Back to race calendar - Main results

David Staff Memorial Fell Race

25th November 2012

   1 558  Danny Hope           M   (001/040) Pudsey + Bramley AC       00:35:36
   2 735  Alex Fowler          M   (002/040) Preston Harriers          00:35:54
   3 597  Steve Swarbrick      M40 (001/051) Bowland Fell Runners      00:36:37
   4 679  Dominic Raby         M   (003/040) Chorley                   00:36:41
   5 722  Paul Guinan          M40 (002/051) Blackburn Harriers        00:36:49
   6 566  John Raho            M   (004/040) Holcombe Harriers         00:36:56
   7 542  Graham Schofield     M50 (001/035) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:38:01
   8 585  Julian Goudge        M40 (003/051) Chorley                   00:38:17
   9 740  Robert Paradise      M   (005/040) Calder Valley FellRunners 00:38:41
  10 768  Robert Wong          MJ  (001/001) Blackburn Harriers        00:39:09
  11 706  Chris Reade          M40 (004/051) Bowland Fell Runners      00:39:10
  12 688  Mark Walsh           M40 (005/051) Darwen Dashers            00:39:11
  13 569  Chris Pender         M   (006/040) Newburgh Nomads           00:39:39
  14 535  Simon Pymm           M   (007/040) [Unattached]              00:40:19
  15 568  Jason Lewis          M40 (006/051) [Unattached]              00:40:20
  16 743  Keith Thomas         M50 (002/035) Burnden Road Runners      00:40:20
  17 709  Jonathan Melia       M40 (007/051) [Unattached]              00:40:21
  18 674  Sean McMyler         M50 (003/035) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:40:21
  19 577  Ben Wolstenholme     M   (008/040) Saddleworth Runners Club  00:40:23
  20 765  Ben Norbury          M   (009/040) [Unattached]              00:40:35
  21 692  Alan Life            M40 (008/051) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:40:41
  22 681  Stuart Roberts       M   (010/040) Red Rose Road Runners     00:40:42
  23 536  Paul Boardman        M50 (004/035) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:40:46
  24 719  Declan O'Duffy       M50 (005/035) Bowland Fell Runners      00:40:47
  25 574  Dionne Allen         F   (001/010) Leigh Harriers + AC       00:40:49
  26 567  David Croll          M50 (006/035) Trawden AC                00:40:57
  27 587  Mark Bleasdale       M40 (009/051) Blackburn Harriers        00:40:59
  28 672  Mick Dobson          M40 (010/051) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:41:01
  29 543  Debbie Campbell      F   (002/010) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:41:03
  30 687  Sarah Yeomans        F   (003/010) Rossendale Harriers       00:41:06
  31 673  Paul Calverley       M40 (011/051) Accrington Road Runners   00:42:07
  32 667  Daniel Maynard       M   (011/040) Blackburn Harriers        00:42:10
  33 666  Les Smalley          M40 (012/051) Bury AC                   00:42:19
  34 718  Simon Fox            M50 (007/035) Darwen Dashers            00:42:20
  35 591  Ian Hutchinson       M50 (008/035) Bowland Fell Runners      00:42:21
  36 596  Paul Taylor          M40 (013/051) Darwen Dashers            00:42:23
  37 759  Gill Myers           F50 (001/008) Wharfedale Harriers       00:42:25
  38 590  Leigh Warburton      M50 (009/035) Bowland Fell Runners      00:42:48
  39 764  Sean Clare           M40 (014/051) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:42:58
  40 552  Ivan Whigham         M50 (010/035) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:42:59
  41 698  Patrick Brennan      M   (012/040) Rossendale Harriers       00:43:00
  42 555  Phil Mather          M   (013/040) [Unattached]              00:43:00
  43 762  Tom Howard           M   (014/040) [Unattached]              00:43:01
  44 550  Deborah Gowans       F40 (001/014) Accrington Road Runners   00:43:17
  45 730  Phil Daintith        M40 (015/051) Spectrum Striders         00:43:20
  46 563  Adrian Hope          M   (015/040) Lostock AC                00:43:25
  47 708  Allan Hartley        M   (016/040) Blackburn Harriers        00:43:32
  48 732  Sam Bentley          M   (017/040) [Unattached]              00:43:43
  49 573  Angela Allen         F40 (002/014) Leigh Harriers + AC       00:43:46
  50 580  Nigel Crossfield     M40 (016/051) Halifax Harriers & AC     00:44:06
  51 560  Christopher Gardener M50 (011/035) [Unattached]              00:44:07
  52 546  Dave Kershaw         M50 (012/035) Chorley                   00:44:09
  53 771  Mike Ernill          M40 (017/051) Lostock AC                00:44:12
  54 686  Mark Taylor          M   (018/040) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:44:15
  55 576  Anthony Ridehalgh    M   (019/040) Accrington Road Runners   00:44:16
  56 598  John Boothman        M50 (013/035) [Unattached]              00:44:18
  57 689  Andrew Dugdale       M50 (014/035) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:44:28
  58 562  Steve Broadfoot      M50 (015/035) Knowsley Harriers AC      00:44:31
  59 741  Simon Maughan        M40 (018/051) [Unattached]              00:44:33
  60 584  Andrew Corbishley    M60 (001/020) Rossendale Harriers       00:44:38
  61 716  Tony Hesketh         M60 (002/020) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:44:46
  62 564  Paul Jackson         M40 (019/051) Chorley                   00:44:48
  63 710  Jamie Dowdall        M   (020/040) Darwen Dashers            00:45:12
  64 671  Jason A. MacVaugh    M   (021/040) York Knavesmire Harriers  00:45:14
  65 556  Ellie Maddocks       F   (004/010) [Unattached]              00:45:30
  66 772  Neil Taylor          M40 (020/051) Skelmersdale Boundary Har 00:45:36
  67 665  Duncan Forrest       M40 (021/051) Bury AC                   00:45:55
  68 554  Mark Checkley        M50 (016/035) Lostock AC                00:46:00
  69 541  Jean Brown           F40 (003/014) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:46:06
  70 748  Paul Hartley         M   (022/040) Trawden AC                00:46:07
  71 594  Robert Sharkey       M   (023/040) Lostock AC                00:46:09
  72 707  Josie Greenhalgh     F40 (004/014) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:46:11
  73 551  Neil Hindle          M50 (017/035) Fell Runners Association  00:46:29
  74 592  Michael Gibbison     M40 (022/051) Bowland Fell Runners      00:46:31
  75 755  Simon Galloway       M40 (023/051) Todmorden Harriers        00:46:36
  76 733  Alan Ashley          M40 (024/051) [Unattached]              00:46:40
  77 548  Mark Shuttleworth    M40 (025/051) Lostock AC                00:47:04
  78 723  Lesley Fisher        F50 (002/008) Burnden Road Runners      00:47:13
  79 532  Sean Procter         M40 (026/051) [Unattached]              00:47:14
  80 557  Tom Hill             M   (024/040) Lancaster + Morecambe AC  00:47:20
  81 675  Craig Quirk          M   (025/040) [Unattached]              00:47:31
  82 726  Jack Winder          M60 (003/020) Accrington Road Runners   00:47:36
  83 751  Rick Moore           M50 (018/035) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:47:42
  84 712  Stuart Furness       M60 (004/020) Blackburn Harriers        00:47:49
  85 763  Edwin Sherstone      M40 (027/051) Southport Waterloo        00:47:57
  86 724  Lee Denton           M40 (028/051) [Unattached]              00:48:01
  87 734  Geoff Biscomb        M50 (019/035) Accrington Road Runners   00:48:03
  88 704  John M. Orrell       M40 (029/051) Blackburn Harriers        00:48:03
  89 565  Claire Kirkham       F   (005/010) Holcombe Harriers         00:48:22
  90 705  Richard Taylor       M40 (030/051) Blackburn Harriers        00:48:26
  91 693  Kevin Doherty        M40 (031/051) Blackburn Harriers        00:48:30
  92 699  Tony Varley          M60 (005/020) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:48:36
  93 727  Steve Cowley         M40 (032/051) Trawden AC                00:48:41
  94 711  Andy Lees            M   (026/040) [Unattached]              00:48:46
  95 701  Kathryn Orrell       F   (006/010) Lostock AC                00:48:55
  96 702  Jeff Hignett         M60 (006/020) Rossendale Harriers       00:49:01
  97 766  Anthony Foster       M50 (020/035) [Unattached]              00:49:03
  98 715  Andrew Howarth       M50 (021/035) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:49:06
  99 538  Jonathan Collinson   M40 (033/051) [Unattached]              00:49:09
 100 752  Carl Baker           M40 (034/051) [Unattached]              00:49:11
 101 670  John Cookson         M40 (035/051) Blackburn Harriers        00:49:12
 102 683  Nicki Rushton        F40 (005/014) Chorley                   00:49:15
 103 586  Shaun Turner         M40 (036/051) Bowland Fell Runners      00:49:26
 104 742  Michael Spencer      M   (027/040) [Unattached]              00:49:34
 105 575  Don Nichol           M50 (022/035) Burnden Road Runners      00:49:47
 106 677  Adam Shaw            M   (028/040) [Unattached]              00:49:48
 107 599  Terry Gardiner       M40 (037/051) Astley + Tyldesley RC     00:49:51
 108 703  Helen Buchan         F   (007/010) Calder Valley FellRunners 00:49:54
 109 746  John McDonald        M40 (038/051) Trawden AC                00:49:55
 110 676  Stephen Blackshaw    M60 (007/020) Cheshire Tally Ho         00:49:58
 111 737  Paul Wilkinson       M40 (039/051) Blackburn Harriers        00:50:05
 112 767  Simon Phillips       M40 (040/051) [Unattached]              00:50:08
 113 572  James Stables        M   (029/040) Saddleworth Runners Club  00:50:16
 114 593  William Davies       M40 (041/051) [Unattached]              00:50:21
 115 697  Andrew Hollas        M40 (042/051) Accrington Road Runners   00:50:30
 116 669  Sam Marsden          M50 (023/035) [Unattached]              00:50:31
 117 579  Sally McCoy          F40 (006/014) Lostock AC                00:50:35
 118 684  Craig Wilkinson      M40 (043/051) Blackburn Road Runners    00:50:54
 119 757  Graham Breeze        M60 (008/020) Wharfedale Harriers       00:51:02
 120 736  Jon Marsh            M50 (024/035) Fell Runners Association  00:51:04
 121 773  Gareth Yates         M40 (044/051) [Unattached]              00:51:08
 122 547  Richard Treitl       M50 (025/035) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:51:12
 123 760  Mel Taylor           F   (008/010) [Unattached]              00:51:16
 124 749  Richard Slater       M50 (026/035) [Unattached]              00:51:19
 125 581  Natalie Murphy       F40 (007/014) Rossendale Harriers       00:51:25
 126 561  Stephen Fish         M50 (027/035) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:51:46
 127 720  Stephen C. Kay       M40 (045/051) [Unattached]              00:51:48
 128 745  Rob Myers            M50 (028/035) Wharfedale Harriers       00:51:52
 129 595  George Thompson      M60 (009/020) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:51:54
 130 725  Karina Barnes        F   (009/010) Darwen Dashers            00:52:09
 131 729  Michelle Fuller      F40 (008/014) Astley + Tyldesley RC     00:52:11
 132 583  Lynn Whittaker       F50 (003/008) Wharfedale Harriers       00:52:34
 133 578  Katy Thompson        F50 (004/008) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:52:42
 134 747  Trevor Mercer        M60 (010/020) [Unattached]              00:53:09
 135 717  Gareth Rapkin        M   (030/040) [Unattached]              00:53:27
 136 540  Trevor Metcalfe      M60 (011/020) Wharfedale Harriers       00:53:42
 137 678  Pete Jepson          M70 (001/005) Rossendale Harriers       00:53:44
