Back to race calendar - Full results

Sotos 10k, Fleetwood, Lancashire

24th June 2012

VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS

PosOverallNameClubTime
MALE VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS
 
MALES - OVER 35 CATEGORY
16Shaun LiveseyAccrington Road Runners36.17
28Andrew VauseGarstang Running Club36.54
330Lee WhiteBurnden Road Runners39.56
434Carl HughesNew World Road Runners40.41
550Mathew Clarkson[Unattached]42.10
653Martin BoswellThornton Cleveleys RC42.18
759Robert KedianManchester YMCA Harriers43.10
861Ian WildingManchester YMCA Harriers43.17
986John CooksonBlackburn Harriers46.07
10109Simon Veal[Unattached]48.00
11126James HumphreysThornton Cleveleys RC49.07
12154Daniel Alvarez[Unattached]51.11
13196Kieron Chadwick[Unattached]54.59
14199Peter Smart[Unattached]55.07
MALES - OVER 40 CATEGORY
11Robert AffleckPreston Harriers33.20
24Steve WaterhouseBlackpool Wyre & Fylde AC35.29
319John OliverBlackpool Wyre & Fylde AC38.22
424Derek ReillyDarwen Dashers39.06
527Lee BarlowWesham Road Runners39.47
639Marcus TaylorBurnden Road Runners41.12
740Michael HoganClayton le Moors Harriers41.14
851Barry MooreWestern AC I.O.M.42.16
954Paul TaylorDarwen Dashers42.38
1055Andrew StellPreston Harriers42.50
1162Nick HighamLancaster & Morecambe AC43.18
1265Nigel Drinkwater[Unattached]43.29
1373Charles ColbyWesham Road Runners44.28
1476Ian Leaman[Unattached]45.10
1577Alan TaylorWesham Road Runners45.13
1682Paul Houghton[Unattached]45.40
1784Darren ManningsOldham & Royton Harriers45.47
1897Neil CritchleyBurnden Road Runners46.39
19101Scott Ross[Unattached]47.12
20102Richard JarvisDallam Running Club47.18
21108Shane HainesThornton Cleveleys RC47.50
22116Martin Doyle[Unattached]48.32
23145John Jeffery[Unattached]50.29
24149Adam Hargreaves[Unattached]50.59
25161Nigel CunnahLancashire Fire & Rescue51.42
26166Paul CarterWesham Road Runners51.59
27170Chris MercerLancashire Fire & Rescue52.17
28174Andrew BoardmanBlackburn Road Runners52.32
29176Robert Brown[Unattached]52.41
30187Adam Fitzjohn[Unattached]54.00
31188Jason Henderson[Unattached]54.10
32193Kevin WarwickLancashire Fire & Rescue54.36
33200David Thoburn[Unattached]55.08
34222David Stride[Unattached]57.46
MALES - OVER 45 CATEGORY
110John ShepherdRed Rose Road Runners37.08
213Phil Sutcliffe[Unattached]37.44
315David CairnsBlackpool Wyre & Fylde AC38.08
426Paul MarlowLittlewoods Running Club39.40
528Garry BarnettWesham Road Runners39.51
632Andrew Davey[Unattached]40.08
735Gary HeyworthGarstang Running Club40.54
843Stephen RiddleBurnden Road Runners41.20
949Paul Kennedy[Unattached]42.07
1056Stuart CannRed Rose Road Runners42.52
1157Stuart HurstDallam Running Club43.02
1272Brian WildmanClayton le Moors Harriers44.07
1378Christopher MossWesham Road Runners45.30
1480Stephen SymonsManchester YMCA Harriers45.32
15115Paul Wilkinson[Unattached]48.32
16144Mark ButlerBurnden Road Runners50.25
17157Chris BallBlackburn Road Runners51.18
18184Neil KitchenWesham Road Runners53.35
19206Robert GreenBlackpool Wyre & Fylde AC55.40
20225Peter Carrdus[Unattached]58.13
21227John Hilton[Unattached]58.33
22254Andrew SneddonLytham St Annes RR1-07.14
MALES - OVER 50 CATEGORY
19Steve NolanBurnden Road Runners36.55
211Martyn PollittBurnden Road Runners37.28
314Andy StaveleyBurnden Road Runners37.53
444Nigel ShepherdWesham Road Runners41.31
545George KennedyWesham Road Runners41.35
652David BurnsDumfries Running Club42.17
758John HickmanThornton Cleveleys RC43.03
864Martin KerryBlackburn Road Runners43.25
974Stephen QuarmbyLytham St Annes RR44.32
1094Mike O'BrienManchester YMCA Harriers46.32
11106Brian JonesWesham Road Runners47.47
12107Tony Hails[Unattached]47.48
13113Neil Parkinson[Unattached]48.23
14117David RandallBlackpool Wyre & Fylde AC48.39
15150Michael J Briggs[Unattached]51.01
16164Paul WalmsleyBlackburn Road Runners51.57
17165Stephen Halliday[Unattached]51.58
18203Chris HollandLytham St Annes RR55.23
19213Michael Cheshire[Unattached]56.30
20232Chris ClarkRed Rose Road Runners59.34
21234Colin Denney[Unattached]1-00.35
MALES - OVER 55 CATEGORY
17Alex RoweWesham Road Runners36.21
216Stanley OwenSalford Harriers & AC38.11
321Keith ThomasBurnden Road Runners38.36
448Stephen BiscombClayton le Moors Harriers41.58
568Dave EarnshawRed Rose Road Runners43.36
669Stephen PerryLancaster & Morecambe AC43.37
771Colin LaidlawLytham St Annes RR43.58
8111Barry ShackletonDarwen Dashers48.13
9125Don NicholBurnden Road Runners49.03
10134Stephen WilkinsonWesham Road Runners49.48
11141David TwizellBlackpool Wyre & Fylde AC50.14
12143Andy WheelerRadcliffe AC50.23
13158Philip McCullaghChorley51.22
14160John HallBurnden Road Runners51.28
15162Barry AllmanSpectrum Striders51.43
16163John HoworthWesham Road Runners51.51
17202Phill FowlerNorthern Vets AC55.17
18207Chris Woodhouse[Unattached]55.57
19214Paul Fisher[Unattached]56.38
20219Steve Riley[Unattached]57.22
21239Alan KellyRed Rose Road Runners1-02.02
MALES - OVER 60 CATEGORY
125Graham WebsterLytham St Annes RR39.22
247Alan HudsonWesham Road Runners41.54
383Roy StevensLytham St Annes RR45.45
496Peter BartlettWesham Road Runners46.36
5112Michael ChimejczukBlackburn Road Runners48.18
6177David YoungWesham Road Runners52.50
7189Jon ParamorManchester YMCA Harriers54.12
8191George FlanaganWesham Road Runners54.33
9209Dave JonesWesham Road Runners56.05
10236David CurrySwinton Running Club1-00.56
MALES - OVER 65 CATEGORY
167Peter GibsonRed Rose Road Runners43.31
299Terence RobinsonNorthern Vets AC46.56
3114John MitchellBlackburn Road Runners48.29
4168Brian TullDarwen Dashers52.11
5179George FletcherRed Rose Road Runners53.01
6197Kevin O'BrienClayton le Moors Harriers54.59
MALES - OVER 70 CATEGORY
1133John BradleyBlackpool Wyre & Fylde AC49.42
MALES - OVER 75 CATEGORY
1210Bernard ElkingtonRed Rose Road Runners56.17
MALES - OVER 80 CATEGORY
1218Mike WalshWesham Road Runners57.16
FEMALE VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS
 
FEMALES - OVER 35 CATEGORY
163Janine FallonDarwen Dashers43.21
2100Laura AshworthLytham St Annes RR46.57
3105Mel Taylor[Unattached]47.39
4120Gillian PryorThornton Cleveleys RC48.48
5124Sharon CooperWesham Road Runners48.59
6127Kelly WarburtonBurnden Road Runners49.16
7142Beverley WalkerBurnden Road Runners50.21
8159Susan WolstenholmeBlackburn Road Runners51.24
9182Amanda Fitzjohn[Unattached]53.14
10186Paula StellPreston Harriers53.41
11198C. BatemanStephensonWesham Road Runners55.01
12223Kirstie Whyatt[Unattached]57.52
13226Julie Bailey[Unattached]58.33
14228Jane Hargreaves[Unattached]58.41
15238Andrea Jackson[Unattached]1-01.04
16253Karen Redman[Unattached]1-07.06
17256Claire HardmanWesham Road Runners1-07.49
FEMALES - OVER 40 CATEGORY
129Joanna GoorneyWesham Road Runners39.52
236Caroline BetmeadBlackpool Wyre & Fylde AC40.57
341Kirsty NormantonBurnden Road Runners41.14
460Catherine Carrdus[Unattached]43.10
579Carol ButterworthDarwen Dashers45.31
688Miranda ClarkeManchester YMCA Harriers46.12
791Angela ColbyWesham Road Runners46.15
898Nicola UnsworthWesham Road Runners46.52
9104Laura LawlerBlackpool Wyre & Fylde AC47.25
10121Julie CoupeRed Rose Road Runners48.49
11122Tanya BarlowBlackpool Wyre & Fylde AC48.51
12128Rebecca WillettsLytham St Annes RR49.21
13147Georgina ApperleyThornton Cleveleys RC50.45
14185Joanne BinghamBlackburn Road Runners53.39
15201Maria ParkinsonBurnden Road Runners55.09
16208Michelle HoughtonBlackburn Road Runners56.03
17224Angela KerslakeOldham & Royton Harriers58.04
18229Lynne NaylorFleetwood Tri Club58.42
19246Dawn Daniels[Unattached]1-04.37
20247Lindsey HighamLancaster & Morecambe AC1-04.56
21250Elizabeth Biggs[Unattached]1-05.21
22258Lisa InghamBlackburn Road Runners1-09.44
23259Clair Carson[Unattached]1-10.23
FEMALES - OVER 45 CATEGORY
166Isaline KnealeBurnden Road Runners43.30
285Shirley StaveleyBurnden Road Runners46.00
3123Stephanie GoodchildManchester YMCA Harriers48.53
4138Lesley DewhirstBlackburn Road Runners49.54
5151Sara BottOldham & Royton Harriers51.07
6155Linda BaxterLytham St Annes RR51.12
7169Linda Dowdles[Unattached]52.13
8171Jackie MooreWestern AC I.O.M.52.21
9175Julie SherwoodThornton Cleveleys RC52.35
10190Julia PatefieldGarstang Running Club54.25
11192Julie NewtonBurnden Road Runners54.36
12194Fiona GeldardLytham St Annes RR54.45
13215Deborah CardwellThornton Cleveleys RC56.39
14216Anne NelsonRed Rose Road Runners56.47
15233Joanne Shepherd[Unattached]1-00.27
FEMALES - OVER 50 CATEGORY
146Bev WrightBlackpool Wyre & Fylde AC41.41
287Jane ForrestBurnden Road Runners46.11
395Kath HoyerWesham Road Runners46.33
4130Dianne Halliday[Unattached]49.32
5156Karen AthertonDarwen Dashers51.16
6181Pamela HardmanLytham St Annes RR53.13
7211Debi SpencerGarstang Running Club56.27
8240Tracy Kelley[Unattached]1-02.48
9244Kim MartinGoal-den Girls1-03.54
10248Avril GarrowGoal-den Girls1-05.04
11252Mary HawesGoal-den Girls1-06.08
12257Julia Brown[Unattached]1-09.03
13260Hilary Wilkinson[Unattached]1-11.00
14261Tricia EllisGoal-den Girls1-11.40
FEMALES - OVER 55 CATEGORY
1172Linda RusynBlackburn Road Runners52.21
2173Jenny RyanBlackpool Wyre & Fylde AC52.23
3204Mary HewittGarstang Running Club55.27
4205Ann RileyGoal-den Girls55.40
5242Sue Lindsay[Unattached]1-03.02
FEMALES - OVER 60 CATEGORY
1137Elspeth MacphersonLytham St Annes RR49.53
2221Janice CobleyGoal-den Girls57.38
3245Susan CrookGoal-den Girls1-03.54
FEMALES - OVER 65 CATEGORY
1183Norma SmithBlackburn Road Runners53.23
2195Sylvia GittinsLytham St Annes RR54.56
3217Valerie HarroldBentham Beagles57.00
4235Hilary GoorneyBlackpool Wyre & Fylde AC1-00.49
5249Pamela BinnsGoal-den Girls1-05.04
FEMALES - OVER 70 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALES - OVER 75 CATEGORY
1251Evelyn ElkingtonRed Rose Road Runners1-05.25
FEMALES - OVER 80 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category


CASCADING TEAM RACE - ALL MALES (INC JNRS) [team of 3]
1Burnden Road Runners 'A'Total = 34 pts - Positions: 9, 11, 14
 Steve NolanMartyn PollittAndy Staveley
2Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 'A'Total = 36 pts - Positions: 4, 15, 17
 Steve WaterhouseDavid CairnsLiam Craine
3Wesham Road Runners 'A'Total = 37 pts - Positions: 3, 7, 27
 Robert A DansonAlex RoweLee Barlow
4Garstang Running Club 'A'Total = 59 pts - Positions: 8, 18, 33
 Andrew VauseRichard JonesGary Heyworth
5Preston Harriers 'A'Total = 70 pts - Positions: 1, 20, 49
 Robert AffleckChristopher TullyAndrew Stell
6Western AC I.O.M. 'A'Total = 73 pts - Positions: 5, 23, 45
 Jason MooreShaun MooreBarry Moore
7Burnden Road Runners 'B'Total = 81 pts - Positions: 21, 29, 31
 Keith ThomasLee WhiteRobert Short
8Lytham St Annes RR 'A'Total = 99 pts - Positions: 12, 25, 62
 Joe GreenwoodGraham WebsterColin Laidlaw
9Wesham Road Runners 'B'Total = 107 pts - Positions: 28, 39, 40
 Garry BarnettNigel ShepherdGeorge Kennedy
10Red Rose Road Runners 'A'Total = 118 pts - Positions: 10, 50, 58
 John ShepherdStuart CannPeter Gibson
11Clayton le Moors Harriers 'A'Total = 141 pts - Positions: 36, 42, 63
 Michael HoganStephen BiscombBrian Wildman
12Burnden Road Runners 'C'Total = 153 pts - Positions: 35, 38, 80
 Marcus TaylorStephen RiddleNeil Critchley
13Darwen Dashers 'A'Total = 161 pts - Positions: 24, 48, 89
 Derek ReillyPaul TaylorBarry Shackleton
14Manchester YMCA Harriers 'A'Total = 168 pts - Positions: 53, 54, 61
 Robert KedianIan WildingMark Griffiths
15Wesham Road Runners 'C'Total = 172 pts - Positions: 41, 64, 67
 Alan HudsonCharles ColbyAlan Taylor
16Thornton Cleveleys RC 'A'Total = 183 pts - Positions: 47, 52, 84
 Martin BoswellJohn HickmanGlen Lawler
17Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 'B'Total = 191 pts - Positions: 19, 77, 95
 John OliverChristian SillsDavid Randall
18Blackburn Road Runners 'A'Total = 222 pts - Positions: 56, 76, 90
 Martin KerryAdam BatemanMichael Chimejczuk
19Wesham Road Runners 'D'Total = 232 pts - Positions: 68, 79, 85
 Christopher MossPeter BartlettBrian Jones
20Lytham St Annes RR 'B'Total = 280 pts - Positions: 65, 72, 143
 Stephen QuarmbyRoy StevensChris Holland
21Manchester YMCA Harriers 'B'Total = 282 pts - Positions: 69, 78, 135
 Stephen SymonsMike O'BrienJon Paramor
22Burnden Road Runners 'D'Total = 323 pts - Positions: 97, 108, 118
 Don NicholMark ButlerJohn Hall
23Blackburn Road Runners 'B'Total = 330 pts - Positions: 92, 116, 122
 John MitchellChris BallPaul Walmsley
24Red Rose Road Runners 'B'Total = 336 pts - Positions: 59, 130, 147
 Dave EarnshawGeorge FletcherBernard Elkington
25Wesham Road Runners 'E'Total = 347 pts - Positions: 102, 121, 124
 Stephen WilkinsonJohn HoworthPaul Carter
26Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 'C'Total = 351 pts - Positions: 101, 106, 144
 John BradleyDavid TwizellRobert Green
27Lancashire Fire & Rescue 'A'Total = 382 pts - Positions: 119, 126, 137
 Nigel CunnahChris MercerKevin Warwick
28Wesham Road Runners 'F'Total = 397 pts - Positions: 129, 132, 136
 David YoungNeil KitchenGeorge Flanagan

CASCADING TEAM RACE - ALL LADIES (INC JNRS) [team of 3]
1Wesham Road Runners 'A'Total = 20 pts - Positions: 1, 4, 15
 Joanna GoorneyEmma LundAngela Colby
2Burnden Road Runners 'A'Total = 26 pts - Positions: 5, 9, 12
 Kirsty NormantonIsaline KnealeShirley Staveley
3Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 'A'Total = 29 pts - Positions: 3, 6, 20
 Caroline BetmeadBev WrightLaura Lawler
4Manchester YMCA Harriers 'A'Total = 51 pts - Positions: 10, 14, 27
 Hannah BrierleyMiranda ClarkeStephanie Goodchild
5Darwen Dashers 'A'Total = 60 pts - Positions: 8, 11, 41
 Janine FallonCarol ButterworthKaren Atherton
6Wesham Road Runners 'B'Total = 63 pts - Positions: 17, 18, 28
 Kath HoyerNicola UnsworthSharon Cooper
7Burnden Road Runners 'B'Total = 78 pts - Positions: 13, 29, 36
 Jane ForrestKelly WarburtonBeverley Walker
8Lytham St Annes RR 'A'Total = 82 pts - Positions: 19, 30, 33
 Laura AshworthRebecca WillettsElspeth Macpherson
9Thornton Cleveleys RC 'A'Total = 83 pts - Positions: 22, 24, 37
 Jenny ClarkGillian PryorGeorgina Apperley
10Red Rose Road Runners 'A'Total = 94 pts - Positions: 2, 25, 67
 Claire BunceJulie CoupeAnne Nelson
11Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 'B'Total = 116 pts - Positions: 26, 43, 47
 Tanya BarlowVicky RobinsonJenny Ryan
12Blackburn Road Runners 'A'Total = 122 pts - Positions: 34, 42, 46
 Lesley DewhirstSusan WolstenholmeLinda Rusyn
13Lytham St Annes RR 'B'Total = 147 pts - Positions: 40, 50, 57
 Linda BaxterPamela HardmanFiona Geldard
14Garstang Running Club 'A'Total = 147 pts - Positions: 31, 55, 61
 Emma HewittJulia PatefieldMary Hewitt
15Thornton Cleveleys RC 'B'Total = 153 pts - Positions: 39, 48, 66
 Amanda RawcliffeJulie SherwoodDeborah Cardwell
16Blackburn Road Runners 'B'Total = 168 pts - Positions: 52, 53, 63
 Norma SmithJoanne BinghamMichelle Houghton
17Oldham & Royton Harriers 'A'Total = 185 pts - Positions: 38, 71, 76
 Sara BottAngela KerslakeMaggie Elliott
18Goal-den Girls 'A'Total = 215 pts - Positions: 62, 69, 84
 Ann RileyJanice CobleyKim Martin
19Wesham Road Runners 'C'Total = 229 pts - Positions: 59, 75, 95
 C. BatemanStephensonLaura WilsdonClaire Hardman
20Goal-den Girls 'B'Total = 262 pts - Positions: 85, 88, 89
 Susan CrookAvril GarrowPamela Binns

RACE STATISTICS

Total entries : 289
 
Unattached entrants : 79Male : 55Female : 24
Attached entrants : 210Male : 124Female : 86
 
Total finishers : 262
 
Unattached finishers : 69Male : 46Female : 23
Attached finishers : 193Male : 115Female : 78
Category Breakdown
 
Entries:
 
Senior male - 33Senior female - 21
M35 - 18M40 - 36M45 - 23M50 - 22M55 - 23F35 - 17F40 - 24F45 - 16F50 - 15F55 - 6
M60 - 10M65 - 8M70 - 1M75 - 1M80 - 1F60 - 3F65 - 6F70 - 0F75 - 1F80 - 0
MJ - 3FJ - 1
 
Finishers:
 
Senior male - 27Senior female - 17
M35 - 14M40 - 34M45 - 22M50 - 21M55 - 21F35 - 17F40 - 23F45 - 15F50 - 14F55 - 5
M60 - 10M65 - 6M70 - 1M75 - 1M80 - 1F60 - 3F65 - 5F70 - 0F75 - 1F80 - 0
MJ - 3FJ - 1
Copyright © 2012 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited
Back to race calendar - Top of page