Back to race calendar

Ilkley Trail Race, nr. Leeds, West Yorkshire

27th May 2013

Results courtesy of Ilkley Harriers
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Club:
PosNameCatClubTime
1Tom AdamsMSenIlkley Harriers39.41
2Scott HarringtonMSenOtley AC43.48
3Will KerrMSenSaltaire Striders43.58
4Neil ArmitageM40Pudsey & Bramley AC44.08
5Marco GueroM40Keighley A C44.37
6Paul CrabtreeM40Wharfedale Harriers44.41
7David SmithersM40Unattached44.44
8Paul KaiserMSenValley Striders44.48
9Franco James PardiniMSenValley Striders45.05
10Steve BrownM55Swaledale Road Runners45.53
11Alex SinclairMU23Ilkley Harriers46.11
12Jimmy MorrisM40Dewsbury Road Runners46.48
13Ben SheppardMSenIlkley Harriers47.07
14Jason HemsleyM40Wharfedale Harriers47.39
15Niall BourkeMSenPudsey & Bramley AC47.49
16Mark PigfordM40Stainland Lions47.56
17Rob CunninghamMSenIlkley Harriers48.01
18Mark PottingerMSenStainland Lions48.05
19Keith LittlewoodM40Barnsley AC48.07
20Jonathan CollinsM40Stainland Lions48.15
21Bradley ChapmanMU23Ilkley Harriers48.20
22Jamie GibbsMSenUnattached48.41
23Ian SandersonM40Valley Striders48.43
24Josh HarrisMSenUnattached49.06
25Steve CoyM40Ilkley Harriers49.16
26Ian RowbothamM50Help for Heroes49.21
27Jonathan SinclairM50Ilkley Harriers49.23
28Ian FurlongMSenRoundhay Runners49.30
29Craig PritchardMSenUnattached49.32
30Louisa PicklesW40Wharfedale Harriers49.45
31Alan SquireM45Horsforth Harriers49.53
32Nick PearceM60Ilkley Harriers50.00
33Andy SmithM40Unattached50.08
34Will BucktonMSenIlkley Harriers50.19
35Gavin LongleyMSenUnattached50.35
36Stuart WaltonMSenKeighley & Craven AC50.36
37Lucy ThompsonWSenStainland Lions50.46
38Gareth WardMSenSaltaire Striders51.04
39Emma BerclayW45Ilkley Harriers51.08
40James Wood-RobertsonMSenUnattached51.25
41Nuno Cesar de SarMSenSkyrac A C51.26
42Duncan CooperM40Ilkley Harriers51.47
43Neil JonesMSenStadium Runners51.50
44Andy StonemanMSenValley Striders51.52
45Sally MalirW45Ilkley Harriers51.57
46Henry HeavisidesM55Ilkley Harriers52.12
47Rachel PillingWSenPudsey & Bramley AC52.16
48David AskenM50Harrogate Harriers52.20
49Paul SmithM40Valley Striders52.25
50Graham PillingMSenKirkstall Harriers52.28
51Joe WebsterM40Otley A C52.31
52Frank ReillyM65Stockport Harriers52.33
53Ben TimboisMSenUnattached52.36
54Will DugganM45Bingley52.41
55Beth MasseyW40Ilkley Harriers52.43
56Chris SmithMSenHyde Park Harriers52.44
57Ben JoynsonMSenIlkley Harriers52.48
58Craig MillerM40Stainland Lions52.56
59Julie FieldW40Stainland Lions52.57
60Tom MarshMSenUnattached52.57
61Shaun RobertsM55Elvet Striders53.16
62Simon FrazerMSenSaltaire Striders53.18
63Matt BroughtonM40Otley A C53.20
64Gareth WestonM45Unattached53.25
65Caz FarrowWSenIlkley Harriers53.26
66Steve CarterM60Keighley and Craven AC53.35
67David EatonM40Unattached53.36
68Barry WarneM50Nene Valley Harriers53.41
69Jack CumminsMU23Ilkley Harriers53.48
70Claire CooperWSenKeighley and Craven AC54.26
71Keith HolderM45Wharfedale Harriers54.35
72Tamara WeatherheadW40Otley A C54.41
73Sean MaccarthyM45Abbey Runners54.44
74Philip BrownM45Baildon Runners54.46
75Tom PotterMSenOtley AC54.57
76Barry EdwardsM55Unattached55.04
77Mark BeswickMSenOtley A C55.32
78Stephen RhodesMSenIlkley Harriers55.34
79Neil CharltonMSenOtley AC55.37
80Andrew PriceMSenUnattached55.40
81Jen WillinghamWSenSaltaire Striders55.48
82James CunninghamM55Unattached55.55
83Simon ChandlerMSenWetherby Runners55.58
84Mark HazlehurstM55Yaxley Runners56.05
85Eleanor KitchenWSenBingley Harriers56.05
86Jonathan KensholeMSenIlkley Harriers56.07
87Alistair SmythM50Valley Striders56.09
88David CraskeM40Unattached56.12
89Liz CroslandW40Keighley & Craven AC56.15
90Sally CatonWSenStainland Lions56.21
91David LavilleMSenUnattached56.24
92John HayesM45Ilkley Harriers56.27
93Stuart ThompsonM65Bingley56.30
94Aileen BaldwinW60Stainland Lions RC56.34
95Amanda FoxW45Unattached56.37
96Dave WeightM45Unattached56.41
97Ben MarchantMSenSaltaire Striders56.55
98Steven RobinsonMSenOtley A C56.56
99Yvonne ScarrottW45Harborough AC57.08
100Damian HolmesMSenUnattached57.13
101Ian BroadbentM40Otley AC57.19
102Richard UllahMSenUnattached57.25
103Simon Arm-RidingMSenUnattached57.35
104Ruth DorringtonW45Abbey Runners57.38
105David WomersleyM60Hyde Park Harriers57.43
106Dan CobbMSenBaildon Runners57.58
107Jeremy WrightM45Saltaire Striders57.59
108Liz TaylorW40Stadium Runners58.04
109Timothy ChappellMU23Unattached58.06
110Rachel UllahWU23Unattached58.10
111Laura MayoWSenSaltaire Striders58.11
112Tim PocockM50Harrogate Harriers58.13
113Sharon TansleyWSenValley Striders58.13
114Claudien EversonWSenUnattached58.14
115John ThompsonM55Stainland Lions58.19
116Tom SmithMSenUnattached58.27
117Sean CookMSenKirkstall Harriers58.28
118Tamsin Treasure JonesW40Bingley Harriers58.28
119Janet WrightW45Aire Valley Runners58.28
120Liam MealeyMSenKirkstall Harriers59.03
121Leo CarneMSenUnattached59.09
122Angela DonlanWSenWharfedale Harriers59.10
123Paul DaviesMSenUnattached59.15
124Robert MeadowsM45Unattached59.17
125Rob BuddingM45Skyrac A C59.39
126Christopher JamiesonM50Esk Valley Fell Club59.41
127Ian SmithM60Bolton59.45
128Andrew WebsterM40Otley Athletics Club59.47
129Helen BainesWSenUnattached59.50
130Mark BillingtonM45Red Rose Road Runners59.56
131Debbie KirkmanW40Red Rose Road Runners59.56
132Cliff UttingM60Red Rose Road Runners59.56
133Val KerrW50Ilkley Harriers60.15
134Sarah EdwardsWSenAbbey Runners60.28
135Robert MartinM50Baildon Runners60.33
136Cecil EversonMSenUnattached60.35
137Philip HirstM55Ilkley Harriers60.40
138Tony BreenM45Unattached60.41
139Nicky Lee WSenUnattached60.45
140Graham PawleyM45Unattached60.47
141Rocky UllahM50Unattached60.53
142Lorenzo AllieviMSenUnattached61.05
143Carl PrendergastM65Fellandale61.06
144Debbie BlandW55Baildon Runners61.15
145Jonathan MayoM55Kendal Amateur AC61.40
146Richard ThomasM50Kirkstall Harriers61.45
147Nick WhiteM50Unattached61.47
148Barney LernerM60Saltaire Striders62.07
149Adrian WhiteM50Rugby & Northampton AC62.21
150Kevin KendalM40Howgill Harriers62.24
151Richard ThackerayM45Ackworth Road Runners62.29
152Adrian LeachM45Ackworth Road Runners62.39
153Chloe HudsonWSenValley Striders62.42
154John CrabtreeM55Baildon Runners62.44
155Caroline CraskeW40Unattached62.45
156Richard WoodM40Unattached62.46
157Keith WoodM55Ilkley Harriers62.48
158Paul KealeyMSenUnattached62.56
159Felix CavaliereMU23Intelligent Business Tranfer63.05
160Jim GoddardM50Baildon Runners63.06
161Frank KerrM60Airienteers63.25
162Claire SchofieldWSenUnattached63.28
163Alex WhiteMSenUnattached63.47
164Richard ParkinM55Unattached63.49
165Alison NewellW45Ilkley Harriers63.55
166Steve NewellM45Ilkley Harriers63.56
167Chris O'BrienM40Unattached63.58
168Helen GoldthorpeWSenKirkstall Harriers64.11
169Will WorboysMSenIlkley Harriers64.17
170Nick MellorM55Ilkley Harriers64.26
171Tim WalkerM45Stainland Lions64.41
172Peter HubyM50Saltaire Striders64.45
173Karen LambeW40Ilkley Harriers64.46
174Edward SmithMSenCookridge Harriers64.53
175Per -Eivind BrownM45Unattached64.58
176Don HelmeM50Unattached65.15
177Jo BissellWSenBarnsley Harriers65.28
178Adam LeeseMSenUnattached65.30
179Jane GloverWSenUnattached65.31
180Jackie EdwardsW55Unattached65.35
181Sue HiggisonW45Unattached65.37
182Hilda CoulseyW60Ilkley Harriers65.43
183Lyndon RossM50Eccleshill Road Runners65.46
184Chris WatsonM45Unattached65.58
185Catherine WhiteWU23University of Warwick AC65.59
186Alan BrackenMSenUnattached66.01
187Alan JohnsonM60Lakeside Lincoln66.01
188Jane GuillardW45Ilkley Harriers66.23
189Mark RavenM50York Knavesmire66.53
190Liz HolmesWSenUnattached66.59
191Alison RicciW45Ilkley Harriers67.03
192Noel AkersM55Eccleshill Road Runners67.05
193Emma DrakeW40Horsforth 67.30
194Sarah SmithW45Valley Striders67.40
195Christine AddisonW45Fellandale67.59
196David BryanM40Unattached68.04
197Tom HineyM40Dewsbury Road Runners68.12
198Stephen WilkinsonM60Wesham Road Runners68.20
199Samantha NewnhamWSenUnattached68.23
200Lindsey JohnsonWSenUnattached68.26
201Chris LeeseM60Unattached68.38
202Ronald DaviesM65Ackworth Road Runners69.28
203Dino BozzoM45LBT / LAC69.30
204Matthew SlaterM40Unattached69.31
205Kate WilkinsonWSenIlkley Harriers69.32
206Neil PalmerM45Unattached69.39
207Bernie GibbonsW55Ilkley Harriers69.43
208Judith ScarfeW45Ilkley Harriers69.51
209Elizabeth SandellWU23Unattached71.17
210Melanie BryanW40Unattached71.24
211Nicky HopwoodW40Unattached71.36
212Sarah KitchingWSenUnattached72.14
213Jane MarshallM40York Acorn RC72.14
214Patrick NesdenM60Kirkstall Harriers72.19
215Sally WrightW50Ilkley Harriers72.26
216Helen RobinsonW45Unattached72.42
217Don McRaeM65Ilkley Harriers72.50
218Ann SmithW55Unattached73.48
219Roger HeathM50NuRog Running Club73.52
220Julie ElmesW45Ilkley Harriers73.53
221Maria McDonald-LeachW45Ackworth Road Runners74.13
222Emma O'LooneyW45Ilkley Harriers74.59
223Sue BickerdikeW40Ilkley Harriers75.01
224Micheal HawesMSenUnattached75.06
225Sarah JonesWSenUnattached75.55
226Hannah StonemanWSenValley Striders76.20
227Wendy FraserW50Unattached76.23
228Kate LofthouseW50Ilkley Harriers76.40
229Richard NewmanMSenBingley Harriers77.40
230Mark KerrM55Ilkley Harriers78.24
231Sonia WatsonW45Unattached78.27
232Sue HoernigW45Road Runners UK78.31
233Anne AkersW50Eccleshill Road Runners80.33
234Gloria JacksonW50Otley AC81.10
235Katy PageW50Unattached81.27
236Shirley WalkerW65Horsforth Harriers81.54
237Derek MitchellM70Eccleshill Road Runners83.21
238Ruth PetzoldWSenWakefield Harriers85.21
239Dot CarrW65Unattached85.49
240Michaela GrahamW40Dewsbury Road Runners86.50
241Barry RobsonM60Road Runners UK90.06
242Robyn JohnsonWSenUnattached90.56
243Hilary WharamW70Horsforth Harriers94.37
Back to year index - Top of page