Back to race calendar - Leg results

Witton Park Summer Trail Relay, Blackburn, Lancashire

27th June 2013

(This is a sortable table)
PosTeam nameTeamCatClub NameRunner 1CatLeg1Runner 2CatLeg2Runner 3CatLeg3TotalTime
1Horwich RMIOpen MenHorwich RMIDavid JacksonM00:15:38Chris FarrellM00:14:44Martyn BellMV00:15:2400:45:46
2The Money TeamOpen MenBarlick Fell RunnersGary ShawMV00:15:14Shaun ChewM00:15:57Stephen ChewM00:16:0000:47:11
3Preston Harriers NCBOpen Men Chris BarnesM00:16:27Jon GreenM00:15:48David RigbyM00:15:0500:47:20
4Pendle AC AJunior BoysPendle ACMatt DuttonMJ00:15:42James MarchantMJ00:16:03Josh InghamMJ00:16:4800:48:33
5Pendle PunksJunior BoysPendle ACMatt ThompsonMJ00:16:54Luke ThompsonMJ00:17:30Matt BarnesMJ00:15:3900:50:03
6Clayton AOpen MenClayton HarriersTom BrewsterM00:17:55Dave WalkerM00:15:57Matt PerryM00:16:1700:50:09
7Trawden MenOpen MenTrawden ACChris SingletonM00:17:26Dave PotterM00:16:48Darren HornerM00:17:2600:51:40
8Pendle 3Junior BoysPendle ACTiarnan CrorkenMJ00:17:46Kai AtkinsMJ00:18:07Tom MarchantMJ00:16:1400:52:07
9Huey Dewey & LouieJunior BoysBlackburn HarriersByron AbbottMJ00:16:39Thomas HarbourMJ00:17:03Jack WillkinsonMJ00:18:3100:52:13
10Bolton 2Open MenBolton United Harriers & ACPete KearneyMV00:17:20Catherine O' DwyerFV00:17:45Karl DarcyM00:17:4100:52:46
11Bangor's & SplashLadiesBlackburn HarriersSarah CaskeyF00:17:44Beckie TaylorF00:18:01Helen LeighF00:17:2700:53:12
12Chorley Mens AOpen MenChorleyCalum GrantM00:15:35Ainsley MurphyMV00:19:11Martin QuinnMV00:18:3900:53:25
13Burnden RR VETSVet MenBurnden Road RunnersAndy StaveleyMV00:17:19Keith ThomasMV00:17:20Pete HopleyMV00:18:5400:53:33
14Clayton Juniors AJunior BoysClayton HarriersGeorge PierMJ00:18:20Kenan EtiMJ00:18:25Jordan McDonaldMJ00:16:5400:53:39
15Buckingham Pal LassesJunior GirlsBlackburn HarriersElizabeth GreenwoodFJ00:16:50Katie BuckinghamFJ00:19:30Grace HandleyFJ00:17:2000:53:40
16The EngineersOpen MenBarlick Fell RunnersAndrew CarsonM00:17:39Andrew BerryM00:16:59Michael ThistlethwaiteM00:19:2000:53:58
17The Good The Bad and The UglyVet MenDarwen DashersMick WildingMV00:18:32Jonathan StubbsMV00:18:38Paul BrindleMV00:17:0200:54:12
18The Torch BearersOpen MenBlackburn HarriersAllan HartleyM00:18:41Chris DaviesM00:16:56Danny MaynardM00:19:3300:55:10
19Bolton 3Open MenBolton United Harriers & ACDaryl BentleyMV00:18:24Andrew DoyleMV00:18:30John McMylerM00:18:2100:55:15
20Salford HarriersVet MenSalford HarriersJim O'ConnorMV00:17:56Graham ChestersMV00:19:21Albert CastileMV00:18:0000:55:17
21Blackburn Road Runners AOpen MenBlackburn Road RunnersDavid BirtwistleM00:18:21Martin KerryMV00:19:38Craig GoulthorpeMV00:17:5700:55:56
22Bolton 4Open MenBolton United Harriers & ACAnthony ValentineM00:15:23David HansonMV00:19:08Darren TaylorMV00:21:3900:56:10
23Clayton Juniors BJunior BoysClayton HarriersCurtis HoltMJ00:18:26Alexander TownrowMJ00:19:24Tom BradleyMJ00:18:4000:56:30
24Chorley Mens BVet MenChorleypaul WareingMV00:19:05Bill BeckettMV00:19:07Dave ParkinsonMV00:18:3200:56:44
25Trawden JuniorsJunior BoysTrawden ACEuan FraserMJ00:19:16Patrick RalphsonMJ00:19:11Callum GrantMJ00:18:1800:56:45
26Camp BoysOpen MenDarwen DashersJonny MurphyM00:17:42Pete MurphyMV00:18:15Paul TaylorMV00:20:4900:56:46
27Mud Sweat and BeersVet MenBlackburn HarriersJohn ChaplinMV00:18:28Mark AlmondMV00:17:03Michael NolanMV00:21:1700:56:48
28Pendle WarlocksVet MenRyan AtkinsMVMV00:19:52Richard MarchantMV00:18:52Neil GarnettMV00:18:2300:57:07
29Trawden AcesLadiesTrawden ACFiona HallF00:19:10Christina SingletonF00:19:38Molly RalphsonF00:18:2500:57:13
30Chorley Ladies ALadiesChorleyLynne CloughFV00:17:57Natasha FellowsFV00:20:35Dawn AtkinsF00:18:5800:57:30
31Horwich RMI BOpen MenHorwich RMITim RoeM00:20:59Steve PearsonMV00:18:41Paul JacksonMV00:18:1800:57:58
32Anne's Golden GirlsJunior GirlsBlackburn HarriersMegan ClarksonFJ00:19:31Natalya IrvineFJ00:19:17Hannah CooksonFJ00:19:5200:58:40
33The 3 AmigosVet MenBlackburn HarriersJohn CooksonMV00:19:24Paul WilkinsonMV00:19:38John OrrellMV00:20:0600:59:08
34Trawden Vet MenVet menTrawden ACMark McConvilleMV00:21:01Ken LiveseyMV00:20:32Dave CrollMV00:18:1900:59:52
35The Off CumdensVet MenBarlick Fell RunnersDavid HallidayMV00:19:47Craig ChildMV00:21:00Derek WalkdenMV00:19:0900:59:56
36Bolton 1Open MenBolton United Harriers & ACAndy ParkerM00:22:03Duncan PachinoM00:18:00Chris WorthingtonM00:21:3801:01:41
37Clayton Juniors CJunior BoysClayton HarriersRyan ClarkeMJ00:19:43Beth QuinnFJ00:22:01Alice PierFJ00:19:5901:01:43
38Rapid High MovementLadiesMixedSarah TomsF00:18:47Sam McCreadieF00:22:02Kaylie PanaroF00:22:2601:03:15
39They Shoot Horses Don't they?Vet Men Tony HeskethMV00:20:11Pete BlandMV00:21:30Stuart FurnessMV00:22:0601:03:47
40Clayton le Moors ZOpen MenClayton HarriersPaul WaleMV00:20:16David HoganMV00:20:05Wayne McIntoshM00:23:4201:04:03
41Blackburn Road Runners VET menVet MenBlackburn Road RunnersCraig WilkinsonMV00:19:51Dave ShortMV00:23:46Andrew OatesMV00:21:4101:05:18
42Blackburn Road Runners BOpen MenBlackburn Road RunnersDaniel IsherwoodM00:22:50Duncan WeistersM00:19:56Faizal MomoniatM00:22:4801:05:34
43Birthday GirlsLadiesChorleyMolly BroomeF00:23:03Ella CrabtreeF00:22:24Laura MurphyF00:20:1401:05:41
44Trawden DiamondsLadiesTrawden ACKerrie-Anne BrethertonF00:20:17Autumn HowardF00:22:11Samantha HeskethF00:23:2601:05:54
45Chorley Ladies CVet LadiesChorleyMaria BoyleFV00:21:09Alison ParkinsonFV00:23:47Anna Maria CrabtreeFV00:21:5701:06:53
46Clayton le Moors LadiesLadiesClayton HarriersIrene RocheFV00:21:43Rebecca RawcliffeF00:22:53Jean KnightleyFV00:24:0701:08:43
47What's that coming over the Hill?Junior GirlsBlackburn HarriersKelsey RutherfordFJ00:19:04Esme PearseFJ00:24:19Georgia TurgooseFJ00:25:3101:08:54
48SweatshopOpen MenSweatshopTom LancasterM00:23:30Tim SullivanMV00:23:27Patrick SullivanMJ00:22:3701:09:34
49Old FartsVet Men Rob DonaldsonMV00:24:36Stephen IrvineMV00:24:06Ian ClarksonMV00:21:0001:09:42
50Trawden VETSVet LadiesTrawden ACRachel WhalleyFV00:24:14Karen Gail WoodFV00:24:56Jennifer GarsideFV00:22:2701:11:37
51God Loves a TryerLadiesBlackburn HarriersKath GuinanFV00:23:07Louise McAuleyF00:22:50Lisa NuttallFV00:26:1901:12:16
52Blackburn Road Runners COpen MenBlackburn Road RunnersJoanne BinghamF00:25:40Andrew BoardmanMV00:24:33Shirley HargreavesF00:23:1701:13:30
53Trawden HeartsLadiesTrawden ACSandra CampbellFV00:25:59Deborah ArmstongFV00:26:04Jill MaxfieldF00:24:0901:16:12
54Blackburn Road Runners LadiesVet LadiesBlackburn Road RunnersBridgette WainmanFV00:30:54Samantha OatesFV00:25:41Lisa InghamFV00:24:3701:21:12
55A TeamLadies Amanda ShepherdF00:29:43Alison AbbottFV00:29:48Alice CapstickF00:23:3601:23:07


Copyright © 2013 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited
Back to race calendar - Top of page