Back to race calendar - Main results

Sotos 10k, Fleetwood, Lancashire

24th June 2012

   1 208  Robert Affleck       M40 (001/034) Preston Harriers          00:33:20
   2 107  David Turnbull       M   (001/027) Holmfirth Harriers        00:33:33
   3 284  Robert A Danson      M   (002/027) Wesham Road Runners       00:33:59
   4 232  Steve Waterhouse     M40 (002/034) Blackpool Wyre + Fylde AC 00:35:29
   5 27   Jason Moore          MJ  (001/003) Western AC I.O.M.         00:35:54
   6 246  Shaun Livesey        M35 (001/014) Accrington Road Runners   00:36:17
   7 202  Alex Rowe            M55 (001/021) Wesham Road Runners       00:36:21
   8 211  Andrew Vause         M35 (002/014) Garstang Running Club     00:36:54
   9 257  Steve Nolan          M50 (001/021) Burnden Road Runners      00:36:55
  10 235  John Shepherd        M45 (001/022) Red Rose Road Runners     00:37:08
  11 63   Martyn Pollitt       M50 (002/021) Burnden Road Runners      00:37:28
  12 155  Joe Greenwood        M   (003/027) Lytham St Annes RR        00:37:29
  13 17   Phil Sutcliffe       M45 (002/022) [Unattached]              00:37:44
  14 104  Andy Staveley        M50 (003/021) Burnden Road Runners      00:37:53
  15 84   David Cairns         M45 (003/022) Blackpool Wyre + Fylde AC 00:38:08
  16 75   Stanley Owen         M55 (002/021) Salford Harriers + AC     00:38:11
  17 277  Liam Craine          M   (004/027) Blackpool Wyre + Fylde AC 00:38:12
  18 46   Richard Jones        M   (005/027) Garstang Running Club     00:38:18
  19 197  John Oliver          M40 (003/034) Blackpool Wyre + Fylde AC 00:38:22
  20 205  Christopher Tully    M   (006/027) Preston Harriers          00:38:28
  21 244  Keith Thomas         M55 (003/021) Burnden Road Runners      00:38:36
  22 111  Augusto Rischitelli  M   (007/027) [Unattached]              00:38:44
  23 26   Shaun Moore          MJ  (002/003) Western AC I.O.M.         00:38:49
  24 206  Derek Reilly         M40 (004/034) Darwen Dashers            00:39:06
  25 239  Graham Webster       M60 (001/010) Lytham St Annes RR        00:39:22
  26 54   Paul Marlow          M45 (004/022) Littlewoods Running Club  00:39:40
  27 185  Lee Barlow           M40 (005/034) Wesham Road Runners       00:39:47
  28 171  Garry Barnett        M45 (005/022) Wesham Road Runners       00:39:51
  29 34   Joanna Goorney       F40 (001/023) Wesham Road Runners       00:39:52
  30 90   Lee White            M35 (003/014) Burnden Road Runners      00:39:56
  31 108  Claire Bunce         F   (001/017) Red Rose Road Runners     00:40:02
  32 253  Andrew Davey         M45 (006/022) [Unattached]              00:40:08
  33 98   Robert Short         MJ  (003/003) Burnden Road Runners      00:40:19
  34 78   Carl Hughes          M35 (004/014) New World Road Runners    00:40:41
  35 237  Gary Heyworth        M45 (007/022) Garstang Running Club     00:40:54
  36 203  Caroline Betmead     F40 (002/023) Blackpool Wyre + Fylde AC 00:40:57
  37 287  Chris Ashworth       M   (008/027) [Unattached]              00:40:58
  38 256  Emma Lund            F   (002/017) Wesham Road Runners       00:41:02
  39 249  Marcus Taylor        M40 (006/034) Burnden Road Runners      00:41:12
  40 228  Michael Hogan        M40 (007/034) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:41:14
  41 118  Kirsty Normanton     F40 (003/023) Burnden Road Runners      00:41:14
  42 187  Fraser Tidman        M   (009/027) [Unattached]              00:41:19
  43 61   Stephen Riddle       M45 (008/022) Burnden Road Runners      00:41:20
