Back to race calendar - Main results

Wholan Nook Trail Race, Burnley

16th May 2012

   1 14   Stephen Chew         M   (001/032) Wharfedale Harriers       00:25:49
   2 76   Andrew Stubbs        M40 (001/022) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:26:10
   3 15   Ian Livesey          M   (002/032) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:26:31
   4 116  Kieran Horrigan      M50 (001/007) [Unattached]              00:26:56
   5 26   Aaron Hargreaves     M   (003/032) [Unattached]              00:27:09
   6 55   James Raven          M   (004/032) Cardiff AAC               00:27:46
   7 276  Jonathan Bridge      M40 (002/022) Blackburn Harriers        00:28:08
   8 62   Heath McDonald Noble M   (005/032) Trawden AC                00:28:11
   9 264  Jack Thompson        M   (006/032) Pendle AC                 00:28:18
  10 28   Stuart Fogg          M   (007/032) [Unattached]              00:28:21
  11 45   Thornton Taylor      M55 (001/006) Rossendale Harriers       00:28:26
  12 34   Amy Green            F   (001/013) Keighley + Craven AC      00:28:36
  13 292  Paul Targett         M45 (001/015) Fell Ponies               00:28:44
  14 83   John Roche           M50 (002/007) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:29:01
  15 248  Paul Hesketh         M45 (002/015) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:29:06
  16 225  Sherif Dhaimish      M   (008/032) Trawden AC                00:29:08
  17 228  Daniel Clarke        M   (009/032) Trawden AC                00:29:12
  18 203  Paul Brown           M   (010/032) Trawden AC                00:29:30
  19 96   David Naughton       M50 (003/007) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:29:38
  20 167  Michael Toms         M45 (003/015) [Unattached]              00:29:40
  21 297  David Motley         M   (011/032) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:29:48
  22 221  Daniel Taylor        M   (012/032) [Unattached]              00:29:49
  23 226  Chris Campbell       M40 (003/022) Trawden AC                00:29:50
  24 162  David Potter         M   (013/032) [Unattached]              00:30:08
  25 291  Neil Worswich        M40 (004/022) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:30:19
  26 280  Carl Watson          M40 (005/022) Low Fell Running Club     00:30:22
  27 231  Scott Grant          M   (014/032) Trawden AC                00:30:24
  28 136  Laura Hesketh        F   (002/013) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:30:25
  29 202  Philip Morton        M40 (006/022) Accrington Road Runners   00:30:40
  30 56   Lee Clough           M40 (007/022) Rossendale Tri & AC       00:30:43
  31 106  Stephen Biscomb      M55 (002/006) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:30:49
  32 110  Michael Toman        M45 (004/015) Rossendale Harriers       00:30:53
  33 294  Ted Cockett          M   (015/032) [Unattached]              00:30:55
  34 288  Pete Balstow         M   (016/032) Trawden AC                00:30:58
  35 219  Andy Kay             M45 (005/015) [Unattached]              00:31:05
  36 241  Michael Isherwood    M   (017/032) [Unattached]              00:31:10
  37 113  Lee Booth            M40 (008/022) Trawden AC                00:31:12
  38 286  Paul Calverley       M45 (006/015) Accrington Road Runners   00:31:15
  39 125  Helena Leathley      FJ  (001/001) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:31:17
  40 222  Adian Blackledge     M   (018/032) [Unattached]              00:31:20
  41 285  Anthony Tibbs        M   (019/032) [Unattached]              00:31:25
  42 282  Jeffery Pickup       M60 (001/005) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:31:27
  43 151  John Wilcock         M45 (007/015) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:31:30
  44 190  Mark Pendlebury      M40 (009/022) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:31:32
  45 293  John Wright          M40 (010/022) Sale Harriers Manchester  00:31:36
  46 94   Gayle Whittaker      F35 (001/002) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:31:38
  47 234  Stuart Bryan         M   (020/032) [Unattached]              00:31:40
  48 179  David Hogan          M40 (011/022) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:31:45
  49 216  Richard Briscoe      M   (021/032) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:31:50
  50 43   Molly Ralphson       F35 (002/002) Trawden AC                00:32:09
  51 256  Kevin Pickup         M   (022/032) Trawden AC                00:32:12
  52 120  Rob Dickinson        M45 (008/015) Accrington Road Runners   00:32:22
  53 268  Darren Cleary        M   (023/032) Swinton Running Club      00:32:23
  54 218  Matt Wilcock         M40 (012/022) Trawden AC                00:32:25
  55 299  Terry O'Leary        M   (024/032) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:32:30
  56 251  Derk Walkden         M45 (009/015) Wharfedale Harriers       00:32:30
  57 232  Tom Mason            M   (025/032) Wharfedale Harriers       00:32:42
  58 33   Andrew Green         M60 (002/005) Keighley + Craven AC      00:32:46
  59 138  Ashley Eastwood      M45 (010/015) Trawden AC                00:32:48
  60 54   Emma Raven           F   (003/013) Bingley Harriers + AC     00:32:55
  61 245  Sarah Tipler         F   (004/013) [Unattached]              00:33:01
  62 191  Ian Hollas           M40 (013/022) Trawden AC                00:33:02
  63 133  Nicola Nuttall       F40 (001/005) Trawden AC                00:33:15
  64 168  Sarah Toms           F   (005/013) Rossendale Harriers       00:33:19
  65 150  Samuel Hardisty      MJ  (001/002) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:33:28
  66 57   Mr J McDonald        M45 (011/015) Trawden AC                00:33:33
  67 284  Geoff Biscomb        M50 (004/007) Accrington Road Runners   00:33:40
  68 196  David Smith          M45 (012/015) Trawden AC                00:33:45
  69 277  Jamie Osborne        M   (026/032) Accrington Road Runners   00:33:47
  70 208  Derek Ives           M55 (003/006) Skipton AC                00:34:09
  71 271  Brian Wildman        M45 (013/015) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:34:15
  72 261  Kieran Fletcher      M   (027/032) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:34:17
  73 187  Irene Roche          F50 (001/002) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:34:20
  74 193  Andrew Hollas        M45 (014/015) Accrington Road Runners   00:34:22
  75 12   Jason Pier           M40 (014/022) [Unattached]              00:34:28
  76 80   John Edmondson       M50 (005/007) Trawden AC                00:34:42
  77 143  Steven Melling       M55 (004/006) Rossendale Harriers       00:34:43
  78 177  Harry Kaye           MJ  (002/002) Trawden AC                00:34:44
  79 27   Melvin Thistlewaite  M55 (005/006) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:34:59
  80 298  Matt Lovell          M   (028/032) [Unattached]              00:35:03
  81 154  Mark McConville      M40 (015/022) Trawden AC                00:35:06
  82 153  Stuart Proctor       M   (029/032) [Unattached]              00:35:22
  83 160  Gary Moore           M40 (016/022) [Unattached]              00:35:28
  84 273  Michael Arden        M   (030/032) A1PersonalTraining U/a    00:35:30
  85 278  Michael Ryan         M50 (006/007) [Unattached]              00:35:33
  86 275  Darren Rishton       M40 (017/022) [Unattached]              00:35:52
  87 235  Karen Wood           F40 (002/005) Trawden AC                00:35:54
  88 302  Dawn Richards        F45 (001/003) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:36:25
  89 104  Helen Buchan         F   (006/013) [Unattached]              00:36:33
  90 73   Alex Braysford       M40 (018/022) [Unattached]              00:36:34
  91 131  David Cummings       M45 (015/015) Trawden AC                00:36:56
  92 176  Paul Wale            M40 (019/022) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:37:05
  93 134  Rachel Whalley       F40 (003/005) [Unattached]              00:37:12
  94 301  Mark Skinner         M40 (020/022) Radcliffe AC              00:37:45
  95 289  Anna Kirk            F   (007/013) [Unattached]              00:37:54
  96 269  Johny Gregg          M   (031/032) A1PersonalTraining U/a    00:38:14
  97 279  Ted Orrell           M70 (001/001) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:38:38
  98 263  Antony Macro         M50 (007/007) Trawden AC                00:38:56
  99 283  Pete Toms            M40 (021/022) [Unattached]              00:39:06
 100 265  Jean Knightley       F50 (002/002) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:39:07
 101 185  Simon Lister         M40 (022/022) Trawden AC                00:39:18
 102 253  Jean Rawlinson       F60 (001/004) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:39:27
 103 98   Ron Chappell         M60 (003/005) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:39:28
 104 267  Jennifer Adams       F60 (002/004) Northern Vets AC          00:39:33
 105 141  Kimberley Livesey    F   (008/013) Trawden AC                00:39:39
 106 210  Doug Munroe          M65 (001/001) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:40:26
 107 21   Robert Hirst         M60 (004/005) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:40:50
 108 287  Jill Maxfield        F   (009/013) Trawden AC                00:40:59
 109 165  Colette Mallabourn   F40 (004/005) Accrington Road Runners   00:41:58
 110 290  Jenna Southworth     F   (010/013) [Unattached]              00:42:26
 111 296  Joanne Motley        F   (011/013) [Unattached]              00:42:33
 112 31   Karin Goss           F60 (003/004) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:42:59
 113 300  Kelly Domington      F   (012/013) Radcliffe AC              00:43:10
 114 295  Yvonne Wickham       F45 (002/003) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:43:35
 115 92   Martin Ritson        M60 (005/005) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:44:59
 116 20   Elisabeth Sharples   F40 (005/005) Accrington Road Runners   00:45:36
 117 272  Charlotte Langowski  F   (013/013) A1PersonalTraining U/a    00:45:46
 118 122  Christine Leathley   F60 (004/004) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:46:08
 119 270  Tom Kavanagh         M   (032/032) A1PersonalTraining U/a    00:46:37
 120 266  Jack McGuire         M55 (006/006) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:47:10
 121 274  Deborah Toms         F45 (003/003) [Unattached]              00:48:19
Copyright © 2012 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited