Back to race calendar - Main results

Standish Hall Trail Race, Wigan

18th February 2012

   1 102  Ian Grime            M40 (001/037) Newham + Essex Beagles    00:36:29
   2 158  Andy Buttery         M40 (002/037) Rossendale Harriers       00:36:53
   3 450  Marcus Scotney       M   (001/066) Dumfries Running Club     00:37:32
   4 149  Mark Boardman        M45 (001/027) Newburgh Nomads           00:37:48
   5 155  James McNally        M   (002/066) Penny Lane Striders       00:38:16
   6 132  Dave Lockett         M45 (002/027) Salford Harriers + AC     00:38:32
   7 192  Martin Cain          M   (003/066) GM Fire + Rescue Service  00:38:46
   8 134  Julian Goudge        M40 (003/037) Chorley Harriers & Tri    00:39:11
   9 17   Glen Groves          M40 (004/037) Liverpool Harriers        00:39:32
  10 233  Robin Tuddenham      M40 (005/037) Todmorden Harriers        00:39:49
  11 213  Robert McGrath       M45 (003/027) Southport Waterloo        00:39:57
  12 85   Michael O'Neill      M   (004/066) GM Fire + Rescue Service  00:40:04
  13 101  Ian R. Jackson       M40 (006/037) Salford Harriers + AC     00:40:26
  14 467  Stephen Nicholls     M   (005/066) Wigan Phoenix             00:40:32
  15 159  Sean Molloy          M45 (004/027) Rossendale Harriers       00:40:40
  16 105  Derek Guess          M45 (005/027) Leicester Coritanians     00:40:46
  17 98   Stuart McLeod        M   (006/066) Lancaster University AC   00:41:05
  18 106  Tara Krzywicki       F35 (001/005) Accrington Road Runners   00:41:11
  19 235  Paul Hobbs           M   (007/066) Todmorden Harriers        00:41:36
  20 167  Paul Marshall        M40 (007/037) Wigan Phoenix             00:41:43
  21 138  Neil Kelly           M   (008/066) Penny Lane Striders       00:41:55
  22 121  Neil Mercer          M45 (006/027) GM Fire + Rescue Service  00:42:00
  23 131  Kirsty Longley       F35 (002/005) Liverpool Pembroke Sefton 00:42:29
  24 128  Paul Boardman        M50 (001/022) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:42:31
  25 104  Steven Foley         M40 (008/037) Blackburn Harriers        00:42:35
  26 461  Kev Foster           M   (009/066) Wigan Phoenix             00:42:55
  27 156  John Connolly        M40 (009/037) Penny Lane Striders       00:43:06
  28 140  Lawrence Eccles      M   (010/066) Penny Lane Striders       00:43:11
  29 93   Colin Lynch          M40 (010/037) Totley AC                 00:43:19
  30 154  Mark Livingston      M40 (011/037) ABC Runners               00:43:47
  31 109  Steve McLean         M50 (002/022) Southport Waterloo        00:44:00
  32 194  Simone Capponi       M   (011/066) Penny Lane Striders       00:44:01
  33 473  Martin Carr          M45 (007/027) [Unattached]              00:44:28
  34 152  Doug Fleming         M50 (003/022) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:44:40
  35 33   Mish Abushal         M   (012/066) [Unattached]              00:44:41
  36 157  Paul Wareing         M45 (008/027) Chorley AC                00:44:42
  37 97   Andrew Blanshard     M   (013/066) Lancaster University AC   00:44:44
  38 222  Pete Ackerley        M   (014/066) [Unattached]              00:44:46
  39 150  Darren Fishwick      M40 (012/037) Chorley Harriers & Tri    00:44:59
  40 137  Charlotte Wilson     F   (001/013) Liverpool Harriers        00:45:02
  41 133  Russ Darbyshire      M55 (001/012) Salford Harriers + AC     00:45:07
  42 223  Mark Nevin           M40 (013/037) Manchester Tri Club       00:45:23
  43 262  Robert Bolton        M45 (009/027) [Unattached]              00:45:25
  44 148  Danny Hardman        M   (015/066) [Unattached]              00:45:34
  45 79   Martin Connolly      M50 (004/022) [Unattached]              00:45:43
  46 204  John Higgins         M55 (002/012) GM Fire + Rescue Service  00:45:44
  47 181  A. Hudson            M45 (010/027) Southport Waterloo        00:45:47
  48 123  Helen Booth          F   (002/013) Lancaster + Morecambe AC  00:45:52
  49 468  Jan Nicholls         F40 (001/011) Sale Harriers Manchester  00:45:56
  50 203  Ian Joslin           M   (016/066) [Unattached]              00:46:00
  51 458  Jonathan Higson      M   (017/066) [Unattached]              00:46:00
  52 7    Steve Broadfoot      M45 (011/027) Northern Vets AC          00:46:10
  53 26   David Draper         M   (018/066) [Unattached]              00:46:20
  54 27   David Atkinson       M50 (005/022) Northern Vets AC          00:46:22
  55 479  Rob Webster          M   (019/066) [Unattached]              00:46:26
  56 469  Daryl Mullen         M45 (012/027) Fell Runners Association  00:46:37
  57 476  Neil Taylor          M45 (013/027) Skelmersdale Boundary Har 00:46:38
  58 76   Layne Mercer         M40 (014/037) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:46:40
  59 125  Dan Taylor           M   (020/066) Todmorden Harriers        00:46:44
  60 443  Robert Crawford      M   (021/066) Kendal AC                 00:46:49
  61 99   Simon Couchman       M   (022/066) Lancaster University AC   00:46:52
  62 119  Jamie Dowdall        M   (023/066) Darwen Dashers            00:47:06
  63 191  Simon Maughan        M45 (014/027) [Unattached]              00:47:08
  64 326  Tracey Peters        F   (003/013) Southport Waterloo        00:47:20
  65 447  Eric Rannicar        M60 (001/009) GM Fire + Rescue Service  00:47:21
  66 136  Maria Conaghan       F   (004/013) Penny Lane Striders       00:47:27
  67 6    Kevin Ashworth       M40 (015/037) Lytham St Annes RR        00:47:29
  68 90   Sarah Jackson        F   (005/013) Liverpool Harriers        00:47:34
  69 122  Marie Whalley        F   (006/013) [Unattached]              00:47:37
  70 481  Angus Robinson       M45 (015/027) GM Fire + Rescue Service  00:47:53
  71 78   John Foulds          M50 (006/022) Astley + Tyldesley RC     00:47:53
  72 255  Andrew Kirk          M   (024/066) [Unattached]              00:47:56
  73 147  David Wood           M   (025/066) [Unattached]              00:48:01
  74 12   Andrew Nightingale   M   (026/066) Wigan Phoenix             00:48:04
  75 92   Stuart Burgess       M   (027/066) [Unattached]              00:48:21
  76 89   Charles Colby        M40 (016/037) Wesham Road Runners       00:48:24
  77 259  Simon Jump           M40 (017/037) [Unattached]              00:48:27
  78 186  Robert Burke         M   (028/066) Wigan Phoenix             00:48:27
  79 257  Simon Eardley        M40 (018/037) Lancashire Fire + Rescue  00:48:27
  80 108  Billy Hargreaves     M65 (001/008) [Unattached]              00:48:29
  81 438  Darren Collier       M40 (019/037) GM Fire + Rescue Service  00:48:43
  82 249  Andora Perkins       F   (007/013) Lancaster University AC   00:48:53
  83 94   Jonathan Burgess     M   (029/066) [Unattached]              00:48:55
  84 475  Stephen Sedgwick     M40 (020/037) Farnham Running Club      00:49:01
  85 127  Tony Man             M40 (021/037) Penny Lane Striders       00:49:04
  86 183  Paul Talbot          M   (030/066) Southport Waterloo        00:49:06
  87 173  Claire Melbourne     F40 (002/011) [Unattached]              00:49:14
  88 8    Paul Duke            M   (031/066) [Unattached]              00:49:21
  89 174  Tony Holt            M50 (007/022) GM Fire + Rescue Service  00:49:23
  90 230  Tony Morgan          M40 (022/037) ABC Runners               00:49:34
  91 163  Steve Pemberton      M55 (003/012) Penny Lane Striders       00:49:46
  92 234  Simon Galloway       M45 (016/027) Todmorden Harriers        00:49:52
  93 484  Maz Khoueiry         M40 (023/037) Holmfirth Harriers        00:49:59
  94 107  Tom Russell          M40 (024/037) Boalloy Running Club      00:50:14
  95 103  Charles Ashley       M50 (008/022) Wrexham AC                00:50:16
  96 442  Anthony Fowler       M50 (009/022) [Unattached]              00:50:21
  97 483  Adam Connell         M   (032/066) GM Fire + Rescue Service  00:50:24
  98 254  Steve Hughes         M   (033/066) [Unattached]              00:50:29
  99 237  Paul Skillings       M   (034/066) [Unattached]              00:50:36
 100 124  Neil Hindle          M55 (004/012) [Unattached]              00:50:41
 101 446  Andy Glyde           M   (035/066) Todmorden Harriers        00:50:44
 102 441  John Donald          M45 (017/027) Trawden AC                00:50:49
 103 10   Michelle Liddle      F40 (003/011) [Unattached]              00:51:07
 104 431  Steven Livesey       M45 (018/027) Thornton Cleveleys RC     00:51:31
 105 184  Mark Glaister        M45 (019/027) [Unattached]              00:51:38
 106 77   Mike Brown           M50 (010/022) Preston Harriers          00:51:47
 107 440  Edwin Sherstone      M45 (020/027) Southport Waterloo        00:51:56
 108 252  Matthew Neal         M   (036/066) [Unattached]              00:51:59
 109 240  Richard Kitt         M45 (021/027) [Unattached]              00:52:08
 110 466  Edson de Carvalho    M   (037/066) [Unattached]              00:52:12
 111 216  Andrew Draper        M   (038/066) [Unattached]              00:52:28
 112 1    Kath Hoyer           F50 (001/012) Wesham Road Runners       00:52:31
 113 185  Neil Robinson        M   (039/066) [Unattached]              00:52:47
 114 172  Mike O'Brien         M50 (011/022) Manchester YMCA Harriers  00:52:48
 115 65   Paul Farrington      M   (040/066) [Unattached]              00:52:49
 116 224  Jane Eardley         F   (008/013) Penny Lane Striders       00:53:30
 117 193  Rick Whalley         M40 (025/037) ABC Runners               00:53:38
 118 482  Michael Jones        M   (041/066) [Unattached]              00:53:40
 119 459  R. Blakeley          M65 (002/008) Todmorden Harriers        00:53:46
 120 480  Scott Mason          M40 (026/037) [Unattached]              00:53:54
 121 462  Pete Foy             M   (042/066) [Unattached]              00:54:01
 122 135  Sally McCoy          F45 (001/012) Lostock AC                00:54:05
 123 11   Chris Nightingale    M40 (027/037) Wigan Phoenix             00:54:07
 124 179  Paul Howard          M   (043/066) [Unattached]              00:54:24
 125 251  Nicholas Pennington  M   (044/066) [Unattached]              00:54:27
 126 166  James Lindsay        M   (045/066) TriClan                   00:54:29
 127 165  Martin Howard        M50 (012/022) [Unattached]              00:54:39
 128 88   Barry Chester        M60 (002/009) Chorley AC                00:54:43
 129 463  Chris Price          M   (046/066) [Unattached]              00:54:45
 130 214  Stephen Draper       M   (047/066) [Unattached]              00:54:53
 131 175  Dawn Cantarelli      F40 (004/011) [Unattached]              00:54:54
 132 116  Lorna Balmer         F40 (005/011) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:54:59
 133 23   Andrew Wood          M   (048/066) Rossendale Harriers       00:55:05
 134 81   Billy Taylor         M50 (013/022) Penny Lane Striders       00:55:08
 135 445  Tim Harrop           M   (049/066) Rossendale Harriers       00:55:15
 136 231  April Morgan         F45 (002/012) St Helens Striders        00:55:16
 137 206  Jason Ward           M40 (028/037) [Unattached]              00:55:24
 138 117  Dawn Richards        F45 (003/012) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:55:27
 139 258  Sam Eardley          MJ  (001/003) [Unattached]              00:55:31
 140 457  Sarah Winstanley     F   (009/013) [Unattached]              00:55:39
 141 182  Vicki Harvey         F45 (004/012) Southport Waterloo        00:55:47
 142 67   Tony Dickinson       M   (050/066) [Unattached]              00:56:01
 143 130  Gill Darby           F50 (002/012) Penny Lane Striders       00:56:09
 144 215  Martin Francis Walsh M65 (003/008) Bowland Fell Runners      00:56:15
 145 52   Andrew Swain         M   (051/066) [Unattached]              00:56:17
 146 80   Paul Walsh           M65 (004/008) Bowland Fell Runners      00:56:38
 147 219  Melanie Robertson    F50 (003/012) Todmorden Harriers        00:56:47
 148 110  Joseph Smith         M40 (029/037) [Unattached]              00:57:11
 149 198  Alan Peers           M70 (001/005) Spectrum Striders         00:57:13
 150 180  Edward Howard        M50 (014/022) [Unattached]              00:57:14
 151 465  William Cook         M55 (005/012) [Unattached]              00:57:24
 152 197  Helen Wilson         F45 (005/012) Todmorden Harriers        00:57:31
 153 96   Alan Pepper          M40 (030/037) Northern Vets AC          00:57:49
 154 169  Phil Lakeland        M50 (015/022) Preston Harriers          00:58:01
 155 248  Paul Moss            M50 (016/022) [Unattached]              00:58:11
 156 2    Alan Appleton        M55 (006/012) [Unattached]              00:58:14
 157 477  Robert McCurrie      M40 (031/037) [Unattached]              00:58:16
 158 187  James Simms          M40 (032/037) [Unattached]              00:58:19
 159 22   Carol Wright         F55 (001/002) Southport Waterloo        00:58:24
 160 195  Tim Clarke           M50 (017/022) [Unattached]              00:58:27
 161 250  Anna Keightley       F50 (004/012) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:58:40
 162 444  Steve Burgess        M50 (018/022) Thornton Cleveleys RC     00:58:41
 163 199  Sandra Hutchinson    F45 (006/012) [Unattached]              00:58:46
 164 451  Maxine Geary         F40 (006/011) [Unattached]              00:58:53
 165 144  Sandra Connell       F50 (005/012) Picton RC                 00:59:03
 166 221  Allan Blinkhorn      M60 (003/009) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:59:04
 167 112  Carl Snape           M   (052/066) [Unattached]              00:59:05
 168 176  Phil Summers         M50 (019/022) Swinton Running Club      00:59:06
 169 247  Bob Short            M55 (007/012) [Unattached]              00:59:08
 170 114  John Sands           M65 (005/008) Wigan Phoenix             00:59:10
 171 478  Rachel McCurrie      F   (010/013) [Unattached]              00:59:11
 172 171  Ryan Williams        MJ  (002/003) Mersey Tri                00:59:18
 173 145  Gillian Csizmadia    F45 (007/012) Wrexham AC                00:59:26
 174 113  Darren Snape         M   (053/066) [Unattached]              00:59:27
 175 209  Andrew Berry         M   (054/066) [Unattached]              00:59:30
 176 168  Susanne Mason        F35 (003/005) [Unattached]              00:59:40
 177 118  Gail Evans           F50 (006/012) [Unattached]              00:59:40
 178 178  Gordon Scott         M   (055/066) [Unattached]              00:59:50
 179 25   Elaine Sutton        F40 (007/011) Southport Waterloo        00:59:51
 180 161  Michael Leese        MJ  (003/003) [Unattached]              01:00:02
 181 383  Graham Schofield     M55 (008/012) Chorley Harriers & Tri    01:00:10
 182 205  Ray Poulter          M65 (006/008) Todmorden Harriers        01:00:26
 183 160  Chris Leese          M60 (004/009) [Unattached]              01:00:37
 184 460  Phil Bryan           M   (056/066) [Unattached]              01:00:38
 185 218  Anthony Benson       M   (057/066) [Unattached]              01:00:41
 186 126  Melvyn Jones         M55 (009/012) Swinton Running Club      01:00:52
 187 472  Phil Norman          M45 (022/027) [Unattached]              01:01:02
 188 111  Adam Walker          M   (058/066) [Unattached]              01:01:13
 189 452  Antony Hughes        M45 (023/027) [Unattached]              01:01:34
 190 142  John Riley           M70 (002/005) Northern Vets AC          01:01:52
 191 456  Ron Chappell         M60 (005/009) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:02:03
 192 470  Ian Pinnington       M45 (024/027) [Unattached]              01:02:12
 193 115  Brian Trickett       M50 (020/022) [Unattached]              01:02:20
 194 464  Maxine Morton        F35 (004/005) Accrington Road Runners   01:02:30
 195 455  Stephen Knowles      M40 (033/037) [Unattached]              01:02:33
 196 100  Christopher McKay    M   (059/066) Lancaster University AC   01:02:50
 197 241  David Wood           M50 (021/022) Manchester Harriers       01:03:01
 198 267  Edward Fitzhenry     M60 (006/009) [Unattached]              01:03:07
 199 188  Michael Arden        M   (060/066) [Unattached]              01:03:25
 200 162  Tracy Twitchin       F50 (007/012) [Unattached]              01:03:26
 201 190  Tommy Cannon         M45 (025/027) [Unattached]              01:03:27
 202 120  Nigel Shepherd       M50 (022/022) Wesham Road Runners       01:03:56
 203 211  Michelle Havers      F40 (008/011) [Unattached]              01:04:31
 204 210  Sarah Bullock        F40 (009/011) [Unattached]              01:04:32
 205 196  David Wilson         M55 (010/012) Todmorden Harriers        01:04:46
 206 217  Jonny Nelson         M   (061/066) [Unattached]              01:04:49
 207 24   Rebecca Hargreaves   F35 (005/005) [Unattached]              01:04:52
 208 229  Gillian Smith        F60 (001/002) Horwich RMI Harriers      01:05:06
 209 164  Jeanette Grimes      F50 (008/012) Picton RC                 01:05:14
 210 201  Ron Hill             M70 (003/005) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:05:18
 211 141  Harry Greenwood      M60 (007/009) Picton RC                 01:05:21
 212 139  Sidney Molyneux      M60 (008/009) Picton RC                 01:05:26
 213 177  Gary Sullivan        M45 (026/027) [Unattached]              01:05:41
 214 437  Ali Hutchinson       F45 (008/012) [Unattached]              01:05:44
 215 129  Sam Darby            M55 (011/012) Penny Lane Striders       01:05:45
 216 143  Kate Lewis           F45 (009/012) Picton RC                 01:05:53
 217 436  Adrian Metcalf       M60 (009/009) [Unattached]              01:06:09
 218 471  Jeanette Pinnington  F45 (010/012) [Unattached]              01:06:17
 219 232  Norman Bateman       M70 (004/005) Wesham Road Runners       01:06:51
 220 474  Phil Taylor          M40 (034/037) Farnham Running Club      01:07:01
 221 202  Anna Stockton        F   (011/013) Parbold Pink Panthers     01:08:02
 222 189  Charlotte Langowski  F   (012/013) [Unattached]              01:08:18
 223 453  M. Jones             M40 (035/037) [Unattached]              01:08:53
 224 212  Sarah Reynolds       F40 (010/011) Southport Waterloo        01:09:04
 225 146  Jane Blacklin        F50 (009/012) Southport Waterloo        01:10:09
 226 153  Kath Livingston      F40 (011/011) ABC Runners               01:10:19
 227 227  Craig Jones          M45 (027/027) Sunlight Runners          01:10:32
 228 208  David Fowler         M   (062/066) [Unattached]              01:10:46
 229 454  Nicholas Allen       M40 (036/037) [Unattached]              01:10:59
 230 84   Stuart Robinson      M   (063/066) [Unattached]              01:11:02
 231 82   Jonathan Ryan        M   (064/066) [Unattached]              01:11:03
 232 28   Tom Hilton           M65 (007/008) Chorley AC                01:11:05
 233 151  Malcolm Towler       M70 (005/005) Northern Vets AC          01:11:12
 234 29   Anne Hewitt          F60 (002/002) Spectrum Striders         01:11:14
 235 87   Mike Coppin          M65 (008/008) Chorley AC                01:11:52
 236 435  Janet Metcalf        F50 (010/012) [Unattached]              01:12:00
 237 68   Ann-Marie Hamilton   F   (013/013) [Unattached]              01:12:10
 238 430  Mike Walsh           M75 (001/001) Wesham Road Runners       01:12:45
 239 228  Helen Jones          F45 (011/012) [Unattached]              01:13:36
 240 266  Matthew Lees         M   (065/066) [Unattached]              01:15:26
 241 83   Paul Brookes         M40 (037/037) [Unattached]              01:15:27
 242 485  Mary Jeal            F50 (011/012) Denbigh Harriers          01:15:28
 243 449  Janice Pugh          F55 (002/002) GM Fire + Rescue Service  01:16:17
 244 95   Paul Kitching        M   (066/066) [Unattached]              01:16:48
 245 261  Karen Knowles        F45 (012/012) [Unattached]              01:18:37
 246 30   Les Hewitt           M55 (012/012) Spectrum Striders         01:20:49
 247 448  Sandra Hutchinson    F50 (012/012) GM Fire + Rescue Service  01:24:57
Copyright © 2012 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited