040) City of Lancaster Tri     00:38:50
   7 137  James Ashworth       M   (003/040) Skelmersdale Boundary Har 00:39:01
   8 69   Graham Morris        M45 (001/009) Accrington Road Runners   00:39:28
   9 61   Charlie Sharpe       M   (004/040) Spectrum Striders         00:39:33
  10 110  Lee Barlow           M40 (004/025) Wesham Road Runners       00:40:08
  11 185  Alan Lundberg-Bury   M50 (001/017) Rossendale Harriers       00:40:14
  12 86   Paul Gregory         M   (005/040) Wesham Road Runners       00:40:25
  13 153  Troy Watson          M45 (002/009) Wesham Road Runners       00:40:26
  14 75   Mick Horan           M40 (005/025) Holcombe Harriers         00:41:04
  15 35   Joe Swarbrick        M55 (002/012) Red Rose Road Runners     00:41:27
  16 67   Paul Boardman        M50 (002/017) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:41:37
  17 97   Etienne Fortun       M   (006/040) [Unattached]              00:41:45
  18 87   Martin Quinn         M40 (006/025) Chorley AC & Tri Club     00:42:52
  19 1    Anthony Murphy       M40 (007/025) Red Rose Road Runners     00:42:53
  20 100  Graham Kitchin       M   (007/040) Pig Iron Racing           00:43:00
  21 28   Matthew Armistead    M   (008/040) [Unattached]              00:43:08
  22 36   Jonathan Mattock     M40 (008/025) Chorley AC & Tri Club     00:43:13
  23 128  Nick Roscoe          M40 (009/025) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:43:26
  24 178  Paul Duffell         M   (009/040) [Unattached]              00:43:42
  25 204  Adrian Gregory       M   (010/040) [Unattached]              00:43:46
  26 130  Rudolf Maciejkowicz  M60 (001/006) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:43:55
  27 3    Eunan Kealey         M   (011/040) [Unattached]              00:43:57
  28 25   Robert Walsh         M40 (010/025) Chorley AC & Tri Club     00:43:58
  29 66   Michael Toman        M45 (003/009) Rossendale Harriers       00:44:00
  30 59   David Atkinson       M50 (003/017) Northern Vets AC          00:44:05
  31 141  Tim Boland           M40 (011/025) Holcombe Harriers         00:44:11
  32 34   Gwen Kinloch         F50 (001/008) Burnden Road Runners      00:44:12
  33 173  Luke Parker          M   (012/040) Southport Waterloo        00:44:25
  34 92   Stephen Abram        M   (013/040) Spectrum Striders         00:44:37
  35 184  Stuart Nixon         M   (014/040) [Unattached]              00:44:40
  36 104  Andrew Hudson        M50 (004/017) Southport Waterloo        00:44:47
  37 98   Jason Cole           M   (015/040) Trawden AC                00:44:58
  38 174  John Monks           M   (016/040) [Unattached]              00:45:01
  39 73   Chris Perry          M   (017/040) Tri Preston               00:45:03
  40 186  Andrew Dawson        M   (018/040) Spectrum Striders         00:45:05
  41 120  Daniel Clayton       M   (019/040) [Unattached]              00:45:07
  42 112  Stephen Biscomb      M60 (002/006) [Unattached]              00:45:09
  43 72   Charles Colby        M40 (012/025) Bowland Fell Runners      00:45:23
  44 192  Jeff Christie        M   (020/040) Windsor Slough Eton & H   00:45:25
  45 133  David Casterton      M   (021/040) [Unattached]              00:45:26
  46 117  Robert Taylor        M   (022/040) [Unattached]              00:45:32
  47 188  Stephen Wade         M   (023/040) [Unattached]              00:45:36
  48 183  Philip Davidson      M50 (005/017) Red Rose Road Runners     00:45:38
  49 83   Debbie Kirkman       F45 (001/018) [Unattached]              00:45:47
  50 89   David Cowburn        M40 (013/025) [Unattached]              00:45:58
  51 176  Charles Cawthorn     M   (024/040) [Unattached]              00:46:04
  52 181  Mike Croft           M   (025/040) [Unattached]              00:46:18
