Back to race calendar - Full results

Wesham 10k Road Race, Lancashire

24th November 2012

VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS

PosOverallNameClubTime
MALE VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS
 
MALES - OVER 35 CATEGORY
12Anthony ValentineBolton United Harriers32.47
24Nick LeighAltrincham & Dist. AC33.47
37John LloydTodmorden Harriers34.48
415Chris BarnesBlackburn Harriers35.44
521David ThorntonBlackburn Harriers36.35
633Dave PotterTrawden AC38.04
738Paul HobbsTodmorden Harriers38.21
841Steve MyerscoughWesham Road Runners38.44
943Andrew HardakerKeighley & Craven AC38.48
1049Chris HornerGarstang Running Club39.08
1156Chris PoveyBolton United Harriers39.31
1291Dai Harries[Unattached]41.37
1399Matthew Stevens[Unattached]42.16
14110Marc PotterRiversway Road Runners42.47
15136Marcin BlazuckiClayton le Moors Harriers44.00
16167Derek Heron[Unattached]45.20
17202Keith Bardsley[Unattached]46.32
18203Stuart SavageSt Helens Striders46.33
19209Jason RileyChorley46.47
20210Ryan Davies[Unattached]46.48
21214Darren A. Smith[Unattached]47.08
22235Graham Lawton[Unattached]47.56
23278Dan Marzolini[Unattached]50.54
24279Mumtaz PatelBurnden Road Runners50.58
25344Gareth Johnstone[Unattached]55.00
26389Martin Skovlund[Unattached]1-00.39
27446Neil Bevins[Unattached]1-16.44
MALES - OVER 40 CATEGORY
16Andy ButteryBlackburn Harriers34.06
28Paul GuinanBlackburn Harriers35.00
311John KnowlesBurnden Road Runners35.23
414Robin TuddenhamTodmorden Harriers35.43
517Mark AlmondBlackburn Harriers36.00
620Eddie SimpsonBarrow & Furness Striders36.17
735Chris QuigleyTrawden AC38.08
840Steven FoleyBlackburn Harriers38.29
947Colin Smyth[Unattached]39.00
1048Steven CartmellFell Runners Association39.02
1152Lee WhiteBurnden Road Runners39.16
1257Darren GrahamTodmorden Harriers39.32
1362Daryl BentleyBolton United Harriers39.48
1469Rob Hunt[Unattached]40.02
1573Paul MayeTri Team Wigan40.42
1675Richard ButterwickTodmorden Harriers40.52
1783Marcus TaylorBurnden Road Runners41.08
1888Howard AshworthAccrington Road Runners41.35
1994John SpoonerLancaster & Morecambe AC41.53
2096Ian Leaman[Unattached]42.07
21105Stuart Adamson[Unattached]42.35
22107Andrew McCrackenLancaster & Morecambe AC42.41
23113Andrew StellPreston Harriers42.56
24115Carl HughesNew World Road Runners43.01
25122Rob HardwickPenny Lane Striders43.24
26128Michael Pate[Unattached]43.43
27138Simon HoughtonRed Rose Road Runners44.12
28148Andrew Beswick[Unattached]44.33
29155Sean Sweeney[Unattached]44.45
30160Jason Blagden[Unattached]45.08
31163David Morris[Unattached]45.11
32168David BrooksGarstang Running Club45.22
33169Richard JarvisDallam Running Club45.25
34176Paolo DaleSwinton Running Club45.41
35193Charles ColbyWesham Road Runners46.16
36206Andrew Brooker[Unattached]46.44
37224Craig Hummer[Unattached]47.35
38228Alastair Brown[Unattached]47.43
39231Mark Bolton[Unattached]47.49
40234Eden Parkinson[Unattached]47.55
41239Paul CarterWesham Road Runners48.15
42241Andrew Helm[Unattached]48.35
43243Guy StevensPreston Harriers48.43
44248Richard Thornton[Unattached]49.01
45250Paul Jackson[Unattached]49.04
46270Mark Johnson[Unattached]50.28
47275Andrew BoardmanBlackburn Road Runners50.42
48312John Madden[Unattached]52.39
49339David Day[Unattached]54.37
50366Paul HeatonTri Preston57.27
51370David Cummins[Unattached]57.45
52427Neil Murphy[Unattached]1-07.43
53441Steven Hamblett[Unattached]1-12.49
MALES - OVER 45 CATEGORY
123Paul BranniganTodmorden Harriers37.08
224Sean MolloyRossendale Harriers37.15
327Jason CookBlackburn Road Runners37.32
434Michael TomsRossendale Harriers38.07
544Troy WatsonWesham Road Runners38.50
650Duncan CarterWesham Road Runners39.12
760Richard CarySouthport Waterloo39.40
863Pete WaywellThornton Cleveleys RC39.49
966Peter CowlingPreston Harriers39.58
1067Garry BarnettWesham Road Runners40.00
1176Michael HallRed Rose Road Runners40.53
1285Simon Maughan[Unattached]41.18
1386Gary HeyworthGarstang Running Club41.25
1489Ian MercerLancaster & Morecambe AC41.37
1595Russell MabbettWesham Road Runners42.04
16108John McDonaldTrawden AC42.42
17109Stephen RiddleBurnden Road Runners42.44
18116David SmithTrawden AC43.07
19120Glyn Taylor[Unattached]43.16
20123Christopher MossWesham Road Runners43.30
21124David FloodBury AC43.36
22129Andrew HaleyLancaster & Morecambe AC43.43
23131John BridgeEden Runners43.50
24135Emilio Vozzolo[Unattached]44.00
25141Carl Humphries[Unattached]44.16
26144Peter CarterPreston Harriers44.18
27151Robert JacksonBlackburn Road Runners44.37
28158Darren Tyldesley[Unattached]44.57
29166Andy BurnettGlossopdale Harriers45.16
30171Dave DeasonDallam Running Club45.27
31184David Butler[Unattached]46.04
32185Peter Mills[Unattached]46.05
33197Chris WhitlockPreston Harriers46.18
34199Dave Laithwaite[Unattached]46.25
35207Andrew OatesBlackburn Road Runners46.45
36208Jim DohertyPreston Harriers46.46
37218Frazer Selby[Unattached]47.11
38236Peter Cobb[Unattached]48.00
39237Martin FoleyPreston Harriers48.03
40252Phil SmithBentham Beagles49.11
41253Mark ButlerBurnden Road Runners49.24
42257Bernard Brown[Unattached]49.41
43280Michael PearcyDallam Running Club51.13
44297Nigel Bibby[Unattached]51.52
45308Neil CritchleyBurnden Road Runners52.20
46313Michael Gaughan[Unattached]52.41
47319Gregory OultonLytham St Annes RR52.59
48323Michael Cummins[Unattached]53.26
49326Phil HoldenBurnden Road Runners53.42
50330Finlay McCalmanWesham Road Runners54.04
51357Graeme Hall[Unattached]55.58
52377Chris Chatwood[Unattached]58.17
53378Paul Bailey[Unattached]58.26
54379John McGann[Unattached]58.50
55381Andy SneddonLytham St Annes RR59.01
MALES - OVER 50 CATEGORY
125Peter CruseLytham St Annes RR37.25
229Martyn PollittBurnden Road Runners37.52
345Paul BrannonClayton le Moors Harriers38.55
455David LordTrawden AC39.28
558Pete DownesYork Knavesmire Harriers39.33
664Andrew Smith[Unattached]39.55
765Nigel ShepherdWesham Road Runners39.56
871Stephen WoodruffeTunbridge Wells Harriers40.23
978Tony HoltRadcliffe AC41.01
1087David C. AtkinsonNorthern Vets AC41.28
1192Gary MooreWesham Road Runners41.41
12106John HickmanThornton Cleveleys RC42.39
13133Simon PhillipsWrexham AC43.55
14134Kevin WoodsBlackpool Wyre & Fylde AC43.58
15137David WilkinsonLancaster & Morecambe AC44.08
16145Chris ReidSt Helens Striders44.19
17153Kevin CoughlanTodmorden Harriers44.42
18157Michael DaviesTattenhall Runners44.54
19188Gordon ThompsonPreston Harriers46.11
20194Clive BrownPreston Harriers46.16
21196Michael EdgeWesham Road Runners46.18
22222David Richards[Unattached]47.29
23227David GuySwinton Running Club47.39
24229Andy WarburtonBurnden Road Runners47.44
25244Mel SiddallTodmorden Harriers48.46
26261Jonathon Thomas[Unattached]49.59
27269Paul WalmsleyBlackburn Road Runners50.22
28274Barry Hoyle[Unattached]50.38
29281Tony Hails[Unattached]51.15
30282Michael RobertsPenny Lane Striders51.16
31290John PickupSwinton Running Club51.42
32310David WoodManchester Harriers52.31
33311Paul Moss[Unattached]52.35
34332Graeme Jackson[Unattached]54.10
35341Peter CookeWesham Road Runners54.46
36361Ian Sharples[Unattached]56.32
37365Martyn Weeks[Unattached]57.26
38376David Leeming[Unattached]58.05
39386Michael Hall[Unattached]59.55
40413Andy Lewis[Unattached]1-04.26
41419Colin Cork[Unattached]1-05.02
42426Chris Hughes[Unattached]1-07.19
MALES - OVER 55 CATEGORY
113Paul MullerHorwich RMI Harriers35.42
218Alex RoweWesham Road Runners36.10
322John ChaplinBlackburn Harriers36.54
428Phil QuibellSalford Harriers & AC37.37
536Keith ThomasBurnden Road Runners38.11
654John CollierWesham Road Runners39.22
770George KennedyWesham Road Runners40.10
890Stephen BiscombClayton le Moors Harriers41.37
997Paul ChristieBurnden Road Runners42.13
10101John BertenshawWesham Road Runners42.25
11104Graham CunliffeWesham Road Runners42.33
12121Stephen PerryLancaster & Morecambe AC43.17
13161Phil HodgsonTodmorden Harriers45.09
14183Trevor Gilbert[Unattached]46.02
15189Peter GibsonBlackpool Wyre & Fylde AC46.12
16190Ian GahaganNorthern Vets AC46.12
17195Jeremy HortonWesham Road Runners46.16
18198Don NicholBurnden Road Runners46.23
19204Dave PearsonBurnden Road Runners46.34
20205Mike O'BrienManchester YMCA Harriers46.38
21211David DysonBlackpool Wyre & Fylde AC46.53
22215Robert SmithTrawden AC47.08
23216David AultonBurnden Road Runners47.08
24238David PreeceBurnden Road Runners48.08
25283John HallBurnden Road Runners51.22
26284Carl Wynne[Unattached]51.24
27291Sid BaileyDeestriders51.43
28293David TwizellBlackpool Wyre & Fylde AC51.47
29300Philip McCullaghChorley51.58
30327Chris Conroy[Unattached]53.43
31337Paul Fisher[Unattached]54.22
32338Paul Savage[Unattached]54.30
33346Keith Jugg[Unattached]55.08
34349Paul Harrison[Unattached]55.26
35350Roger JohnsonRed Rose Road Runners55.30
36382Bernie KrawczykWesham Road Runners59.27
37407Alan KellyRed Rose Road Runners1-02.59
38421Tommy Ungi[Unattached]1-05.11
39444John Murray[Unattached]1-16.20
MALES - OVER 60 CATEGORY
174Alan HudsonWesham Road Runners40.44
2117Terry LonerganSale Harriers Manchester43.11
3125Steve PierceKendal AAC43.37
4170Phil WhiteBlackburn Road Runners45.26
5178Stephen Berry[Unattached]45.43
6191Peter BartlettWesham Road Runners46.16
7221Chris DrinkwaterTodmorden Harriers47.22
8263Frank MillerGarstang Running Club50.06
9285Robert HirstClayton le Moors Harriers51.28
10288George FlanaganWesham Road Runners51.39
11303Michael ChimejczukBlackburn Road Runners52.12
12314Alan ChestersBentham Beagles52.42
13316David JonesDenbigh Harriers52.45
14321Kevin WhitemoreEden Runners53.11
15347Tony Bray[Unattached]55.10
16396Bob Orange[Unattached]1-01.25
17415Adrian SmithChorley1-04.39
18432Graham KissackClayton le Moors Harriers1-08.45
MALES - OVER 65 CATEGORY
1126Mel WalkerBurnden Road Runners43.38
2212Terence RobinsonNorthern Vets AC47.03
3226Eric Collins[Unattached]47.37
4255John Kirk[Unattached]49.37
5266Anthony FosterBurnden Road Runners50.16
6267Brian TullDarwen Dashers50.17
7289Peter EhrhardtTodmorden Harriers51.40
8302Dave YoungWesham Road Runners52.10
9304David RobertsPreston Harriers52.13
10457William Burrows[Unattached]1-21.46
MALES - OVER 70 CATEGORY
1174George BuckleyBingley Harriers & AC45.35
2201John RileyNorthern Vets AC46.30
3217John MitchellBlackburn Road Runners47.08
4245Ted OrrellClayton le Moors Harriers48.47
5305John BradleyBlackpool Wyre & Fylde AC52.15
6359Graeme AdamsYork Knavesmire Harriers56.08
7360Kenneth MunroWesham Road Runners56.25
8364Malcolm TowlerNorthern Vets AC57.23
9406Frank HughesNew World Road Runners1-02.58
MALES - OVER 75 CATEGORY
1292Douglas BrownWesham Road Runners51.46
2318John WintersBlackpool Wyre & Fylde AC52.57
MALES - OVER 80 CATEGORY
1367Mike WalshWesham Road Runners57.31
FEMALE VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS
 
FEMALES - OVER 35 CATEGORY
139Diane McVeyWilmslow RC38.25
2100Stasia BlighBlackpool Wyre & Fylde AC42.18
3111Janine FallonDarwen Dashers42.49
4127Julie BradyAccrington Road Runners43.41
5164Lindsey BerendsPreston Harriers45.13
6220Gillian PryorThornton Cleveleys RC47.22
7242Lisa Parkinson[Unattached]48.39
8251Sharon CooperWesham Road Runners49.11
9264Jane Viljoen[Unattached]50.14
10320Karen TaylorEden Runners53.07
11329Michelle Weir[Unattached]54.03
12342Victoria BarlowWesham Road Runners54.54
13343Kirsty WaywellThornton Cleveleys RC54.57
14391Suzanne Madden[Unattached]1-01.04
15401Paula Askew[Unattached]1-01.53
16402Sarah Woodhouse[Unattached]1-01.53
17410Vanessa Day[Unattached]1-04.08
18416Claire HardmanWesham Road Runners1-04.40
19459Jane Owen[Unattached]1-31.37
FEMALES - OVER 40 CATEGORY
153Joanna GoorneyWesham Road Runners39.20
277Karen BridgeEden Runners40.56
380Kirsty NormantonBurnden Road Runners41.04
4102Michelle Liddle[Unattached]42.27
5139Nicola UnsworthWesham Road Runners44.13
6140Nicola NuttallTrawden AC44.14
7165Jeanette RichardsBlackburn Road Runners45.15
8177Dany Robson[Unattached]45.42
9181Tanya BarlowBlackpool Wyre & Fylde AC45.53
10182Diane Hamblett[Unattached]46.01
11200Carol ButterworthDarwen Dashers46.27
12225Natasha NewellAccrington Road Runners47.36
13247Angela ColbyWesham Road Runners48.58
14258Jane HallowsPenny Lane Striders49.43
15259Rachel WhalleyTrawden AC49.48
16276Julie WyantTodmorden Harriers50.43
17287Paula StellPreston Harriers51.31
18296Emma Bowers[Unattached]51.50
19325Dawn McCrackenLancaster & Morecambe AC53.35
20340Gillian Brooker[Unattached]54.44
21348Michelle HoughtonBlackburn Road Runners55.12
22351Maria ParkinsonBurnden Road Runners55.33
23352Theresa Hunt[Unattached]55.40
24368Helen HodgkinsonTodmorden Harriers57.37
25373Nicky Omar[Unattached]57.50
26383Helen DeasonDallam Running Club59.47
27384Lynne JarvisDallam Running Club59.47
28394Deborah Whittle[Unattached]1-01.13
29397Andree Helm[Unattached]1-01.28
30403Clare Parisi[Unattached]1-02.16
31418Susie Phillipson[Unattached]1-04.52
32428Helen RenwickThornton Cleveleys RC1-07.59
33443Jackie Hirst[Unattached]1-13.37
34455Louise Brown[Unattached]1-20.11
FEMALES - OVER 45 CATEGORY
159Anne BuckleyBingley Harriers & AC39.36
2103Sue CoulthurstWesham Road Runners42.30
3143Melanie BlackhurstTodmorden Harriers44.17
4156Carmel SullivanWesham Road Runners44.49
5192Isaline KnealeBurnden Road Runners46.16
6219Tracy IrelandRossendale Harriers47.20
7223Linda ClarksonDarwen Dashers47.30
8232Sara WardWesham Road Runners47.51
9246Susan BoothBurnden Road Runners48.48
10260Lesley DewhirstBlackburn Road Runners49.52
11272Samantha OatesBlackburn Road Runners50.36
12306Deborah CardwellThornton Cleveleys RC52.16
13307Debbie BevittRed Rose Road Runners52.19
14309Lorna BowesBlackburn Road Runners52.27
15322Tanya Foley[Unattached]53.24
16328Julie NewtonBurnden Road Runners53.51
17336Philippa OliveGarstang Running Club54.21
18345Deborah Toms[Unattached]55.07
19385Julie PearcyDallam Running Club59.47
20388Christine PendleburyBurnden Road Runners1-00.34
21392Sue Hornby[Unattached]1-01.06
22395Fiona Redford[Unattached]1-01.24
23404Johanne LickissThornton Cleveleys RC1-02.20
24442Pamela Wensley[Unattached]1-13.37
25454Pamela Bailey[Unattached]1-20.11
26456Sandra Taylor[Unattached]1-21.26
27462Ann Bailey[Unattached]1-59.18
FEMALES - OVER 50 CATEGORY
193Bev WrightBlackpool Wyre & Fylde AC41.48
2114Lesley FisherBurnden Road Runners42.58
3152Anne FergusonBurnden Road Runners44.40
4154Christina McGuireLancaster & Morecambe AC44.44
5233Carole WilkinsonLancaster & Morecambe AC47.54
6240Dette DickinsonWesham Road Runners48.27
7294Lizi Lynch[Unattached]51.48
8295Elise MilnesTodmorden Harriers51.49
9353Janet Thomas[Unattached]55.43
10363Barbara Sharples[Unattached]56.48
11405Jacqui EastwoodRed Rose Road Runners1-02.57
12412Karen Lewis[Unattached]1-04.26
13417Lesley Allger[Unattached]1-04.41
14458Hazel Thompson[Unattached]1-31.37
FEMALES - OVER 55 CATEGORY
1265Linda RusynBlackburn Road Runners50.15
2271Eileen NewmanBlackburn Road Runners50.35
3317Angela BeechNorthern Vets AC52.47
4324Anne DochertyWesham Road Runners53.33
5372Myra WellsTodmorden Harriers57.49
FEMALES - OVER 60 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALES - OVER 65 CATEGORY
1268Carol DouglassRed Rose Road Runners50.21
2301Moyra ParfittTodmorden Harriers52.03
3315Norma SmithBlackburn Road Runners52.43
4331Valerie HarroldBentham Beagles54.06
FEMALES - OVER 70 CATEGORY
1380Ann OliverBurnden Road Runners58.59
2463Winnie Swanwick[Unattached]1-59.18
FEMALES - OVER 75 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALES - OVER 80 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category


CASCADING TEAM RACE - ALL MALES (INC JNRS) [team of 4]
1Blackburn Harriers 'A'Total = 46 pts - Positions: 6, 8, 15, 17
 Andy ButteryPaul GuinanChris Barnes
 Mark Almond
2Wesham Road Runners 'A'Total = 49 pts - Positions: 5, 10, 16, 18
 Robert DansonKarl LeeBarry Norman
 Alex Rowe
3Todmorden Harriers 'A'Total = 81 pts - Positions: 7, 14, 23, 37
 John LloydRobin TuddenhamPaul Brannigan
 Paul Hobbs
4Burnden Road Runners 'A'Total = 124 pts - Positions: 11, 29, 35, 49
 John KnowlesMartyn PollittKeith Thomas
 Robert Short
5Preston Harriers 'A'Total = 148 pts - Positions: 12, 30, 44, 62
 Paul LightfootTony LiveseyDavid Green
 Peter Cowling
6Wesham Road Runners 'B'Total = 155 pts - Positions: 26, 39, 42, 48
 Paul GregorySteve MyerscoughTroy Watson
 Duncan Carter
7Trawden AC 'A'Total = 215 pts - Positions: 32, 34, 52, 97
 Dave PotterChris QuigleyDavid Lord
 John McDonald
8Wesham Road Runners 'C'Total = 241 pts - Positions: 51, 61, 63, 66
 John CollierNigel ShepherdGarry Barnett
 George Kennedy
9Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 'A'Total = 303 pts - Positions: 9, 19, 118, 157
 Daniel QuarmbyLiam CraineKevin Woods
 Peter Gibson
10Burnden Road Runners 'B'Total = 313 pts - Positions: 50, 76, 89, 98
 Lee WhiteMarcus TaylorPaul Christie
 Stephen Riddle
11Todmorden Harriers 'B'Total = 332 pts - Positions: 54, 71, 75, 132
 Darren GrahamRichard ButterwickDan Taylor
 Kevin Coughlan
12Wesham Road Runners 'D'Total = 334 pts - Positions: 70, 85, 87, 92
 Alan HudsonGary MooreRussell Mabbett
 John Bertenshaw
13Lancaster & Morecambe AC 'A'Total = 371 pts - Positions: 82, 86, 96, 107
 Ian MercerJohn SpoonerAndrew McCracken
 Stephen Perry
14Thornton Cleveleys RC 'A'Total = 430 pts - Positions: 40, 59, 95, 236
 Andrew FairbairnPete WaywellJohn Hickman
 Mark Neath
15Clayton le Moors Harriers 'A'Total = 448 pts - Positions: 43, 83, 120, 202
 Paul BrannonStephen BiscombMarcin Blazucki
 Ted Orrell
16Blackburn Road Runners 'A'Total = 475 pts - Positions: 27, 131, 144, 173
 Jason CookRobert JacksonPhil White
 Andrew Oates
17Garstang Running Club 'A'Total = 480 pts - Positions: 47, 79, 142, 212
 Chris HornerGary HeyworthDavid Brooks
 Frank Miller
18Wesham Road Runners 'E'Total = 521 pts - Positions: 93, 109, 159, 160
 Graham CunliffeChristopher MossPeter Bartlett
 Charles Colby
19Swinton Running Club 'A'Total = 530 pts - Positions: 64, 128, 149, 189
 Chris O'LoughlinLiam WilkinsonPaolo Dale
 David Guy
20Preston Harriers 'B'Total = 542 pts - Positions: 100, 125, 156, 161
 Andrew StellPeter CarterGordon Thompson
 Clive Brown
21Northern Vets AC 'A'Total = 583 pts - Positions: 80, 158, 167, 178
 David C. AtkinsonIan GahaganJohn Riley
 Terence Robinson
22Burnden Road Runners 'C'Total = 629 pts - Positions: 112, 165, 170, 182
 Mel WalkerDon NicholDave Pearson
 David Aulton
23Preston Harriers 'C'Total = 734 pts - Positions: 164, 174, 196, 200
 Chris WhitlockJim DohertyMartin Foley
 Guy Stevens
24Wesham Road Runners 'F'Total = 752 pts - Positions: 162, 163, 198, 229
 Jeremy HortonMichael EdgePaul Carter
 George Flanagan
25Todmorden Harriers 'C'Total = 754 pts - Positions: 138, 185, 201, 230
 Phil HodgsonChris DrinkwaterMel Siddall
 Peter Ehrhardt
26Red Rose Road Runners 'A'Total = 759 pts - Positions: 72, 122, 268, 297
 Michael HallSimon HoughtonRoger Johnson
 Alan Kelly
27Burnden Road Runners 'D'Total = 807 pts - Positions: 191, 197, 206, 213
 Andy WarburtonDavid PreeceMark Butler
 Anthony Foster
28Blackburn Road Runners 'B'Total = 856 pts - Positions: 183, 215, 219, 239
 John MitchellPaul WalmsleyAndrew Boardman
 Michael Chimejczuk
29Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 'B'Total = 901 pts - Positions: 177, 234, 241, 249
 David DysonDavid TwizellJohn Bradley
 John Winters
30Burnden Road Runners 'E'Total = 941 pts - Positions: 221, 225, 242, 253
 Mumtaz PatelJohn HallNeil Critchley
 Phil Holden
31Wesham Road Runners 'G'Total = 989 pts - Positions: 233, 238, 255, 263
 Douglas BrownDave YoungFinlay McCalman
 Peter Cooke

CASCADING TEAM RACE - ALL LADIES (INC JNRS) [team of 4]
1Wesham Road Runners 'A'Total = 47 pts - Positions: 3, 11, 16, 17
 Joanna GoorneySue CoulthurstTara Fisher
 Nicola Unsworth
2Burnden Road Runners 'A'Total = 55 pts - Positions: 7, 13, 14, 21
 Kirsty NormantonHolly CraggsLesley Fisher
 Anne Ferguson
3Wesham Road Runners 'B'Total = 150 pts - Positions: 23, 40, 42, 45
 Carmel SullivanSara WardDette Dickinson
 Angela Colby
4Preston Harriers 'A'Total = 150 pts - Positions: 25, 27, 39, 59
 Lindsey BerendsRoisin TurnerVictoria Cowling
 Paula Stell
5Blackburn Road Runners 'A'Total = 184 pts - Positions: 26, 50, 53, 55
 Jeanette RichardsLesley DewhirstLinda Rusyn
 Eileen Newman
6Todmorden Harriers 'A'Total = 201 pts - Positions: 19, 57, 61, 64
 Melanie BlackhurstJulie WyantElise Milnes
 Moyra Parfitt
7Thornton Cleveleys RC 'A'Total = 213 pts - Positions: 32, 36, 65, 80
 Jenny ClarkGillian PryorDeborah Cardwell
 Kirsty Waywell
8Burnden Road Runners 'B'Total = 234 pts - Positions: 33, 44, 74, 83
 Isaline KnealeSusan BoothJulie Newton
 Maria Parkinson
9Wesham Road Runners 'C'Total = 261 pts - Positions: 47, 63, 72, 79
 Sharon CooperC. BatemanStephensonAnne Docherty
 Victoria Barlow
10Blackburn Road Runners 'B'Total = 273 pts - Positions: 56, 67, 68, 82
 Samantha OatesLorna BowesNorma Smith
 Michelle Houghton

RACE STATISTICS

Total entries : 564
 
Unattached entrants : 233Male : 141Female : 92
Attached entrants : 331Male : 228Female : 103
 
Total finishers : 463
 
Unattached finishers : 179Male : 110Female : 69
Attached finishers : 284Male : 200Female : 84
Category Breakdown
 
Entries:
 
Senior male - 61Senior female - 53
M35 - 31M40 - 61M45 - 68M50 - 49M55 - 44F35 - 25F40 - 40F45 - 33F50 - 20F55 - 7
M60 - 19M65 - 14M70 - 10M75 - 2M80 - 1F60 - 1F65 - 5F70 - 2F75 - 0F80 - 0
MJ - 9FJ - 9
 
Finishers:
 
Senior male - 47Senior female - 43
M35 - 27M40 - 53M45 - 55M50 - 42M55 - 39F35 - 19F40 - 34F45 - 27F50 - 14F55 - 5
M60 - 18M65 - 10M70 - 9M75 - 2M80 - 1F60 - 0F65 - 4F70 - 2F75 - 0F80 - 0
MJ - 7FJ - 5
Copyright © 2012 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited
Back to race calendar - Top of page