Back to race calendar - Main results

Blackpool Air Show 10k

10th August 2014

   1 219  Tom Carson           M   (001/032) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:33:03
   2 85   Nick Jones           M40 (001/026) Warrington AC             00:33:19
   3 212  Karl Darcy           M   (002/032) Bolton United Harriers    00:35:19
   4 217  Dave Smith           M35 (001/020) Leigh Harriers + AC       00:35:38
   5 278  Shaun O'Dwyer        M35 (002/020) Bolton United Harriers    00:36:07
   6 126  David Watson         M45 (001/027) Preston Harriers          00:36:21
   7 194  Daniel Bird          M   (003/032) Swinton Running Club      00:36:25
   8 262  Simon Denye          M40 (002/026) Lytham St Annes RR        00:36:30
   9 138  Philip Eccleston     M35 (003/020) Burnden Road Runners      00:36:37
  10 260  Troy Watson          M45 (002/027) Wesham Road Runners       00:36:49
  11 255  Tony Flanagan        M45 (003/027) Swinton Running Club      00:36:56
  12 261  Shaun Moran          M55 (001/011) Astley + Tyldesley RC     00:37:01
  13 273  Daniel Shaw          MJ  (001/002) Bolton United Harriers    00:37:04
  14 223  David Parkin         M   (004/032) Swinton Running Club      00:37:05
  15 105  Lee  Barlow          M40 (003/026) Wesham Road Runners       00:37:07
  16 127  Alex Rowe            M55 (002/011) Wesham Road Runners       00:37:09
  17 263  Simon Dally          M45 (004/027) Bolton United Harriers    00:37:39
  18 220  Chris Povey          M40 (004/026) Bolton United Harriers    00:37:44
  19 216  Alex Urmston         M   (005/032) Leigh Harriers + AC       00:37:53
  20 119  Rob Shiels           M35 (004/020) Radcliffe AC              00:38:12
  21 88   Mark Leggett         M50 (001/021) Spenborough & District AC 00:38:23
  22 270  Andrew James Doyce   M45 (005/027) Bolton United Harriers    00:38:29
  23 240  John Collier         M60 (001/007) Wesham Road Runners       00:38:47
  24 202  Paul Jeffrey-Read    M40 (005/026) Bolton United Harriers    00:38:56
  25 227  Robert Short         M   (006/032) Burnden Road Runners      00:39:03
  26 271  Ian Gregory          M   (007/032) Bolton United Harriers    00:39:08
  27 265  Tony Holt            M50 (002/021) Radcliffe AC              00:39:11
  28 144  Louise Blizzard      F35 (001/010) Belgrave Harriers         00:39:13
  29 233  Peter Kearney        M40 (006/026) Bolton United Harriers    00:39:23
  30 218  Glen Kenyon          M35 (005/020) Burnden Road Runners      00:39:27
  31 157  Lee White            M40 (007/026) Burnden Road Runners      00:39:33
  32 185  Andrew Fairbairn     M35 (006/020) Thornton Cleveleys RC     00:39:34
  33 244  Matt Shaw            M   (008/032) Swinton Running Club      00:39:35
  34 235  Phil Iddon           M40 (008/026) Chorley                   00:39:37
  35 248  Daryl Bentley        M40 (009/026) Bolton United Harriers    00:39:59
  36 274  Rudolf Maciejkowicz  M60 (002/007) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:40:01
  37 55   Paul Hetherington    M40 (010/026) Wesham Road Runners       00:40:02
  38 204  James Rideout        M50 (003/021) Bolton United Harriers    00:40:16
  39 229  Chris Horner         M40 (011/026) Garstang Running Club     00:40:21
  40 91   Mervyn Ward          M55 (003/011) Warrington AC             00:40:23
  41 73   Simon Phillips       M50 (004/021) Stockport Harriers        00:40:29
  42 158  Adam Howard          M   (009/032) Trawden AC                00:40:35
  43 68   Neil Tate            M35 (007/020) Lytham St Annes RR        00:40:40
  44 151  Peter Waywell        M45 (006/027) Thornton Cleveleys RC     00:40:44
  45 96   Eric Rannicar        M65 (001/011) Bolton United Harriers    00:40:48
  46 258  Paul Wilson          M40 (012/026) Swinton Running Club      00:40:50
  47 264  Michael Yearling     M40 (013/026) [Unattached]              00:40:51
  48 209  Michael Toman        M45 (007/027) Rossendale Harriers       00:41:02
  49 203  David Shaw           M   (010/032) Bolton United Harriers    00:41:06
  50 199  Tony Warham          M35 (008/020) Bolton United Harriers    00:41:11
  51 112  Marcus Chester       M35 (009/020) Bolton United Harriers    00:41:15
  52 71   Darren Van Volsem    M35 (010/020) [Unattached]              00:41:16
  53 214  Stewart Brierley     M   (011/032) Bolton United Harriers    00:41:26
  54 42   Debbie Kirkman       F45 (001/013) [Unattached]              00:41:27
  55 83   Lesley Leggett       F55 (001/005) Denby Dale Travellers     00:41:34
  56 252  Howard Taylor        M35 (011/020) Bolton United Harriers    00:41:42
  57 156  Kirsty Normanton     F40 (001/011) Burnden Road Runners      00:41:47
  58 133  John Turner          M50 (005/021) Burnden Road Runners      00:41:52
  59 87   Mike Bayley          M45 (008/027) Northern Vets AC          00:41:54
  60 267  Terence Westhead     M50 (006/021) Blackpool Wyre + Fylde AC 00:41:56
  61 160  Carmel Sullivan      F45 (002/013) Wesham Road Runners       00:41:58
  62 143  Keith Harrison       M50 (007/021) Sneyd Striders            00:42:04
  63 90   Paul Rutherford      M50 (008/021) Swinton Running Club      00:42:08
  64 98   Alan Hudson          M65 (002/011) Wesham Road Runners       00:42:14
  65 188  Jason Cole           M35 (012/020) Trawden AC                00:42:16
  66 257  Tony Codling         M50 (009/021) Thornton Cleveleys RC     00:42:22
  67 238  Paul Geraghty        M   (012/032) Bolton United Harriers    00:42:24
  68 205  Gary Jones           M50 (010/021) Bolton United Harriers    00:42:31
  69 213  Gwen Kinloch         F50 (001/005) Burnden Road Runners      00:42:32
  70 129  Peter Hall           M70 (001/009) Barrow + Furness Striders 00:42:55
  71 201  Laura Murphy         F35 (002/010) Chorley                   00:43:02
  72 125  Laurence Keighley    M40 (014/026) Burnden Road Runners      00:43:16
  73 14   Harvey Whittington   M40 (015/026) Wigan Phoenix             00:43:27
  74 169  Elliot Costello      M   (013/032) Wesham Road Runners       00:43:32
  75 276  Tom Silvani          M   (014/032) [Unattached]              00:43:51
  76 53   Dylan Smith          MJ  (002/002) [Unattached]              00:44:06
  77 242  Dave Sutcliffe       M45 (009/027) [Unattached]              00:44:08
  78 15   Richard Smith        M   (015/032) [Unattached]              00:44:10
  79 128  David McAllister     M55 (004/011) Wallasey AC               00:44:16
  80 106  Mel  Walker          M70 (002/009) Burnden Road Runners      00:44:20
  81 50   Phil Howarth         M   (016/032) [Unattached]              00:44:31
  82 132  Jayne Perry          F   (001/015) Lancaster + Morecambe AC  00:44:33
  83 191  Stuart Parsonson     M40 (016/026) Bolton United Harriers    00:44:36
  84 27   George Kirkcaldy     M40 (017/026) Fire Service AA           00:44:38
  85 74   Chris Topping        M   (017/032) Bolton United Harriers    00:44:43
  86 178  Adrian Read          M55 (005/011) Sneyd Striders            00:44:47
  87 224  Christophe Menand    M45 (010/027) Burnden Road Runners      00:45:09
  88 222  Mick Edge            M50 (011/021) Wesham Road Runners       00:45:19
  89 174  Ashley Eastwood      M45 (011/027) Trawden AC                00:45:20
  90 171  Louise Goddard       F45 (003/013) Lancaster + Morecambe AC  00:45:25
  91 246  Colm O'Brien         M50 (012/021) Burnden Road Runners      00:45:27
  92 253  Ian Tate             M35 (013/020) [Unattached]              00:45:36
  93 232  Mark Butler          M50 (013/021) Burnden Road Runners      00:45:38
  94 226  Amanda Bradbury      F35 (003/010) Wilmslow RC               00:45:49
  95 97   David Telford        M65 (003/011) Altrincham + Dist. AC     00:45:50
  96 56   Andy Christian       M50 (014/021) Sneyd Striders            00:45:51
  97 29   Rik Francis          M40 (018/026) [Unattached]              00:45:55
  98 159  David Howard         M55 (006/011) Trawden AC                00:46:03
  99 234  Chris Moss           M45 (012/027) Wesham Road Runners       00:46:04
 100 269  Michael Hendry       M   (018/032) Chorley                   00:46:08
 101 247  David Newman         M55 (007/011) Burnden Road Runners      00:46:11
 102 164  Craig Bradbury       M35 (014/020) Sale Harriers Manchester  00:46:12
 103 211  Anne Ferguson        F55 (002/005) Burnden Road Runners      00:46:16
 104 161  Peter Heywood        M45 (013/027) [Unattached]              00:46:23
 105 118  Joyce Atherton       F55 (003/005) [Unattached]              00:46:42
 106 150  Mark Turner          M50 (015/021) Burnden Road Runners      00:46:46
 107 245  Jane Forrest         F50 (002/005) Burnden Road Runners      00:46:51
 108 109  Lee Childs           M40 (019/026) Chorley                   00:46:52
 109 47   Mark Till            M35 (015/020) Sneyd Striders            00:46:54
 110 197  Ashley Barnes        M   (019/032) [Unattached]              00:46:55
 111 198  Brian Cumpsty        M45 (014/027) Thornton Cleveleys RC     00:47:07
 112 179  Stephen Browne       M45 (015/027) Thornton Cleveleys RC     00:47:09
 113 140  Katy  Thompson       F40 (002/011) Burnden Road Runners      00:47:10
 114 210  Joanne Percival      F40 (003/011) Cumberland AC             00:47:19
 115 181  Caroline McLaughlan  F35 (004/010) Thornton Cleveleys RC     00:47:29
 116 145  Nathan Winstanley    M35 (016/020) [Unattached]              00:47:30
 117 168  Ben  Wrigley         M   (020/032) Wesham Road Runners       00:47:44
 118 77   Evandro Moura        M40 (020/026) Running Riot              00:47:45
 119 272  Michaela Dempsey     F45 (004/013) Wesham Road Runners       00:47:53
 120 236  Rebecca Mills        F   (002/015) Swinton Running Club      00:48:03
 121 94   Ian Gahaghan         M60 (003/007) Northern Vets AC          00:48:08
 122 46   Ian Maullin          M35 (017/020) Sneyd Striders            00:48:25
 123 24   Adam Downing         M   (021/032) [Unattached]              00:48:33
 124 72   Gillian Doolan       F45 (005/013) Stockport Harriers        00:48:37
 125 135  Carolyn Barker       F45 (006/013) Burnden Road Runners      00:48:41
 126 141  John Grimshaw        M45 (016/027) Bolton United Harriers    00:48:45
 127 184  Justin Baddeley      M45 (017/027) Thornton Cleveleys RC     00:48:47
 128 117  Walter Thiango       M45 (018/027) [Unattached]              00:48:53
 129 136  Matthew Barker       M45 (019/027) Burnden Road Runners      00:48:57
 130 139  Steve Mayor          M   (022/032) [Unattached]              00:49:07
 131 51   Claire Hankinson     F   (003/015) Sneyd Striders            00:49:10
 132 82   Jean Baistow         F65 (001/002) Trawden AC                00:49:16
 133 277  Sharon Cooper        F40 (004/011) Wesham Road Runners       00:49:25
 134 147  Tammy Harrison-Round F   (004/015) [Unattached]              00:49:27
 135 103  Tony Lythe           M70 (003/009) Sale Harriers Manchester  00:49:30
 136 241  Julie Lomax          F40 (005/011) Bolton United Harriers    00:49:39
 137 6    John Pickup          M50 (016/021) Swinton Running Club      00:49:41
 138 107  Ted Orrell           M75 (001/002) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:50:09
 139 30   Gareth Hughes        M40 (021/026) [Unattached]              00:50:10
 140 154  Gillian Pryor        F40 (006/011) Thornton Cleveleys RC     00:50:14
 141 243  Adrienne Fisher      F40 (007/011) Bolton United Harriers    00:50:18
 142 38   Robert Drew          M60 (004/007) Sneyd Striders            00:50:20
 143 75   Stephen Freeman      M40 (022/026) Leyland Cheetahs          00:50:33
 144 249  Michael Vance        M40 (023/026) [Unattached]              00:50:40
 145 183  Colin Denney         M55 (008/011) Thornton Cleveleys RC     00:50:55
 146 187  Brian Porter         M50 (017/021) Lytham St Annes RR        00:50:59
 147 57   Kate Christian       F50 (003/005) Sneyd Striders            00:51:08
 148 115  John  Leather        M   (023/032) [Unattached]              00:51:23
 149 275  Helen Clemson        F   (005/015) [Unattached]              00:51:24
 150 114  Peter Cooke          M55 (009/011) Wesham Road Runners       00:51:30
 151 64   Jennifer Lawrence    F35 (005/010) [Unattached]              00:51:32
 152 177  Tanya Barlow         F40 (008/011) Blackpool Wyre + Fylde AC 00:51:35
 153 215  Ross Wood            M70 (004/009) [Unattached]              00:51:40
 154 59   Phillip Bailey       M35 (018/020) [Unattached]              00:51:53
 155 266  Alan Wilkinson       M65 (004/011) Blackpool Wyre + Fylde AC 00:52:00
 156 19   Roy Bradshaw         M50 (018/021) Idle AC                   00:52:10
 157 239  Steve Dunne          M35 (019/020) [Unattached]              00:52:19
 158 58   Nicola Willis        F   (006/015) Sneyd Striders            00:52:20
 159 142  Michael Brooke       M45 (020/027) [Unattached]              00:52:21
 160 49   Stanley Harrison     M60 (005/007) Sneyd Striders            00:52:28
 161 84   Angela Beech         F55 (004/005) Northern Vets AC          00:52:29
 162 152  David Guy            M50 (019/021) Swinton Running Club      00:52:34
 163 67   Peter Partington     M45 (021/027) Burnden Road Runners      00:52:42
 164 225  Dave Jones           M65 (005/011) Thornton Cleveleys RC     00:52:53
 165 268  Deborah Cardwell     F45 (007/013) Thornton Cleveleys RC     00:52:56
 166 116  Jon Tucker           M50 (020/021) [Unattached]              00:53:01
 167 52   Stephen Smith        M40 (024/026) [Unattached]              00:53:12
 168 189  Gavin  Harrison      M35 (020/020) Sneyd Striders            00:53:24
 169 170  John Winters         M75 (002/002) Blackpool Wyre + Fylde AC 00:53:26
 170 100  Peter Wilkinson      M65 (006/011) Northern Vets AC          00:53:27
 171 110  Tony Quinn           M45 (022/027) Fylde Coast Running       00:53:28
 172 148  Margaret Fletcher    F45 (008/013) UKNetRunner               00:53:31
 173 102  John Bradley         M70 (005/009) Blackpool Wyre + Fylde AC 00:53:46
 174 193  Philip Stewardson    M   (024/032) Sneyd Striders            00:53:48
 175 80   Jennifer Adams       F60 (001/004) Northern Vets AC          00:54:01
 176 41   Mark Bond            M   (025/032) Chorley                   00:54:05
 177 21   Paul Emmerson        M   (026/032) [Unattached]              00:54:09
 178 208  Julie Toman          F45 (009/013) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:54:11
 179 176  Don Jolly            M45 (023/027) [Unattached]              00:54:13
 180 207  Laura Crawley        F   (007/015) Bolton United Harriers    00:54:14
 181 40   Gill Farnworth       F50 (004/005) [Unattached]              00:54:35
 182 167  David Young          M65 (007/011) Wesham Road Runners       00:54:43
 183 81   Sylvia Gittins       F65 (002/002) Lytham St Annes RR        00:54:49
 184 113  Thomas Sheehey       M45 (024/027) [Unattached]              00:54:51
 185 66   Angela Kerslake      F45 (010/013) Stockport Harriers        00:55:03
 186 196  Mandy Beard          F45 (011/013) Swinton Running Club      00:55:46
 187 13   Geoffrey Knowles     M55 (010/011) Bolton United Harriers    00:55:57
 188 25   Francesca Turner     F   (008/015) [Unattached]              00:56:07
 189 162  Damien Russell       M   (027/032) Red Rose Road Runners     00:56:19
 190 190  Caitlin Fide         F   (009/015) [Unattached]              00:56:21
 191 93   Peter Doherty        M60 (006/007) Northern Vets AC          00:56:25
 192 175  Helen Jolly          F50 (005/005) Thornton Cleveleys RC     00:56:56
 193 60   Malcolm Mills        M70 (006/009) Sneyd Striders            00:57:31
 194 65   Alex Turner          M   (028/032) [Unattached]              00:57:33
 195 101  Sydney Molyneaux     M65 (008/011) Picton RC                 00:57:42
 196 54   Tara Smith           F   (010/015) [Unattached]              00:57:58
 197 70   Faye Knight          F   (011/015) [Unattached]              00:58:16
 198 195  Gerard Tucker        M45 (025/027) [Unattached]              00:58:20
 199 186  Jackie Routlege      F55 (005/005) Thornton Cleveleys RC     00:58:25
 200 206  Trevor Grundy        M70 (007/009) [Unattached]              00:58:25
 201 221  Richard Clegg        M   (029/032) Bolton United Harriers    00:58:34
 202 256  Dave Thomas          M65 (009/011) [Unattached]              00:58:36
 203 182  Janine Denney        F45 (012/013) Thornton Cleveleys RC     00:58:37
 204 251  Claire Matchwick     F   (012/015) Astley + Tyldesley RC     00:58:53
 205 33   Mary Barnett         F40 (009/011) [Unattached]              00:58:53
 206 200  Alan Hodgkiss        M70 (008/009) Telford AC                00:59:05
 207 165  Nicola Hardy         F   (013/015) [Unattached]              00:59:07
 208 69   Sandra  Gilchrist    F   (014/015) Thornton Cleveleys RC     00:59:17
 209 180  Sarah Scott          F40 (010/011) Thornton Cleveleys RC     00:59:18
 210 34   Hilary Hollington    F60 (002/004) Sneyd Striders            00:59:23
 211 11   Colin Manning        M   (030/032) Red Rose Road Runners     00:59:30
 212 39   David Bolton         M45 (026/027) [Unattached]              00:59:33
 213 250  Steve Tate           M55 (011/011) [Unattached]              01:01:04
 214 104  Derek Walton         M70 (009/009) Altrincham + Dist. AC     01:01:15
 215 23   Carole Bailey        F35 (006/010) Fylde Coast Running       01:01:36
 216 134  Anne Turner          F45 (013/013) [Unattached]              01:02:43
 217 254  Sarah Clayton        F35 (007/010) [Unattached]              01:02:53
 218 237  Louise Turner        F   (015/015) [Unattached]              01:03:08
 219 230  Pete Whiteside       M60 (007/007) Burnden Road Runners      01:03:31
 220 99   Brian Baistow        M65 (010/011) Trawden AC                01:03:50
 221 228  David Huddleston     M40 (025/026) Bolton United Harriers    01:04:05
 222 124  Keith Chapman        M65 (011/011) [Unattached]              01:04:34
 223 153  Chris Parlour        M   (031/032) [Unattached]              01:05:13
 224 259  Kirsty Waywell       F35 (008/010) Thornton Cleveleys RC     01:05:57
 225 76   Bianca Moura         F35 (009/010) Running Riot              01:06:19
 226 155  Mark Pryor           M40 (026/026) Thornton Cleveleys RC     01:07:26
 227 44   Lian Wilson          M   (032/032) [Unattached]              01:09:49
 228 48   John Visser          M50 (021/021) Loopgroep Zeeland         01:09:51
 229 123  Lesley Booth         F60 (003/004) [Unattached]              01:10:52
 230 28   Claire Lester        F40 (011/011) [Unattached]              01:11:44
 231 3    Lucy Lester          F35 (010/010) [Unattached]              01:11:44
 232 122  Linda Chapman        F60 (004/004) [Unattached]              01:12:28
 233 78   Phil Winstanley      M45 (027/027) [Unattached]              01:14:09
Copyright © 2014 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited