Back to race calendar - Full results

Hurst Green Turkey Trot, Lancashire

16th December 2012

VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS

PosOverallNameClubTime
MALE VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS
 
MALES - OVER 40 CATEGORY
15Craig StansfieldTodmorden Harriers31.45
26Mark AlmondBlackburn Harriers31.54
313Jonathan Haine[Unattached]33.15
419Sean BollandBowland Fell Runners34.30
527Stephen Cogle[Unattached]36.05
635Paul TaylorDarwen Dashers37.05
744John CooksonBlackburn Harriers38.52
850Stefan Gabrysch[Unattached]39.33
955Charles ColbyWesham Road Runners40.23
1061Paul WilkinsonBlackburn Harriers41.49
1163Alan TaylorWesham Road Runners42.10
1272Michael HartleyAccrington Road Runners43.25
1389Philip MortonAccrington Road Runners46.52
14112Gari JonesBurnden Road Runners52.05
15145Howard AshworthAccrington Road Runners1-12.23
MALES - OVER 45 CATEGORY
12Matt ThompsonSouthport Waterloo29.36
29Gary PearseBlackburn Harriers32.42
315Jonathan BridgeBlackburn Harriers33.45
416Alan LifeClayton le Moors Harriers34.02
520Michael TomsRossendale Harriers34.42
623Glen GoodwinAccrington Road Runners35.11
724Garry BarnettWesham Road Runners35.18
831Philip ButlerRed Rose Road Runners36.44
932Michael TomanRossendale Harriers36.46
1034Peter CowlingPreston Harriers36.57
1142Paul WickhamAccrington Road Runners38.46
1245John M OrrellBlackburn Harriers39.08
1346Stuart CannRed Rose Road Runners39.11
1452Chris WhitlockPreston Harriers39.58
1559David CummingsTrawden AC41.40
1664Steve CowleyTrawden AC42.16
1766David Geldard[Unattached]42.18
1885Steve Nolan[Unattached]46.16
19101J Hedley-Barrett[Unattached]49.00
20102Andy Speer[Unattached]49.13
21104Gavin BeethamRed Rose Road Runners50.04
22133David Challinor[Unattached]56.16
MALES - OVER 50 CATEGORY
14Andy StaveleyBurnden Road Runners31.43
27Kieran Horrigan[Unattached]32.02
311John WealthyLiverpool Pembroke Sefton32.55
425Ivan WhighamClayton le Moors Harriers35.35
528Ian HutchinsonBowland Fell Runners36.07
629Nigel ShepherdWesham Road Runners36.11
737Andrew M. DugdaleClayton le Moors Harriers37.38
857John FouldsNorthern Vets AC40.56
958Derrick MarshTrawden AC41.12
1073Andy WrightGreater Manchester Police43.30
11122Chris ClarkRed Rose Road Runners53.28
12135Peter CookeWesham Road Runners57.34
MALES - OVER 55 CATEGORY
118Dave KellyRossendale Harriers34.28
221John ChaplinBlackburn Harriers34.53
360Tony JacksonGlossopdale Harriers41.44
465John HydeRed Rose Road Runners42.17
5103Andy WheelerRadcliffe AC49.15
6123Allan HowardRed Rose Road Runners53.57
7137David Peterson[Unattached]1-00.54
MALES - OVER 60 CATEGORY
140Tony HeskethHorwich RMI Harriers38.00
274Arthur Smith[Unattached]44.02
390John HoworthWesham Road Runners46.53
497George FlanaganWesham Road Runners48.46
5124James RobinsonRed Rose Road Runners54.01
MALES - OVER 65 CATEGORY
1106George FletcherRed Rose Road Runners50.49
2110Tom TargettClayton le Moors Harriers51.45
3118Charlie ClutterbuckClayton le Moors Harriers53.14
MALES - OVER 70 CATEGORY
1132Malcolm TowlerNorthern Vets AC55.51
MALES - OVER 75 CATEGORY
193Doug BrownWesham Road Runners47.35
MALES - OVER 80 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALE VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS
 
FEMALES - OVER 35 CATEGORY
187Lisa Parkinson[Unattached]46.34
288Maxine MortonAccrington Road Runners46.51
3120Claire Cunningham[Unattached]53.16
4125Christine AcklamWomen on the Run54.22
5139Catherine FrenchLytham St Annes RR1-01.52
6141Debbie CooperLytham St Annes RR1-01.54
7143Jan Richardson[Unattached]1-09.37
FEMALES - OVER 40 CATEGORY
139Loy KalasiramLiverpool Pembroke Sefton37.53
284Natasha NewellAccrington Road Runners46.14
386Angela ColbyWesham Road Runners46.23
491Jen Gabrysch[Unattached]47.03
596Julia PossenerLancaster & Morecambe AC48.31
6100S Hedley-Barrett[Unattached]48.59
7109Lisa NuttallBlackburn Harriers51.23
8111Cathryn McDermottAccrington Road Runners51.51
9114Colette MallabournAccrington Road Runners52.23
10116Julia HartleyAccrington Road Runners52.56
11131Maria ParkinsonBurnden Road Runners55.32
FEMALES - OVER 45 CATEGORY
143Louise GoddardLancaster & Morecambe AC38.49
262Jacqueline ShawDarwen Dashers41.58
377Carol LifeClayton le Moors Harriers44.22
480Paula PlowmanRed Rose Road Runners44.38
581Jackie TaylorBlackburn Harriers44.46
682Shirley StaveleyBurnden Road Runners45.10
798Sally CapeRed Rose Road Runners48.50
899Yvonne WickhamClayton le Moors Harriers48.55
9108Deborah Toms[Unattached]51.02
10128Julia PatefieldGarstang Running Club55.01
11130Gale EvansBowland Fell Runners55.12
12136Susan JonesWesham Road Runners59.57
13138Suzanne Sumner[Unattached]1-01.22
FEMALES - OVER 50 CATEGORY
149Anne FergersonBurnden Road Runners39.29
271Lynn WhittakerWharfedale Harriers43.16
376Nichola HorsfallClayton le Moors Harriers44.21
4115Kim LowesAccrington Road Runners52.48
5121Karen ClarkRed Rose Road Runners53.26
FEMALES - OVER 55 CATEGORY
192Anne WallworthRed Rose Road Runners47.31
294Liana Longden[Unattached]47.50
3129Mary HewittGarstang Running Club55.02
FEMALES - OVER 60 CATEGORY
1142Jennifer Peterson[Unattached]1-04.22
FEMALES - OVER 65 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALES - OVER 70 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALES - OVER 75 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALES - OVER 80 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category


CASCADING TEAM RACE - ALL MALES (INC JNRS) [team of 3]
1Blackburn Harriers 'A'Total = 29 pts - Positions: 6, 9, 14
 Mark AlmondGary PearseJonathan Bridge
2Preston Harriers 'A'Total = 45 pts - Positions: 1, 12, 32
 David RigbyDaniel WhitlockPeter Cowling
3Accrington Road Runners 'A'Total = 52 pts - Positions: 3, 21, 28
 Shaun LiveseyGlen GoodwinChris Walton
4Wesham Road Runners 'A'Total = 59 pts - Positions: 10, 22, 27
 Barry NormanGarry BarnettNigel Shepherd
5Clayton le Moors Harriers 'A'Total = 62 pts - Positions: 15, 23, 24
 Alan LifeIvan WhighamMark Taylor
6Rossendale Harriers 'A'Total = 64 pts - Positions: 16, 18, 30
 Dave KellyMichael TomsMichael Toman
7Bowland Fell Runners 'A'Total = 81 pts - Positions: 17, 26, 38
 Sean BollandIan HutchinsonJoe Smith
8Blackburn Harriers 'B'Total = 100 pts - Positions: 19, 40, 41
 John ChaplinJohn CooksonJohn M Orrell
9Red Rose Road Runners 'A'Total = 102 pts - Positions: 29, 31, 42
 Philip ButlerBen DonoghueStuart Cann
10Accrington Road Runners 'B'Total = 134 pts - Positions: 34, 39, 61
 Andy HeysPaul WickhamMichael Hartley
11Trawden AC 'A'Total = 159 pts - Positions: 51, 52, 56
 Derrick MarshDavid CummingsSteve Cowley
12Clayton le Moors Harriers 'B'Total = 161 pts - Positions: 35, 47, 79
 Andrew M. DugdaleRichard BriscoeTom Targett
13Wesham Road Runners 'B'Total = 174 pts - Positions: 49, 55, 70
 Charles ColbyAlan TaylorJohn Howorth
14Red Rose Road Runners 'B'Total = 182 pts - Positions: 48, 57, 77
 Barry WheelerJohn HydeGavin Beetham
15Wesham Road Runners 'C'Total = 233 pts - Positions: 71, 73, 89
 Doug BrownGeorge FlanaganPeter Cooke
16Red Rose Road Runners 'C'Total = 243 pts - Positions: 78, 82, 83
 George FletcherChris ClarkAllan Howard

CASCADING TEAM RACE - ALL LADIES (INC JNRS) [team of 3]
1Blackburn Harriers 'A'Total = 8 pts - Positions: 1, 2, 5
 Elizabeth GreenwoodGrace HandleyRhiannon Wickham
2Burnden Road Runners 'A'Total = 29 pts - Positions: 6, 7, 16
 Anne FergersonHolly CraggsShirley Staveley
3Clayton le Moors Harriers 'A'Total = 51 pts - Positions: 12, 13, 26
 Nichola HorsfallCarol LifeYvonne Wickham
4Red Rose Road Runners 'A'Total = 61 pts - Positions: 14, 22, 25
 Paula PlowmanAnne WallworthSally Cape
5Accrington Road Runners 'A'Total = 69 pts - Positions: 17, 20, 32
 Natasha NewellMaxine MortonCathryn McDermott
6Accrington Road Runners 'B'Total = 105 pts - Positions: 34, 35, 36
 Colette MallabournKim LowesJulia Hartley
7Garstang Running Club 'A'Total = 115 pts - Positions: 28, 43, 44
 Nicky CharterJulia PatefieldMary Hewitt

RACE STATISTICS

Total entries : 146
 
Unattached entrants : 32Male : 21Female : 11
Attached entrants : 114Male : 72Female : 42
 
Total finishers : 145
 
Unattached finishers : 32Male : 21Female : 11
Attached finishers : 113Male : 71Female : 42
Category Breakdown
 
Entries:
 
Senior male - 22Senior female - 6
 M40 - 15M45 - 23M50 - 12M55 - 7F35 - 7F40 - 11F45 - 13F50 - 5F55 - 3
M60 - 5M65 - 3M70 - 1M75 - 1M80 - 0F60 - 1F65 - 0F70 - 0F75 - 0F80 - 0
MJ - 4FJ - 7
 
Finishers:
 
Senior male - 22Senior female - 6
 M40 - 15M45 - 22M50 - 12M55 - 7F35 - 7F40 - 11F45 - 13F50 - 5F55 - 3
M60 - 5M65 - 3M70 - 1M75 - 1M80 - 0F60 - 1F65 - 0F70 - 0F75 - 0F80 - 0
MJ - 4FJ - 7
Copyright © 2012 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited
Back to race calendar - Top of page