Back to race calendar - Full results

Stanley Park 10k, Blackpool, Lancs

3rd March 2012

VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS

PosOverallNameClubTime
MALE VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS
 
MALES - OVER 40 CATEGORY
11Ian GrimeNewham & Essex Beagles32.21
210Mark AlmondBlackburn Harriers37.17
312Phil Sutcliffe[Unattached]37.39
414Graeme HigginsEden Runners38.11
521John Monks[Unattached]39.35
623Anthony JewittLancaster & Morecambe AC39.40
726Chris DunhamBishops Stortford39.52
839Chris Quigley[Unattached]42.04
942Ian Leaman[Unattached]42.57
1044Simon Hogan[Unattached]43.12
1145David Mossop[Unattached]43.19
1247Simon HoughtonRed Rose Road Runners43.30
1351Doug Bryden[Unattached]44.15
1460Sean Sweeney[Unattached]44.47
1561Robert HardwickPenny Lane Striders44.49
1662Nigel Drinkwater[Unattached]44.51
1766Karl Johnson[Unattached]45.05
1867Robert Gallacher[Unattached]45.07
1969David White[Unattached]45.38
2070Philip Grace[Unattached]45.38
2173Christian SillsBlackpool Wyre & Fylde AC45.49
2275Warren Devine[Unattached]46.05
2381Nigel Britton[Unattached]46.30
2492Peter TinsleySouthport Waterloo47.33
2594Darren HarrisonBlackburn Road Runners47.37
2697Jonathan Evans[Unattached]47.45
27100Charles SatterlyLancaster & Morecambe AC48.09
28103Martin Smithurst[Unattached]48.17
29104Shane HainesThornton Cleveleys RC48.18
30109Paul Kirkham[Unattached]48.47
31112Craig WilkinsonBlackburn Road Runners48.53
32124Paul ArrowsmithUKNetRunner49.47
33125Russell Wareing[Unattached]49.48
34143Alan Dixon[Unattached]50.55
35144Jeff Thompson[Unattached]50.56
36149David BillingtonBlackburn Harriers51.27
37164John Rudd[Unattached]52.49
38235John Suffield[Unattached]57.29
39241John Crellin[Unattached]58.15
40244Alastair Brock[Unattached]58.36
41279Peter Nicholson[Unattached]1-03.20
42299Peter Allen[Unattached]1-06.38
43314Chris Forrest[Unattached]1-09.50
MALES - OVER 45 CATEGORY
120Peter HerbertBlackburn Road Runners39.32
230Robert UptonLytham St Annes RR40.25
337Rasheed Afsar[Unattached]41.24
441Simon Maughan[Unattached]42.40
546Willie RichmondLytham St Annes RR43.26
648John McDonaldTrawden AC43.35
750Marc Coxey[Unattached]43.59
852Darren Tyldesley[Unattached]44.17
965Paul Harrington[Unattached]45.01
1083Peter Cobb[Unattached]46.56
1185Carl Harrington[Unattached]47.11
1286Raymond Capstick[Unattached]47.15
1393Edward McCarthy[Unattached]47.35
14105Jonathan Whiteoak[Unattached]48.22
15121Stephen Myers[Unattached]49.35
16122Steve Hackwood[Unattached]49.36
17129Anthony Horrigan[Unattached]50.00
18159Nigel Featham[Unattached]52.24
19172Tommy Cannon[Unattached]53.34
20190Tim Armit[Unattached]54.25
21203Malc SherwoodThornton Cleveleys RC55.46
22218Michael Hoban[Unattached]56.51
23223Mark Heaton[Unattached]57.00
24233John Carruthers[Unattached]57.22
25264William P. Crossley[Unattached]1-01.03
26265John McGann[Unattached]1-01.13
27300Jason Phoenix[Unattached]1-06.58
MALES - OVER 50 CATEGORY
15Paul QuineLiverpool Harriers35.43
27Paul MullerHorwich RMI Harriers35.56
327Alan Guilder[Unattached]39.53
453John HickmanThornton Cleveleys RC44.18
557Ashley GautonDenbigh Harriers44.33
658Stephen Ross[Unattached]44.46
782Ian Barnes[Unattached]46.42
889Terry SmithiesUKNetRunner47.20
996John Rennie[Unattached]47.43
10102Alistair MorrisWesham Road Runners48.15
11123David WilkinsonLancaster & Morecambe AC49.44
12128Paul HealdNorthern Vets AC49.56
13141Geraint Johnes[Unattached]50.50
14154Peter CookeWesham Road Runners51.51
15179Trevor Williams[Unattached]53.57
16197Kevin Stanfield[Unattached]55.14
17201Sid BaileyDeestriders55.40
18202David Haslam[Unattached]55.44
19214Tony Bennett[Unattached]56.25
20215Stephen Mason[Unattached]56.26
21226Colin LeylandSt Helens Striders57.08
22228Steve Morris[Unattached]57.12
23250Stephen Howard[Unattached]58.50
24285Alan Hurt[Unattached]1-04.35
25320Nigel RileyBolton United Harriers1-16.49
MALES - OVER 55 CATEGORY
136Stephen BiscombClayton le Moors Harriers41.21
276Ian GahaganNorthern Vets AC46.11
3101Tony Whiteway[Unattached]48.12
4146Dave ManganPenny Lane Striders51.15
5169Paul Savage[Unattached]53.29
6213Steve Parr[Unattached]56.24
7217Steve Brown[Unattached]56.39
8222Keith Jugg[Unattached]56.57
9236Paul Fisher[Unattached]57.31
10273Michael Corrigan[Unattached]1-02.18
MALES - OVER 60 CATEGORY
1127Frank MillerGarstang Running Club49.51
2155Derek Wooley[Unattached]51.53
3176Bill MurrayLancashire Police S&S AC53.45
4177Adrian Metcalf[Unattached]53.49
5199Stanley Cullis[Unattached]55.18
6221Harold RogersonDragons Running Club56.57
7267Dave JonesWesham Road Runners1-01.37
8303Graham KissackClayton le Moors Harriers1-07.43
MALES - OVER 65 CATEGORY
155John Murray[Unattached]44.27
274Peter GibsonRed Rose Road Runners45.56
398John MitchellBlackburn Road Runners47.52
4136Paul Campton[Unattached]50.31
5139Alan HealeyBury AC50.39
6206James WhitworthLytham St Annes RR56.11
MALES - OVER 70 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
MALES - OVER 75 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
MALES - OVER 80 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALE VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS
 
FEMALES - OVER 35 CATEGORY
118Kathryn ChapmanBishops Stortford39.07
278Jo DuffyRed Rose Road Runners46.21
395Shirley HargreavesBlackburn Road Runners47.39
4138Emma Sheldon[Unattached]50.36
5147Jenny McAndrew[Unattached]51.18
6151Stephanie VilletteFrance51.35
7163Jenny Chuen[Unattached]52.47
8173Michelle Weir[Unattached]53.35
9187Keeley Fowler[Unattached]54.21
10192Pamela Peck[Unattached]54.25
11211Paula Askew[Unattached]56.21
12219Joanne Gatcliffe[Unattached]56.51
13242Sarah Woodhouse[Unattached]58.16
14249Claire IncuttiBlackburn Road Runners58.47
15256Cara Hendry[Unattached]59.35
16257Louise Morley[Unattached]1-00.06
17263Sue Higgins[Unattached]1-00.46
18274Helen Clegg[Unattached]1-02.27
19282Joanne Ramsbottom[Unattached]1-04.06
20284Amanda Devine[Unattached]1-04.32
21288Nicola Swarbrick[Unattached]1-04.45
22301Rebecca Brock[Unattached]1-07.34
23312Michelle O'Neil[Unattached]1-09.44
24315Sarah Stephenson[Unattached]1-09.51
25317Varsha Jogi[Unattached]1-10.46
FEMALES - OVER 40 CATEGORY
133Joanne TaylorLancaster & Morecambe AC40.46
288Mich. ShuttleworthSt Bees Triers47.16
3113Jane HallowsPenny Lane Striders49.01
4135Rebecca WillettsLytham St Annes RR50.27
5158Diane Whitoak[Unattached]52.24
6161Julia PossenerLancaster & Morecambe AC52.33
7165Jackie Kershaw[Unattached]52.51
8181Debbie Bevitt[Unattached]54.03
9183Rachael ClarkeChorley AC54.11
10189Ruth Wheatley[Unattached]54.23
11191Emily StapletonLancaster & Morecambe AC54.25
12193Janine McNeillThornton Cleveleys RC54.29
13204Mandy Newton[Unattached]55.54
14205Joanne Hamerton[Unattached]56.04
15220Alex Wheatman[Unattached]56.56
16227Angela KerslakeOldham & Royton Harriers57.09
17240Carole Miles[Unattached]58.05
18266Helen Hawtin[Unattached]1-01.27
19296Bev SutherlandStockport Harriers1-05.21
20298Rachel Allen[Unattached]1-06.38
21306Vicki Olthoff[Unattached]1-08.15
22309Lindsay Dobson[Unattached]1-09.42
23313Justine Forrest[Unattached]1-09.50
FEMALES - OVER 45 CATEGORY
135Emma CollinsDenbigh Harriers41.00
263Sally Harding[Unattached]44.53
3156Loretta Barker[Unattached]52.02
4174Julie SherwoodThornton Cleveleys RC53.42
5178Angela Bennett[Unattached]53.52
6185Julia PatefieldGarstang Running Club54.17
7188Anne NelsonRed Rose Road Runners54.23
8198Kath Stanfield[Unattached]55.15
9225Nicola RileyScarborough AC57.05
10248Debbie BeckettStockport Harriers58.41
11254Janet Thomas[Unattached]59.09
12261Jane Bretherton[Unattached]1-00.17
13278Clare Houghton[Unattached]1-03.20
14295Amanda Crowther[Unattached]1-05.17
15305Carole Blakey[Unattached]1-07.56
16308Ruth Smyth[Unattached]1-08.54
17319Clare Williamson[Unattached]1-11.59
FEMALES - OVER 50 CATEGORY
1140Carole WilkinsonLancaster & Morecambe AC50.44
2232Jo Crumbleholme[Unattached]57.21
3268Deborah Parkinson[Unattached]1-01.47
4275Karen DavisLancaster & Morecambe AC1-02.43
5283Janet Denney[Unattached]1-04.30
6290Shirley Roberts[Unattached]1-05.06
7304Gwenda Marshall[Unattached]1-07.48
8310Karen Haslem[Unattached]1-09.43
FEMALES - OVER 55 CATEGORY
1132Angela BeechNorthern Vets AC50.11
2237Mary HewittGarstang Running Club57.33
3255Louise Lupton[Unattached]59.34
4260Jan Metcalf[Unattached]1-00.15
FEMALES - OVER 60 CATEGORY
1133Elspeth MacPhersonLytham St Annes RR50.12
2208Barbara PillingEastCheshHarrier&Tameside56.15
3230Lucia KennyAchille Ratti57.17
4291Helen Hayes[Unattached]1-05.06
FEMALES - OVER 65 CATEGORY
1182Sylvia GittinsLytham St Annes RR54.10
FEMALES - OVER 70 CATEGORY
1196Marion WilkinsonClayton le Moors Harriers55.01
FEMALES - OVER 75 CATEGORY
1270Evelyn ElkingtonLancaster & Morecambe AC1-01.48
FEMALES - OVER 80 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category


RACE STATISTICS

Total entries : 398
 
Unattached entrants : 277Male : 174Female : 103
Attached entrants : 121Male : 79Female : 42
 
Total finishers : 320
 
Unattached finishers : 220Male : 140Female : 80
Attached finishers : 100Male : 65Female : 35
Category Breakdown
 
Entries:
 
Senior male - 110Senior female - 44
 M40 - 52M45 - 33M50 - 29M55 - 12F35 - 31F40 - 28F45 - 20F50 - 11F55 - 4
M60 - 9M65 - 7M70 - 0M75 - 1M80 - 0F60 - 4F65 - 1F70 - 1F75 - 1F80 - 0
MJ - 0FJ - 0
 
Finishers:
 
Senior male - 86Senior female - 31
 M40 - 43M45 - 27M50 - 25M55 - 10F35 - 25F40 - 23F45 - 17F50 - 8F55 - 4
M60 - 8M65 - 6M70 - 0M75 - 0M80 - 0F60 - 4F65 - 1F70 - 1F75 - 1F80 - 0
MJ - 0FJ - 0
Copyright © 2012 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited
Back to race calendar - Top of page