 138 544  Julia Rushton        F40 (009/014) Darwen Dashers            00:53:46
 139 668  Colette Walsh        F40 (010/014) [Unattached]              00:53:47
 140 664  Phil Wolfenden       M40 (046/051) [Unattached]              00:54:17
 141 533  Lee Shorrock         M   (031/040) [Unattached]              00:54:54
 142 714  Paul Foster          M40 (047/051) Helsby Running Club       00:55:04
 143 696  Rod Smith            M60 (012/020) [Unattached]              00:55:05
 144 682  Nikki Roberts        F50 (005/008) Red Rose Road Runners     00:55:12
 145 776  Andy Wright          M50 (029/035) Greater Manchester Police 00:55:20
 146 663  Mark Wolfenden       M40 (048/051) [Unattached]              00:55:31
 147 758  Madeleine Watson     F40 (011/014) Wharfedale Harriers       00:55:39
 148 537  Robert Hirst         M60 (013/020) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:55:50
 149 750  Julie Laverock       F40 (012/014) Salford Harriers + AC     00:56:21
 150 691  Nerina Gill          F40 (013/014) Darwen Dashers            00:56:23
 151 728  Dave Pearson         M50 (030/035) Burnden Road Runners      00:56:42
 152 549  John Minton          M70 (002/005) Chorley                   00:56:54
 153 582  Gerard Navan         M70 (003/005) Rossendale Harriers       00:57:10
 154 680  S. Thomas            M50 (031/035) Chorley                   00:57:24
 155 770  Alison Taylor        F50 (006/008) Fell Ponies               00:57:28
 156 775  Liam Balch           M   (032/040) [Unattached]              00:57:41
 157 738  Damon Wright         M   (033/040) [Unattached]              00:57:59
 158 531  Allan Jones          M60 (014/020) Lostock AC                00:58:12
 159 744  Jake Smallbones      M   (034/040) [Unattached]              00:58:33
 160 695  Wayne Walsh          M50 (032/035) Bowland Fell Runners      00:58:43
 161 739  Neil Walsh           M   (035/040) [Unattached]              00:58:55
 162 571  Graham Schofield     M50 (033/035) Chorley                   00:58:58
 163 690  Craig Charnock       M   (036/040) [Unattached]              00:59:03
 164 774  Mark Birbeck         M40 (049/051) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:59:23
 165 761  Neil Jameson         M   (037/040) [Unattached]              01:00:00
 166 600  Andy Wheeler         M50 (034/035) Radcliffe AC              01:00:26
 167 769  Steve Taylor         M40 (050/051) Fell Ponies               01:00:36
 168 559  Gillian Caldwell     F50 (007/008) Lostock AC                01:00:55
 169 539  Kevin Jordan         M   (038/040) [Unattached]              01:01:45
 170 713  Alex Petsoulis       M   (039/040) [Unattached]              01:02:15
 171 731  George Arnold        M70 (004/005) [Unattached]              01:02:23
 172 721  Gordon Kaye          M50 (035/035) Bingley Harriers + AC     01:02:48
 173 753  Richard Scarsbrook   M60 (015/020) Fell Runners Association  01:02:59
 174 694  Gale Evans           F40 (014/014) [Unattached]              01:03:07
 175 588  Ruth Turner          F50 (008/008) Bowland Fell Runners      01:03:18
 176 534  Martin F. Walsh      M60 (016/020) Bowland Fell Runners      01:03:21
 177 570  John Page            M60 (017/020) [Unattached]              01:04:06
 178 545  Jim Taylor           M60 (018/020) Darwen Dashers            01:04:17
 179 754  Jim Dean             M40 (051/051) [Unattached]              01:05:23
 180 700  Les Paul             M60 (019/020) Chorley                   01:07:04
 181 685  Joe Howard           M60 (020/020) Preston Harriers          01:07:49
 182 589  Tracy Parry          F   (010/010) Astley + Tyldesley RC     01:10:12
 183 553  Malcolm Towler       M70 (005/005) Northern Vets AC          01:11:06
 184 756  Richard Aspden       M   (040/040) Allogenes                 01:20:06
Copyright © 2012 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited