Back to race calendar - Full results

Ultrafit St. Annes 10 Mile, Lancs

18th March 2012

VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS

PosOverallNameClubTime
MALE VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS
 
MALES - OVER 35 CATEGORY
11John MorrisseyWigan Phoenix56.11
22Andy MayValley Striders57.21
311Andrew VauseGarstang Running Club1-00.59
412Matt LongdenHalifax Harriers & AC1-01.07
516Chris WalesLancashire Fire & Rescue1-01.34
617Dominic HowellClayton le Moors Harriers1-01.51
719Richard VandermarkAbbey Runners1-02.34
824Gordon CurranStrathclyde Fire & Rescue1-02.57
945Andrew FairbairnThornton Cleveleys RC1-07.05
1048Chris HornerGarstang Running Club1-07.22
1149David WilliamsonBlackpool Wyre & Fylde AC1-07.27
1256Elliot StoneMiddleton Harriers1-08.53
1363James HewellWesham Road Runners1-09.45
1491Chris BlackAccrington Road Runners1-13.27
1593Colin NelsonLytham St Annes RR1-13.28
16169Stephen Green[Unattached]1-22.27
17178Stuart Proctor[Unattached]1-23.35
18212Peter Swift[Unattached]1-26.58
19216Shaun Toon[Unattached]1-27.12
20218Kevin Lightfoot[Unattached]1-27.41
21272Robert PrestonLancaster & Morecambe AC1-36.16
22283Mohamed Hassan[Unattached]1-39.35
23303Tony FillinghamSpectrum Striders1-47.42
MALES - OVER 40 CATEGORY
16Andrew StubbsClayton le Moors Harriers58.57
210David WatsonPreston Harriers1-00.24
320Andrew WigginsHalifax Harriers & AC1-02.39
427Joe DuckworthChorley Harriers & Tri1-03.29
528Paul JibsonMiddleton Harriers1-03.47
636Alan Mears[Unattached]1-05.06
753Pinon ShawRed Rose Road Runners1-08.15
854Simon EatonWesham Road Runners1-08.28
967Charles ColbyWesham Road Runners1-10.20
1068Kevin AshworthLytham St Annes RR1-10.22
1169Ian Leaman[Unattached]1-10.38
1279Rob PeatAbbey Runners1-11.29
1396George KirkcaldyStrathclyde Fire & Rescue1-14.10
14110Robert Petch[Unattached]1-15.32
15113Michael Exton[Unattached]1-15.44
16128Gary Taylor[Unattached]1-17.28
17130Eddy LittlePreston Harriers1-17.31
18159Steve LangBlackpool Wyre & Fylde AC1-21.08
19162Warren Devine[Unattached]1-21.40
20163Stephen BraithwaiteHelm Hill Runners1-21.47
21164Craig WilkinsonBlackburn Road Runners1-21.48
22171Darren Charnley[Unattached]1-22.41
23176Shane HainesThornton Cleveleys RC1-23.30
24183Simon Jones[Unattached]1-24.01
25196Andrew BerkleyMiddleton Harriers1-25.20
26199Thomas Burke[Unattached]1-25.47
27209Mark Johnson[Unattached]1-26.42
28215Eden ParkinsonLancaster & Morecambe AC1-27.10
29229Paul CarterWesham Road Runners1-28.52
30230Martin FoleyPreston Harriers1-29.01
31241Ian Cockburn[Unattached]1-30.10
32245David Cummins[Unattached]1-30.44
33256Andrew Green[Unattached]1-32.51
34257Kim Pilling[Unattached]1-32.59
35284Mark Bolan[Unattached]1-39.49
MALES - OVER 45 CATEGORY
15Stewart MacDonaldNorthern Vets AC58.14
29Peter CruseLytham St Annes RR59.43
313Andy RatcliffeWigan Harriers & AC1-01.11
414Sean McMylerHorwich RMI Harriers1-01.15
518Chris Tyrer[Unattached]1-02.21
