Back to race calendar - Main results

Hurst Green Turkey Trot, Lancashire

16th December 2012

   1 26   David Rigby          M   (001/022) Preston Harriers          00:29:01
   2 66   Matt Thompson        M45 (001/022) Southport Waterloo        00:29:36
   3 307  Shaun Livesey        M   (002/022) Accrington Road Runners   00:31:16
   4 337  Andy Staveley        M50 (001/012) Burnden Road Runners      00:31:43
   5 335  Craig Stansfield     M40 (001/015) Todmorden Harriers        00:31:45
   6 251  Mark Almond          M40 (002/015) Blackburn Harriers        00:31:54
   7 358  Kieran Horrigan      M50 (002/012) [Unattached]              00:32:02
   8 3    Ollie Roberts        M   (003/022) Howgill Harriers          00:32:35
   9 212  Gary Pearse          M45 (002/022) Blackburn Harriers        00:32:42
  10 319  Barry Norman         M   (004/022) Wesham Road Runners       00:32:50
  11 65   John Wealthy         M50 (003/012) Liverpool Pembroke Sefton 00:32:55
  12 93   Daniel Whitlock      MJ  (001/004) Preston Harriers          00:33:14
  13 220  Jonathan Haine       M40 (003/015) [Unattached]              00:33:15
  14 41   Elizabeth Greenwood  FJ  (001/007) Blackburn Harriers        00:33:22
  15 103  Jonathan Bridge      M45 (003/022) Blackburn Harriers        00:33:45
  16 86   Alan Life            M45 (004/022) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:34:02
  17 13   Grace Handley        FJ  (002/007) Blackburn Harriers        00:34:05
  18 357  Dave Kelly           M55 (001/007) Rossendale Harriers       00:34:28
  19 255  Sean Bolland         M40 (004/015) Bowland Fell Runners      00:34:30
  20 203  Michael Toms         M45 (005/022) Rossendale Harriers       00:34:42
  21 354  John Chaplin         M55 (002/007) Blackburn Harriers        00:34:53
  22 7    Chris Ingham         M   (005/022) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:35:02
  23 196  Glen Goodwin         M45 (006/022) Accrington Road Runners   00:35:11
  24 253  Garry Barnett        M45 (007/022) Wesham Road Runners       00:35:18
  25 110  Ivan Whigham         M50 (004/012) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:35:35
  26 339  Mark Taylor          M   (006/022) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:36:01
  27 268  Stephen Cogle        M40 (005/015) [Unattached]              00:36:05
  28 301  Ian Hutchinson       M50 (005/012) Bowland Fell Runners      00:36:07
  29 2    Nigel Shepherd       M50 (006/012) Wesham Road Runners       00:36:11
  30 348  Chris Walton         M   (007/022) Accrington Road Runners   00:36:31
  31 256  Philip Butler        M45 (008/022) Red Rose Road Runners     00:36:44
  32 341  Michael Toman        M45 (009/022) Rossendale Harriers       00:36:46
  33 279  Ben Donoghue         M   (008/022) Red Rose Road Runners     00:36:51
  34 277  Peter Cowling        M45 (010/022) Preston Harriers          00:36:57
  35 340  Paul Taylor          M40 (006/015) Darwen Dashers            00:37:05
  36 197  Andy Heys            M   (009/022) Accrington Road Runners   00:37:11
  37 281  Andrew M. Dugdale    M50 (007/012) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:37:38
  38 17   Steven Macuras       M   (010/022) [Unattached]              00:37:48
  39 45   Loy Kalasiram        F40 (001/011) Liverpool Pembroke Sefton 00:37:53
  40 204  Tony Hesketh         M60 (001/005) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:38:00
  41 333  Joe Smith            M   (011/022) Bowland Fell Runners      00:38:40
  42 31   Paul Wickham         M45 (011/022) Accrington Road Runners   00:38:46
  43 214  Louise Goddard       F45 (001/013) Lancaster + Morecambe AC  00:38:49
  44 271  John Cookson         M40 (007/015) Blackburn Harriers        00:38:52
  45 202  John M Orrell        M45 (012/022) Blackburn Harriers        00:39:08
  46 257  Stuart Cann          M45 (013/022) Red Rose Road Runners     00:39:11
  47 264  David Clarkson       M   (012/022) [Unattached]              00:39:13
  48 36   Rhiannon Wickham     FJ  (003/007) Blackburn Harriers        00:39:22
  49 284  Anne Fergerson       F50 (001/005) Burnden Road Runners      00:39:29
  50 288  Stefan Gabrysch      M40 (008/015) [Unattached]              00:39:33
  51 296  Jonathan Holden      M   (013/022) [Unattached]              00:39:49
  52 95   Chris Whitlock       M45 (014/022) Preston Harriers          00:39:58
  53 219  Richard Briscoe      M   (014/022) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:40:03
  54 349  Barry Wheeler        M   (015/022) Red Rose Road Runners     00:40:20
  55 270  Charles Colby        M40 (009/015) Wesham Road Runners       00:40:23
  56 278  Holly Craggs         F   (001/006) Burnden Road Runners      00:40:46
  57 286  John Foulds          M50 (008/012) Northern Vets AC          00:40:56
  58 198  Derrick Marsh        M50 (009/012) Trawden AC                00:41:12
  59 201  David Cummings       M45 (015/022) Trawden AC                00:41:40
  60 216  Tony Jackson         M55 (003/007) Glossopdale Harriers      00:41:44
  61 205  Paul Wilkinson       M40 (010/015) Blackburn Harriers        00:41:49
  62 91   Jacqueline Shaw      F45 (002/013) Darwen Dashers            00:41:58
  63 20   Alan Taylor          M40 (011/015) Wesham Road Runners       00:42:10
  64 211  Steve Cowley         M45 (016/022) Trawden AC                00:42:16
  65 302  John Hyde            M55 (004/007) Red Rose Road Runners     00:42:17
  66 218  David Geldard        M45 (017/022) [Unattached]              00:42:18
  67 275  Victoria Cowling     FJ  (004/007) Preston Harriers          00:42:19
  68 206  Jack Wilkinson       MJ  (002/004) Blackburn Harriers        00:42:20
  69 298  James Hopkinson      M   (016/022) [Unattached]              00:42:24
  70 276  Elizabeth Cowling    FJ  (005/007) Preston Harriers          00:42:36
  71 351  Lynn Whittaker       F50 (002/005) Wharfedale Harriers       00:43:16
  72 294  Michael Hartley      M40 (012/015) Accrington Road Runners   00:43:25
  73 207  Andy Wright          M50 (010/012) Greater Manchester Police 00:43:30
  74 332  Arthur Smith         M60 (002/005) [Unattached]              00:44:02
  75 5    Will Roberts         MJ  (003/004) [Unattached]              00:44:12
  76 299  Nichola Horsfall     F50 (003/005) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:44:21
  77 76   Carol Life           F45 (003/013) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:44:22
  78 273  Andrew Coward        M   (017/022) [Unattached]              00:44:23
  79 313  Guy McLenan          M   (018/022) [Unattached]              00:44:25
  80 325  Paula Plowman        F45 (004/013) Red Rose Road Runners     00:44:38
  81 210  Jackie Taylor        F45 (005/013) Blackburn Harriers        00:44:46
  82 336  Shirley Staveley     F45 (006/013) Burnden Road Runners      00:45:10
  83 213  Karl Fleming         M   (019/022) [Unattached]              00:45:31
  84 317  Natasha Newell       F40 (002/011) Accrington Road Runners   00:46:14
  85 318  Steve Nolan          M45 (018/022) [Unattached]              00:46:16
  86 269  Angela Colby         F40 (003/011) Wesham Road Runners       00:46:23
  87 321  Lisa Parkinson       F35 (001/007) [Unattached]              00:46:34
  88 315  Maxine Morton        F35 (002/007) Accrington Road Runners   00:46:51
  89 316  Philip Morton        M40 (013/015) Accrington Road Runners   00:46:52
  90 6    John Howorth         M60 (003/005) Wesham Road Runners       00:46:53
  91 289  Jen Gabrysch         F40 (004/011) [Unattached]              00:47:03
  92 347  Anne Wallworth       F55 (001/003) Red Rose Road Runners     00:47:31
  93 199  Doug Brown           M75 (001/001) Wesham Road Runners       00:47:35
  94 215  Liana Longden        F55 (002/003) [Unattached]              00:47:50
  95 314  Nathan Moorby        M   (020/022) [Unattached]              00:47:51
  96 326  Julia Possener       F40 (005/011) Lancaster + Morecambe AC  00:48:31
  97 43   George Flanagan      M60 (004/005) Wesham Road Runners       00:48:46
  98 258  Sally Cape           F45 (007/013) Red Rose Road Runners     00:48:50
  99 34   Yvonne Wickham       F45 (008/013) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:48:55
 100 102  S Hedley-Barrett     F40 (006/011) [Unattached]              00:48:59
 101 101  J Hedley-Barrett     M45 (019/022) [Unattached]              00:49:00
 102 334  Andy Speer           M45 (020/022) [Unattached]              00:49:13
 103 350  Andy Wheeler         M55 (005/007) Radcliffe AC              00:49:15
 104 254  Gavin Beetham        M45 (021/022) Red Rose Road Runners     00:50:04
 105 261  Nicky Charter        FJ  (006/007) Garstang Running Club     00:50:14
 106 285  George Fletcher      M65 (001/003) Red Rose Road Runners     00:50:49
 107 11   Christina Wright     F   (002/006) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:50:54
 108 200  Deborah Toms         F45 (009/013) [Unattached]              00:51:02
 109 109  Lisa Nuttall         F40 (007/011) Blackburn Harriers        00:51:23
 110 217  Tom Targett          M65 (002/003) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:51:45
 111 104  Cathryn McDermott    F40 (008/011) Accrington Road Runners   00:51:51
 112 303  Gari Jones           M40 (014/015) Burnden Road Runners      00:52:05
 113 274  Emma Cowie-Shaw      F   (003/006) Red Rose Road Runners     00:52:21
 114 108  Colette Mallabourn   F40 (009/011) Accrington Road Runners   00:52:23
 115 293  Kim Lowes            F50 (004/005) Accrington Road Runners   00:52:48
 116 304  Julia Hartley        F40 (010/011) Accrington Road Runners   00:52:56
 117 208  Rachel Tuson         F   (004/006) [Unattached]              00:53:05
 118 267  Charlie Clutterbuck  M65 (003/003) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:53:14
 119 327  S. Posthuma De Boer  F   (005/006) [Unattached]              00:53:15
 120 355  Claire Cunningham    F35 (003/007) [Unattached]              00:53:16
 121 263  Karen Clark          F50 (005/005) Red Rose Road Runners     00:53:26
 122 262  Chris Clark          M50 (011/012) Red Rose Road Runners     00:53:28
 123 300  Allan Howard         M55 (006/007) Red Rose Road Runners     00:53:57
 124 331  James Robinson       M60 (005/005) Red Rose Road Runners     00:54:01
 125 250  Christine Acklam     F35 (004/007) Women on the Run          00:54:22
 126 259  Alice Capstick       FJ  (007/007) Darwen Dashers            00:54:27
 127 209  Toby Wright          MJ  (004/004) [Unattached]              00:54:39
 128 322  Julia Patefield      F45 (010/013) Garstang Running Club     00:55:01
 129 295  Mary Hewitt          F55 (003/003) Garstang Running Club     00:55:02
 130 282  Gale Evans           F45 (011/013) Bowland Fell Runners      00:55:12
 131 320  Maria Parkinson      F40 (011/011) Burnden Road Runners      00:55:32
 132 353  Malcolm Towler       M70 (001/001) Northern Vets AC          00:55:51
 133 260  David Challinor      M45 (022/022) [Unattached]              00:56:16
 134 195  Iain Warburton       M   (021/022) E L Fitness               00:57:00
 135 39   Peter Cooke          M50 (012/012) Wesham Road Runners       00:57:34
 136 305  Susan Jones          F45 (012/013) Wesham Road Runners       00:59:57
 137 323  David Peterson       M55 (007/007) [Unattached]              01:00:54
 138 338  Suzanne Sumner       F45 (013/013) [Unattached]              01:01:22
 139 287  Catherine French     F35 (005/007) Lytham St Annes RR        01:01:52
 140 290  Robert Goodall       M   (022/022) Lytham St Annes RR        01:01:53
 141 272  Debbie Cooper        F35 (006/007) Lytham St Annes RR        01:01:54
 142 324  Jennifer Peterson    F60 (001/001) [Unattached]              01:04:22
 143 329  Jan Richardson       F35 (007/007) [Unattached]              01:09:37
 144 194  Hannah Pomfret       F   (006/006) E L Fitness               01:12:18
 145 252  Howard Ashworth      M40 (015/015) Accrington Road Runners   01:12:23
Copyright © 2012 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited