Back to race calendar

Askern 10, Doncaster, South Yorkshire

11th August 2013

Results courtesy of Phil Tordoff for Askern DRC
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Club:
PosNumNameCatClubTime
11Ben LIVESEYMBirchfield Harriers52:08
2266Stephen CHEWMBarlick Fell Runners55:24
3160Will BEAUCHAMPMSheffield RC56:12
4211Darren KINGM40Clowne Road Runners57:36
585Zak MELLARDMHallamshire Harriers57:49
6109Peter ROBERTSM45Clowne Road Runners58:34
7103Peter BAKERMCity of Hull59:47
8265Ian LIVESEYMBarlick Fell Runners59:58
9337Arron LARKINMU/A60:03
10222John BROOMM40Barnsley AC60:45
11166Katie PARRYFLeeds City61:03
12217Arthur SHORTM45Grantham AC61:09
13119John DOHERTYMSheffield RC61:18
14267Stephen MCGUIREMDoncaster AC61:30
15241Richard SPOONERMBarnsley Harriers61:53
16199Ian ALEXANDER-BARNESM50Sheffield RC61:53
17159Trevor NEVILLEMSheffield RC62:16
18219Christian BURLEYMCrystal Peaks62:24
19341John HACKLETONMKingstone62:33
20162Martin HALLM50Spenborough AC62:38
21115Andrew MESKIMMONM45Dewsbury RR63:00
22291Nick SHPYLKAM45Scunthorpe & District RC63:03
23264Richard ELLIOTTMTickhill RC63:30
24178Jerry WATSONM50Thames Hare and Hounds63:35
25295Steve DARBYM45Barnsley AC63:38
26195Lisa MAWERF45Wetherby Runners AC63:42
27207Gerard SKIPPINSMSpenborough AC63:50
28163Fiona DAVIESF35Kingstone63:53
29106Pat HAGANM50Manvers Tri63:59
30248Paul REANEYM40Killamarsh Kestrals64:03
31212John ROBSONMHyde Park Runners64:12
32303Dave SEDGWICKMDoncaster AC64:14
33304Dave TUNEM40Doncaster AC64:14
34236Martin JAMESMDoncaster AC64:23
3577Bryan CLAYTONM50Barnsley Harriers64:25
36213Lee MITCHELLMKingstone64:28
37121Jed TURNERM50Sheffield RC64:29
38149Alan CLARKM45Gainsborough Morton Striders64:37
39139Chris WELLSMKingstone64:42
4097Clare THOMPSONF35Sheffield RC64:44
41229Kevin DOYLEMKimberworth Striders64:46
42192Sean ROUSEM40City of Hull64:52
43145Neil CRUMMACKMU/A65:05
4486David ROBERTSM45Holmfirth Harriers65:07
45129Terry EASTWOODM55Rotherham Harriers65:09
46296Hannah OLDROYDFSaltaire Striders65:19
47194Steve MARSHALLM40Maltby RC65:29
48323Keith LITTLEWOODM40Barnsley AC65:37
49153Richard ESHELBYM40Worksop Harriers65:42
50151Heather FISHERFSheffield RC65:44
51175Pete JOHNSONM60Scarborough AC65:46
52263Richard CHANDLERM40Doncaster AC65:57
53206Mark MILLSMAckworth Road Runners66:21
54305Jenny BLIZARDF35Rotherham Harriers66:23
55185Richard DOVESTONMChapel Allerton Road Runners66:32
56154Neil JOHNSONM40Barnsley Harriers66:36
57297Stephen WHITELEYM45Barnsley Harriers66:51
5854Neil HOLTMAckworth Road Runners66:57
5958Philip PELLMU/A67:04
60351Paul STUARTM45Steel City Striders67:09
61143Nicky SHARPM45Manvers Tri67:12
62169Philip REESEMBeverley AC67:17
63228Ian OGDENM40Spenborough AC67:19
64172Andy FORSYTHM50Askern DRC67:22
65344Andrew COLDWELLM45Team Manvers67:23
66274Ian MASONM45Kingstone67:23
67107Richard HINDM45Worksop Harriers67:27
6846Stuart BARTLEYM50Doncaster AC67:36
69273Brandon HOLROYDM40Holmfirth Harriers67:49
7091Paul ROBINSONM45Wakefield Harriers67:58
71142Andy JOHNSONMU/A68:03
7275Darren WHITEMU/A68:09
7360Sarah LOWERYFSheffield RC68:11
7494Gareth HUMPHRIESM40Holmfirth Harriers68:13
75141Jonathan SMITHMU/A68:14
76209Danny SCOTM55Clowne Road Runners68:15
775Tom MCNALLYM45Denby Dale Travellers68:16
78122Martin BOOTHM55Goole Viking Striders68:20
7961Peter CROWDERM45York Acorn68:21
8069Tom POTTERMOtley AC68:24
8183Anthony DARKEYMWinterton RC68:42
8272Barry GYTEM55Steel City Striders68:43
83286Paul GRINDLEYM45Aire Centre Pacers68:46
84152Rebekah WALKERFSheffield RC68:53
85330Alan WOODCOCKM55U/A68:53
86116Tim TOWLERM50Valley Striders69:04
8781Victor SHIRLEYM70U/A69:16
88271Bryan HARRODM40U/A69:16
89276Paul COOKMU/A69:25
9023Benjamin MAHONEYMSheffield RC69:33
91331Paul GREENWOODM45Kimberworth Striders69:47
9274Peter GOODINGM60Wakefield Harriers69:48
9371David HUGHESMAckworth Road Runners69:49
94226Stephen MADDISONM40City of Hull69:51
95148David ALLEMBYM55Barnsley AC69:56
96238Paul MAUDEM50Manvers Tri70:26
97299David TIPTONM40Ackworth Road Runners70:31
98338Steve MILNERMBarnsley AC70:33
99105Andrew MASCARENHASMAckworth Road Runners70:45
10095Claire HERNF35Eccleshill RR70:54
10127Christine MCCARTHYF50Pontefract AC70:57
102348Jonny MCFAULMGoole Viking Striders70:57
103243Claire SPENCERFKimberworth Striders71:02
10440Adam MILLSMRodillan Runners71:07
105319Julian WILLIAMSM45Barnsley Harriers71:12
106292Daniel JOHNSONMU/A71:17
107223Dawn BROOMF45Barnsley AC71:19
108204James MORRISMWakefield Harriers71:41
10919Gareth COOKEMU/A71:51
11013Nicky STEELF35Wakefield Harriers71:53
111191Simon HOLTM40Rotherham Harriers71:54
112111Lee WEATHERALLM45Kimberworth Striders71:56
113128Kevin THOMASM60Rotherham Harriers72:08
11480Matthew ROSEM40Holmfirth Harriers72:46
11579Leanne DUNGWORTHFSheffield RC72:53
116247John SPENCERM50Rotherham Harriers72:57
117174David WASSM45Worksop Harriers72:58
11838Alan POLLARDMCity of Hull73:00
1197John MCCARTHYM50Rodillan Runners73:05
120120Dennis LEARADM65Clowne Road Runners73:10
121200David ALEXANDER-BARNESMU/A73:12
122322Rebecca WINTERFAckworth Road Runners73:18
123244Craige SPENCERMKimberworth Striders73:34
124268Richard SMARTMAckworth Road Runners73:44
12526Fred GIBBSM75Bingley Harriers73:49
126277Mark THOMPSONM40Goole Viking Striders73:50
127187Joanne BILTCLIFFEF35Wakefield Harriers74:15
128190Gareth BURROWMU/A74:17
129126Andrew WEAVERMScunthorpe & District RC74:19
130242Tim BROOKEMPenistone Footpath Runners74:20
131347Michael HODGSONMU/A74:24
132245Sian DAVIESFLeeds City74:24
133249Craig DENNISMAskern DRC74:26
134321Anthony BRADFORDM45Spenborough AC74:34
135100Lee GREENMScunthorpe & District RC74:39
13628Andrew COOPERMU/A74:40
137340Mark RIORDANMPenistone Footpath Runners74:42
138137Brian LOWNDESM60Maltby RC74:46
139214Zoe TOLMANFBarnsley AC74:49
14045Martyn STEARNM60Ackworth Road Runners74:52
141284Hazel PIKEF40Spenborough AC74:53
142246Cameron PORTERMTeam Manvers75:06
143182John COOKEM55Tadcaster Harriers75:20
144220Helen PETTITF45Holmfirth Harriers75:41
14596Bridget BOOTHFManvers Tri75:44
146112John HARRISONM50Worksop Harriers75:48
147315David BOWDENM45Holmfirth Harriers75:59
148336??? CARTERMU/A76:07
149164David SPARKM55U/A76:14
15052John BRUNYEEMU/A76:16
151270Richard KILCOMMONSMU/A76:22
152314Andy WAKEFIELDMBarnsley Harriers76:27
15387James DURHANMU/A76:30
154260Alan BALLMU/A76:35
15512Adrian HOLYHEADM45Kimberworth Striders76:41
156332Adelle MARSDENFKimberworth Striders76:42
157102Yvonne PARKERF55Road RC76:47
158352Bob GROCUTTM50U/A76:55
159309Michael RICHARDSONMSteel City Striders77:01
160197Matthew MALCOLMMU/A77:08
161176Julie DONALDF40Beverley AC77:10
162259Paul MCGUINNESSM40U/A77:13
163253Shaun JOHNSONM50Team Manvers77:18
164289Gavin WAMUTTM45Aire Centre Pacers77:21
165254Nick STUBLEYM45Team Manvers77:24
166278Nick BARNESMValley Striders77:27
16763Thomas KENDRICKM55Handsworth Roadhogs77:41
16890Robert SUTTONM50Eccleshill RR78:03
169317Nicola BROWNF40Holmfirth Harriers78:06
170158Lee REASBECKMU/A78:09
171310John DOWNINGM55Kingstone78:10
17216Sally CAMPBELLF35Denby Dale Travellers78:19
17335David BROOKESM55U/A78:26
174234Peter MCEVOYM55Denby Dale Travellers78:28
175147Liane WARRENFU/A78:45
176127Brian WEAVERM60Scunthorpe & District RC78:47
17755Micheal KNOWLESM50Ackworth Road Runners79:00
17815David BROOKEM40Wakefield Harriers79:15
1792Bo BIRKINSHAWF45Barnsley Harriers79:17
180110Samantha WEATHERALLM45Kimberworth Striders79:24
181272Jackie KILCOMMONSF50U/A79:26
182101Christopher BRITTAINM60Road RC79:26
183300David WAITEM45Stainland Lions79:30
184203Wayne HANSONMU/A79:39
185342John BROWNM65U/A79:45
186301Steven NESBITM45U/A79:49
18724Nicola WALLERF45Handsworth Roadhogs79:53
188312Neil SHAWM40Rotherham Harriers79:58
189306Phillip PALMERM45Steel City Striders80:03
19014Diane WAITEF45Stainland Lions80:06
191239Paul BEATTIEM50Doncaster AC80:08
192170Debbie BLANDF60Baildon Runners80:10
193189Kirk KEOGHAMMU/A80:42
194113Anne KIRTLEYF45Hallamshire Harriers81:05
19576Yvette ARTHURF50Holmfirth Harriers81:10
19698Mark ASKEWMScunthorpe & District RC81:27
19788Jayne ACKROYDF45Malvern Harriers81:32
198156Jason STEELEMU/A81:35
199240Janet HAMPSONF35Doncaster AC81:48
200252Rosalind BEDFORDF50Denby Dale Travellers81:57
201130Richard BRADLEYM45Denby Dale Travellers82:06
202167John ELVINM65U/A82:12
203108Andrew WARDM55Rolls-Royce Harriers82:21
204134Jack COWLISHAWM70U/A82:26
205125Mary CRAIGF60Steel City Striders82:28
206261Matthew HOUGHMU/A82:28
207131Carol BEATTIEF55Steel City Striders82:54
20841Debbie BROWNF40U/A83:03
209201William HAWKINSM45Hull Springhead83:16
210308Richard TAYLORM60Barnsley Harriers83:18
211333Richard CLARKEMU/A83:21
212138Elizabeth CHAMPIONFKingstone83:27
213202Sharon OMBIERF50Scunthorpe & District RC83:46
21421Ian MITCHELLM50U/A83:50
215353Leslie WOODM70U/A83:53
216257Georgina WESTONFDoncaster AC84:09
217184Mark ANDERSONMU/A84:35
218216Claire WHITWAMF50Holmfirth Harriers84:38
219256Darren SHAWM40Wakefield Tri84:43
22078Garry NEEDHAMM45Kimberworth Striders84:53
221311Garry NOCKM50Barnsley Harriers84:57
222193John DIXM55Handsworth Roadhogs85:04
223235Anthony O'CONNORM65Doncaster AC85:11
224326Ian THOMPSONMU/A85:20
225183Judith HYGATEF50Wombwell85:39
226258Mark REYNOLDSM50Pontefract AC85:51
22747Craig RICHARDSONMU/A85:53
228227Lee SMITHM40U/A86:01
229237Phil HAMMONDM50Hyde Park Runners86:06
23043Wesley WEAVERMRodillan Runners86:09
231346Kevin GUYM40Ackworth Road Runners86:23
232288Leila BRAITHWAITEF35U/A86:26
233283Philip HARROPM45U/A86:28
234118Janet DAVISF60Ackworth Road Runners86:31
235320Keith LINDLEYM55Doncaster AC86:38
236339Chris BLACKABEEM40Southend AC86:50
23782Chris PATTISONM45U/A86:54
2384Roger WATSONM40Steel City Striders86:55
239293Tony REDFERNM45Maltby RC87:03
240275Jimmy KELLYM45Worksop Harriers87:04
241218Philip HALLM55Grantham AC87:14
242302Noel DEANMU/A87:18
243133Cheryl HAGUEF40Handsworth Roadhogs87:23
244318Simon KIRKBYM45U/A87:25
24566Norman BRITTONM65Tickhill RC87:28
246230Helen WOODBURNFKimberworth Striders87:33
247123David HAINSWORTHM65Otley AC87:43
248334Raymond ARCHERM50Barnsley AC87:48
249294Sharon COOPERF45Kingstone87:53
250150Joanne CLARKF45Gainsborough Morton Striders87:55
251157Simon ELLIOTTMTickhill RC88:02
25232Justin GOODYEARM40Barnsley Harriers88:04
25368Andy HUBYM40U/A88:11
254225Mandy WOODTHORPEF40U/A88:15
255124Tom MALLONM60U/A88:18
256208Diane WIDDOWSONF50Ackworth Road Runners88:25
257135Jamie SPENCERMAckworth Road Runners88:26
25853Vicky HOLTF35Ackworth Road Runners88:27
2598Ian WILSONM40Ackworth Road Runners88:38
260290Beverley FIRTHF35U/A88:44
26151Andy NAYLORM50U/A88:58
262117Carol RAMSDENF55Horsforth Harriers89:27
26322Helen MAYFIELDF55U/A89:28
264269Karen GREGORYF50Tickhill RC89:34
26525John WALLERM45Handsworth Roadhogs89:37
26667David SEARSM65Maltby RC89:43
267350John LONGM55East Hull Harriers89:46
268349Mariea LONGF60East Hull Harriers89:58
269161Ken BARTONM60Ackworth Road Runners89:59
270343Jon WHITEMU/A90:05
27184Kathryn PINCHBECKF50Wolds Vets90:16
272186Keith WILSONM65Goole Viking Striders90:24
27320John GIBBONM55U/A90:40
274210Julie WHITEF40Clowne Road Runners90:51
275328Fiona EARLF45Kimberworth Striders90:51
276104Dawn JACKSONF50Steel City Striders90:53
277329Colin EARLM50Kimberworth Striders90:55
278285James WHITTINGTONM45Totley AC90:58
279171Philip BLANDM60Baildon Runners91:08
280298Sarah BURTONFBarnsley Harriers91:42
281231Norman ROPERM60Denby Dale Travellers92:03
28211Warren O'BRIENMDanum Harriers92:23
283313Nancy STUARTFSteel City Striders92:40
284114Alan TATTERSALLM55Ackworth Road Runners#REF!
285198Linsey MALCOLMFU/A92:42
286250Stuart SCOTTM55Wakefield Harriers93:03
287281Donna HOUGHTONFTickhill RC93:34
288221Victoria NICHOLSONF40Ackworth Road Runners93:42
289335Debbie KIRKHAMF40U/A93:57
2909Helen O'NEILLFU/A94:06
29110Peter STUBBSM55UK Net Runner94:06
29229Laura COOPERFU/A94:19
29336Robert HARRISONM40U/A94:26
29437Mark WATERSONM45U/A94:26
295196Suzanne LEUSBYF35Clowne Road Runners94:34
29642Helen WAINWRIGHTF35Ackworth Road Runners94:35
297168Kathryn BROOKESF50Rotherham Harriers94:43
298173Angi BENSONF50Ripon Runners95:19
299132Carol WELLSF45Tickhill RC95:44
300224David COZENSM55U/A96:00
30156Susan KNOWLESF50Ackworth Road Runners96:15
302180George HENWOODMU/A96:39
303324Jo PYEF35Sweatshop96:53
30499Russell ASKEWM55Scunthorpe & District RC96:53
30562Julie BARKERF40Goole Viking Striders96:54
306146Peter FUSCOM60U/A97:11
30770Andrea SIMSF45FERC97:42
308251Roberto LOMBARDIM45U/A98:10
309215Christine STIMPSONF60Tickhill RC98:21
31092Dave RAYNESM55Toonie Express98:29
31193Yvonne FOXF50Toonie Express98:29
31218Lyndsey TAYLORF45U/A98:52
313282Louise MICKLETHWAITEF40Tickhill RC99:01
31459Lorraine PELLFU/A99:05
315327Christopher FLINTHAMM50Maltby RC99:09
31639Vivianne FRASERF45York Knavesmire Harriers99:33
317155Janet TERRYF60Ackworth Road Runners99:57
318179Mark HENWOODM50U/A100:29
319345Heather CLARKEF40Kingstone100:36
320316Heather METCALFEF40Real Fitness101:17
321287Karen CHADWICKF40U/A101:42
322325Debbie PYEFU/A101:44
32330Sally Anne GRAYF50Barnsley Harriers102:01
324181Bernard JONESM70Askern DRC102:50
325144Nicola HENSHAWF35U/A102:56
32631Rachel GRAYF45Barnsley Harriers103:22
32717Rachel ATKINSONF40U/A103:39
328233Anita FISHF50Barnsley Harriers105:42
329279Hilary BOOTHF50Holmfirth Harriers108:45
33073Richard LORDMU/A108:22
33189Esther DAWSONF45U/A111:37
332255Pete ANDREWSM65Denby Dale Travellers113:12
333307Frederick TOMLINSONM60Road RC119:41
Back to year index - Top of page