Back to race calendar - Main results

Wesham 10k Road Race, Lancashire

24th November 2012

   1 110  Stuart Robinson      M   (001/047) Salford Harriers + AC     00:32:17
   2 468  Anthony Valentine    M35 (001/027) Bolton United Harriers    00:32:47
   3 498  Dom Mahon            M   (002/047) Warrington AC             00:32:58
   4 533  Nick Leigh           M35 (002/027) Altrincham + Dist. AC     00:33:47
   5 72   Robert Danson        M   (003/047) Wesham Road Runners       00:34:02
   6 475  Andy Buttery         M40 (001/053) Blackburn Harriers        00:34:06
   7 2    John Lloyd           M35 (003/027) Todmorden Harriers        00:34:48
   8 429  Paul Guinan          M40 (002/053) Blackburn Harriers        00:35:00
   9 285  Daniel Quarmby       MJ  (001/007) Blackpool Wyre + Fylde AC 00:35:03
  10 178  Karl Lee             M   (004/047) Wesham Road Runners       00:35:14
  11 136  John Knowles         M40 (003/053) Burnden Road Runners      00:35:23
  12 503  Paul Lightfoot       M   (005/047) Preston Harriers          00:35:38
  13 439  Paul Muller          M55 (001/039) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:35:42
  14 482  Robin Tuddenham      M40 (004/053) Todmorden Harriers        00:35:43
  15 258  Chris Barnes         M35 (004/027) Blackburn Harriers        00:35:44
  16 224  Barry Norman         M   (006/047) Wesham Road Runners       00:35:47
  17 111  Mark Almond          M40 (005/053) Blackburn Harriers        00:36:00
  18 277  Alex Rowe            M55 (002/039) Wesham Road Runners       00:36:10
  19 321  Liam Craine          M   (007/047) Blackpool Wyre + Fylde AC 00:36:11
  20 473  Eddie Simpson        M40 (006/053) Barrow + Furness Striders 00:36:17
  21 379  David Thornton       M35 (005/027) Blackburn Harriers        00:36:35
  22 534  John Chaplin         M55 (003/039) Blackburn Harriers        00:36:54
  23 532  Paul Brannigan       M45 (001/055) Todmorden Harriers        00:37:08
  24 467  Sean Molloy          M45 (002/055) Rossendale Harriers       00:37:15
  25 199  Peter Cruse          M50 (001/042) Lytham St Annes RR        00:37:25
  26 146  Paul Gregory         M   (008/047) Wesham Road Runners       00:37:26
  27 459  Jason Cook           M45 (003/055) Blackburn Road Runners    00:37:32
  28 501  Phil Quibell         M55 (004/039) Salford Harriers + AC     00:37:37
  29 185  Martyn Pollitt       M50 (002/042) Burnden Road Runners      00:37:52
  30 558  Tony Livesey         M   (009/047) Preston Harriers          00:37:56
  31 339  Joseph Nithsdale     MJ  (002/007) [Unattached]              00:37:59
  32 511  Sara Parkinson       F   (001/043) Chorley                   00:38:03
  33 528  Dave Potter          M35 (006/027) Trawden AC                00:38:04
  34 297  Michael Toms         M45 (004/055) Rossendale Harriers       00:38:07
  35 183  Chris Quigley        M40 (007/053) Trawden AC                00:38:08
  36 537  Keith Thomas         M55 (005/039) Burnden Road Runners      00:38:11
  37 517  Rob Webster          M   (010/047) [Unattached]              00:38:16
  38 322  Paul Hobbs           M35 (007/027) Todmorden Harriers        00:38:21
  39 549  Diane McVey          F35 (001/019) Wilmslow RC               00:38:25
  40 37   Steven Foley         M40 (008/053) Blackburn Harriers        00:38:29
  41 506  Steve Myerscough     M35 (008/027) Wesham Road Runners       00:38:44
  42 108  Andrew Fairbairn     M   (011/047) Thornton Cleveleys RC     00:38:45
  43 488  Andrew Hardaker      M35 (009/027) Keighley + Craven AC      00:38:48
  44 52   Troy Watson          M45 (005/055) Wesham Road Runners       00:38:50
  45 420  Paul Brannon         M50 (003/042) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:38:55
  46 489  David Green          M   (012/047) Preston Harriers          00:38:59
  47 445  Colin Smyth          M40 (009/053) [Unattached]              00:39:00
  48 119  Steven Cartmell      M40 (010/053) Fell Runners Association  00:39:02
  49 180  Chris Horner         M35 (010/027) Garstang Running Club     00:39:08
  50 30   Duncan Carter        M45 (006/055) Wesham Road Runners       00:39:12
  51 483  Robert Short         M   (013/047) Burnden Road Runners      00:39:14
  52 311  Lee White            M40 (011/053) Burnden Road Runners      00:39:16
  53 192  Joanna Goorney       F40 (001/034) Wesham Road Runners       00:39:20
  54 404  John Collier         M55 (006/039) Wesham Road Runners       00:39:22
  55 389  David Lord           M50 (004/042) Trawden AC                00:39:28
  56 367  Chris Povey          M35 (011/027) Bolton United Harriers    00:39:31
  57 244  Darren Graham        M40 (012/053) Todmorden Harriers        00:39:32
  58 218  Pete Downes          M50 (005/042) York Knavesmire Harriers  00:39:33
  59 230  Anne Buckley         F45 (001/027) Bingley Harriers + AC     00:39:36
  60 41   Richard Cary         M45 (007/055) Southport Waterloo        00:39:40
  61 450  James Hankinson      M   (014/047) [Unattached]              00:39:45
  62 476  Daryl Bentley        M40 (013/053) Bolton United Harriers    00:39:48
  63 325  Pete Waywell         M45 (008/055) Thornton Cleveleys RC     00:39:49
  64 347  Andrew Smith         M50 (006/042) [Unattached]              00:39:55
  65 241  Nigel Shepherd       M50 (007/042) Wesham Road Runners       00:39:56
  66 190  Peter Cowling        M45 (009/055) Preston Harriers          00:39:58
  67 17   Garry Barnett        M45 (010/055) Wesham Road Runners       00:40:00
  68 360  Chris O'Loughlin     M   (015/047) Swinton Running Club      00:40:00
  69 71   Rob Hunt             M40 (014/053) [Unattached]              00:40:02
  70 220  George Kennedy       M55 (007/039) Wesham Road Runners       00:40:10
  71 538  Stephen Woodruffe    M50 (008/042) Tunbridge Wells Harriers  00:40:23
  72 526  Mitchell Hawkins     M   (016/047) Penny Lane Striders       00:40:41
  73 491  Paul Maye            M40 (015/053) Tri Team Wigan            00:40:42
  74 280  Alan Hudson          M60 (001/018) Wesham Road Runners       00:40:44
  75 355  Richard Butterwick   M40 (016/053) Todmorden Harriers        00:40:52
  76 312  Michael Hall         M45 (011/055) Red Rose Road Runners     00:40:53
  77 261  Karen Bridge         F40 (002/034) Eden Runners              00:40:56
  78 544  Tony Holt            M50 (009/042) Radcliffe AC              00:41:01
  79 541  Maria Kelly          F   (002/043) Penny Lane Striders       00:41:03
  80 310  Kirsty Normanton     F40 (003/034) Burnden Road Runners      00:41:04
  81 548  David Townley        M   (017/047) Stockport Harriers        00:41:05
  82 305  Dan Taylor           M   (018/047) Todmorden Harriers        00:41:07
  83 479  Marcus Taylor        M40 (017/053) Burnden Road Runners      00:41:08
  84 257  Robert Phillips      M   (019/047) [Unattached]              00:41:12
  85 552  Simon Maughan        M45 (012/055) [Unattached]              00:41:18
  86 453  Gary Heyworth        M45 (013/055) Garstang Running Club     00:41:25
  87 521  David C. Atkinson    M50 (010/042) Northern Vets AC          00:41:28
  88 416  Howard Ashworth      M40 (018/053) Accrington Road Runners   00:41:35
  89 313  Ian Mercer           M45 (014/055) Lancaster + Morecambe AC  00:41:37
  90 268  Stephen Biscomb      M55 (008/039) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:41:37
  91 35   Dai Harries          M35 (012/027) [Unattached]              00:41:37
  92 279  Gary Moore           M50 (011/042) Wesham Road Runners       00:41:41
  93 198  Bev Wright           F50 (001/014) Blackpool Wyre + Fylde AC 00:41:48
  94 356  John Spooner         M40 (019/053) Lancaster + Morecambe AC  00:41:53
  95 281  Russell Mabbett      M45 (015/055) Wesham Road Runners       00:42:04
  96 221  Ian Leaman           M40 (020/053) [Unattached]              00:42:07
  97 334  Paul Christie        M55 (009/039) Burnden Road Runners      00:42:13
  98 273  James Wood           M   (020/047) [Unattached]              00:42:15
  99 45   Matthew Stevens      M35 (013/027) [Unattached]              00:42:16
 100 543  Stasia Bligh         F35 (002/019) Blackpool Wyre + Fylde AC 00:42:18
 101 278  John Bertenshaw      M55 (010/039) Wesham Road Runners       00:42:25
 102 451  Michelle Liddle      F40 (004/034) [Unattached]              00:42:27
 103 284  Sue Coulthurst       F45 (002/027) Wesham Road Runners       00:42:30
 104 418  Graham Cunliffe      M55 (011/039) Wesham Road Runners       00:42:33
 105 301  Stuart Adamson       M40 (021/053) [Unattached]              00:42:35
 106 113  John Hickman         M50 (012/042) Thornton Cleveleys RC     00:42:39
 107 31   Andrew McCracken     M40 (022/053) Lancaster + Morecambe AC  00:42:41
 108 193  John McDonald        M45 (016/055) Trawden AC                00:42:42
 109 337  Stephen Riddle       M45 (017/055) Burnden Road Runners      00:42:44
 110 565  Marc Potter          M35 (014/027) Riversway Road Runners    00:42:47
 111 424  Janine Fallon        F35 (003/019) Darwen Dashers            00:42:49
 112 512  Holly Craggs         F   (003/043) Burnden Road Runners      00:42:54
 113 546  Andrew Stell         M40 (023/053) Preston Harriers          00:42:56
 114 216  Lesley Fisher        F50 (002/014) Burnden Road Runners      00:42:58
 115 496  Carl Hughes          M40 (024/053) New World Road Runners    00:43:01
 116 362  David Smith          M45 (018/055) Trawden AC                00:43:07
 117 525  Terry Lonergan       M60 (002/018) Sale Harriers Manchester  00:43:11
 118 13   Damian Fletcher      M   (021/047) [Unattached]              00:43:12
 119 487  Andrew Conally       M   (022/047) Keighley + Craven AC      00:43:13
 120 417  Glyn Taylor          M45 (019/055) [Unattached]              00:43:16
 121 242  Stephen Perry        M55 (012/039) Lancaster + Morecambe AC  00:43:17
 122 410  Rob Hardwick         M40 (025/053) Penny Lane Striders       00:43:24
 123 309  Christopher Moss     M45 (020/055) Wesham Road Runners       00:43:30
 124 449  David Flood          M45 (021/055) Bury AC                   00:43:36
 125 24   Steve Pierce         M60 (003/018) Kendal AAC                00:43:37
 126 431  Mel Walker           M65 (001/010) Burnden Road Runners      00:43:38
 127 378  Julie Brady          F35 (004/019) Accrington Road Runners   00:43:41
 128 359  Michael Pate         M40 (026/053) [Unattached]              00:43:43
 129 423  Andrew Haley         M45 (022/055) Lancaster + Morecambe AC  00:43:43
 130 462  Gary Fawcett         M   (023/047) [Unattached]              00:43:43
 131 260  John Bridge          M45 (023/055) Eden Runners              00:43:50
 132 270  Tara Fisher          F   (004/043) Wesham Road Runners       00:43:51
 133 499  Simon Phillips       M50 (013/042) Wrexham AC                00:43:55
 134 3    Kevin Woods          M50 (014/042) Blackpool Wyre + Fylde AC 00:43:58
 135 425  Emilio Vozzolo       M45 (024/055) [Unattached]              00:44:00
 136 398  Marcin Blazucki      M35 (015/027) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:44:00
 137 196  David Wilkinson      M50 (015/042) Lancaster + Morecambe AC  00:44:08
 138 344  Simon Houghton       M40 (027/053) Red Rose Road Runners     00:44:12
 139 170  Nicola Unsworth      F40 (005/034) Wesham Road Runners       00:44:13
 140 519  Nicola Nuttall       F40 (006/034) Trawden AC                00:44:14
 141 556  Carl Humphries       M45 (025/055) [Unattached]              00:44:16
 142 472  Mark Armstrong       MJ  (003/007) [Unattached]              00:44:16
 143 238  Melanie Blackhurst   F45 (003/027) Todmorden Harriers        00:44:17
 144 352  Peter Carter         M45 (026/055) Preston Harriers          00:44:18
 145 466  Chris Reid           M50 (016/042) St Helens Striders        00:44:19
 146 464  Tom White            M   (024/047) [Unattached]              00:44:20
 147 480  Liam Wilkinson       M   (025/047) Swinton Running Club      00:44:24
 148 328  Andrew Beswick       M40 (028/053) [Unattached]              00:44:33
 149 494  Harry Kaye           MJ  (004/007) Trawden AC                00:44:36
 150 376  Anna Winnard         F   (005/043) Riversway Road Runners    00:44:37
 151 432  Robert Jackson       M45 (027/055) Blackburn Road Runners    00:44:37
 152 22   Anne Ferguson        F50 (003/014) Burnden Road Runners      00:44:40
 153 518  Kevin Coughlan       M50 (017/042) Todmorden Harriers        00:44:42
 154 26   Christina McGuire    F50 (004/014) Lancaster + Morecambe AC  00:44:44
 155 265  Sean Sweeney         M40 (029/053) [Unattached]              00:44:45
 156 306  Carmel Sullivan      F45 (004/027) Wesham Road Runners       00:44:49
 157 49   Michael Davies       M50 (018/042) Tattenhall Runners        00:44:54
 158 46   Darren Tyldesley     M45 (028/055) [Unattached]              00:44:57
 159 399  Antony Walton        M   (026/047) Tri Preston               00:45:01
 160 79   Jason Blagden        M40 (030/053) [Unattached]              00:45:08
 161 174  Phil Hodgson         M55 (013/039) Todmorden Harriers        00:45:09
 162 497  Heather Eccles       F   (006/043) Eden Runners              00:45:10
 163 66   David Morris         M40 (031/053) [Unattached]              00:45:11
 164 181  Lindsey Berends      F35 (005/019) Preston Harriers          00:45:13
 165 369  Jeanette Richards    F40 (007/034) Blackburn Road Runners    00:45:15
 166 349  Andy Burnett         M45 (029/055) Glossopdale Harriers      00:45:16
 167 315  Derek Heron          M35 (016/027) [Unattached]              00:45:20
 168 47   David Brooks         M40 (032/053) Garstang Running Club     00:45:22
 169 25   Richard Jarvis       M40 (033/053) Dallam Running Club       00:45:25
 170 314  Phil White           M60 (004/018) Blackburn Road Runners    00:45:26
 171 5    Dave Deason          M45 (030/055) Dallam Running Club       00:45:27
 172 509  Roisin Turner        F   (007/043) Preston Harriers          00:45:31
 173 434  Gavin Jones          M   (027/047) [Unattached]              00:45:34
 174 175  George Buckley       M70 (001/009) Bingley Harriers + AC     00:45:35
 175 557  Tom Jordan           M   (028/047) Riversway Road Runners    00:45:40
 176 461  Paolo Dale           M40 (034/053) Swinton Running Club      00:45:41
 177 320  Dany Robson          F40 (008/034) [Unattached]              00:45:42
 178 540  Stephen Berry        M60 (005/018) [Unattached]              00:45:43
 179 516  Ed Tate              M   (029/047) [Unattached]              00:45:47
 180 303  Sarah Toms           F   (008/043) Rossendale Harriers       00:45:47
 181 550  Tanya Barlow         F40 (009/034) Blackpool Wyre + Fylde AC 00:45:53
 182 435  Diane Hamblett       F40 (010/034) [Unattached]              00:46:01
 183 350  Trevor Gilbert       M55 (014/039) [Unattached]              00:46:02
 184 4    David Butler         M45 (031/055) [Unattached]              00:46:04
 185 391  Peter Mills          M45 (032/055) [Unattached]              00:46:05
 186 112  Jenny Clark          F   (009/043) Thornton Cleveleys RC     00:46:08
 187 147  Paul Boustead        M   (030/047) [Unattached]              00:46:10
 188 529  Gordon Thompson      M50 (019/042) Preston Harriers          00:46:11
 189 229  Peter Gibson         M55 (015/039) Blackpool Wyre + Fylde AC 00:46:12
 190 93   Ian Gahagan          M55 (016/039) Northern Vets AC          00:46:12
 191 402  Peter Bartlett       M60 (006/018) Wesham Road Runners       00:46:16
 192 186  Isaline Kneale       F45 (005/027) Burnden Road Runners      00:46:16
 193 407  Charles Colby        M40 (035/053) Wesham Road Runners       00:46:16
 194 559  Clive Brown          M50 (020/042) Preston Harriers          00:46:16
 195 294  Jeremy Horton        M55 (017/039) Wesham Road Runners       00:46:16
 196 446  Michael Edge         M50 (021/042) Wesham Road Runners       00:46:18
 197 481  Chris Whitlock       M45 (033/055) Preston Harriers          00:46:18
 198 336  Don Nichol           M55 (018/039) Burnden Road Runners      00:46:23
 199 460  Dave Laithwaite      M45 (034/055) [Unattached]              00:46:25
 200 11   Carol Butterworth    F40 (011/034) Darwen Dashers            00:46:27
 201 443  John Riley           M70 (002/009) Northern Vets AC          00:46:30
 202 87   Keith Bardsley       M35 (017/027) [Unattached]              00:46:32
 203 524  Stuart Savage        M35 (018/027) St Helens Striders        00:46:33
 204 217  Dave Pearson         M55 (019/039) Burnden Road Runners      00:46:34
 205 542  Mike O'Brien         M55 (020/039) Manchester YMCA Harriers  00:46:38
 206 373  Andrew Brooker       M40 (036/053) [Unattached]              00:46:44
 207 383  Andrew Oates         M45 (035/055) Blackburn Road Runners    00:46:45
 208 527  Jim Doherty          M45 (036/055) Preston Harriers          00:46:46
 209 327  Jason Riley          M35 (019/027) Chorley                   00:46:47
 210 144  Ryan Davies          M35 (020/027) [Unattached]              00:46:48
 211 115  David Dyson          M55 (021/039) Blackpool Wyre + Fylde AC 00:46:53
 212 245  Terence Robinson     M65 (002/010) Northern Vets AC          00:47:03
 213 172  Matthew Stone        M   (031/047) [Unattached]              00:47:04
 214 553  Darren A. Smith      M35 (021/027) [Unattached]              00:47:08
 215 412  Robert Smith         M55 (022/039) Trawden AC                00:47:08
 216 500  David Aulton         M55 (023/039) Burnden Road Runners      00:47:08
 217 42   John Mitchell        M70 (003/009) Blackburn Road Runners    00:47:08
 218 88   Frazer Selby         M45 (037/055) [Unattached]              00:47:11
 219 539  Tracy Ireland        F45 (006/027) Rossendale Harriers       00:47:20
 220 187  Gillian Pryor        F35 (006/019) Thornton Cleveleys RC     00:47:22
 221 267  Chris Drinkwater     M60 (007/018) Todmorden Harriers        00:47:22
 222 368  David Richards       M50 (022/042) [Unattached]              00:47:29
 223 430  Linda Clarkson       F45 (007/027) Darwen Dashers            00:47:30
 224 12   Craig Hummer         M40 (037/053) [Unattached]              00:47:35
 225 287  Natasha Newell       F40 (012/034) Accrington Road Runners   00:47:36
 226 63   Eric Collins         M65 (003/010) [Unattached]              00:47:37
 227 62   David Guy            M50 (023/042) Swinton Running Club      00:47:39
 228 508  Alastair Brown       M40 (038/053) [Unattached]              00:47:43
 229 522  Andy Warburton       M50 (024/042) Burnden Road Runners      00:47:44
 230 189  Victoria Cowling     FJ  (001/005) Preston Harriers          00:47:46
 231 299  Mark Bolton          M40 (039/053) [Unattached]              00:47:49
 232 413  Sara Ward            F45 (008/027) Wesham Road Runners       00:47:51
 233 195  Carole Wilkinson     F50 (005/014) Lancaster + Morecambe AC  00:47:54
 234 486  Eden Parkinson       M40 (040/053) [Unattached]              00:47:55
 235 490  Graham Lawton        M35 (022/027) [Unattached]              00:47:56
 236 204  Peter Cobb           M45 (038/055) [Unattached]              00:48:00
 237 375  Martin Foley         M45 (039/055) Preston Harriers          00:48:03
 238 536  David Preece         M55 (024/039) Burnden Road Runners      00:48:08
 239 60   Paul Carter          M40 (041/053) Wesham Road Runners       00:48:15
 240 474  Dette Dickinson      F50 (006/014) Wesham Road Runners       00:48:27
 241 316  Andrew Helm          M40 (042/053) [Unattached]              00:48:35
 242 120  Lisa Parkinson       F35 (007/019) [Unattached]              00:48:39
 243 159  Guy Stevens          M40 (043/053) Preston Harriers          00:48:43
 244 353  Mel Siddall          M50 (025/042) Todmorden Harriers        00:48:46
 245 455  Ted Orrell           M70 (004/009) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:48:47
 246 39   Susan Booth          F45 (009/027) Burnden Road Runners      00:48:48
 247 406  Angela Colby         F40 (013/034) Wesham Road Runners       00:48:58
 248 74   Richard Thornton     M40 (044/053) [Unattached]              00:49:01
 249 505  Jill Maxfield        F   (010/043) Trawden AC                00:49:03
 250 91   Paul Jackson         M40 (045/053) [Unattached]              00:49:04
 251 329  Sharon Cooper        F35 (008/019) Wesham Road Runners       00:49:11
 252 7    Phil Smith           M45 (040/055) Bentham Beagles           00:49:11
 253 248  Mark Butler          M45 (041/055) Burnden Road Runners      00:49:24
 254 96   Ryan Twiname         M   (032/047) [Unattached]              00:49:32
 255 447  John Kirk            M65 (004/010) [Unattached]              00:49:37
 256 67   Oliver Weeks         MJ  (005/007) [Unattached]              00:49:40
 257 194  Bernard Brown        M45 (042/055) [Unattached]              00:49:41
 258 411  Jane Hallows         F40 (014/034) Penny Lane Striders       00:49:43
 259 554  Rachel Whalley       F40 (015/034) Trawden AC                00:49:48
 260 514  Lesley Dewhirst      F45 (010/027) Blackburn Road Runners    00:49:52
 261 341  Jonathon Thomas      M50 (026/042) [Unattached]              00:49:59
 262 222  Helen Goldthorpe     F   (011/043) Kirkstall Harriers        00:50:00
 263 253  Frank Miller         M60 (008/018) Garstang Running Club     00:50:06
 264 307  Jane Viljoen         F35 (009/019) [Unattached]              00:50:14
 265 513  Linda Rusyn          F55 (001/005) Blackburn Road Runners    00:50:15
 266 396  Anthony Foster       M65 (005/010) Burnden Road Runners      00:50:16
 267 219  Brian Tull           M65 (006/010) Darwen Dashers            00:50:17
 268 409  Carol Douglass       F65 (001/004) Red Rose Road Runners     00:50:21
 269 246  Paul Walmsley        M50 (027/042) Blackburn Road Runners    00:50:22
 270 23   Mark Johnson         M40 (046/053) [Unattached]              00:50:28
 271 254  Eileen Newman        F55 (002/005) Blackburn Road Runners    00:50:35
 272 385  Samantha Oates       F45 (011/027) Blackburn Road Runners    00:50:36
 273 555  Daniel J. Curwen     M   (033/047) [Unattached]              00:50:37
 274 438  Barry Hoyle          M50 (028/042) [Unattached]              00:50:38
 275 477  Andrew Boardman      M40 (047/053) Blackburn Road Runners    00:50:42
 276 243  Julie Wyant          F40 (016/034) Todmorden Harriers        00:50:43
 277 308  Sarah Harrison       F   (012/043) Manchester Harriers       00:50:53
 278 255  Dan Marzolini        M35 (023/027) [Unattached]              00:50:54
 279 507  Mumtaz Patel         M35 (024/027) Burnden Road Runners      00:50:58
 280 530  Michael Pearcy       M45 (043/055) Dallam Running Club       00:51:13
 281 106  Tony Hails           M50 (029/042) [Unattached]              00:51:15
 282 50   Michael Roberts      M50 (030/042) Penny Lane Striders       00:51:16
 283 392  John Hall            M55 (025/039) Burnden Road Runners      00:51:22
 284 520  Carl Wynne           M55 (026/039) [Unattached]              00:51:24
 285 274  Robert Hirst         M60 (009/018) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:51:28
 286 155  Ian Nichols          M   (034/047) [Unattached]              00:51:29
 287 545  Paula Stell          F40 (017/034) Preston Harriers          00:51:31
 288 250  George Flanagan      M60 (010/018) Wesham Road Runners       00:51:39
 289 232  Peter Ehrhardt       M65 (007/010) Todmorden Harriers        00:51:40
 290 73   John Pickup          M50 (031/042) Swinton Running Club      00:51:42
 291 288  Sid Bailey           M55 (027/039) Deestriders               00:51:43
 292 351  Douglas Brown        M75 (001/002) Wesham Road Runners       00:51:46
 293 121  David Twizell        M55 (028/039) Blackpool Wyre + Fylde AC 00:51:47
 294 131  Lizi Lynch           F50 (007/014) [Unattached]              00:51:48
 295 234  Elise Milnes         F50 (008/014) Todmorden Harriers        00:51:49
 296 363  Emma Bowers          F40 (018/034) [Unattached]              00:51:50
 297 58   Nigel Bibby          M45 (044/055) [Unattached]              00:51:52
 298 564  Mark Neath           M   (035/047) Thornton Cleveleys RC     00:51:53
 299 210  C. BatemanStephenson F   (013/043) Wesham Road Runners       00:51:54
 300 444  Philip McCullagh     M55 (029/039) Chorley                   00:51:58
 301 275  Moyra Parfitt        F65 (002/004) Todmorden Harriers        00:52:03
 302 276  Dave Young           M65 (008/010) Wesham Road Runners       00:52:10
 303 237  Michael Chimejczuk   M60 (011/018) Blackburn Road Runners    00:52:12
 304 551  David Roberts        M65 (009/010) Preston Harriers          00:52:13
 305 236  John Bradley         M70 (005/009) Blackpool Wyre + Fylde AC 00:52:15
 306 29   Deborah Cardwell     F45 (012/027) Thornton Cleveleys RC     00:52:16
 307 182  Debbie Bevitt        F45 (013/027) Red Rose Road Runners     00:52:19
 308 471  Neil Critchley       M45 (045/055) Burnden Road Runners      00:52:20
 309 345  Lorna Bowes          F45 (014/027) Blackburn Road Runners    00:52:27
 310 470  David Wood           M50 (032/042) Manchester Harriers       00:52:31
 311 19   Paul Moss            M50 (033/042) [Unattached]              00:52:35
 312 61   John Madden          M40 (048/053) [Unattached]              00:52:39
 313 415  Michael Gaughan      M45 (046/055) [Unattached]              00:52:41
 314 504  Alan Chesters        M60 (012/018) Bentham Beagles           00:52:42
 315 239  Norma Smith          F65 (003/004) Blackburn Road Runners    00:52:43
 316 291  David Jones          M60 (013/018) Denbigh Harriers          00:52:45
 317 92   Angela Beech         F55 (003/005) Northern Vets AC          00:52:47
 318 408  John Winters         M75 (002/002) Blackpool Wyre + Fylde AC 00:52:57
 319 485  Gregory Oulton       M45 (047/055) Lytham St Annes RR        00:52:59
 320 266  Karen Taylor         F35 (010/019) Eden Runners              00:53:07
 321 251  Kevin Whitemore      M60 (014/018) Eden Runners              00:53:11
 322 38   Tanya Foley          F45 (015/027) [Unattached]              00:53:24
 323 387  Michael Cummins      M45 (048/055) [Unattached]              00:53:26
 324 249  Anne Docherty        F55 (004/005) Wesham Road Runners       00:53:33
 325 32   Dawn McCracken       F40 (019/034) Lancaster + Morecambe AC  00:53:35
 326 358  Phil Holden          M45 (049/055) Burnden Road Runners      00:53:42
 327 27   Chris Conroy         M55 (030/039) [Unattached]              00:53:43
 328 338  Julie Newton         F45 (016/027) Burnden Road Runners      00:53:51
 329 151  Michelle Weir        F35 (011/019) [Unattached]              00:54:03
 330 225  Finlay McCalman      M45 (050/055) Wesham Road Runners       00:54:04
 331 264  Valerie Harrold      F65 (004/004) Bentham Beagles           00:54:06
 332 16   Graeme Jackson       M50 (034/042) [Unattached]              00:54:10
 333 103  Liam Bailey          MJ  (006/007) [Unattached]              00:54:11
 334 124  Andrew Richardson    M   (036/047) [Unattached]              00:54:12
 335 129  Matt Baldwin         M   (037/047) [Unattached]              00:54:12
 336 510  Philippa Olive       F45 (017/027) Garstang Running Club     00:54:21
 337 421  Paul Fisher          M55 (031/039) [Unattached]              00:54:22
 338 523  Paul Savage          M55 (032/039) [Unattached]              00:54:30
 339 15   David Day            M40 (049/053) [Unattached]              00:54:37
 340 374  Gillian Brooker      F40 (020/034) [Unattached]              00:54:44
 341 1    Peter Cooke          M50 (035/042) Wesham Road Runners       00:54:46
 342 331  Victoria Barlow      F35 (012/019) Wesham Road Runners       00:54:54
 343 324  Kirsty Waywell       F35 (013/019) Thornton Cleveleys RC     00:54:57
 344 54   Gareth Johnstone     M35 (025/027) [Unattached]              00:55:00
 345 298  Deborah Toms         F45 (018/027) [Unattached]              00:55:07
 346 89   Keith Jugg           M55 (033/039) [Unattached]              00:55:08
 347 502  Tony Bray            M60 (015/018) [Unattached]              00:55:10
 348 346  Michelle Houghton    F40 (021/034) Blackburn Road Runners    00:55:12
 349 160  Paul Harrison        M55 (034/039) [Unattached]              00:55:26
 350 365  Roger Johnson        M55 (035/039) Red Rose Road Runners     00:55:30
 351 9    Maria Parkinson      F40 (022/034) Burnden Road Runners      00:55:33
 352 70   Theresa Hunt         F40 (023/034) [Unattached]              00:55:40
 353 340  Janet Thomas         F50 (009/014) [Unattached]              00:55:43
 354 348  Hannah Clarke        F   (014/043) [Unattached]              00:55:44
 355 173  Helen Dix            F   (015/043) [Unattached]              00:55:45
 356 515  Ian Maddrell         M   (038/047) Atherton Running Club     00:55:50
 357 400  Graeme Hall          M45 (051/055) [Unattached]              00:55:58
 358 82   Charlotte Salisbury  F   (016/043) [Unattached]              00:56:05
 359 44   Graeme Adams         M70 (006/009) York Knavesmire Harriers  00:56:08
 360 282  Kenneth Munro        M70 (007/009) Wesham Road Runners       00:56:25
 361 289  Ian Sharples         M50 (036/042) [Unattached]              00:56:32
 362 130  Michael Taylor       MJ  (007/007) [Unattached]              00:56:46
 363 290  Barbara Sharples     F50 (010/014) [Unattached]              00:56:48
 364 214  Malcolm Towler       M70 (008/009) Northern Vets AC          00:57:23
 365 68   Martyn Weeks         M50 (037/042) [Unattached]              00:57:26
 366 21   Paul Heaton          M40 (050/053) Tri Preston               00:57:27
 367 145  Mike Walsh           M80 (001/001) Wesham Road Runners       00:57:31
 368 333  Helen Hodgkinson     F40 (024/034) Todmorden Harriers        00:57:37
 369 163  Richard Whittaker    M   (039/047) [Unattached]              00:57:38
 370 388  David Cummins        M40 (051/053) [Unattached]              00:57:45
 371 458  Paul Shier           M   (040/047) Swinton Running Club      00:57:46
 372 354  Myra Wells           F55 (005/005) Todmorden Harriers        00:57:49
 373 123  Nicky Omar           F40 (025/034) [Unattached]              00:57:50
 374 126  Jason Armstrong      M   (041/047) [Unattached]              00:57:58
 375 10   Emma Howard          F   (017/043) [Unattached]              00:58:05
 376 48   David Leeming        M50 (038/042) [Unattached]              00:58:05
 377 43   Chris Chatwood       M45 (052/055) [Unattached]              00:58:17
 378 105  Paul Bailey          M45 (053/055) [Unattached]              00:58:26
 379 456  John McGann          M45 (054/055) [Unattached]              00:58:50
 380 535  Ann Oliver           F70 (001/002) Burnden Road Runners      00:58:59
 381 69   Andy Sneddon         M45 (055/055) Lytham St Annes RR        00:59:01
 382 405  Bernie Krawczyk      M55 (036/039) Wesham Road Runners       00:59:27
 383 6    Helen Deason         F40 (026/034) Dallam Running Club       00:59:47
 384 332  Lynne Jarvis         F40 (027/034) Dallam Running Club       00:59:47
 385 531  Julie Pearcy         F45 (019/027) Dallam Running Club       00:59:47
 386 357  Michael Hall         M50 (039/042) [Unattached]              00:59:55
 387 283  Kevin McCumiskey     M   (042/047) [Unattached]              01:00:19
 388 372  Christine Pendlebury F45 (020/027) Burnden Road Runners      01:00:34
 389 109  Martin Skovlund      M35 (026/027) [Unattached]              01:00:39
 390 34   Andrew Martyn        M   (043/047) [Unattached]              01:00:54
 391 184  Suzanne Madden       F35 (014/019) [Unattached]              01:01:04
 392 300  Sue Hornby           F45 (021/027) [Unattached]              01:01:06
 393 117  Hannah Smith         FJ  (002/005) [Unattached]              01:01:12
 394 116  Deborah Whittle      F40 (028/034) [Unattached]              01:01:13
 395 167  Fiona Redford        F45 (022/027) [Unattached]              01:01:24
 396 272  Bob Orange           M60 (016/018) [Unattached]              01:01:25
 397 114  Andree Helm          F40 (029/034) [Unattached]              01:01:28
 398 138  Paul Gardner         M   (044/047) [Unattached]              01:01:31
 399 99   Michael Firth        M   (045/047) [Unattached]              01:01:32
 400 448  Amy Young            F   (018/043) [Unattached]              01:01:44
 401 226  Paula Askew          F35 (015/019) [Unattached]              01:01:53
 402 150  Sarah Woodhouse      F35 (016/019) [Unattached]              01:01:53
 403 179  Clare Parisi         F40 (030/034) [Unattached]              01:02:16
 404 437  Johanne Lickiss      F45 (023/027) Thornton Cleveleys RC     01:02:20
 405 441  Jacqui Eastwood      F50 (011/014) Red Rose Road Runners     01:02:57
 406 495  Frank Hughes         M70 (009/009) New World Road Runners    01:02:58
 407 442  Alan Kelly           M55 (037/039) Red Rose Road Runners     01:02:59
 408 427  Natalie Silcock      F   (019/043) [Unattached]              01:03:33
 409 156  Sarah Byrne          F   (020/043) [Unattached]              01:03:55
 410 14   Vanessa Day          F35 (017/019) [Unattached]              01:04:08
 411 139  Siti Ghazali         F   (021/043) [Unattached]              01:04:09
 412 209  Karen Lewis          F50 (012/014) [Unattached]              01:04:26
 413 208  Andy Lewis           M50 (040/042) [Unattached]              01:04:26
 414 200  Susan Russell        F   (022/043) [Unattached]              01:04:31
 415 561  Adrian Smith         M60 (017/018) Chorley                   01:04:39
 416 95   Claire Hardman       F35 (018/019) Wesham Road Runners       01:04:40
 417 318  Lesley Allger        F50 (013/014) [Unattached]              01:04:41
 418 382  Susie Phillipson     F40 (031/034) [Unattached]              01:04:52
 419 452  Colin Cork           M50 (041/042) [Unattached]              01:05:02
 420 397  Hazel Cornthwaite    F   (023/043) [Unattached]              01:05:06
 421 118  Tommy Ungi           M55 (038/039) [Unattached]              01:05:11
 422 100  Claire Burkinshaw    F   (024/043) [Unattached]              01:05:45
 423 390  Sarah Holmes         F   (025/043) [Unattached]              01:06:00
 424 142  Adam Bonnar          M   (046/047) [Unattached]              01:06:35
 425 166  Amy Till             FJ  (003/005) [Unattached]              01:06:44
 426 36   Chris Hughes         M50 (042/042) [Unattached]              01:07:19
 427 428  Neil Murphy          M40 (052/053) [Unattached]              01:07:43
 428 454  Helen Renwick        F40 (032/034) Thornton Cleveleys RC     01:07:59
 429 83   Sarah Gray           F   (026/043) [Unattached]              01:08:03
 430 133  Kelly Concannon      F   (027/043) [Unattached]              01:08:05
 431 125  Hannah Richardson    F   (028/043) [Unattached]              01:08:08
 432 94   Graham Kissack       M60 (018/018) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:08:45
 433 53   Lisa Young           F   (029/043) Thornton Cleveleys RC     01:09:20
 434 81   Hannah Burrow        FJ  (004/005) [Unattached]              01:10:28
 435 162  Nicola Ireland       F   (030/043) [Unattached]              01:10:29
 436 323  Helen Brown          F   (031/043) [Unattached]              01:11:02
 437 465  Jenny White          F   (032/043) [Unattached]              01:12:27
 438 135  Rebecca Lord         F   (033/043) [Unattached]              01:12:38
 439 153  Sidonie Richardson   F   (034/043) [Unattached]              01:12:46
 440 128  Louise Baldwin       F   (035/043) [Unattached]              01:12:47
 441 436  Steven Hamblett      M40 (053/053) [Unattached]              01:12:49
 442 247  Pamela Wensley       F45 (024/027) [Unattached]              01:13:37
 443 169  Jackie Hirst         F40 (033/034) [Unattached]              01:13:37
 444 403  John Murray          M55 (039/039) [Unattached]              01:16:20
 445 201  Louise Quinn         F   (036/043) [Unattached]              01:16:44
 446 77   Neil Bevins          M35 (027/027) [Unattached]              01:16:44
 447 168  Alison Barclay       F   (037/043) [Unattached]              01:20:00
 448 164  Natasha Archer       F   (038/043) [Unattached]              01:20:00
 449 97   Sam Brown            M   (047/047) [Unattached]              01:20:00
 450 165  Jade Porter          FJ  (005/005) [Unattached]              01:20:00
 451 143  Kathryn Ireland      F   (039/043) [Unattached]              01:20:06
 452 157  Jessica Stanfield    F   (040/043) [Unattached]              01:20:06
 453 137  Jemma Smith          F   (041/043) [Unattached]              01:20:06
 454 104  Pamela Bailey        F45 (025/027) [Unattached]              01:20:11
 455 401  Louise Brown         F40 (034/034) [Unattached]              01:20:11
 456 132  Sandra Taylor        F45 (026/027) [Unattached]              01:21:26
 457 560  William Burrows      M65 (010/010) [Unattached]              01:21:46
 458 563  Hazel Thompson       F50 (014/014) [Unattached]              01:31:37
 459 562  Jane Owen            F35 (019/019) [Unattached]              01:31:37
 460 127  Lucy Ball            F   (042/043) [Unattached]              01:41:00
 461 84   Rosie Heap           F   (043/043) [Unattached]              01:41:00
 462 202  Ann Bailey           F45 (027/027) [Unattached]              01:59:18
 463 999  Winnie Swanwick      F70 (002/002) [Unattached]              01:59:18
Copyright © 2012 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited