Back to race calendar - Main results

Warrington 10k, Cheshire

20th June 2012

   1 298  B. Fish              M   (001/103) Blackburn Harriers        00:31:58
   2 273  S. Broadhurst        M   (002/103) Liverpool Harriers        00:32:45
   3 248  I. McBride           M   (003/103) Royton Road Runners       00:32:56
   4 289  J. Morrissey         M   (004/103) Wigan Phoenix             00:34:15
   5 251  L. Towers            M   (005/103) Liverpool Harriers        00:34:37
   6 272  L. Johnston          M   (006/103) Warrington AC             00:34:50
   7 354  J. Noakes            M40 (001/074) Macclesfield Harriers     00:34:54
   8 330  D. Hamilton          M40 (002/074) Southport Waterloo        00:35:03
   9 5    S. Le Clere          M   (007/103) [Unattached]              00:35:22
  10 88   J. Broom             M40 (003/074) Barnsley Harriers         00:35:29
  11 246  S. Sayer             M   (008/103) Menai Track + Field       00:35:46
  12 147  C. Burrows           M   (009/103) St Helens + Sutton        00:36:08
  13 68   C. Banno-Thornton    M   (010/103) Altrincham + Dist. AC     00:36:16
  14 292  S. Nijs              M   (011/103) Knowsley Harriers AC      00:36:33
  15 315  A. Whittingham       M40 (004/074) Wilmslow RC               00:36:36
  16 293  S. Darby             M40 (005/074) Barnsley Harriers         00:36:39
  17 308  S. Makin             M   (012/103) Wigan Phoenix             00:36:48
  18 80   C. Martin            M50 (001/049) Spectrum Striders         00:36:50
  19 231  G. Green             M   (013/103) Warrington AC             00:36:54
  20 334  M. Manir-Jolley      M40 (006/074) Wigan Phoenix             00:37:03
  21 314  M. Hill              M40 (007/074) Wilmslow RC               00:37:33
  22 282  A. McArthur          M   (014/103) Enfield + Haringay AC     00:37:34
  23 297  J. Shepherd          M   (015/103) Red Rose Road Runners     00:37:35
  24 146  G. Howell            M   (016/103) Liverpool Harriers        00:37:57
  25 1    C. Millington        M40 (008/074) Spectrum Striders         00:38:15
  26 250  P. Seddon            M   (017/103) Wigan Phoenix             00:38:19
  27 270  N. Mayal             M40 (009/074) [Unattached]              00:38:38
  28 196  D. Harris            M   (018/103) Ellesmere Port RC         00:38:52
  29 316  J. Smith             M   (019/103) Lymm Runners              00:39:04
  30 313  C. Bibby             M   (020/103) Warrington Tri Club       00:39:07
  31 2    S. Foley             M40 (010/074) Blackburn Harriers        00:39:08
  32 162  A. Smalley           M40 (011/074) [Unattached]              00:39:09
  33 271  K. Brough            F   (001/031) Warrington AC             00:39:10
  34 274  J. Tarran            M40 (012/074) Valley Striders           00:39:13
  35 96   R. Jones             M   (021/103) Chester Triathlon Club    00:39:15
  36 85   D. Crossley          M   (022/103) Barnsley Harriers         00:39:16
  37 187  J. Monks             M   (023/103) [Unattached]              00:39:21
  38 63   G. Knight            M   (024/103) [Unattached]              00:39:39
  39 323  H. Jackson           F   (002/031) Bolton Tri Club           00:39:42
  40 148  R. Collins           M   (025/103) Penny Lane Striders       00:39:52
  41 235  S. McNicholas        M40 (013/074) Penny Lane Striders       00:40:01
  42 205  K. Brennan           M40 (014/074) St Helens Striders        00:40:07
  43 30   C. Smyth             M40 (015/074) [Unattached]              00:40:09
  44 346  M. McCarthy          M   (026/103) [Unattached]              00:40:17
  45 352  J. Grubb             M40 (016/074) Haverhill RC              00:40:32
  46 185  A. Lothian           M   (027/103) Manchester Tri Club       00:40:37
  47 144  I. Madeley           M   (028/103) [Unattached]              00:40:47
  48 317  D. Fegan             M40 (017/074) St Helens Striders        00:40:59
  49 300  J. Wilson            M   (029/103) [Unattached]              00:41:03
  50 64   M. Hope              M   (030/103) [Unattached]              00:41:20
  51 27   D. Hunt-Earle        M   (031/103) [Unattached]              00:41:34
  52 201  P. Lee               F35 (001/027) St Helens Striders        00:41:35
  53 171  D. Chadwick          M   (032/103) Spectrum Striders         00:41:37
  54 220  L. Ellis             M   (033/103) West Cheshire AC          00:41:42
  55 326  S. Davidson          M   (034/103) [Unattached]              00:41:44
  56 195  S. Braithwaite       M40 (018/074) Helm Hill Runners         00:41:49
  57 12   S. Tulley            M   (035/103) [Unattached]              00:41:53
  58 179  A. Mills             M40 (019/074) [Unattached]              00:41:57
  59 191  J. Jones             M40 (020/074) [Unattached]              00:42:07
  60 335  L. Manir-Jolley      F35 (002/027) Wigan Phoenix             00:42:14
  61 90   M. Sill              F35 (003/027) Rothwell & District Harr. 00:42:15
  62 236  G. Whitfield         M40 (021/074) Penny Lane Striders       00:42:17
  63 310  B. Middleton         M50 (002/049) St Helens Striders        00:42:22
  64 263  T. Holt              M50 (003/049) Radcliffe AC              00:42:26
  65 189  S. Ward              M50 (004/049) Spectrum Striders         00:42:31
  66 226  M. Murray            M40 (022/074) [Unattached]              00:42:34
  67 344  M. Devine            F   (003/031) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:42:42
  68 284  C. Robbs             M   (036/103) Penny Lane Striders       00:42:58
  69 172  P. Kemp              M   (037/103) Red Rose Road Runners     00:43:11
  70 278  J. Wilkinson         M40 (023/074) [Unattached]              00:43:12
  71 160  J. Wilson            M   (038/103) [Unattached]              00:43:12
  72 242  P. Chivers           M50 (005/049) Penny Lane Striders       00:43:17
  73 269  S. Pemberton         M50 (006/049) Penny Lane Striders       00:43:19
  74 337  J. Pattison          M   (039/103) [Unattached]              00:43:26
  75 209  D. Ashcroft          M50 (007/049) [Unattached]              00:43:29
  76 25   D. Gleave            M   (040/103) Spectrum Striders         00:43:33
  77 154  S. Holliday          M   (041/103) Victoria Park + Tower Ham 00:43:46
  78 149  S. Hollis            M50 (008/049) Road Runners Club GB      00:43:48
  79 178  T. Warn              M50 (009/049) Penny Lane Striders       00:43:51
  80 211  J. Walsh             M   (042/103) [Unattached]              00:43:53
  81 206  M. Morgan-Hillam     M   (043/103) [Unattached]              00:43:57
  82 193  M. Watson            M   (044/103) [Unattached]              00:44:02
  83 93   S. Pickford          M40 (024/074) Spectrum Striders         00:44:03
  84 336  J. Jensen            M   (045/103) Penny Lane Striders       00:44:08
  85 177  A. Foat              M40 (025/074) [Unattached]              00:44:11
  86 72   N . Worden           M   (046/103) [Unattached]              00:44:34
  87 309  J. Mitchinson        M40 (026/074) [Unattached]              00:44:40
  88 173  K . Jarvis           M40 (027/074) [Unattached]              00:44:42
  89 44   G. Shaw              M50 (010/049) Helsby Running Club       00:44:44
  90 238  J. Foulds            M50 (011/049) Northern Vets AC          00:45:07
  91 133  R. Cottier           M40 (028/074) [Unattached]              00:45:16
  92 319  T. Lewis             M40 (029/074) [Unattached]              00:45:27
  93 351  P. Jackson           M40 (030/074) [Unattached]              00:45:31
  94 328  C. Murphy            F35 (004/027) St Helens Striders        00:45:37
  95 59   P. Griffiths         M   (047/103) Formula One CC            00:45:52
  96 207  K. Ritchie           F   (004/031) Manchester Tri Club       00:45:54
  97 45   P. White             M50 (012/049) Blackburn Road Runners    00:45:55
  98 290  G. Beattie           M50 (013/049) Sale Harriers Manchester  00:45:56
  99 264  P. Lewis             M50 (014/049) [Unattached]              00:45:57
 100 92   T. Clixby            M50 (015/049) Village Road Runners      00:45:59
 101 84   D. Williams          M40 (031/074) [Unattached]              00:45:59
 102 332  G. Hussey            M   (048/103) Penny Lane Striders       00:46:06
 103 222  C. Cattanach-Chell   M   (049/103) Penny Lane Striders       00:46:15
 104 28   K. Hallinan          M40 (032/074) [Unattached]              00:46:22
 105 291  M. Devereux          M50 (016/049) Penny Lane Striders       00:46:28
 106 24   R. Mackay            M40 (033/074) Spectrum Striders         00:46:31
 107 41   A. Cunliffe          M   (050/103) [Unattached]              00:46:31
 108 166  A. Dawson            M   (051/103) [Unattached]              00:46:51
 109 157  A. Holland           M   (052/103) [Unattached]              00:47:16
 110 320  W. Roberts           M   (053/103) [Unattached]              00:47:21
 111 301  S. Waldron           M   (054/103) [Unattached]              00:47:22
 112 348  T. Wallis            M   (055/103) [Unattached]              00:47:22
 113 38   J. Thompson          M40 (034/074) Helsby Running Club       00:47:23
 114 249  G. Beavers           M50 (017/049) Bournville Harriers       00:47:25
 115 183  T. Smithies          M50 (018/049) UKNetRunner               00:47:29
 116 256  A. Braun             M40 (035/074) [Unattached]              00:47:32
 117 341  C. Spencer           M   (056/103) [Unattached]              00:47:33
 118 22   S. Fenton            M50 (019/049) Wilmslow RC               00:47:34
 119 153  R. Fishwick          F   (005/031) St Helens Striders        00:47:35
 120 283  D. Read              F45 (001/017) Spectrum Striders         00:47:43
 121 16   P. Lynch             M   (057/103) Spectrum Striders         00:47:45
 122 240  M. Roxburgh          M40 (036/074) Penny Lane Striders       00:47:46
 123 241  E. Kearney           F35 (005/027) Penny Lane Striders       00:47:48
 124 267  S. Plested           F45 (002/017) Ellesmere Port RC         00:47:51
 125 9    B. Jones             M   (058/103) [Unattached]              00:47:53
 126 82   A. Brooker           M40 (037/074) [Unattached]              00:47:53
 127 143  D. Hennessy          M40 (038/074) [Unattached]              00:47:53
 128 169  C. Ardron            M50 (020/049) Macclesfield Harriers     00:47:57
 129 81   J. Pinkney           M   (059/103) [Unattached]              00:47:59
 130 128  P. Morrissy          M40 (039/074) [Unattached]              00:48:08
 131 141  A. Ratcliffe         M40 (040/074) [Unattached]              00:48:09
 132 247  M. Lenihan           M40 (041/074) Ellesmere Port RC         00:48:11
 133 142  J. Hale              M   (060/103) [Unattached]              00:48:19
 134 232  E. Fitzhenry         M50 (021/049) [Unattached]              00:48:33
 135 36   C. Daniels           M   (061/103) [Unattached]              00:48:34
 136 194  A. Jenkinson         M50 (022/049) Styal Running Club        00:48:35
 137 6    A. Briscoe           F45 (003/017) [Unattached]              00:48:42
 138 311  E. Bayley            M   (062/103) [Unattached]              00:48:49
 139 331  C. Whelton           M40 (042/074) Penny Lane Striders       00:48:50
 140 244  E. Helme             M   (063/103) [Unattached]              00:48:55
 141 114  M. Bayliss           M50 (023/049) [Unattached]              00:48:59
 142 299  S. Yates             M40 (043/074) [Unattached]              00:49:00
 143 245  M. Cutler            M50 (024/049) South Cheshire Harriers   00:49:13
 144 60   C. Hope              M40 (044/074) [Unattached]              00:49:14
 145 285  J. Hughes            M40 (045/074) Stockport Harriers        00:49:15
 146 21   G. Darby             F45 (004/017) Penny Lane Striders       00:49:16
 147 18   T. Norman            M50 (025/049) Cheshire Tally Ho         00:49:17
 148 233  B. White             M   (064/103) [Unattached]              00:49:21
 149 151  B. Williams          M50 (026/049) [Unattached]              00:49:27
 150 234  R. Burrell           M40 (046/074) [Unattached]              00:49:29
 151 275  P. Morton            M   (065/103) [Unattached]              00:49:37
 152 129  N. Harrison          M   (066/103) [Unattached]              00:49:38
 153 117  K. Davies            M40 (047/074) [Unattached]              00:49:47
 154 91   A. Davies            M40 (048/074) [Unattached]              00:49:48
 155 46   J. Ridhalgh          F35 (006/027) Blackburn Road Runners    00:49:49
 156 152  D. Phillips          F45 (005/017) St Helens Striders        00:49:49
 157 265  J. Lewis             M   (067/103) [Unattached]              00:49:55
 158 8    S. Pridding          F35 (007/027) [Unattached]              00:49:59
 159 164  C. Thompson          M50 (027/049) [Unattached]              00:50:02
 160 7    B. Brown             M40 (049/074) [Unattached]              00:50:05
 161 158  S. Besley            F35 (008/027) [Unattached]              00:50:06
 162 79   D. Goodall           M50 (028/049) Village Road Runners      00:50:09
 163 127  R. Beesley           F35 (009/027) [Unattached]              00:50:10
 164 268  P. Plested           M50 (029/049) Ellesmere Port RC         00:50:13
 165 229  K . Taylor           M   (068/103) [Unattached]              00:50:16
 166 202  G. Lee               M40 (050/074) St Helens Striders        00:50:18
 167 138  D. Bishop            M50 (030/049) [Unattached]              00:50:19
 168 255  M. Heard             F45 (006/017) Penny Lane Striders       00:50:20
 169 254  S. Ricketts          M40 (051/074) [Unattached]              00:50:39
 170 329  C. Spinks            M   (069/103) [Unattached]              00:50:42
 171 74   M. Denison           M40 (052/074) [Unattached]              00:50:43
 172 224  L. Girven            M   (070/103) [Unattached]              00:50:45
 173 312  A. Myler             M   (071/103) [Unattached]              00:50:52
 174 34   J. Billinge          F35 (010/027) St Helens Striders        00:50:53
 175 168  L. Warn              F   (006/031) Penny Lane Striders       00:51:00
 176 266  P. Henley            M50 (031/049) Liverpool Harriers        00:51:06
 177 190  M. Muldoon           M40 (053/074) [Unattached]              00:51:08
 178 97   A. Appleton          M50 (032/049) [Unattached]              00:51:20
 179 104  I. Hewitt            M40 (054/074) [Unattached]              00:51:26
 180 225  D. McConechy         M   (072/103) [Unattached]              00:51:27
 181 243  V. Alcock            M40 (055/074) Spectrum Striders         00:51:28
 182 302  S. Boyden            M   (073/103) [Unattached]              00:51:29
 183 61   P. Stevenson         M40 (056/074) [Unattached]              00:51:34
 184 77   J. Broadhurst        M40 (057/074) [Unattached]              00:51:39
 185 134  J. Hislop            F45 (007/017) Wrexham AC                00:51:40
 186 125  R. Hough             M   (074/103) [Unattached]              00:51:44
 187 10   A. Clarey            M50 (033/049) Mossley Hill AC           00:51:56
 188 15   J. Dyer              F45 (008/017) Penny Lane Striders       00:51:56
 189 156  L. Moore             F45 (009/017) Widnes Wasps Ladies RC    00:52:03
 190 345  K. Alldred           M40 (058/074) Spectrum Striders         00:52:05
 191 353  A. Sefton            M   (075/103) [Unattached]              00:52:06
 192 11   K. Brooks            M40 (059/074) [Unattached]              00:52:09
 193 221  I. Johnson           M40 (060/074) [Unattached]              00:52:14
 194 281  A. McKinnon          M40 (061/074) [Unattached]              00:52:17
 195 186  C. Falls             M   (076/103) [Unattached]              00:52:48
 196 109  S. Walsh             F   (007/031) [Unattached]              00:52:53
 197 110  D. Walsh             M   (077/103) [Unattached]              00:52:54
 198 343  A. Gidman            M40 (062/074) Penny Lane Striders       00:52:56
 199 33   A. Stansfield        M50 (034/049) Penny Lane Striders       00:53:00
 200 294  E. Brady             M40 (063/074) Penny Lane Striders       00:53:00
 201 339  J. Bowden            M   (078/103) [Unattached]              00:53:37
 202 347  J. Carver            F   (008/031) [Unattached]              00:53:43
 203 43   J. Shaw              F45 (010/017) Helsby Running Club       00:54:02
 204 279  G. Hill              F35 (011/027) Wilmslow RC               00:54:10
 205 280  J. Ellis             F35 (012/027) Wilmslow RC               00:54:11
 206 150  A. Dowdeswell        M   (079/103) [Unattached]              00:54:13
 207 113  L. Turner            F   (009/031) Whitchurch Whippets       00:54:15
 208 20   J. Stanhope          F45 (011/017) Lymm Runners              00:54:18
 209 203  A. White             M40 (064/074) [Unattached]              00:54:31
 210 4    M. Roberts           M40 (065/074) [Unattached]              00:54:38
 211 257  E. Monks             F35 (013/027) [Unattached]              00:54:39
 212 105  D. Townley           M40 (066/074) [Unattached]              00:54:40
 213 155  H. Burke             F   (010/031) [Unattached]              00:54:41
 214 167  R. Pennington        F   (011/031) [Unattached]              00:54:43
 215 170  K. Crossfield        F   (012/031) [Unattached]              00:54:50
 216 327  A. Gregson           M   (080/103) [Unattached]              00:54:55
 217 342  T. Green             F45 (012/017) Spectrum Striders         00:55:07
 218 340  D. Watson            M50 (035/049) Spectrum Striders         00:55:07
 219 115  F. Challinor         F35 (014/027) Whitchurch Whippets       00:55:12
 220 259  H. Hill              M50 (036/049) [Unattached]              00:55:27
 221 258  M. Cole              F   (013/031) [Unattached]              00:55:27
 222 176  G. Gates             M50 (037/049) Penny Lane Striders       00:55:29
 223 3    T. Foley             F   (014/031) [Unattached]              00:55:47
 224 318  R. Bradley           F   (015/031) [Unattached]              00:55:49
 225 51   R. Whatmuff          M   (081/103) [Unattached]              00:55:52
 226 23   L. Mackay            F35 (015/027) Spectrum Striders         00:56:08
 227 237  A. Billinge          M   (082/103) [Unattached]              00:56:12
 228 306  S. Leigh             M40 (067/074) [Unattached]              00:56:15
 229 305  S. Leigh             F35 (016/027) [Unattached]              00:56:15
 230 71   J. Owen              M50 (038/049) Spectrum Striders         00:56:18
 231 188  A. Owen              M   (083/103) Spectrum Striders         00:56:27
 232 120  S. Jones             F35 (017/027) [Unattached]              00:56:29
 233 83   G. Brooker           F35 (018/027) [Unattached]              00:56:36
 234 276  H. Eaton             F35 (019/027) [Unattached]              00:56:45
 235 228  J. Berry             F   (016/031) [Unattached]              00:56:47
 236 103  L. Wright            F35 (020/027) [Unattached]              00:56:49
 237 239  D. Spicer            M50 (039/049) Northern Vets AC          00:56:59
 238 325  J. Thomas            M   (084/103) [Unattached]              00:57:02
 239 324  P. Booth             M   (085/103) [Unattached]              00:57:03
 240 47   A. Hyde              M50 (040/049) [Unattached]              00:57:05
 241 165  E . Stokes           M   (086/103) Spectrum Striders         00:57:08
 242 322  E. Roberts           F   (017/031) [Unattached]              00:57:27
 243 13   A. Reilly            M   (087/103) [Unattached]              00:57:29
 244 184  A. Deane             F45 (013/017) Penny Lane Striders       00:57:32
 245 73   A. Bird              M50 (041/049) Spectrum Striders         00:57:39
 246 197  S. Caunce            M50 (042/049) [Unattached]              00:57:44
 247 161  G. Bolton            M40 (068/074) [Unattached]              00:57:56
 248 227  V. Allen             F   (018/031) [Unattached]              00:57:57
 249 52   M. Mullen            M40 (069/074) [Unattached]              00:58:11
 250 296  D. Hopkins           F45 (014/017) UKNetRunner               00:58:21
 251 126  S. Watson            M   (088/103) [Unattached]              00:58:27
 252 349  J. Neary             M   (089/103) [Unattached]              00:58:27
 253 295  J. Horton            F35 (021/027) Penny Lane Striders       00:58:32
 254 304  J. Mulholland        M   (090/103) [Unattached]              00:58:56
 255 303  K. Mulholland        M40 (070/074) Macclesfield Harriers     00:58:58
 256 122  P. Hulse             M40 (071/074) Spectrum Striders         00:59:01
 257 181  N. Croasdale         F   (019/031) [Unattached]              00:59:03
 258 136  D. North             M   (091/103) [Unattached]              00:59:13
 259 286  M. Woodrow           F   (020/031) [Unattached]              00:59:19
 260 262  G. Minett            M40 (072/074) Lymm Runners              00:59:23
 261 277  P. Birch             M   (092/103) [Unattached]              00:59:36
 262 333  S. Blakeman          M   (093/103) [Unattached]              00:59:53
 263 53   P. Roberts           M   (094/103) [Unattached]              00:59:54
 264 159  C. Oldfield          F   (021/031) [Unattached]              00:59:58
 265 350  M. Carters           M40 (073/074) [Unattached]              00:59:59
 266 17   W. Bradley           M50 (043/049) Spectrum Striders         01:00:16
 267 118  F. Marsden           F   (022/031) [Unattached]              01:00:27
 268 137  B. North             M   (095/103) [Unattached]              01:00:52
 269 253  M. Towler            M50 (044/049) Northern Vets AC          01:00:56
 270 321  N. Herbert           F   (023/031) [Unattached]              01:01:03
 271 260  L. Eyes              F   (024/031) Lymm Runners              01:01:03
 272 287  L. Holden            F   (025/031) Penny Lane Striders       01:01:06
 273 70   R. Molloy            F   (026/031) Radcliffe AC              01:01:16
 274 111  C. Warren            F35 (022/027) [Unattached]              01:01:29
 275 261  P. Lawrence          M   (096/103) Lymm Runners              01:02:04
 276 131  W. Winnard           F45 (015/017) [Unattached]              01:02:18
 277 42   H. Wilkinson         F45 (016/017) [Unattached]              01:02:37
 278 356  R. Butterworth       M   (097/103) [Unattached]              01:02:44
 279 35   M. Brunt             M   (098/103) St Helens Striders        01:03:00
 280 69   K. Lindop            F35 (023/027) [Unattached]              01:03:02
 281 132  E. Lloyd             F   (027/031) [Unattached]              01:03:57
 282 50   J. Whatmuff          F   (028/031) [Unattached]              01:04:07
 283 219  C. Foster            F35 (024/027) Burnden Road Runners      01:04:54
 284 100  D. Brown             F45 (017/017) [Unattached]              01:06:13
 285 307  M. Clarkson          M   (099/103) [Unattached]              01:07:23
 286 182  R. Fisher            F   (029/031) Penny Lane Striders       01:07:58
 287 56   A. Jackson           M   (100/103) [Unattached]              01:08:56
 288 58   K. Dickinson         M50 (045/049) [Unattached]              01:10:29
 289 338  M. Hudson            M50 (046/049) UKNetRunner               01:11:35
 290 355  D. Costain           M   (101/103) [Unattached]              01:11:57
 291 102  S. Stout             F35 (025/027) Penny Lane Striders       01:12:44
 292 213  C. Cutler            M   (102/103) [Unattached]              01:13:06
 293 212  M. Mellor            F   (030/031) [Unattached]              01:13:06
 294 230  M. Wheeldon          M50 (047/049) Wilmslow RC               01:13:37
 295 215  T. Mannion           M40 (074/074) [Unattached]              01:13:56
 296 214  M. Mannion           F35 (026/027) [Unattached]              01:13:56
 297 57   L. Lowe              M50 (048/049) [Unattached]              01:14:18
 298 40   S. Loughlin          F   (031/031) [Unattached]              01:14:24
 299 252  B. Barnes            M50 (049/049) [Unattached]              01:15:34
 300 217  A. Williams          M   (103/103) [Unattached]              01:17:34
 301 216  J. Leather           F35 (027/027) [Unattached]              01:17:34
Copyright © 2012 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited