Back to race calendar - Full results

David Staff Memorial Fell Race

25th November 2012

VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS

PosOverallNameClubTime
MALE VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS
 
MALES - OVER 40 CATEGORY
13Steve SwarbrickBowland Fell Runners36.37
25Paul GuinanBlackburn Harriers36.49
38Julian GoudgeChorley38.17
411Chris ReadeBowland Fell Runners39.10
512Mark WalshDarwen Dashers39.11
615Jason Lewis[Unattached]40.20
717Jonathan Melia[Unattached]40.21
821Alan LifeClayton le Moors Harriers40.41
927Mark BleasdaleBlackburn Harriers40.59
1028Mick DobsonClayton le Moors Harriers41.01
1131Paul CalverleyAccrington Road Runners42.07
1233Les SmalleyBury AC42.19
1336Paul TaylorDarwen Dashers42.23
1439Sean ClareClayton le Moors Harriers42.58
1545Phil DaintithSpectrum Striders43.20
1650Nigel CrossfieldHalifax Harriers & AC44.06
1753Mike ErnillLostock AC44.12
1859Simon Maughan[Unattached]44.33
1962Paul JacksonChorley44.48
2066Neil TaylorSkelmersdale Boundary Har45.36
2167Duncan ForrestBury AC45.55
2274Michael GibbisonBowland Fell Runners46.31
2375Simon GallowayTodmorden Harriers46.36
2476Alan Ashley[Unattached]46.40
2577Mark ShuttleworthLostock AC47.04
2679Sean Procter[Unattached]47.14
2785Edwin SherstoneSouthport Waterloo47.57
2886Lee Denton[Unattached]48.01
2988John M. OrrellBlackburn Harriers48.03
3090Richard TaylorBlackburn Harriers48.26
3191Kevin DohertyBlackburn Harriers48.30
3293Steve CowleyTrawden AC48.41
3399Jonathan Collinson[Unattached]49.09
34100Carl Baker[Unattached]49.11
35101John CooksonBlackburn Harriers49.12
36103Shaun TurnerBowland Fell Runners49.26
37107Terry GardinerAstley & Tyldesley RC49.51
38109John McDonaldTrawden AC49.55
39111Paul WilkinsonBlackburn Harriers50.05
40112Simon Phillips[Unattached]50.08
41114William Davies[Unattached]50.21
42115Andrew HollasAccrington Road Runners50.30
43118Craig WilkinsonBlackburn Road Runners50.54
44121Gareth Yates[Unattached]51.08
45127Stephen C. Kay[Unattached]51.48
46140Phil Wolfenden[Unattached]54.17
47142Paul FosterHelsby Running Club55.04
48146Mark Wolfenden[Unattached]55.31
49164Mark BirbeckHorwich RMI Harriers59.23
50167Steve TaylorFell Ponies1-00.36
51179Jim Dean[Unattached]1-05.23
MALES - OVER 50 CATEGORY
17Graham SchofieldHorwich RMI Harriers38.01
216Keith ThomasBurnden Road Runners40.20
318Sean McMylerHorwich RMI Harriers40.21
423Paul BoardmanHorwich RMI Harriers40.46
524Declan O'DuffyBowland Fell Runners40.47
626David CrollTrawden AC40.57
734Simon FoxDarwen Dashers42.20
835Ian HutchinsonBowland Fell Runners42.21
938Leigh WarburtonBowland Fell Runners42.48
1040Ivan WhighamClayton le Moors Harriers42.59
1151Christopher Gardener[Unattached]44.07
1252Dave KershawChorley44.09
1356John Boothman[Unattached]44.18
1457Andrew DugdaleClayton le Moors Harriers44.28
1558Steve BroadfootKnowsley Harriers AC44.31
1668Mark CheckleyLostock AC46.00
1773Neil HindleFell Runners Association46.29
1883Rick MooreClayton le Moors Harriers47.42
1987Geoff BiscombAccrington Road Runners48.03
2097Anthony Foster[Unattached]49.03
2198Andrew HowarthClayton le Moors Harriers49.06
22105Don NicholBurnden Road Runners49.47
23116Sam Marsden[Unattached]50.31
24120Jon MarshFell Runners Association51.04
25122Richard TreitlClayton le Moors Harriers51.12
26124Richard Slater[Unattached]51.19
27126Stephen FishClayton le Moors Harriers51.46
28128Rob MyersWharfedale Harriers51.52
29145Andy WrightGreater Manchester Police55.20
30151Dave PearsonBurnden Road Runners56.42
31154S. ThomasChorley57.24
32160Wayne WalshBowland Fell Runners58.43
33162Graham SchofieldChorley58.58
34166Andy WheelerRadcliffe AC1-00.26
35172Gordon KayeBingley Harriers & AC1-02.48
MALES - OVER 60 CATEGORY
160Andrew CorbishleyRossendale Harriers44.38
261Tony HeskethHorwich RMI Harriers44.46
382Jack WinderAccrington Road Runners47.36
484Stuart FurnessBlackburn Harriers47.49
592Tony VarleyHorwich RMI Harriers48.36
696Jeff HignettRossendale Harriers49.01
7110Stephen BlackshawCheshire Tally Ho49.58
8119Graham BreezeWharfedale Harriers51.02
9129George ThompsonClayton le Moors Harriers51.54
10134Trevor Mercer[Unattached]53.09
11136Trevor MetcalfeWharfedale Harriers53.42
12143Rod Smith[Unattached]55.05
13148Robert HirstClayton le Moors Harriers55.50
14158Allan JonesLostock AC58.12
15173Richard ScarsbrookFell Runners Association1-02.59
16176Martin F. WalshBowland Fell Runners1-03.21
17177John Page[Unattached]1-04.06
18178Jim TaylorDarwen Dashers1-04.17
19180Les PaulChorley1-07.04
20181Joe HowardPreston Harriers1-07.49
MALES - OVER 70 CATEGORY
1137Pete JepsonRossendale Harriers53.44
2152John MintonChorley56.54
3153Gerard NavanRossendale Harriers57.10
4171George Arnold[Unattached]1-02.23
5183Malcolm TowlerNorthern Vets AC1-11.06
FEMALE VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS
 
FEMALES - OVER 40 CATEGORY
144Deborah GowansAccrington Road Runners43.17
249Angela AllenLeigh Harriers & AC43.46
369Jean BrownClayton le Moors Harriers46.06
472Josie GreenhalghHorwich RMI Harriers46.11
5102Nicki RushtonChorley49.15
6117Sally McCoyLostock AC50.35
7125Natalie MurphyRossendale Harriers51.25
8131Michelle FullerAstley & Tyldesley RC52.11
9138Julia RushtonDarwen Dashers53.46
10139Colette Walsh[Unattached]53.47
11147Madeleine WatsonWharfedale Harriers55.39
12149Julie LaverockSalford Harriers & AC56.21
13150Nerina GillDarwen Dashers56.23
14174Gale Evans[Unattached]1-03.07
FEMALES - OVER 50 CATEGORY
137Gill MyersWharfedale Harriers42.25
278Lesley FisherBurnden Road Runners47.13
3132Lynn WhittakerWharfedale Harriers52.34
4133Katy ThompsonClayton le Moors Harriers52.42
5144Nikki RobertsRed Rose Road Runners55.12
6155Alison TaylorFell Ponies57.28
7168Gillian CaldwellLostock AC1-00.55
8175Ruth TurnerBowland Fell Runners1-03.18


RACE STATISTICS

Total entries : 184
 
Unattached entrants : 47Male : 43Female : 4
Attached entrants : 137Male : 109Female : 28
 
Total finishers : 184
 
Unattached finishers : 47Male : 43Female : 4
Attached finishers : 137Male : 109Female : 28
Category Breakdown
 
Entries:
 
Senior male - 40Senior female - 10
 M40 - 51M45 - 0M50 - 35M55 - 0F35 - 0F40 - 14F45 - 0F50 - 8F55 - 0
M60 - 20M65 - 0M70 - 5M75 - 0M80 - 0F60 - 0F65 - 0F70 - 0F75 - 0F80 - 0
MJ - 1FJ - 0
 
Finishers:
 
Senior male - 40Senior female - 10
 M40 - 51M45 - 0M50 - 35M55 - 0F35 - 0F40 - 14F45 - 0F50 - 8F55 - 0
M60 - 20M65 - 0M70 - 5M75 - 0M80 - 0F60 - 0F65 - 0F70 - 0F75 - 0F80 - 0
MJ - 1FJ - 0
Copyright © 2012 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited
Back to race calendar - Top of page