Back to race calendar

North Wales 10, Wrexham

27th April 2013

Results courtesy of Bob Frost for Wrexham Road Runners.
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Club:
PosNumNameCatClubChampsTime
135Brendan RotherySMEryri Harriers155:32
278Darren RowlandsM40Wrexham AAC255:54
366David HudsonM35Salford Harriers57:08
458Gary NorgroveM45Wrecsam Tri357:21
560Desi DamianiM35Wrexham AAC458:09
659Thomas SpenceSMWrexham AAC558:55
768Lee BarlowM40Wesham Running Club60:07
829Hayley KuterW35Salford Harriers60:19
986Andy BromleySMDeeside AAC661:06
1016Mark DaviesM35West Cheshire AAC61:08
1174Stephen EardleyM40Colwyn Bay AAC761:42
1285John Edward MorrisSMDenbigh Harriers862:02
1328Jeff GiffordM45Buckley RC962:18
1490Mike RobbinsM50Wrexham AAC1063:10
1524Jayne JoySWHelsby RC64:00
1638Irfon RowlandsM45Cybi Striders1164:02
175Stephen DaviesM55Mansfeild Harriers AC1264:14
1875Graham HalsallM35Penny Lane Striders64:30
1972Simon RogersM50Pensby Runners64:49
2087George NichollsM40Prestatyn RC1364:55
2155Robert BurkeM45Liverpool RC65:20
2217Edward DaviesM40Buckley RC1465:32
2333Jacqueline MasseyW45Mansfeild Harriers AC65:42
2451Elizabeth RenondeauSWTattenhall Runners65:48
2514David MillingtonM40Wrexham AAC1565:58
2665Stephen McNicholasM45Penny Lane Striders66:17
2776Sara AtkinsonW45Tattenhall Runners66:54
2856George NixonM60Prestatyn RC1667:15
2967Clive EdgingtonM55Meirionnydd RC1767:39
3040Michael V JonesM40Buckley RC1867:51
3173Russell GodwinM45Colwyn Bay AAC1968:58
329David OwensM40Penny Lane Striders69:07
3350Jacqui KhoueiryW40Holmfirth Harriers69:26
3432Russ CheethamM45Prestatyn RC2069:29
3589Ashley GautonM55Denbigh Harriers2170:00
3671Tony BentonM50Denbigh Harriers2270:41
3739Margaret LuddenW50Buckley RC2371:03
3822Jeff DaviesM65Meirionnydd RC2471:13
3927David Chrystie-LoweM55Stockport Harriers72:07
4018Gwyn RobertsM45Unattached72:12
417Adrian MercerM40Pensby Runners72:30
426Mary TavenerW50Vale Royal AAC72:36
4384Phil BransbyM55Unattached73:09
4482Steve RileyM40Helsby RC73:43
4515David BaughM50Denbigh Harriers2574:14
4649Geoff ShawM60Helsby RC74:20
4763Chris HigginsM55Buckley RC2674:45
4813Gordon ScholefieldM60Pensby Runners75:24
4969Tanya BarlowW40Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC75:26
5034Ian M RotheryM55Cybi Striders2775:34
5125Mary Dowell-JonesW35Colwyn Bay AAC2875:51
5220Carol ShawW50Helsby RC76:00
5362David RoderickM60Deeside AAC2976:40
5461Chris ThriftSMUnattached78:27
5577Stephen JollyM45Deeside AAC3078:48
5657Charles AshleyM55Wrexham AAC3179:40
5736Victoria WhiteheadW40Denbigh Harriers3280:40
5837Arthur EganM65Wrexham AAC3381:23
5964Fenella HigginsW40Buckley RC3481:40
6046Peter HarrisM45Unattached82:33
6123Roger Harrison-JonesM75Prestatyn RC3584:55
6291Graham HammondM45Unattached87:00
633Alison MeakinW55Helsby RC87:07
6479J.J. ThomasM70Buckley RC3687:38
6511John TeeM65Bro Dysynni AAC3787:55
6653Phillip JonesM70Prestatyn RC3888:10
6754Kay MastersW55Sandbach Striders88:58
6848Aileen RaistrickW45Trafford Athletics89:32
6981David JonesM50Unattached89:44
7030Brenda JonesW70Bro Dysynni AAC3990:41
714Cara FrankSWR A F4091:54
7247Janet LeightonW45Unattached93:04
7344Richard WestcottM55Unattached93:05
7452Denis CullotyM55Sandbach Striders96:10
7510Althea DeaneW45Penny Lane Striders97:47
7683Liz O'KeeffeW55Sandbach Striders98:01
7726Marit EvansW45Bro Dysynni AAC41101:09
7880Sheila SymondsW80Bro Dysynni AAC42149:00

Back to year index - Top of page