Back to race calendar - Race 1 results - Race 2 results - Race 3 results - Race 4 results

South Yorkshire Road League Race 4 - Overall Series results

April-May 2012

Results courtesy of David Horsfall and Keith Binney
PosNameClub NameTotal Times
 M  
1Armand BushHallamshire H01:49:33
2Will BeauchampSheffield RC01:51:56
3Elliott SmalesRotherham H01:54:06
4Dean WinterAskern RC01:56:54
5Kevin DoyleKimberworth St01:56:56
6Lee StoreyPenistone FR01:59:58
7Robert LeesPenistone FR02:00:29
8Anthony MossTotley02:01:12
9Paul CollingwoodAskern RC02:01:33
10Louis WoodSteel City St02:04:41
11Ram TripathiTotley02:05:47
12Matt ReedSheffield Tri02:06:59
13John AshforthSteel City St02:09:00
14Martin JamesDoncaster AC02:11:24
15James MarshRother Valley Sw02:11:54
16Steve BarberAskern RC02:12:52
17Simon ReidCity of Sheffield02:13:17
18Simon Winn-SmithTotley02:17:06
19Andrew HyndHandsworth RH02:20:42
20Dan CooperValley Hill02:21:34
21Nathan PallettBarnsley H02:22:56
22James GallagherRotherham H02:29:16
23Matthew JonesRotherham H02:29:34
24Craige SpencerKimberworth St02:29:47
25Frazer SugdenBarnsley H02:30:09
26Darren ThorpeGuest02:39:10
 M40  
1Richard HarrisRotherham H01.46.43
2Gavin FeltonBarnsley AC01:49:52
3Andy GoodairAskern RC01:59:02
4Keith LittlewoodBarnsley AC02:01:35
5Simon BennettSteel City St02:03:32
6Richard HowcroftKimberworth St02:10:38
7Ian StinsonSteel City St02:12:28
8Philip PalmerSteel City St02:14:14
9Mark BullockKimberworth St02:14:28
10Mark BellValley Hill02:16:27
11Paul GreenwoodKimberworth St02:17:42
12Ian MicklethwaiteKingstone Runners02:17:44
13Ashley MiddletonValley Hill02:20:43
14Mick BarberMaltby RC02:23:20
 M45  
1Simon WrightDoncaster AC01:49:28
2Pete RobertsMaltby RC01:55:15
3John ComrieRotherham H01:55:40
4Ian Alexander-BarnesSheffield RC01:58:58
5Stephen WhiteleyBarnsley H02:02:23
6Glenn HardyCity of Sheffield02:04:34
7Ron WheelerValley Hill02:09:38
8Gary BakerSheffield RC02:10:26
9Russell BeresfordHandsworth RH02:10:43
10Graeme BollandSheffield RC02:16:31
11Paul GeePenistone FR02:19:48
12Martin YoungTotley02:38:10
13Garry NockBarnsley H02:42:09
14Phil ButcherKingstone Runners02:48:07
 M50  
1Mick ThompsonCity of Sheffield01:55:05
2Terry EastwoodRotherham H02:04:07
3Jed TurnerSheffield RC02:04:23
4Martin BoothPenistone FR02:05:06
5Ed FletcherDoncaster AC02:07:58
6Gary PodmoreSheffield RC02:08:23
7Ian BradburyTotley02:16:33
8Andy BuckSteel City St02:16:58
9John DuttonRotherham H02:26:03
10Adrian MossSteel City St02:29:06
11Ian WraggPenistone FR02:30:36
12Reg BestwickTickhill02:32:16
13Philip HarrisValley Hill02:44:27
14John MossBarnsley H02:44:46
15David WrightRotherham H02:54:24
 M55  
1Kev NewmanDoncaster AC01:58:31
2Mick PageDoncaster AC02:01:15
3Steve LowndesKimberworth St02:05:49
4Graham BatesonBarnsley AC02:10:06
5David AllembyWombwell02:11:26
6Alan KnoxPenistone FR02:21:11
7Stuart WoodheadPenistone FR02:26:04
8Dave FosterPenistone FR02:31:17
9Patrick RooneyKimberworth St02:32:35
10James TaylorBarnsley H03:01:19
11John SpencerPenistone FR03:05:38
 M60  
1Bob TintingerRotherham H02:06:40
2Richard BoryValley Hill02:16:58
3Dennis LearadMaltby RC02:23:15
4Brian LowndesMaltby RC02:37:02
5Richard TaylorBarnsley H02:47:07
6Christopher SumnerValley Hill02:48:11
7Rod RiversKimberworth St03:05:58
 M65  
1Rod ScholesBarnsley AC02:27:01
2Jeremy BrayshawTotley02:29:53
3Dave NeedhamPenistone FR02:31:05
4John HewittBarnsley H02:34:44
5Ken ChapmanKimberworth St02:36:13
6Peter HethershawSteel City St02:37:37
7Tony O'ConnorDoncaster AC02:44:45
8Mick CollingwoodAskern RC02:53:47
 M70  
1Ray MathewsMaltby RC03:29:03
2David HorsfallPenistone FR03:31:04
 L  
1Laura GibsonTotley02:04:24
2Claire SpencerKimberworth St02:08:26
3Anna HardmanKimberworth St02:13:33
4Cat TaylorSheffield RC02:14:02
5Jenny FeatherstoneTotley02:15:50
6Natalie RaynorRotherham H02:18:03
7Carla GibbonsTotley02:19:17
8Caroline KayTotley02:22:20
9Emma DuttonRotherham H02:24:48
10Zoe TolmanBarnsley AC02:26:26
11Amy SowerbyDoncaster AC02:29:16
12Amy DuckSteel City St02:33:14
13Sarah BurtonBarnsley H02:37:00
14Helen WoodburnKimberworth St02:51:31
15Helen OscroftSheffield Tri02:53:35
16Stevie CresswellBarnsley H02:58:44
17Julie MarlowAskern RC03:14:18
 L35  
1Kaeti MackenzieBarnsley AC02:04:40
2Adelle MarsdenKimberworth St02:20:34
3Natalie HarrisRother Valley Sw02:26:56
4Jayne BellValley Hill02:36:01
5Helen YoungTotley02:46:28
6Kim RussonTotley02:53:07
7Paula HughesRother Valley Sw02:55:20
8Catherine JonesTickhill03:02:31
 L40  
1Nicola WallerHandsworth RH02:28:35
2Julie MoxonPenistone FR02:34:02
3Sharon CooperKingstone Runners02:47:37
4Andrea HensonPenistone FR02:51:22
5Bev BakerSheffield RC02:58:31
6Wendy DugganValley Hill02:58:31
7Diane JordanDoncaster AC03:11:17
 L45  
1Beverley SuttonValley Hill02:19:30
2Gail ColvilleWombwell02:25:19
3Linda FitzpatrickTotley02:31:32
4Nina HagueRotherham H02:35:52
5Janet DuttonRotherham H03:08:48
6Judith WebbPenistone FR03:13:50
7Rachel GrayBarnsley H03:22:43
 L50  
1Jan HuttonTotley02:34:17
2Jane HarrimanTotley02:38:20
33Karen BestwickTickhill02:40:41
4Mandy MooreTotley02:46:51
 L55  
1Pat GoodallTotley02:35:41
2Marrion HarrisonBarnsley AC02:46:21
3Jen BarberAskern RC03:02:48
 L60  
1Yvonne TwelvetreeTotley02:35:26
2Sue HighamPenistone FR02:55:05
 L65  
1Barbara HaighPenistone FR02:50:41
Back to year index - Top of page