Back to race calendar - Main results

2 Towers Fell Race

11th June 2014

   1 752  Darren Kay           M40 (001/008) Pudsey + Bramley AC       00:32:00
   2 769  Ashley Holt          M   (001/023) Rossendale Harriers       00:33:53
   3 802  John Raho            M   (002/023) Holcombe Harriers         00:35:11
   4 768  Benjamin Coop        MJ  (001/003) Bury AC                   00:35:40
   5 834  Clive Fitzpatrick    M40 (002/008) [Unattached]              00:35:54
   6 785  Rick Solman          M   (003/023) Rossendale Harriers       00:36:02
   7 815  Matt Driver          M   (004/023) Holcombe Harriers         00:36:20
   8 804  Stephen McCarron     M   (005/023) Sale Harriers Manchester  00:37:01
   9 762  Nicholas Cook        M   (006/023) Trawden AC                00:37:14
  10 794  Benn Heywood         MJ  (002/003) Bury AC                   00:37:45
  11 770  Phil Marsden         M   (007/023) Bolton United Harriers    00:38:10
  12 809  John Mosley          M   (008/023) Sale Harriers Manchester  00:38:17
  13 780  Jon Tinman           M45 (001/013) Rossendale Harriers       00:38:27
  14 835  David Ryder          M   (009/023) [Unattached]              00:38:33
  15 778  Phil Metcalf         M40 (003/008) [Unattached]              00:38:39
  16 781  Mick Green           M50 (001/011) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:38:54
  17 832  Dave Haygarth        M40 (004/008) Rossendale Harriers       00:38:59
  18 799  Jeff Holden          M   (010/023) [Unattached]              00:39:09
  19 751  Steven Foley         M45 (002/013) Newburgh Nomads           00:39:27
  20 819  Robert Bolton        M45 (003/013) Fell Runners Association  00:39:42
  21 808  David Ralphs         M50 (002/011) Newburgh Nomads           00:39:46
  22 830  Russell Clarke       M   (011/023) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:40:17
  23 792  Keith Thomas         M55 (001/010) Burnden Road Runners      00:40:28
  24 814  Michael Toman        M45 (004/013) Rossendale Harriers       00:41:10
  25 777  Ivan Whigham         M50 (003/011) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:41:51
  26 782  Jamie Dowdall        M   (012/023) Darwen Dashers            00:42:07
  27 750  Karl Tuzio           M45 (005/013) Newburgh Nomads           00:42:09
  28 824  Philip Taylor        M45 (006/013) Prestwich AC              00:42:17
  29 827  Mark Nutter          M50 (004/011) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:42:55
  30 825  Andrew Parker        M   (013/023) [Unattached]              00:43:09
  31 757  Lorraine Hopley      F40 (001/001) Rossendale Harriers       00:43:12
  32 774  Mark Andrew Taylor   M   (014/023) [Unattached]              00:43:36
  33 788  Allan Yeomans        M50 (005/011) Rossendale Harriers       00:43:40
  34 817  Jonathan Nicholson   M   (015/023) Holcombe Harriers         00:43:44
  35 761  Paul Boardman        M50 (006/011) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:43:47
  36 811  Robert Andrew        M   (016/023) Radcliffe AC              00:43:51
  37 806  David Ward           M40 (005/008) Radcliffe AC              00:44:02
  38 767  Robert Lyons         M   (017/023) [Unattached]              00:44:32
  39 755  William Lowe         M55 (002/010) Rossendale Harriers       00:44:43
  40 816  Steve White          M45 (007/013) Saffron Striders          00:44:51
  41 805  Andy Quickfall       M55 (003/010) Newburgh Nomads           00:45:07
  42 766  Peter Lyons          M65 (001/002) Rossendale Harriers       00:45:21
  43 821  John Thompson        M55 (004/010) Wharfedale Harriers       00:45:25
  44 818  Ralph Baker          M   (018/023) [Unattached]              00:45:56
  45 789  Mark Taylor          M   (019/023) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:46:08
  46 786  Colin Gilmour        M50 (007/011) [Unattached]              00:46:25
  47 820  Peter Nuttall        M50 (008/011) Rossendale Harriers       00:46:41
  48 759  Graham Barnes        M55 (005/010) [Unattached]              00:46:45
  49 765  Lesley Fisher        F55 (001/001) Burnden Road Runners      00:46:57
  50 754  Andy Dalton          M50 (009/011) Newburgh Nomads           00:47:23
  51 793  Duncan Forrest       M40 (006/008) Bury AC                   00:47:39
  52 783  Natalie Murphy       F45 (001/003) Rossendale Harriers       00:47:45
  53 790  Andrew Dugdale       M50 (010/011) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:47:48
  54 758  Paul Swyers          M45 (008/013) Radcliffe AC              00:47:56
  55 822  Tony Shepherd        M45 (009/013) [Unattached]              00:47:58
  56 763  Ian Smith            M60 (001/005) Bolton United Harriers    00:48:28
  57 784  Arthur John Warren   M60 (002/005) Fell Runners Association  00:48:32
  58 831  Sarah Saxon          F   (001/003) Bolton United Harriers    00:48:54
  59 764  Jim Jones            M45 (010/013) Helsby Running Club       00:49:28
  60 776  Mark Swindell        M45 (011/013) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:49:32
  61 829  Samuel James Ernill  MJ  (003/003) [Unattached]              00:49:34
  62 807  Nicola Johnson       F   (002/003) Parbold Pink Panthers     00:49:35
  63 760  Kieran Horrigan      M50 (011/011) [Unattached]              00:49:43
  64 797  Pete Potter          M   (020/023) Fell Runners Association  00:49:44
  65 779  Don Nichol           M55 (006/010) Burnden Road Runners      00:49:52
  66 828  Andrew Ernill        M45 (012/013) [Unattached]              00:50:11
  67 795  Nick Harris          M60 (003/005) Rossendale Harriers       00:50:40
  68 836  Roy Rowlands         M   (021/023) Radcliffe AC              00:50:57
  69 791  Peter Dugdale        M55 (007/010) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:51:31
  70 771  Shona Monks          FJ  (001/001) Rossendale Harriers       00:51:38
  71 773  Andrew Biddle        M60 (004/005) West Pennine Runners      00:52:27
  72 756  Janet Haworth        F50 (001/002) Rossendale Harriers       00:52:37
  73 787  Helen Yeomans        F45 (002/003) Rossendale Harriers       00:52:49
  74 753  Mark Wolfenden       M45 (013/013) Radcliffe AC              00:53:18
  75 826  Michael Stapleford   M40 (007/008) [Unattached]              00:53:44
  76 803  Andy Brookfield      M60 (005/005) Newburgh Nomads           00:53:54
  77 800  Gill Simpson         F50 (002/002) Rossendale Harriers       00:54:13
  78 798  Daniel Glynn         M   (022/023) [Unattached]              00:55:13
  79 812  Robert McCurrie      M40 (008/008) [Unattached]              00:55:19
  80 801  Matt Cochrane        M55 (008/010) Newburgh Nomads           00:55:32
  81 813  David Aulton         M55 (009/010) Burnden Road Runners      00:55:49
  82 810  Mike Chambers        M55 (010/010) Mountaineers of Bury      00:56:49
  83 796  Gareth Bradshaw      M   (023/023) Fell Runners Association  00:57:49
  84 823  Fiona MacSweeney     F   (003/003) Prestwich AC              00:59:16
  85 775  George Large         M65 (002/002) Northern Vets AC          01:01:02
  86 772  David Dickson        M70 (001/001) Rossendale Harriers       01:08:30
  87 833  Rita Kenwright       F45 (003/003) [Unattached]              01:12:10
Copyright © 2014 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited