Back to race calendar - Full results

Lake Vyrnwy Half Marathon

9th September 2012

VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS

PosOverallNameClubTime
MALE VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS
 
MALES - OVER 40 CATEGORY
119Gary BurnettShepshed Running Club1-15.50
221Pete MallisonSouth Cheshire Harriers1-16.30
323Alan AshtonLiverpool Harriers1-17.08
424James BennettMarket Drayton R.C.1-17.39
525Ed FazakerleyManchester Harriers1-17.48
626Gareth BriggsStaffs Moorlands AC1-18.08
736Jason DickinsonTROTs1-19.25
841Mathew AnwylPrestatyn RC1-20.09
950Stafford ReesRhayader Running Club1-22.08
1054Connolly MeagherBirchfield Harriers1-22.32
1155Robin HopeStaffs Moorlands AC1-22.41
1256Kelvin DickinsonWirral AC1-22.50
1361David TaitChester Triathlon Club1-23.13
1462Dave BarrLiverpool Harriers1-23.21
1565Chris YorkeNorth Wales Road Runners1-23.29
1675George NichollsPrestatyn RC1-24.34
1778Marcel DarlingShelton Striders1-25.16
1883Lee BarrattStockport Harriers1-25.43
1988Mark TreadwellNuneaton Harriers1-25.53
2089Dave NormanDudley Kingswinford1-26.01
2190Andy Grace[Unattached]1-26.06
2295David MillingtonWrexham AC1-26.33
2396Matthew WestShelton Striders1-26.36
2498Phil CookLes Croupiers RC1-26.41
25103Jason CornsTipton Harriers1-26.59
26108Craig OttoliniMarket Drayton R.C.1-27.27
27115Paul PowellPark Bryn BachRC1-27.55
28127David HainesVale Royal AC1-28.42
29131Pete Marquis-JonesSouth Cheshire Harriers1-28.58
30145Ian LaydonMalvern Joggers1-30.46
31150Nigel ClarkeHereford Couriers1-31.20
32156Simon EatonWesham Road Runners1-31.44
33159Gary ClarkTeignbridge Trotters1-31.57
34160Vincent HodgesWest Cheshire AC1-31.57
35169David Scott[Unattached]1-32.16
36183John Nightingale[Unattached]1-33.16
37187Mark WhitbyPembrokeshire Harriers1-33.21
38189Daren PeacockWhitchurch Whippets1-33.32
39201Simon PhillipsWhitchurch Whippets1-34.07
40204Ellis Boughton[Unattached]1-34.12
41210Gareth Jones[Unattached]1-34.30
42211Gordon RichardsCannock & Stafford AC1-34.34
43215Jon Bird[Unattached]1-34.42
44223Malcolm Haines[Unattached]1-35.15
45233Steven BridgwaterDudley & Stourbridge Harr1-36.09
46235Lee JonesDudley Kingswinford1-36.20
47237Andrew NightingaleWigan Phoenix1-36.30
48240Duncan EdwardsSevern Hospice1-36.43
49242William Walker[Unattached]1-36.45
50250David ScotcherMarket Drayton R.C.1-37.20
51252Ian ProffittDudley Kingswinford1-37.24
52260Chris LewisHogweed Trotters1-37.42
53277Chris SmithWest Cheshire AC1-39.10
54281Neil JeffersonWrekin Road Runners1-39.13
55305Steven Wynne[Unattached]1-40.21
56307Adrian Johnston[Unattached]1-40.25
57313Nigel Williams[Unattached]1-40.27
58315James TinnionMercia Fell Runners1-40.34
59329Andrew Neale[Unattached]1-41.12
60336Paul Jones[Unattached]1-41.28
61338Patrick Edwards[Unattached]1-41.35
62341Michael GandyWest Cheshire AC1-41.51
63345Steven Langdon[Unattached]1-42.09
64348David Allen[Unattached]1-42.18
65349Paul Short[Unattached]1-42.21
66361Charanjit Soomal[Unattached]1-43.00
67370Ian Kirby[Unattached]1-43.43
68382Andrew ProsserShropshire Shufflers1-44.23
69399Barry Dimelow[Unattached]1-44.53
70403Mark GregoryWhitchurch Whippets1-45.10
71405Robert Jones[Unattached]1-45.10
72407Clive Edwards[Unattached]1-45.12
73409Mark RichmondSan Domenico RRC1-45.12
74411Gareth Ellis[Unattached]1-45.16
75414Kevin NicklinNewport & District1-45.18
76436John Eddington[Unattached]1-46.13
77442Darren Rimmer[Unattached]1-46.29
78443Matthew Walmsley[Unattached]1-46.29
79459David Raymont[Unattached]1-47.41
80468Paul Inions[Unattached]1-48.01
81469Richard Marsh[Unattached]1-48.01
82471Andrew Meincken[Unattached]1-48.09
83478Craig Ellis[Unattached]1-48.23
84481Paul Ackers[Unattached]1-48.28
85483Kevin Owens[Unattached]1-48.40
86485David Sidaway[Unattached]1-48.44
87492Paul Boden[Unattached]1-48.55
88500Ian Jones[Unattached]1-49.05
89503Jeremy PrinoldSevern Hospice1-49.11
90508Mark Price Jones[Unattached]1-49.26
91509Neil Dimelow[Unattached]1-49.28
92510Peter WalkerArmy1-49.34
93514Dave Hale[Unattached]1-49.49
94545Ian CookeSevern Hospice1-51.00
95548Tony FrenchMercia Fell Runners1-51.08
96554Nick LythgoeShropshire Shufflers1-51.35
97563Mark Piercy[Unattached]1-51.50
98581Mark ClaytonSneyd Striders1-52.20
99583Gwyndaf Pari[Unattached]1-52.36
MALES - OVER 45 CATEGORY
111Andrew GreenWarrington AC1-12.38
215Gary NorgroveWrecsam Tri Club1-14.16
329Kevin DuckworthDudley Kingswinford1-18.37
438Darren WashingtonCity of Stoke1-19.42
545Steve LargeHorsforth Harriers1-21.22
649Richard JonesMaldwyn Harriers1-21.51
759Andy BoardmanStourbridge1-22.59
871Andrew Rawlings[Unattached]1-24.06
972Garry OwensOswestry Olympians1-24.11
1073Maurice ReidNewport & District1-24.16
1181Ian LanducciHelsby Running Club1-25.32
1293Jeffrey A. CoxSan Domenico RRC1-26.20
1394Tony HylandEllesmere Port RC1-26.31
14105Ian Wright[Unattached]1-27.15
15113Dave NewtonOswestry Olympians1-27.48
16122Andy LaceyVillage Road Runners1-28.25
17128Kevin EdwardsWigan Harriers & AC1-28.45
18136Richard PickeringWimbledon Windmilers1-29.28
19141Dylan OwenEryri Harriers1-30.13
20147Roy TraynorEllesmere Port RC1-30.53
21155Steve WoodDudley Kingswinford1-31.41
22157Robin Hughes[Unattached]1-31.50
23158William HarrisShropshire Shufflers1-31.51
24166Tim BentWrexham AC1-32.08
25170Andy Yates[Unattached]1-32.21
26176Fred HeathNuneaton Harriers1-32.57
27181Ian McConnellVillage Road Runners1-33.12
28186Mike ArthurWild Wednesday Wheelers1-33.19
29188Adrian HainesMarket Drayton R.C.1-33.21
30205Clive ColsonDelamere Spartans1-34.13
31207Paul HadleyWrekin Road Runners1-34.19
32212David. E WilliamsLes Croupiers RC1-34.35
33213Dan DonnellyFetchEveryone RC1-34.38
34239Magnus WalkerChester Triathlon Club1-36.37
35245Laurence WorthPembrokeshire Harriers1-36.56
36248Philip Birchall[Unattached]1-37.14
37263Russ CheethamPrestatyn RC1-38.02
38272Mark GarstangDeeside AAC1-38.43
39275Lee Perry[Unattached]1-38.59
40278Gareth ReesLes Croupiers RC1-39.11
41282Clive DentBromsgrove & Redditch1-39.16
42284Paul LloydSolihull & Small Heath1-39.17
43292Andrew LitchfieldDudley Kingswinford1-39.42
44306Dominic ShieldsSan Domenico RRC1-40.22
45312Phil ChettleTelford Harriers1-40.27
46321David FennellDudley Kingswinford1-40.55
47322Ian MaxwellSevern Hospice1-40.57
48326Michael Cripps[Unattached]1-41.08
49328Kees StavenuiterWolverhampton & BilstonAC1-41.12
50330Gary BodmanLes Croupiers RC1-41.13
51339Philip Bacon[Unattached]1-41.36
52340David Richards[Unattached]1-41.40
53342James Thompson[Unattached]1-41.57
54344Adrian BarnesShropshire Shufflers1-42.05
55354Mark BywaterShrewsbury Road Runners1-42.40
56355Lloyd Power[Unattached]1-42.46
57357Ian Adams[Unattached]1-42.52
58368Stuart Royall[Unattached]1-43.34
59369Nick Turnbull[Unattached]1-43.43
60379Robert SuttonEccleshill Road Runners1-44.16
61383David HickmanDudley Kingswinford1-44.23
62394Nathan CrossleyHorsforth Harriers1-44.46
63397Anthony McCarrollSphinx AC1-44.50
64410John Ross[Unattached]1-45.12
65421Alan PalinWrekin Road Runners1-45.36
66461Tony JacksonFetchEveryone RC1-47.45
67488Simon RichardsWrecsam Tri Club1-48.44
68496Justin Shirra[Unattached]1-48.58
69497Alun JenkinsRhayader Running Club1-48.59
70507Chris Weeks[Unattached]1-49.20
71512Ian HarrisDudley Kingswinford1-49.39
72518Michael FeredaySevern Hospice1-49.56
73533Roger Smith[Unattached]1-50.20
74534Steve RoodeMalvern Joggers1-50.23
75535Ian Rowe[Unattached]1-50.24
76539Huw Peach[Unattached]1-50.45
77553Tim HartlesRhayader Running Club1-51.30
78556Graeme FosterSevern Hospice1-51.43
79557Chris Jones[Unattached]1-51.45
80559Andy Heath[Unattached]1-51.46
81560John Fewtrell[Unattached]1-51.46
82575Bernard Brown[Unattached]1-52.05
83591Mark EvansWrekin Road Runners1-53.17
84597Neil Freeman[Unattached]1-53.33
85600Adrian Hill[Unattached]1-53.38
86607Graham Hammond[Unattached]1-53.47
87608Steve Davies[Unattached]1-53.48
88611Simon Hawkins[Unattached]1-53.50
89619Mark Wilkins[Unattached]1-54.01
90627Steve Byrne[Unattached]1-54.16
91637Chris. NightingaleWigan Phoenix1-54.43
92641Dave Harris[Unattached]1-54.55
93657Keith CottonWhitchurch Whippets1-55.16
94673Michael Keen[Unattached]1-55.42
95690John D. Williams[Unattached]1-55.56
96695David Ward[Unattached]1-56.11
97703Neil Probert[Unattached]1-56.38
98709Simon Cox[Unattached]1-56.42
99715Robert KennardDudley Kingswinford1-56.52
MALES - OVER 50 CATEGORY
128Simon LinkDudley & Stourbridge Harr1-18.33
253David HeadonLes Croupiers RC1-22.26
364Kelvin AmosCheadle RC1-23.28
467Sean McMylerHorwich RMI Harriers1-23.42
568Keith SilvesterShropshire Shufflers1-23.51
682Clive ThorpeDudley Kingswinford1-25.38
797Dominic Scott[Unattached]1-26.39
8101Jonathan Quest[Unattached]1-26.48
9121Roger CarterManchester YMCA Harriers1-28.22
10123Tony WarnerStourbridge1-28.25
11135Haydn JonesMaldwyn Harriers1-29.05
12142Rob FalconerSwansea Harriers1-30.28
13151Bruce GregoryTelford AC1-31.25
14167Mark HomerDudley Kingswinford1-32.09
15172Philip HillNewport & District1-32.43
16177Mark DunscombeSarn Helen1-32.59
17193Aldo MussiCobra RC1-33.38
18198Duncan JonesDenbigh Harriers1-34.00
19208Steve InglebyWest Midlands Police1-34.21
20214Peter RobinsonBlack Country Triathletes1-34.39
21220Michael McSharryHuncote Harriers1-35.06
22221Tony BentonDenbigh Harriers1-35.11
23229David Hodson[Unattached]1-35.37
24230Simon DixKings Heath RC1-35.37
25254Anthony GroganOswestry Olympians1-37.30
26258Bernie JonesMaldwyn Harriers1-37.35
27259Neil Willcot[Unattached]1-37.39
28261Steve Taylor[Unattached]1-37.46
29262Phil Ross[Unattached]1-38.02
30290Brian McDermottWimbledon Windmilers1-39.32
31300Phil Ratcliff[Unattached]1-40.08
32317Jason Gittins[Unattached]1-40.38
33333Richard Ayton[Unattached]1-41.17
34334Ken SmithOswestry Olympians1-41.19
35343Neil BallardOswestry Olympians1-42.02
36347Colin DowneyStourbridge1-42.13
37362Wilm Van Bekkum[Unattached]1-43.06
38365Martin Richardson[Unattached]1-43.27
39373Andrew BanhamMalvern Joggers1-43.46
40387Amarjit Randhawa[Unattached]1-44.30
41391Ian Craggs[Unattached]1-44.39
42402David Harding[Unattached]1-45.07
43408David RogersSpectrum Striders1-45.12
44412Jeremy Webster[Unattached]1-45.17
45420Robert Crosland[Unattached]1-45.32
46426Melvyn Austin[Unattached]1-45.51
47432Richard PaddockShropshire Shufflers1-46.03
48440Alastair Moralee[Unattached]1-46.23
49451Christopher Lloyd[Unattached]1-47.26
50484Mark Cullum[Unattached]1-48.43
51487Will MorrisOswestry Olympians1-48.44
52493Paul PlestedEllesmere Port RC1-48.57
53495Stephen Begley[Unattached]1-48.58
54498Keith Davies[Unattached]1-49.02
55501John GoughMarket Drayton R.C.1-49.11
56511Grant Duncan[Unattached]1-49.35
57516Phil Noble[Unattached]1-49.52
58520Mark Evans[Unattached]1-49.58
59567Ian FraserMaldwyn Harriers1-51.57
60574Colin Woolley[Unattached]1-52.05
61621Simon ParsonsWhitchurch Whippets1-54.07
62633Colin Thompson[Unattached]1-54.33
63640Peter McPhillips[Unattached]1-54.52
64648Charles Buckley[Unattached]1-55.03
65658Nick BlakeOswestry Olympians1-55.18
66694Paul MiddletonShropshire Shufflers1-56.11
67711Steve HartSwinton Running Club1-56.48
68714Tony Walton[Unattached]1-56.50
69721Paul JamesLancaster & Morecambe AC1-57.00
70722Roger WoodleyBourton Road Runners1-57.00
71745Anthony TwistShropshire Shufflers1-57.52
72755Mike HobdayMysteruns of Abergele1-58.28
73764John Fitzsimmons[Unattached]1-58.43
74768John Senior[Unattached]1-58.55
75774Haydn Jones[Unattached]1-59.06
76787Iain ParsonsPensby Runners1-59.31
77805Colin ThackrayNorth Wales Road Runners2-00.14
78822Ian GillAlmost Athletes2-00.51
79833Robert HurleyWrekin Road Runners2-01.15
80842David RichardsFormula One CC2-01.30
81843Martin DydePembrokeshire Harriers2-01.37
82874Paul ColmanPembrokeshire Harriers2-02.57
83912Chris Taylor[Unattached]2-04.47
84916Phil WilsonShropshire Shufflers2-04.54
85951Raymond Cramer[Unattached]2-06.21
861019Dai Gallagher[Unattached]2-09.28
871045Graham Reed[Unattached]2-11.18
881063Neil Clarke[Unattached]2-12.02
891068Kevin Wilde[Unattached]2-12.13
901089Glenn Dimelow[Unattached]2-13.19
911092Donald Johnson[Unattached]2-13.33
921130Steven Newton[Unattached]2-15.42
931338Adrian Emanuel[Unattached]2-36.42
941358Philip Paul[Unattached]2-38.36
951365Ralph Cheetham[Unattached]2-39.52
MALES - OVER 55 CATEGORY
131Tony PowerTelford AC1-18.57
257Kevin BurkeStourbridge1-22.57
3116Paul BallingerDenbigh Harriers1-28.03
4119David J. NalderEllesmere Port RC1-28.14
5126John DillonWhitchurch Whippets1-28.33
6134Paul GrestyShropshire Shufflers1-29.02
7153Tony HughesNorthbrook AC1-31.33
8164Ivor TwissSouth Cheshire Harriers1-32.03
9165Tony ParryWrexham AC1-32.08
10175Richard StewartWhitchurch Whippets1-32.55
11192Stephen BellisBuckley Runners1-33.38
12232Alan MannLes Croupiers RC1-35.59
13236Alan BrookesSouth Cheshire Harriers1-36.26
14244Gareth BoydHelsby Running Club1-36.54
15247Michael BanfiWimbledon Windmilers1-37.00
16266Martyn Bidgood[Unattached]1-38.21
17273Jonathan MorganWhitchurch Whippets1-38.50
18279Stephen OwenLes Croupiers RC1-39.11
19283Peter Butler[Unattached]1-39.16
20319Geoff ShawHelsby Running Club1-40.44
21323Paul BrandrickPrestatyn RC1-40.58
22358Steve TaylorFormula One CC1-42.53
23377Nigel RussellEryri Harriers1-44.03
24417Mike GreenVegan Runners1-45.30
25424Roy SilverLes Croupiers RC1-45.49
26458Dave AmblerStockport Harriers1-47.40
27470Richard MarrsSphinx AC1-48.07
28504Dave GoodallVillage Road Runners1-49.12
29517Brian A. GriffithsEllesmere Port RC1-49.54
30526Ian Williamson[Unattached]1-50.13
31547Ken Storar[Unattached]1-51.00
32549Martin FosterBournville Harriers1-51.09
33569Dana Power[Unattached]1-52.00
34606Colin Oxley[Unattached]1-53.45
35625John Sanderson3m Gorseinon Road Runners1-54.11
36653Edward Blair[Unattached]1-55.06
37665Kenneth Hardy[Unattached]1-55.31
38677Steven Youens[Unattached]1-55.42
39707David Williams[Unattached]1-56.42
40724Ian Foden[Unattached]1-57.08
41752Brian LaneDudley Kingswinford1-58.25
42763Martin Manning[Unattached]1-58.43
43775Jonathan Williams[Unattached]1-59.12
44776Emyr Roberts[Unattached]1-59.14
45780Joe DelaneyVillage Road Runners1-59.20
46796Gerry AnstissSphinx AC2-00.00
47799Audun Sigurdsson[Unattached]2-00.06
48804Nigel WarringtonDudley Kingswinford2-00.11
49851Nicholas Ashcroft[Unattached]2-01.51
50868Phil Ellis[Unattached]2-02.41
51886Brian Houlston[Unattached]2-03.24
52891Alan Bennett[Unattached]2-03.35
53896Glyn Jones[Unattached]2-03.58
54906Paul Fotheringham[Unattached]2-04.29
55915Simon McIntosh[Unattached]2-04.52
56920Dafydd Davies[Unattached]2-05.05
57937Martin Noblet[Unattached]2-05.42
58944Jayanti Mistry[Unattached]2-05.55
591011Andrew Knott[Unattached]2-09.12
601057David WatsonSpectrum Striders2-11.50
611077Mike AnsteyMalvern Joggers2-12.46
621159Derek GoodmanMalvern Joggers2-18.09
631219Paul Hyde[Unattached]2-21.22
641221Fred Ratcliff[Unattached]2-21.33
651279Michael Collins[Unattached]2-27.47
661323Peter Wynn[Unattached]2-33.36
671332Philip Wylde[Unattached]2-36.05
681351Michael Duckworth[Unattached]2-37.57
691362Phil Plant[Unattached]2-39.03
701384Declan Ryan[Unattached]2-46.10
711419Davie Wilson[Unattached]3-09.31
MALES - OVER 60 CATEGORY
1143Peter BoothShropshire Shufflers1-30.36
2190Malcolm BardsleyShropshire Shufflers1-33.35
3217Ken RobbinsWhitchurch Whippets1-34.51
4251Michael CharmanSpectrum Striders1-37.24
5269Jonathan PierceNewport & District1-38.33
6310Roger BeddardDudley Kingswinford1-40.26
7332Edward Marvin[Unattached]1-41.17
8364Peter Gibbins[Unattached]1-43.24
9415Tony ClixbyVillage Road Runners1-45.18
10499Glyn Jones[Unattached]1-49.04
11530Brian Woodall[Unattached]1-50.17
12565F. Dellicompagni[Unattached]1-51.54
13572Tim Davies[Unattached]1-52.02
14585Goronwy Griffiths[Unattached]1-52.47
15620Alan DurstonEllesmere Port RC1-54.05
16726Rob PriorSevern Hospice1-57.11
17748Ian HayhoeVillage Road Runners1-58.06
18750Steve PriceShropshire Shufflers1-58.16
19820Jim Allen[Unattached]2-00.47
20867Philip JonesSevern Hospice2-02.40
21934Alan HartleyShropshire Shufflers2-05.39
22961Paul McNeeDudley Kingswinford2-06.46
23975Rob Whiston[Unattached]2-07.18
24982Roger Griffith[Unattached]2-07.39
251088Andrew Craig[Unattached]2-13.10
261107Philip Lloyd[Unattached]2-14.46
271217Mike MurrayFell Runners Association2-21.19
281232Bryan Williamson[Unattached]2-22.38
291234Geoff KinlenShropshire Shufflers2-22.46
301271John Pascall[Unattached]2-26.55
311275Paul Sear[Unattached]2-27.04
321288Paul Gregory[Unattached]2-29.42
MALES - OVER 65 CATEGORY
1140Stan WintertonTrentham Running Club1-30.00
2287John G. EvansAberystwyth AC1-39.25
3595Ray SharratRhayader Running Club1-53.23
4680Mike StorryVillage Road Runners1-55.51
5691John Larkham[Unattached]1-56.01
6770Preston GrundyDudley Kingswinford1-58.56
7773Ian Halsall[Unattached]1-59.04
8862Stuart Wharam[Unattached]2-02.27
9870Derek Bright[Unattached]2-02.47
10902David PhillipsPembrokeshire Harriers2-04.14
111012Eric Goulden[Unattached]2-09.13
121016John Etherington[Unattached]2-09.25
131036Mike Ricketts[Unattached]2-10.51
141133Paul Jenkins[Unattached]2-15.58
151162John HateleyStafford Harriers2-18.20
MALES - OVER 70 CATEGORY
1180John GardenerPembrokeshire Harriers1-33.09
2257David GardnerNorth Wales Road Runners1-37.35
3431Glyn JenkinsThanet Road Runners1-46.01
4736Bill Sayer[Unattached]1-57.31
51084Douglas DaviesSY Tri2-12.57
MALES - OVER 75 CATEGORY
11319Bunny KydRoyal Sutton Coldfield AC2-33.13
21406Colin Duncan[Unattached]2-58.48
MALES - OVER 80 CATEGORY
11109Eddie NaisbyPrestatyn RC2-14.50
FEMALE VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS
 
FEMALES - OVER 35 CATEGORY
146Claire MartinTelford AC1-21.30
286Lisa GranthamChester Triathlon Club1-25.48
3152Jane AshbrookHelsby Running Club1-31.26
4171Kirsty StephensonStafford Harriers1-32.41
5209Susan FourieChester Triathlon Club1-34.25
6270Michaela SillRothwell & District Harr.1-38.39
7294Alex ChampWye Valley Runners1-39.53
8437Rowena WhiteSan Domenico RRC1-46.16
9448Julia Bartlett[Unattached]1-47.08
10449Julie KnillRhayader Running Club1-47.10
11457Nia Humphreys[Unattached]1-47.38
12475Nikki Edwards[Unattached]1-48.17
13486Nicola Prosser[Unattached]1-48.44
14494Jane AshLes Croupiers RC1-48.58
15543Julie WoodWest Cheshire AC1-50.52
16589Rachel Griffiths[Unattached]1-53.05
17590Jane Doughton[Unattached]1-53.13
18604Helen Van Vliet[Unattached]1-53.42
19645Samantha BennettMarket Drayton R.C.1-54.57
20663Jo Pugh[Unattached]1-55.28
21674Kathryn SneydDudley Kingswinford1-55.42
22684Sally GrimwoodChorlton Runners1-55.56
23686Faye Downes[Unattached]1-55.56
24710Karen DoyDudley Kingswinford1-56.46
25712Sarah KennardDudley Kingswinford1-56.50
26717Katherine LewisRoyal Sutton Coldfield AC1-56.52
27725Claire Jones[Unattached]1-57.09
28739Laura DeakinSevern Hospice1-57.44
29785Elizabeth Johnson[Unattached]1-59.30
30797Rachel Blowers[Unattached]2-00.01
31803Faye Kyriakou[Unattached]2-00.11
32806Sian BowdlerShrewsbury Road Runners2-00.20
33807Jacqueline TreadwellNuneaton Harriers2-00.21
34812Sarah MuraseNewport & District2-00.34
35816Ruth Holmes[Unattached]2-00.38
36826A. Garcia HernandezVillage Road Runners2-01.00
37835Joanne LewisMaldwyn Harriers2-01.16
38848Joanne Newbery[Unattached]2-01.45
39864Clare Davis[Unattached]2-02.33
40879Kelly Jones[Unattached]2-03.10
41888Amanda LysonsWrekin Road Runners2-03.31
42890Angela BrookesStafford Harriers2-03.35
43892Penny LoweTelford Harriers2-03.51
44907Helen GuestDudley Kingswinford2-04.30
45957Sarah WelchDudley Ladies RC2-06.33
46972Kelsey DaviesSevern Hospice2-07.03
47980Shonah Dowler-Joyce[Unattached]2-07.39
48984Tracey Barnes[Unattached]2-07.49
49989Anwen DaviesDenbigh Harriers2-08.08
50995Caroline Harvey[Unattached]2-08.44
51997Victoria JonesSevern Hospice2-08.47
521001Marie Deakin[Unattached]2-08.51
531020Susan Williams[Unattached]2-09.54
541022Carrie-Ann Price[Unattached]2-09.58
551062Nia Jones[Unattached]2-12.00
561064Diane Asbury[Unattached]2-12.03
571071Clare Penrose[Unattached]2-12.23
581104Lisa ThompsonDudley Ladies RC2-14.39
591121Sonia Emmens[Unattached]2-15.25
601126Carol Bodza[Unattached]2-15.36
611136Linda Osborn[Unattached]2-16.04
621137Dee DaviesRhayader Running Club2-16.09
631141Jane Soul Harding[Unattached]2-16.26
641147Claire Richards[Unattached]2-17.03
651157Emily Morgan[Unattached]2-18.07
661160Ashley SuttonShrewsbury AC2-18.18
671178Stephanie DaintyDudley Ladies RC2-19.17
681179Helen Curran[Unattached]2-19.19
691197Catrin Williams[Unattached]2-20.08
701198Caroline MossMarket Drayton R.C.2-20.10
711212Samantha SambrooksDudley Ladies RC2-21.08
721222Michelle Whittaker[Unattached]2-22.02
731242Kerry Garner[Unattached]2-23.15
741244Selina HolmesDudley Ladies RC2-23.28
751252Rowena Grundy[Unattached]2-25.03
761261Rachel Powell[Unattached]2-25.54
771262Rachel Willis[Unattached]2-26.07
781273Paula Jones[Unattached]2-27.00
791285Sue Foster[Unattached]2-29.06
801287Joanne Carless[Unattached]2-29.14
811294Mandy LewisWhitchurch Whippets2-30.36
821296Zoe Owen[Unattached]2-30.41
831297Joanne Pardoe[Unattached]2-30.41
841303Eleanor Thomas[Unattached]2-31.26
851306Marie Shirley-Smith[Unattached]2-31.34
861308Rachel Pitt[Unattached]2-31.45
871314Dawn HolderBuilth & District2-32.47
881344Elaine RobertsSevern Hospice2-37.13
891347Kirsty Carter[Unattached]2-37.52
901360Kerry Goodall[Unattached]2-39.02
911364Julie Evans[Unattached]2-39.49
921394Gayle Crampton[Unattached]2-50.41
931404Keli Waterhouse[Unattached]2-56.07
FEMALES - OVER 40 CATEGORY
1100Maria ZubizarretaLes Croupiers RC1-26.45
2224Caroline HallWirral AC1-35.18
3227Jo MeadowcroftWhitchurch Whippets1-35.26
4265Caroline Hingley[Unattached]1-38.15
5289Sarah McCarthyLes Croupiers RC1-39.28
6314Helen Richards[Unattached]1-40.32
7351Jane MorrisMarket Drayton R.C.1-42.26
8366Julie MitchellMalvern Joggers1-43.32
9378Carolyne SandersMalvern Joggers1-44.15
10384Debbie WoolleyTelford Harriers1-44.25
11398Amanda Bailey[Unattached]1-44.53
12430Amanda DuncanMalvern Joggers1-45.59
13435Debbie RussellMalvern Joggers1-46.05
14438Susan Bellamy[Unattached]1-46.18
15444Naomi RumboldBishops Stortford1-46.32
16491Wendy Nickerson[Unattached]1-48.52
17528Jacqui Mellor[Unattached]1-50.14
18529Lisa DallissonStratford upon Avon AC1-50.17
19531Julia Jones[Unattached]1-50.17
20532Michele Cox[Unattached]1-50.18
21571Rebecca LantMarket Drayton R.C.1-52.02
22580Maria SpurlingShropshire Shufflers1-52.17
23605Rhian WilliamsShropshire Shufflers1-53.43
24609Jill WillcoxPembrokeshire Harriers1-53.48
25623Adele Langston[Unattached]1-54.09
26624Helene McLeish[Unattached]1-54.11
27626Jill Valentine[Unattached]1-54.13
28646Eleri GoddardPrestatyn RC1-54.57
29659Julia EllisMaldwyn Harriers1-55.18
30661Kerry BromhallTelford Harriers1-55.27
31668Annie AnnisSevern Hospice1-55.37
32669Justine WatsonSevern Hospice1-55.37
33676Caroline ClarkTeignbridge Trotters1-55.42
34681Julie HarrisonShropshire Shufflers1-55.55
35682Tracey Harris[Unattached]1-55.56
36685Jenny Discombe[Unattached]1-55.56
37698Orla SmythManchester Harriers1-56.17
38716Tracey DrummondWrekin Road Runners1-56.52
39728Samantha FazakerleyManchester Harriers1-57.15
40729Sonia HaleWolverhampton & BilstonAC1-57.15
41731Karla PriceRhayader Running Club1-57.17
42738Diane HillierHalesowen AC1-57.40
43743Emma SheekeyShrewsbury AC1-57.52
44759Debbie Thomas[Unattached]1-58.35
45784Johanne CliftonKings Heath RC1-59.29
46788Gail BywaterShrewsbury Road Runners1-59.38
47793Heather SwansonTelford Harriers1-59.50
48794Ramona Durrant[Unattached]1-59.52
49810Anisa Malik-Mansell[Unattached]2-00.26
50824Vicki Pound[Unattached]2-00.57
51828Fiona ChallinorWhitchurch Whippets2-01.03
52830Hayley ClarkeNuneaton Harriers2-01.07
53831Erika Dawson-DaviesNorth Wales Road Runners2-01.13
54832Sarah Power[Unattached]2-01.15
55861Suzanne PottsNewport & District2-02.23
56863Emma GallantWolverhampton & BilstonAC2-02.29
57869Anita Ross[Unattached]2-02.44
58875Allison HaycoxWrekin Road Runners2-03.00
59889Alison WhitehouseDudley Kingswinford2-03.34
60893Michelle Turner[Unattached]2-03.53
61895Lesley MorrisTelford Harriers2-03.58
62903Karen OwensOswestry Olympians2-04.16
63914Cindy ParryShrewsbury AC2-04.49
64928Michelle Townsend[Unattached]2-05.33
65930Alison Hearn[Unattached]2-05.37
66969Angela VinallTelford Harriers2-06.57
67970Diane Simpson[Unattached]2-07.02
68976Jane Price[Unattached]2-07.22
69978Nicky Woodward[Unattached]2-07.30
70994Helen Jones[Unattached]2-08.40
711000Anna McDonald[Unattached]2-08.51
721002Wendy Williams[Unattached]2-08.52
731005Margaret Davies[Unattached]2-08.55
741024Nan ThornleyBecca Owen Memorial Fund2-10.11
751040Sophie Peach[Unattached]2-10.59
761041Natalie LitchfieldDudley Kingswinford2-11.08
771042Tessa Meek[Unattached]2-11.11
781066Suzanne Galliers[Unattached]2-12.09
791069Cathrine Howells[Unattached]2-12.19
801079Anne DraperHogweed Trotters2-12.48
811087Lindsey Wood[Unattached]2-13.03
821102Ann Pearsall[Unattached]2-14.20
831103Ruth Jones[Unattached]2-14.24
841112Sharon Bakewell[Unattached]2-15.03
851116Sarah Jarvis[Unattached]2-15.18
861117Carrie Morris[Unattached]2-15.18
871122Shirley Jones[Unattached]2-15.27
881123Anne Jennings[Unattached]2-15.29
891124Eleri JonesPrestatyn RC2-15.29
901127Alison Chadwick[Unattached]2-15.36
911138Donna ProffittDudley Kingswinford2-16.15
921139Jayne SomervilleDudley Kingswinford2-16.15
931143Alison GriffithsPembrokeshire Harriers2-16.33
941156Paula LewinDaventry Road Runners2-18.05
951172Joanne Fulton[Unattached]2-18.51
961186Tracey WhitefootTelford Harriers2-19.33
971187Joanna Lindsay-Jones[Unattached]2-19.34
981188Debra Shingler[Unattached]2-19.37
991200Lyn SpragueDudley Kingswinford2-20.20
FEMALES - OVER 45 CATEGORY
1243Ellen Darroch[Unattached]1-36.51
2246Dawn DrakeBitton Road Runners1-36.56
3286Narinder BainsSphinx AC1-39.21
4356Tanya BrandonOswestry Olympians1-42.50
5385Elizabeth BodenWrekin Road Runners1-44.27
6393Beverley SmithHorsforth Harriers1-44.46
7396Kay HattonNorth Wales Road Runners1-44.48
8404Sharon PlestedEllesmere Port RC1-45.10
9413Loretta DaleyLes Croupiers RC1-45.17
10439Maris Waterhouse[Unattached]1-46.21
11464Rachel ButlerMaldwyn Harriers1-47.55
12467Isabel GwytherWimbledon Windmilers1-48.00
13505Helen HoldroydNewport & District1-49.15
14524Sally CockcroftCobra RC1-50.04
15540Suzanne M. BrowneRoyal Sutton Coldfield AC1-50.45
16561Melanie OultonWhitchurch Whippets1-51.47
17586Della GriffithsPembrokeshire Harriers1-52.53
18599Kim NorgroveWrecsam Tri Club1-53.38
19629L. Kerfoot-RobsonSt. Asaph Runners1-54.21
20634Sally Parkinson[Unattached]1-54.34
21642Maureen PritchardAberystwyth AC1-54.55
22654Debbie SimpsonBromsgrove & Redditch1-55.09
23655Joy WalwynMarket Drayton R.C.1-55.09
24678Helen Thomas[Unattached]1-55.42
25687Nicola Warner[Unattached]1-55.56
26706Jane StilesManchester Harriers1-56.41
27727Sam HattonMarket Drayton R.C.1-57.15
28749Cathy DevineWimbledon Windmilers1-58.09
29771Esther MartinSneyd Striders1-59.03
30809Pamela JohnsonWigan Phoenix2-00.26
31813Julie A. HartlandWrekin Road Runners2-00.36
32836Jenny ReeveLichfield Running Club2-01.16
33837Nicky LloydRoyal Sutton Coldfield AC2-01.16
34846Mary Thornton[Unattached]2-01.43
35852Rachel Sansom[Unattached]2-01.51
36854Debbie Jukes[Unattached]2-02.02
37859Sharon GoulsonNewport & District2-02.15
38860Jane ChapmanNewport & District2-02.19
39894Catherine PearsonShropshire Shufflers2-03.56
40898Jane Roberts[Unattached]2-04.02
41899Cath Barton[Unattached]2-04.08
42910Karen LargeHorsforth Harriers2-04.43
43919Rachel PriceMarket Drayton R.C.2-05.02
44921Jennifer Harper[Unattached]2-05.06
45942Allison Smith[Unattached]2-05.53
46953Fran Mills[Unattached]2-06.24
47964Pam Hardy[Unattached]2-06.49
48965Lin Viner[Unattached]2-06.49
49966Janice ThomasMaldwyn Harriers2-06.49
50968Lindsey Watson[Unattached]2-06.54
51971Linda Head[Unattached]2-07.02
52987Heather RobertsSevern Hospice2-07.50
531004Jane GibsonSevern Hospice2-08.55
541008Joanne Parker[Unattached]2-09.10
551009Eira EdwardsRhayader Running Club2-09.11
561015Jenny Roberts[Unattached]2-09.21
571017Jane Riley[Unattached]2-09.26
581046Philippa TysonSouth Cheshire Harriers2-11.19
591047Mandy Glennie[Unattached]2-11.29
601056Tracey GreenSpectrum Striders2-11.50
611065Jo O'Brien[Unattached]2-12.05
621067Diane Davenport[Unattached]2-12.11
631075Elaine Rowlands[Unattached]2-12.42
641076Debra Bellis[Unattached]2-12.44
651078Lynda BroadwayMalvern Joggers2-12.46
661080Glenda StanleyAlmost Athletes2-12.49
671091Karen TimothySphinx AC2-13.32
681093Wendy HillNewport & District2-13.34
691110Catherine HughesWrekin Road Runners2-14.52
701111Kerry CornsTipton Harriers2-14.56
711113Jane KerrBuilth & District2-15.06
721129Delyth Harris[Unattached]2-15.40
731132Sarah May[Unattached]2-15.58
741144Denise Heslington[Unattached]2-16.43
751148Angela Walton[Unattached]2-17.06
761166Lesley DunnSevern Hospice2-18.33
771167Rachel WilliamsRhayader Running Club2-18.37
781170Alison Jones[Unattached]2-18.49
791174Eirlys Johnstone[Unattached]2-18.56
801177Susan Young[Unattached]2-19.13
811180Penny BlandShropshire Shufflers2-19.19
821183Jane Crisp[Unattached]2-19.26
831184Amanda Fox[Unattached]2-19.26
841191Carol CullenMarket Drayton R.C.2-19.47
851195Helen Archer[Unattached]2-19.53
861196Alison Bartlett[Unattached]2-20.04
871218Heather Hyde[Unattached]2-21.22
881220Sarah Guinan[Unattached]2-21.22
891231Linda Wozencroft[Unattached]2-22.38
901248Donna JamesStourbridge2-24.18
911269Rosalind Ormonde[Unattached]2-26.44
921284Gillian FowlesWhitchurch Whippets2-29.04
931292Sharon HallDudley Ladies RC2-30.12
941310Kathryn Bowen[Unattached]2-31.55
951316Julia Mytton[Unattached]2-32.55
961317Mandi Hillman[Unattached]2-33.00
971325Dawn Humphries[Unattached]2-33.39
981330Alexandra PinchesSevern Hospice2-36.05
991334T.-A. Cadwallader[Unattached]2-36.13
FEMALES - OVER 50 CATEGORY
1132Bev WrightBlackpool Wyre & Fylde AC1-28.58
2137Emma CollinsDenbigh Harriers1-29.28
3139Christine McCarthyPontefract AC1-29.52
4255Sandra WolanskiHeadington Running Club1-37.31
5316Jacki JarvisOswestry Olympians1-40.38
6335Joanne SkiltonSan Domenico RRC1-41.21
7380Nicky BromhallBristol & West AC1-44.16
8400Carol ShawHelsby Running Club1-44.54
9401Brenda TiedtkePrestatyn RC1-45.03
10416Jo GrandfieldMarket Drayton R.C.1-45.27
11427Patricia PaigeTORQ1-45.52
12433Neil Bassford[Unattached]1-46.05
13434Janet BrownBitton Road Runners1-46.05
14476Sandra RobertsPrestatyn RC1-48.20
15573Mary JealDenbigh Harriers1-52.03
16596Sue PaytonDudley Kingswinford1-53.33
17601Pauline KesekWrekin Road Runners1-53.39
18618Suzanne KendrickRhayader Running Club1-54.01
19679Gill Daniels[Unattached]1-55.42
20683Jane EdwardsSphinx AC1-55.56
21704Lorraine VarneyFormula One CC1-56.39
22746Lyn EbbrellWirral AC1-57.52
23751Maria BrockwayWirral AC1-58.21
24772Kareen MannMalvern Joggers1-59.03
25800Georgina FletcherMaldwyn Harriers2-00.06
26815Sheila DwerryhouseDudley Ladies RC2-00.37
27838Patricia Stack[Unattached]2-01.17
28866Amanda ThompsonLes Croupiers RC2-02.38
29929Sue Grant[Unattached]2-05.37
30939Mary Langford-Archer[Unattached]2-05.45
31952Deborah Hurst[Unattached]2-06.24
32973Vivien TolleyMalvern Joggers2-07.06
33986Sharon KayePembrokeshire Harriers2-07.50
34992Lorraine Dixon[Unattached]2-08.29
351003Alice PaineHastings Runners2-08.52
361023Helen Minton[Unattached]2-10.05
371028Karen HaggertyPembrokeshire Harriers2-10.23
381034Judith McSharry[Unattached]2-10.40
391049Amanda Edwards[Unattached]2-11.31
401052Barbara Tate[Unattached]2-11.39
411055Pauline WalshNewport & District2-11.50
421058Carol HartSwinton Running Club2-11.55
431060Christina Rouse[Unattached]2-11.56
441061Julie AshworthMalvern Joggers2-12.00
451082Cath. Fitzsimmons[Unattached]2-12.52
461099Sue Austin[Unattached]2-14.08
471119Nicola CorkNewport & District2-15.23
481149Sally FolkesCobra RC2-17.24
491165Harriet Minchin[Unattached]2-18.28
501168Clare Hill[Unattached]2-18.41
511173Sue Steadman[Unattached]2-18.56
521181Linda WilliamsPrestatyn RC2-19.26
531182Karen BancroftPrestatyn RC2-19.26
541190Marian Williams[Unattached]2-19.44
551208Eirlys Douglas[Unattached]2-20.44
561209Pauline CharlettPembrokeshire Harriers2-20.54
571247Ruth McCarrollSphinx AC2-24.15
581283Jane ColesShropshire Shufflers2-28.26
591324Susan BakerCheadle RC2-33.38
601346Karina Carver[Unattached]2-37.39
611354Karen WoodcockNewport & District2-38.20
621355Norma JonesNewport & District2-38.20
631356Gill Clark[Unattached]2-38.25
641359Diane PaulMaldwyn Harriers2-38.36
651366Shan BreeseAberystwyth AC2-40.05
661370Debbie Davies[Unattached]2-42.12
671413Amanda Allen[Unattached]2-59.48
681415Lynn Hill[Unattached]3-01.02
FEMALES - OVER 55 CATEGORY
1544Anne HughesNorthbrook AC1-50.52
2598Pauline NewtonNewport & District1-53.36
3720Jennie ContiBuilth & District1-56.57
4733Ellen HarrisonOswestry Olympians1-57.24
5817Sue Richards[Unattached]2-00.40
6933Sally-Anne Edis[Unattached]2-05.38
7950Pam O'ConnellLeighton Fun Runners2-06.17
8956Toni IrelandNewport & District2-06.32
9974Helen StretchAberystwyth AC2-07.15
101037Gillian BrandrickPrestatyn RC2-10.57
111083Cheryl WyldeShropshire Shufflers2-12.53
121140Ingrid CainDudley Kingswinford2-16.15
131216Brenda Duffus[Unattached]2-21.15
141251Elaine Penn[Unattached]2-24.48
151295Helen CharlettPembrokeshire Harriers2-30.39
161301Susan Peterson[Unattached]2-31.14
171302Karen Broster[Unattached]2-31.24
181307Sue HughesDudley Kingswinford2-31.34
191312Rosemary RhysAberystwyth AC2-32.15
201367Claire AllenSevern Hospice2-40.36
211382Jay Craig[Unattached]2-45.26
221403Catherine ReynoldsWhitchurch Whippets2-55.18
231421Kay Titley[Unattached]3-10.26
FEMALES - OVER 60 CATEGORY
1801Barbara Cosford[Unattached]2-00.06
21081Stephanie CharmanSpectrum Striders2-12.52
31205Madeline BlandPembrokeshire Harriers2-20.33
41230Kate Allen[Unattached]2-22.35
51377Sandra Stanford[Unattached]2-44.55
61407Sally Sims[Unattached]2-58.48
FEMALES - OVER 65 CATEGORY
1941Sylvia GittinsLytham St Annes RR2-05.51
21311Janet BellPembrokeshire Harriers2-32.00
31327Marjorie GriffithsBro Dysynni Runners2-35.05
41333Iona Seymour[Unattached]2-36.09
51336Barbara ThomasPembrokeshire Harriers2-36.16
61405Margaret Sayer[Unattached]2-58.24
FEMALES - OVER 70 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALES - OVER 75 CATEGORY
11422Sheila SymondsBro Dysynni Runners3-15.54
FEMALES - OVER 80 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category


RACE STATISTICS

Total entries : 1844
 
Unattached entrants : 1029Male : 591Female : 438
Attached entrants : 815Male : 458Female : 357
 
Total finishers : 1424 - [Unknown finishers: 11]
 
Unattached finishers : 748Male : 436Female : 312
Attached finishers : 665Male : 375Female : 290
Category Breakdown
 
Entries:
 
Senior male - 363Senior female - 224
 M40 - 208M45 - 187M50 - 117M55 - 89F35 - 124F40 - 164F45 - 141F50 - 83F55 - 31
M60 - 37M65 - 20M70 - 6M75 - 2M80 - 1F60 - 8F65 - 8F70 - 0F75 - 2F80 - 0
MJ - 19FJ - 10
 
Finishers: [not categorised = 11]
 
Senior male - 290Senior female - 162
 M40 - 157M45 - 132M50 - 95M55 - 71F35 - 93F40 - 130F45 - 107F50 - 68F55 - 23
M60 - 32M65 - 15M70 - 5M75 - 2M80 - 1F60 - 6F65 - 6F70 - 0F75 - 1F80 - 0
MJ - 11FJ - 6
Copyright © 2012 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited
Back to race calendar - Top of page