Back to race calendar - Full results

Standish Hall 10k Trail Race, Wigan

20th October 2012

VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS

PosOverallNameClubTime
MALE VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS
 
MALES - OVER 40 CATEGORY
14Andy MayersSouth Cheshire Harriers41.36
27Jonathan PrideauxPudsey Pacers RunningClub42.40
312John ThompsonSkelmersdale Boundary Har44.15
417Mike Harris[Unattached]44.55
526Damian O'ShaughnessyLancashire Fire & Rescue46.31
630Tony ManPenny Lane Striders47.33
737Rob HardwickPenny Lane Striders48.41
838Chris Rainey[Unattached]48.50
942Charlie RowlandsSouth Cheshire Harriers49.33
1056Andrew Fisher[Unattached]51.48
1167Alastair Brown[Unattached]53.00
1289Keith Dagnall[Unattached]58.17
1393Chris Jones[Unattached]59.13
1498Gary Whiteley[Unattached]1-00.48
15101Stephen Knowles[Unattached]1-01.59
16108R. Devine[Unattached]1-06.08
17109Matthew Jones[Unattached]1-07.20
18118Nick Allen[Unattached]1-18.45
19121Steven Hamblett[Unattached]1-27.32
MALES - OVER 45 CATEGORY
110Karl TuzioWigan Phoenix43.39
215Paul CainSouthport Waterloo44.36
316Scott ChristeyAstley & Tyldesley RC44.39
420Christopher RossStafford Harriers45.29
522M.J. Carr[Unattached]45.36
623Paul CliffLiverpool Running Club45.50
725Tim MurphySpectrum Striders46.24
829Paul SumnerAtherton Running Club47.08
935Rob MayersSouth Cheshire Harriers48.09
1040Alan Ashley[Unattached]49.09
1143John McDonaldTrawden AC49.52
1246Edwin SherstoneSouthport Waterloo50.07
1350Kevin BalyekyiLancashire Fire & Rescue51.19
1451Darren Tyldesley[Unattached]51.26
1553Tom Kelly[Unattached]51.41
1671Peter Mills[Unattached]54.16
1782Bernard Brown[Unattached]56.51
MALES - OVER 50 CATEGORY
15Rick BowkerSouthport Waterloo41.48
28Doug FlemingHorwich RMI Harriers42.59
313Steve BroadfootKnowsley Harriers AC44.25
441Martin HughesHolmfirth Harriers49.28
554Simon PhillipsWrexham AC51.45
658Sam Marsden[Unattached]51.53
759Paul Doyle[Unattached]52.05
863Michael Emery[Unattached]52.37
968Simon Wake[Unattached]53.21
1079Peter Buckton[Unattached]56.41
1180Colin Sinclair[Unattached]56.45
1297Paul Moss[Unattached]1-00.40
MALES - OVER 55 CATEGORY
16Stephen MorranNorthern Vets AC42.31
221Derek AshcroftPenny Lane Striders45.31
324Robbie WoodLiverpool Pembroke Sefton46.11
448Steve HollisRoad Runners Club GB50.31
555David Miller[Unattached]51.47
657Michael LisleMersey Tri51.52
778William Cook[Unattached]56.08
8107Alan Appleton[Unattached]1-04.12
9115John HurleyChorley1-15.24
MALES - OVER 60 CATEGORY
177Ross MoughtinAchilles London56.07
MALES - OVER 65 CATEGORY
147Thomas Burke[Unattached]50.09
252Billy HargreavesSouthport Waterloo51.28
MALES - OVER 70 CATEGORY
174Alan PeersSpectrum Striders55.17
2102Phil MartinBowland Fell Runners1-02.13
3111Malcolm TowlerNorthern Vets AC1-10.38
MALES - OVER 75 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
MALES - OVER 80 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALE VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS
 
FEMALES - OVER 35 CATEGORY
166Helen LavelleSouthport Waterloo52.57
270Kelly Anne TownsAstley & Tyldesley RC53.53
3104Emma Owen[Unattached]1-03.34
FEMALES - OVER 40 CATEGORY
128Michelle Liddle[Unattached]47.07
236Clare ConstableSouthport Waterloo48.17
361Nicola BradfordPudsey Pacers RunningClub52.19
465Diane Hamblett[Unattached]52.52
585Elizabeth StanfieldSouthport Waterloo57.32
688Maxine Geary[Unattached]58.16
790Jane HallowsPenny Lane Striders58.22
8120Fiona Burke[Unattached]1-19.53
FEMALES - OVER 45 CATEGORY
144Cristina PucciniPenny Lane Striders49.59
245Julia JohnsonHolmfirth Harriers50.02
384Jillian RossStafford Harriers57.19
491Jane WarnerSkelmersdale Boundary Har58.28
596Katy LewisPicton RC1-00.08
699Elaine SuttonSouthport Waterloo1-01.43
7117Justine KellyParbold Pink Panthers1-16.18
FEMALES - OVER 50 CATEGORY
181Gill DarbyPenny Lane Striders56.48
2100Jeanette GrimesPicton RC1-01.43
3106Sharon LaytonPicton RC1-04.08
4110Rachel RickPenny Lane Striders1-09.13
5112Claire LyonsCrosby Stormers1-11.15
6113Lynn Smith[Unattached]1-11.15
FEMALES - OVER 55 CATEGORY
1114Janet HolmesSt Helens & Sutton1-12.45
FEMALES - OVER 60 CATEGORY
1119Eileen BurkePenny Lane Striders1-19.38
FEMALES - OVER 65 CATEGORY
187Sue StewartSouthport Waterloo57.47
FEMALES - OVER 70 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALES - OVER 75 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALES - OVER 80 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category


CASCADING TEAM RACE - ALL MALES (INC JNRS) [team of 4]
1South Cheshire Harriers 'A'Total = 41 pts - Positions: 1, 2, 4, 34
 Matthew SmithNicholas HackettAndy Mayers
 Rob Mayers
2Penny Lane Striders 'A'Total = 78 pts - Positions: 9, 19, 21, 29
 Lawrence EcclesSimone CapponiDerek Ashcroft
 Tony Man
3Southport Waterloo 'A'Total = 110 pts - Positions: 5, 15, 42, 48
 Rick BowkerPaul CainEdwin Sherstone
 Billy Hargreaves

CASCADING TEAM RACE - ALL LADIES (INC JNRS) [team of 3]
1Southport Waterloo 'A'Total = 22 pts - Positions: 2, 7, 13
 Clare ConstableHelen LavelleElizabeth Stanfield
2Penny Lane Striders 'A'Total = 30 pts - Positions: 3, 10, 17
 Cristina PucciniGill DarbyJane Hallows
3Picton RC 'A'Total = 55 pts - Positions: 11, 21, 23
 Sandra ConnellKaty LewisJeanette Grimes
4Penny Lane Striders 'B'Total = 78 pts - Positions: 20, 26, 32
 Clare O'CallaghanRachel RickEileen Burke

RACE STATISTICS

Total entries : 134
 
Unattached entrants : 63Male : 55Female : 8
Attached entrants : 71Male : 44Female : 27
 
Total finishers : 121
 
Unattached finishers : 55Male : 47Female : 8
Attached finishers : 66Male : 41Female : 25
Category Breakdown
 
Entries:
 
Senior male - 30Senior female - 6
 M40 - 22M45 - 18M50 - 12M55 - 9F35 - 3F40 - 8F45 - 8F50 - 7F55 - 1
M60 - 2M65 - 2M70 - 3M75 - 0M80 - 0F60 - 1F65 - 1F70 - 0F75 - 0F80 - 0
MJ - 1FJ - 0
 
Finishers:
 
Senior male - 24Senior female - 6
 M40 - 19M45 - 17M50 - 12M55 - 9F35 - 3F40 - 8F45 - 7F50 - 6F55 - 1
M60 - 2M65 - 1M70 - 3M75 - 0M80 - 0F60 - 1F65 - 1F70 - 0F75 - 0F80 - 0
MJ - 1FJ - 0
Copyright © 2012 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited
Back to race calendar - Top of page