Back to race calendar - Full results

Stone St. Michael's 10k, Staffs

24th June 2012

VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS

PosOverallNameClubTime
MALE VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS
 
MALES - OVER 40 CATEGORY
111James BennettMarket Drayton RC34.44
213Goodwin JulianBoalloy Running Club35.08
318Robin HopeStaffs Moorlands AC36.02
422Andrew MayersSouth Cheshire Harriers36.44
523James SimpsonSouth Cheshire Harriers36.49
630Stephen PittWest Bromwich Harriers37.44
740Ian TalbotStafford Harriers38.25
843David BetteleySouth Cheshire Harriers38.47
944Kev Darby[Unattached]38.48
1047Paul ClintonTrentham Running Club38.56
1148Tim HulseStone Master Marathoners38.58
1249Bryn Holmes*[Unattached]39.06
1356Craig OttoliniMarket Drayton RC39.37
1477Andrew McDonald[Unattached]41.42
1585Paul Jordan[Unattached]42.02
1687Damian Mason[Unattached]42.10
17103Alan Rigby[Unattached]42.48
18109Matthew Berrisford[Unattached]42.53
19114Steve CooperStafford Harriers43.18
20115Lee JonesTrentham Running Club43.24
21119Graeme CopeUttoxeter Road Runners43.41
22129Charles LarssonNewcastle (Staffs) AC44.09
23137Nigel Woodward[Unattached]44.40
24140Ian HodkinsonStafford Harriers44.50
25141Adrian Reeves-JonesCheadle RC44.55
26144Darren Williams[Unattached]44.56
27160Richard Barnhouse*[Unattached]45.37
28164David ScotcherMarket Drayton RC45.45
29165Gareth Brookes[Unattached]45.48
30175Guy Jones[Unattached]46.11
31178Paul Hodson-Walker[Unattached]46.15
32188Craig Baxter*Stafford Harriers46.47
33194Paul Pegg[Unattached]47.06
34202Ciaran GuilfoyleShelton Striders47.37
35209Jon Blake[Unattached]48.01
36213Mark Oliver*Stafford Harriers48.10
37228Danny Gratton*[Unattached]48.52
38234Andrew Price[Unattached]49.00
39259Adrian LeesNorth Staffs RR Ass'n50.41
40263Terry BakerSouth Cheshire Harriers50.54
41265Chris McDermott[Unattached]50.57
42271Austin Melia[Unattached]51.19
43288Andy Worsey[Unattached]52.09
44310David Spruce[Unattached]53.02
45315Damian Coleman*[Unattached]53.12
46323Andrew Stanyer[Unattached]53.37
47326Paul Phillips*[Unattached]53.51
48344Colin Hotchkiss[Unattached]54.35
49350Ignasi Agell[Unattached]54.54
50360Tony Williams*[Unattached]55.28
51376Richard Davies[Unattached]56.13
52394Simon Craythorn*[Unattached]58.00
53413David Greensmith*[Unattached]59.33
54418Anthony Taylor[Unattached]59.48
55482Jason Walkley[Unattached]1-07.26
56491Jon Walsh[Unattached]1-08.14
57511Mark GuestStafford Harriers1-23.46
MALES - OVER 45 CATEGORY
114Mark Neeld*Stone Master Marathoners35.24
216Mark FlintNewcastle (Staffs) AC35.50
333Paul BurslemTrentham Running Club38.13
457Ian CromptonShelton Striders39.44
565Ian WoodOak Park Running Club40.07
668Guy Aartse-TuynMow Cop Runners40.18
769Dave WilsonNewcastle (Staffs) AC40.26
876Alan Cook*[Unattached]41.27
983Mick CouplandStafford Tri Club42.01
1093Neil MartinStafford Harriers42.27
11100Dave PaylingStafford Harriers42.44
12102Chris Luck[Unattached]42.45
13106Rob CummingsSouth Cheshire Harriers42.51
14107Robert MayersSouth Cheshire Harriers42.53
15126Adrian Good[Unattached]44.06
16128Chris ElsleyStafford Harriers44.08
17131Gary JonesMichelin AC44.12
18153Martin Kaine[Unattached]45.21
19162Ian AllenNorth Staffs RR Ass'n45.39
20169Stephen Brookes*Stone Master Marathoners46.01
21179Christopher Leese*[Unattached]46.18
22182Paul Shuttleworth*[Unattached]46.33
23184Mark BentleyStafford Harriers46.39
24195Paul HickmanNorth Staffs RR Ass'n47.06
25197Mark Thain*[Unattached]47.14
26206Martin Boote[Unattached]47.55
27208Alan Parker[Unattached]48.00
28216Paul Turner[Unattached]48.17
29218Darren TaylorChase Harriers48.21
30222Jim SmithStafford Harriers48.27
31242Ian Baskeyfield[Unattached]49.30
32252Nick Boulton[Unattached]50.15
33262Michael Lavery[Unattached]50.54
34264Andy Earp[Unattached]50.55
35274John Johnson[Unattached]51.29
36291Anthony Davies[Unattached]52.17
37295Nigel SymmsNewcastle (Staffs) AC52.21
38298Andrew Squires[Unattached]52.31
39301John GordonStaffs Moorlands AC52.34
40316Adrian Bent[Unattached]53.13
41322Gary Stansfield*[Unattached]53.30
42335Paul Reeves*[Unattached]54.18
43340Kevin Stubbs[Unattached]54.29
44355Richard Moore*[Unattached]55.12
45357Neil Varty[Unattached]55.17
46361David Williamson[Unattached]55.31
47395Stephen McGrath[Unattached]58.00
48410Stephen Myers[Unattached]59.26
MALES - OVER 50 CATEGORY
128Kelvin AmosCheadle RC37.39
231Mick HaireBoalloy Running Club37.55
364Russell WilliamsCheadle RC40.04
466Paul BossonStafford Harriers40.09
575Nigel PayneMichelin AC41.10
681Kevin ChallinorDeeside AAC41.56
788Ken BloorTrentham Running Club42.15
8108Leslie TamsStafford Tri Club42.53
9125David ChuterMarket Drayton RC44.05
10135Greg JowanTrentham Running Club44.26
11138Gerald Robson*[Unattached]44.43
12158Michael Darke[Unattached]45.29
13170Jeff MartinStafford Harriers46.02
14189John GuestTrentham Running Club46.49
15193Ben Rowell[Unattached]47.06
16198Spike MillicanUttoxeter Road Runners47.17
17240Stephen Weaver[Unattached]49.10
18251Russell ReidUttoxeter Road Runners50.12
19267Michael Harris[Unattached]51.02
20296Gary Xuereb[Unattached]52.27
21320Andrew Skelding[Unattached]53.24
22368Robert FindlerNewcastle (Staffs) AC55.39
23372Mac McCoigStone Master Marathoners55.53
24389Roy Mansell[Unattached]57.37
25398Chris Dodd[Unattached]58.23
26416Roy Murkett[Unattached]59.45
27510Jon LoftStafford Harriers1-23.46
MALES - OVER 55 CATEGORY
173Ian HassellCheadle RC41.05
280Neil StrettonOak Park Running Club41.52
3111John PearceAldridge Running Club43.00
4134John WoodMichelin AC44.19
5149Ken PearsonTrentham Running Club45.07
6185Eddie SmithStafford Harriers46.40
7190Walter MosiukTrentham Running Club46.51
8204Richard Nichols*[Unattached]47.47
9215Paul DuffinAshbourne Running Club48.13
10219Mike CutlerSouth Cheshire Harriers48.22
11232David StephensStafford Harriers48.57
12244David BakerStaffs Moorlands AC49.46
13246Andy Gale*[Unattached]49.48
14283Ralph WedlockStafford Harriers52.00
15345Colin PheasantChase Harriers54.37
16367Stephen Thomas[Unattached]55.39
17396Bernard Wood[Unattached]58.11
18441Kenneth Harper*[Unattached]1-01.59
19446Ken DownStafford Harriers1-02.14
20454Paul Barlow*[Unattached]1-03.51
21474Richard StewartWhitchurch Whippets1-05.33
22485Martin Schofield[Unattached]1-07.50
MALES - OVER 60 CATEGORY
172John Corbett[Unattached]40.48
2104Paul DouglasStafford Harriers42.49
3172Melvyn ColeSouth Cheshire Harriers46.06
4250Keith GossUttoxeter Road Runners50.07
5255Chris Waghorn*[Unattached]50.24
6486Stephen Carter[Unattached]1-08.08
MALES - OVER 65 CATEGORY
197Stan WintertonTrentham Running Club42.35
2220Michael HortonNorth Staffs RR Ass'n48.23
3253David KeeganShelton Striders50.16
4293Colin EarpSouth Cheshire Harriers52.19
5300Michael JonesStafford Harriers52.34
6349Andrew HorneTeam RealRunner54.52
7402Les HallNorton Canes RC58.44
MALES - OVER 70 CATEGORY
1133Mike WhitmoreNewcastle (Staffs) AC44.17
2341Bill WhitworthStafford Harriers54.33
3371Gerald DavisStone Master Marathoners55.53
4378George SinghStafford Harriers56.24
MALES - OVER 75 CATEGORY
1268Don BrookesTrentham Running Club51.05
MALES - OVER 80 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALE VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS
 
FEMALES - OVER 35 CATEGORY
121Kim FawkeTelford AC36.34
232Emma PerryWrexham AC38.00
3110Pascale HoldenShelton Striders42.53
4123Katharine Coton[Unattached]44.02
5132Jennifer DayStaffs Moorlands AC44.16
6151Sara Gardner-HallNorton Canes RC45.16
7191Bev Brookes[Unattached]47.00
8230Jane MorrisLichfield RC48.54
9239Kirsten OwenPotters Trotters49.07
10247Lindsay WhitlockUttoxeter Road Runners49.52
11281Rachel BeardmoreCheadle RC51.53
12284Amanda SwiftPotters Trotters52.00
13287Jaki ChambersPotters Trotters52.06
14303Vikki TalbotStafford Harriers52.43
15311Audrey Burton[Unattached]53.04
16319Angela Brookes[Unattached]53.22
17342Lucy Trimmings*[Unattached]54.34
18356Emma Aust[Unattached]55.15
19358AnneMarie Mountford*Stone Master Marathoners55.24
20382Hayley Berrisford[Unattached]56.41
21385Lisa LancasterUttoxeter Road Runners57.01
22388Debbie Moore[Unattached]57.29
23392Yasmin SharifTrentham Running Club57.47
24403Gini LuntPotters Trotters58.44
25404Sonia LockettStone Master Marathoners59.01
26411Kerry Brennan*[Unattached]59.27
27419Vanessa Wood*[Unattached]59.50
28423Judy BrownswordNewcastle (Staffs) AC1-00.17
29428Emma Walkley[Unattached]1-00.42
30448Lisa CarrollMow Cop Runners1-02.48
31450Natasha Everitt[Unattached]1-03.00
32451Sue Whitfield[Unattached]1-03.29
33462Julie Gratton*[Unattached]1-04.31
34464Nicola BridgewoodStafford Harriers1-04.42
35468Sarah Burton*[Unattached]1-04.59
36479Julie BirtlesStafford Harriers1-06.48
37484Lisa Kolk[Unattached]1-07.31
38487Helen DrakeStafford Harriers1-08.09
39488Nicola Lewis[Unattached]1-08.10
40489Tracy BurrowsStafford Harriers1-08.12
41502Amanda DunnStafford Harriers1-13.54
42504Claire TaylorStafford Harriers1-19.41
43505Michelle BuckleyStafford Harriers1-20.06
44508Helen HydeStafford Harriers1-23.46
FEMALES - OVER 40 CATEGORY
178Debbie HopeStaffs Moorlands AC41.47
2121Tracey GeeStafford Harriers43.58
3157Phillipa Boote*[Unattached]45.28
4173Joanne PickenPotters Trotters46.08
5176Gillian RussonCannock & Stafford AC46.13
6205Elizabeth BurgessShelton Striders47.49
7233Lorna FordUttoxeter Road Runners48.58
8257Esther BathoStafford Harriers50.34
9273Deborah ScotcherMarket Drayton RC51.28
10279Julie ToothChase Harriers51.48
11282Gill HodkinsonStafford Harriers51.57
12290Liz StanyerStafford Harriers52.14
13297Samantha Mackenzie[Unattached]52.29
14306Bobbie HickmanPotters Trotters52.56
15321Helen Myers[Unattached]53.26
16328Nicola Stringer[Unattached]54.00
17348Susan Taylor*[Unattached]54.44
18354Tina Darby[Unattached]55.11
19362Rachael Machin[Unattached]55.31
20363Joanne Oliver*Stafford Harriers55.36
21366Debi Bailey*[Unattached]55.38
22379Rachel DurberMarket Drayton RC56.26
23386Isabel SyredCheadle RC57.09
24401Teresa Davis[Unattached]58.37
25424Kellie LeeStafford Harriers1-00.22
26433Julie Holmes[Unattached]1-01.17
27437Michelle Lewis[Unattached]1-01.46
28440Emma NadenSouth Cheshire Harriers1-01.57
29445Rachel PineStafford Harriers1-02.10
30449Joanne Aartse-Tuyn[Unattached]1-02.48
31465Maria Davies[Unattached]1-04.44
32483Julie Bamford[Unattached]1-07.29
33509Helen Clarke*Stafford Harriers1-23.46
FEMALES - OVER 45 CATEGORY
152R. Watchorne-RiceStaffs Moorlands AC39.28
286Emma CollinsDenbigh Harriers42.09
3210Susan PooleSouth Cheshire Harriers48.04
4236Yvonne Shuttleworth*[Unattached]49.02
5238Ann WilliamsNorth Staffs RR Ass'n49.04
6254Jane HoltNewcastle (Staffs) AC50.19
7286Heather TurleyShelton Striders52.05
8292Sandra SmithStafford Harriers52.17
9302Julie PerkinsStone Master Marathoners52.39
10312Karen MurrayStafford Harriers53.08
11331Julie Griffiths*[Unattached]54.10
12347Carol BowenBlythe Bridge RC54.42
13364Maria BannerStafford Harriers55.38
14369Julie RbreyStone Master Marathoners55.43
15377Loretta HeathcoteMarket Drayton RC56.17
16407Liz Cook*[Unattached]59.03
17408Linda FerneyhoughNorth Staffs RR Ass'n59.16
18415Jackie EvansMichelin AC59.40
19425Suzanne O'Farrell[Unattached]1-00.23
20426Katrina DockseyTrentham Running Club1-00.25
21429Alison George[Unattached]1-00.47
22431Paula Blackburn*[Unattached]1-00.54
23456Lorriane ClarkeMow Cop Runners1-03.55
24498Jill MartinStafford Harriers1-11.01
25499Ellen LawStafford Harriers1-11.04
FEMALES - OVER 50 CATEGORY
1117Chris SkellernStafford Harriers43.30
2168Rosemary Wilson*Trentham Running Club45.52
3199Catherine CliffordShelton Striders47.21
4231Gill GibbonsSouth Cheshire Harriers48.55
5235Jill PhillipsTrentham Running Club49.01
6289Tracy HodginsUttoxeter Road Runners52.13
7359Gael EarpStafford Harriers55.24
8387Susan BakerCheadle RC57.27
9439Allison KellyStafford Harriers1-01.50
10444Julia Dando*Stone Master Marathoners1-02.09
11480Hazel BarlowMichelin AC1-07.21
12500Pam Harper*[Unattached]1-12.36
FEMALES - OVER 55 CATEGORY
1332Liz O'KeefeSandbach Striders54.11
2334Janice Wilkinson[Unattached]54.14
3384Lesley ColeSouth Cheshire Harriers56.48
4399Silifa WilliamsPeel RR58.24
5435Liz StevensonPotters Trotters1-01.21
6455Sue DownStafford Harriers1-03.53
7459Sandra ElcockStafford Harriers1-04.08
FEMALES - OVER 60 CATEGORY
1223Pam DaviesStone Master Marathoners48.30
2409Joyce EdwardsStone Master Marathoners59.16
3492Anne DaviesPotters Trotters1-08.20
FEMALES - OVER 65 CATEGORY
1166Dot FellowsCannock & Stafford AC45.50
2314Rita BanksStone Master Marathoners53.10
3430Sally AldridgeNorth Staffs RR Ass'n1-00.51
4460Shirley Bricknell[Unattached]1-04.20
5469Irene Howard[Unattached]1-05.13
FEMALES - OVER 70 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALES - OVER 75 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALES - OVER 80 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category


CASCADING TEAM RACE - ALL MALES (INC JNRS) [team of 3]
1Trentham Running Club 'A'Total = 41 pts - Positions: 8, 10, 23
 Stephen WalleyCarl PlattPhillip Mainwaring
2Shelton Striders 'A'Total = 46 pts - Positions: 7, 19, 20
 Sam PearchMartin KerrStephen Pezzutti
3Boalloy Running Club 'A'Total = 49 pts - Positions: 6, 13, 30
 Carl MoultonGoodwin JulianMick Haire
4South Cheshire Harriers 'A'Total = 52 pts - Positions: 9, 21, 22
 Matthew SmithAndrew MayersJames Simpson
5Stafford Harriers 'A'Total = 79 pts - Positions: 17, 25, 37
 Matthew WoodmanNathan ShawIan Talbot
6South Cheshire Harriers 'B'Total = 97 pts - Positions: 24, 33, 40
 Nicholas HackettMartin PackhamDavid Betteley
7Trentham Running Club 'B'Total = 122 pts - Positions: 31, 44, 47
 Paul BurslemPaul ClintonLee Ellis
8Cheadle RC 'A'Total = 151 pts - Positions: 27, 58, 66
 Kelvin AmosRussell WilliamsIan Hassell
9Stone Master Marathoners 'A'Total = 160 pts - Positions: 14, 45, 101
 Mark Neeld*Tim HulseNick Chadwick*
10Mow Cop Runners 'A'Total = 172 pts - Positions: 26, 61, 85
 David SteeleGuy Aartse-TuynHarry Porter
11Market Drayton RC 'A'Total = 173 pts - Positions: 11, 52, 110
 James BennettCraig OttoliniDavid Chuter
12Newcastle (Staffs) AC 'A'Total = 191 pts - Positions: 16, 62, 113
 Mark FlintDave WilsonCharles Larsson
13Stafford Harriers 'B'Total = 197 pts - Positions: 54, 60, 83
 Mark BridgwoodPaul BossonNeil Martin
14Trentham Running Club 'C'Total = 245 pts - Positions: 78, 81, 86
 Ken BloorAndrew GreensmithStan Winterton
15Stafford Tri Club 'A'Total = 252 pts - Positions: 75, 80, 97
 Mick CouplandGraham BallLeslie Tams
16Shelton Striders 'B'Total = 262 pts - Positions: 36, 53, 173
 Patrick MunroIan CromptonCiaran Guilfoyle
17Staffs Moorlands AC 'A'Total = 269 pts - Positions: 18, 48, 203
 Robin HopeThomas BrookesDavid Baker
18Stafford Harriers 'C'Total = 270 pts - Positions: 88, 89, 93
 Michael Saint-DunnDave PaylingPaul Douglas
19Michelin AC 'A'Total = 286 pts - Positions: 68, 104, 114
 Nigel PayneGraham McLachlanGary Jones
20Uttoxeter Road Runners 'A'Total = 308 pts - Positions: 32, 106, 170
 Robert HallGraeme CopeSpike Millican
21Stafford Harriers 'D'Total = 319 pts - Positions: 102, 105, 112
 Steve CooperDarren MattocksChris Elsley
22South Cheshire Harriers 'C'Total = 338 pts - Positions: 95, 96, 147
 Rob CummingsRobert MayersMelvyn Cole
23Trentham Running Club 'D'Total = 340 pts - Positions: 103, 117, 120
 Lee JonesGreg JowanGary Payne
24Stafford Harriers 'E'Total = 370 pts - Positions: 121, 123, 126
 Ian HodkinsonRichard CaleyRichard Draper
25Newcastle (Staffs) AC 'B'Total = 386 pts - Positions: 115, 134, 137
 Mike WhitmoreJason BlountCraig Taylor
26Trentham Running Club 'E'Total = 454 pts - Positions: 129, 162, 163
 Ken PearsonJohn GuestWalter Mosiuk
27Stafford Harriers 'F'Total = 461 pts - Positions: 146, 157, 158
 Jeff MartinMark BentleyEddie Smith
28Stone Master Marathoners 'B'Total = 463 pts - Positions: 135, 145, 183
 Steve Alder*Stephen Brookes*Alex Yendle*
29North Staffs RR Ass'n 'A'Total = 466 pts - Positions: 140, 159, 167
 Ian AllenAlex Wilson*Paul Hickman
30Stafford Harriers 'G'Total = 533 pts - Positions: 161, 182, 190
 Craig Baxter*Mark Oliver*Jim Smith
31South Cheshire Harriers 'D'Total = 642 pts - Positions: 188, 218, 236
 Mike CutlerTerry BakerColin Earp
32Uttoxeter Road Runners 'B'Total = 643 pts - Positions: 207, 208, 228
 Keith GossRussell ReidNick Green
33Stafford Harriers 'H'Total = 669 pts - Positions: 196, 232, 241
 David StephensRalph WedlockMichael Jones
34North Staffs RR Ass'n 'B'Total = 693 pts - Positions: 189, 214, 290
 Michael HortonAdrian LeesCraig Carpenter
35Stone Master Marathoners 'C'Total = 703 pts - Positions: 193, 252, 258
 Bryn EvansMichael SmithLee Bradley*
36Stafford Harriers 'I'Total = 846 pts - Positions: 263, 281, 302
 Bill WhitworthGeorge SinghKen Down
37Stafford Harriers 'J'Total = 929 pts - Positions: 304, 312, 313
 Jordan GuestMichael Stevenson*Jon Loft

CASCADING TEAM RACE - ALL LADIES (INC JNRS) [team of 3]
1Staffs Moorlands AC 'A'Total = 30 pts - Positions: 4, 8, 18
 R. Watchorne-RiceDebbie HopeJennifer Day
2Stafford Harriers 'A'Total = 44 pts - Positions: 13, 14, 17
 Chris SkellernTracey GeeStephanie Clayton
3Shelton Striders 'A'Total = 71 pts - Positions: 12, 29, 30
 Pascale HoldenCatherine CliffordElizabeth Burgess
4South Cheshire Harriers 'A'Total = 83 pts - Positions: 16, 31, 36
 Deborah ChesworthSusan PooleGill Gibbons
5Potters Trotters 'A'Total = 118 pts - Positions: 26, 41, 51
 Joanne PickenKirsten OwenAmanda Swift
6Uttoxeter Road Runners 'A'Total = 133 pts - Positions: 37, 42, 54
 Lorna FordLindsay WhitlockTracy Hodgins
7Stafford Harriers 'B'Total = 149 pts - Positions: 44, 50, 55
 Esther BathoGill HodkinsonLiz Stanyer
8Cheadle RC 'A'Total = 157 pts - Positions: 5, 49, 103
 Rebecca HarrisonRachel BeardmoreIsabel Syred
9Stone Master Marathoners 'A'Total = 160 pts - Positions: 33, 59, 68
 Pam DaviesJulie PerkinsRita Banks
10Trentham Running Club 'A'Total = 170 pts - Positions: 24, 38, 108
 Rosemary Wilson*Jill PhillipsYasmin Sharif
11Stafford Harriers 'C'Total = 179 pts - Positions: 56, 60, 63
 Sandra SmithVikki TalbotEmma Waldron
12Stafford Harriers 'D'Total = 216 pts - Positions: 67, 69, 80
 Karen MurrayAmy WilshawShelly Burns
13Potters Trotters 'B'Total = 228 pts - Positions: 53, 62, 113
 Jaki ChambersBobbie HickmanGini Lunt
14Market Drayton RC 'A'Total = 239 pts - Positions: 46, 96, 97
 Deborah ScotcherLoretta HeathcoteRachel Durber
15Stafford Harriers 'E'Total = 266 pts - Positions: 87, 89, 90
 Gael EarpJoanne Oliver*Maria Banner
16North Staffs RR Ass'n 'A'Total = 289 pts - Positions: 40, 117, 132
 Ann WilliamsLinda FerneyhoughSally Aldridge
17Stone Master Marathoners 'B'Total = 293 pts - Positions: 86, 93, 114
 AnneMarie Mountford*Julie RbreySonia Lockett
18Michelin AC 'A'Total = 299 pts - Positions: 6, 121, 172
 Jocelyn PayneJackie EvansHazel Barlow
19Stafford Harriers 'F'Total = 337 pts - Positions: 100, 111, 126
 Holly WrightHelen WalkerKellie Lee
20Stone Master Marathoners 'C'Total = 389 pts - Positions: 118, 129, 142
 Joyce EdwardsKate SutcliffeJulia Dando*
21Stafford Harriers 'G'Total = 422 pts - Positions: 138, 141, 143
 Allison KellyJulie MogeyRachel Pine
22Stafford Harriers 'H'Total = 466 pts - Positions: 151, 155, 160
 Sue DownSandra ElcockNicola Bridgewood
23Stafford Harriers 'I'Total = 513 pts - Positions: 166, 171, 176
 Claire PreeceJulie BirtlesHelen Drake
24Stafford Harriers 'J'Total = 549 pts - Positions: 178, 185, 186
 Tracy BurrowsLouise NotleyJill Martin
25Stafford Harriers 'K'Total = 567 pts - Positions: 187, 189, 191
 Ellen LawAmanda DunnClaire Taylor
26Stafford Harriers 'L'Total = 580 pts - Positions: 192, 193, 195
 Michelle BuckleyLeigh BannerHelen Hyde

RACE STATISTICS

Total entries : 600
 
Unattached entrants : 299Male : 195Female : 104
Attached entrants : 301Male : 167Female : 134
 
Total finishers : 511 - [Unknown finishers: 1]
 
Unattached finishers : 247Male : 163Female : 84
Attached finishers : 263Male : 151Female : 112
Category Breakdown
 
Entries:
 
Senior male - 164Senior female - 85
 M40 - 66M45 - 55M50 - 28M55 - 28F35 - 51F40 - 38F45 - 32F50 - 14F55 - 9
M60 - 8M65 - 8M70 - 4M75 - 1M80 - 0F60 - 3F65 - 6F70 - 0F75 - 0F80 - 0
MJ - 0FJ - 0
 
Finishers: [not categorised = 1]
 
Senior male - 142Senior female - 67
 M40 - 57M45 - 48M50 - 27M55 - 22F35 - 44F40 - 33F45 - 25F50 - 12F55 - 7
M60 - 6M65 - 7M70 - 4M75 - 1M80 - 0F60 - 3F65 - 5F70 - 0F75 - 0F80 - 0
MJ - 0FJ - 0
Copyright © 2012 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited
Back to race calendar - Top of page