  44 6    Nigel Shepherd       M50 (004/021) Wesham Road Runners       00:41:31
  45 213  George Kennedy       M50 (005/021) Wesham Road Runners       00:41:35
  46 86   Bev Wright           F50 (001/014) Blackpool Wyre + Fylde AC 00:41:41
  47 225  Alan Hudson          M60 (002/010) Wesham Road Runners       00:41:54
  48 95   Stephen Biscomb      M55 (004/021) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:41:58
  49 265  Paul Kennedy         M45 (009/022) [Unattached]              00:42:07
  50 210  Mathew Clarkson      M35 (005/014) [Unattached]              00:42:10
  51 24   Barry Moore          M40 (008/034) Western AC I.O.M.         00:42:16
  52 195  David Burns          M50 (006/021) Dumfries Running Club     00:42:17
  53 30   Martin Boswell       M35 (006/014) Thornton Cleveleys RC     00:42:18
  54 181  Paul Taylor          M40 (009/034) Darwen Dashers            00:42:38
  55 230  Andrew Stell         M40 (010/034) Preston Harriers          00:42:50
  56 189  Stuart Cann          M45 (010/022) Red Rose Road Runners     00:42:52
  57 136  Stuart Hurst         M45 (011/022) Dallam Running Club       00:43:02
  58 37   John Hickman         M50 (007/021) Thornton Cleveleys RC     00:43:03
  59 282  Robert Kedian        M35 (007/014) Manchester YMCA Harriers  00:43:10
  60 165  Catherine Carrdus    F40 (004/023) [Unattached]              00:43:10
  61 70   Ian Wilding          M35 (008/014) Manchester YMCA Harriers  00:43:17
  62 183  Nick Higham          M40 (011/034) Lancaster + Morecambe AC  00:43:18
  63 182  Janine Fallon        F35 (001/017) Darwen Dashers            00:43:21
  64 141  Martin Kerry         M50 (008/021) Blackburn Road Runners    00:43:25
  65 192  Nigel Drinkwater     M40 (012/034) [Unattached]              00:43:29
  66 64   Isaline Kneale       F45 (001/015) Burnden Road Runners      00:43:30
  67 60   Peter Gibson         M65 (001/006) Red Rose Road Runners     00:43:31
  68 39   Dave Earnshaw        M55 (005/021) Red Rose Road Runners     00:43:36
  69 65   Stephen Perry        M55 (006/021) Lancaster + Morecambe AC  00:43:37
  70 71   Mark Griffiths       M   (010/027) Manchester YMCA Harriers  00:43:47
  71 291  Colin Laidlaw        M55 (007/021) Lytham St Annes RR        00:43:58
  72 45   Brian Wildman        M45 (012/022) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:44:07
  73 214  Charles Colby        M40 (013/034) Wesham Road Runners       00:44:28
  74 254  Stephen Quarmby      M50 (009/021) Lytham St Annes RR        00:44:32
  75 67   Hannah Brierley      F   (003/017) Manchester YMCA Harriers  00:45:00
  76 258  Ian Leaman           M40 (014/034) [Unattached]              00:45:10
  77 198  Alan Taylor          M40 (015/034) Wesham Road Runners       00:45:13
  78 115  Christopher Moss     M45 (013/022) Wesham Road Runners       00:45:30
  79 122  Carol Butterworth    F40 (005/023) Darwen Dashers            00:45:31
  80 72   Stephen Symons       M45 (014/022) Manchester YMCA Harriers  00:45:32
  81 174  Mark Johnston        M   (011/027) Dumfries Running Club     00:45:38
  82 131  Paul Houghton        M40 (016/034) [Unattached]              00:45:40
  83 220  Roy Stevens          M60 (003/010) Lytham St Annes RR        00:45:45
  84 247  Darren Mannings      M40 (017/034) Oldham + Royton Harriers  00:45:47
  85 212  Shirley Staveley     F45 (002/015) Burnden Road Runners      00:46:00
  86 286  John Cookson         M35 (009/014) Blackburn Harriers        00:46:07
  87 209  Jane Forrest         F50 (002/014) Burnden Road Runners      00:46:11
  88 69   Miranda Clarke       F40 (006/023) Manchester YMCA Harriers  00:46:12
  89 280  Mark Jeal            M   (012/027) [Unattached]              00:46:13
  90 94   Adam Bateman         M   (013/027) Blackburn Road Runners    00:46:14
  91 215  Angela Colby         F40 (007/023) Wesham Road Runners       00:46:15
  92 83   Christian Sills      M   (014/027) Blackpool Wyre + Fylde AC 00:46:23
  93 47   Jayne Perry          F   (004/017) Lancaster + Morecambe AC  00:46:31
  94 251  Mike O'Brien         M50 (010/021) Manchester YMCA Harriers  00:46:32
  95 28   Kath Hoyer           F50 (003/014) Wesham Road Runners       00:46:33
  96 52   Peter Bartlett       M60 (004/010) Wesham Road Runners       00:46:36
  97 178  Neil Critchley       M40 (018/034) Burnden Road Runners      00:46:39
  98 285  Nicola Unsworth      F40 (008/023) Wesham Road Runners       00:46:52
  99 199  Terence Robinson     M65 (002/006) Northern Vets AC          00:46:56
 100 278  Laura Ashworth       F35 (002/017) Lytham St Annes RR        00:46:57
 101 40   Scott Ross           M40 (019/034) [Unattached]              00:47:12
 102 261  Richard Jarvis       M40 (020/034) Dallam Running Club       00:47:18
 103 133  Glen Lawler          M   (015/027) Thornton Cleveleys RC     00:47:23
 104 252  Laura Lawler         F40 (009/023) Blackpool Wyre + Fylde AC 00:47:25
 105 158  Mel Taylor           F35 (003/017) [Unattached]              00:47:39
 106 140  Brian Jones          M50 (011/021) Wesham Road Runners       00:47:47
 107 8    Tony Hails           M50 (012/021) [Unattached]              00:47:48
 108 124  Shane Haines         M40 (021/034) Thornton Cleveleys RC     00:47:50
 109 263  Simon Veal           M35 (010/014) [Unattached]              00:48:00
 110 139  Jenny Clark          F   (005/017) Thornton Cleveleys RC     00:48:11
 111 161  Barry Shackleton     M55 (008/021) Darwen Dashers            00:48:13
 112 5    Michael Chimejczuk   M60 (005/010) Blackburn Road Runners    00:48:18
 113 177  Neil Parkinson       M50 (013/021) [Unattached]              00:48:23
 114 48   John Mitchell        M65 (003/006) Blackburn Road Runners    00:48:29
 115 110  Paul Wilkinson       M45 (015/022) [Unattached]              00:48:32
 116 275  Martin Doyle         M40 (022/034) [Unattached]              00:48:32
 117 272  David Randall        M50 (014/021) Blackpool Wyre + Fylde AC 00:48:39
 118 126  Emma-Louise Hopps    F   (006/017) [Unattached]              00:48:40
 119 31   Sean Newbury         M   (016/027) [Unattached]              00:48:42
 120 114  Gillian Pryor        F35 (004/017) Thornton Cleveleys RC     00:48:48
 121 242  Julie Coupe          F40 (010/023) Red Rose Road Runners     00:48:49
 122 184  Tanya Barlow         F40 (011/023) Blackpool Wyre + Fylde AC 00:48:51
 123 68   Stephanie Goodchild  F45 (003/015) Manchester YMCA Harriers  00:48:53
 124 290  Sharon Cooper        F35 (005/017) Wesham Road Runners       00:48:59
 125 204  Don Nichol           M55 (009/021) Burnden Road Runners      00:49:03
 126 196  James Humphreys      M35 (011/014) Thornton Cleveleys RC     00:49:07
 127 120  Kelly Warburton      F35 (006/017) Burnden Road Runners      00:49:16
 128 166  Rebecca Willetts     F40 (012/023) Lytham St Annes RR        00:49:21
 129 50   Emma Hewitt          F   (007/017) Garstang Running Club     00:49:26
 130 80   Dianne Halliday      F50 (004/014) [Unattached]              00:49:32
 131 188  Robert Goodall       M   (017/027) [Unattached]              00:49:32
 132 106  Robert Noblet        M   (018/027) [Unattached]              00:49:34
 133 66   John Bradley         M70 (001/001) Blackpool Wyre + Fylde AC 00:49:42
 134 101  Stephen Wilkinson    M55 (010/021) Wesham Road Runners       00:49:48
 135 283  Toby Campbell        M   (019/027) Preston Harriers          00:49:52
 136 91   Greg Banks           M   (020/027) [Unattached]              00:49:52
 137 123  Elspeth Macpherson   F60 (001/003) Lytham St Annes RR        00:49:53
 138 223  Lesley Dewhirst      F45 (004/015) Blackburn Road Runners    00:49:54
 139 262  Angela Cruse         F   (008/017) [Unattached]              00:49:55
 140 135  Michael Horton       M   (021/027) Swinton Running Club      00:50:03
 141 224  David Twizell        M55 (011/021) Blackpool Wyre + Fylde AC 00:50:14
 142 190  Beverley Walker      F35 (007/017) Burnden Road Runners      00:50:21
 143 153  Andy Wheeler         M55 (012/021) Radcliffe AC              00:50:23
 144 134  Mark Butler          M45 (016/022) Burnden Road Runners      00:50:25
 145 85   John Jeffery         M40 (023/034) [Unattached]              00:50:29
 146 125  Peter Farrar         M   (022/027) [Unattached]              00:50:30
 147 236  Georgina Apperley    F40 (013/023) Thornton Cleveleys RC     00:50:45
 148 32   Robert Miller        M   (023/027) [Unattached]              00:50:54
 149 168  Adam Hargreaves      M40 (024/034) [Unattached]              00:50:59
 150 216  Michael J Briggs     M50 (015/021) [Unattached]              00:51:01
 151 162  Sara Bott            F45 (005/015) Oldham + Royton Harriers  00:51:07
 152 227  Amanda Rawcliffe     F   (009/017) Thornton Cleveleys RC     00:51:08
 153 186  Chris Hart           M   (024/027) [Unattached]              00:51:10
 154 273  Daniel Alvarez       M35 (012/014) [Unattached]              00:51:11
 155 289  Linda Baxter         F45 (006/015) Lytham St Annes RR        00:51:12
 156 160  Karen Atherton       F50 (005/014) Darwen Dashers            00:51:16
 157 149  Chris Ball           M45 (017/022) Blackburn Road Runners    00:51:18
 158 157  Philip McCullagh     M55 (013/021) Chorley                   00:51:22
 159 151  Susan Wolstenholme   F35 (008/017) Blackburn Road Runners    00:51:24
 160 42   John Hall            M55 (014/021) Burnden Road Runners      00:51:28
 161 270  Nigel Cunnah         M40 (025/034) Lancashire Fire + Rescue  00:51:42
 162 269  Barry Allman         M55 (015/021) Spectrum Striders         00:51:43
 163 250  John Howorth         M55 (016/021) Wesham Road Runners       00:51:51
 164 150  Paul Walmsley        M50 (016/021) Blackburn Road Runners    00:51:57
 165 79   Stephen Halliday     M50 (017/021) [Unattached]              00:51:58
 166 88   Paul Carter          M40 (026/034) Wesham Road Runners       00:51:59
 167 229  Vicky Robinson       F   (010/017) Blackpool Wyre + Fylde AC 00:52:09
 168 179  Brian Tull           M65 (004/006) Darwen Dashers            00:52:11
 169 93   Linda Dowdles        F45 (007/015) [Unattached]              00:52:13
 170 271  Chris Mercer         M40 (027/034) Lancashire Fire + Rescue  00:52:17
 171 25   Jackie Moore         F45 (008/015) Western AC I.O.M.         00:52:21
 172 100  Linda Rusyn          F55 (001/005) Blackburn Road Runners    00:52:21
 173 43   Jenny Ryan           F55 (002/005) Blackpool Wyre + Fylde AC 00:52:23
 174 144  Andrew Boardman      M40 (028/034) Blackburn Road Runners    00:52:32
 175 193  Julie Sherwood       F45 (009/015) Thornton Cleveleys RC     00:52:35
 176 255  Robert Brown         M40 (029/034) [Unattached]              00:52:41
 177 130  David Young          M60 (006/010) Wesham Road Runners       00:52:50
 178 221  Emma Stevens         F   (011/017) [Unattached]              00:52:56
 179 200  George Fletcher      M65 (005/006) Red Rose Road Runners     00:53:01
 180 146  Nick Fielding        M   (025/027) [Unattached]              00:53:10
 181 159  Pamela Hardman       F50 (006/014) Lytham St Annes RR        00:53:13
 182 142  Amanda Fitzjohn      F35 (009/017) [Unattached]              00:53:14
 183 240  Norma Smith          F65 (001/005) Blackburn Road Runners    00:53:23
 184 87   Neil Kitchen         M45 (018/022) Wesham Road Runners       00:53:35
 185 145  Joanne Bingham       F40 (014/023) Blackburn Road Runners    00:53:39
 186 231  Paula Stell          F35 (010/017) Preston Harriers          00:53:41
 187 143  Adam Fitzjohn        M40 (030/034) [Unattached]              00:54:00
 188 117  Jason Henderson      M40 (031/034) [Unattached]              00:54:10
 189 73   Jon Paramor          M60 (007/010) Manchester YMCA Harriers  00:54:12
 190 105  Julia Patefield      F45 (010/015) Garstang Running Club     00:54:25
 191 267  George Flanagan      M60 (008/010) Wesham Road Runners       00:54:33
 192 62   Julie Newton         F45 (011/015) Burnden Road Runners      00:54:36
 193 241  Kevin Warwick        M40 (032/034) Lancashire Fire + Rescue  00:54:36
 194 274  Fiona Geldard        F45 (012/015) Lytham St Annes RR        00:54:45
 195 132  Sylvia Gittins       F65 (002/005) Lytham St Annes RR        00:54:56
 196 121  Kieron Chadwick      M35 (013/014) [Unattached]              00:54:59
 197 20   Kevin O'Brien        M65 (006/006) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:54:59
 198 116  C. BatemanStephenson F35 (011/017) Wesham Road Runners       00:55:01
 199 266  Peter Smart          M35 (014/014) [Unattached]              00:55:07
 200 89   David Thoburn        M40 (033/034) [Unattached]              00:55:08
 201 11   Maria Parkinson      F40 (015/023) Burnden Road Runners      00:55:09
 202 109  Phill Fowler         M55 (017/021) Northern Vets AC          00:55:17
 203 260  Chris Holland        M50 (018/021) Lytham St Annes RR        00:55:23
 204 49   Mary Hewitt          F55 (003/005) Garstang Running Club     00:55:27
 205 264  Ann Riley            F55 (004/005) Goal-den Girls            00:55:40
 206 268  Robert Green         M45 (019/022) Blackpool Wyre + Fylde AC 00:55:40
 207 194  Chris Woodhouse      M55 (018/021) [Unattached]              00:55:57
 208 243  Michelle Houghton    F40 (016/023) Blackburn Road Runners    00:56:03
 209 234  Dave Jones           M60 (009/010) Wesham Road Runners       00:56:05
 210 55   Bernard Elkington    M75 (001/001) Red Rose Road Runners     00:56:17
 211 248  Debi Spencer         F50 (007/014) Garstang Running Club     00:56:27
 212 56   Kira Cheshire        FJ  (001/001) [Unattached]              00:56:30
 213 57   Michael Cheshire     M50 (019/021) [Unattached]              00:56:30
 214 276  Paul Fisher          M55 (019/021) [Unattached]              00:56:38
 215 233  Deborah Cardwell     F45 (013/015) Thornton Cleveleys RC     00:56:39
 216 38   Anne Nelson          F45 (014/015) Red Rose Road Runners     00:56:47
 217 59   Valerie Harrold      F65 (003/005) Bentham Beagles           00:57:00
 218 1    Mike Walsh           M80 (001/001) Wesham Road Runners       00:57:16
 219 113  Steve Riley          M55 (020/021) [Unattached]              00:57:22
 220 281  Christopher Bremner  M   (026/027) [Unattached]              00:57:33
 221 259  Janice Cobley        F60 (002/003) Goal-den Girls            00:57:38
 222 180  David Stride         M40 (034/034) [Unattached]              00:57:46
 223 191  Kirstie Whyatt       F35 (012/017) [Unattached]              00:57:52
 224 176  Angela Kerslake      F40 (017/023) Oldham + Royton Harriers  00:58:04
 225 164  Peter Carrdus        M45 (020/022) [Unattached]              00:58:13
 226 15   Julie Bailey         F35 (013/017) [Unattached]              00:58:33
 227 16   John Hilton          M45 (021/022) [Unattached]              00:58:33
 228 163  Jane Hargreaves      F35 (014/017) [Unattached]              00:58:41
 229 167  Lynne Naylor         F40 (018/023) Fleetwood Tri Club        00:58:42
 230 226  Laura Wilsdon        F   (012/017) Wesham Road Runners       00:58:49
 231 217  Maggie Elliott       F   (013/017) Oldham + Royton Harriers  00:59:09
 232 4    Chris Clark          M50 (020/021) Red Rose Road Runners     00:59:34
 233 7    Joanne Shepherd      F45 (015/015) [Unattached]              01:00:27
 234 156  Colin Denney         M50 (021/021) [Unattached]              01:00:35
 235 33   Hilary Goorney       F65 (004/005) Blackpool Wyre + Fylde AC 01:00:49
 236 92   David Curry          M60 (010/010) Swinton Running Club      01:00:56
 237 99   Louise Corrigan      F   (014/017) Swinton Running Club      01:00:57
 238 13   Andrea Jackson       F35 (015/017) [Unattached]              01:01:04
 239 97   Alan Kelly           M55 (021/021) Red Rose Road Runners     01:02:02
 240 21   Tracy Kelley         F50 (008/014) [Unattached]              01:02:48
 241 96   Elizabeth Eaton      F   (015/017) Swinton Running Club      01:02:55
 242 119  Sue Lindsay          F55 (005/005) [Unattached]              01:03:02
 243 36   Jack Broadbent       M   (027/027) [Unattached]              01:03:19
 244 19   Kim Martin           F50 (009/014) Goal-den Girls            01:03:54
 245 41   Susan Crook          F60 (003/003) Goal-den Girls            01:03:54
 246 292  Dawn Daniels         F40 (019/023) [Unattached]              01:04:37
 247 103  Lindsey Higham       F40 (020/023) Lancaster + Morecambe AC  01:04:56
 248 288  Avril Garrow         F50 (010/014) Goal-den Girls            01:05:04
 249 44   Pamela Binns         F65 (005/005) Goal-den Girls            01:05:04
 250 51   Elizabeth Biggs      F40 (021/023) [Unattached]              01:05:21
 251 201  Evelyn Elkington     F75 (001/001) Red Rose Road Runners     01:05:25
 252 35   Mary Hawes           F50 (011/014) Goal-den Girls            01:06:08
 253 12   Karen Redman         F35 (016/017) [Unattached]              01:07:06
 254 29   Andrew Sneddon       M45 (022/022) Lytham St Annes RR        01:07:14
 255 148  Jennifer Fielding    F   (016/017) [Unattached]              01:07:34
 256 222  Claire Hardman       F35 (017/017) Wesham Road Runners       01:07:49
 257 81   Julia Brown          F50 (012/014) [Unattached]              01:09:03
 258 112  Lisa Ingham          F40 (022/023) Blackburn Road Runners    01:09:44
 259 128  Clair Carson         F40 (023/023) [Unattached]              01:10:23
 260 245  Hilary Wilkinson     F50 (013/014) [Unattached]              01:11:00
 261 207  Tricia Ellis         F50 (014/014) Goal-den Girls            01:11:40
 262 2    Linzi Young          F   (017/017) Wesham Road Runners       01:11:42
Copyright © 2012 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited