Back to race calendar - Main results

Walsh Two Lads Fell Race, Horwich

14th June 2012

   1 234  Rob Hope             M   (001/038) Pudsey + Bramley AC       00:32:31
   2 235  Danny Hope           M   (002/038) Pudsey + Bramley AC       00:34:00
   3 289  John Morrissey       M   (003/038) Wigan Phoenix             00:34:18
   4 262  J Mercer             M   (004/038) Trafford AC               00:35:26
   5 227  James Titmuss        M   (005/038) Pudsey + Bramley AC       00:35:47
   6 212  Matthew Thompson     M45 (001/009) Southport Waterloo        00:36:13
   7 257  Callum Rowlinson     M   (006/038) Sale Harriers Manchester  00:36:27
   8 246  Chris Donnelly       M   (007/038) Sale Harriers Manchester  00:36:56
   9 241  Martin Kitchin       M   (008/038) [Unattached]              00:37:16
  10 247  Tim Pilkington       M   (009/038) Wigan Harriers + AC       00:37:26
  11 209  Darren Fishwick      M40 (001/011) Chorley                   00:37:34
  12 204  Chris Ingham         M   (010/038) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:37:50
  13 271  Martyn Andrews       M   (011/038) [Unattached]              00:37:55
  14 259  William Martin       M   (012/038) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:38:25
  15 236  Tom Howard           M   (013/038) [Unattached]              00:38:26
  16 228  Sean McMyler         M50 (001/017) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:38:28
  17 248  Michael Kay          M40 (002/011) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:38:39
  18 232  Paul Brindle         M40 (003/011) Darwen Dashers            00:38:41
  19 268  Jonathan Bruton      M   (014/038) Darwen Dashers            00:38:42
  20 258  Paul Barnett         M   (015/038) Sale Harriers Manchester  00:39:11
  21 240  Albert Sunter        M50 (002/017) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:39:13
  22 250  Tim Roe              M   (016/038) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:39:26
  23 242  Mark Fuller          M   (017/038) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:39:47
  24 275  Christopher Heys     M   (018/038) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:39:50
  25 308  Martin Pennington    M   (019/038) [Unattached]              00:40:09
  26 207  Doug Fleming         M50 (003/017) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:40:12
  27 267  Kevin Brown          M40 (004/011) Knowsley Harriers AC      00:40:18
  28 230  James Rideout        M50 (004/017) Bolton United Harriers    00:40:21
  29 280  Padraig McDonnell    M   (020/038) Chorlton Runners          00:40:24
  30 302  Bisanth Batuwitage   M   (021/038) [Unattached]              00:40:43
  31 216  Martin Quinn         M   (022/038) Chorley                   00:40:46
  32 202  Ian Hutchinson       M50 (005/017) Bowland Fell Runners      00:40:48
  33 295  Tom Cubbon           M   (023/038) [Unattached]              00:40:49
  34 224  Adrian Hope          M   (024/038) Lostock AC                00:40:55
  35 266  Liz Proctor          F35 (001/003) Bolton United Harriers    00:40:58
  36 299  Pete Kidd            M   (025/038) [Unattached]              00:40:59
  37 208  Robert Sharkey       M   (026/038) Lostock AC                00:41:04
  38 215  Gary Platt           M50 (006/017) Chorley                   00:41:06
  39 305  Ian Joslin           M   (027/038) [Unattached]              00:41:12
  40 261  Steve McVey          M50 (007/017) Kestrel Super Flyers      00:41:19
  41 229  Maria Lowe           F   (001/005) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:41:20
  42 225  Andrew Clough        M50 (008/017) Chorley                   00:41:28
  43 244  Mike Ernill          M40 (005/011) Lostock AC                00:41:31
  44 203  Michael Toman        M45 (002/009) Rossendale Harriers       00:41:42
  45 238  Tom Smith            M   (028/038) Lostock AC                00:41:50
  46 709  Joanna Goorney       F40 (001/010) Wesham Road Runners       00:42:25
  47 251  Robert Green         M50 (009/017) Achille Ratti             00:42:35
  48 270  Janet Rashleigh      F50 (001/004) [Unattached]              00:42:44
  49 264  Jonathan Stubbs      M45 (003/009) Darwen Dashers            00:42:45
  50 265  Andrew Burton        M   (029/038) [Unattached]              00:43:11
  51 210  Edmund Ashton        M45 (004/009) [Unattached]              00:43:12
  52 307  Howard Platt         M   (030/038) [Unattached]              00:43:25
  53 205  Mark Shuttleworth    M45 (005/009) Lostock AC                00:43:37
  54 286  Andy Ford            M   (031/038) [Unattached]              00:43:40
  55 211  Damian O'Rourke      M40 (006/011) GM Fire + Rescue Service  00:43:49
  56 201  Greg Carns           M45 (006/009) St Helens + Sutton        00:43:51
  57 297  Michelle Devine      F   (002/005) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:43:59
  58 243  Mark Checkles        M50 (010/017) Lostock AC                00:44:12
  59 217  Anne Ferguson        F50 (002/004) Burnden Road Runners      00:44:22
  60 281  Gavin Cameron        M   (032/038) Chorlton Runners          00:44:23
  61 260  Carl Clechurn        M   (033/038) Sale Harriers Manchester  00:44:33
  62 277  Colin Wood           M55 (001/005) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:44:34
  63 249  Tony Foster          M50 (011/017) [Unattached]              00:45:12
  64 287  Paul Duke            M   (034/038) [Unattached]              00:45:37
  65 304  Phil Sharpe          M   (035/038) [Unattached]              00:45:44
  66 239  Tony Varley          M60 (001/003) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:45:47
  67 223  Paul Speed           M40 (007/011) Lostock AC                00:45:50
  68 255  Chris Brown          M   (036/038) [Unattached]              00:45:56
  69 252  Graham Tracey        M40 (008/011) Vegetarian Cycling + AC   00:46:07
  70 303  Michael Hendry       M   (037/038) Chorley                   00:46:12
  71 222  Gordon Thompson      M50 (012/017) Preston Harriers          00:46:14
  72 301  Edwin Sherstone      M40 (009/011) Southport Waterloo        00:46:18
  73 293  Peter Murphy         M50 (013/017) Darwen Dashers            00:46:46
  74 283  Elliott Lormer       M   (038/038) Fell Runners Association  00:46:53
  75 269  Nicki Rushton        F45 (001/005) Chorley                   00:47:03
  76 285  Jon Marsh            M50 (014/017) Fell Runners Association  00:47:30
  77 282  Stephanie Stevens    F40 (002/010) [Unattached]              00:47:58
  78 237  Graham Schofield     M55 (002/005) Chorley                   00:48:17
  79 256  Jane Forrest         F50 (003/004) Burnden Road Runners      00:48:18
  80 284  Helena Butler        F   (003/005) Sale Harriers Manchester  00:48:58
  81 220  Sheena Cottam        F40 (003/010) Garstang Running Club     00:49:12
  82 219  Mick Cottam          M45 (007/009) Garstang Running Club     00:49:13
  83 253  Mark Collier         M45 (008/009) Lymm Runners              00:49:15
  84 306  Kathryn Orrell       F35 (002/003) Lostock AC                00:49:17
  85 218  Kelly Warburton      F35 (003/003) Burnden Road Runners      00:50:05
  86 226  Graham Breeze        M65 (001/003) Ilkley Harriers           00:50:20
  87 702  Anthony Brockway     M50 (015/017) Wirral AC                 00:50:25
  88 272  Phil Boardman        M60 (002/003) Bolton United Harriers    00:50:34
  89 213  Mark Sammon          M40 (010/011) [Unattached]              00:50:45
  90 706  Kevan Latham         M55 (003/005) [Unattached]              00:50:56
  91 288  Gordon Stone         M55 (004/005) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:52:00
  92 300  Kate Porter          F40 (004/010) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:52:05
  93 290  Phil Chew            M50 (016/017) [Unattached]              00:52:33
  94 231  Clare McKenna        F40 (005/010) [Unattached]              00:53:05
  95 233  Julie Haworth        F45 (002/005) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:53:05
  96 245  Mark Murphy          M40 (011/011) Radcliffe AC              00:53:15
  97 254  Anil Bose            M50 (017/017) Skelmersdale Boundary Har 00:53:16
  98 273  Joanne Heron         F40 (006/010) Chorley                   00:53:20
  99 274  Jane Bowles          F40 (007/010) Chorley                   00:53:36
 100 701  Maggie Slamin        F45 (003/005) Lostock AC                00:53:42
 101 263  Allan Jones          M65 (002/003) Lostock AC                00:53:50
 102 292  Ray Stafford         M70 (001/001) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:53:51
 103 296  Betty Pennington     F   (004/005) Preston Harriers          00:53:58
 104 294  Sarah Roberts        F40 (008/010) Darwen Dashers            00:54:00
 105 276  Steve Thomas         M55 (005/005) Chorley                   00:54:57
 106 206  Gillian Caldwell     F55 (001/001) Lostock AC                00:55:08
 107 708  Elaine Sutton        F45 (004/005) Southport Waterloo        00:55:39
 108 221  Jim Dean             M45 (009/009) [Unattached]              00:56:28
 109 298  Ed Swift             M65 (003/003) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:56:50
 110 703  Maria Brockway       F50 (004/004) Wirral AC                 00:56:55
 111 291  Rebecca Simms        F45 (005/005) Darwen Dashers            00:58:28
 112 214  Maria Parkinson      F40 (009/010) Burnden Road Runners      01:02:56
 113 278  Sarah Heys           F   (005/005) Chorley                   01:04:10
 114 279  Naomi McGhee         F40 (010/010) [Unattached]              01:06:23
 115 705  Anne Hewitt          F60 (001/001) Spectrum Striders         01:10:32
 116 704  Les Hewitt           M60 (003/003) Spectrum Striders         01:11:25
Copyright © 2012 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited