Back to race calendar - Main results

Badger 10k Trail Race (1/3), Bamber Bridge, Preston, Lancashire

5th June 2014

   1 164  Richard Howarth      M40 (001/022) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:35:45
   2 65   John Knowles         M40 (002/022) Burnden Road Runners      00:36:30
   3 138  Ste Nolan            M50 (001/023) Burnden Road Runners      00:37:38
   4 200  Paul Muller          M55 (001/015) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:38:17
   5 143  Charlie Sharpe       M   (001/046) Spectrum Striders         00:39:02
   6 82   Melanie Hyder        F   (001/023) Helm Hill Runners         00:39:51
   7 70   Andy Staveley        M50 (002/023) Burnden Road Runners      00:39:58
   8 157  Paul Gregory         M   (002/046) Wesham Road Runners       00:40:16
   9 47   Joseph Waller        M   (003/046) Rossendale Harriers       00:40:22
  10 26   Robert Walsh         M40 (003/022) Chorley AC & Tri Club     00:40:32
  11 130  Ainsley Murphy       M40 (004/022) Chorley AC & Tri Club     00:40:39
  12 113  Glen Kenyon          M   (004/046) Burnden Road Runners      00:40:51
  13 142  Steve McLean         M50 (003/023) Southport Waterloo        00:40:55
  14 108  Ian Pudge            M   (005/046) Burnden Road Runners      00:41:09
  15 167  Keith Thomas         M55 (002/015) Burnden Road Runners      00:41:25
  16 111  Joe Swarbrick        M55 (003/015) Red Rose Road Runners     00:41:46
  17 215  Derek Lodge          M50 (004/023) Lancashire Police S&S AC  00:42:07
  18 72   Garry Barnett        M45 (001/021) Wesham Road Runners       00:42:24
  19 63   John Turner          M45 (002/021) Burnden Road Runners      00:42:49
  20 59   Catherine Slater     F   (002/023) Preston Harriers          00:42:50
  21 196  Jonathan Mattock     M40 (005/022) Chorley AC & Tri Club     00:42:53
  22 191  Carmel Sullivan      F45 (001/028) Wesham Road Runners       00:42:55
  23 153  Graham Kitchin       M   (006/046) Pig Iron Racing           00:42:58
  24 1    Anthony Murphy       M40 (006/022) Red Rose Road Runners     00:43:01
  25 29   Matthew Armistead    M   (007/046) [Unattached]              00:43:12
  26 101  Michael Toman        M45 (003/021) Rossendale Harriers       00:43:22
  27 39   Steven Gore          M   (008/046) Red Rose Road Runners     00:43:24
  28 203  Paul Wareing         M50 (005/023) Chorley AC & Tri Club     00:43:33
  29 151  Marcus Taylor        M   (009/046) Burnden Road Runners      00:43:34
  30 109  Ed Ashton            M50 (006/023) Burnden Road Runners      00:43:41
  31 181  Nick Roscoe          M40 (007/022) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:43:56
  32 91   Bill Beckett         M45 (004/021) Chorley AC & Tri Club     00:44:07
  33 1250 Martyn Pollitt       M50 (007/023) Burnden Road Runners      00:44:12
  34 98   David Stonehouse     M40 (008/022) Skelmersdale Boundary Har 00:44:16
  35 73   Marcus Chester       M   (010/046) Bolton United Harriers    00:44:27
  36 126  Paul Geraghty        M   (011/046) Bolton United Harriers    00:44:28
  37 182  John Wilcock         M50 (008/023) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:44:28
  38 69   Kirsty Normanton     F40 (001/015) Burnden Road Runners      00:44:28
  39 169  Andy Acklam          M45 (005/021) Preston Harriers          00:44:34
  40 205  Martin Kerry         M50 (009/023) Blackburn Road Runners    00:44:40
  41 202  Josh Vincent         M   (012/046) [Unattached]              00:44:42
  42 168  Andrew Duffy         M50 (010/023) Burnden Road Runners      00:44:45
  43 3    Eunan Kealey         M   (013/046) [Unattached]              00:44:48
  44 128  Laura Murphy         F35 (001/011) Chorley AC & Tri Club     00:44:51
  45 40   Laurence Keighley    M40 (009/022) Burnden Road Runners      00:44:53
  46 214  Adrian Gregory       M   (014/046) [Unattached]              00:44:57
  47 238  Daniel Stocks        M   (015/046) Bentham Beagles           00:44:59
  48 189  Gary Heyworth        M45 (006/021) Garstang Running Club     00:45:02
  49 163  Dave Maudsley        M45 (007/021) Red Rose Road Runners     00:45:04
  50 115  Gwen Kinloch         F50 (001/014) Burnden Road Runners      00:45:07
  51 118  Mike Burnham         M   (016/046) Preston Harriers          00:45:17
  52 233  Paula Gaterell       F40 (002/015) Parbold Pink Panthers     00:45:18
  53 185  Terry Moss           M40 (010/022) Tri Preston               00:45:25
  54 232  Samuel Walmsley      M   (017/046) [Unattached]              00:45:30
  55 58   David Taylor         M   (018/046) [Unattached]              00:45:32
  56 160  Tony Thorley         M45 (008/021) Red Rose Road Runners     00:45:38
  57 177  David Casterton      M   (019/046) [Unattached]              00:45:43
  58 106  Debbie Kirkman       F45 (002/028) [Unattached]              00:45:45
  59 96   Isaline Kneale       F45 (003/028) Burnden Road Runners      00:45:51
  60 62   John Bampton         M40 (011/022) Penny Lane Striders       00:46:02
  61 117  Stuart Taylor        M40 (012/022) [Unattached]              00:46:02
  62 186  Melanie Koth         F   (003/023) Lytham St Annes RR        00:46:06
  63 25   Michael Efford       M   (020/046) [Unattached]              00:46:18
  64 171  Charles Cawthorn     M   (021/046) [Unattached]              00:46:19
  65 95   Charles Colby        M40 (013/022) Bowland Fell Runners      00:46:41
  66 162  Neil Taylor          M45 (009/021) Skelmersdale Boundary Har 00:46:44
  67 97   Don Nichol           M55 (004/015) Burnden Road Runners      00:46:54
  68 56   Tony Wall            M   (022/046) Burnden Road Runners      00:46:56
  69 15   Ian Palfrey          M   (023/046) [Unattached]              00:46:59
  70 236  Michelle Cobourn     F   (004/023) Penny Lane Striders       00:47:04
  71 105  Michael McGeown      M55 (005/015) Chorley AC & Tri Club     00:47:09
  72 180  Colm O'Brien         M50 (011/023) Burnden Road Runners      00:47:29
  73 57   Paul Christie        M60 (001/006) Burnden Road Runners      00:47:32
  74 242  Sam Roberts          M   (024/046) [Unattached]              00:47:40
  75 207  Robert Taylor        M   (025/046) [Unattached]              00:47:41
  76 161  Sarah Sherratt       F40 (003/015) Wesham Road Runners       00:47:44
  77 172  George Kennedy       M55 (006/015) Wesham Road Runners       00:47:54
  78 173  Nicola Unsworth      F40 (004/015) Wesham Road Runners       00:47:55
  79 123  Paul Woan            M40 (014/022) Red Rose Road Runners     00:48:02
  80 86   Michael Brown        M55 (007/015) Preston Harriers          00:48:05
  81 100  Ian Wood             M60 (002/006) Bentham Beagles           00:48:08
  82 183  Bridget Collier      F40 (005/015) Parbold Pink Panthers     00:48:09
  83 166  Chris Greenall       M45 (010/021) Burnden Road Runners      00:48:10
  84 124  Peter Carter         M45 (011/021) Preston Harriers          00:48:11
  85 247  Matt Lyon            M   (026/046) [Unattached]              00:48:13
  86 137  David Newman         M55 (008/015) Burnden Road Runners      00:48:15
  87 141  Lesley Fisher        F55 (001/005) Burnden Road Runners      00:48:16
  88 250  Andrew Cooper        M   (027/046) [Unattached]              00:48:17
  89 75   Paula Pilling        F35 (002/011) Burnden Road Runners      00:48:24
  90 89   Terry Morris         M45 (012/021) Bentham Beagles           00:48:25
  91 184  Nicola Johnson       F35 (003/011) Parbold Pink Panthers     00:48:41
  92 90   Mark Butler          M50 (012/023) Burnden Road Runners      00:48:45
  93 66   Anne Ferguson        F55 (002/005) Burnden Road Runners      00:48:53
  94 221  Michelle Hennessy    F35 (004/011) [Unattached]              00:48:55
  95 50   Lyndsay Darbyshire   F45 (004/028) Burnden Road Runners      00:49:15
  96 31   Matthew Barker       M45 (013/021) Burnden Road Runners      00:49:24
  97 178  Jane Forrest         F50 (002/014) Burnden Road Runners      00:49:30
  98 120  Christopher Moss     M45 (014/021) Wesham Road Runners       00:49:40
  99 195  David Chester        M   (028/046) [Unattached]              00:49:47
 100 175  Brian Jones          M   (029/046) Wesham Road Runners       00:49:51
 101 192  Michaela Dempsey     F45 (005/028) Wesham Road Runners       00:50:02
 102 148  Katy Thompson        F40 (006/015) Burnden Road Runners      00:50:08
 103 46   Louise Dickinson     F   (005/023) Rossendale Harriers       00:50:12
 104 187  Samantha Hughes      F45 (006/028) Accrington Road Runners   00:50:47
 105 136  Allan Johnson        M50 (013/023) [Unattached]              00:50:49
 106 33   Carolyn Barker       F45 (007/028) Burnden Road Runners      00:50:56
 107 231  Tom Jordan           M   (030/046) Riversway Road Runners    00:51:07
 108 228  Robert Johnson       M   (031/046) Riversway Road Runners    00:51:07
 109 199  Andrew Gibson        M40 (015/022) [Unattached]              00:51:20
 110 121  Peter Bartlett       M65 (001/006) Wesham Road Runners       00:51:21
 111 165  Terry Smithies       M55 (009/015) [Unattached]              00:51:25
 112 188  Nancy Bailey         F50 (003/014) Accrington Road Runners   00:51:29
 113 249  Gareth Wilkinson     M   (032/046) [Unattached]              00:51:35
 114 4    Simon Winster        M   (033/046) [Unattached]              00:51:51
 115 198  Phil Lakeland        M55 (010/015) Preston Harriers          00:51:52
 116 92   Mark Turner          M50 (014/023) Burnden Road Runners      00:51:54
 117 42   Kelly Sullavan       F35 (005/011) Burnden Road Runners      00:51:55
 118 248  Sarah Traill         F40 (007/015) Sweatshop Running Communi 00:51:56
 119 129  Wayne Walsh          M50 (015/023) Bowland Fell Runners      00:51:57
 120 6    Neil Whatton         M   (034/046) [Unattached]              00:51:58
 121 11   Keith Cooper         M50 (016/023) [Unattached]              00:52:01
 122 135  Lorraine Halwood     F40 (008/015) Burnden Road Runners      00:52:02
 123 229  Jeff Christie        M   (035/046) LSE&H                     00:52:05
 124 194  Lindsay Hill         F35 (006/011) Chorley AC & Tri Club     00:52:05
 125 193  Clare Molyneux       F   (006/023) [Unattached]              00:52:05
 126 140  Elaine Roper         F50 (004/014) Burnden Road Runners      00:52:09
 127 23   John Wiseman         M45 (015/021) Red Rose Road Runners     00:52:18
 128 146  Regis Sardais        M40 (016/022) Red Rose Road Runners     00:52:21
 129 78   Ian Fairey           M   (036/046) [Unattached]              00:52:22
 130 93   David Barnes         M55 (011/015) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:52:28
 131 224  Neil Anson           M40 (017/022) [Unattached]              00:52:36
 132 159  Paula Plowman        F50 (005/014) Red Rose Road Runners     00:52:51
 133 119  Gary Hinds           M45 (016/021) [Unattached]              00:52:55
 134 30   Gerald Waterfield    M55 (012/015) [Unattached]              00:52:58
 135 144  Carol Hughes         F40 (009/015) Red Rose Road Runners     00:53:08
 136 174  Sara Ward            F45 (008/028) Wesham Road Runners       00:53:22
 137 80   Beverley Walker      F40 (010/015) Burnden Road Runners      00:53:24
 138 34   Ruth Travis          F40 (011/015) Manchester Frontrunners   00:53:27
 139 156  Edward Towers        M60 (003/006) Bentham Beagles           00:53:34
 140 241  Paul Cafferky        M45 (017/021) [Unattached]              00:53:42
 141 99   David Culshaw        M60 (004/006) Wigan Phoenix             00:53:59
 142 227  Stephen Johnson      M50 (017/023) Riversway Road Runners    00:54:13
 143 41   John Hall            M55 (013/015) Burnden Road Runners      00:54:22
 144 220  Vicki Sherrington    F40 (012/015) Preston Harriers          00:54:27
 145 87   Kate Morris          F   (007/023) Bentham Beagles           00:54:47
 146 36   Cassandra Edgar      F   (008/023) [Unattached]              00:54:50
 147 76   Claire Mclellan      F   (009/023) [Unattached]              00:54:57
 148 24   Kenny Worrall        M40 (018/022) Littlewoods Running Club  00:55:03
 149 21   David Marsh          M50 (018/023) Southport Waterloo        00:55:04
 150 197  Kate Lakeland        F   (010/023) Preston Harriers          00:55:06
 151 237  Lara Dickinson       F35 (007/011) Chorley AC & Tri Club     00:55:22
 152 149  Lindsey Whiteside    F35 (008/011) Women on the Run          00:55:25
 153 234  Sally Adams          F40 (013/015) Parbold Pink Panthers     00:55:29
 154 217  Gabriella Conway     F   (011/023) [Unattached]              00:55:30
 155 51   Sheila Christie      F50 (006/014) Burnden Road Runners      00:55:47
 156 9    Emma Naylor          F   (012/023) [Unattached]              00:55:48
 157 226  Ron Chappell         M65 (002/006) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:55:57
 158 83   Paul Walsh           M65 (003/006) Bowland Fell Runners      00:56:08
 159 230  Laura Wiggans        F   (013/023) Riversway Road Runners    00:56:14
 160 145  Mike O'Brien         M55 (014/015) Manchester YMCA Harriers  00:56:21
 161 206  Andy Speer           M50 (019/023) Red Rose Road Runners     00:56:27
 162 27   Suzanne Gregory      F45 (009/028) [Unattached]              00:56:27
 163 107  Fiona Ashton         F45 (010/028) Burnden Road Runners      00:56:28
 164 213  Sue Stewart          F65 (001/002) Southport Waterloo        00:56:33
 165 125  Jason Spear          M45 (018/021) [Unattached]              00:56:39
 166 150  Felicity Cross       F55 (003/005) Preston Harriers          00:56:41
 167 155  Nick Armstrong       M   (037/046) Bentham Beagles           00:56:43
 168 243  Stephen Worbey       M   (038/046) [Unattached]              00:56:50
 169 77   Allison Grace        F40 (014/015) Burnden Road Runners      00:56:58
 170 131  Gale Evans           F45 (011/028) Bowland Fell Runners      00:56:58
 171 158  Stephen Appleton     M   (039/046) [Unattached]              00:57:00
 172 176  Stephen Baker        M50 (020/023) [Unattached]              00:57:00
 173 44   Julie Newton         F45 (012/028) Burnden Road Runners      00:57:06
 174 201  Anthony Vincent      M45 (019/021) [Unattached]              00:57:12
 175 179  Jackie Roberts       F60 (001/002) [Unattached]              00:57:16
 176 64   Diane Morrison       F45 (013/028) Burnden Road Runners      00:57:22
 177 210  Rob McCann           M   (040/046) [Unattached]              00:57:30
 178 22   Richard Crompton     M45 (020/021) Red Rose Road Runners     00:57:32
 179 147  John Parkinson       M   (041/046) [Unattached]              00:57:34
 180 20   Philip McCullagh     M55 (015/015) Chorley AC & Tri Club     00:57:38
 181 17   Andy Collins         M40 (019/022) [Unattached]              00:58:05
 182 102  Julie Toman          F45 (014/028) [Unattached]              00:58:07
 183 209  Suzanne Brown        F   (014/023) [Unattached]              00:58:10
 184 208  Jamie Wright         M   (042/046) [Unattached]              00:58:11
 185 112  Rebecca Walmsley     F55 (004/005) [Unattached]              00:58:12
 186 216  Matt Jones           M   (043/046) [Unattached]              00:58:18
 187 246  Keith Boyle          M   (044/046) Penny Lane Striders       00:58:21
 188 32   Ann Butler           F50 (007/014) Burnden Road Runners      00:58:30
 189 81   Paul Carter          M40 (020/022) Wesham Road Runners       00:58:42
 190 240  Vanessa Whiles       F   (015/023) Women on the Run          00:58:44
 191 52   Anees Shaikh         M50 (021/023) [Unattached]              00:59:01
 192 127  George Fletcher      M70 (001/002) Red Rose Road Runners     00:59:21
 193 94   Steven Wilde         M60 (005/006) Chorley AC & Tri Club     00:59:22
 194 190  Elisabeth Sharples   F45 (015/028) Accrington Road Runners   01:00:06
 195 245  Fiona Salt           F35 (009/011) Sweatshop Running Communi 01:00:08
 196 10   Jenny Fairclough     F55 (005/005) Red Rose Road Runners     01:00:14
 197 49   Liz Hopley           F45 (016/028) Burnden Road Runners      01:00:19
 198 239  John Barbour         M50 (022/023) [Unattached]              01:00:27
 199 222  Michael Wade         M40 (021/022) [Unattached]              01:00:41
 200 85   Karen Jackson        F50 (008/014) Burnden Road Runners      01:00:44
 201 38   Maria Parkinson      F45 (017/028) Burnden Road Runners      01:00:49
 202 219  Judith Pearce-Haydon F45 (018/028) [Unattached]              01:00:51
 203 60   Susan Williams       F45 (019/028) Burnden Road Runners      01:00:56
 204 211  Andrew Potts         M50 (023/023) [Unattached]              01:00:58
 205 114  Ian Atkins           M65 (004/006) Chorley AC & Tri Club     01:01:01
 206 104  Clair Marland        F   (016/023) Burnden Road Runners      01:01:18
 207 170  Christine Acklam     F40 (015/015) Women on the Run          01:01:24
 208 223  Leo Anson            M   (045/046) Trawden AC                01:02:15
 209 133  Lisa Kirkby          F35 (010/011) Women on the Run          01:02:19
 210 110  Abigail Chetwood     F   (017/023) [Unattached]              01:02:29
 211 55   Louise Wall          F50 (009/014) Burnden Road Runners      01:02:35
 212 84   Ann Nicholson        F60 (002/002) Kendal AAC                01:02:46
 213 132  Samantha Noye        F35 (011/011) Women on the Run          01:03:02
 214 61   Eunice Nopondo       F50 (010/014) Penny Lane Striders       01:03:34
 215 28   Jane Bretherton      F45 (020/028) [Unattached]              01:03:39
 216 88   Lynda Morris         F45 (021/028) Bentham Beagles           01:04:59
 217 134  Susan Seddon         F   (018/023) Women on the Run          01:05:37
 218 212  Sheila Marshall      F65 (002/002) Southport Waterloo        01:05:39
 219 2    Helen Borking        F45 (022/028) Women on the Run          01:05:42
 220 68   Charlotte Darby      FJ  (001/001) [Unattached]              01:05:44
 221 67   Joanne Darby         F45 (023/028) Burnden Road Runners      01:05:45
 222 244  Laura Wilsdon        F   (019/023) Wesham Road Runners       01:06:24
 223 13   Jeff Bamber          M40 (022/022) [Unattached]              01:06:25
 224 54   Louise Geoghegan     F45 (024/028) Burnden Road Runners      01:07:13
 225 235  Cathy Shaw           F50 (011/014) [Unattached]              01:08:19
 226 218  Jane Blacklin        F50 (012/014) Southport Waterloo        01:08:40
 227 122  William Sumner       M65 (005/006) Red Rose Road Runners     01:09:37
 228 53   George Ogden         M45 (021/021) Burnden Road Runners      01:09:59
 229 19   Graham Kissack       M60 (006/006) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:11:10
 230 71   Christie Atkinson    F   (020/023) Fylde Coast Runners       01:11:19
 231 79   Ann Donoghue         F   (021/023) Red Rose Road Runners     01:11:25
 232 204  Joanne Malcolmson    F   (022/023) Red Rose Road Runners     01:11:25
 233 18   Gareth Fairey        M   (046/046) [Unattached]              01:12:05
 234 14   Tom Hilton           M65 (006/006) Chorley AC & Tri Club     01:12:23
 235 154  Christine Pendlebury F50 (013/014) Burnden Road Runners      01:12:25
 236 103  Sue Blackman         F50 (014/014) Burnden Road Runners      01:12:30
 237 16   Carol Heaton         F45 (025/028) [Unattached]              01:12:31
 238 225  Gemma Murray         F   (023/023) Women on the Run          01:14:33
 239 74   Ramona Mulligan      F45 (026/028) [Unattached]              01:15:38
 240 152  Julie Grime          F45 (027/028) Women on the Run          01:16:25
 241 5    Beverly Flood        F45 (028/028) Preston Harriers          01:19:01
 242 116  Mike Coppin          M70 (002/002) Chorley AC & Tri Club     01:22:40
Copyright © 2014 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited