Back to race calendar - Full results

Walsh Two Lads Fell Race, Horwich

14th June 2012

VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS

PosOverallNameClubTime
MALE VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS
 
MALES - OVER 40 CATEGORY
111Darren FishwickChorley37.34
217Michael KayHorwich RMI Harriers38.39
318Paul BrindleDarwen Dashers38.41
427Kevin BrownKnowsley Harriers AC40.18
543Mike ErnillLostock AC41.31
655Damian O'RourkeGM Fire & Rescue Service43.49
767Paul SpeedLostock AC45.50
869Graham TraceyVegetarian Cycling & AC46.07
972Edwin SherstoneSouthport Waterloo46.18
1089Mark Sammon[Unattached]50.45
1196Mark MurphyRadcliffe AC53.15
MALES - OVER 45 CATEGORY
16Matthew ThompsonSouthport Waterloo36.13
244Michael TomanRossendale Harriers41.42
349Jonathan StubbsDarwen Dashers42.45
451Edmund Ashton[Unattached]43.12
553Mark ShuttleworthLostock AC43.37
656Greg CarnsSt Helens & Sutton43.51
782Mick CottamGarstang Running Club49.13
883Mark CollierLymm Runners49.15
9108Jim Dean[Unattached]56.28
MALES - OVER 50 CATEGORY
116Sean McMylerHorwich RMI Harriers38.28
221Albert SunterHorwich RMI Harriers39.13
326Doug FlemingHorwich RMI Harriers40.12
428James RideoutBolton United Harriers40.21
532Ian HutchinsonBowland Fell Runners40.48
638Gary PlattChorley41.06
740Steve McVeyKestrel Super Flyers41.19
842Andrew CloughChorley41.28
947Robert GreenAchille Ratti42.35
1058Mark ChecklesLostock AC44.12
1163Tony Foster[Unattached]45.12
1271Gordon ThompsonPreston Harriers46.14
1373Peter MurphyDarwen Dashers46.46
1476Jon MarshFell Runners Association47.30
1587Anthony BrockwayWirral AC50.25
1693Phil Chew[Unattached]52.33
1797Anil BoseSkelmersdale Boundary Har53.16
MALES - OVER 55 CATEGORY
162Colin WoodHorwich RMI Harriers44.34
278Graham SchofieldChorley48.17
390Kevan Latham[Unattached]50.56
491Gordon StoneHorwich RMI Harriers52.00
5105Steve ThomasChorley54.57
MALES - OVER 60 CATEGORY
166Tony VarleyHorwich RMI Harriers45.47
288Phil BoardmanBolton United Harriers50.34
3116Les HewittSpectrum Striders1-11.25
MALES - OVER 65 CATEGORY
186Graham BreezeIlkley Harriers50.20
2101Allan JonesLostock AC53.50
3109Ed SwiftHorwich RMI Harriers56.50
MALES - OVER 70 CATEGORY
1102Ray StaffordHorwich RMI Harriers53.51
MALES - OVER 75 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
MALES - OVER 80 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALE VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS
 
FEMALES - OVER 35 CATEGORY
135Liz ProctorBolton United Harriers40.58
284Kathryn OrrellLostock AC49.17
385Kelly WarburtonBurnden Road Runners50.05
FEMALES - OVER 40 CATEGORY
146Joanna GoorneyWesham Road Runners42.25
277Stephanie Stevens[Unattached]47.58
381Sheena CottamGarstang Running Club49.12
492Kate PorterHorwich RMI Harriers52.05
594Clare McKenna[Unattached]53.05
698Joanne HeronChorley53.20
799Jane BowlesChorley53.36
8104Sarah RobertsDarwen Dashers54.00
9112Maria ParkinsonBurnden Road Runners1-02.56
10114Naomi McGhee[Unattached]1-06.23
FEMALES - OVER 45 CATEGORY
175Nicki RushtonChorley47.03
295Julie HaworthHorwich RMI Harriers53.05
3100Maggie SlaminLostock AC53.42
4107Elaine SuttonSouthport Waterloo55.39
5111Rebecca SimmsDarwen Dashers58.28
FEMALES - OVER 50 CATEGORY
148Janet Rashleigh[Unattached]42.44
259Anne FergusonBurnden Road Runners44.22
379Jane ForrestBurnden Road Runners48.18
4110Maria BrockwayWirral AC56.55
FEMALES - OVER 55 CATEGORY
1106Gillian CaldwellLostock AC55.08
FEMALES - OVER 60 CATEGORY
1115Anne HewittSpectrum Striders1-10.32
FEMALES - OVER 65 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALES - OVER 70 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALES - OVER 75 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALES - OVER 80 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category


CASCADING TEAM RACE - ALL MALES (INC JNRS) [team of 3]
1Pudsey & Bramley AC 'A'Total = 8 pts - Positions: 1, 2, 5
 Rob HopeDanny HopeJames Titmuss
2Sale Harriers Manchester 'A'Total = 35 pts - Positions: 7, 8, 20
 Callum RowlinsonChris DonnellyPaul Barnett
3Horwich RMI Harriers 'A'Total = 42 pts - Positions: 12, 14, 16
 Chris InghamWilliam MartinSean McMyler
4Horwich RMI Harriers 'B'Total = 60 pts - Positions: 17, 21, 22
 Michael KayAlbert SunterTim Roe
5Horwich RMI Harriers 'C'Total = 73 pts - Positions: 23, 24, 26
 Mark FullerChristopher HeysDoug Fleming
6Chorley 'A'Total = 79 pts - Positions: 11, 31, 37
 Darren FishwickMartin QuinnGary Platt
7Darwen Dashers 'A'Total = 82 pts - Positions: 18, 19, 45
 Paul BrindleJonathan BrutonJonathan Stubbs
8Lostock AC 'A'Total = 111 pts - Positions: 34, 36, 41
 Adrian HopeRobert SharkeyMike Ernill
9Lostock AC 'B'Total = 145 pts - Positions: 43, 49, 53
 Tom SmithMark ShuttleworthMark Checkles
10Chorley 'B'Total = 174 pts - Positions: 40, 64, 70
 Andrew CloughMichael HendryGraham Schofield
11Horwich RMI Harriers 'D'Total = 194 pts - Positions: 56, 60, 78
 Colin WoodTony VarleyGordon Stone

CASCADING TEAM RACE - ALL LADIES (INC JNRS) [team of 3]
1Horwich RMI Harriers 'A'Total = 21 pts - Positions: 2, 5, 14
 Maria LoweMichelle DevineKate Porter
2Burnden Road Runners 'A'Total = 28 pts - Positions: 6, 9, 13
 Anne FergusonJane ForrestKelly Warburton
3Chorley 'A'Total = 42 pts - Positions: 7, 17, 18
 Nicki RushtonJoanne HeronJane Bowles
4Lostock AC 'A'Total = 53 pts - Positions: 12, 19, 22
 Kathryn OrrellMaggie SlaminGillian Caldwell

RACE STATISTICS

Total entries : 117
 
Unattached entrants : 24Male : 20Female : 4
Attached entrants : 93Male : 68Female : 25
 
Total finishers : 116
 
Unattached finishers : 24Male : 20Female : 4
Attached finishers : 92Male : 67Female : 25
Category Breakdown
 
Entries:
 
Senior male - 38Senior female - 5
 M40 - 11M45 - 9M50 - 17M55 - 6F35 - 3F40 - 10F45 - 5F50 - 4F55 - 1
M60 - 3M65 - 3M70 - 1M75 - 0M80 - 0F60 - 1F65 - 0F70 - 0F75 - 0F80 - 0
MJ - 0FJ - 0
 
Finishers:
 
Senior male - 38Senior female - 5
 M40 - 11M45 - 9M50 - 17M55 - 5F35 - 3F40 - 10F45 - 5F50 - 4F55 - 1
M60 - 3M65 - 3M70 - 1M75 - 0M80 - 0F60 - 1F65 - 0F70 - 0F75 - 0F80 - 0
MJ - 0FJ - 0
Copyright © 2012 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited
Back to race calendar - Top of page