Back to race calendar - Main results

Stranraer Half Marathon, Scotland

2nd June 2012

   1 1    Kerry Liam Wilson    M40 (001/017) Ronhill Cambuslang Harrs  01:12:55
   2 63   Justin Maxwell       M   (001/052) Larne Athletic Club       01:16:10
   3 133  James McIlroy        M   (002/052) Larne Athletic Club       01:18:01
   4 96   Bernard Brady        M45 (001/022) Larne Athletic Club       01:20:33
   5 2    Jennifer Emsley      F   (001/016) Central AC                01:20:53
   6 127  Alan Baxter          M   (003/052) Dumfries Running Club     01:21:15
   7 128  Jacob Tangey         M   (004/052) Dumfries Running Club     01:21:41
   8 137  Andy Guy             M   (005/052) Larne Athletic Club       01:21:53
   9 131  Richy Connor         M   (006/052) Lasswade AC               01:21:58
  10 140  James Brown          M   (007/052) Larne Athletic Club       01:22:18
  11 191  Ross Bark            M   (008/052) Galloway Harriers         01:23:12
  12 9    William Thompson     M45 (002/022) Larne Athletic Club       01:23:42
  13 114  Lisa Finlay          F40 (001/014) Dumfries Running Club     01:24:08
  14 170  Stephen Speirs       M45 (003/022) Kilbarchan AAC            01:24:47
  15 142  John Agnew           M50 (001/020) Larne Athletic Club       01:25:17
  16 11   Paul Gaskell         M40 (002/017) Larne Athletic Club       01:25:47
  17 85   Greg Lavery          M   (009/052) Larne Athletic Club       01:26:07
  18 125  Kevin Conchar        M   (010/052) Dumfries Running Club     01:26:14
  19 126  Sandy Shankland      M55 (001/005) Dumfries Running Club     01:26:37
  20 12   Dave Wardell         M   (011/052) [Unattached]              01:26:59
  21 93   Paul Tilson          M40 (003/017) Larne Athletic Club       01:27:58
  22 189  Brian Derby          M45 (004/022) Dub Runners of Belfast    01:28:00
  23 101  Iain Burns           M   (012/052) [Unattached]              01:28:08
  24 52   Thomas Moore         M40 (004/017) Springwell Running Club   01:28:38
  25 50   Gerard Mullan        M45 (005/022) Springwell Running Club   01:28:42
  26 54   Richard Crown        M   (013/052) Springwell Running Club   01:28:49
  27 62   Andrew Knox          M50 (002/020) East Antrim Harriers      01:28:59
  28 42   Brian Heron          M   (014/052) Larne Athletic Club       01:29:26
  29 51   James McMullan       M50 (003/020) Springwell Running Club   01:29:56
  30 130  Ranjit Thomas        M40 (005/017) Dumfries Running Club     01:30:38
  31 14   Nigel Kane           M40 (006/017) Larne Athletic Club       01:30:57
  32 144  Phillp McNeill       M   (015/052) East Antrim Harriers      01:32:12
  33 44   Karena Carden        F35 (001/015) [Unattached]              01:32:28
  34 124  Allan Manson         M   (016/052) Dumfries Running Club     01:33:35
  35 65   Geraldine Quigley    F35 (002/015) Larne Athletic Club       01:33:37
  36 109  Rick Williams        M45 (006/022) [Unattached]              01:33:51
  37 97   Jim Finlay           M45 (007/022) East Antrim Harriers      01:34:26
  38 72   Jamie Farquhar       M   (017/052) [Unattached]              01:34:45
  39 3    Tom Coughtrie        M50 (004/020) Jog Scotland              01:34:54
  40 184  Dermot Drain         M40 (007/017) Dub Runners of Belfast    01:35:33
  41 84   Kerry Maxwell        F45 (001/008) Galloway Harriers         01:36:04
  42 94   Michael Kirk-Smith   M60 (001/006) Dub Runners of Belfast    01:36:15
  43 106  Brian Grimes         M50 (005/020) Dub Runners of Belfast    01:36:30
  44 95   Tom McMaster         M   (018/052) [Unattached]              01:36:35
  45 178  Stephen Flanagan     M45 (008/022) Girvan AAC                01:36:40
  46 113  Sian Finlay          F40 (002/014) Dumfries Running Club     01:36:44
  47 165  Maria Walker         F45 (002/008) [Unattached]              01:36:58
  48 171  Graeme McKenzie      M   (019/052) Troon Tortoises           01:37:12
  49 129  Stephen Mohan        M50 (006/020) Dumfries Running Club     01:37:59
  50 176  John Magrill         M   (020/052) [Unattached]              01:38:47
  51 56   Mark Henderson       M50 (007/020) Springwell Running Club   01:38:52
  52 78   John Plumridge       M60 (002/006) Galloway Harriers         01:38:54
  53 159  Paul Cleer           M50 (008/020) Galloway Harriers         01:39:03
  54 87   Jennifer Ashby       F35 (003/015) East Antrim Harriers      01:39:39
  55 49   Kenny Coulter        M45 (009/022) Springwell Running Club   01:39:53
  56 119  Gordon Kieth         M   (021/052) [Unattached]              01:39:56
  57 69   Stephen Lyon         M40 (008/017) Dub Runners of Belfast    01:40:00
  58 153  Jessica McClintick   F   (002/016) Corstorphine AAC          01:40:08
  59 75   Chrissie Vincent     F45 (003/008) Galloway Harriers         01:40:20
  60 41   Phil Cordiner        M   (022/052) [Unattached]              01:41:03
  61 104  Eddie Blayney        M50 (009/020) East Antrim Harriers      01:41:09
  62 108  David McQuirter      M45 (010/022) [Unattached]              01:41:24
  63 121  Duncan MacFarlane    M60 (003/006) [Unattached]              01:41:26
  64 145  Jemma McNeill        F   (003/016) Galloway Harriers         01:41:37
  65 158  John Brown           M   (023/052) [Unattached]              01:41:55
  66 179  John Rennie          M45 (011/022) Girvan AAC                01:42:24
  67 20   Anne Noble           F50 (001/004) Troon Tortoises           01:42:47
  68 27   Iain McCubbin        M   (024/052) [Unattached]              01:42:55
  69 16   Stuart Griffen       M   (025/052) [Unattached]              01:43:17
  70 117  Gary Ferguson        M   (026/052) [Unattached]              01:43:20
  71 73   James Cain           M55 (002/005) [Unattached]              01:43:21
  72 123  Garry Marsham        M   (027/052) [Unattached]              01:43:22
  73 150  Alasdair Campbell    M   (028/052) [Unattached]              01:43:45
  74 122  Peter Horsell        M60 (004/006) Galloway Harriers         01:43:56
  75 24   Tom McCaulay         M   (029/052) Dumfries Running Club     01:44:11
  76 147  Alexander MacDonald  M   (030/052) [Unattached]              01:44:19
  77 181  Andrew Burrons       M   (031/052) Dub Runners of Belfast    01:44:20
  78 31   Craig Whiteside      M60 (005/006) Motherwell AC             01:44:29
  79 58   Andrew Mehaffey      M   (032/052) [Unattached]              01:45:05
  80 161  Karl Skelton         M   (033/052) East Antrim Harriers      01:45:08
  81 53   Barry McLuskey       M40 (009/017) Springwell Running Club   01:45:28
  82 92   David Beattie        M45 (012/022) Galloway Harriers         01:45:43
  83 99   Frances Butler       F35 (004/015) [Unattached]              01:45:58
  84 182  Chris Woods          M45 (013/022) Up & Runners Belfast      01:46:10
  85 148  Paul Murphy          M40 (010/017) [Unattached]              01:46:28
  86 45   Edward Toal          M50 (010/020) [Unattached]              01:46:42
  87 175  Robert Bruce         M   (034/052) [Unattached]              01:46:46
  88 116  Bill Benis           M   (035/052) [Unattached]              01:46:51
  89 79   Mark Young           M45 (014/022) [Unattached]              01:47:12
  90 57   Billy Roddie         M45 (015/022) [Unattached]              01:47:28
  91 132  Geoff Fidler         M50 (011/020) [Unattached]              01:47:28
  92 43   Stuart Duncan        M55 (003/005) [Unattached]              01:47:35
  93 76   Jayne Liddle         F40 (003/014) Larne Athletic Club       01:47:59
  94 160  Scott McLean         M   (036/052) [Unattached]              01:48:02
  95 17   Ruth Wilson          F40 (004/014) Larne Athletic Club       01:48:44
  96 61   Stephen Dodds        M40 (011/017) [Unattached]              01:49:21
  97 10   Ian Brennan          M45 (016/022) Larne Athletic Club       01:49:35
  98 139  Rhonda Montgomery    F40 (005/014) Larne Athletic Club       01:49:41
  99 82   Trevor Gardiner      M45 (017/022) Larne Athletic Club       01:50:00
 100 29   Paul McDonagh        M   (037/052) [Unattached]              01:50:42
 101 100  Philip McCullagh     M40 (012/017) [Unattached]              01:50:55
 102 48   Katherine Woods      F   (004/016) Springwell Running Club   01:50:58
 103 110  Tommy Currie         M45 (018/022) [Unattached]              01:51:13
 104 134  Niall Balmer         M50 (012/020) [Unattached]              01:51:15
 105 192  Craig Hamilton       M   (038/052) [Unattached]              01:51:22
 106 149  Stephen Kingston     M   (039/052) [Unattached]              01:51:37
 107 111  John Forsyth         M45 (019/022) [Unattached]              01:51:56
 108 47   Carole Wilkinson     F50 (002/004) Lancaster + Morecambe AC  01:53:46
 109 141  Rhonda Brady         F35 (005/015) Larne Athletic Club       01:54:27
 110 18   Jonathan Lindsay     M   (040/052) [Unattached]              01:54:36
 111 46   David Wilkinson      M50 (013/020) Lancaster + Morecambe AC  01:54:47
 112 120  Martin Smith         M   (041/052) [Unattached]              01:55:04
 113 162  John Hilferty        M   (042/052) [Unattached]              01:55:32
 114 118  Tam Balfour          M50 (014/020) [Unattached]              01:55:32
 115 6    David Richardson     M   (043/052) [Unattached]              01:55:41
 116 180  Geraldine Coyle      F40 (006/014) Dub Runners of Belfast    01:55:42
 117 186  Clare McDowell       F35 (006/015) Dub Runners of Belfast    01:56:11
 118 64   Brigid Quinn         F60 (001/001) Ballymena Runners         01:56:17
 119 77   Niall MacPherson     M65 (001/002) Troon Tortoises           01:56:30
 120 156  Robert Skivington    M   (044/052) [Unattached]              01:56:43
 121 74   Heather Baxter       F40 (007/014) Larne Athletic Club       01:57:48
 122 59   Kimberly Chivers     M50 (015/020) [Unattached]              01:58:01
 123 60   Norman Kernaghan     M55 (004/005) [Unattached]              01:58:01
 124 163  John McGoogan        M65 (002/002) [Unattached]              01:58:07
 125 187  Siobhan Gregg        F   (005/016) Dub Runners of Belfast    01:58:30
 126 91   Emer Beattie         F45 (004/008) Galloway Harriers         01:58:57
 127 21   Esther Baxter        F45 (005/008) [Unattached]              01:59:21
 128 135  Kaye McGrane         F35 (007/015) [Unattached]              01:59:28
 129 115  Ross Alexander       M45 (020/022) [Unattached]              01:59:28
 130 28   Barry Turner         M40 (013/017) [Unattached]              01:59:34
 131 103  Steven Gilmour       M40 (014/017) [Unattached]              01:59:42
 132 105  Gary Crombie         M   (045/052) [Unattached]              01:59:42
 133 188  Lisa Doyle           F40 (008/014) Dub Runners of Belfast    02:00:03
 134 152  Susan McColm         F   (006/016) [Unattached]              02:00:06
 135 55   Heather O'Neill      F   (007/016) Springwell Running Club   02:00:37
 136 37   Elaine Hall          F35 (008/015) Larne Athletic Club       02:01:23
 137 169  Stacey Duff          F   (008/016) [Unattached]              02:01:49
 138 32   Jeanette Whiteside   F50 (003/004) [Unattached]              02:01:51
 139 190  Valerie Maguire      F40 (009/014) Dub Runners of Belfast    02:02:02
 140 136  Emma Keery           F40 (010/014) [Unattached]              02:02:24
 141 67   Iain McDowall        M   (046/052) [Unattached]              02:02:24
 142 102  Elizabeth Scotney    F35 (009/015) [Unattached]              02:02:34
 143 89   Yvonne Beswick       F35 (010/015) [Unattached]              02:02:36
 144 8    Gordon Thomson       M45 (021/022) [Unattached]              02:02:46
 145 71   Denise Tweed         F40 (011/014) Dub Runners of Belfast    02:02:56
 146 88   Gillian Logan        F   (009/016) Larne Athletic Club       02:03:08
 147 80   Theresa Leslie       F   (010/016) Dunbar Running Club       02:03:48
 148 177  Rachel Christie      F40 (012/014) [Unattached]              02:03:57
 149 167  Will Barrie          M50 (016/020) [Unattached]              02:04:19
 150 112  Neil Fyffe           M50 (017/020) [Unattached]              02:04:54
 151 143  Tracey Blair         F40 (013/014) Larne Athletic Club       02:05:27
 152 83   Gillian Williams     F35 (011/015) [Unattached]              02:05:44
 153 174  Ailsa Taggart        F50 (004/004) Galloway Harriers         02:06:17
 154 154  Gavin Church         M   (047/052) [Unattached]              02:06:50
 155 164  Jon Nimmo            M60 (006/006) [Unattached]              02:08:18
 156 86   Susan Greer          F35 (012/015) [Unattached]              02:08:35
 157 4    Rebecca Clarke       F35 (013/015) Springwell Running Club   02:08:42
 158 173  Simon Taggart        M50 (018/020) Galloway Harriers         02:09:05
 159 138  Diane Topping        F   (011/016) Larne Athletic Club       02:09:34
 160 166  Stuart Leslie        M40 (015/017) [Unattached]              02:09:34
 161 183  Brendan Byrne        M45 (022/022) Dub Runners of Belfast    02:10:01
 162 40   Caroline Taylor      F35 (014/015) [Unattached]              02:10:15
 163 70   Kathy Mayhew         F45 (006/008) Dub Runners of Belfast    02:10:39
 164 90   Robert O'Toole       M40 (016/017) East Antrim Harriers      02:12:25
 165 107  Geoff McGimpsey      M   (048/052) [Unattached]              02:12:37
 166 193  Rebekah Goupillot    F   (012/016) [Unattached]              02:12:50
 167 172  Lee Roberts          M   (049/052) [Unattached]              02:13:10
 168 34   Debbie Tutty         F40 (014/014) [Unattached]              02:14:34
 169 168  Philippa Graham      F   (013/016) [Unattached]              02:15:10
 170 5    Kenneth Bacon        M50 (019/020) Springwell Running Club   02:17:33
 171 36   Fiona Black          F45 (007/008) Dumfries Harriers         02:17:47
 172 30   Sandra Little        F35 (015/015) Dumfries Harriers         02:17:47
 173 35   Fiona Walls          F45 (008/008) [Unattached]              02:18:38
 174 7    David Patterson      M50 (020/020) Springwell Running Club   02:18:40
 175 185  Shannon Drain        F   (014/016) Dub Runners of Belfast    02:21:05
 176 155  Tanya Ellis          F   (015/016) [Unattached]              02:22:45
 177 39   David Rainey         M55 (005/005) [Unattached]              02:22:55
 178 81   John Boyle           M40 (017/017) Dub Runners of Belfast    02:25:20
 179 15   Allan Turner         M   (050/052) [Unattached]              02:25:31
 180 157  Bryan McGuire        M   (051/052) [Unattached]              02:26:46
 181 151  Mark Mifern          M   (052/052) [Unattached]              02:41:25
 182 68   Amanda Richardson    F   (016/016) [Unattached]              02:43:07
Copyright © 2012 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited