Back to race calendar - Full results

Windmill 10k, Lytham, Lancashire

11th November 2012

VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS

PosOverallNameClubTime
MALE VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS
 
MALES - OVER 40 CATEGORY
12Ian GrimeNewham & Essex Beagles33.12
23Mike FlatleyMiddleton Harriers33.25
34Ian JacksonSalford Harriers & AC34.51
49Lee BarlowWesham Road Runners37.14
513Chris QuigleyTrawden AC38.46
614Steven CalperwoodSwinton Running Club38.54
718Jose Pinon ShawRed Rose Road Runners39.48
819Simon EatonWesham Road Runners39.54
935Stephen ColeStockport Harriers41.20
1040Howard AshworthAccrington Road Runners42.10
1141Chris Heaps[Unattached]42.11
1247Stephen Bowman[Unattached]42.44
1351Simon Phillips[Unattached]43.04
1452Ian Leaman[Unattached]43.15
1555David Smith[Unattached]43.29
1670Mark Taylor[Unattached]44.12
1776John Maher[Unattached]44.47
1881Michael Cooke[Unattached]45.03
1988Stephen Conneally[Unattached]45.23
2091Jason Blagden[Unattached]45.32
2199Allan Sumner[Unattached]45.49
22103Mark KerfootRivacre Runners & Joggers45.59
23105Chris Glover[Unattached]46.00
24106Chris DickinsonBlackburn Road Runners46.09
25122Philip Broadbent[Unattached]47.11
26123David Taylor[Unattached]47.17
27138Robert Busby[Unattached]48.16
28139David WakefieldPreston Harriers48.19
29143Anthony Crier[Unattached]48.34
30147Paul MayeManchester Tri Club48.54
31148Michael HartleyAccrington Road Runners48.55
32150Rick Pinches[Unattached]49.00
33155Matt AshtonRed Rose Road Runners49.16
34156Darren Holt[Unattached]49.22
35157Mark Wardley[Unattached]49.24
36161David Stones[Unattached]49.26
37173John Meehan[Unattached]49.42
38183Tony Cartmell[Unattached]50.04
39191Martyn Rushton[Unattached]50.26
40197Jon McLeodWesham Road Runners50.32
41202Philip Webster[Unattached]50.35
42216Graham Tarn[Unattached]51.15
43227Mark WaltonJog Derbyshire Dynamos51.50
44228John Cregg[Unattached]51.50
45230Chris Menzies[Unattached]51.54
46231John GrimshawBolton United Harriers51.55
47247Christopher Pownall[Unattached]52.27
48252Paul Thomson[Unattached]52.43
49255Paul BurrowsLytham St Annes RR52.55
50259Simon Fielding[Unattached]53.06
51263David Day[Unattached]53.21
52273Chris Woodcock[Unattached]53.50
53277Peter Medlicott[Unattached]53.53
54308Martin Walker[Unattached]55.05
55358Andrew Hornby[Unattached]57.35
56361Greg McEvoy[Unattached]57.52
57381Russell hamerAim High Runners58.31
58427Nicholas Archer[Unattached]1-01.34
59445Paul HeatonTri Preston1-02.52
60476John Burns[Unattached]1-06.48
61495Paul Hough[Unattached]1-09.00
62503Darren Finnegan[Unattached]1-09.37
63515Nick Antrobus[Unattached]1-10.10
64545Paul Thomson[Unattached]1-19.17
MALES - OVER 45 CATEGORY
116Paul Chesworth[Unattached]39.23
220Nigel Crilly[Unattached]39.58
321David BrownIlkley Harriers40.06
428Troy WatsonWesham Road Runners40.39
533Roy UptonLytham St Annes RR41.10
664Brian WildmanClayton le Moors Harriers43.47
765John McDonaldTrawden AC43.50
866Derek CraneBlackpool Wyre & Fylde AC43.55
997Peter Mills[Unattached]45.45
10109Kevin WardSweatshop Running Communi46.30
11110Keith RobinsonAccrington Road Runners46.34
12129Paul McGrane[Unattached]47.53
13149Craig Bridge[Unattached]48.58
14163Simon Pickles[Unattached]49.27
15165Phil SmithBentham Beagles49.30
16166Anthony Cregg[Unattached]49.35
17168Andy Speer[Unattached]49.36
18172David ShortBlackburn Road Runners49.41
19178Chris BallBlackburn Road Runners49.58
20182Eddy McCarthy[Unattached]50.02
21194Michael Wilson[Unattached]50.28
22200Anthony Horrigan[Unattached]50.35
23225Luigi Carnovale[Unattached]51.48
24251Nigel Bibby[Unattached]52.36
25261Paul Highton[Unattached]53.08
26275Mark Lyon[Unattached]53.50
27300John Wright[Unattached]54.46
28310Dave Livesley[Unattached]55.10
29327Gregory OultonLytham St Annes RR55.54
30334Michael Gaughan[Unattached]56.22
31339Mick Smith[Unattached]56.32
32353Mark Finn[Unattached]57.21
33367Dave Leyland[Unattached]58.02
34387Peter Nicholson[Unattached]59.09
35404Damian Gilbertson[Unattached]59.45
36411Guy Bosanko[Unattached]1-00.18
37431George Ogden[Unattached]1-01.56
38433Huw Collins[Unattached]1-02.05
39494Paul Dwyer[Unattached]1-08.40
40521Philip Hesketh[Unattached]1-11.27
41551Wayne Lloyd[Unattached]1-22.21
MALES - OVER 50 CATEGORY
110Peter CruseLytham St Annes RR37.23
212Mark IleyIlkley Harriers37.52
331Stephen Pilkington[Unattached]40.43
432Roger. Parris[Unattached]40.44
539Gary WillisPortsmouth Joggers41.34
668Andrew RobertsonBedford Harriers44.06
773Neil Haydock[Unattached]44.37
883Gary Burford[Unattached]45.08
989Michael MoranBlackburn Road Runners45.25
10112Michael EdgeWesham Road Runners46.42
11114Ray Entwistle[Unattached]46.42
12116Ken Earnshaw[Unattached]46.44
13126Bernard Higham[Unattached]47.49
14145Gareth Evans[Unattached]48.46
15169Michael Stanley[Unattached]49.38
16175David Bishop[Unattached]49.50
17188David Pugsley[Unattached]50.14
18193Ian Flowers[Unattached]50.27
19199Barry Hoyle[Unattached]50.35
20236Graham YoungLytham St Annes RR52.09
21249Paul BarrowPreston Harriers52.29
22250Peter CookeWesham Road Runners52.32
23257Gavin Tyrrell[Unattached]52.58
24264Steve Morris[Unattached]53.23
25291John Cooper[Unattached]54.24
26293Simon Hackett[Unattached]54.24
27331Dewi Griffiths[Unattached]56.10
28332Tony Bennett[Unattached]56.13
29333Gary Howarth[Unattached]56.13
30341Michael Ackah[Unattached]56.37
31350Peter Brady[Unattached]57.19
32351Andrew Ferguson[Unattached]57.19
33355David WilkinsonRed Rose Road Runners57.24
34380Paul Milligan[Unattached]58.26
35398Jeremy McCandlessLytham St Annes RR59.32
36414Paul Yates[Unattached]1-00.29
37420Ian HarveyWigton Road Runners1-01.15
38452Michael Hall[Unattached]1-03.17
39524Ian Selby[Unattached]1-11.58
40531Colin Cork[Unattached]1-12.32
MALES - OVER 55 CATEGORY
15Paul MullerHorwich RMI Harriers35.39
234John BullockYork Knavesmire Harriers41.16
337Stephen BiscombClayton le Moors Harriers41.25
453Eric GreenValley Striders43.21
554Graham CunliffeWesham Road Runners43.26
659Steven PerryLancaster & Morecambe AC43.35
763Colin LaidlawLytham St Annes RR43.45
8124Nicholas Taboureau[Unattached]47.19
9130David MarshSouthport Waterloo48.00
10137David TurtonStockport Harriers48.15
11221Stephen Watkin[Unattached]51.37
12246Ken Duckworth[Unattached]52.25
13287John Wilkinson[Unattached]54.19
14295John Frazer[Unattached]54.28
15301Paul Fisher[Unattached]54.46
16302Paul TaylorOldham & Royton Harriers54.47
17311Mark CloughStockport Harriers55.16
18359Ray Rowlands[Unattached]57.50
19366Steve Riley[Unattached]58.01
20376Charles White[Unattached]58.17
21426Howard Humphrey[Unattached]1-01.33
MALES - OVER 60 CATEGORY
127Alan HudsonWesham Road Runners40.31
246Terry LonerganSale Harriers Manchester42.43
356Kenneth StanleyNorthern Vets AC43.30
495Cliff UttingRed Rose Road Runners45.38
5176Anthony Matthews[Unattached]49.53
6177David Lunan[Unattached]49.57
7215Charlie Adamson[Unattached]51.13
8229Derek Woolley[Unattached]51.54
9304Charles Gowers[Unattached]54.54
10328Bernard SingletonBlackpool Wyre & Fylde AC55.57
11329Graeme Rogers[Unattached]56.07
12395Robert HardingTelford Harriers59.25
13408Max White[Unattached]1-00.13
14444David Lingard[Unattached]1-02.45
15451Peter WhitesideBurnden Road Runners1-03.15
MALES - OVER 65 CATEGORY
122John MorrisWolverhampton & BilstonAC40.12
286John Murray[Unattached]45.20
390Paul EvansThornton Cleveleys RC45.29
4204John DooleySpectrum Striders50.38
5210Paul Stuart[Unattached]51.01
6223Alan Healey[Unattached]51.41
7284Stanley Cullis[Unattached]54.15
8349John Ormond[Unattached]57.17
9382David Hull[Unattached]58.37
10455David Douglas[Unattached]1-03.30
11475Trevor GrundyRoyton Road Runners1-06.44
MALES - OVER 70 CATEGORY
1340Malcolm TowlerNorthern Vets AC56.33
2342Terry PrestonNuneaton Harriers56.43
MALES - OVER 75 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
MALES - OVER 80 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALE VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS
 
FEMALES - OVER 35 CATEGORY
148Tracy HampsonWarrington Tri Club42.53
284Laura AshworthLytham St Annes RR45.13
3141Aimie HamerAim High Runners48.34
4146Lucy Davies-HuntTri Team Wigan48.54
5184Rebecca Scanlon[Unattached]50.07
6192Catherine FrenchLytham St Annes RR50.27
7219Pippa HughesLytham St Annes RR51.23
8240Sally Flitter[Unattached]52.15
9253Lisa Kearney[Unattached]52.48
10262Mari Dyson[Unattached]53.15
11265Claire Schofield[Unattached]53.26
12281Louise Busby[Unattached]54.01
13288Claire Brown[Unattached]54.19
14296Edyta Burgess[Unattached]54.29
15297Michaela Preddy[Unattached]54.33
16323Laraine Bowman[Unattached]55.46
17335Kirsten Burnett[Unattached]56.22
18344Joanne CoulthardAccrington Road Runners56.51
19347Sarah Scott[Unattached]56.54
20377Kirsty White[Unattached]58.18
21379Joanne Boast[Unattached]58.20
22394Denise Flitcroft[Unattached]59.24
23410Steph Sergeant[Unattached]1-00.18
24421Sarah Mason[Unattached]1-01.21
25428Deborah HillSt Helens Striders1-01.36
26430Kim Hynes[Unattached]1-01.48
27438Diana Dyer[Unattached]1-02.16
28440Adele Dobson[Unattached]1-02.26
29447Kathryn Edmond[Unattached]1-03.10
30459Sarah Potter[Unattached]1-03.50
31460Anne Greenney[Unattached]1-03.50
32462Karen Bozier[Unattached]1-04.28
33479Rachael Yates[Unattached]1-07.04
34480Dawn Bridge[Unattached]1-07.04
35484Janet Sidebotham[Unattached]1-07.15
36486Vanessa Day[Unattached]1-07.33
37508Sarah Jackson[Unattached]1-09.59
38509Rebecca Barron[Unattached]1-10.00
39520Clare Filler[Unattached]1-11.27
40541Lucy Goodall[Unattached]1-17.43
41552Abby Lloyd[Unattached]1-22.21
FEMALES - OVER 40 CATEGORY
142Helen LawrensonWesham Road Runners42.17
243Michelle Liddle[Unattached]42.20
398Nicola UnsworthWesham Road Runners45.48
4107Tanya BarlowBlackpool Wyre & Fylde AC46.14
5128Katy Mcintyre[Unattached]47.51
6186Julie Coy[Unattached]50.11
7242Cathryn McDermottAccrington Road Runners52.17
8245Victoria Lingard[Unattached]52.24
9254Gail Bristo[Unattached]52.51
10286Colette MallabournAccrington Road Runners54.18
11309Elizabeth WaltonLytham St Annes RR55.07
12320Gail RobinsonAccrington Road Runners55.40
13362Audra Matthews[Unattached]57.57
14365Karen Rockliffe[Unattached]58.01
15383Susan Butler[Unattached]58.42
16384Helen Glover[Unattached]58.43
17390Deborah Porter[Unattached]59.13
18401Angie Kirkham[Unattached]59.41
19434Jane Potter[Unattached]1-02.10
20436Angela Grindley[Unattached]1-02.16
21449Penny HarderAim High Runners1-03.14
22458Erin Bolton[Unattached]1-03.48
23464Sharon Clayton[Unattached]1-04.39
24468Joanne Cordingley[Unattached]1-05.27
25469Eve Kapoor[Unattached]1-05.54
26477Rebecca Thompson[Unattached]1-06.48
27487Susie Phillipson[Unattached]1-07.33
28498Helen Barraclough[Unattached]1-09.04
29513Rachel Archer[Unattached]1-10.08
30527Amanda Tarn[Unattached]1-12.05
31553Donna Rowe-Green[Unattached]1-34.59
FEMALES - OVER 45 CATEGORY
158Louise GoddardLancaster & Morecambe AC43.35
279Carmel SullivanWesham Road Runners44.53
3132Sarah WardWesham Road Runners48.05
4213Diane Blagden[Unattached]51.09
5218Linda Dowdles[Unattached]51.21
6224Alison Holmes[Unattached]51.41
7241Janet BarrowHandy Cross Runners52.17
8248Stephanie Knagg[Unattached]52.29
9282Julia PatefieldGarstang Running Club54.03
10283Elaine Dick[Unattached]54.03
11315Clare Houghton[Unattached]55.30
12316Angela Bennett[Unattached]55.33
13326Karen LanniganLytham St Annes RR55.54
14352Janet Finn[Unattached]57.21
15360Sally Deacon[Unattached]57.50
16375Helen BorkingWomen on the Run58.17
17417Helen Terry[Unattached]1-00.52
18424Victoria Daley[Unattached]1-01.31
19435Alison Barrett[Unattached]1-02.11
20437Geraldine McGrane[Unattached]1-02.16
21453Helen Cooper[Unattached]1-03.23
22454Jane Ellis[Unattached]1-03.23
23456Deborah Howarth[Unattached]1-03.37
24465Nina Clews[Unattached]1-04.47
25466Karen Padley[Unattached]1-04.50
26472Michelle McKenzie[Unattached]1-06.13
27488Diane Lyon[Unattached]1-07.59
28501Catherine Unwin[Unattached]1-09.31
29512Julie Gaukrodger[Unattached]1-10.03
30514Lynn Sime[Unattached]1-10.08
31533Alyson Eccles[Unattached]1-14.55
32535Alison Medlicott[Unattached]1-15.18
33537Helen Orson[Unattached]1-16.06
FEMALES - OVER 50 CATEGORY
138Bev WrightBlackpool Wyre & Fylde AC41.30
2135Karen RobertsonBedford Harriers48.08
3151Andrea HoughEastCheshHarrier&Tameside49.08
4203Linda Cole[Unattached]50.36
5235Clare LoweryWidnes Wasps Ladies RC52.08
6268Angie Evans[Unattached]53.35
7306Sue Moss[Unattached]54.59
8321June Beevor[Unattached]55.43
9322Myra Bracewell[Unattached]55.43
10337Mary Tetlow[Unattached]56.23
11345Kirsten Cook[Unattached]56.54
12354Catherine PilkingtonSouth Ribble Runners57.21
13396Shirley AddyAccrington Road Runners59.28
14399Elaine Davin[Unattached]59.34
15423Carol HarveyWigton Road Runners1-01.29
16429Annie WardSweatshop Running Communi1-01.45
17467Kim Wood[Unattached]1-05.26
18481Trish Grogan[Unattached]1-07.12
19482Helen Raines[Unattached]1-07.12
20492Lynn SmithHorwich RMI Harriers1-08.27
21511Lesley Allger[Unattached]1-10.03
22536Amanda Ogden[Unattached]1-15.51
23543Wendy Rossall[Unattached]1-18.53
FEMALES - OVER 55 CATEGORY
1196Liana Longden[Unattached]50.32
2205Liz TurtonStockport Harriers50.39
3279Mary HewittGarstang Running Club53.54
4294Anna Brennand[Unattached]54.25
5324Ros Thompson[Unattached]55.52
6385Diane Hammond[Unattached]58.46
7406Christine Fletcher[Unattached]1-00.04
8443Diane Duckworth[Unattached]1-02.45
9497Gillian Stott[Unattached]1-09.04
10532Jan MarshSouthport Waterloo1-12.41
11549Sharon Crolla[Unattached]1-21.34
FEMALES - OVER 60 CATEGORY
1298Janice CobleyLytham St Annes RR54.43
2389Jacqueline Matthews[Unattached]59.11
3397Pauline Mills[Unattached]59.31
FEMALES - OVER 65 CATEGORY
1214Ross Wood[Unattached]51.12
2391Hazel Christian[Unattached]59.14
3489Joyce Wylie[Unattached]1-08.02
FEMALES - OVER 70 CATEGORY
1510Patricia BoltonBiddulph Running Club1-10.01
FEMALES - OVER 75 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALES - OVER 80 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category


RACE STATISTICS

Total entries : 682
 
Unattached entrants : 522Male : 306Female : 216
Attached entrants : 160Male : 102Female : 58
 
Total finishers : 553
 
Unattached finishers : 410Male : 234Female : 176
Attached finishers : 143Male : 92Female : 51
Category Breakdown
 
Entries:
 
Senior male - 186Senior female - 100
 M40 - 74M45 - 50M50 - 43M55 - 25F35 - 53F40 - 38F45 - 39F50 - 25F55 - 11
M60 - 15M65 - 13M70 - 2M75 - 0M80 - 0F60 - 4F65 - 3F70 - 1F75 - 0F80 - 0
MJ - 0FJ - 0
 
Finishers:
 
Senior male - 132Senior female - 81
 M40 - 64M45 - 41M50 - 40M55 - 21F35 - 41F40 - 31F45 - 33F50 - 23F55 - 11
M60 - 15M65 - 11M70 - 2M75 - 0M80 - 0F60 - 3F65 - 3F70 - 1F75 - 0F80 - 0
MJ - 0FJ - 0
Copyright © 2012 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited
Back to race calendar - Top of page