Back to race calendar - Fun run results

Brampton Brewery Chesterfield Spire 10, Derbyshire

7th July 2013

Results courtesy of Colin Sinnott for North Derbyshire RC
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Surname:
Cat: Club:
PosNumForenameSurnameCategoryClubTime
1285JulianLINGSSenior MenEnfield Harriers00:57:11
223AndrewSIGGERSSenior MenKenilworth Runners00:57:35
390JordanWILDRIANNESenior MenTeam Derby Runner00:58:31
4270PeterTALLENTSVet Men 40-44Retford AC01:00:51
5112ColinDAVENPORTSenior MenMatlock AC01:02:29
6102StephenLISGOSenior MenLeeds City01:02:55
7239PhilSKELTONSenior Men 01:04:52
884ChristianBURLEYSenior MenCrystal Peakes Runners01:05:17
975JohnCOMRIEVet Men 45-49Rotherham Harriers01:05:36
10269LouisWOODSenior MenSteel City Striders01:06:28
11214RichardESHELBYVet Men 40-44Worksop Harriers01:07:35
1236JacobMANNINGSenior MenDerby Triathlon Club01:07:58
13289AlistairCHAMBERSVet Men 50-54Ivanhoe Runners01:08:04
1427SteveBARBERSenior MenAskern & District RC01:08:25
15227KelvinDICKINSONVet Men 40-44Wirral AC01:08:36
1676KeithSTANDRINVet Men 45-49Steel City Striders01:09:07
1771MelEVANSSenior LadiesHuncote Harriers01:09:11
1894CarlHUGHESSenior MenHeanor RC01:09:26
1942TerryEASTWOODVet Men 55-59Rotherham Harriers01:09:30
2067RickSTEBBINGSVet Men 45-49 01:10:58
2150RichardHINDVet Men 45-49Worksop Harriers01:11:42
22255PaulSHEPHERDVet Men 40-44 01:12:31
23268NeilROBINSVet Men 40-44North Derbyshire RC01:12:45
24224PeterGAULTVet Men 45-49Southwell RC01:13:22
25291LukeSAXTONSenior Men 01:13:42
26103AndyBUCKVet Men 50-54Steel City Striders01:13:48
27258HongSHINSenior MenDFRS RAMS01:13:57
2864PhilipMARSLANDVet Men 55-59Gainsborough Morton Striders01:14:04
2969AndrewMARRIOTTVet Men 45-49Heanor RC01:14:12
3093StevenHEMSLEYVet Men 40-44 01:14:28
3134NathanielMANNINGSenior MenDerby Triathlon Club01:14:45
3235LucasMANNINGSenior MenDerby Triathlon Club01:14:51
33105AndrewBEASTALLSenior MenRowland Hill Harriers01:14:55
344RobADAMSVet Men 40-44 01:15:20
3583MartinBARKERVet Men 50-54Rowland Hill Harriers01:15:44
36267AndrewJEYESVet Men 65-69Ivanhoe Runners01:15:51
37113CarolineSCOTTVet Ladies 40-44Sinfin RC01:16:01
38226CarolineHALLVet Ladies 40-44Wirral AC01:16:08
39263MarthaLAXTON-KANEVet Ladies 40-44Milltown Milers01:17:35
40246GrahamWORSFOLDSenior Men 01:17:53
41256LaetitiaMOAKESVet Ladies 35-39Sutton in Ashfiled Harriers01:18:21
42278JamesDUNNILLSenior Men 01:18:26
43274KevinPRICEVet Men 45-49Mow Crop Runners01:18:30
4482JonGREGSONVet Men 40-44 01:18:33
45262AntonyCOOPERSenior Men 01:18:41
4617AdrianKIRKHAMVet Men 45-49Clowne RR01:18:57
47221JamesFINNEYSenior MenFarnham Runners01:19:19
4838MichaelRICHARDSONSenior MenSteel City Striders01:19:40
49110IsabelleMORLEDGESenior Ladies 01:19:41
5045LouiseLOWEVet Ladies 35-39Clowne RR01:20:28
51116SimonHOLTVet Men 40-44Rotherham Harriers01:20:42
52100MichaelEXTONVet Men 40-44 01:20:48
53209PhillipMALLONSenior Men 01:20:52
54261AndrewHALLVet Men 40-44Little Eaton Hornets01:21:01
55108ThomasMURTONSenior Men 01:21:05
5611JessicaPENNEYSenior LadiesSutton in Ashfiled Harriers01:21:06
57271AdrianMOSSVet Men 50-54Steel City Striders01:21:15
5865JeffCLARKVet Men 45-49Barnsely Harriers01:21:18
59235GaryLEWISVet Men 50-54 01:21:27
60301JamesPICKESSVet Men 40-44 01:21:46
6185JohnHARRISONVet Men 50-54Worksop Harriers01:21:54
62254PhilipPALMERVet Men 45-49Steel City Striders01:22:15
6351KenTHOMASVet Men 55-59Handsworth Road Hogs01:22:20
6446SheilaBRADLEYVet Ladies 55-59Buxton AC01:22:38
6510NicolaCHAMBERLAINVet Ladies 35-39Kimberley Striders01:22:42
66115JonFULLERVet Men 55-59 01:22:44
67283PeterSPENCERVet Men 60-64Milltown Milers01:23:25
68240JohnLAVENDERVet Men 55-59Rowland Hill Harriers01:23:25
69264MatthewBINNEYSenior Men 01:24:07
7040MartinHARVEYVet Men 60-64Ripley RC01:24:14
71208KevinHICKLINSenior Men 01:24:16
72229JohnROBINSONVet Men 40-44 01:24:17
73207RobertALLENVet Men 45-49 01:24:25
74104TracyPOTTSVet Ladies 40-44Goyt Valley Striders01:24:29
7521NeilINNSVet Men 50-54Clowne RR01:24:42
76232MichaelOADESVet Men 50-54 01:24:52
776BrettBEESONVet Men 55-59 01:25:19
78287SeanFARROWSenior MenSteel City Striders01:25:35
79286JamesMORRISONVet Men 60-64Charnwood AC01:25:42
8077PaulSTAFFORDVet Men 55-59Killamarsh Kestrels01:25:43
81280SarahFARNDONSenior LadiesNorth Derbyshire RC01:25:45
82295MichaelGRIFFITHSVet Men 45-49 01:25:50
8357JonHEATHFIELDVet Men 50-54Dark Peak FR01:25:52
84294DavidTURTONVet Men 55-59Stockport Harriers01:26:04
85107ChrisGEEVet Men 50-54 01:26:21
86275JulieHOLMESVet Ladies 50-54Mow Crop Runners01:26:24
87282JasonMAXEYSenior Men 01:26:25
88293LizTURTONVet Ladies 55-59Stockport Harriers01:26:31
8960ClaireBRACEGIRDLEVet Ladies 35-39 01:26:35
9078AndyBROWNVet Men 45-49Killamarsh Kestrels01:26:46
91244KeithJACKSON-HORNERVet Men 55-59Milltown Milers01:27:01
9298RichardBULMERVet Men 45-49Billingham Marsh House Harriers01:27:30
93212MatthewRHODESSenior Men 01:27:35
94273HallHALLSenior MenNorth Derbyshire RC01:27:39
9592DerekPOOLEVet Men 65-69Holme Pierrepont RC01:27:43
9661GaryJONESSenior Men 01:27:58
9741StephenDAYVet Men 45-49 01:28:04
9828DannyEATOCKSenior Men 01:28:11
9987StevenPLUMBVet Men 45-49Beaumont Leys Runners01:28:26
100101DavidPERKINSSenior Men 01:28:34
1019JohnMURRAYVet Men 50-54North Derbyshire RC01:28:35
10299PaulSLEATEVet Men 40-44Sutton in Ashfiled Harriers01:28:37
103300AndyCOOPERVet Men 50-54North Derbyshire RC01:28:47
10491MalcolmPERRYVet Men 40-44 01:28:50
1057AdrianCARDERVet Men 55-59Toonie Express01:29:31
106298RichardPLUNKETTVet Men 50-54Halifax harriers01:29:41
10766BevCLARKVet Ladies 45-49Barnsely Harriers01:29:42
108302RichardCRANESenior Men 01:29:50
10986HarrisonRICHARDSSenior Men 01:29:53
11048NickHODGSONVet Men 40-44 01:30:05
111119PeterHOLMESSenior Men 01:30:09
11274PeterMCARDLEVet Men 45-49 01:30:16
11389KatieSTEWARTSenior Ladies 01:30:21
114219SteveBEDDOEVet Men 50-54North Derbyshire RC01:30:45
115106LeilaBRAITHWAITEVet Ladies 35-39 01:31:01
116296MaryJONESVet Ladies 40-44Goyt Valley Striders01:31:05
117237JohnARMISTEADVet Men 65-69Dark Peak FR01:31:07
11837LizPHILLIPSVet Ladies 40-44Team Derby Runner01:31:13
119252GaryBRITNELLVet Men 40-44Sleaford Town Runners01:31:17
120248JasonFORESVet Men 40-44Belper Harriers01:31:20
12170MaryCRAIGVet Ladies 60-64Steel City Striders01:31:21
122211MichaelTWIGGVet Men 45-49Steel City Striders01:31:40
123279EmmaJEFFREYVet Ladies 45-49 01:32:01
124230NeilRIGBYSenior MenShelton Striders01:32:09
12573GaryPRICEVet Men 50-54South Derbyshire RC01:32:26
12652DawnSTEELEVet Ladies 45-49 01:32:37
127260MikeLAWVet Men 50-54 01:32:39
12832PaulMAYLUNNVet Men 50-54Wootton Road Runners01:32:44
129288KieranMCNALLYVet Men 50-54 01:32:44
130284GrahamCOLLINSVet Men 55-59Milltown Milers01:33:15
131305KellyWINNARDSenior LadiesNorth Derbyshire RC01:33:53
132253PhilHANCOCKVet Men 45-49North Derbyshire RC01:33:55
13372RichardMARTINVet Men 45-49 01:33:58
134266JohnDIXVet Men 55-59Handsworth Road Hogs01:34:21
13579DarrenBRADLEYSenior Men 01:34:32
136249DonnaHOUGHTONSenior LadiesTickhill Running & Athletic Club01:34:53
137245LindaHEWINGVet Ladies 65+ 01:35:22
138303JohnRICHARDSVet Men 40-44 01:36:04
13943WilliamWILLIAMSSenior Men 01:36:30
140243ChristineBOWENVet Ladies 55-59Goyt Valley Striders01:37:09
14181DavidJOLLEYVet Men 50-54North Derbyshire RC01:37:16
14244RichardLEEVet Men 40-44 01:37:30
143276LesleySUTTONVet Ladies 55-59Goyt Valley Striders01:37:41
144290DavidSHAWVet Men 55-59 01:37:45
14562ColinLEWISVet Men 55-59Erewash Valley RC01:37:49
14630DeanMCLAUGHLINSenior Men 01:37:56
14720GillianCARTERVet Ladies 45-49Clowne RR01:38:02
148218HannahMILTONSenior LadiesSteel City Striders01:38:25
14968LuigiCAZZATOVet Men 60-64Steel City Striders01:38:26
150234StevenCRANESenior Men 01:38:39
1513DarrenMILLSSenior Men 01:39:07
152306HelenELLEKERVet Ladies 55-59City of Sheffield AC01:39:18
153220LynWOODBINEVet Ladies 45-49 01:39:25
154250TonySMITHEMANVet Men 60-64 01:39:39
15525ChrisPATTISONVet Men 45-49 01:39:42
156114StefanieMAYERVet Ladies 35-39 01:39:50
15795PaulaWRIGHTVet Ladies 50-54Tickhill Running & Athletic Club01:39:52
15897DavidSMITHVet Men 40-44 01:40:13
159265TracyVERNONVet Ladies 50-54Goyt Valley Striders01:40:37
160236RussellHOBBSVet Men 45-49 01:41:03
16113LeeDREWSenior Men 01:41:28
162120CatherineMHEMBEREVet Ladies 45-49 01:41:38
163281JamesFARNDONSenior Men 01:41:41
164231AlexARBLASTERSenior MenSteel City Striders01:42:08
165247CharlotteHILLSenior LadiesTeam Derby Runner01:42:18
166297LorraineMURPHYVet Ladies 40-44 01:42:30
167222ElizabethSTEVENSONSenior Ladies 01:42:34
168292ChrisWORTHSenior MenAbsolute Triathlon01:43:00
169216HelenGRAYVet Ladies 45-49Goyt Valley Striders01:43:16
17063SimonLEWISSenior MenErewash Valley RC01:43:22
171277LouiseMICKLETHWAITEVet Ladies 40-44Tickhill Running & Athletic Club01:43:30
172238DanielSMITHSONSenior MenNorth Derbyshire RC01:44:00
1738ElaineHUTTONVet Ladies 40-44North Derbyshire RC01:44:25
174228CraigJENKINSONSenior Men 01:46:06
175299MattTAYLORSenior Men 01:46:54
17656JohnWOODVet Men 50-54Rowland Hill Harriers01:47:02
17754AndrewMETTAMSenior Men 01:47:02
17855RichardMETTAMVet Men 40-44 01:47:02
17918AngelaKIRKHAMVet Ladies 40-44Clowne RR01:48:48
180257HelenCALLENDARSenior Ladies 01:48:50
181109JordanLEWISSenior Men 01:49:22
182272RebeccaBRAILSFORDSenior Ladies 01:50:36
18347PaulBRAILSFORDVet Men 55-59 01:50:36
18488EddieMCDERMOTTVet Men 40-44North Derbyshire RC01:51:02
185111AlexFRASERSenior Men 01:51:10
18659GlynBOTFIELDVet Men 55-59North Derbyshire RC01:51:31
18724DavidLUNNVet Men 45-49 01:51:49
18831DaveONIONVet Men 70-74Redhill Road Runners01:53:13
189223KarenUNGERVet Ladies 45-49Jog Derbyshire Dynamos01:53:54
19058AngieGILLVet Ladies 40-44North Derbyshire RC01:54:17
19196CatherineJONESVet Ladies 35-39Tickhill Running & Athletic Club01:55:18
19233CarolineEDGESenior Ladies 01:56:52
19326JenBARBERVet Ladies 55-59Askern & District RC01:57:00
194202SusanCROWLEYSenior Ladies 01:58:33
195259JohnMCCOLLUMSenior Men 01:59:48
196241CatherinePEGGVet Ladies 60-64Chesapeake RR01:59:59
19780AmandaLEWISVet Ladies 35-39 02:00:46
198117SharonCOLLISVet Ladies 40-44 02:02:16
19929RachelEDGEVet Ladies 35-39 02:02:46
200201MargaretCOWLINGVet Ladies 60-64Shelton Striders02:03:10
201242StuartGREGORYSenior Men 02:04:10
202304PaulASHERVet Men 40-44 02:04:23
20353MichaelANDREWSVet Men 50-54 02:04:35
204121GrahamCRITCHLOWVet Men 45-49 02:12:40
205118MohammedIQBALVet Men 45-49 02:15:07
206251JoanneHOUGHTONVet Ladies 45-49Tickhill Running & Athletic Club02:15:22
Brampton Manor Fun Run
PosNumForenameSurname  Time
113ElliotMEYLAN  00:12:53
225BradenCHURCH  00:14:04
317EleanorBROWN  00:18:21
46AleisterBREWER  00:18:21
55LilyBREWER  00:18:26
626TimDRINKALL  00:19:48
719AlexLEE  00:20:56
82SophieBILLUPS  00:21:18
916BethaneySLATER  00:21:35
1024AdamNEWTON  00:22:11
119IsnerPHILLIPS  00:22:26
1210SeanPHILLIPS  00:22:38
1311PaulPHILLIPS  00:22:42
143MarieBILLUPS  00:22:44
1521RoisinHALL  00:25:09
1622NoreenHALL  00:25:09
1729BethMURPHY  00:25:43
1828EthanKASSIM  00:25:48
191MatthewHAZLEHURST  00:26:23
2015KeiraCOOK  00:26:24
2127ZaraKASSIM  00:26:51
2218RosieLee  00:27:17
2320AleksandraASHER  00:33:57
244JoshuaTAYLOR  00:12:53
2512TraceyCRABTREE  00:41:53
2614AnonSMITH  00:42:37
2723IsaacMORLEDGE 1 lap only00:12:53
287ChloeWRIGHT 1 lap only00:16:05
298KieranWRIGHT 1 lap only00:16:05
Back to year index - Top of page