  53 145  Greg Webster         M40 (014/025) Holcombe Harriers         00:46:28
  54 14   Ian Palfrey          M   (026/040) [Unattached]              00:46:33
  55 43   Terry Moss           M40 (015/025) Tri Preston               00:46:42
  56 129  Paul Woan            M40 (016/025) Red Rose Road Runners     00:46:46
  57 37   Michael McGowan      M55 (003/012) Chorley AC & Tri Club     00:46:55
  58 127  John Wilcock         M50 (006/017) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:47:04
  59 187  Anna Wade            F   (001/022) Riversway Road Runners    00:47:05
  60 196  Jenny Gornall        F   (002/022) Preston Harriers          00:47:06
  61 201  Andrew Cooper        M   (027/040) [Unattached]              00:47:13
  62 168  Alison Thomson       F   (003/022) Riversway Road Runners    00:47:23
  63 71   Steve Pemberton      M55 (004/012) Penny Lane Striders       00:47:38
  64 182  Bill Beckett         M45 (004/009) Chorley AC & Tri Club     00:47:52
  65 101  Tony Man             M45 (005/009) Southport Waterloo        00:48:10
  66 63   Jon Carberry         M50 (007/017) [Unattached]              00:48:14
  67 102  Michael Devereux     M60 (003/006) Southport Waterloo        00:48:28
  68 155  Nicola Johnson       F35 (001/009) Parbold Pink Panthers     00:48:39
  69 131  David Bottomley      M55 (005/012) Red Rose Road Runners     00:48:55
  70 172  Keith Boyle          M40 (017/025) Penny Lane Striders       00:49:03
  71 108  Nicola Unsworth      F40 (001/008) Wesham Road Runners       00:49:04
  72 195  David Bateson        M40 (018/025) [Unattached]              00:49:14
  73 57   Laura Wilkins        F40 (002/008) [Unattached]              00:49:15
  74 198  Alison Rushton       F40 (003/008) [Unattached]              00:49:52
  75 170  Andrew Clement       M40 (019/025) Riversway Road Runners    00:49:56
  76 194  Ian Broadbent        M40 (020/025) Otley AC                  00:50:08
  77 82   George Butler        MJ  (001/003) Burnden Road Runners      00:50:30
  78 136  Stephen Baker        M50 (008/017) Chorley AC & Tri Club     00:50:36
  79 4    Simon Winster        M   (028/040) [Unattached]              00:50:39
  80 171  David Barnes         M55 (006/012) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:50:43
  81 114  Paul Doyle           M50 (009/017) [Unattached]              00:50:46
  82 105  Vicki Harvey         F45 (002/018) Southport Waterloo        00:50:53
  83 143  Steve Hamer          M55 (007/012) Holcombe Harriers         00:50:56
  84 88   Ethan Hodgkinson     MJ  (002/003) Red Rose Road Runners     00:51:01
  85 77   Wayne Walsh          M50 (010/017) Bowland Fell Runners      00:51:02
  86 121  Neil Whatton         M   (029/040) [Unattached]              00:51:05
  87 134  Andrew Lowe          M55 (008/012) Chorley AC & Tri Club     00:51:15
  88 44   Terry Smithies       M55 (009/012) [Unattached]              00:51:24
  89 138  Paul Cafferky        M45 (006/009) [Unattached]              00:51:26
  90 149  Chris Gerrard        M50 (011/017) [Unattached]              00:51:28
  91 200  Jason Watkinson      M   (030/040) [Unattached]              00:51:38
  92 124  Anthony Rushe        M   (031/040) Red Rose Road Runners     00:51:41
  93 65   Peter Bartlett       M65 (001/004) Wesham Road Runners       00:51:45
  94 22   John Wiseman         M45 (007/009) Red Rose Road Runners     00:51:47
  95 70   Regis Sardais        M40 (021/025) Red Rose Road Runners     00:51:55
  96 106  Tanya Foley          F45 (003/018) Parbold Pink Panthers     00:51:57
  97 150  Phil Lakeland        M55 (010/012) Preston Harriers          00:52:02
  98 103  Elliott Haylock      MJ  (003/003) [Unattached]              00:52:10
  99 147  John Kirkham         M60 (004/006) Holcombe Harriers         00:52:12
 100 78   Nancy Bailey         F50 (002/008) Accrington Road Runners   00:52:24
 101 68   Paula Plowman        F50 (003/008) Red Rose Road Runners     00:52:31
 102 54   Kitty Chambers       F35 (002/009) Red Rose Road Runners     00:52:33
 103 169  Sarah Maltby         F   (004/022) Red Rose Road Runners     00:52:38
 104 142  Hannah Lambert       F   (005/022) Holcombe Harriers         00:52:40
 105 123  Ian Fairey           M   (032/040) [Unattached]              00:52:45
 106 113  Stephen Johnson      M50 (012/017) Riversway Road Runners    00:52:51
 107 62   Paul Carter          M40 (022/025) Wesham Road Runners       00:52:55
 108 115  Peter Calderbank     M45 (008/009) [Unattached]              00:53:01
 109 10   Keith Cooper         M50 (013/017) [Unattached]              00:53:12
 110 20   David Marsh          M50 (014/017) Southport Waterloo        00:53:27
 111 94   Carole James         F50 (004/008) Southport Waterloo        00:53:34
 112 111  Sara Ward            F45 (004/018) Wesham Road Runners       00:53:52
 113 122  Debbie Porter        F40 (004/008) Red Rose Road Runners     00:54:04
 114 158  Janet Farrow         F45 (005/018) Parbold Pink Panthers     00:54:10
 115 140  Carol Douglass       F65 (001/002) Red Rose Road Runners     00:54:12
 116 202  Laura Wiggans        F   (006/022) Riversway Road Runners    00:54:15
 117 56   Charlotte L Ashford  F   (007/022) Riversway Road Runners    00:54:16
 118 144  Emma Addie           F35 (003/009) Skelmersdale Boundary Har 00:54:28
 119 146  Clare Edgar          F   (008/022) Lancaster + Morecambe AC  00:54:45
 120 191  Sam Buckley          F   (009/022) Garstang Running Club     00:54:52
 121 26   Suzanne Gregory      F45 (006/018) [Unattached]              00:55:00
 122 8    Emma Naylor          F   (010/022) [Unattached]              00:55:05
 123 96   Julie Williamson     F45 (007/018) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:55:05
 124 152  Emma Bowers          F40 (005/008) [Unattached]              00:55:10
 125 90   Sue Stewart          F65 (002/002) Southport Waterloo        00:55:14
 126 164  Jane Taylor          F45 (008/018) Women on the Run          00:55:18
 127 47   Anneke Crosby        F45 (009/018) Red Rose Road Runners     00:55:45
 128 151  Kate Lakeland        F   (011/022) Preston Harriers          00:55:51
 129 208  Sarah McCourt        F   (012/022) [Unattached]              00:55:53
 130 166  Yvonne Johnson       F55 (001/004) Red Rose Road Runners     00:56:07
 131 50   Rachel Fisher        F   (013/022) [Unattached]              00:56:28
 132 159  Lucie Illingworth    F   (014/022) Parbold Pink Panthers     00:56:29
 133 51   Neil Hindle          M40 (023/025) [Unattached]              00:56:31
 134 58   Cassandra Edgar      F   (015/022) [Unattached]              00:56:35
 135 46   Vicki Sherrington    F40 (006/008) Preston Harriers          00:56:38
 136 197  Imran Patel          M   (033/040) [Unattached]              00:56:52
 137 165  Jane Warner          F45 (010/018) Skelmersdale Boundary Har 00:56:55
 138 76   Gale Evans           F45 (011/018) Bowland Fell Runners      00:57:07
 139 205  Stephen Worbey       M   (034/040) [Unattached]              00:57:25
 140 16   Andy Collins         M40 (024/025) [Unattached]              00:57:28
 141 64   Julie Toman          F45 (012/018) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:57:40
 142 107  David Roberts        M65 (002/004) Preston Harriers          00:57:46
 143 177  Angela Bailey        F35 (004/009) [Unattached]              00:57:50
 144 203  Rosie Cowburn        F45 (013/018) [Unattached]              00:57:53
 145 199  Ian Kilpatrick       M   (035/040) [Unattached]              00:57:54
 146 12   Jeff Bamber          M40 (025/025) [Unattached]              00:57:57
 147 139  Joan Gouldthorpe     F60 (001/003) Red Rose Road Runners     00:57:58
 148 135  Hilary Farren        F50 (005/008) Rossendale Harriers       00:58:21
 149 167  Roger Johnson        M55 (011/012) Red Rose Road Runners     00:58:34
 150 160  Helen Smailes        F45 (014/018) Parbold Pink Panthers     00:58:38
 151 190  John Barbour         M50 (015/017) [Unattached]              00:58:41
 152 19   Philip McCullagh     M55 (012/012) Chorley AC & Tri Club     00:58:53
 153 79   George Fletcher      M70 (001/001) Red Rose Road Runners     00:59:04
 154 6    Simon Kirkman        M   (036/040) [Unattached]              00:59:08
 155 9    Jenny Fairclough     F55 (002/004) Red Rose Road Runners     00:59:15
 156 132  Liz Haylock          F40 (007/008) [Unattached]              00:59:44
 157 29   Andrew Potts         M50 (016/017) [Unattached]              00:59:47
 158 21   Richard Crompton     M45 (009/009) Red Rose Road Runners     00:59:48
 159 206  Bernadette McCurrie  F35 (005/009) [Unattached]              00:59:57
 160 80   Elisabeth Sharples   F45 (015/018) Accrington Road Runners   01:00:06
 161 162  John Scotson         M   (037/040) [Unattached]              01:00:09
 162 161  Lisa Ashcroft        F35 (006/009) [Unattached]              01:00:09
 163 84   Ann Butler           F50 (006/008) Burnden Road Runners      01:01:02
 164 118  Thusira Kenyon       F   (016/022) [Unattached]              01:01:13
 165 2    Sabita Passi         F   (017/022) Women on the Run          01:01:19
 166 41   Rob McCann           M   (038/040) [Unattached]              01:01:21
 167 116  Lou Brown            F45 (016/018) [Unattached]              01:01:27
 168 99   Eunice Nopondo       F50 (007/008) Southport Waterloo        01:01:46
 169 30   Ann Nicholson        F60 (002/003) Kendal AAC                01:01:48
 170 189  Claire Shaw          F   (018/022) Red Rose Road Runners     01:02:09
 171 93   Jane Blacklin        F40 (008/008) Southport Waterloo        01:02:59
 172 119  Carl Kenyon          M50 (017/017) [Unattached]              01:03:14
 173 27   Jane Bretherton      F45 (017/018) [Unattached]              01:03:24
 174 175  Fiona Salt           F35 (007/009) Sweatshop Running Communi 01:03:33
 175 154  Diane Powell         F50 (008/008) Parbold Pink Panthers     01:04:03
 176 163  Freda Peacock        F60 (003/003) Women on the Run          01:04:33
 177 157  Jane Hurn            F   (019/022) Parbold Pink Panthers     01:07:05
 178 60   Aimee Midgley        F35 (008/009) Red Rose Road Runners     01:07:18
 179 74   Jane Petrie          F55 (003/004) Red Rose Road Runners     01:07:34
 180 91   Shirley Addy         F55 (004/004) [Unattached]              01:08:10
 181 53   Angela Brooks        F35 (009/009) Red Rose Road Runners     01:08:14
 182 85   Pete Whiteside       M60 (005/006) Burnden Road Runners      01:08:21
 183 15   Carol Heaton         F45 (018/018) [Unattached]              01:09:13
 184 13   Tom Hilton           M65 (003/004) Chorley AC & Tri Club     01:09:40
 185 207  Lisa Turner          F   (020/022) [Unattached]              01:09:55
 186 18   Graham Kissack       M60 (006/006) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:20:25
 187 17   Gareth Fairey        M   (039/040) [Unattached]              01:20:29
 188 126  Caroline Ainsworth   F   (021/022) Imperial College          01:20:30
 189 125  William Sumner       M65 (004/004) Red Rose Road Runners     01:20:35
 190 52   Chris Parlour        M   (040/040) [Unattached]              01:20:56
 191 193  Gina Biggs           F   (022/022) Fylde Coast Runners       01:21:10
Copyright © 2014 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited