Back to race calendar - Main results

Ultrafit St. Annes 10 Mile, Lancs

18th March 2012

   1 145  John Morrissey       M35 (001/023) Wigan Phoenix             00:56:11
   2 272  Andy May             M35 (002/023) Valley Striders           00:57:21
   3 179  Daniel Fisher        M   (001/024) Valley Striders           00:57:42
   4 206  David Brown          M   (002/024) Lancaster + Morecambe AC  00:58:00
   5 475  Stewart MacDonald    M45 (001/041) Northern Vets AC          00:58:14
   6 447  Andrew Stubbs        M40 (001/035) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:58:57
   7 388  Paul Muller          M55 (001/028) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:59:33
   8 435  Karl Lee             M   (003/024) Wesham Road Runners       00:59:36
   9 380  Peter Cruse          M45 (002/041) Lytham St Annes RR        00:59:43
  10 449  David Watson         M40 (002/035) Preston Harriers          01:00:24
  11 207  Andrew Vause         M35 (003/023) Garstang Running Club     01:00:59
  12 253  Matt Longden         M35 (004/023) Halifax Harriers & AC     01:01:07
  13 292  Andy Ratcliffe       M45 (003/041) Wigan Harriers + AC       01:01:11
  14 476  Sean McMyler         M45 (004/041) Horwich RMI Harriers      01:01:15
  15 413  Antony Barbat        M50 (001/029) Wallasey AC               01:01:24
  16 464  Chris Wales          M35 (005/023) Lancashire Fire + Rescue  01:01:34
  17 392  Dominic Howell       M35 (006/023) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:01:51
  18 165  Chris Tyrer          M45 (005/041) [Unattached]              01:02:21
  19 252  Richard Vandermark   M35 (007/023) Abbey Runners             01:02:34
  20 155  Andrew Wiggins       M40 (003/035) Halifax Harriers & AC     01:02:39
  21 305  Kingsley Judd        MJ  (001/003) Preston Harriers          01:02:40
  22 255  Brendan McMillan     M   (004/024) Tyne + Wear Fire Service  01:02:44
  23 457  Andy Garside         M45 (006/041) Humberside Fire & Rescue  01:02:45
  24 461  Gordon Curran        M35 (008/023) Strathclyde Fire & Rescue 01:02:57
  25 471  David Barker         M50 (002/029) Tri Preston               01:03:23
  26 412  Phil Bailey          M60 (001/017) Southport Waterloo        01:03:27
  27 216  Joe Duckworth        M40 (004/035) Chorley Harriers & Tri    01:03:29
  28 205  Paul Jibson          M40 (005/035) Middleton Harriers        01:03:47
  29 297  Ken Addison          M55 (002/028) Red Rose Road Runners     01:04:32
  30 370  Graham Webster       M55 (003/028) Lytham St Annes RR        01:04:34
  31 397  Rachel Wood          F   (001/023) Blackburn Harriers        01:04:35
  32 245  Joe Greenwood        M   (005/024) Lytham St Annes RR        01:04:35
  33 364  Robert Burke         M45 (007/041) Liverpool Running Club    01:04:40
  34 331  Paul Marlow          M45 (008/041) Liverpool Running Club    01:04:41
  35 217  Gary Stevens         M   (006/024) Astley + Tyldesley RC     01:04:44
  36 276  Alan Mears           M40 (006/035) [Unattached]              01:05:06
  37 162  Garry Barnett        M45 (009/041) Wesham Road Runners       01:05:43
  38 233  Alan Metcalf         M50 (003/029) Preston Harriers          01:05:56
  39 402  Richard Sunley       M45 (010/041) Horsforth Harriers        01:05:57
  40 446  Dianne McVey         F35 (001/013) Wilmslow RC               01:06:06
  41 405  Mervyn Ward          M55 (004/028) Warrington AC             01:06:09
  42 386  Gary Heyworth        M45 (011/041) Garstang Running Club     01:06:35
  43 410  Eric Ranicar         M60 (002/017) Bolton United Harriers    01:06:47
  44 302  John Reilly          M60 (003/017) Middleton Harriers        01:07:02
  45 220  Andrew Fairbairn     M35 (009/023) Thornton Cleveleys RC     01:07:05
  46 428  Des McIvor           M45 (012/041) Wirral AC                 01:07:10
  47 235  David Green          M   (007/024) Preston Harriers          01:07:12
  48 451  Chris Horner         M35 (010/023) Garstang Running Club     01:07:22
  49 387  David Williamson     M35 (011/023) Blackpool Wyre + Fylde AC 01:07:27
  50 409  Maurice Collins      M45 (013/041) St Helens + Sutton        01:07:33
  51 477  Maria Lowe           F   (002/023) Horwich RMI Harriers      01:07:41
  52 373  Richard Oakley       M55 (005/028) Red Rose Road Runners     01:08:01
  53 341  Pinon Shaw           M40 (007/035) Red Rose Road Runners     01:08:15
  54 294  Simon Eaton          M40 (008/035) Wesham Road Runners       01:08:28
  55 157  Brian Cumpsty        M45 (014/041) Thornton Cleveleys RC     01:08:40
  56 191  Elliot Stone         M35 (012/023) Middleton Harriers        01:08:53
  57 283  Pete Lovick          M45 (015/041) Preston Harriers          01:08:55
  58 440  Helen Lawrenson      F40 (001/025) Wesham Road Runners       01:08:59
  59 453  Paul Tilley          M55 (006/028) Notts Fire & Rescue       01:09:08
  60 452  Jim Broomhead        M   (008/024) Notts Fire & Rescue       01:09:08
  61 163  Robert Upton         M45 (016/041) Lytham St Annes RR        01:09:08
  62 170  Carmel Sullivan      F45 (001/015) Wesham Road Runners       01:09:10
  63 396  James Hewell         M35 (013/023) Wesham Road Runners       01:09:45
  64 459  Sandy Eaglesham      M55 (007/028) Strathclyde Fire & Rescue 01:09:58
  65 367  Paul Rutherford      M45 (017/041) Swinton Running Club      01:10:06
  66 379  Bev Wright           F50 (001/011) Blackpool Wyre + Fylde AC 01:10:08
  67 352  Charles Colby        M40 (009/035) Wesham Road Runners       01:10:20
  68 338  Kevin Ashworth       M40 (010/035) Lytham St Annes RR        01:10:22
  69 199  Ian Leaman           M40 (011/035) [Unattached]              01:10:38
  70 274  John Foulds          M50 (004/029) [Unattached]              01:10:40
  71 400  David Atkinson       M50 (005/029) Northern Vets AC          01:10:41
  72 463  Rodger McEleney      M50 (006/029) Strathclyde Fire & Rescue 01:10:42
  73 176  Alison Draper        F   (003/023) Spectrum Striders         01:10:44
  74 260  Graham Beardsmore    M45 (018/041) Penny Lane Striders       01:10:45
  75 328  Billy Hargreaves     M65 (001/009) [Unattached]              01:10:49
  76 266  Michael Brennand     M45 (019/041) Preston Harriers          01:10:52
  77 436  Louise Goddard       F40 (002/025) Lancaster + Morecambe AC  01:10:57
  78 336  Roland Robson        M55 (008/028) Middleton Harriers        01:10:57
  79 219  Rob Peat             M40 (012/035) Abbey Runners             01:11:29
  80 282  John Wilcock         M45 (020/041) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:11:38
  81 138  Tom Temple           M55 (009/028) Salford Harriers + AC     01:11:41
  82 372  Kate Morrison        F   (004/023) [Unattached]              01:11:48
  83 458  Phil Jones           M55 (010/028) Eryri Harriers            01:11:56
  84 267  Diria Przybyla       F   (005/023) [Unattached]              01:11:58
  85 390  Dave Williams        M   (009/024) Tri Preston               01:12:06
  86 399  Richard Smith        M   (010/024) Preston Harriers          01:12:18
  87 149  Willie Richmond      M45 (021/041) Lytham St Annes RR        01:12:45
  88 366  John Murray          M65 (002/009) [Unattached]              01:12:56
  89 200  John Hickman         M50 (007/029) Thornton Cleveleys RC     01:13:21
  90 351  Anthony Walsh        M45 (022/041) Middleton Harriers        01:13:25
  91 242  Chris Black          M35 (014/023) Accrington Road Runners   01:13:27
  92 241  Julia Hartley        F40 (003/025) Accrington Road Runners   01:13:27
  93 394  Colin Nelson         M35 (015/023) Lytham St Annes RR        01:13:28
  94 130  Peter Cowling        M45 (023/041) Preston Harriers          01:13:56
  95 288  Carole Baines        F45 (002/015) Astley + Tyldesley RC     01:13:59
  96 460  George Kirkcaldy     M40 (013/035) Strathclyde Fire & Rescue 01:14:10
  97 261  Gareth Taylor        M   (011/024) [Unattached]              01:14:22
  98 208  Roisin Turner        F   (006/023) Preston Harriers          01:14:25
  99 291  Adam Connell         M   (012/024) GM Fire + Rescue Service  01:14:28
 100 159  Andrew Keeley        M45 (024/041) Penny Lane Striders       01:14:34
 101 473  Roy Stevens          M60 (004/017) Lytham St Annes RR        01:14:42
 102 174  Chris Holmes         M   (013/024) [Unattached]              01:14:45
 103 103  Craig Sutherland     M55 (011/028) Middleton Harriers        01:14:47
 104 280  Stephen Quarmby      M50 (008/029) Lytham St Annes RR        01:14:54
 105 415  John Firth           M70 (001/007) Bingley Harriers + AC     01:14:56
 106 254  John Langhan         M45 (025/041) Preston Harriers          01:14:57
 107 118  Leo Cain             M   (014/024) Middleton Harriers        01:15:04
 108 211  David Stevens        M45 (026/041) [Unattached]              01:15:10
 109 441  Alex Garrod          MJ  (002/003) Lancashire Fire + Rescue  01:15:20
 110 168  Robert Petch         M40 (014/035) [Unattached]              01:15:32
 111 173  Steven Livesey       M45 (027/041) Thornton Cleveleys RC     01:15:36
 112 455  Sean Loughrey        M   (015/024) Lancashire Fire + Rescue  01:15:43
 113 270  Michael Exton        M40 (015/035) [Unattached]              01:15:44
 114 423  Elizabeth Tomes      F50 (002/011) Keighley + Craven AC      01:15:44
 115 124  Deborah Shaw         F45 (003/015) Middleton Harriers        01:15:45
 116 190  Eleni Bell           F40 (004/025) Lytham St Annes RR        01:15:49
 117 358  Peter Gibson         M55 (012/028) Blackpool Wyre + Fylde AC 01:15:50
 118 139  Derek Hamilton       M45 (028/041) Rossendale Harriers       01:16:09
 119 135  Michael John Davies  M50 (009/029) Tattenhall Runners        01:16:15
 120 192  Allison Daly         F35 (002/013) [Unattached]              01:16:19
 121 419  Kenneth Stanley      M55 (013/028) Northern Vets AC          01:16:25
 122 187  David Unsworth       M45 (029/041) [Unattached]              01:16:29
 123 406  Kath Hoyer           F50 (003/011) Wesham Road Runners       01:16:40
 124 137  Barrie Fairbrother   M60 (005/017) Middleton Harriers        01:17:06
 125 202  George Kennedy       M50 (010/029) Wesham Road Runners       01:17:09
 126 355  Emma Lund            F   (007/023) Wesham Road Runners       01:17:09
 127 262  Peter Corbridge      M   (016/024) Tyne + Wear Fire Service  01:17:16
 128 431  Gary Taylor          M40 (016/035) [Unattached]              01:17:28
 129 429  Dean Charnley        MJ  (003/003) [Unattached]              01:17:31
 130 445  Eddy Little          M40 (017/035) Preston Harriers          01:17:31
 131 424  Ted Orrell           M70 (002/007) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:17:36
 132 398  Angela Pattinson     F40 (005/025) Horsforth Harriers        01:17:44
 133 213  Ian Jones            M   (017/024) [Unattached]              01:17:47
 134 164  Debbie Kirkman       F40 (006/025) Red Rose Road Runners     01:18:06
 135 107  Matthew Given        M   (018/024) [Unattached]              01:18:11
 136 418  Alan Peers           M70 (003/007) Spectrum Striders         01:18:20
 137 375  Peter Bartlett       M60 (006/017) Wesham Road Runners       01:18:26
 138 182  Bob Thorn            M65 (003/009) Wesham Road Runners       01:18:29
 139 416  Peter Wilkinson      M60 (007/017) Northern Vets AC          01:18:39
 140 131  Lynne Higgins        F   (008/023) Middleton Harriers        01:18:42
 141 203  Anna Gray            F35 (003/013) Holme Pierrpont RC        01:18:53
 142 180  Jenny Clark          F   (009/023) Thornton Cleveleys RC     01:18:54
 143 381  Trevor Willoughby    M55 (014/028) Lytham St Annes RR        01:18:55
 144 353  Angela Colby         F40 (007/025) Wesham Road Runners       01:18:58
 145 337  Laura Ashworth       F35 (004/013) Lytham St Annes RR        01:19:33
 146 408  Terence Robinson     M65 (004/009) Northern Vets AC          01:19:34
 147 359  Sandra Connell       F50 (004/011) Picton RC                 01:19:39
 148 427  Jennifer Adams       F60 (001/003) Northern Vets AC          01:19:47
 149 299  Tracey Hulme         F45 (004/015) Wesham Road Runners       01:19:56
 150 391  Simon Waterworth     M   (019/024) [Unattached]              01:19:58
 151 426  Colin Rathbone       M65 (005/009) Vale Royal AC             01:20:09
 152 287  Garry Baines         M50 (011/029) Astley + Tyldesley RC     01:20:12
 153 248  Jeffrey Wright       M50 (012/029) Blackpool Wyre + Fylde AC 01:20:24
 154 433  David Smart          M60 (008/017) Leeds + Bradford Tri Club 01:20:29
 155 319  Nigel Shepherd       M50 (013/029) Wesham Road Runners       01:20:39
 156 303  Gregory Lambert      M60 (009/017) Lancaster + Morecambe AC  01:20:48
 157 251  Siobhan Brewer       F40 (008/025) Keswick AC                01:21:06
 158 470  Christopher Moss     M45 (030/041) Wesham Road Runners       01:21:07
 159 479  Steve Lang           M40 (018/035) Blackpool Wyre + Fylde AC 01:21:08
 160 246  Cliff Utting         M55 (015/028) Red Rose Road Runners     01:21:09
 161 300  Peter Ion            M65 (006/009) Kendal AAC                01:21:11
 162 467  Warren Devine        M40 (019/035) [Unattached]              01:21:40
 163 193  Stephen Braithwaite  M40 (020/035) Helm Hill Runners         01:21:47
 164 201  Craig Wilkinson      M40 (021/035) Blackburn Road Runners    01:21:48
 165 222  Andrew Porter        M   (020/024) [Unattached]              01:22:00
 166 462  Owen McIntyre        M50 (014/029) Strathclyde Fire & Rescue 01:22:04
 167 417  John Bradley         M70 (004/007) Blackpool Wyre + Fylde AC 01:22:11
 168 466  Jeff Green           M55 (016/028) GM Fire + Rescue Service  01:22:21
 169 478  Stephen Green        M35 (016/023) [Unattached]              01:22:27
 170 313  Roy Marsden          M55 (017/028) [Unattached]              01:22:34
 171 430  Darren Charnley      M40 (022/035) [Unattached]              01:22:41
 172 343  Edward McCarthy      M45 (031/041) [Unattached]              01:22:44
 173 271  Caroline Fitzgerald  F35 (005/013) [Unattached]              01:23:09
 174 310  Peter Helliwell      M45 (032/041) Idle AC                   01:23:17
 175 395  Mark Selby           M   (021/024) [Unattached]              01:23:30
 176 444  Shane Haines         M40 (023/035) Thornton Cleveleys RC     01:23:30
 177 156  Neil Parkinson       M50 (015/029) [Unattached]              01:23:31
 178 281  Stuart Proctor       M35 (017/023) [Unattached]              01:23:35
 179 306  Nick Grimshaw        M45 (033/041) [Unattached]              01:23:41
 180 181  Garry Vernon         M45 (034/041) FetchEveryone RC          01:23:44
 181 456  Leo Loughrey         M50 (016/029) Lancashire Fire + Rescue  01:23:58
 182 214  John Riley           M70 (005/007) Northern Vets AC          01:24:00
 183 437  Simon Jones          M40 (024/035) [Unattached]              01:24:01
 184 324  David Twizell        M55 (018/028) Blackpool Wyre + Fylde AC 01:24:06
 185 361  Andy Clarke          M65 (007/009) [Unattached]              01:24:18
 186 290  Mike Jones           M   (022/024) [Unattached]              01:24:19
 187 345  Trevor Grundy        M65 (008/009) Royton Road Runners       01:24:20
 188 320  Sara Ward            F40 (009/025) Wesham Road Runners       01:24:30
 189 172  Nicola Unsworth      F40 (010/025) Wesham Road Runners       01:24:30
 190 250  Barrie Smith         M55 (019/028) [Unattached]              01:24:45
 191 249  Simon Stanley        M45 (035/041) [Unattached]              01:24:45
 192 329  Jonathan Thomas      M50 (017/029) [Unattached]              01:24:49
 193 269  Stephen Wilkinson    M55 (020/028) Wesham Road Runners       01:24:53
 194 344  Vicki Cummings       F35 (006/013) Fell Runners Association  01:24:59
 195 133  Rebecca Willetts     F40 (011/025) Lytham St Annes RR        01:25:07
 196 127  Andrew Berkley       M40 (025/035) Middleton Harriers        01:25:20
 197 382  Steve Dale           M50 (018/029) Silsden Tri               01:25:35
 198 389  David Guy            M50 (019/029) [Unattached]              01:25:38
 199 384  Thomas Burke         M40 (026/035) [Unattached]              01:25:47
 200 385  Katie Ellis          F   (010/023) [Unattached]              01:25:47
 201 393  Sue Burke            F45 (005/015) Liverpool Running Club    01:25:54
 202 347  Peter Costello       M50 (020/029) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:25:56
 203 354  Jenn Thompson        F   (011/023) Wesham Road Runners       01:26:16
 204 377  David Wilkinson      M50 (021/029) Lancaster + Morecambe AC  01:26:24
 205 439  John Sands           M65 (009/009) Wigan Phoenix             01:26:24
 206 308  Sarah McDonald       FJ  (001/002) Wigan Harriers + AC       01:26:33
 207 309  Tony McDonald        M50 (022/029) [Unattached]              01:26:33
 208 243  Philip Leaver        M55 (021/028) Wesham Road Runners       01:26:39
 209 332  Mark Johnson         M40 (027/035) [Unattached]              01:26:42
 210 100  David Ratcliffe      M60 (010/017) Helm Hill Runners         01:26:45
 211 448  Sue Clemson          F40 (012/025) Preston Harriers          01:26:57
 212 369  Peter Swift          M35 (018/023) [Unattached]              01:26:58
 213 401  Philip McCullagh     M50 (023/029) Chorley AC                01:27:01
 214 422  John Winters         M75 (001/004) Blackpool Wyre + Fylde AC 01:27:04
 215 273  Eden Parkinson       M40 (028/035) Lancaster + Morecambe AC  01:27:10
 216 293  Shaun Toon           M35 (019/023) [Unattached]              01:27:12
 217 229  Victoria Robinson    F   (012/023) Blackpool Wyre + Fylde AC 01:27:14
 218 226  Kevin Lightfoot      M35 (020/023) [Unattached]              01:27:41
 219 167  Nina Green           F45 (006/015) Stockport Harriers        01:27:45
 220 110  Laura Pitkethly      F   (013/023) [Unattached]              01:28:05
 221 404  Phil Fowler          M55 (022/028) Bolton United Harriers    01:28:13
 222 185  Joseph Edmundson     M60 (011/017) Trawden AC                01:28:23
 223 265  Caroline Waterworth  F40 (013/025) [Unattached]              01:28:24
 224 166  Tina Dickinson       F50 (005/011) Horsforth Harriers        01:28:30
 225 442  Jenna Wood           F   (014/023) Howgill Harriers          01:28:41
 226 116  Steven Smith         M50 (024/029) [Unattached]              01:28:41
 227 376  Carole Wilkinson     F50 (006/011) Lancaster + Morecambe AC  01:28:50
 228 105  Ruth Williams        F45 (007/015) [Unattached]              01:28:51
 229 215  Paul Carter          M40 (029/035) Wesham Road Runners       01:28:52
 230 434  Martin Foley         M40 (030/035) Preston Harriers          01:29:01
 231 129  Keith Roger Pealin   M60 (012/017) Middleton Harriers        01:29:09
 232 239  Daniel Hughes        M   (023/024) [Unattached]              01:29:17
 233 350  Brian Nicholson      M70 (006/007) Kendal AAC                01:29:25
 234 227  Victoria Barlow      F   (015/023) Wesham Road Runners       01:29:29
 235 374  Lisa Minns           F45 (008/015) Wesham Road Runners       01:29:30
 236 104  Sue Inglis           F45 (009/015) Dragons Running Club      01:29:31
 237 325  Sharon Cooper        F35 (007/013) Wesham Road Runners       01:30:00
 238 339  Sue Booth            F45 (010/015) Cumberland AC             01:30:02
 239 224  Louisa Musson        F   (016/023) [Unattached]              01:30:05
 240 232  Rachel Hennessy      F   (017/023) [Unattached]              01:30:09
 241 196  Ian Cockburn         M40 (031/035) [Unattached]              01:30:10
 242 158  Alexandra Whalley    F40 (014/025) Accrington Road Runners   01:30:14
 243 315  Sylvia Gittins       F65 (001/002) Lytham St Annes RR        01:30:38
 244 152  Michael Cummins      M45 (036/041) [Unattached]              01:30:43
 245 153  David Cummins        M40 (032/035) [Unattached]              01:30:44
 246 321  Barry Allman         M55 (023/028) Spectrum Striders         01:30:53
 247 348  Steve Burgess        M50 (025/029) Thornton Cleveleys RC     01:31:01
 248 236  Julia Patefield      F45 (011/015) Garstang Running Club     01:31:09
 249 198  George Flanagan      M60 (013/017) Wesham Road Runners       01:31:34
 250 474  Stephen Blythe       M45 (037/041) [Unattached]              01:31:53
 251 327  Michael Briggs       M50 (026/029) [Unattached]              01:31:54
 252 259  Ruth R. Wheatley     F40 (015/025) [Unattached]              01:32:42
 253 258  Tim Armit            M45 (038/041) [Unattached]              01:32:43
 254 469  Ian Christopher      M50 (027/029) [Unattached]              01:32:47
 255 184  Shelley Parkinson    F50 (007/011) Chorley Harriers & Tri    01:32:48
 256 113  Andrew Green         M40 (033/035) [Unattached]              01:32:51
 257 472  Kim Pilling          M40 (034/035) [Unattached]              01:32:59
 258 323  Dave Young           M60 (014/017) Wesham Road Runners       01:33:19
 259 318  Julie Sherwood       F45 (012/015) Thornton Cleveleys RC     01:33:21
 260 334  Janine McNeill       F40 (016/025) Thornton Cleveleys RC     01:33:21
 261 114  Eleanor Green        FJ  (002/002) [Unattached]              01:33:29
 262 247  Sharen Roberts       F35 (008/013) Swinton Running Club      01:34:16
 263 197  Anne Docherty        F50 (008/011) Wesham Road Runners       01:34:18
 264 307  Liz Boon             F40 (017/025) Lytham St Annes RR        01:34:24
 265 360  Kate Lewis           F40 (018/025) Picton RC                 01:34:34
 266 279  Claire Greenwood     F   (018/023) Lancaster + Morecambe AC  01:34:39
 267 237  Joanne Bingham       F40 (019/025) Blackburn Road Runners    01:34:46
 268 314  Bill Murray          M60 (015/017) Lancashire Police S&S AC  01:34:46
 269 317  Malcolm Sherwood     M55 (024/028) Thornton Cleveleys RC     01:34:55
 270 150  David Wells          M   (024/024) Wesham Road Runners       01:36:02
 271 285  Lisa Preston         F40 (020/025) Lancaster + Morecambe AC  01:36:16
 272 284  Robert Preston       M35 (021/023) Lancaster + Morecambe AC  01:36:16
 273 257  Mary Hewitt          F55 (001/005) Garstang Running Club     01:36:24
 274 368  Claire Wolfendale    F35 (009/013) Swinton Running Club      01:36:55
 275 204  Cathryn Greer        F45 (013/015) [Unattached]              01:37:19
 276 425  Carole Williams      F55 (002/005) Vale Royal AC             01:37:22
 277 330  Janet Thomas         F45 (014/015) [Unattached]              01:37:32
 278 161  Trudi Bolan          F35 (010/013) Riversway Road Runners    01:37:53
 279 286  Frank Odonnell       M45 (039/041) [Unattached]              01:38:16
 280 454  John Spencer         M55 (025/028) Penistone Footpath Runnrs 01:38:36
 281 289  Tom Hilton           M60 (016/017) Chorley AC                01:38:46
 282 432  Sharon Imber         F40 (021/025) [Unattached]              01:39:08
 283 225  Mohamed Hassan       M35 (022/023) [Unattached]              01:39:35
 284 160  Mark Bolan           M40 (035/035) [Unattached]              01:39:49
 285 210  Susan Campbell       F55 (003/005) [Unattached]              01:40:23
 286 333  Elaine Devine        F55 (004/005) Stockport Harriers        01:40:23
 287 194  Anne Hewitt          F60 (002/003) Spectrum Striders         01:40:33
 288 357  Emily Stapleton      F40 (022/025) Lancaster + Morecambe AC  01:40:36
 289 186  Bernadette Unsworth  F45 (015/015) [Unattached]              01:41:05
 290 304  Susan Russell        F   (019/023) [Unattached]              01:41:26
 291 123  Geoffrey Knowles     M50 (028/029) Bolton United Harriers    01:42:09
 292 228  Claire Stephenson    F   (020/023) Wesham Road Runners       01:42:23
 293 143  Teresa Morrison      F40 (023/025) [Unattached]              01:42:49
 294 144  Claire Jarvis        F35 (011/013) [Unattached]              01:42:49
 295 183  Michael Hall         M45 (040/041) [Unattached]              01:42:57
 296 256  Derek Bury           M70 (007/007) Middleton Harriers        01:43:22
 297 189  Malcolm Booker       M60 (017/017) Stockport Harriers        01:43:29
 298 378  Nadine Parsons       F   (021/023) [Unattached]              01:43:59
 299 223  Alan Kelly           M55 (026/028) Red Rose Road Runners     01:46:14
 300 468  Adrian Bowcock       M45 (041/041) Middleton Harriers        01:46:19
 301 298  Paul Nash            M50 (029/029) [Unattached]              01:46:24
 302 177  Charlotte Davis      F   (022/023) Riversway Road Runners    01:47:02
 303 238  Tony Fillingham      M35 (023/023) Spectrum Striders         01:47:42
 304 363  Bernard Elkington    M75 (002/004) Red Rose Road Runners     01:48:03
 305 362  Evelyn Elkington     F75 (001/001) Lancaster + Morecambe AC  01:48:03
 306 383  Hilary Goorney       F65 (002/002) Blackpool Wyre + Fylde AC 01:48:36
 307 465  Janice Pugh          F55 (005/005) GM Fire + Rescue Service  01:48:40
 308 263  Wendy Buck           F40 (024/025) [Unattached]              01:49:04
 309 102  Anne Adams           F50 (009/011) [Unattached]              01:49:54
 310 264  Amanda Flanagan      F40 (025/025) [Unattached]              01:49:55
 311 147  Neil Mason           M55 (027/028) [Unattached]              01:50:11
 312 480  Jan Bowjer           F50 (010/011) [Unattached]              01:50:11
 313 195  Les Hewitt           M55 (028/028) Spectrum Striders         01:51:08
 314 268  Sue Wickham          F50 (011/011) Preston Harriers          01:55:42
 315 148  Alison Mason         F35 (012/013) [Unattached]              01:57:42
 316 146  Elizabeth Mason      F60 (003/003) [Unattached]              01:58:10
 317 371  Chris Bryans         M75 (003/004) Stockport Harriers        02:01:51
 318 140  Elizabeth Nelson     F35 (013/013) [Unattached]              02:04:03
 319 175  Emma Holmes          F   (023/023) [Unattached]              02:04:03
 320 450  Rod Berry            M75 (004/004) Great Langdale RC         02:08:23
Copyright © 2012 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited