Back to race calendar - 5k results

Raby Castle 10k, Staindrop, County Durham

26th May 2013

Results courtesy of Graham Hall for Teesdale AC.
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Club:
PosNumNameCatClubTime
1356Mike JefferiesMSenUnattached34.23
2150Michael JoyeuxMSenQuakers Running Club35.50
3294Paul WilsonM35Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers35.58
4371Michael BarkerMSenSunderland Harriers & A.C.36.00
5225 Michael LambM45Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers36.17
6355Tony LambertM40Swaledale Road Runners37.01
78Adam WalkerMJunElvet Striders37.23
8376Dez FieldenM40Aycliffe Running Club37.36
9311Samuel BeckettMSenCrook & District AC37.44
10140Robin Atkin MSenMiddlesbrough & Cleveland37.54
11369Tom TaylorMSenWoodbridge Shufflers37.59
12317Jerry RutherfordM40Unattached38.18
13312Lee MillmoreMSenBirtley AC38.19
14314Martin MurrayM45New Marske Harriers38.38
1593Alex BakerMSenUnattached39.14
16211Russell Collins M50Teesdale AC39.18
17313Tracey MillmoreFSenBirtley AC39.32
18382John O'NeillM35York Triathlon39.39
1978Mike Allison M55Fell Runners Association39.57
20351Kevin KnightM40Durham City Harriers40.00
21218Alex Marshall MSenHartlepool Burn Road Harriers40.01
2298Craig DownsM35Crook & District AC40.02
23374Jamie GrahamM35Birtley AC40.22
24329John LoweMSenUnattached40.27
25373Graham HindmarshM35Unattached40.27
266Simon GardnerM40Elvet Striders40.28
27142Simon RogersM40Unattached40.35
28387Chris JakemanMSenQuakers Running Club40.50
29381Michael KingM35Unattached40.50
30281Steve MurdochM50Fell Runners Association41.01
31198Michael ThompsonM40Teesdale AC41.12
32236Mark WilkinsonM40Unattached41.14
33280Graeme FlatmanM50Darrington Triathlon41.14
34226John DavisM40Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers41.17
35291Michelle AveryFSenSunderland Harriers & A.C.41.36
36367Nick MasonM45Quakers Running Club41.43
37278Richard UrronM35Unattached42.04
38299Jason CatterallM40Sedgefield Harriers42.07
39241John MansfieldM40Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers42.01
40378Dave SouthworthM40Fustion Tri42.13
41261Peter RichardsonM60Sunderland Harriers & A.C.42.17
42223Jack HuttonMSenHartlepool Burn Road Harriers42.35
43370Darren CoxM35Richmond & Zetland42.41
44128Thomas Herbert M35Loftus & Whitby AC42.42
45154David ToddM40Quakers Running Club42.44
4639Graeme AddisonM45Sedgefield Harriers42.44
47258Geoff HewitsonM55Crook & District AC42.44
48124Steven WilkinsonM40Unattached42.49
4938Lauren WoodhallFJunHarrogate Harriers AC43.01
50341David ReayM40Derwentside AC43.08
51325Paul BurnM45Unattached43.12
52130Katherine HackettF35Quakers Running Club43.14
53125Kenneth StephensonM50Billingham Marsh House Harriers43.27
54385Joe ThorntonMSenUnattached43.38
55273Darren FaircloughM40Crook & District AC43.49
56297Chris WainM40Unattached43.49
57354Robert RayM45New Marske Harriers43.56
58205Rob Dent MSenQuakers Running Club44.00
59358Darren SmithMSenHartlepool Burn Road Harriers44.13
60127James DuryM40Unattached44.14
61185David MckennaM40Unattached44.16
62182Mark CockburnMSenUnattached44.21
63270Stephen MooreM35Quakers Running Club44.23
64336Jason ForsterM40Allen Valley Striders44.32
65117Dave HornessM55Loftus & Whitby AC44.34
66235Michael KayMSenQuakers Running Club44.45
67157Keith WestM55Unattached44.53
6895Amy BakerFSenUnattached44.58
69366Glenn McalpinM40Billingham Marsh House Harriers45.11
70375Lorna GrahamF35Birtley AC45.12
71342Nicholas O'GradyM40New Marske Harriers45.17
72334Ihsan AdigiijzelMSenEvenwood RR45.28
73290Vince EmmettM55Sunderland Harriers & A.C.45.29
74224Jane WistowF35Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers45.30
75228Sarah BlackF40Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers45.30
76324Michael GosneyM40Billingham Marsh House Harriers45.37
77271Eric MooreM45Crook & District AC45.43
7816Darren StockdaleMSenQuakers Running Club45.49
79192Dawn Richardson F40Quakers Running Club45.54
80368Steven SnookM50Quakers Running Club45.54
812Graeme WaltonM40Elvet Striders45.55
82348Annie SheppardF35Unattached45.56
83172Kevin Richardson MSenUnattached46.00
84272Raymond Carmichael M40Unattached46.07
8542Martin LuxtonM60North York Moors AC46.11
86318Conrad WhiteM55Elvet Striders46.12
87208Sharon StephensonF40Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers46.22
88253Matt GardtMSenSkipton AC46.34
89173Chris OswinM40Unattached46.38
9073Eddie Peat M55Durham Fell Runners46.43
91216Ben ReadMJunUnattached46.48
92266Chris MintoMSenQuakers Running Club46.49
93251Andy LamploughM40Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers46.49
941Rachel TerryF40Elvet Striders47.00
95265Nigel ShawM50Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers47.02
96277Stuart HardcastleM55Swaledale Road Runners47.07
97115Paul SimondsMSenUnattached47.18
98350Andrew WalkerM45Quakers Running Club47.21
99346Robbie JonesM40Unattached47.24
100362Mark WilsonM40Unattached47.26
10118Peter DodsM55Unattached47.40
102193Brian StokerM45Unattached47.41
103229Ian CoatesM50Unattached47.43
104353Paul TuckerM45Evenwood RR47.45
105206Joanne RaineFSenUnattached47.56
106360Graham LaverickM55Crook & District AC47.58
107166Aidan StephensonM45Crook & District AC47.59
1083Katy WaltonFSenElvet Striders48.09
109169Rob GillhamM45Quakers Running Club48.12
110309Deborah RoffeF50Unattached48.18
111304Brian RichardsonM50Blackhill Bounders48.21
112106Alan HutchinsonM40Unattached48.23
113340Richard RobsonM35Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers48.28
114136Paul RobertsM45Quakers Running Club48.34
115194Caroyln BrayF35Elvet Striders48.37
116146Alastair BlainMSenUnattached48.38
117165Anna HarrisF45Unattached48.54
118101Emma MckensieFSenUnattached48.57
119274Hayden PlattsM50Unattached49.00
12050Colin EversonM60Crook & District AC49.13
121121Geoff WinterM55Blackhill Bounders49.08
122200Walter FarquharsonF60Billingham Marsh House Harriers49.09
123164Richard HarrisM45Unattached49.13
124315Chris ReadM45Unattached49.15
125148Paul Jeffries M55Quakers Running Club49.17
126110Naomi KellettF35Aycliffe Running Club49.20
127310Sue ThurlbeckF45Richmond & Zetland49.22
12853Alex Jane SmethurstFSenUnattached49.23
129293Diane VaughanF45Quakers Running Club49.24
130100Jonathan SteedM40Unattached49.25
131339Jeff MarriottM50Quakers Running Club49.29
132372Peter JefferiesMSenUnattached49.29
133359Peter RowleyM55Quakers Running Club49.34
134248Simon FellM50Crook & District AC49.48
13548Chris HendersonMSenUnattached49.49
13630John HutchinsonM55Elvet Striders49.50
137171Val NaylorF70Sutton in Ashfield Harriers49.52
138357David AndersonM40Blackhill Bounders49.52
139352Aidan HughesM40Blackhill Bounders49.57
140126Luke HewitsonMJunUnattached50.01
141283Malcolm PeggsM55Loftus & Whitby AC50.05
142386Ingrid GunningFSenQuakers Running Club50.03
14355Jason TaylorM40Derwentside AC50.07
14468Daniel GordonM65Quakers Running Club50.10
145363Jonathan MannM35Unattached50.21
14613Graeme SurteesM50Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers50.23
147239Mark PattersonMSenUnattached50.24
148260Gary LynchM45Billingham Marsh House Harriers50.35
149377Dean BarclayM40Aycliffe Running Club50.38
150319Emily BakesF35Unattached50.40
151175Jen ClaytonF35Unattached50.52
15256Lisa TaylorF40Derwentside AC51.06
153316Emma RutherfordF35Unattached51.07
154321Ronnie CassarM65Swaledale Road Runners51.09
155167Michael Green M35Unattached51.16
156349David GrahamM45Derwentside AC51.17
157149Steven HoweM45Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers 51.18
158242John BowenM35Unattached51.18
159213Trish KayF50Aycliffe Running Club51.21
160152Iain ClydeM45Quakers Running Club51.25
161111Hilary GreavesF45Unattached51.31
16219Claire WoodheadF35Unattached51.33
163302Gary ToppinM50Unattached51.39
164133Neil HarringtonM50Quakers Running Club51.42
16590Paul WhartonM45Billingham Marsh House Harriers51.46
166282Stewart SlaterM45Unattached51.53
16789Colin ReynoldsF40Unattached51.56
16883David FosterM40Sunderland Strollers51.59
169308Gordon HindsonM40Blackhill Bounders52.02
170220James McgheeM50Billingham Marsh House Harriers52.14
17166Alex HenneseyFSenUnattached52.05
172330Ross CanningMSenUnattached52.05
173327Andrew KyleMSenUnattached52.05
174116Dylan ThompsonM40Unattached52.09
175199Adele ThompsonF45Loftus & Whitby AC52.13
176180Paul BealM50Elvet Striders52.14
177137Nigel WalkerM50Quakers Running Club52.19
17810Adrian JenkinsM45Elvet Striders52.21
17925Angela WhitingF40Unattached52.22
180298Trevor SkeenM45Unattached52.27
181212Simon RobinsonM55Aycliffe Running Club52.30
182244Lee JohnstonMSenUnattached52.41
183388David ClearyM45Unattached52.57
184153Steven Scott M40Thirsk and Sowerby Harriers52.57
185284Colin BrooksM60Unattached53.00
186230Rachel Masters FSenUnattached53.00
187305Joanne EllisF35Crook & District AC53.12
188129Yvonne Herbert F40Loftus & Whitby AC53.12
189179Andrew HodgsonM40Unattached53.16
190289Robert TowersM45Unattached53.18
191296Simon LawlorM40Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers53.18
192295Mark DucharM40Unattached53.21
193217David BeadleMSenUnattached53.22
19459Paul AppletonM50Quakers Running Club53.23
195383Helen DeanF40Unattached53.29
19696Pauline BrownF45Unattached53.30
197119Steve WrigglesworthM45Unattached53.32
19843Richard YoungM35Unattached53.36
199210Peter DevlinM50Swaledale Road Runners53.37
200264Angela LawlorF35Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers53.39
201335Gayle ForsterF40Allen Valley Striders53.45
202189Michelle HarwoodM40Unattached53.47
203114Darren AnsbroM35Unattached53.48
2045David SpenceM65Elvet Striders53.51
205343David ReedM45Stocksfield Striders53.53
206105Stephen VassMSenUnattached54.00
207139Kenneth ChapmanM70Kimberworth Striders54.04
208174Lindsay LimbF55Sutton in Ashfield Harriers54.10
20962Sharron HogarthF40Crook & District AC54.12
21088Donna ReynoldsF40Unattached54.13
211160Dave Peacock M50Eden Runners54.36
212231Balbinder SinghM40Unattached54.49
21354Ty HankinsonM50Quakers Running Club54.50
214347Will JensenMSenUnattached54.59
215122Paul BrennanM60Unattached55.00
21620Stephen ManifoldM55Crook & District AC55.01
217240David McgarryM35Unattached55.07
218107Daniel LovecockM35Unattached55.09
21981Cathy McewanF45Unattached55.10
22015Mike RoperM50Unattached55.14
22167Ron AveryM60Sunderland Strollers55.24
222361Andrew ChaytorM40Unattached55.25
223207Andrew TullockM40Unattached55.41
224147Alan MoutterM35Unattached55.44
225145Darryn WoodMSenQuakers Running Club55.47
226288Peter MillsM40Unattached55.48
227109Julie WhinnF50Quakers Running Club55.49
22852Charlotte PerkinsF40Unattached56.00
2299Katie ButlerFSenElvet Striders56.03
230307Paul BrennanM40Crook & District AC56.03
231263Lennie BramleyM35Billingham Marsh House Harriers56.05
23217Karen StopforthFSenUnattached56.09
233320Paul HutchinsonMSenQuakers Running Club56.12
234380Janet NaisbittF45Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers56.13
2354Barbara DickF40Elvet Striders56.15
236214Anita ClementsonF40Elvet Striders56.17
23797Ian BrownM50Unattached56.26
238227Matt Jackson M40Quakers Running Club56.32
239326Terry WelshM60Claremont56.34
240132Suzanne TweddleF40Teesdale AC56.37
241249Keith IvoryM45Unattached56.38
242328Denise MasonFSenElvet Striders56.39
243262Janet IlsleyF50Rolls-Royce Harriers56.41
24484Chris FosterM55Aycliffe Running Club56.43
245120George NicholsonM60Elvet Striders57.04
24612Cary SurteesF45Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers57.05
247176George GarriockM55Unattached57.12
24857John Brant M60Quakers Running Club57.15
249306Alison HodgesF45Blackhill Bounders57.21
25049Tom JonesM60Teesdale AC57.24
251332John ListerM50Unattached57.25
25263Lucy RileyF40Unattached57.57
25364Jan YoungF60Elvet Striders.58.12
254161Judith PorterF55Aycliffe Running Club58.14
255221Pamela BarrassF40Quakers Running Club.58.18
256252Clare StradlingFSenQuakers Running Club58.19
25744John MulliganM70Billingham Marsh House Harriers58.26
258292Richard HughesM45Quakers Running Club58.46
259196Amanda TaylorF40Crook & District AC58.54
26099Kirsty AndersonF35Elvet Striders59.04
26114David NewmanM50Unattached59.06
262243Graeme WhitfieldM35Unattached59.07
2637Karen Anne ChalkleyF50Elvet Striders59.13
264108John WhinnM50Quakers Running Club59.18
265246Sean NevinM40Unattached59.23
266337Karen BlissF45Unattached59.27
267338Philip BlissM45Unattached59.27
268364Gemma MannFSenUnattached59.33
269204Colin SmithM55Quakers Running Club59.36
270203Keith HattonM50Unattached59.38
27121Lynsey ManifoldFSenCrook & District AC59.46
272103Kristy BurkinF35Quakers Running Club59.56
273156Dianne Carroll F35Yorkshire Wold Runners60.00
27427Pauline RansonF45Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers60.13
275134Neal CummingM45Unattached60.37
276238Olivia HartleyFSenUnattached60.43
277144David MogieM50Elvet Striders60.54
278275Claire PlattsF45Unattached61.01
27982Gillian JohnsonF45Unattached61.08
280276Jo PickeringF40Unattached61.11
281112Brian JukesM50Unattached61.18
282245Sara NevinF35Unattached61.19
28358Jeanette AppletonF45Quakers Running Club61.42
284333Richard BankerMSenUnattached61.51
285222Grahame DickinsonM55Unattached92.09
286301Paul FawcettM45Billingham Marsh House Harriers62.10
287303Philip SnowdenM55Billingham Marsh House Harriers62.11
28829Barbara AdamsF45Unattached621.19
289183Theo FourieMSenUnattached62.21
290141Ian BlainMSenUnattached62.25
291287Claire MorleyFSenUnattached62.31
29240Simon JamesM35Unattached63.06
293389Mike ElliottM65Elvet Striders63.11
294135Chantelle CummingF45Unattached63.13
29533Alan HazlettM55Unattached63.18
29645Lorraine WallisF50Unattached63.18
297234Mark BainesMSenUnattached63.29
298187Frances SmithFSenUnattached63.30
299186Catriona WilliamsFSenUnattached63.30
300300Emily MannFSenQuakers Running Club63.30
30134Coralin HarrisonF65Harrogate Harriers AC63.37
302177Karin YoungerF50Elvet Striders63.38
303113Julia MayneFSenBillingham Marsh House Harriers63.40
304285Noel SchulerM45Unattached63.53
305256Anthony BarkerM55Unattached63.58
306233Peter HewitsonM50Unattached64.18
30760Lizzie BlundellF55Unattached64.22
30874Linda ReevesF45Unattached64.22
309379Craig DunnillM40Unattached64.40
310257John Michael MurphyM50NA64.42
31191Michael KingM45Quakers Running Club64.45
31271Dawn FowleFSenUnattached65.05
313143Sue JenningsF45Elvet Striders65.25
314118Bethany ColesFSenUnattached65.31
31541Helen JamesFSenUnattached65.57
316286Marie CarmodyFSenUnattached66.03
317384Liz SwainstonF50Unattached66.07
318250Sean MccormackM45Unattached66.08
319247Nicola CoulthardF35Unattached66.43
320162Leigh Howard MSenUnattached66.56
321268Peter RobertsM40Unattached66.59
322197William MetcalfeM70Dagenham 88 Runners67.06
323322Stephen DauberM55Darlington Harriers67.14
324255Susan ClarkF55Aycliffe Running Club67.17
325365Mike McdonaldM40Northern Vets67.25
32661Clair Budd F40Sedgefield Harriers67.49
327259Richard Bowes MSenUnattached68.58
328168Margaret ThompsonF60Elvet Striders69.14
329102Erica EniszF70Billingham Marsh House Harriers69.43
33080Sarah ShawFSenUnattached69.51
33179Martin ShawM55Unattached69.52
33276Maurice JohnsonM45Unattached70.18
333215Kate TalbotFSenUnattached70.32
33451Robin EversonMSenUnattached70.33
335181Tricia ChaplinF55Unattached71.24
33665Nicola AshF45Unattached72.04
33775Annette HuberyF65Darlington Harriers72.55
338269Julie RemmerF50Quakers Running Club74.18
339279Tim SmithM65Unattached74.24
340323Rebecca RoydsF40I S F R75.56
34169Astley FenwickM60Unattached76.44
342344Cheryl Robson FSenUnattached78.07
343345Jennifer McnallyF35Unattached78.13
344331Clair RussellFSenUnattached78.35
34572Lesley Ann BakerFSenUnattached81.38
34670Mim FenwickF55Teesdale AC89.29
Back to year index - Top of page