Back to race calendar - Main results

29th Through the Villages' Race

4th November 2012

   1 164  Andi Jones           M   (001/042) [Unattached]              00:44:17
   2 191  Anthony Valentine    M   (002/042) Bolton United Harriers    00:48:14
   3 182  Richard Howarth      M   (003/042) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:49:32
   4 170  Nick Barnes          M   (004/042) Todmorden Harriers        00:49:40
   5 108  Matthew Davies       M   (005/042) Mossley Hill AC           00:49:42
   6 47   Matthew Clark        M   (006/042) Swinton Running Club      00:49:52
   7 80   Olivia Walwyn-Bush   F   (001/013) City of Norwich AC        00:50:06
   8 222  Paul Guinan          M40 (001/021) Blackburn Harriers        00:50:21
   9 216  Guy Roberts          M   (007/042) Mossley Hill AC           00:50:31
  10 195  Paul Muller          M55 (001/020) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:50:42
  11 148  Peter Abraham        M40 (002/021) Altrincham + Dist. AC     00:51:14
  12 166  Chris Barnes         M   (008/042) Blackburn Harriers        00:51:21
  13 147  Julian Goudge        M40 (003/021) Chorley AC and Tri Club   00:51:49
  14 82   Steven Doxey         M50 (001/026) Swinton Running Club      00:52:04
  15 150  Tony Flanagan        M45 (001/030) Swinton Running Club      00:52:04
  16 124  Michael Chalfont     M40 (004/021) Chorley AC and Tri Club   00:52:35
  17 171  Kieran Horrigan      M50 (002/026) [Unattached]              00:52:51
  18 214  Matthew Blackburn    M   (009/042) [Unattached]              00:52:56
  19 140  Rick Bowker          M50 (003/026) Southport Waterloo        00:53:02
  20 179  Darren Russell       M   (010/042) Swinton Running Club      00:53:04
  21 38   Alan Lundberg-Bury   M45 (002/030) Rossendale Harriers       00:53:12
  22 157  David Collins        M50 (004/026) Wigan Harriers + AC       00:53:55
  23 53   Mark Almond          M40 (005/021) Blackburn Harriers        00:54:01
  24 180  Graham Morris        M45 (003/030) Accrington Road Runners   00:54:17
  25 189  Glyn Kay             M   (011/042) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:54:24
  26 142  Sean McMyler         M50 (005/026) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:54:30
  27 225  Steve Calderwood     M40 (006/021) [Unattached]              00:54:43
  28 64   Stephen Young        M   (012/042) Preston Harriers          00:55:05
  29 190  Michael Kay          M40 (007/021) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:55:15
  30 134  Paul Boardman        M50 (006/026) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:55:22
  31 186  Chris Burgess        M   (013/042) Wigan Harriers + AC       00:56:08
  32 159  Kevin Edwards        M45 (004/030) Wigan Harriers + AC       00:56:17
  33 151  Darren Middleton     M40 (008/021) Wigan Harriers + AC       00:56:59
  34 28   Anthony Metcalfe     M55 (002/020) Mossley Hill AC           00:57:01
  35 212  Beckie Taylor        F   (002/013) Blackburn Harriers        00:57:27
  36 35   Peter Broome         M55 (003/020) Blackpool Wyre + Fylde AC 00:58:14
  37 215  Rudolf Maciejkowicz  M60 (001/011) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:58:18
  38 155  Jayne Taylor         F50 (001/011) Wigan Harriers + AC       00:58:21
  39 175  Steven Whitney       M45 (005/030) Red Rose Road Runners     00:58:36
  40 78   Paul Edwards         M   (014/042) Spa Striders              00:58:52
  41 181  Julie Platt          F40 (001/011) Wigan Harriers + AC       00:58:59
  42 62   Simon Tobin          M45 (006/030) Southport Waterloo        00:59:06
  43 154  S Campbell           M40 (009/021) Swinton Running Club      00:59:14
  44 135  Nick Barton          M   (015/042) Rochdale Harriers         00:59:31
  45 213  David Parkinson      M45 (007/030) Chorley AC and Tri Club   00:59:37
  46 29   Helen Davies         F   (003/013) Mossley Hill AC           00:59:42
  47 185  Stephen Biscomb      M55 (004/020) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:59:43
  48 106  Ray Webster          M45 (008/030) [Unattached]              00:59:49
  49 57   Tony Holt            M50 (007/026) Radcliffe AC              00:59:56
  50 206  George Kennedy       M55 (005/020) Wesham Road Runners       01:00:01
  51 197  Rob Andrew           M   (016/042) Radcliffe AC              01:00:17
  52 218  Simon Maughan        M45 (009/030) [Unattached]              01:00:24
  53 51   William Beckett      M45 (010/030) Chorley AC and Tri Club   01:00:40
  54 219  Bernard Wagner       M   (017/042) Belle Vue Racers          01:00:44
  55 136  Ian Aitchison        M55 (006/020) Rochdale Harriers         01:00:46
  56 162  Anna Blomfield       F50 (002/011) Rochdale Harriers         01:00:47
  57 160  John Mayall          M50 (008/026) Rochdale Harriers         01:00:49
  58 26   Paul Rutherford      M45 (011/030) Swinton Running Club      01:00:51
  59 199  David Birtwistle     M   (018/042) Blackburn Road Runners    01:00:55
  60 187  Andrew Milhench      M45 (012/030) [Unattached]              01:01:04
  61 176  A Hudson             M50 (009/026) Southport Waterloo        01:01:09
  62 184  E P Ashton           M45 (013/030) [Unattached]              01:01:20
  63 104  Paul Dunn            M50 (010/026) [Unattached]              01:01:40
  64 131  Ian Hamer            M50 (011/026) Horwich RMI Harriers      01:01:42
  65 50   Paul Jackson         M40 (010/021) Chorley AC and Tri Club   01:01:45
  66 194  Steve Webb           M   (019/042) Belle Vue Racers          01:01:50
  67 133  Derrick Marsh        M50 (012/026) Trawden AC                01:01:50
  68 111  Stu Riley            M   (020/042) Tri Preston               01:01:52
  69 54   David Burke          M60 (002/011) Swinton Running Club      01:01:53
  70 32   Nicola Nuttall       F40 (002/011) Trawden AC                01:01:54
  71 95   Danny Fegan          M45 (014/030) St Helens Striders        01:01:56
  72 217  Anne Roberts         F   (004/013) Mossley Hill AC           01:01:59
  73 81   Simon Stead          M45 (015/030) Belle Vue Racers          01:02:41
  74 112  Barry Cleminson      M   (021/042) Tri Preston               01:02:44
  75 49   Mark Billington      M40 (011/021) Red Rose Road Runners     01:02:49
  76 223  David Wharton        M40 (012/021) Rochdale Harriers         01:02:51
  77 126  Dave Kershaw         M55 (007/020) Chorley AC and Tri Club   01:03:00
  78 156  David Barnes         M50 (013/026) [Unattached]              01:03:01
  79 165  Andrew Wood          M   (022/042) [Unattached]              01:03:07
  80 23   Andrew Glyde         M   (023/042) Todmorden Harriers        01:03:08
  81 41   Adrian Fairhurst     M45 (016/030) Chorley AC and Tri Club   01:03:13
  82 27   Alan Healey          M45 (017/030) [Unattached]              01:03:15
  83 67   Jannine Fallon       F35 (001/007) Darwen Dashers            01:03:21
  84 122  Andrew Nightingale   M40 (013/021) Wigan Phoenix             01:03:28
  85 14   Anne Ferguson        F50 (003/011) Burnden Road Runners      01:03:41
  86 72   Glyn Taylor          M45 (018/030) [Unattached]              01:03:50
  87 139  Jayne Perry          F   (005/013) Lancaster + Morecambe AC  01:03:52
  88 163  Christopher Moss     M45 (019/030) Wesham Road Runners       01:03:56
  89 227  Colin Sefton         M50 (014/026) Mossley Hill AC           01:04:02
  90 228  Tommy Clark          M55 (008/020) Mossley Hill AC           01:04:05
  91 83   Melanie Blackhurst   F45 (001/010) Todmorden Harriers        01:04:12
  92 18   Andrew Conway        M45 (020/030) Mossley Hill AC           01:04:46
  93 192  P D'Netto            M40 (014/021) Belle Vue Racers          01:04:52
  94 127  I Robertson          M40 (015/021) [Unattached]              01:04:55
  95 94   David Rogerson       M   (024/042) [Unattached]              01:04:59
  96 204  Nicola Unsworth      F40 (003/011) Wesham Road Runners       01:05:02
  97 13   JJ McDonald          M45 (021/030) Trawden AC                01:05:03
  98 226  Ken Livesey          M55 (009/020) Trawden AC                01:05:13
  99 52   David Smith          M40 (016/021) [Unattached]              01:05:25
 100 231  Simon Houghton       M40 (017/021) Red Rose Road Runners     01:05:26
 101 193  Mark Bleasdale       M50 (015/026) Liverpool Pembroke Sefton 01:05:36
 102 11   Michael McGoldrick   M50 (016/026) St Helens + Sutton        01:05:37
 103 128  Simon MacGregor      M   (025/042) Lancashire Fire + Rescue  01:05:39
 104 102  Andy Wood            M45 (022/030) Belle Vue Racers          01:05:42
 105 87   Simon Brindle        M40 (018/021) Chorley AC and Tri Club   01:05:43
 106 90   Roisin Turner        F   (006/013) Preston Harriers          01:05:44
 107 12   Graham Robinson      M50 (017/026) Burnden Road Runners      01:05:50
 108 58   John Cookson         M40 (019/021) Blackburn Harriers        01:05:59
 109 5    Phil Hodgson         M55 (010/020) Todmorden Harriers        01:06:10
 110 121  Carol Butterworth    F40 (004/011) Darwen Dashers            01:06:15
 111 85   John Carr            M50 (018/026) [Unattached]              01:06:21
 112 144  David Norman         M55 (011/020) [Unattached]              01:06:29
 113 158  Jamie Jardine        M   (026/042) Red Rose Road Runners     01:06:30
 114 37   Susan Rogers         F50 (004/011) Mossley Hill AC           01:06:38
 115 211  Richard Taylor       M45 (023/030) Blackburn Harriers        01:06:47
 116 65   Joanne Nelson        F40 (005/011) Darwen Dashers            01:06:50
 117 105  Ali Alsaadt          M   (027/042) Belle Vue Racers          01:06:53
 118 31   Peter Wilkinson      M65 (001/006) Northern Vets AC          01:06:57
 119 30   Chris Drinkwater     M60 (003/011) Todmorden Harriers        01:07:03
 120 16   David Wilkinson      M50 (019/026) Lancaster + Morecambe AC  01:07:14
 121 71   Barry Guy            M60 (004/011) Belle Vue Racers          01:07:22
 122 44   Paul Doyle           M50 (020/026) [Unattached]              01:07:29
 123 210  Stephen Berry        M60 (005/011) Garstang Cycling Club     01:07:32
 124 70   Gillian Pryor        F35 (002/007) Thornton Cleveleys RC     01:07:38
 125 220  Richard Harmsworth   M   (028/042) Mossley Hill AC           01:07:46
 126 39   Steve Hollis         M55 (012/020) UK Road Runners           01:07:50
 127 174  Alan Taylor          M40 (020/021) Wesham Road Runners       01:07:52
 128 63   Julia Rushton        F45 (002/010) Darwen Dashers            01:07:59
 129 43   Michael Winstanley   M60 (006/011) Rochdale Harriers         01:08:53
 130 45   Rebecca Mills        F   (007/013) Swinton Running Club      01:09:09
 131 118  Sam Tiger            F35 (003/007) Mossley Hill AC           01:09:22
 132 19   Gill Butterworth     F35 (004/007) Rochdale Harriers         01:09:26
 133 77   Fiona Ferguson       F   (008/013) Spa Striders              01:09:27
 134 177  Kath Horwill         F35 (005/007) Belle Vue Racers          01:09:32
 135 161  Martin Doyle         M45 (024/030) [Unattached]              01:09:49
 136 59   Mark Emmett          M50 (021/026) Radcliffe AC              01:09:51
 137 91   Sheila Jones         F55 (001/003) Radcliffe AC              01:09:58
 138 143  Chris Williams       M   (029/042) [Unattached]              01:10:01
 139 230  Julie Coupe          F40 (006/011) Red Rose Road Runners     01:10:07
 140 141  Rob Cosgrove         M45 (025/030) Southport Waterloo        01:10:31
 141 66   Terry Smithies       M55 (013/020) UKNetRunner               01:10:51
 142 84   Ken Upshall          M55 (014/020) [Unattached]              01:10:52
 143 178  Vicki Harvey         F45 (003/010) Southport Waterloo        01:10:58
 144 20   Carole Wilkinson     F50 (005/011) Lancaster + Morecambe AC  01:11:04
 145 137  Trevor Willoughby    M55 (015/020) Lytham St Annes RR        01:11:22
 146 208  Andrew Lowe          M50 (022/026) Chorley AC and Tri Club   01:11:31
 147 114  Mike Allen           M   (030/042) [Unattached]              01:11:41
 148 188  K Chadderton         M60 (007/011) [Unattached]              01:11:54
 149 168  Andrew Lees          M   (031/042) [Unattached]              01:12:24
 150 169  Stuart Furness       M60 (008/011) Blackburn Harriers        01:12:25
 151 74   Amanda Hey           F50 (006/011) Radcliffe AC              01:12:36
 152 146  Sally McCoy          F45 (004/010) Lostock AC                01:12:45
 153 15   Nigel Hanson         M55 (016/020) Todmorden Harriers        01:12:50
 154 36   Richard Cookson      M45 (026/030) [Unattached]              01:12:56
 155 89   Brian Tull           M65 (002/006) Darwen Dashers            01:13:00
 156 109  Philip McCullagh     M55 (017/020) Chorley AC and Tri Club   01:13:05
 157 115  Stuart Isherwood     M50 (023/026) [Unattached]              01:13:17
 158 92   Peter Whitworth      M45 (027/030) [Unattached]              01:13:20
 159 107  Kate Lee             F   (009/013) [Unattached]              01:13:33
 160 132  A Smith              M60 (009/011) [Unattached]              01:13:39
 161 56   Stephen Wilkinson    M60 (010/011) Wesham Road Runners       01:13:45
 162 7    Elise Milnes         F50 (007/011) Todmorden Harriers        01:13:47
 163 123  Chris Nightingale    M45 (028/030) Wigan Phoenix             01:13:57
 164 145  Moyra Parfitt        F65 (001/001) Todmorden Harriers        01:14:05
 165 75   Eileen Royle         F60 (001/001) Radcliffe AC              01:14:09
 166 34   Mark Sheen           M50 (024/026) [Unattached]              01:14:24
 167 138  Christine Cutner     F55 (002/003) Southport Waterloo        01:14:28
 168 103  David Twizzell       M55 (018/020) Blackpool Wyre + Fylde AC 01:14:57
 169 207  S Ward               F45 (005/010) Wesham Road Runners       01:15:01
 170 40   Osman Sidik          M45 (029/030) Littlewoods Running Club  01:15:12
 171 4    Mandy Goth           F50 (008/011) Todmorden Harriers        01:15:30
 172 153  Steve Hart           M50 (025/026) Swinton Running Club      01:15:45
 173 183  Andy Smith           M   (032/042) Swinton Running Club      01:15:55
 174 60   Lee Brown            M   (033/042) Red Rose Road Runners     01:16:09
 175 209  Geoff Smith          M   (034/042) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:16:16
 176 22   Ray Poulter          M65 (003/006) Todmorden Harriers        01:16:25
 177 125  Mark Neath           M   (035/042) Thornton Cleveleys RC     01:16:38
 178 196  Joy Hunter           F45 (006/010) David Lloyd Runners       01:16:42
 179 97   Rebecca Walmsley     F55 (003/003) [Unattached]              01:16:51
 180 9    Scott Hamilton       M   (036/042) [Unattached]              01:16:59
 181 221  Paul Nelson          M45 (030/030) [Unattached]              01:17:01
 182 205  Steven Plummer       M   (037/042) [Unattached]              01:17:02
 183 203  Ian Lawton           M   (038/042) [Unattached]              01:17:19
 184 61   Claire Plunkett      F35 (006/007) Halifax Harriers & AC     01:17:20
 185 130  Chris Walker         M   (039/042) [Unattached]              01:17:21
 186 129  Steve Broderick      M   (040/042) [Unattached]              01:17:22
 187 46   Janine McNeill       F40 (007/011) Thornton Cleveleys RC     01:17:30
 188 10   Julie Sherwood       F45 (007/010) Thornton Cleveleys RC     01:17:52
 189 68   Anne Webster         F50 (009/011) Belle Vue Racers          01:18:46
 190 21   Peter Erhardt        M65 (004/006) Todmorden Harriers        01:19:03
 191 99   Mark Dougill         M   (041/042) [Unattached]              01:20:35
 192 198  Barry Robinson       M65 (005/006) [Unattached]              01:20:39
 193 152  Carol Hart           F50 (010/011) Swinton Running Club      01:21:02
 194 113  Catherine Smith      F45 (008/010) [Unattached]              01:21:15
 195 8    Graham Milnes        M55 (019/020) Todmorden Harriers        01:21:34
 196 100  Rachael Clarke       F40 (008/011) Chorley AC and Tri Club   01:21:39
 197 229  Michelle Houghton    F40 (009/011) Blackburn Road Runners    01:22:48
 198 200  Julia Foy            F40 (010/011) Belle Vue Racers          01:22:50
 199 55   Hazel Banks          F45 (009/010) Horwich RMI Harriers      01:23:56
 200 149  Olwyn Smith          F50 (011/011) [Unattached]              01:24:43
 201 25   Claire Wolfendale    F35 (007/007) Swinton Running Club      01:24:44
 202 224  Sue Stout            F45 (010/010) [Unattached]              01:25:41
 203 116  Shelby Williams      F40 (011/011) [Unattached]              01:27:17
 204 173  Yoshihiko Fujie      M   (042/042) [Unattached]              01:27:28
 205 172  Kazuu Nobechiz       M55 (020/020) [Unattached]              01:27:29
 206 6    Sidney Molyneux      M65 (006/006) Picton RC                 01:27:50
 207 24   Martin Walmsley      M50 (026/026) [Unattached]              01:27:57
 208 48   Rachael Molloy       F   (010/013) Radcliffe AC              01:28:04
 209 76   Carly Turner         F   (011/013) Radcliffe AC              01:28:05
 210 201  Kevin Egerton        M60 (011/011) Belle Vue Racers          01:30:27
 211 88   Victoria Brindle     F   (012/013) Chorley AC and Tri Club   01:32:11
 212 119  Savvas Neophytou     M40 (021/021) [Unattached]              01:34:08
 213 86   Rebecca Carr         F   (013/013) [Unattached]              01:47:54
Copyright © 2012 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited