Back to race calendar - Main results

Stranraer 10k Road Race, Scotland

3rd November 2012

   1 134  Mickey Breen         M   (001/044) Corstorphine AAC          00:32:37
   2 28   Kyle McLellan        M   (002/044) Nithsdale AC              00:32:49
   3 163  Robert Gilroy        M   (003/044) Ronhill Cambuslang Harrs  00:32:57
   4 127  Kerry-Liam Wilson    M40 (001/018) Ronhill Cambuslang Harrs  00:33:20
   5 87   Bryan Mackie         M   (004/044) Edinburgh AC              00:33:42
   6 60   Mark Whitelaw        M40 (002/018) [Unattached]              00:36:41
   7 144  Jennifer Emsley      F   (001/024) Arran Runners             00:36:46
   8 135  Sandy Taylor         M   (005/044) [Unattached]              00:36:51
   9 51   Donald McPartin      M   (006/044) [Unattached]              00:37:08
  10 104  David Parrish        M   (007/044) Dumfries Running Club     00:37:46
  11 179  Ross Bark            M   (008/044) Galloway Harriers         00:38:04
  12 52   Adrian Leach         M40 (003/018) Galloway Harriers         00:38:10
  13 111  Graeme Cross         M40 (004/018) Dumfries Running Club     00:38:19
  14 89   Kevin McCaig         M50 (001/018) Dumfries Harriers         00:38:40
  15 14   Ally Wright          M   (009/044) Hardrock Hoodlums         00:39:51
  16 88   Norman Nelson        M50 (002/018) Dumfries Running Club     00:39:58
  17 59   Richard Williams     M45 (001/020) Galloway Harriers         00:40:09
  18 182  Colin McGill         M   (010/044) [Unattached]              00:40:14
  19 65   Alasdair Stapleton   M   (011/044) Dumfries Running Club     00:40:24
  20 194  Garry Burns          M   (012/044) Hardrock Hoodlums         00:40:42
  21 184  Gordon Hamilton      M   (013/044) Girvan AAC                00:40:47
  22 147  Alan Douglas         M   (014/044) Heaton Harriers           00:40:55
  23 107  Craig McPike         M   (015/044) [Unattached]              00:40:57
  24 188  Craig Murphy         M45 (002/020) Girvan AAC                00:41:27
  25 55   James Kellock        M45 (003/020) Annan AC                  00:41:56
  26 29   Angus McTaggart      M45 (004/020) Girvan AAC                00:42:05
  27 80   Danny Queen          M55 (001/005) [Unattached]              00:42:12
  28 190  Ben White            M   (016/044) [Unattached]              00:42:18
  29 85   Leslie J. McDerment  M40 (005/018) Kilmarnock Harriers       00:42:27
  30 1    Tom Coughtrie        M50 (003/018) JogScotland               00:42:37
  31 137  Ian McCubbin         M   (017/044) [Unattached]              00:42:47
  32 139  Richard McLachlan    M   (018/044) Hardrock Hoodlums         00:42:53
  33 64   Nick Stapleton       M45 (005/020) Dumfries Running Club     00:42:55
  34 106  Allan Manson         M   (019/044) Dumfries Running Club     00:43:03
  35 73   Murray Farroll       M50 (004/018) [Unattached]              00:43:47
  36 91   Kerry Maxwell        F45 (001/010) Galloway Harriers         00:44:00
  37 141  Guy Wight            M45 (006/020) [Unattached]              00:44:07
  38 20   John Plummridge      M60 (001/009) Galloway Harriers         00:44:12
  39 130  David Taylor         M50 (005/018) [Unattached]              00:44:14
  40 93   Graham McLellan      M   (020/044) [Unattached]              00:44:16
  41 102  Neil Hyslop          M   (021/044) [Unattached]              00:44:20
  42 108  Stephen Flanagan     M45 (007/020) Girvan AAC                00:44:27
  43 46   Iain McLean          M40 (006/018) [Unattached]              00:44:28
  44 181  Geoffrey Fidler      M50 (006/018) [Unattached]              00:44:38
  45 166  Colin Hamilton       M   (022/044) [Unattached]              00:44:55
  46 70   Peter Horsell        M60 (002/009) Galloway Harriers         00:45:01
  47 191  Gayle Allison        F35 (001/014) [Unattached]              00:45:03
  48 50   Brian Harrison       M40 (007/018) Galloway Harriers         00:45:04
  49 162  William Garrett      M   (023/044) [Unattached]              00:45:10
  50 10   Gordon Bryce         M   (024/044) [Unattached]              00:45:15
  51 197  Paul Lindsay         M50 (007/018) [Unattached]              00:45:20
  52 24   Kevin Steenson       M   (025/044) [Unattached]              00:45:32
  53 167  Garry Marshall       M   (026/044) [Unattached]              00:45:35
  54 74   David  McWhirter     M45 (008/020) [Unattached]              00:45:40
  55 86   Peter  McGill        M45 (009/020) Dumfries Running Club     00:45:53
  56 116  Paul Cleer           M50 (008/018) Galloway Harriers         00:46:40
  57 33   James Miurray        M   (027/044) [Unattached]              00:46:44
  58 58   Craig Whiteside      M60 (003/009) Motherwell AC             00:46:48
  59 131  Andrew Templeton     M   (028/044) [Unattached]              00:46:56
  60 177  Scott McLean         M   (029/044) [Unattached]              00:47:00
  61 77   Frances Butler       F35 (002/014) [Unattached]              00:47:18
  62 3    Anne Noble           F50 (001/006) Troon Tortoises           00:47:27
  63 189  John Kingston        M40 (008/018) [Unattached]              00:47:31
  64 34   David Beattie        M45 (010/020) Galloway Harriers         00:47:32
  65 185  Jude Baird           F35 (003/014) [Unattached]              00:47:33
  66 196  Scott McCutcheon     M   (030/044) [Unattached]              00:47:33
  67 21   Eilidh Belsham       F   (002/024) Hardrock CC               00:47:46
  68 76   Mary Pat McFarlane   F35 (004/014) [Unattached]              00:47:47
  69 172  Adam Green           M   (031/044) Galloway Harriers         00:48:05
  70 37   Chrissie Vincent     F45 (002/010) Galloway Harriers         00:48:17
  71 84   Elizabeth  McDerment F40 (001/015) Kilmarnock Harriers       00:48:18
  72 15   Ross Elliot          M   (032/044) [Unattached]              00:48:48
  73 31   Niall Balmer         M50 (009/018) [Unattached]              00:48:54
  74 142  John Forsyth         M45 (011/020) [Unattached]              00:49:01
  75 126  Craig Cramond        M   (033/044) [Unattached]              00:49:11
  76 193  Paul Ross            M40 (009/018) [Unattached]              00:49:11
  77 22   Tommy Currie         M45 (012/020) [Unattached]              00:49:26
  78 11   James Dick           M   (034/044) [Unattached]              00:49:27
  79 30   Mark G. Hall         M40 (010/018) Dumfries Harriers         00:49:50
  80 173  Greig Campbell       M60 (004/009) [Unattached]              00:50:09
  81 157  John Rennie          M45 (013/020) Girvan AAC                00:50:16
  82 149  Elaine Rennie        F45 (003/010) Girvan AAC                00:50:17
  83 168  Theresa Lavery       F35 (005/014) Dumfries Running Club     00:50:22
  84 75   Roger McIntyre       M50 (010/018) [Unattached]              00:50:34
  85 5    Stuart Murray        M   (035/044) [Unattached]              00:50:36
  86 151  Ross Alexander       M45 (014/020) [Unattached]              00:50:39
  87 160  Janet Campbell       F55 (001/004) [Unattached]              00:50:47
  88 113  Mark Hannay          M   (036/044) [Unattached]              00:50:49
  89 165  Jill Thomson         F   (003/024) [Unattached]              00:50:55
  90 125  Bethany Leslie       F   (004/024) [Unattached]              00:51:15
  91 92   Rachel Christie      F40 (002/015) [Unattached]              00:51:16
  92 169  Kevin Sproat         M   (037/044) [Unattached]              00:51:20
  93 9    Colin  Nicol         M40 (011/018) [Unattached]              00:51:35
  94 6    Keith Percival       M60 (005/009) [Unattached]              00:51:37
  95 110  Allan Strang         M50 (011/018) [Unattached]              00:51:50
  96 124  Stuart Leslie        M40 (012/018) [Unattached]              00:51:59
  97 174  Gillian Williams     F35 (006/014) [Unattached]              00:52:01
  98 83   Judith Murdoch       F   (005/024) [Unattached]              00:52:12
  99 129  Duncan Forteath      M55 (002/005) [Unattached]              00:52:22
 100 47   Pat Bennett          F50 (002/006) Galloway Harriers         00:52:23
 101 44   Maggie Crammond      F55 (002/004) [Unattached]              00:52:31
 102 120  Stephen Anderson     M40 (013/018) [Unattached]              00:52:32
 103 195  Tony Cooke           M50 (012/018) [Unattached]              00:52:38
 104 61   Elizabeth Scotney    F35 (007/014) [Unattached]              00:52:39
 105 78   Susanna Watts        F   (006/024) [Unattached]              00:52:41
 106 49   Jan Emsley           F55 (003/004) Arran Runners             00:52:43
 107 136  Stephanie Kyle       F   (007/024) [Unattached]              00:52:53
 108 192  Will Barrie          M50 (013/018) [Unattached]              00:52:54
 109 152  Emma Keery           F40 (003/015) [Unattached]              00:52:57
 110 183  David Dunseith       M   (038/044) [Unattached]              00:53:14
 111 43   Kate Crammond        F   (008/024) [Unattached]              00:53:20
 112 35   Emer Beattie         F45 (004/010) Galloway Harriers         00:53:24
 113 23   Yvonne Beswick       F35 (008/014) [Unattached]              00:53:48
 114 199  David Beeton         M40 (014/018) [Unattached]              00:53:48
 115 109  John Allwood         M70 (001/001) [Unattached]              00:54:13
 116 97   Katherine Champion   F   (009/024) [Unattached]              00:54:29
 117 100  Edward Lyons         M   (039/044) [Unattached]              00:54:34
 118 154  Norma Gillan         F45 (005/010) [Unattached]              00:54:40
 119 164  Andrew Hannah        M55 (003/005) [Unattached]              00:54:55
 120 79   Fraser Nicholson     M   (040/044) [Unattached]              00:55:16
 121 67   Jennifer Howat       F   (010/024) [Unattached]              00:55:19
 122 66   David Howat          M   (041/044) [Unattached]              00:55:22
 123 96   Fiona McElrea        F35 (009/014) [Unattached]              00:55:47
 124 2    Carol  Elliot        F50 (003/006) Dumfries Harriers         00:55:56
 125 38   Douglas Lindsay      M45 (015/020) Ron's Runners             00:56:00
 126 198  John McGoogan        M65 (001/001) [Unattached]              00:56:05
 127 119  Harry Keery          M50 (014/018) [Unattached]              00:56:19
 128 81   Jemma McNeil         F   (011/024) Galloway Harriers         00:56:31
 129 180  Gareth Lloyd         M50 (015/018) [Unattached]              00:56:32
 130 133  Jon Nimmo            M60 (006/009) [Unattached]              00:56:40
 131 62   Ailsa  Taggart       F50 (004/006) Galloway Harriers         00:56:47
 132 56   Gerard Macnamara     M60 (007/009) [Unattached]              00:57:09
 133 112  Andy Sharples        M   (042/044) [Unattached]              00:57:10
 134 186  Nessie Lucas         F60 (001/001) Girvan AAC                00:57:18
 135 187  Ruth Robertson       F40 (004/015) Girvan AAC                00:57:18
 136 122  Scott Rennie         M   (043/044) [Unattached]              00:57:35
 137 176  Sandra Little        F35 (010/014) Dumfries Harriers         00:57:36
 138 57   Jeanette Whiteside   F50 (005/006) [Unattached]              00:57:43
 139 54   Kirsteen Kellock     F35 (011/014) [Unattached]              00:57:49
 140 69   Laura Whitelaw       F35 (012/014) [Unattached]              00:57:50
 141 138  Wendy McGarva        F40 (005/015) [Unattached]              00:57:57
 142 123  Brian Anderson       M45 (016/020) [Unattached]              00:58:04
 143 7    Warren McWhirter     M45 (017/020) [Unattached]              00:58:13
 144 19   David Rainey         M55 (004/005) [Unattached]              00:58:13
 145 45   Susan Alexander      F40 (006/015) [Unattached]              00:58:22
 146 140  Paul Carnaghan       M50 (016/018) Run 4 Hope                00:58:25
 147 94   Sharon Milven        F40 (007/015) [Unattached]              00:58:56
 148 95   Gavin Milven         M40 (015/018) [Unattached]              00:58:56
 149 117  Tracy Milligan       F   (012/024) [Unattached]              00:58:57
 150 150  Blathnaid Crilly     M40 (016/018) [Unattached]              00:59:02
 151 153  Ashley Farquhar      F   (013/024) [Unattached]              00:59:02
 152 115  Steven Dampney       M50 (017/018) [Unattached]              00:59:09
 153 36   Jenny Balmer         F50 (006/006) [Unattached]              00:59:15
 154 121  Jill Anderson        F   (014/024) [Unattached]              00:59:37
 155 128  Kate Wilson          F40 (008/015) [Unattached]              00:59:48
 156 132  George McNairney     M60 (008/009) Ron's Runners             00:59:50
 157 159  Alison Hannah        F40 (009/015) [Unattached]              01:00:02
 158 42   Sandra Murphy        F45 (006/010) [Unattached]              01:00:29
 159 178  Iain Hannah          M55 (005/005) [Unattached]              01:00:31
 160 170  Thomas White         M40 (017/018) [Unattached]              01:00:31
 161 27   Gillian Moffat       F   (015/024) [Unattached]              01:00:58
 162 53   Lea Henderson        F   (016/024) [Unattached]              01:01:09
 163 25   Paul Stark           M60 (009/009) [Unattached]              01:01:32
 164 175  Gail Muir            F40 (010/015) [Unattached]              01:01:54
 165 41   Allison Elliot       F40 (011/015) Ron's Runners             01:02:24
 166 156  Ailsa Peel           F   (017/024) [Unattached]              01:02:26
 167 161  Morag Milne          F   (018/024) [Unattached]              01:02:31
 168 71   Marie Horsell        F55 (004/004) Galloway Harriers         01:02:47
 169 143  Anne Ferguson        F35 (013/014) [Unattached]              01:02:56
 170 82   Lisa Brown           F   (019/024) Castle Douglas Jog Group  01:03:19
 171 40   Shirley Templeton    F40 (012/015) Ron's Runners             01:04:01
 172 68   Brian Johnson        M50 (018/018) [Unattached]              01:04:07
 173 90   Sonya Sandhu         F40 (013/015) [Unattached]              01:04:07
 174 118  Fiona Milven         F40 (014/015) [Unattached]              01:04:39
 175 103  Peter Blakeman       M45 (018/020) [Unattached]              01:05:38
 176 200  John Wilson          M40 (018/018) [Unattached]              01:06:33
 177 4    Hannah Reid          F   (020/024) [Unattached]              01:07:02
 178 158  Anne Hughes          F40 (015/015) [Unattached]              01:07:27
 179 148  Josephine Lenachan   F45 (007/010) JogScotland               01:08:19
 180 16   Derek Elliot         M45 (019/020) [Unattached]              01:08:29
 181 171  Corinna Erskine      F45 (008/010) [Unattached]              01:08:34
 182 32   Nicola Millar        F   (021/024) [Unattached]              01:09:28
 183 101  Derek Reid           M   (044/044) [Unattached]              01:09:29
 184 114  Kirsty Murdoch       F   (022/024) [Unattached]              01:12:46
 185 17   Karen Elliot         F45 (009/010) [Unattached]              01:12:52
 186 145  Emma Skilling        F   (023/024) [Unattached]              01:13:20
 187 146  Jenny Warnock        F45 (010/010) [Unattached]              01:13:20
 188 155  Willis Peel          M45 (020/020) Dumfries Running Club     01:13:50
 189 99   Louise McLean        F   (024/024) [Unattached]              01:30:22
 190 98   Susan Greer          F35 (014/014) [Unattached]              01:30:22
Copyright © 2012 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited