Back to race calendar - Main results

Towneley Park 5k, Burnley, Lancs

8th July 2012

   1 508  Marc Hartley         M   (001/021) Staffs Moorlands AC       00:15:55
   2 14   Stephen Chew         M   (002/021) Wharfedale Harriers       00:16:17
   3 387  Matthew Laur         M   (003/021) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:16:33
   4 15   Ian Livesey          M   (004/021) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:16:41
   5 395  Gary Shaw            M40 (001/016) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:16:48
   6 76   Andrew Stubbs        M40 (002/016) Trawden AC                00:16:51
   7 62   Heath McDonald-Noble M   (005/021) Trawden AC                00:17:19
   8 116  Kieran Horrigan      M50 (001/011) [Unattached]              00:17:21
   9 460  Shaun Livesey        M   (006/021) Accrington Road Runners   00:17:27
  10 374  Michael C Keedy      M40 (003/016) St. Theresa's AC          00:17:44
  11 506  Mark Aspinall        M50 (002/011) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:17:47
  12 328  Shaun Chew           M   (007/021) Wharfedale Harriers       00:18:07
  13 103  Glen Goodwin         M45 (001/009) Accrington Road Runners   00:18:13
  14 45   Thornton Taylor      M55 (001/005) Rossendale Harriers       00:18:19
  15 221  Dan Taylor           M   (008/021) Wharfedale Harriers       00:18:23
  16 248  Paul Hesketh         M45 (002/009) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:18:32
  17 34   Amy Green            F   (001/006) Keighley + Craven AC      00:18:34
  18 96   David Naughton       M50 (003/011) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:18:35
  19 398  John Hartley         M55 (002/005) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:18:37
  20 497  Nick Treitl          M   (009/021) Wharfedale Harriers       00:18:57
  21 496  Elizabeth Greenwood  FJ  (001/002) Blackburn Harriers        00:19:01
  22 139  Mark Wightman        M50 (004/011) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:19:06
  23 509  Kevin Davies         M50 (005/011) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:19:18
  24 216  Richard Briscoe      M   (010/021) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:19:26
  25 202  Phil Morton          M40 (004/016) Accrington Road Runners   00:19:29
  26 361  Nicholas Roscoe      M40 (005/016) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:19:31
  27 382  Roger Brewster       M55 (003/005) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:19:33
  28 505  Tiarnan Crorken      MJ  (001/002) Pendle AC                 00:19:43
  29 231  Scott Grant          M   (011/021) Trawden AC                00:19:44
  30 120  Rob Dickinson        M45 (003/009) Accrington Road Runners   00:19:48
  31 179  David Hogan          M40 (006/016) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:20:01
  32 356  Damian Thornton      M   (012/021) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:20:02
  33 151  John Wilcock         M45 (004/009) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:20:03
  34 125  Helena Leathley      FJ  (002/002) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:20:06
  35 94   Gayle Whittaker      F35 (001/002) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:20:14
  36 500  Carmen Byrne         F   (002/006) Stockport Harriers        00:20:25
  37 251  Derek Walkden        M45 (005/009) Wharfedale Harriers       00:20:28
  38 420  Alan Clarkson        M50 (006/011) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:20:32
  39 224  Sean Crorken         M40 (007/016) Pendle AC                 00:20:35
  40 510  Amanda Sterling      F40 (001/004) Keighley + Craven AC      00:20:40
  41 257  Richard Butterwick   M40 (008/016) Todmorden Harriers        00:20:46
  42 511  Carl Helliwell       M   (013/021) [Unattached]              00:20:55
  43 241  Michael Isherwood    M   (014/021) [Unattached]              00:21:01
  44 513  Steven Isherwood     M   (015/021) [Unattached]              00:21:02
  45 80   John Edmondson       M50 (007/011) Trawden AC                00:21:03
  46 177  Harry Kaye           MJ  (002/002) Trawden AC                00:21:04
  47 196  David Smith          M40 (009/016) Trawden AC                00:21:05
  48 12   Jason Pier           M40 (010/016) [Unattached]              00:21:07
  49 376  Derrick Marsh        M50 (008/011) Trawden AC                00:21:11
  50 326  Ken Livesey          M50 (009/011) Trawden AC                00:21:19
  51 133  Nicola Nuttall       F40 (002/004) Trawden AC                00:21:20
  52 277  Jamie Osborne        M   (016/021) Accrington Road Runners   00:21:25
  53 57   John Mcdonald        M45 (006/009) Trawden AC                00:21:27
  54 32   Jayne Butterworth    F45 (001/002) Skipton AC                00:21:34
  55 307  Martin Brady         M50 (010/011) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:21:36
  56 143  Steven Melling       M55 (004/005) Rossendale Harriers       00:21:38
  57 187  Irene Roche          F50 (001/003) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:21:43
  58 153  Stuart Proctor       M   (017/021) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:21:58
  59 193  Andrew Hollas        M45 (007/009) Accrington Road Runners   00:21:59
  60 73   Alex Braysford       M40 (011/016) [Unattached]              00:22:03
  61 138  Ashley Eastwood      M45 (008/009) Trawden AC                00:22:10
  62 176  Paul Wale            M40 (012/016) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:22:31
  63 235  Karen Gail Wood      F40 (003/004) Trawden AC                00:22:41
  64 391  Richard Lawson       M70 (001/001) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:23:44
  65 131  David Cummings       M45 (009/009) Trawden AC                00:23:54
  66 259  Sarah Helliwell      F   (003/006) [Unattached]              00:24:12
  67 185  Simon Lister         M40 (013/016) Trawden AC                00:24:31
  68 400  Salim Gulzar         M40 (014/016) [Unattached]              00:24:47
  69 141  Kimberley Livesey    F   (004/006) Trawden AC                00:25:17
  70 507  Austin Wemsley       M   (018/021) Rossendale Harriers       00:25:34
  71 214  Sarah Whittaker      F   (005/006) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:25:40
  72 502  Alan Smith           M55 (005/005) [Unattached]              00:26:04
  73 512  Phil Isherwood       M   (019/021) [Unattached]              00:26:09
  74 385  Jackie Kershaw       F40 (004/004) [Unattached]              00:26:12
  75 201  Maxine Morton        F35 (002/002) Accrington Road Runners   00:26:24
  76 503  Janet Holden         F50 (002/003) Accrington Road Runners   00:26:36
  77 504  Peter Hoyle          M50 (011/011) Accrington Road Runners   00:26:41
  78 347  Jason Bell           M40 (015/016) [Unattached]              00:26:49
  79 105  Tom Targett          M65 (001/001) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:27:35
  80 461  Glenis Speak         F60 (001/001) Northern Vets AC          00:27:40
  81 294  Deborah Toms         F45 (002/002) [Unattached]              00:28:43
  82 383  Andrea Brewster      F50 (003/003) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:28:48
  83 122  Christine Leathley   M60 (001/001) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:29:25
  84 498  Stephen P Newton     M   (020/021) [Unattached]              00:29:45
  85 501  Myra Wells           F55 (001/001) Todmorden Harriers        00:30:22
  86 499  Rebecca McDevitt     F   (006/006) [Unattached]              00:30:46
  87 514  James Waring         M   (021/021) [Unattached]              00:32:57
  88 515  Karl Porter          M40 (016/016) [Unattached]              00:33:33
Copyright © 2012 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited