Back to race calendar - Full results

Badger 10k Trail Race (2/3), Bamber Bridge, Lancashire

3rd July 2014

VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS

PosOverallNameClubTime
MALE VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS
 
MALES - OVER 40 CATEGORY
11Richard HowarthHorwich RMI Harriers35.13
22Gary Pennington[Unattached]36.44
33John SuttonBlackburn Harriers37.58
410Lee BarlowWesham Road Runners40.08
514Mick HoranHolcombe Harriers41.04
618Martin QuinnChorley AC & Tri Club42.52
719Anthony MurphyRed Rose Road Runners42.53
822Jonathan MattockChorley AC & Tri Club43.13
923Nick RoscoeClayton le Moors Harriers43.26
1028Robert WalshChorley AC & Tri Club43.58
1131Tim BolandHolcombe Harriers44.11
1243Charles ColbyBowland Fell Runners45.23
1350David Cowburn[Unattached]45.58
1453Greg WebsterHolcombe Harriers46.28
1555Terry MossTri Preston46.42
1656Paul WoanRed Rose Road Runners46.46
1770Keith BoylePenny Lane Striders49.03
1872David Bateson[Unattached]49.14
1975Andrew ClementRiversway Road Runners49.56
2076Ian BroadbentOtley AC50.08
2195Regis SardaisRed Rose Road Runners51.55
22107Paul CarterWesham Road Runners52.55
23133Neil Hindle[Unattached]56.31
24140Andy Collins[Unattached]57.28
25146Jeff Bamber[Unattached]57.57
MALES - OVER 45 CATEGORY
18Graham MorrisAccrington Road Runners39.28
213Troy WatsonWesham Road Runners40.26
329Michael TomanRossendale Harriers44.00
464Bill BeckettChorley AC & Tri Club47.52
565Tony ManSouthport Waterloo48.10
689Paul Cafferky[Unattached]51.26
794John WisemanRed Rose Road Runners51.47
8108Peter Calderbank[Unattached]53.01
9158Richard CromptonRed Rose Road Runners59.48
MALES - OVER 50 CATEGORY
111Alan Lundberg-BuryRossendale Harriers40.14
216Paul BoardmanHorwich RMI Harriers41.37
330David AtkinsonNorthern Vets AC44.05
436Andrew HudsonSouthport Waterloo44.47
548Philip DavidsonRed Rose Road Runners45.38
658John WilcockClayton le Moors Harriers47.04
766Jon Carberry[Unattached]48.14
878Stephen BakerChorley AC & Tri Club50.36
981Paul Doyle[Unattached]50.46
1085Wayne WalshBowland Fell Runners51.02
1190Chris Gerrard[Unattached]51.28
12106Stephen JohnsonRiversway Road Runners52.51
13109Keith Cooper[Unattached]53.12
14110David MarshSouthport Waterloo53.27
15151John Barbour[Unattached]58.41
16157Andrew Potts[Unattached]59.47
17172Carl Kenyon[Unattached]1-03.14
MALES - OVER 55 CATEGORY
14Paul MullerHorwich RMI Harriers38.09
215Joe SwarbrickRed Rose Road Runners41.27
357Michael McGowanChorley AC & Tri Club46.55
463Steve PembertonPenny Lane Striders47.38
569David BottomleyRed Rose Road Runners48.55
680David BarnesHorwich RMI Harriers50.43
783Steve HamerHolcombe Harriers50.56
887Andrew LoweChorley AC & Tri Club51.15
988Terry Smithies[Unattached]51.24
1097Phil LakelandPreston Harriers52.02
11149Roger JohnsonRed Rose Road Runners58.34
12152Philip McCullaghChorley AC & Tri Club58.53
MALES - OVER 60 CATEGORY
126Rudolf MaciejkowiczHorwich RMI Harriers43.55
242Stephen Biscomb[Unattached]45.09
367Michael DevereuxSouthport Waterloo48.28
499John KirkhamHolcombe Harriers52.12
5182Pete WhitesideBurnden Road Runners1-08.21
6186Graham KissackClayton le Moors Harriers1-20.25
MALES - OVER 65 CATEGORY
193Peter BartlettWesham Road Runners51.45
2142David RobertsPreston Harriers57.46
3184Tom HiltonChorley AC & Tri Club1-09.40
4189William SumnerRed Rose Road Runners1-20.35
MALES - OVER 70 CATEGORY
1153George FletcherRed Rose Road Runners59.04
MALES - OVER 75 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
MALES - OVER 80 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALE VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS
 
FEMALES - OVER 35 CATEGORY
168Nicola JohnsonParbold Pink Panthers48.39
2102Kitty ChambersRed Rose Road Runners52.33
3118Emma AddieSkelmersdale Boundary Har54.28
4143Angela Bailey[Unattached]57.50
5159Bernadette McCurrie[Unattached]59.57
6162Lisa Ashcroft[Unattached]1-00.09
7174Fiona SaltSweatshop Running Communi1-03.33
8178Aimee MidgleyRed Rose Road Runners1-07.18
9181Angela BrooksRed Rose Road Runners1-08.14
FEMALES - OVER 40 CATEGORY
171Nicola UnsworthWesham Road Runners49.04
273Laura Wilkins[Unattached]49.15
374Alison Rushton[Unattached]49.52
4113Debbie PorterRed Rose Road Runners54.04
5124Emma Bowers[Unattached]55.10
6135Vicki SherringtonPreston Harriers56.38
7156Liz Haylock[Unattached]59.44
8171Jane BlacklinSouthport Waterloo1-02.59
FEMALES - OVER 45 CATEGORY
149Debbie Kirkman[Unattached]45.47
282Vicki HarveySouthport Waterloo50.53
396Tanya FoleyParbold Pink Panthers51.57
4112Sara WardWesham Road Runners53.52
5114Janet FarrowParbold Pink Panthers54.10
6121Suzanne Gregory[Unattached]55.00
7123Julie WilliamsonHorwich RMI Harriers55.05
8126Jane TaylorWomen on the Run55.18
9127Anneke CrosbyRed Rose Road Runners55.45
10137Jane WarnerSkelmersdale Boundary Har56.55
11138Gale EvansBowland Fell Runners57.07
12141Julie TomanClayton le Moors Harriers57.40
13144Rosie Cowburn[Unattached]57.53
14150Helen SmailesParbold Pink Panthers58.38
15160Elisabeth SharplesAccrington Road Runners1-00.06
16167Lou Brown[Unattached]1-01.27
17173Jane Bretherton[Unattached]1-03.24
18183Carol Heaton[Unattached]1-09.13
FEMALES - OVER 50 CATEGORY
132Gwen KinlochBurnden Road Runners44.12
2100Nancy BaileyAccrington Road Runners52.24
3101Paula PlowmanRed Rose Road Runners52.31
4111Carole JamesSouthport Waterloo53.34
5148Hilary FarrenRossendale Harriers58.21
6163Ann ButlerBurnden Road Runners1-01.02
7168Eunice NopondoSouthport Waterloo1-01.46
8175Diane PowellParbold Pink Panthers1-04.03
FEMALES - OVER 55 CATEGORY
1130Yvonne JohnsonRed Rose Road Runners56.07
2155Jenny FaircloughRed Rose Road Runners59.15
3179Jane PetrieRed Rose Road Runners1-07.34
4180Shirley Addy[Unattached]1-08.10
FEMALES - OVER 60 CATEGORY
1147Joan GouldthorpeRed Rose Road Runners57.58
2169Ann NicholsonKendal AAC1-01.48
3176Freda PeacockWomen on the Run1-04.33
FEMALES - OVER 65 CATEGORY
1115Carol DouglassRed Rose Road Runners54.12
2125Sue StewartSouthport Waterloo55.14
FEMALES - OVER 70 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALES - OVER 75 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALES - OVER 80 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category


CASCADING TEAM RACE - ALL MALES (INC JNRS) [team of 3]
1Horwich RMI Harriers 'A'Total = 21 pts - Positions: 1, 4, 16
 Richard HowarthPaul MullerPaul Boardman
2Wesham Road Runners 'A'Total = 35 pts - Positions: 10, 12, 13
 Lee BarlowPaul GregoryTroy Watson
3Chorley AC & Tri Club 'A'Total = 68 pts - Positions: 18, 22, 28
 Martin QuinnJonathan MattockRobert Walsh
4Spectrum Striders 'A'Total = 81 pts - Positions: 9, 33, 39
 Charlie SharpeStephen AbramAndrew Dawson
5Red Rose Road Runners 'A'Total = 81 pts - Positions: 15, 19, 47
 Joe SwarbrickAnthony MurphyPhilip Davidson
6Holcombe Harriers 'A'Total = 96 pts - Positions: 14, 31, 51
 Mick HoranTim BolandGreg Webster
7Southport Waterloo 'A'Total = 127 pts - Positions: 32, 35, 60
 Luke ParkerAndrew HudsonTony Man
8Chorley AC & Tri Club 'B'Total = 183 pts - Positions: 55, 59, 69
 Michael McGowanBill BeckettStephen Baker
9Red Rose Road Runners 'B'Total = 191 pts - Positions: 54, 63, 74
 Paul WoanDavid BottomleyEthan Hodgkinson
10Clayton le Moors Harriers 'A'Total = 193 pts - Positions: 23, 56, 114
 Nick RoscoeJohn WilcockGraham Kissack
11Red Rose Road Runners 'C'Total = 251 pts - Positions: 82, 84, 85
 Anthony RusheJohn WisemanRegis Sardais
12Chorley AC & Tri Club 'C'Total = 294 pts - Positions: 77, 104, 113
 Andrew LowePhilip McCullaghTom Hilton
13Red Rose Road Runners 'D'Total = 315 pts - Positions: 102, 105, 108
 Roger JohnsonGeorge FletcherRichard Crompton

CASCADING TEAM RACE - ALL LADIES (INC JNRS) [team of 3]
1Riversway Road Runners 'A'Total = 30 pts - Positions: 3, 5, 22
 Anna WadeAlison ThomsonLaura Wiggans
2Parbold Pink Panthers 'A'Total = 37 pts - Positions: 6, 11, 20
 Nicola JohnsonTanya FoleyJanet Farrow
3Red Rose Road Runners 'A'Total = 42 pts - Positions: 13, 14, 15
 Paula PlowmanKitty ChambersSarah Maltby
4Southport Waterloo 'A'Total = 58 pts - Positions: 10, 17, 31
 Vicki HarveyCarole JamesSue Stewart
5Red Rose Road Runners 'B'Total = 73 pts - Positions: 19, 21, 33
 Debbie PorterCarol DouglassAnneke Crosby
6Preston Harriers 'A'Total = 78 pts - Positions: 4, 34, 40
 Jenny GornallKate LakelandVicki Sherrington
7Red Rose Road Runners 'C'Total = 131 pts - Positions: 36, 46, 49
 Yvonne JohnsonJoan GouldthorpeJenny Fairclough
8Parbold Pink Panthers 'B'Total = 150 pts - Positions: 38, 48, 64
 Lucie IllingworthHelen SmailesDiane Powell
9Women on the Run 'A'Total = 153 pts - Positions: 32, 56, 65
 Jane TaylorSabita PassiFreda Peacock
10Red Rose Road Runners 'D'Total = 195 pts - Positions: 60, 67, 68
 Claire ShawAimee MidgleyJane Petrie

RACE STATISTICS

Total entries : 208
 
Unattached entrants : 69Male : 48Female : 21
Attached entrants : 139Male : 81Female : 58
 
Total finishers : 191
 
Unattached finishers : 65Male : 45Female : 20
Attached finishers : 126Male : 72Female : 54
Category Breakdown
 
Entries:
 
Senior male - 44Senior female - 24
 M40 - 27M45 - 12M50 - 18M55 - 13F35 - 9F40 - 9F45 - 19F50 - 9F55 - 4
M60 - 6M65 - 5M70 - 1M75 - 0M80 - 0F60 - 3F65 - 2F70 - 0F75 - 0F80 - 0
MJ - 3FJ - 0
 
Finishers:
 
Senior male - 40Senior female - 22
 M40 - 25M45 - 9M50 - 17M55 - 12F35 - 9F40 - 8F45 - 18F50 - 8F55 - 4
M60 - 6M65 - 4M70 - 1M75 - 0M80 - 0F60 - 3F65 - 2F70 - 0F75 - 0F80 - 0
MJ - 3FJ - 0
Copyright © 2014 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited
Back to race calendar - Top of page