Back to race calendar - Vets, teams and statistics - Printer friendly results - Race photos (Runningpix)

Norman Matthews Winter Hill Fell Race, Rivington, Lancashire

10th February 2013

(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Club:
PosNumMFNameCatCatPosClubTime
1255001 Ricky LightfootM(001/057)Ellenborough AC01:40:08
254002 Tim EllisM(002/057)Calder Valley FellRunners01:40:11
3215003 Robert HopeM(003/057)Pudsey & Bramley AC01:40:16
4198004 Tom BruntM(004/057)Dark Peak Fell Runners01:40:49
599005 Darren KayM40(001/036)Pudsey & Bramley AC01:42:25
6124006 Alastair MurrayM(005/057)Horwich RMI Harriers01:42:49
7162007 Stephen SmithiesM45(001/025)Calder Valley FellRunners01:55:04
8141008 Chris ReadeM45(002/025)Bowland Fell Runners01:55:14
969009 Julian GoudgeM40(002/036)Chorley01:55:24
10221010 Martin KitchinM(006/057)Unattached01:55:30
11186011 Mark WalshM45(003/025)Darwen Dashers01:55:31
12165012 Andy StaveleyM50(001/022)Burnden Road Runners01:55:43
13163013 David SolesM50(002/022)Pennine Fell Runners01:56:48
14239014 John SuttonM(007/057)Blackburn Harriers01:57:48
1588015 Danny HopeM(008/057)Pudsey & Bramley AC01:58:48
16133016 Gary PearseM45(004/025)Blackburn Harriers01:59:00
1772017 Mick GreenM45(005/025)Horwich RMI Harriers01:59:28
18182018 Steve TurlandM45(006/025)Trawden AC02:01:32
19199019 Malcolm ChristieM50(003/022)Chorley02:01:49
20232020 Dan TaylorM(009/057)Todmorden Harriers02:01:49
21108021 Matt LeighM(010/057)Unattached02:02:03
22202022 Paul CrabtreeM40(003/036)Wharfedale Harriers02:02:10
23109023 Mark LiptrotM50(004/022)Lostock AC02:02:11
24184 001Jo WaitesF40(001/004)Calder Valley FellRunners02:02:20
2532024 Jules ColemanM45(007/025)Lonsdale Fell Runners02:02:34
26187025 Leigh WarburtonM55(001/011)Bowland Fell Runners02:02:40
2762026 Darren FishwickM40(004/036)Chorley02:03:10
28211027 Austin FrostM40(005/036)Dark Peak Fell Runners02:03:35
29249028 Ryan FinneyM(011/057)Unattached02:03:59
30138029 Andrew PrioryM40(006/036)Accrington Road Runners02:04:00
31137030 Martyn PollittM50(005/022)Burnden Road Runners02:04:05
32150031 Graham SchofieldM55(002/011)Horwich RMI Harriers02:04:08
3321032 Glynn BrownM(012/057)Unattached02:04:11
34104033 Hassan KhattabM40(007/036)Chorley02:04:12
35118034 Andy McFieM40(008/036)Todmorden Harriers02:04:13
36196035 Jonathan BridgeM45(008/025)Blackburn Harriers02:04:16
3750036 Gareth DixonM(013/057)TriClan02:04:25
38135037 Martin PenningtonM(014/057)Unattached02:04:28
39253 002Lindsey BrindleF(001/004)Horwich RMI Harriers02:04:50
4033038 Wayne CollinsM(015/057)Unattached02:05:00
41236039 Simon FordM(016/057)Astley & Tyldesley RC02:06:14
4271040 Robert GreenM50(006/022)Horwich RMI Harriers02:07:10
43254041 Andy LloydM40(009/036)Horwich RMI Harriers02:07:31
44229042 David RyderM(017/057)Unattached02:08:02
4556043 Shane EwenM(018/057)Hyde Park Harriers02:08:02
46144044 Tim RoeM(019/057)Horwich RMI Harriers02:08:23
4717045 Stefan BramwellM40(010/036)Pennine Fell Runners02:08:27
4813046 Paul BiddulphM40(011/036)Calder Valley FellRunners02:08:30
49122047 Chris MillingtonM40(012/036)Spectrum Striders02:08:36
50181048 Jim TruemanM45(009/025)Pennine Fell Runners02:08:45
51152 003Kirsty SeddonF(002/004)Chester Triathlon Club02:09:38
52226049 Martin OldfieldM40(013/036)Unattached02:09:41
53172050 Paul TaylorM40(014/036)Unattached02:09:41
54178051 Michael TomanM45(010/025)Rossendale Harriers02:09:46
5591052 Chris InghamM(020/057)Horwich RMI Harriers02:09:56
5624053 Paul CalverleyM45(011/025)Accrington Road Runners02:09:57
57167054 Albert SunterM50(007/022)Horwich RMI Harriers02:10:09
5811055 Yewan BennisonM40(015/036)Chorley02:10:13
59217056 Shaun JacksonM40(016/036)Altrincham & Dist. AC02:10:14
6085057 Peter HillM50(008/022)Pudsey & Bramley AC02:10:17
61212058 Mark GittinsM(021/057)Chester Triathlon Club02:10:18
623059 Sam AshcroftM(022/057)Preston Harriers02:10:21
6363060 Doug FlemingM50(009/022)Horwich RMI Harriers02:10:27
64251061 Ben GudgerM(023/057)Chorlton Runners02:11:00
6520062 James BrownM(024/057)Edgworth Cricket&RunningC02:11:19
6690063 David HuddM(025/057)Spectrum Striders02:11:27
67218064 Michael KayM40(017/036)Horwich RMI Harriers02:11:54
68131065 Andrew ParkerM(026/057)Unattached02:12:00
6987066 Adrian HopeM40(018/036)Lostock AC02:12:15
7070 004Deborah GowansF45(001/005)Accrington Road Runners02:12:36
71102067 Nick KellyM45(012/025)Unattached02:13:00
72175068 Mark TickleM(027/057)Manchester Tri Club02:13:07
73247069 Derek SimpsonM(028/057)Rochdale Harriers02:13:07
7422070 Jonathan BrutonM(029/057)Darwen Dashers02:13:07
75100071 Dave KellyM55(003/011)Rossendale Harriers02:13:32
76225072 Chris O'DohertyM(030/057)Unattached02:13:45
7730073 Mark CliffM40(019/036)Pennine Fell Runners02:15:26
7866074 Richard FosterM(031/057)Abbey Runners02:15:40
7937075 Darren CopeM(032/057)Manchester Tri Club02:16:00
80230076 Mark SeddonM50(010/022)Horwich RMI Harriers02:17:20
81156077 Giles SimonM(033/057)Calder Valley FellRunners02:17:41
82153078 Robert SharkeyM(034/057)Lostock AC02:18:21
8383079 Tony HeskethM60(001/004)Horwich RMI Harriers02:18:23
8453080 Paul DunnM50(011/022)Unattached02:18:38
8510081 Darren BeattyM40(020/036)Unattached02:18:43
8655082 Mike ErnillM40(021/036)Lostock AC02:19:12
875 005Claire AspinallF35(001/009)Pennine Fell Runners02:19:48
88123083 Steve MonaghanM50(012/022)Achille Ratti02:19:52
8946084 Phil DaintithM40(022/036)Spectrum Striders02:19:56
90143085 Paul RobertsonM50(013/022)Ellesmere Port RC02:20:20
91208086 Tom EagleM(035/057)Chester Triathlon Club02:21:00
92227087 Craig PartridgeM40(023/036)Altrincham & Dist. AC02:21:44
93209088 Simon FisherM40(024/036)Calder Valley FellRunners02:22:18
9459089 Frank FieldingM60(002/004)Pennine Fell Runners02:22:21
95140090 Craig QuirkM(036/057)Unattached02:22:36
96180091 Yiannis TridimasM65(001/007)Bowland Fell Runners02:22:45
9757 006Natasha FellowesF45(002/005)Chorley02:23:05
98159092 Geoff SmithM40(025/036)Fell Runners Association02:23:43
9968093 Dan GilbertM(037/057)Unattached02:24:06
10019094 Alan BrentallM60(003/004)Pennine Fell Runners02:24:18
10115095 Shaun BoultM(038/057)Radcliffe AC02:25:05
102149096 Tommy RutherfordM45(013/025)Pensby Runners02:25:12
1037097 David BarnesM50(014/022)Unattached02:25:18
104233098 Jeff UnderwoodM(039/057)Newburgh Nomads02:25:20
105139099 Andy QuickfallM55(004/011)Newburgh Nomads02:26:00
10638100 Wally CoppelovM50(015/022)Newburgh Nomads02:26:07
107155101 Mark ShuttleworthM45(014/025)Lostock AC02:26:57
108103102 Dave KershawM55(005/011)Chorley02:26:59
10977103 Geoff HandM55(006/011)Spectrum Striders02:27:58
110206104 John DixonM50(016/022)Unattached02:28:17
111128105 John OrrellM45(015/025)Blackburn Harriers02:28:41
112170106 Mike SymonsM40(026/036)Manchester YMCA Harriers02:28:47
1139107 Michael BaxterM45(016/025)Eskdale Harriers02:30:05
11441108 Alex CowinM(040/057)Unattached02:30:06
11578109 Paul HartleyM(041/057)Trawden AC02:30:14
116112110 Ranald MackayM40(027/036)Spectrum Striders02:30:16
11744111 Nigel CromptonM50(017/022)Pensby Runners02:31:39
118190112 Paul WickhamM45(017/025)Accrington Road Runners02:31:43
11958 007Anne FergusonF50(001/004)Burnden Road Runners02:31:44
120130113 Damian O'ShaughnessyM40(028/036)Lancashire Fire & Rescue02:31:57
12180114 Stuart HaytonM45(018/025)Bowland Fell Runners02:32:06
122197115 Andrew BriffaM(042/057)Unattached02:32:07
123246 008Angela DonlanF35(002/009)Wharfedale Harriers02:32:08
12445116 Michael CrookM65(002/007)Horwich RMI Harriers02:32:09
12567117 Ian FranceM45(019/025)Bowland Fell Runners02:32:18
12682118 Michael HendryM(043/057)Chorley02:32:21
127248119 Graham ShawM50(018/022)Bolton United Harriers02:32:56
128250120 Brian HaltonM(044/057)Lostock AC02:32:57
129201121 Ian CooksonM60(004/004)Bowland Fell Runners02:33:04
130142122 Dave ReynoldsM45(020/025)Newburgh Nomads02:33:14
131183123 Tony VarleyM65(003/007)Horwich RMI Harriers02:36:35
132136124 Matt PentneyM(045/057)Unattached02:36:39
133210 009Leslie FisherF50(002/004)Burnden Road Runners02:36:43
134234125 Ian WinstanleyM50(019/022)Unattached02:37:02
135207126 Fred DuenbierM55(007/011)Newburgh Nomads02:37:03
136228127 Chris RaineyM40(029/036)Unattached02:37:33
137158128 Geoff SmithM(046/057)Clayton le Moors Harriers02:37:40
138244129 Conor BarryM(047/057)Chester Triathlon Club02:37:44
139129 010Kathryn OrrellF35(003/009)Lostock AC02:37:51
140243 011Ellie DeliuhanF(003/004)Unattached02:37:58
14196130 Paul Johnson-WhittleM(048/057)Chester Triathlon Club02:38:21
14249131 James DelveM(049/057)Unattached02:39:02
143238 012Fionnhala SwannF40(002/004)Trawden AC02:39:03
144176132 William TitleyM45(021/025)Trawden AC02:39:04
145237 013Fiona HallF35(004/009)Trawden AC02:39:10
146193133 Colin WoolfordM(050/057)Clayton le Moors Harriers02:39:38
14742134 George CritchleyM55(008/011)Radcliffe AC02:39:54
148117 014Sally McCoyF45(003/005)Lostock AC02:40:17
149216 015Sally HowarthF45(004/005)Trafford AC02:40:23
15027135 Ian ChartersM55(009/011)Bowland Fell Runners02:40:47
15128136 Mark CheckleyM50(020/022)Lostock AC02:40:54
152200137 Carl CleghornM(051/057)Sale Harriers Manchester02:41:20
153179138 Jason TongeM40(030/036)Lostock AC02:41:24
154192139 Ian WolfendaleM50(021/022)Pennine Fell Runners02:41:35
155173 016Katy ThompsonF55(001/001)Clayton le Moors Harriers02:42:31
15661 017Charlotte FinchF35(005/009)Wigan Phoenix02:42:48
157120140 Robert McHarryM45(022/025)Spectrum Striders02:43:13
158223141 Warren MoorfieldM40(031/036)Wigan Phoenix02:43:25
159220142 David KiddM(052/057)Pontefract AC02:43:44
16047 018Kathryn DaviesF50(003/004)Radcliffe AC02:43:56
161242 019Emma GregoryF35(006/009)Bowland Fell Runners02:44:10
16292143 Paul JacksonM45(023/025)Chorley02:44:11
163114144 John MarsdenM(053/057)Lostock AC02:44:39
16436 020Debbie CooperF35(007/009)Lytham St Annes RR02:44:54
16551145 Andrew Mark DugdaleM50(022/022)Clayton le Moors Harriers02:45:52
16689 021Nichola HorsfallF50(004/004)Clayton le Moors Harriers02:45:52
167231146 Martin TaylorM45(024/025)Unattached02:46:12
168164147 Paul SpeedM40(032/036)Lostock AC02:46:33
169116 022Deirdre McCarthyF(004/004)Manchester Tri Club02:46:41
170154148 Adam ShawM(054/057)Unattached02:49:18
17126149 Paul ChallenderM(055/057)Pensby Runners02:49:51
172219150 Mark KerfootM40(033/036)Unattached02:50:17
17374151 Neville GriffithsM65(004/007)Spectrum Striders02:51:24
174195152 Edward SawfordM40(034/036)Edgworth Cricket&RunningC02:52:40
175147153 Martin RoweM55(010/011)Northampton Road Runners02:54:28
1766 023Jasmine BanksF35(008/009)Northampton Road Runners02:54:28
177240154 Don NicholM55(011/011)Burnden Road Runners02:55:52
178110155 Andrew LittlewoodM(056/057)Belle Vue Racers02:55:59
17940 024Sheena CottamF40(003/004)Garstang Running Club02:58:52
18039156 Mick CottamM45(025/025)Garstang Running Club02:58:52
18198157 Allan JonesM65(005/007)Lostock AC03:01:11
18279158 Darren HatherleyM(057/057)Unattached03:01:48
183146159 Mauro RotondiM40(035/036)Radcliffe AC03:03:03
184214160 Mark HammondM40(036/036)Accrington Road Runners03:03:16
185213 025Fiona GlenF35(009/009)Accrington Road Runners03:03:16
1862161 Roger AshbyM65(006/007)Pennine Fell Runners03:07:47
187188 026Madeleine WatsonF45(005/005)Wharfedale Harriers03:08:26
18818162 Graham BreezeM65(007/007)Wharfedale Harriers03:08:33
189185 027Fran WalkerF40(004/004)Horwich RMI Harriers03:09:56

Copyright © 2013 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited
Back to race calendar - Top of page - Vets, teams and statistics