Back to race calendar - Main results

Windmill Half Marathon, Lytham

15th July 2012

   1 346  Charlie Pass         M   (001/095) Wesham Road Runners       01:18:14
   2 311  Paul Muller          M55 (001/019) Horwich RMI Harriers      01:18:14
   3 285  Ryan Barker          M   (002/095) Halifax Harriers & AC     01:20:08
   4 297  Robert Danson        M   (003/095) Wesham Road Runners       01:21:41
   5 338  Stuart Reed          M   (004/095) Eden Runners              01:21:54
   6 152  Joe Greenwood        M   (005/095) Lytham St Annes RR        01:24:18
   7 37   Jason Walker         M   (006/095) [Unattached]              01:24:25
   8 307  Jonny Cartwright     M40 (001/045) Stadium Runners           01:24:33
   9 194  Philip Eccleston     M   (007/095) Horwich RMI Harriers      01:25:16
  10 164  Jose Pinon Shaw      M40 (002/045) Red Rose Road Runners     01:26:22
  11 134  Graham Finch         M50 (001/023) Newburgh Nomads           01:26:33
  12 315  Matthew Haworth      M   (008/095) Trawden AC                01:26:33
  13 163  Neil Johnson         M40 (003/045) Barnsley Harriers         01:26:42
  14 253  Richard Clancy       M   (009/095) [Unattached]              01:26:49
  15 201  Iain Hooley          M   (010/095) [Unattached]              01:27:01
  16 347  Graham Chesters      M50 (002/023) Salford Harriers + AC     01:27:33
  17 122  Simon Barker         M   (011/095) [Unattached]              01:27:42
  18 157  Nigel Crilly         M40 (004/045) Holmfirth Harriers        01:27:51
  19 151  Andy Veevers         M   (012/095) [Unattached]              01:28:21
  20 153  Andrew Scowcroft     M   (013/095) [Unattached]              01:28:42
  21 257  Martin Carson        M   (014/095) North Yorks Police AC     01:29:15
  22 353  Chris Hibbert        M40 (005/045) Manchester Harriers       01:29:22
  23 279  Kevin Robson         M   (015/095) [Unattached]              01:29:27
  24 262  William Mason        M40 (006/045) Dumfries Harriers         01:29:44
  25 105  Stephen Coleman      M50 (003/023) Astley + Tyldesley RC     01:30:30
  26 38   Andy Quicke          M   (016/095) Manchester Tri Club       01:30:49
  27 65   Christopher Quigley  M40 (007/045) Trawden AC                01:31:03
  28 317  Andrew Given         M   (017/095) [Unattached]              01:32:01
  29 281  Samantha Ayers       F40 (001/020) Keswick AC                01:32:05
  30 300  Martyn Coyne         M   (018/095) [Unattached]              01:32:34
  31 309  Adrian Loughrey      M45 (001/030) Penny Lane Striders       01:32:35
  32 214  Emma Lund            F   (001/028) Wesham Road Runners       01:32:50
  33 229  Gareth Hurfurt       M40 (008/045) Hyde Village Striders     01:33:00
  34 205  Brian Mundy          M40 (009/045) BTA                       01:33:05
  35 292  David Singleton      M45 (002/030) [Unattached]              01:33:13
  36 263  Shafiq Khan          M   (019/095) Blackburn Road Runners    01:33:15
  37 210  Eric Green           M55 (002/019) Valley Striders           01:34:02
  38 358  Anthony Johnson      M45 (003/030) Glossopdale Harriers      01:34:35
  39 234  Corrado Tamborini    M   (020/095) [Unattached]              01:34:38
  40 287  Nigel Storey         M45 (004/030) Glaxo Hoad Hill Harriers  01:34:59
  41 160  Glyn Taylor          M45 (005/030) [Unattached]              01:35:07
  42 58   David Cain           M55 (003/019) Penny Lane Striders       01:35:22
  43 208  Vincent Knowles      M   (021/095) [Unattached]              01:35:45
  44 337  David White          M40 (010/045) [Unattached]              01:35:52
  45 175  Phil Harter          M   (022/095) [Unattached]              01:36:11
  46 239  Kenneth Stanley      M60 (001/008) Northern Vets AC          01:36:13
  47 171  Graham Hughes        M40 (011/045) Birkenhead AC             01:36:29
  48 104  David Bate           M40 (012/045) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:36:42
  49 31   Danny Fegan          M45 (006/030) St Helens Striders        01:36:44
  50 166  John Thomson         M   (023/095) [Unattached]              01:36:47
  51 339  Stanley Greenhalgh   M45 (007/030) Victoria Park + Tower Ham 01:36:51
  52 78   Phil Darwen          M   (024/095) Red Rose Road Runners     01:36:57
  53 48   Stephen Braithwaite  M40 (013/045) Helm Hill Runners         01:36:57
  54 139  Danielle Jepson      F35 (001/017) [Unattached]              01:37:06
  55 351  Brian Wildman        M45 (008/030) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:37:21
  56 232  Bernard Vickers      M55 (004/019) [Unattached]              01:37:43
  57 56   Joanna Robbins       F40 (002/020) Sale Harriers Manchester  01:37:47
  58 45   Martin Boswell       M   (025/095) Thornton Cleveleys RC     01:37:50
  59 265  Peter Sariwee        M40 (014/045) Lancaster + Morecambe AC  01:37:52
  60 321  Simon Mason          M   (026/095) [Unattached]              01:37:55
  61 85   Kellie Irwin         F40 (003/020) Hong Kong Ladies RR       01:37:59
  62 197  Ian Leaman           M40 (015/045) [Unattached]              01:38:03
  63 28   Shauna Murphy        F   (002/028) [Unattached]              01:38:03
  64 295  David Williams       M   (027/095) Red Rose Road Runners     01:38:05
  65 227  Richard Clark        M   (028/095) [Unattached]              01:38:20
  66 301  Sylvain Husson       M   (029/095) [Unattached]              01:38:20
  67 359  Stuart Nixon         M   (030/095) [Unattached]              01:38:39
  68 154  Michael Rawcliffe    M   (031/095) [Unattached]              01:38:54
  69 251  Brian Speake         M40 (016/045) [Unattached]              01:39:08
  70 29   Gary O'Connor        M40 (017/045) [Unattached]              01:39:13
  71 241  Daniel Brookes       M   (032/095) [Unattached]              01:39:22
  72 191  David McCulloch      M   (033/095) [Unattached]              01:39:23
  73 326  James Warburton      M   (034/095) [Unattached]              01:39:37
  74 225  John Murray          M65 (001/004) [Unattached]              01:39:47
  75 177  Gary Wilton          M   (035/095) [Unattached]              01:39:53
  76 19   William Staniard     M45 (009/030) Manchester Harriers       01:39:54
  77 198  Paul McCormick       M40 (018/045) Stainland Lions RC        01:40:21
  78 100  Claire Northcote     F50 (001/009) Styal Running Club        01:40:29
  79 242  Paul Duke            M   (036/095) [Unattached]              01:40:36
  80 243  Andrew Butler        M   (037/095) [Unattached]              01:40:42
  81 282  Hazel Davies         F45 (001/010) Keswick AC                01:40:51
  82 259  Nigel Drinkwater     M40 (019/045) [Unattached]              01:40:57
  83 34   Ruth Travis          F35 (002/017) Manchester Frontrunners   01:40:58
  84 172  Steven Handley       M   (038/095) Holmfirth Harriers        01:41:00
  85 12   Neil Dearn           M45 (010/030) [Unattached]              01:41:00
  86 235  Andrew Leslie        M   (039/095) Penny Lane Striders       01:41:14
  87 192  Allan Lawson         M45 (011/030) [Unattached]              01:41:15
  88 54   Kim Kennedy          F   (003/028) [Unattached]              01:41:15
  89 41   Martin Williams      M50 (004/023) Woodsmoor                 01:41:17
  90 255  Phil White           M60 (002/008) Blackburn Road Runners    01:41:27
  91 360  Michael Croft        M   (040/095) [Unattached]              01:41:33
  92 261  Allison Daly         F35 (003/017) [Unattached]              01:41:37
  93 17   Matthew Given        M   (041/095) [Unattached]              01:41:41
  94 218  Juliet Morgan        F35 (004/017) [Unattached]              01:41:43
  95 348  Nicola Unsworth      F40 (004/020) Wesham Road Runners       01:41:44
  96 244  Mark Goddard         M   (042/095) [Unattached]              01:41:53
  97 350  Mel Taylor           F35 (005/017) [Unattached]              01:42:01
  98 323  Ian France           M45 (012/030) Bowland Fell Runners      01:42:04
  99 220  Tony Peace           M50 (005/023) [Unattached]              01:42:17
 100 333  Paul Atkinson        M40 (020/045) [Unattached]              01:42:24
 101 46   Des Miles            M45 (013/030) [Unattached]              01:42:25
 102 303  Simon Phillips       M40 (021/045) [Unattached]              01:42:31
 103 136  Stephen Kaye         M40 (022/045) [Unattached]              01:42:51
 104 113  Phil Cray            M45 (014/030) Garstang Running Club     01:43:47
 105 312  Richard Lowe         M   (043/095) Road Runners Club GB      01:44:21
 106 331  Duncan Whitehead     M40 (023/045) Lancashire Police S&S AC  01:44:21
 107 329  Liz Turton           F55 (001/005) Stockport Harriers        01:44:27
 108 70   Emma Flynn           F   (004/028) Swinton Running Club      01:44:39
 109 296  Kirsty Johnson       F   (005/028) Glossopdale Harriers      01:44:41
 110 90   Wendy Nickerson      F40 (005/020) Stockport Harriers        01:44:43
 111 91   Dave Ambler          M55 (005/019) Stockport Harriers        01:44:43
 112 221  Kyle Lines           M   (044/095) [Unattached]              01:44:54
 113 313  Martin Ratchford     M   (045/095) [Unattached]              01:45:03
 114 212  Peter Hayler         M55 (006/019) Northern Vets AC          01:45:15
 115 304  John Langhan         M45 (015/030) Preston Harriers          01:45:20
 116 39   Michael Nixon        M   (046/095) [Unattached]              01:45:47
 117 59   Susan Cain           F55 (002/005) Penny Lane Striders       01:45:58
 118 258  Andrew Carson        M   (047/095) [Unattached]              01:46:07
 119 138  Ian Mackinder        M   (048/095) Dragons Running Club      01:46:14
 120 6    Allan Sumner         M40 (024/045) [Unattached]              01:46:24
 121 77   Steve McCall         M50 (006/023) Manchester Harriers       01:46:28
 122 127  Charlotte Whittle    F   (006/028) [Unattached]              01:46:41
 123 322  David Stevens        M45 (016/030) [Unattached]              01:46:54
 124 302  Robert Taylor        M   (049/095) Eccleshill Road Runners   01:46:56
 125 327  I Zielinski          M   (050/095) [Unattached]              01:46:59
 126 88   Andy Dooley          M50 (007/023) Styal Running Club        01:47:23
 127 250  Sheila Parker        F55 (003/005) [Unattached]              01:47:40
 128 132  David Munro          M   (051/095) [Unattached]              01:47:41
 129 266  Paul Cheetham        M40 (025/045) [Unattached]              01:47:50
 130 284  Peter Stothard       M40 (026/045) Totley AC                 01:47:51
 131 245  Edward Fitzhenry     M60 (003/008) [Unattached]              01:47:58
 132 144  Amanda Glanfield     F40 (006/020) [Unattached]              01:48:03
 133 95   Rebecca Susca        F35 (006/017) [Unattached]              01:48:03
 134 340  Phil Stephens        M40 (027/045) [Unattached]              01:48:10
 135 291  Rosemary Jones       F   (007/028) [Unattached]              01:48:19
 136 247  Dawn Morton          F40 (007/020) [Unattached]              01:48:38
 137 277  Andy Cantwell        M   (052/095) Penny Lane Striders       01:48:45
 138 270  Keith Robinson       M40 (028/045) Accrington Road Runners   01:48:50
 139 73   Neil Parkinson       M50 (008/023) [Unattached]              01:48:50
 140 57   Roger Fleming        M50 (009/023) Stainland Lions RC        01:48:58
 141 162  Michael Rushton      M   (053/095) [Unattached]              01:49:01
 142 173  Helen Rutherford     F45 (002/010) [Unattached]              01:49:03
 143 167  Jan Short            F50 (002/009) Bourton Road Runners      01:49:06
 144 128  Kathryn Pearson      F45 (003/010) [Unattached]              01:49:15
 145 169  Deborah Gilshan      F35 (007/017) [Unattached]              01:49:22
 146 62   Richard Gunn         M   (054/095) [Unattached]              01:49:35
 147 330  Alan Jenkinson       M60 (004/008) Styal Running Club        01:49:52
 148 55   Shirley Hargreaves   F35 (008/017) Blackburn Road Runners    01:50:17
 149 94   Simon Kirby          M40 (029/045) [Unattached]              01:50:37
 150 286  Andrew Wood          M   (055/095) Rossendale Harriers       01:50:45
 151 125  Emma Hillman         F   (008/028) [Unattached]              01:50:47
 152 148  Wendy Woodhead       F   (009/028) Manchester Harriers       01:50:58
 153 357  David Burrows        M   (056/095) [Unattached]              01:51:06
 154 53   Ted Smith            M45 (017/030) [Unattached]              01:51:08
 155 222  Richard Smith        M45 (018/030) [Unattached]              01:51:08
 156 231  Richard Scott        M   (057/095) [Unattached]              01:51:18
 157 199  Mark Simmons         M45 (019/030) [Unattached]              01:51:50
 158 249  Brian Wildman        M45 (020/030) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:51:53
 159 224  Craig Kerr           M40 (030/045) [Unattached]              01:52:05
 160 21   Guy Mallon           M40 (031/045) [Unattached]              01:52:09
 161 233  John Ross            M55 (007/019) [Unattached]              01:52:16
 162 93   Garry Vernon         M45 (021/030) FetchEveryone RC          01:52:18
 163 106  Paul Hampson         M   (058/095) [Unattached]              01:52:20
 164 101  Ian Johnson          M40 (032/045) [Unattached]              01:52:22
 165 126  Adam Hawthorne       M   (059/095) [Unattached]              01:52:35
 166 76   Steve Cragg          M60 (005/008) Manchester Harriers       01:52:37
 167 336  Ian Tomlinson        M50 (010/023) Accrington Road Runners   01:52:37
 168 236  Michael Hartley      M40 (033/045) Accrington Road Runners   01:52:38
 169 328  David Turton         M55 (008/019) Stockport Harriers        01:52:52
 170 203  Laura Conn           F   (010/028) Women on the Run          01:52:54
 171 13   Alison Wiggans       F40 (008/020) [Unattached]              01:52:57
 172 202  Sacha Cooper         F40 (009/020) [Unattached]              01:53:24
 173 4    Felicity Wolohan     F   (011/028) Lytham St Annes RR        01:53:29
 174 361  Paul Corday-Taylor   M45 (022/030) [Unattached]              01:53:29
 175 345  Peter Mills          M45 (023/030) [Unattached]              01:53:39
 176 269  Cathryn McDermott    F40 (010/020) Accrington Road Runners   01:53:44
 177 362  Julie Coupe          F40 (011/020) Red Rose Road Runners     01:53:52
 178 112  Oliver Dearden       M   (060/095) [Unattached]              01:54:06
 179 176  Jayne Roberts        F   (012/028) Royton Road Runners       01:54:10
 180 158  John Doyle           M   (061/095) [Unattached]              01:54:29
 181 305  Keith Pleasant       M   (062/095) [Unattached]              01:54:29
 182 252  Vince Walker         M40 (034/045) Preston Harriers          01:54:46
 183 75   Craig Wharrie        M   (063/095) [Unattached]              01:54:51
 184 27   Mark Sturgess        M45 (024/030) [Unattached]              01:54:53
 185 124  Danny Simms          M   (064/095) [Unattached]              01:54:53
 186 185  Peter Farrar         M   (065/095) [Unattached]              01:54:58
 187 325  Dominic Jones        M   (066/095) [Unattached]              01:55:00
 188 275  Mark Rawsthorne      M40 (035/045) [Unattached]              01:55:18
 189 332  Joe Edmundson        M60 (006/008) Trawden AC                01:55:22
 190 294  Michele Baker        F50 (003/009) Accrington Road Runners   01:55:23
 191 206  Christina Wright     F   (013/028) Horwich RMI Harriers      01:55:23
 192 149  James Barnes         M50 (011/023) UKNetRunner               01:55:35
 193 256  Elspeth Pennington   F   (014/028) Preston Harriers          01:55:37
 194 52   Jonathon Prasad      M   (067/095) Blackburn Road Runners    01:55:38
 195 69   Michael Horton       M   (068/095) Swinton Running Club      01:55:39
 196 200  Joanna Thomas        F   (015/028) Spectrum Striders         01:55:39
 197 97   Sheila Jones         F55 (004/005) Radcliffe AC              01:55:52
 198 183  Christine McCullock  F45 (004/010) Eden Runners              01:55:57
 199 289  Alan Graham          M55 (009/019) [Unattached]              01:56:07
 200 223  Jane Faulkner        F50 (004/009) Lostock AC                01:56:24
 201 324  Daryl Stonebank      M   (069/095) [Unattached]              01:56:31
 202 264  Adam Theobald        M   (070/095) [Unattached]              01:56:34
 203 22   Richard King         M   (071/095) [Unattached]              01:56:40
 204 306  Douglas Lee          M   (072/095) [Unattached]              01:56:53
 205 204  Nicola Malley        F   (016/028) Sheffield Tri Club        01:56:54
 206 42   Nickie Williams      F40 (012/020) Woodsmoor                 01:57:27
 207 108  Mark Murphy          M50 (012/023) Northants Triathlon Club  01:57:33
 208 92   Trevor Grundy        M65 (002/004) Royton Road Runners       01:57:41
 209 168  Andrea Richmond      F   (017/028) [Unattached]              01:57:56
 210 254  Julie Ridehalgh      F40 (013/020) Blackburn Road Runners    01:57:56
 211 283  John Frazer          M50 (013/023) [Unattached]              01:57:59
 212 74   David Woodward       M   (073/095) [Unattached]              01:58:14
 213 141  David Shelton        M   (074/095) [Unattached]              01:58:36
 214 67   Mark Bennett         M40 (036/045) UKNetRunner               01:58:37
 215 147  Andrew Boardman      M40 (037/045) Blackburn Road Runners    01:58:38
 216 107  Patrick Brunt        M45 (025/030) [Unattached]              01:58:42
 217 170  David Hulme          M45 (026/030) [Unattached]              01:58:42
 218 89   David Reid           M50 (014/023) Chester Triathlon Club    01:58:57
 219 142  Caroline Devaney     F35 (009/017) Red Rose Road Runners     01:59:03
 220 64   Pippa Hughes         F35 (010/017) Lytham St Annes RR        01:59:08
 221 217  Mark Lyon            M40 (038/045) [Unattached]              01:59:19
 222 44   Anita Mansell        F35 (011/017) [Unattached]              01:59:32
 223 274  Gaz Lawson           M   (075/095) Team Win                  01:59:43
 224 80   David Marsh          M50 (015/023) Southport Waterloo        01:59:47
 225 33   Chris Stanley        M   (076/095) [Unattached]              01:59:56
 226 10   Andy Broadley        M45 (027/030) [Unattached]              02:00:09
 227 130  Daniel Gallagher     M   (077/095) [Unattached]              02:00:51
 228 318  Daniel Johnson       M   (078/095) [Unattached]              02:01:03
 229 193  Terry Poole          M50 (016/023) [Unattached]              02:01:11
 230 341  Joanne Hamerts       F40 (014/020) [Unattached]              02:01:14
 231 114  Stephen Barraclough  M50 (017/023) [Unattached]              02:01:25
 232 150  Suzanne Gallagher    F35 (012/017) [Unattached]              02:01:44
 233 137  Joanne Coulthard     F35 (013/017) Accrington Road Runners   02:01:50
 234 268  Colette Mallabourn   F40 (015/020) Accrington Road Runners   02:02:00
 235 211  Jill Greenwood       F45 (005/010) Women on the Run          02:02:35
 236 146  C Bateman-Stephenson F   (018/028) Wesham Road Runners       02:02:52
 237 278  Lee Ogden            M   (079/095) [Unattached]              02:02:59
 238 334  Patrick Hannon       M60 (007/008) [Unattached]              02:03:00
 239 119  Graham Young         M50 (018/023) Lytham St Annes RR        02:03:01
 240 123  Andrew Pilling       M   (080/095) [Unattached]              02:03:20
 241 83   Robert Goodall       M   (081/095) Lytham St Annes RR        02:03:26
 242 145  Claire Tomkinson     F   (019/028) [Unattached]              02:03:33
 243 230  Mark Brennan         M50 (019/023) Fell Runners Association  02:03:35
 244 273  Jason Neame          M   (082/095) [Unattached]              02:04:14
 245 319  Chris Jones          M   (083/095) [Unattached]              02:04:15
 246 63   Gordon Tinline       M45 (028/030) [Unattached]              02:04:56
 247 335  Stewart Keighley     M55 (010/019) Accrington Road Runners   02:05:12
 248 343  Carolyn Zeber        F50 (005/009) Spectrum Striders         02:05:20
 249 237  Fiona Lord           F35 (014/017) Women on the Run          02:05:22
 250 364  Michelle Houghton    F40 (016/020) Blackburn Road Runners    02:05:24
 251 135  Darren Smith         M40 (039/045) [Unattached]              02:05:35
 252 215  Sylvia Gittins       F65 (001/002) Lytham St Annes RR        02:05:53
 253 293  Michael Rooney       M50 (020/023) [Unattached]              02:05:58
 254 159  Patrick Keating      M50 (021/023) [Unattached]              02:06:07
 255 186  Lucy Evans           F40 (017/020) [Unattached]              02:06:08
 256 184  Iain Phillips        M40 (040/045) [Unattached]              02:06:19
 257 320  Harrison Bennett     M   (084/095) [Unattached]              02:06:23
 258 26   Duncan Jones         M   (085/095) [Unattached]              02:06:25
 259 290  Clive McMillan       M50 (022/023) [Unattached]              02:06:33
 260 342  Dave Watson          M55 (011/019) Spectrum Striders         02:06:46
 261 116  Jeanette McCormack   F50 (006/009) [Unattached]              02:06:46
 262 129  Lynne Weatherall     F45 (006/010) [Unattached]              02:07:14
 263 72   Tom Murray           M55 (012/019) [Unattached]              02:07:26
 264 131  Lorraine Kelsey      F   (020/028) [Unattached]              02:07:38
 265 84   Caroline Baba        F   (021/028) Manchester Harriers       02:07:38
 266 219  Karen Hunt           F45 (007/010) Manchester Harriers       02:07:39
 267 79   Andrea Williams      F35 (015/017) Manchester Harriers       02:07:40
 268 87   Nigel Rawlings       M55 (013/019) Manchester Harriers       02:07:41
 269 133  Mark Humphreys       M   (086/095) [Unattached]              02:07:44
 270 161  Dewi Griffiths       M50 (023/023) [Unattached]              02:07:45
 271 24   Jenny Barrow         F40 (018/020) [Unattached]              02:08:42
 272 25   Stephen Parr         M40 (041/045) [Unattached]              02:08:42
 273 349  Ian Kilpatrick       M   (087/095) [Unattached]              02:10:19
 274 71   Clive Smallwood      M   (088/095) [Unattached]              02:10:43
 275 1    James Garner         M60 (008/008) [Unattached]              02:11:09
 276 248  Carolyn Hyland       F40 (019/020) Lostock AC                02:11:13
 277 246  Christa Baldwin      F   (022/028) [Unattached]              02:11:27
 278 344  Julian Jordan        M40 (042/045) [Unattached]              02:11:34
 279 86   Mike Pitcher         M55 (014/019) [Unattached]              02:11:56
 280 355  Beverley A Anderton  F40 (020/020) [Unattached]              02:12:40
 281 356  Natalie Temple       F   (023/028) [Unattached]              02:12:40
 282 352  Alice Cranes         F   (024/028) Chorlton Runners          02:13:02
 283 298  Robert Beck          M   (089/095) [Unattached]              02:13:29
 284 288  Victoria Gwynne      F   (025/028) [Unattached]              02:13:50
 285 96   Stephen Jackson      M55 (015/019) [Unattached]              02:14:05
 286 179  Mike Boyle           M   (090/095) [Unattached]              02:14:39
 287 267  Chris Nuttall        M   (091/095) [Unattached]              02:15:21
 288 117  Marie Caveen         F60 (001/001) Crosby Stormers           02:15:37
 289 272  Maggie Oldham        F45 (008/010) [Unattached]              02:16:28
 290 209  Jonny Nelson         M   (092/095) [Unattached]              02:17:03
 291 354  Margaret Rosser      F45 (009/010) [Unattached]              02:17:35
 292 260  Tom Hilton           M65 (003/004) Chorley                   02:19:09
 293 299  John Beck            M55 (016/019) [Unattached]              02:20:01
 294 20   Wayne Green          M   (093/095) [Unattached]              02:20:51
 295 120  Kate Figgess         F   (026/028) [Unattached]              02:22:57
 296 180  Mike Griffiths       M   (094/095) [Unattached]              02:22:58
 297 190  Carole Burnie        F50 (007/009) Cumberland AC             02:23:16
 298 165  G. Priestley-Payne   F35 (016/017) [Unattached]              02:23:31
 299 18   Kerry Noble          F35 (017/017) [Unattached]              02:23:36
 300 308  Nicki Dawson         F   (027/028) [Unattached]              02:23:36
 301 115  Richard Burnett      M40 (043/045) Huddersfield Road Runners 02:23:36
 302 50   Lorna Jackson        F   (028/028) [Unattached]              02:25:11
 303 51   Gareth Lloyd         M   (095/095) [Unattached]              02:25:22
 304 23   Andrew Sneddon       M45 (029/030) Lytham St Annes RR        02:27:30
 305 196  Alan Kelly           M55 (017/019) Red Rose Road Runners     02:27:54
 306 102  Denise Albutt        F55 (005/005) [Unattached]              02:29:58
 307 103  John Albutt          M55 (018/019) [Unattached]              02:29:58
 308 14   Gwenda Marshall      F50 (008/009) [Unattached]              02:30:31
 309 310  Samuel Black         M65 (004/004) Abbey Runners             02:35:06
 310 228  Martin Schofield     M55 (019/019) [Unattached]              02:44:03
 311 276  Dave Handyside       M40 (044/045) [Unattached]              02:45:36
 312 174  Douglas Hay          M40 (045/045) Redhill Dist. Royal Mail  02:49:02
 313 15   Martin Fletcher      M45 (030/030) [Unattached]              02:51:54
 314 213  Deborah Beresford    F45 (010/010) Manchester Harriers       03:16:50
 315 207  Lesley Loftus        F50 (009/009) Manchester Harriers       03:16:50
 316 49   Patricia Thompson    F65 (002/002) [Unattached]              03:27:59
Copyright © 2012 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited