Back to race calendar - Full results

Windmill Half Marathon, Lytham

15th July 2012

VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS

PosOverallNameClubTime
MALE VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS
 
MALES - OVER 40 CATEGORY
18Jonny CartwrightStadium Runners1-24.33
210Jose Pinon ShawRed Rose Road Runners1-26.22
313Neil JohnsonBarnsley Harriers1-26.42
418Nigel CrillyHolmfirth Harriers1-27.51
522Chris HibbertManchester Harriers1-29.22
624William MasonDumfries Harriers1-29.44
727Christopher QuigleyTrawden AC1-31.03
833Gareth HurfurtHyde Village Striders1-33.00
934Brian MundyBTA1-33.05
1044David White[Unattached]1-35.52
1147Graham HughesBirkenhead AC1-36.29
1248David BateClayton le Moors Harriers1-36.42
1353Stephen BraithwaiteHelm Hill Runners1-36.57
1459Peter SariweeLancaster & Morecambe AC1-37.52
1562Ian Leaman[Unattached]1-38.03
1669Brian Speake[Unattached]1-39.08
1770Gary O'Connor[Unattached]1-39.13
1877Paul McCormickStainland Lions RC1-40.21
1982Nigel Drinkwater[Unattached]1-40.57
20100Paul Atkinson[Unattached]1-42.24
21102Simon Phillips[Unattached]1-42.31
22103Stephen Kaye[Unattached]1-42.51
23106Duncan WhiteheadLancashire Police S&S AC1-44.21
24120Allan Sumner[Unattached]1-46.24
25129Paul Cheetham[Unattached]1-47.50
26130Peter StothardTotley AC1-47.51
27134Phil Stephens[Unattached]1-48.10
28138Keith RobinsonAccrington Road Runners1-48.50
29149Simon Kirby[Unattached]1-50.37
30159Craig Kerr[Unattached]1-52.05
31160Guy Mallon[Unattached]1-52.09
32164Ian Johnson[Unattached]1-52.22
33168Michael HartleyAccrington Road Runners1-52.38
34182Vince WalkerPreston Harriers1-54.46
35188Mark Rawsthorne[Unattached]1-55.18
36214Mark BennettUKNetRunner1-58.37
37215Andrew BoardmanBlackburn Road Runners1-58.38
38221Mark Lyon[Unattached]1-59.19
39251Darren Smith[Unattached]2-05.35
40256Iain Phillips[Unattached]2-06.19
41272Stephen Parr[Unattached]2-08.42
42278Julian Jordan[Unattached]2-11.34
43301Richard BurnettHuddersfield Road Runners2-23.36
44311Dave Handyside[Unattached]2-45.36
45312Douglas HayRedhill Dist. Royal Mail2-49.02
MALES - OVER 45 CATEGORY
131Adrian LoughreyPenny Lane Striders1-32.35
235David Singleton[Unattached]1-33.13
338Anthony JohnsonGlossopdale Harriers1-34.35
440Nigel StoreyGlaxo Hoad Hill Harriers1-34.59
541Glyn Taylor[Unattached]1-35.07
649Danny FeganSt Helens Striders1-36.44
751Stanley GreenhalghVictoria Park & Tower Ham1-36.51
855Brian WildmanClayton le Moors Harriers1-37.21
976William StaniardManchester Harriers1-39.54
1085Neil Dearn[Unattached]1-41.00
1187Allan Lawson[Unattached]1-41.15
1298Ian FranceBowland Fell Runners1-42.04
13101Des Miles[Unattached]1-42.25
14104Phil CrayGarstang Running Club1-43.47
15115John LanghanPreston Harriers1-45.20
16123David Stevens[Unattached]1-46.54
17154Ted Smith[Unattached]1-51.08
18155Richard Smith[Unattached]1-51.08
19157Mark Simmons[Unattached]1-51.50
20158Brian WildmanClayton le Moors Harriers1-51.53
21162Garry VernonFetchEveryone RC1-52.18
22174Paul Corday-Taylor[Unattached]1-53.29
23175Peter Mills[Unattached]1-53.39
24184Mark Sturgess[Unattached]1-54.53
25216Patrick Brunt[Unattached]1-58.42
26217David Hulme[Unattached]1-58.42
27226Andy Broadley[Unattached]2-00.09
28246Gordon Tinline[Unattached]2-04.56
29304Andrew SneddonLytham St Annes RR2-27.30
30313Martin Fletcher[Unattached]2-51.54
MALES - OVER 50 CATEGORY
111Graham FinchNewburgh Nomads1-26.33
216Graham ChestersSalford Harriers & AC1-27.33
325Stephen ColemanAstley & Tyldesley RC1-30.30
489Martin WilliamsWoodsmoor1-41.17
599Tony Peace[Unattached]1-42.17
6121Steve McCallManchester Harriers1-46.28
7126Andy DooleyStyal Running Club1-47.23
8139Neil Parkinson[Unattached]1-48.50
9140Roger FlemingStainland Lions RC1-48.58
10167Ian TomlinsonAccrington Road Runners1-52.37
11192James BarnesUKNetRunner1-55.35
12207Mark MurphyNorthants Triathlon Club1-57.33
13211John Frazer[Unattached]1-57.59
14218David ReidChester Triathlon Club1-58.57
15224David MarshSouthport Waterloo1-59.47
16229Terry Poole[Unattached]2-01.11
17231Stephen Barraclough[Unattached]2-01.25
18239Graham YoungLytham St Annes RR2-03.01
19243Mark BrennanFell Runners Association2-03.35
20253Michael Rooney[Unattached]2-05.58
21254Patrick Keating[Unattached]2-06.07
22259Clive McMillan[Unattached]2-06.33
23270Dewi Griffiths[Unattached]2-07.45
MALES - OVER 55 CATEGORY
12Paul MullerHorwich RMI Harriers1-18.14
237Eric GreenValley Striders1-34.02
342David CainPenny Lane Striders1-35.22
456Bernard Vickers[Unattached]1-37.43
5111Dave AmblerStockport Harriers1-44.43
6114Peter HaylerNorthern Vets AC1-45.15
7161John Ross[Unattached]1-52.16
8169David TurtonStockport Harriers1-52.52
9199Alan Graham[Unattached]1-56.07
10247Stewart KeighleyAccrington Road Runners2-05.12
11260Dave WatsonSpectrum Striders2-06.46
12263Tom Murray[Unattached]2-07.26
13268Nigel RawlingsManchester Harriers2-07.41
14279Mike Pitcher[Unattached]2-11.56
15285Stephen Jackson[Unattached]2-14.05
16293John Beck[Unattached]2-20.01
17305Alan KellyRed Rose Road Runners2-27.54
18307John Albutt[Unattached]2-29.58
19310Martin Schofield[Unattached]2-44.03
MALES - OVER 60 CATEGORY
146Kenneth StanleyNorthern Vets AC1-36.13
290Phil WhiteBlackburn Road Runners1-41.27
3131Edward Fitzhenry[Unattached]1-47.58
4147Alan JenkinsonStyal Running Club1-49.52
5166Steve CraggManchester Harriers1-52.37
6189Joe EdmundsonTrawden AC1-55.22
7238Patrick Hannon[Unattached]2-03.00
8275James Garner[Unattached]2-11.09
MALES - OVER 65 CATEGORY
174John Murray[Unattached]1-39.47
2208Trevor GrundyRoyton Road Runners1-57.41
3292Tom HiltonChorley2-19.09
4309Samuel BlackAbbey Runners2-35.06
MALES - OVER 70 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
MALES - OVER 75 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
MALES - OVER 80 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALE VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS
 
FEMALES - OVER 35 CATEGORY
154Danielle Jepson[Unattached]1-37.06
283Ruth TravisManchester Frontrunners1-40.58
392Allison Daly[Unattached]1-41.37
494Juliet Morgan[Unattached]1-41.43
597Mel Taylor[Unattached]1-42.01
6133Rebecca Susca[Unattached]1-48.03
7145Deborah Gilshan[Unattached]1-49.22
8148Shirley HargreavesBlackburn Road Runners1-50.17
9219Caroline DevaneyRed Rose Road Runners1-59.03
10220Pippa HughesLytham St Annes RR1-59.08
11222Anita Mansell[Unattached]1-59.32
12232Suzanne Gallagher[Unattached]2-01.44
13233Joanne CoulthardAccrington Road Runners2-01.50
14249Fiona LordWomen on the Run2-05.22
15267Andrea WilliamsManchester Harriers2-07.40
16298G. Priestley-Payne[Unattached]2-23.31
17299Kerry Noble[Unattached]2-23.36
FEMALES - OVER 40 CATEGORY
129Samantha AyersKeswick AC1-32.05
257Joanna RobbinsSale Harriers Manchester1-37.47
361Kellie IrwinHong Kong Ladies RR1-37.59
495Nicola UnsworthWesham Road Runners1-41.44
5110Wendy NickersonStockport Harriers1-44.43
6132Amanda Glanfield[Unattached]1-48.03
7136Dawn Morton[Unattached]1-48.38
8171Alison Wiggans[Unattached]1-52.57
9172Sacha Cooper[Unattached]1-53.24
10176Cathryn McDermottAccrington Road Runners1-53.44
11177Julie CoupeRed Rose Road Runners1-53.52
12206Nickie WilliamsWoodsmoor1-57.27
13210Julie RidehalghBlackburn Road Runners1-57.56
14230Joanne Hamerts[Unattached]2-01.14
15234Colette MallabournAccrington Road Runners2-02.00
16250Michelle HoughtonBlackburn Road Runners2-05.24
17255Lucy Evans[Unattached]2-06.08
18271Jenny Barrow[Unattached]2-08.42
19276Carolyn HylandLostock AC2-11.13
20280Beverley A Anderton[Unattached]2-12.40
FEMALES - OVER 45 CATEGORY
181Hazel DaviesKeswick AC1-40.51
2142Helen Rutherford[Unattached]1-49.03
3144Kathryn Pearson[Unattached]1-49.15
4198Christine McCullockEden Runners1-55.57
5235Jill GreenwoodWomen on the Run2-02.35
6262Lynne Weatherall[Unattached]2-07.14
7266Karen HuntManchester Harriers2-07.39
8289Maggie Oldham[Unattached]2-16.28
9291Margaret Rosser[Unattached]2-17.35
10314Deborah BeresfordManchester Harriers3-16.50
FEMALES - OVER 50 CATEGORY
178Claire NorthcoteStyal Running Club1-40.29
2143Jan ShortBourton Road Runners1-49.06
3190Michele BakerAccrington Road Runners1-55.23
4200Jane FaulknerLostock AC1-56.24
5248Carolyn ZeberSpectrum Striders2-05.20
6261Jeanette McCormack[Unattached]2-06.46
7297Carole BurnieCumberland AC2-23.16
8308Gwenda Marshall[Unattached]2-30.31
9315Lesley LoftusManchester Harriers3-16.50
FEMALES - OVER 55 CATEGORY
1107Liz TurtonStockport Harriers1-44.27
2117Susan CainPenny Lane Striders1-45.58
3127Sheila Parker[Unattached]1-47.40
4197Sheila JonesRadcliffe AC1-55.52
5306Denise Albutt[Unattached]2-29.58
FEMALES - OVER 60 CATEGORY
1288Marie CaveenCrosby Stormers2-15.37
FEMALES - OVER 65 CATEGORY
1252Sylvia GittinsLytham St Annes RR2-05.53
2316Patricia Thompson[Unattached]3-27.59
FEMALES - OVER 70 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALES - OVER 75 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALES - OVER 80 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category


RACE STATISTICS

Total entries : 364
 
Unattached entrants : 203Male : 148Female : 55
Attached entrants : 161Male : 109Female : 52
 
Total finishers : 316
 
Unattached finishers : 174Male : 132Female : 42
Attached finishers : 142Male : 92Female : 50
Category Breakdown
 
Entries:
 
Senior male - 112Senior female - 36
 M40 - 53M45 - 30M50 - 28M55 - 20F35 - 18F40 - 23F45 - 11F50 - 10F55 - 6
M60 - 10M65 - 4M70 - 0M75 - 0M80 - 0F60 - 1F65 - 2F70 - 0F75 - 0F80 - 0
MJ - 0FJ - 0
 
Finishers:
 
Senior male - 95Senior female - 28
 M40 - 45M45 - 30M50 - 23M55 - 19F35 - 17F40 - 20F45 - 10F50 - 9F55 - 5
M60 - 8M65 - 4M70 - 0M75 - 0M80 - 0F60 - 1F65 - 2F70 - 0F75 - 0F80 - 0
MJ - 0FJ - 0
Copyright © 2012 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited
Back to race calendar - Top of page