Back to race calendar - Junior results

Orton Fair Fell Race, Penrith, Cumbria

28th September 2013

PosNumNameCatClubMins:Secs
143Jon RylanceMSENAmbleside45:02
220Craig BurrowM40Helm Hill48:47
311Paul AitkenMSENHelm Hill49:01
46Paul KnowlesM45Ambleside49:10
539Paul ReillyMSENConiston Fell Runners49:16
613Sean RobinsonMSENHowgill Harriers49:23
741Robert CrawfordMSENConiston Fell Runners51:52
828David CopeMU23Howgill Harriers52:00
99David GreenM50Dallam52:11
103David KellyMSEN 53:08
1144Nick HighamM45L&M Athletics Club53:20
1226Simon MaughanM45 53:22
1317Caroline HoldenW45Helm Hill53:55
1432Mike RawlinsMSENHelm Hill53:55
1534Neil TaylorM45Skelmersdale Harriers56:06
1616Brian DaveyM55Southport Waterloo AC56:14
1730Sean GibsonMSENHelm Hill56:51
1818Neil ThompsonMSENHowgill Harriers57:08
1938Paul AtkinsonMSEN 57:14
2040Gary LaneM40Coniston Fell Runners57:18
211Philip StonesM55Cumberland Fell Runners57:31
228Tod CoatesM40Ambleside57:51
2327Chris SchofieldM50Helm Hill58:12
242David MillerM55Chorley58:47
2519Amanda BurrowWSENHelm Hill59:50
2610Mark DavidM50Nidd Valley60:13
2731Andrew HewitsonM40Lonsdale Fell Runners60:40
284Graham SchofieldM60Chorley60:44
2915Denise TunstallW45Durham Fell Runners60:46
3042Jane VerityW40Howgill Harriers61:12
3124Kath HoyerW50Wesham Road Runners61:36
3229Lyndon DixonM55Helm Hill63:30
3333Kate ArnoldW50Arragons Tri Club64:22
345Niki RylanceW40Ambleside64:49
357Eleanor KnowlesW40Ambleside66:42
3622Andrew kirbyMSENKirkstall Harriers66:50
3737Daniel O'BrienM50Cheshire Hash Harriers67:08
3825Gerry RusbridgeM50 67:52
3912Christopher JamesonM50Esk Valley fell club68:35
4036Andy SkelhornM50Macclesfield Harriers70:11
4114Zoe RingerWSENHowgill Harriers71:04
4221Jeremy DennisonM45 71:05
4323Catherine SimpsonWSEN 74:18
4435Graham Jackson-PittMSEN 79:50
Under 12s
PosNumNameCategoryClubTime:
182Carlos PurcellU12BAmbleside AC05:33
281James BowenU8BAmbleside AC05:36
380Harry BowenU8BAmbleside AC05:48
491Daniel SandersonU10BAmbleside AC05:57
558Chloe RylanceU10GAmbleside AC06:01
697James ThornleyU10BAmbleside AC06:03
796Alex JacksonU10BAmbleside AC06:20
883Jose PurcellU8BAmbleside AC06:21
967Cameron CoatesU8BAmbleside AC06:22
1095Matthew ThornleyU12BAmbleside AC06:29
11170Maisie GoughU10GHowgill Harriers06:32
1260Mia Simpson-SullivanU12GEden Runners06:40
1359Sophie RylanceU8GAmbleside AC06:47
1473Islay AitkenU10GHelm Hill Runners06:50
1593Harry SandersonU12BAmbleside AC06:51
1692James KellyU8BAmbleside AC06:54
1786William DurkinU8BAmbleside AC06:55
1863Charlie WoodmassU8BHowgill Harriers/Orton07:03
1976Isaac RobinsonU8BHowgill Harriers07:03
20173Daniel HarrisU10BHelm Hill Runners07:03
2190Alex LaidlowU10BOrton07:10
2261Cole KirbyU12BAmbleside AC07:11
2366Eva WilsonU8GAmbleside AC07:17
24178Rowena HamiltonU8GAmbleside AC07:27
2587Thomas MawsonU10BOrton07:32
2684Rio PurcellU8BAmbleside AC07:38
2770Ellen MossmanU10GHelm Hill Runners07:39
2857Rachel BlandU12G-07:41
29175Ben TaylorU8B-07:42
3056Sarah BlandU8GOrton07:43
31164Sam ThornleyU8BAmbleside AC07:43
32165Lochlann Cotton-DewU8BOrton07:51
3394Rowan BakerU10GHelm Hill Runners07:52
3469Rory KnowlesU8BAmbleside AC07:53
3575Theo RobinsonU8BHowgill Harriers07:53
36176Laclan Watts-TobinU8B-08:41
3765Katie WiasaraU8G-08:52
3871George WillanU8GOrton08:53
3988Anna MawsonU8GOrton08:53
4068Alexander KnowlesU12BAmbleside AC09:04
4174Phoebe PickersgillU8GOrton09:13
4262Molly WoodmassU10GOrton09:14
4364Amy AtkinsonU8G-09:17
4478Jacob ChapellU8BOrton09:48
45167Maia EstillU8G-09:51
46172Callum SimpsonU8BOrton09:53
4798Jessica ChadwickU8GOrton10:09
4899Jenny MounseyU8GOrton10:21
4977Oliver CornthwaiteU8BOrton10:22
50166Isla Cotton-DewU8GOrton10:22
5189Eilidh ArkleU8GOrton12:05
52174Emily SimpsonU8GOrton12:25
53177Zoe Watts-TobinU8G-13:30
54168Nathan MawsonU8BOrton14:07
5572Mary WillanU8GOrton17:22
56171Finley MounseyU8BOrton18:20
Under 12s
1169Will RichardsonU14BHowgill Harriers20:56
279Stanley GoughU14BHowgill Harriers21:35
385Hannah DurkinU14GAmbleside AC27:16:00
Back to race calendar - Top of page