623Andy GarsideHumberside Fire & Rescue1-02.45
733Robert BurkeLiverpool Running Club1-04.40
834Paul MarlowLiverpool Running Club1-04.41
937Garry BarnettWesham Road Runners1-05.43
1039Richard SunleyHorsforth Harriers1-05.57
1142Gary HeyworthGarstang Running Club1-06.35
1246Des McIvorWirral AC1-07.10
1350Maurice CollinsSt Helens & Sutton1-07.33
1455Brian CumpstyThornton Cleveleys RC1-08.40
1557Pete LovickPreston Harriers1-08.55
1661Robert UptonLytham St Annes RR1-09.08
1765Paul RutherfordSwinton Running Club1-10.06
1874Graham BeardsmorePenny Lane Striders1-10.45
1976Michael BrennandPreston Harriers1-10.52
2080John WilcockClayton le Moors Harriers1-11.38
2187Willie RichmondLytham St Annes RR1-12.45
2290Anthony WalshMiddleton Harriers1-13.25
2394Peter CowlingPreston Harriers1-13.56
24100Andrew KeeleyPenny Lane Striders1-14.34
25106John LanghanPreston Harriers1-14.57
26108David Stevens[Unattached]1-15.10
27111Steven LiveseyThornton Cleveleys RC1-15.36
28118Derek HamiltonRossendale Harriers1-16.09
29122David Unsworth[Unattached]1-16.29
30158Christopher MossWesham Road Runners1-21.07
31172Edward McCarthy[Unattached]1-22.44
32174Peter HelliwellIdle AC1-23.17
33179Nick Grimshaw[Unattached]1-23.41
34180Garry VernonFetchEveryone RC1-23.44
35191Simon Stanley[Unattached]1-24.45
36244Michael Cummins[Unattached]1-30.43
37250Stephen Blythe[Unattached]1-31.53
38253Tim Armit[Unattached]1-32.43
39279Frank Odonnell[Unattached]1-38.16
40295Michael Hall[Unattached]1-42.57
41300Adrian BowcockMiddleton Harriers1-46.19
MALES - OVER 50 CATEGORY
115Antony BarbatWallasey AC1-01.24
225David BarkerTri Preston1-03.23
338Alan MetcalfPreston Harriers1-05.56
470John Foulds[Unattached]1-10.40
571David AtkinsonNorthern Vets AC1-10.41
672Rodger McEleneyStrathclyde Fire & Rescue1-10.42
789John HickmanThornton Cleveleys RC1-13.21
8104Stephen QuarmbyLytham St Annes RR1-14.54
9119Michael John DaviesTattenhall Runners1-16.15
10125George KennedyWesham Road Runners1-17.09
11152Garry BainesAstley & Tyldesley RC1-20.12
12153Jeffrey WrightBlackpool Wyre & Fylde AC1-20.24
13155Nigel ShepherdWesham Road Runners1-20.39
14166Owen McIntyreStrathclyde Fire & Rescue1-22.04
15177Neil Parkinson[Unattached]1-23.31
16181Leo LoughreyLancashire Fire & Rescue1-23.58
17192Jonathan Thomas[Unattached]1-24.49
18197Steve DaleSilsden Tri1-25.35
19198David Guy[Unattached]1-25.38
20202Peter CostelloClayton le Moors Harriers1-25.56
21204David WilkinsonLancaster & Morecambe AC1-26.24
22207Tony McDonald[Unattached]1-26.33
23213Philip McCullaghChorley AC1-27.01
24226Steven Smith[Unattached]1-28.41
25247Steve BurgessThornton Cleveleys RC1-31.01
26251Michael Briggs[Unattached]1-31.54
27254Ian Christopher[Unattached]1-32.47
28291Geoffrey KnowlesBolton United Harriers1-42.09
29301Paul Nash[Unattached]1-46.24
MALES - OVER 55 CATEGORY
17Paul MullerHorwich RMI Harriers59.33
229Ken AddisonRed Rose Road Runners1-04.32
330Graham WebsterLytham St Annes RR1-04.34
441Mervyn WardWarrington AC1-06.09
552Richard OakleyRed Rose Road Runners1-08.01
659Paul TilleyNotts Fire & Rescue1-09.08
764Sandy EagleshamStrathclyde Fire & Rescue1-09.58
878Roland RobsonMiddleton Harriers1-10.57
981Tom TempleSalford Harriers & AC1-11.41
1083Phil JonesEryri Harriers1-11.56
11103Craig SutherlandMiddleton Harriers1-14.47
12117Peter GibsonBlackpool Wyre & Fylde AC1-15.50
13121Kenneth StanleyNorthern Vets AC1-16.25
14143Trevor WilloughbyLytham St Annes RR1-18.55
15160Cliff UttingRed Rose Road Runners1-21.09
16168Jeff GreenGM Fire & Rescue Service1-22.21
17170Roy Marsden[Unattached]1-22.34
18184David TwizellBlackpool Wyre & Fylde AC1-24.06
19190Barrie Smith[Unattached]1-24.45
20193Stephen WilkinsonWesham Road Runners1-24.53
21208Philip LeaverWesham Road Runners1-26.39
22221Phil FowlerBolton United Harriers1-28.13
23246Barry AllmanSpectrum Striders1-30.53
24269Malcolm SherwoodThornton Cleveleys RC1-34.55
25280John SpencerPenistone Footpath Runnrs1-38.36
26299Alan KellyRed Rose Road Runners1-46.14
27311Neil Mason[Unattached]1-50.11
28313Les HewittSpectrum Striders1-51.08
MALES - OVER 60 CATEGORY
126Phil BaileySouthport Waterloo1-03.27
243Eric RanicarBolton United Harriers1-06.47
344John ReillyMiddleton Harriers1-07.02
4101Roy StevensLytham St Annes RR1-14.42
5124Barrie FairbrotherMiddleton Harriers1-17.06
6137Peter BartlettWesham Road Runners1-18.26
7139Peter WilkinsonNorthern Vets AC1-18.39
8154David SmartLeeds & Bradford Tri Club1-20.29
9156Gregory LambertLancaster & Morecambe AC1-20.48
10210David RatcliffeHelm Hill Runners1-26.45
11222Joseph EdmundsonTrawden AC1-28.23
12231Keith Roger PealinMiddleton Harriers1-29.09
13249George FlanaganWesham Road Runners1-31.34
14258Dave YoungWesham Road Runners1-33.19
15268Bill MurrayLancashire Police S&S AC1-34.46
16281Tom HiltonChorley AC1-38.46
17297Malcolm BookerStockport Harriers1-43.29
MALES - OVER 65 CATEGORY
175Billy Hargreaves[Unattached]1-10.49
288John Murray[Unattached]1-12.56
3138Bob ThornWesham Road Runners1-18.29
4146Terence RobinsonNorthern Vets AC1-19.34
5151Colin RathboneVale Royal AC1-20.09
6161Peter IonKendal AAC1-21.11
7185Andy Clarke[Unattached]1-24.18
8187Trevor GrundyRoyton Road Runners1-24.20
9205John SandsWigan Phoenix1-26.24
MALES - OVER 70 CATEGORY
1105John FirthBingley Harriers & AC1-14.56
2131Ted OrrellClayton le Moors Harriers1-17.36
3136Alan PeersSpectrum Striders1-18.20
4167John BradleyBlackpool Wyre & Fylde AC1-22.11
5182John RileyNorthern Vets AC1-24.00
6233Brian NicholsonKendal AAC1-29.25
7296Derek BuryMiddleton Harriers1-43.22
MALES - OVER 75 CATEGORY
1214John WintersBlackpool Wyre & Fylde AC1-27.04
2304Bernard ElkingtonRed Rose Road Runners1-48.03
3317Chris BryansStockport Harriers2-01.51
4320Rod BerryGreat Langdale RC2-08.23
MALES - OVER 80 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALE VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS
 
FEMALES - OVER 35 CATEGORY
140Dianne McVeyWilmslow RC1-06.06
2120Allison Daly[Unattached]1-16.19
3141Anna GrayHolme Pierrpont RC1-18.53
4145Laura AshworthLytham St Annes RR1-19.33
5173Caroline Fitzgerald[Unattached]1-23.09
6194Vicki CummingsFell Runners Association1-24.59
7237Sharon CooperWesham Road Runners1-30.00
8262Sharen RobertsSwinton Running Club1-34.16
9274Claire WolfendaleSwinton Running Club1-36.55
10278Trudi BolanRiversway Road Runners1-37.53
11294Claire Jarvis[Unattached]1-42.49
12315Alison Mason[Unattached]1-57.42
13318Elizabeth Nelson[Unattached]2-04.03
FEMALES - OVER 40 CATEGORY
158Helen LawrensonWesham Road Runners1-08.59
277Louise GoddardLancaster & Morecambe AC1-10.57
392Julia HartleyAccrington Road Runners1-13.27
4116Eleni BellLytham St Annes RR1-15.49
5132Angela PattinsonHorsforth Harriers1-17.44
6134Debbie KirkmanRed Rose Road Runners1-18.06
7144Angela ColbyWesham Road Runners1-18.58
8157Siobhan BrewerKeswick AC1-21.06
9188Sara WardWesham Road Runners1-24.30
10189Nicola UnsworthWesham Road Runners1-24.30
11195Rebecca WillettsLytham St Annes RR1-25.07
12211Sue ClemsonPreston Harriers1-26.57
13223Caroline Waterworth[Unattached]1-28.24
14242Alexandra WhalleyAccrington Road Runners1-30.14
15252Ruth R. Wheatley[Unattached]1-32.42
16260Janine McNeillThornton Cleveleys RC1-33.21
17264Liz BoonLytham St Annes RR1-34.24
18265Kate LewisPicton RC1-34.34
19267Joanne BinghamBlackburn Road Runners1-34.46
20271Lisa PrestonLancaster & Morecambe AC1-36.16
21282Sharon Imber[Unattached]1-39.08
22288Emily StapletonLancaster & Morecambe AC1-40.36
23293Teresa Morrison[Unattached]1-42.49
24308Wendy Buck[Unattached]1-49.04
25310Amanda Flanagan[Unattached]1-49.55
FEMALES - OVER 45 CATEGORY
162Carmel SullivanWesham Road Runners1-09.10
295Carole BainesAstley & Tyldesley RC1-13.59
3115Deborah ShawMiddleton Harriers1-15.45
4149Tracey HulmeWesham Road Runners1-19.56
5201Sue BurkeLiverpool Running Club1-25.54
6219Nina GreenStockport Harriers1-27.45
7228Ruth Williams[Unattached]1-28.51
8235Lisa MinnsWesham Road Runners1-29.30
9236Sue InglisDragons Running Club1-29.31
10238Sue BoothCumberland AC1-30.02
11248Julia PatefieldGarstang Running Club1-31.09
12259Julie SherwoodThornton Cleveleys RC1-33.21
13275Cathryn Greer[Unattached]1-37.19
14277Janet Thomas[Unattached]1-37.32
15289Bernadette Unsworth[Unattached]1-41.05
FEMALES - OVER 50 CATEGORY
166Bev WrightBlackpool Wyre & Fylde AC1-10.08
2114Elizabeth TomesKeighley & Craven AC1-15.44
3123Kath HoyerWesham Road Runners1-16.40
4147Sandra ConnellPicton RC1-19.39
5224Tina DickinsonHorsforth Harriers1-28.30
6227Carole WilkinsonLancaster & Morecambe AC1-28.50
7255Shelley ParkinsonChorley Harriers & Tri1-32.48
8263Anne DochertyWesham Road Runners1-34.18
9309Anne Adams[Unattached]1-49.54
10312Jan Bowjer[Unattached]1-50.11
11314Sue WickhamPreston Harriers1-55.42
FEMALES - OVER 55 CATEGORY
1273Mary HewittGarstang Running Club1-36.24
2276Carole WilliamsVale Royal AC1-37.22
3285Susan Campbell[Unattached]1-40.23
4286Elaine DevineStockport Harriers1-40.23
5307Janice PughGM Fire & Rescue Service1-48.40
FEMALES - OVER 60 CATEGORY
1148Jennifer AdamsNorthern Vets AC1-19.47
2287Anne HewittSpectrum Striders1-40.33
3316Elizabeth Mason[Unattached]1-58.10
FEMALES - OVER 65 CATEGORY
1243Sylvia GittinsLytham St Annes RR1-30.38
2306Hilary GoorneyBlackpool Wyre & Fylde AC1-48.36
FEMALES - OVER 70 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALES - OVER 75 CATEGORY
1305Evelyn ElkingtonLancaster & Morecambe AC1-48.03
FEMALES - OVER 80 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category

TEAM RACE - ALL MALES (INC JNRS) [team of 4]
1Preston HarriersTotal = 113 pts - Positions: 10, 21, 37, 45
 David WatsonKingsley JuddAlan Metcalf
 David Green
2Lytham St Annes RRTotal = 127 pts - Positions: 9, 30, 31, 57
 Peter CruseGraham WebsterJoe Greenwood
 Robert Upton
3Wesham Road RunnersTotal = 153 pts - Positions: 8, 36, 51, 58
 Karl LeeGarry BarnettSimon Eaton
 James Hewell
4Middleton HarriersTotal = 193 pts - Positions: 28, 42, 53, 70
 Paul JibsonJohn ReillyElliot Stone
 Roland Robson
5Clayton le Moors HarriersTotal = 207 pts - Positions: 6, 17, 72, 112
 Andrew StubbsDominic HowellJohn Wilcock
 Ted Orrell
6Strathclyde Fire & RescueTotal = 233 pts - Positions: 24, 59, 66, 84
 Gordon CurranSandy EagleshamRodger McEleney
 George Kirkcaldy
7Red Rose Road RunnersTotal = 258 pts - Positions: 29, 49, 50, 130
 Ken AddisonRichard OakleyPinon Shaw
 Cliff Utting
8Thornton Cleveleys RCTotal = 272 pts - Positions: 43, 52, 79, 98
 Andrew FairbairnBrian CumpstyJohn Hickman
 Steven Livesey
9Northern Vets ACTotal = 292 pts - Positions: 5, 65, 104, 118
 Stewart MacDonaldDavid AtkinsonKenneth Stanley
 Peter Wilkinson
10Lancashire Fire & RescueTotal = 361 pts - Positions: 16, 96, 99, 150
 Chris WalesAlex GarrodSean Loughrey
 Leo Loughrey
11Blackpool Wyre & Fylde ACTotal = 401 pts - Positions: 47, 101, 124, 129
 David WilliamsonPeter GibsonJeffrey Wright
 Steve Lang
12Lancaster & Morecambe ACTotal = 472 pts - Positions: 4, 127, 166, 175
 David BrownGregory LambertDavid Wilkinson
 Eden Parkinson
13Spectrum StridersTotal = 737 pts - Positions: 115, 189, 215, 218
 Alan PeersBarry AllmanTony Fillingham
 Les Hewitt
TEAM RACE - ALL LADIES (INC JNRS) [team of 3]
1Wesham Road RunnersTotal = 27 pts - Positions: 4, 5, 18
 Helen LawrensonCarmel SullivanKath Hoyer
2Lytham St Annes RRTotal = 77 pts - Positions: 16, 26, 35
 Eleni BellLaura AshworthRebecca Willetts
3Lancaster & Morecambe ACTotal = 123 pts - Positions: 8, 47, 68
 Louise GoddardCarole WilkinsonClaire Greenwood
4Blackpool Wyre & Fylde ACTotal = 137 pts - Positions: 6, 41, 90
 Bev WrightVictoria RobinsonHilary Goorney
5Thornton Cleveleys RCTotal = 147 pts - Positions: 24, 61, 62
 Jenny ClarkJulie SherwoodJanine McNeill
6Preston HarriersTotal = 149 pts - Positions: 13, 40, 96
 Roisin TurnerSue ClemsonSue Wickham

RACE STATISTICS

Total entries : 381
 
Unattached entrants : 101Male : 69Female : 32
Attached entrants : 280Male : 196Female : 84
 
Total finishers : 320
 
Unattached finishers : 86Male : 57Female : 29
Attached finishers : 234Male : 163Female : 71
Category Breakdown
 
Entries:
 
Senior male - 29Senior female - 26
M35 - 29M40 - 44M45 - 45M50 - 37M55 - 33F35 - 14F40 - 27F45 - 19F50 - 13F55 - 8
M60 - 18M65 - 14M70 - 8M75 - 5M80 - 0F60 - 3F65 - 2F70 - 0F75 - 1F80 - 0
MJ - 3FJ - 3
 
Finishers:
 
Senior male - 24Senior female - 23
M35 - 23M40 - 35M45 - 41M50 - 29M55 - 28F35 - 13F40 - 25F45 - 15F50 - 11F55 - 5
M60 - 17M65 - 9M70 - 7M75 - 4M80 - 0F60 - 3F65 - 2F70 - 0F75 - 1F80 - 0
MJ - 3FJ - 2
Copyright © 2012 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited
Back to race calendar - Top of page