Back to race calendar - Full results

Pocklington Snake Lane 10, E. Yorks

26th February 2012

VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS

PosOverallNameClubTime
MALE VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS
 
MALES - OVER 40 CATEGORY
14Stuart CarmichaelCity of Hull AC52.58
210Ben BennettRedhill Road Runners56.10
313Andrew DobbyHarrogate Harriers57.05
414Gary MooreNorth Shields Poly AC57.06
519Andrew MastermanGoole Viking Striders58.12
627Ian WhitehouseHalifax Harriers & AC59.16
730Steve WestonIlkley Harriers59.31
831Graham BellElswick Harriers59.43
936Philip UtleyThirsk & Sowerby Harriers1-00.04
1037Mark PigfordStainland Lions RC1-00.12
1139Richard GinnPocklington Runners1-00.27
1245Kevin McMullanValley Striders1-01.19
1348Andrew WigginsHalifax Harriers & AC1-01.27
1453Craig EmpsallHalifax Harriers & AC1-02.08
1563Christopher Butcher[Unattached]1-03.13
1664Rob BarkleyBlyth Running Club1-03.15
1777Michael ButtersBlyth Running Club1-04.27
1880Martin SmithBridlington Road Runners1-04.34
1987Paul BerryHalifax Harriers & AC1-04.48
2090Graham WilsonCrossgates Harriers1-04.55
2193Jason PurdonCity of Hull AC1-05.01
2295Warwick AndersonPocklington Runners1-05.14
23117Richard RamshawPocklington Runners1-06.45
24120Martin HibbertBillingham Marsh House H.1-06.48
25126David LakeHartlepool Burn Road Harr1-07.03
26129Adrian MessinghamBarracuda Tri1-07.11
27133Simon BarlowSwaledale Road Runners1-07.25
28134Tim Wragg[Unattached]1-07.29
29145Rob Wells[Unattached]1-08.03
30150Martin RandallSwaledale Road Runners1-08.10
31162Steve EvinsBeverley AC1-08.45
32168Craig WorleyKippax & District Harrs.1-08.51
33171Peter FarnellRothwell & District Harr.1-09.11
34172Nigel DentonHull Springhead Harriers1-09.13
35173Nick GriffinYork Knavesmire Harriers1-09.18
36181Peter GreenanBillingham Marsh House H.1-10.08
37183Martin WrayEast Hull Harriers1-10.21
38192Mark EstienneYork Acorn Running Club1-10.54
39198Tim TancosRothwell & District Harr.1-11.06
40202Rob Smith[Unattached]1-11.19
41203Bill DaviesWhite City Hull1-11.24
42205Mike Boddy[Unattached]1-11.30
43208Jim WhittakerAbbey Runners1-11.35
44212Mark ThompsonGoole Viking Striders1-11.44
45214Shaun DoddBlyth Running Club1-11.50
46215Anthony Tennyson[Unattached]1-11.52
47220Darren NobleBlyth Running Club1-12.11
48232Shane NicholsonCity of Hull AC1-12.41
49239Jim PerkinsAbbey Runners1-13.08
50243Ian BaxterBlyth Running Club1-13.19
51250Alan SmithWhite City Hull1-13.38
52263Matthew RipleySelby Striders1-14.19
53272Ian TaskerWhite City Hull1-14.40
54280Marcus BournePocklington Runners1-15.04
55284Chris MartinWetherby Runners AC1-15.19
56289Paul Holliday[Unattached]1-15.33
57304Chris Peach[Unattached]1-16.02
58305David RyanGoole Viking Striders1-16.03
59312Darren EvansPontefract AC1-16.15
60320Andy BlakeEast Hull Harriers1-16.37
61323Rob HartleyRedcar Running Club1-16.43
62326Peter Broadbent[Unattached]1-16.52
63337Rob Smith[Unattached]1-17.42
64343Richard Iveson[Unattached]1-17.53
65349Paul Shepherd[Unattached]1-18.20
66360Ian HarrisBillingham Marsh House H.1-19.08
67369Simon SimmsSelby Striders1-19.40
68398Gareth Davies[Unattached]1-20.52
69409James O'Neill[Unattached]1-21.24
70421Darren ReevellPocklington Runners1-22.02
71435Dave WardPickering Running Club1-22.55
72468Mark HudsonDoncaster AC1-24.43
73478Mark Ponton[Unattached]1-24.58
74482Ian WilsonAckworth Road Runners &AC1-25.09
75489Andy TrotterGoole Viking Striders1-26.03
76499Michael SmithPocklington Runners1-26.47
77519Nigel KirkbyGoole Viking Striders1-27.54
78543Simon Elmy[Unattached]1-28.55
79576Martin Helbrow[Unattached]1-30.58
80596Lee CarsonFetchEveryone RC1-33.20
81597Christopher Brennan[Unattached]1-33.25
82601Tony BeckBeverley AC1-33.52
83653Suscha BrumeBillingham Marsh House H.1-42.03
MALES - OVER 45 CATEGORY
122Tony BurginHull Springhead Harriers58.37
224Antony BradfordSpenborough & District AC58.53
329Steve PeacockBeverley AC59.21
432John ComrieRotherham Harriers59.44
533Jon MorganDriffield Striders59.50
638Nathan CrossleyHorsforth Harriers1-00.18
743Robert GrayWetherby Runners AC1-01.00
847Jim McGivernBeverley AC1-01.24
950Mark LeggettDenby Dale Travellers1-01.46
1052Bryan AstillHartlepool Burn Road Harr1-01.57
1156Steve LargeHorsforth Harriers1-02.15
1257Alan SquireHorsforth Harriers1-02.41
1360Walter BusuttilThirsk & Sowerby Harriers1-03.07
1468Pete DownesYork Knavesmire Harriers1-03.42
1571Gary DockBillingham Marsh House H.1-04.13
1672John GrayBillingham Marsh House H.1-04.16
1779Andrew WatsonEast Hull Harriers1-04.31
1882Mark HarneyYork Acorn Running Club1-04.42
19101John CalvertDewsbury Road Runners1-05.47
20109Stuart RhodesCity of Hull AC1-06.17
21110Richard HamblyHartlepool Burn Road Harr1-06.24
22113David Brown[Unattached]1-06.35
23115John HalliwellAbbey Runners1-06.41
24148Mike DeaconNidd Valley Road Runners1-08.07
25156Michael GoodBillingham Marsh House H.1-08.18
26166Bill CrowtherBarracuda Tri1-08.50
27175Clive JefferyPocklington Runners1-09.26
28176Stuart EvansPocklington Runners1-09.31
29177Richard WalkerYork Knavesmire Harriers1-09.32
30179Paul BrownRothwell & District Harr.1-09.42
31207Rob FrancisSalford Harriers & AC1-11.34
32226Phillip SimmonsBeverley AC1-12.28
33229Graham CookCity of Hull AC1-12.37
34247Garry KeenanWetherby Runners AC1-13.28
35252Peter KhooAbbey Runners1-13.44
36253Michael Beesley[Unattached]1-13.54
37285Mark Dennison[Unattached]1-15.20
38290Craig LightfootBillingham Marsh House H.1-15.36
39302Andrew KaySelby Striders1-15.58
40328Mike BaystonEast Hull Harriers1-16.57
41331Gary LynchBillingham Marsh House H.1-17.16
42334Paul SheridanPocklington Runners1-17.33
43338Robert Oxley[Unattached]1-17.42
44347Brian Thomson[Unattached]1-18.16
45357Stephen HeadleySelby Striders1-18.53
46365Guy GibsonEast Hull Harriers1-19.23
47378Mark NurseWithernsea Harriers1-19.55
48382Marc RocheteauHalifax Harriers & AC1-20.06
49384Steve HadleyBeverley AC1-20.21
50386Christopher MatthewsBeverley AC1-20.29
51388Tony Gallilee[Unattached]1-20.34
52390Raymond McCarthyHalifax Harriers & AC1-20.36
53392Andy GraingerBeverley AC1-20.43
54423Toby Eastaugh[Unattached]1-22.08
55429Paul Evans[Unattached]1-22.39
56455David Waite[Unattached]1-23.56
57460David Coulthard[Unattached]1-24.12
58476Peter Dawson[Unattached]1-24.58
59486Tim HarperGoole Viking Striders1-25.43
60496Vivianne FraserYork Knavesmire Harriers1-26.38
61502Simon Barrett[Unattached]1-26.56
62517Colin Forster[Unattached]1-27.53
63561John KayeGoole Viking Striders1-29.55
64566Leslie HolmesRedcar Running Club1-30.23
65569Kevin Marley[Unattached]1-30.28
66571Jon. Harris-DouglasEasingwold Running Club1-30.44
67584Colin SeccombeBlyth Running Club1-32.19
68592Adrian MarksWetherby Runners AC1-32.56
69619Alastair WhiteAbbey Runners1-36.23
70695Gordon MellorPocklington Runners2-05.54
MALES - OVER 50 CATEGORY
17Guy BrackenNorth Shields Poly AC55.22
234Phil TeeceBillingham Marsh House H.59.53
344Mick BrearleySaltaire Striders1-01.04
454Paul StockburnHarrogate Harriers1-02.12
558Terry EastwoodRotherham Harriers1-02.45
661Michael CraigWhite City Hull1-03.10
766Mark CrabtreeHalifax Harriers & AC1-03.33
878Trevor MissonCity of Hull AC1-04.29
984Mark WilliamsLeeds City AC1-04.44
1086Kevin NormanPocklington Runners1-04.47
11100Shaun ForesEast Hull Harriers1-05.43
12106Jim HoldingPocklington Runners1-06.02
13119Derrick Swift[Unattached]1-06.46
14130Paul NippressEast Hull Harriers1-07.17
15139Richard AlsopEast Hull Harriers1-07.42
16144Richard BramhamGoole Viking Striders1-07.56
17147Andy TateBeverley AC1-08.06
18161Mike PullonPocklington Runners1-08.43
19169Ian WardTadcaster Harriers1-09.07
20180Robert DuxburyTadcaster Harriers1-09.54
21204Andrew BoyesDriffield Striders1-11.27
22211John Harrison[Unattached]1-11.43
23271Paul Smith[Unattached]1-14.40
24273Ian PetrieRothwell & District Harr.1-14.43
25277Paul HopkinsonHalifax Harriers & AC1-14.54
26309David EdwardsHartlepool Burn Road Harr1-16.06
27311Andrew StoneleyRAF Menwith Hill1-16.09
28316Steve HallemStainland Lions RC1-16.26
29319Peter MulleryRothwell & District Harr.1-16.34
30321John McCarthyRodillian Runners1-16.39
31330Rob GraftonAirecentre Pacers1-17.12
32332Martin YoungWhite City Hull1-17.17
33335Howard Roddie[Unattached]1-17.38
34344Brian PerkinsPocklington Runners1-17.53
35346Chris WadeScarborough AC1-18.09
36348Mark AllittSelby Striders1-18.17
37351David LordTrawden AC1-18.21
38356Howard ThompsonEasingwold Running Club1-18.44
39366Michael WhiteleyScarborough AC1-19.28
40370John MiddletonYork Knavesmire Harriers1-19.42
41385Dave BygraveYork Knavesmire Harriers1-20.26
42391David CooperStainland Lions RC1-20.36
43393Mik LambertScarborough AC1-20.44
44401Clarence HarrisonRothwell & District Harr.1-21.12
45411Alan HarmanThirsk & Sowerby Harriers1-21.29
46413John Wilbor[Unattached]1-21.34
47437Geoff Lodge[Unattached]1-23.04
48439Peter DevlinSwaledale Road Runners1-23.09
49463Geoff Cromack[Unattached]1-24.29
50479Steve EastoePocklington Runners1-24.59
51508Aynsley HerronBlyth Running Club1-27.28
52522Paul GreeneAbbey Runners1-28.10
53532Neil PlummerHaltemprice RRC1-28.21
54535Stuart HatfieldNidd Valley Road Runners1-28.30
55557Peter HadgraftEast Hull Harriers1-29.46
56559Barry InzaniWhite City Hull1-29.49
57650David Newton[Unattached]1-40.52
58679Kevin RobinsonWhite City Hull1-50.57
59691Paul Wheeler[Unattached]1-58.13
MALES - OVER 55 CATEGORY
149Ted KraftScarborough AC1-01.37
2111Mike BaggottGoole Viking Striders1-06.27
3112Mark JordanHarrogate Harriers1-06.29
4135Graham BellDarlington Harriers & AC1-07.30
5141Howard JeffreyOtley AC1-07.53
6143Victor KolodziejczykSpenborough & District AC1-07.54
7149John BullockYork Knavesmire Harriers1-08.09
8160Chris CorcoranLeeds City AC1-08.42
9167Tim BroomfieldHarrogate Harriers1-08.51
10186Mick JeffreyOtley AC1-10.31
11189David BradleyBlyth Running Club1-10.35
12191Pete WatkinsonBeverley AC1-10.46
13193Chris JonesHyde Park Harriers1-10.56
14196Les HudsonEast Hull Harriers1-11.02
15254Anthony KendrickYork Knavesmire Harriers1-13.56
16283Neil MaddonBeverley AC1-15.17
17300David Butt[Unattached]1-15.52
18303David Brookes[Unattached]1-15.59
19313Kelvin WestermanEast Hull Harriers1-16.18
20315David FosterBridlington Road Runners1-16.23
21336Mark SwindenTadcaster Harriers1-17.41
22355Alan CouldwellHarrogate Harriers1-18.44
23372David BisbyYork Acorn Running Club1-19.47
24408Gerry OrchardYork Acorn Running Club1-21.20
25410Robin KehoeRipon Runners1-21.26
26412John FenwickIlkley Harriers1-21.29
27440Jed HoldenBeverley AC1-23.10
28459Martin HaighHalifax Harriers & AC1-24.10
29470Ken Upshall[Unattached]1-24.45
30474David KellettSelby Striders1-24.56
31477Martin Shevill[Unattached]1-24.58
32505David ElliottYork Acorn Running Club1-27.19
33507Ron IngramBlyth Running Club1-27.28
34516John YoungAycliffe Running Club1-27.51
35518Graham WalkerGoole Viking Striders1-27.54
36567Martin MedlarYork Knavesmire Harriers1-30.24
37574Martin ParvinYork Knavesmire Harriers1-30.55
38606Neil Fennell[Unattached]1-34.27
39615Matthew Knight[Unattached]1-35.41
40642Andy HeppellYork Acorn Running Club1-39.27
41655Graham BentonMaltby Running Club1-42.26
MALES - OVER 60 CATEGORY
1116Keith PailingRothwell & District Harr.1-06.42
2123Alan FlintBeverley AC1-06.59
3137Stephen CoveneyCity of Hull AC1-07.33
4213Andrew GreenKeighley & Craven AC1-11.47
5227John WardAbbey Runners1-12.31
6234Terry McCabeBlyth Running Club1-12.49
7241Michael McGrathYork Knavesmire Harriers1-13.16
8246Pete JohnsonScarborough AC1-13.25
9266Graham NaylorWhite City Hull1-14.26
10279Clive ReidPocklington Runners1-15.03
11286Howard WinzarYork Acorn Running Club1-15.23
12292Nigel WarnerGoole Viking Striders1-15.39
13317Neil Watson[Unattached]1-16.30
14342Frank ChislettHalifax Harriers & AC1-17.51
15363John SimpsonWetherby Runners AC1-19.16
16374John FewingBeverley AC1-19.49
17375Ralph DickinsonBlyth Running Club1-19.50
18377Tom HannahOtley AC1-19.54
19397Ken DartEasingwold Running Club1-20.50
20448David PullmanGoole Viking Striders1-23.39
21456John TattersallYork Acorn Running Club1-24.08
22462Stuart Smith[Unattached]1-24.21
23484Cliff GaleHull Springhead Harriers1-25.36
24490Roger HellingsLincoln Wellington AC1-26.15
25492Ian MeadeBarnsley Harriers1-26.17
26494David RobinsonBeverley AC1-26.32
27497Eddie MeehanNorth York Moors AC1-26.40
28563Julien WilkinsonNew Marske Harriers1-29.57
29638David HitchenBurnden Road Runners1-38.45
30640Michael OliverBillingham Marsh House H.1-39.14
31665Robert Pearson[Unattached]1-44.29
32686Paul AdamsYork Knavesmire Harriers1-55.02
33693Andy YoungYork Knavesmire Harriers1-58.46
MALES - OVER 65 CATEGORY
1105Geoffrey CumberHalifax Harriers & AC1-06.00
2152Raymond HallHalifax Harriers & AC1-08.12
3301Oliver DowningBingley Harriers & AC1-15.57
4364Derek MartinAbbey Runners1-19.22
5368Ian WelchRedcar Running Club1-19.37
6379David MuchampBeverley AC1-19.57
7418Ian BithellYork Knavesmire Harriers1-21.47
8438Ray Schofield[Unattached]1-23.04
9444Dick HunterYork Knavesmire Harriers1-23.26
10452Barry PickeringSelby Striders1-23.44
11461Keith WilsonGoole Viking Striders1-24.15
12483Michael SpenceHalifax Harriers & AC1-25.17
13570Rod RobinsonPocklington Runners1-30.30
14586Barrie EvansElvet Striders1-32.24
15609Alan SmithElvet Striders1-34.50
16611Ian Conway[Unattached]1-35.16
17632David CrapperSwaledale Road Runners1-37.40
18635John BoardleyBeverley AC1-38.26
19659Pete McNallyBeverley AC1-42.50
20684Samuel BlackAbbey Runners1-53.27
21689Frank HoldenYork Knavesmire Harriers1-56.57
MALES - OVER 70 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
MALES - OVER 75 CATEGORY
1487Jim ConaghanNew Marske Harriers1-25.53
MALES - OVER 80 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALE VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS
 
FEMALES - OVER 35 CATEGORY
151Melissa NealMarch AC1-01.47
2107Emma BrownBridlington Road Runners1-06.08
3114Liz WoodValley Striders1-06.40
4146Michaela SillRothwell & District Harr.1-08.04
5185Sarah BibbyRedcar Running Club1-10.28
6187Alexandra CampbellCity of Hull AC1-10.32
7235Angela InmanRedcar Running Club1-12.53
8256Lucy StamfordBeverley AC1-13.59
9258Sara SteadPocklington Runners1-14.01
10260Carmen MarchantRothwell & District Harr.1-14.03
11275Hayley MastermanBlyth Running Club1-14.45
12293Jayde BondCity of Hull AC1-15.42
13350Alison BurnettEast Hull Harriers1-18.21
14362Haether BarrasBlyth Running Club1-19.14
15394Louise BrownRothwell & District Harr.1-20.47
16405Julie LeminBlyth Running Club1-21.15
17407Davina LonsdaleBlyth Running Club1-21.15
18430Karen SawardSwaledale Road Runners1-22.40
19436Deborah TeeRothwell & District Harr.1-22.57
20442Charlotte EllisNew Marske Harriers1-23.22
21464Helen GregoryNidd Valley Road Runners1-24.33
22465Shelley GreenPocklington Runners1-24.33
23473Anne GowingPudsey Pacers RunningClub1-24.49
24491Zoe Milnes[Unattached]1-26.16
25495Emma Hossell[Unattached]1-26.34
26506Sara EllisWest Hull Ladies RRC1-27.21
27510Zena BoremanBridlington Road Runners1-27.30
28515Zoey HeneachonSelby Striders1-27.40
29525Melanie Conaghan[Unattached]1-28.13
30526Caroline Hollick[Unattached]1-28.14
31528Jane Wood[Unattached]1-28.16
32536Louise Slade[Unattached]1-28.38
33540Patricia Marley[Unattached]1-28.52
34552Orna O'Toole[Unattached]1-29.28
35575Clare Moffatt[Unattached]1-30.56
36590Nicky Wright[Unattached]1-32.50
37623Zena Wiggins[Unattached]1-36.37
38630Rebecca VentressNidd Valley Road Runners1-37.17
39631Rachel WoolnerBeverley AC1-37.38
40639Angela BanksEasingwold Running Club1-39.02
41648Andrea ScottBlyth Running Club1-40.45
42660Fiona Smith[Unattached]1-43.58
43664Aimi BluemanNidd Valley Road Runners1-44.22
44668Jo MoorwoodBarnsley Harriers1-45.13
45671Paula Harris[Unattached]1-47.01
46682Lisa AbelEasingwold Running Club1-52.43
FEMALES - OVER 40 CATEGORY
165Sarah CumberHalifax Harriers & AC1-03.19
299Lorraine SmithHolmfirth Harriers1-05.39
3138Beth MasseyBarnsley Harriers1-07.38
4158Heather ChristopherBlyth Running Club1-08.35
5159Kath AspinNew Marske Harriers1-08.38
6163Helen BarberHorsforth Harriers1-08.46
7178Amanda ZitoStainland Lions RC1-09.34
8197Julie DonaldBeverley AC1-11.05
9209Wendy MarksHarrogate Harriers1-11.37
10217Sam AllenBeverley AC1-12.08
11249Liane WarrenAckworth Road Runners &AC1-13.36
12255Jane ClarkeLincoln Wellington AC1-13.58
13278Joanne GoldsmithNew Marske Harriers1-14.56
14298Dawn DownieWetherby Runners AC1-15.52
15354Paula EastaughHarrogate Harriers1-18.40
16361Francesca GiutiniBeverley AC1-19.13
17399Kathryn Watson[Unattached]1-20.57
18424Fiona BrennanBillingham Marsh House H.1-22.12
19426Eliz. Smith-CalvertDewsbury Road Runners1-22.25
20428Joanne WheatleyNew Marske Harriers1-22.37
21450Helen PickersgillPocklington Runners1-23.43
22453Benita JonesDriffield Striders1-23.47
23454Sally PreciousHull Achilles1-23.49
24457Susan TuplingOtley AC1-24.08
25480Caroline RichardsWhite City Hull1-25.05
26503Lisa DavisEast Hull Harriers1-27.03
27504Rachael LaughtonWest Hull Ladies RRC1-27.15
28509Suzanne RiordanHorsforth Harriers1-27.29
29521Sam ShepherdScarborough AC1-28.02
30523Helen FarrellYork Knavesmire Harriers1-28.11
31531Ellen BriggsSelby Striders1-28.16
32534Tracey HoldenPocklington Runners1-28.30
33541Julie BushellYork Acorn Running Club1-28.53
34546Andrea AckroydHalifax Harriers & AC1-29.02
35554Wendy HadgraftEast Hull Harriers1-29.37
36556Debbie RycroftPocklington Runners1-29.42
37568Jane Hardiston[Unattached]1-30.24
38593Adrienne StanfieldWhite City Hull1-32.58
39598Joanne MounceyGoole Viking Striders1-33.34
40599Sue Dundas[Unattached]1-33.45
41618Sue HatfieldYork Acorn Running Club1-36.19
42620Jo KeenanWetherby Runners AC1-36.24
43628Amy-Jane Beer[Unattached]1-37.06
44669Jane Keely[Unattached]1-46.10
45674Vanessa Starkey[Unattached]1-49.52
46675Carole McDonaldKippax & District Harrs.1-50.05
47676Lynda CarterBillingham Marsh House H.1-50.11
48683Sharron AndersonPocklington Runners1-53.04
49685Jeanette ChambersWhite City Hull1-54.27
FEMALES - OVER 45 CATEGORY
1174Sian MorganDriffield Striders1-09.25
2182Julie MastermanGoole Viking Striders1-10.16
3195Susanne HunterBlyth Running Club1-10.59
4233Jane ShelmerdineYork Knavesmire Harriers1-12.42
5259Karon ColleyBridlington Road Runners1-14.02
6268Fiona DeaconNidd Valley Road Runners1-14.32
7269Christine HolleranNidd Valley Road Runners1-14.35
8287Jeanette WilsonEast Hull Harriers1-15.28
9297Diane WaiteStainland Lions RC1-15.51
10299Jane RaperBillingham Marsh House H.1-15.52
11306Kath BlakeyNorth York Moors AC1-16.04
12318Alison CalvertThirsk & Sowerby Harriers1-16.33
13324Tina WardropperBeverley AC1-16.46
14325Kathryn SygroveElvet Striders1-16.49
15333Helen StorrBeverley AC1-17.23
16353Janet BeecroftRothwell & District Harr.1-18.39
17376Julie SmithCrossgates Harriers1-19.50
18395Angie CollinsBeverley AC1-20.47
19396Anne MortimerWolds Vets Running Club1-20.48
20403Jane HallamAbbey Runners1-21.14
21417Jo HeseltineRothwell & District Harr.1-21.43
22427Melanie PadghamScarborough AC1-22.36
23434Beverley SmithHorsforth Harriers1-22.52
24466Helen SwallowsCrossgates Harriers1-24.33
25472Angela CurridHolmfirth Harriers1-24.49
26513Denise Walker[Unattached]1-27.39
27514Debbie ScottSelby Striders1-27.40
28530Andrea MaySelby Striders1-28.16
29539Karen LargeHorsforth Harriers1-28.49
30544Tracey BrownLouth AC1-28.57
31545Gaye OliverHalifax Harriers & AC1-29.01
32548Christine Calvert[Unattached]1-29.05
33550Pippa Shevill[Unattached]1-29.17
34553Debra TomlinsonPudsey Pacers RunningClub1-29.30
35577Michelle AtkinsYork Knavesmire Harriers1-31.17
36578Jackie WrightBeverley AC1-31.33
37579Helen CrowlePocklington Runners1-31.42
38580Linda DurkinKippax & District Harrs.1-31.44
39587Alison HoggarthGoole Viking Striders1-32.34
40588Jo Nicholson[Unattached]1-32.36
41604Fiona HeadleySelby Striders1-34.01
42605Debra AndrewGoole Viking Striders1-34.23
43608Beverley JennisonBlyth Running Club1-34.38
44613Tracey BatyPocklington Runners1-35.29
45624Sarah MattocksNidd Valley Road Runners1-36.45
46627Karen HarperGoole Viking Striders1-37.01
47634Christine OliverBillingham Marsh House H.1-38.25
48641Elaine KelseyScunthorpe AC1-39.14
49644Kay RhodesWetherby Runners AC1-40.09
50662Di ThompsonPocklington Runners1-44.03
51663Hilary BakerSweat Equity1-44.17
52666Kath. Darcy-Brown[Unattached]1-44.58
53670Sharon RichardsonBlyth Running Club1-46.51
54678Fiona HamptonWhite City Hull1-50.36
FEMALES - OVER 50 CATEGORY
189Lesley LeggettDenby Dale Travellers1-04.51
296Beverley JacksonEast Hull Harriers1-05.22
3262Linda CrabtreeHalifax Harriers & AC1-14.12
4264Flora SkidmoreDewsbury Road Runners1-14.21
5267Wanda MacDonaldCrossgates Harriers1-14.31
6281Sue SimpsonHarrogate Harriers1-15.05
7295Andrea NormingtonWetherby Runners AC1-15.45
8310Lynn TempertonScunthorpe AC1-16.08
9327Elizabeth SowterSwaledale Road Runners1-16.52
10358Kay StokesBillingham Marsh House H.1-19.02
11416Karen GordonDriffield Striders1-21.37
12431Jayne DaleBeverley AC1-22.41
13441Liz MatthewsYork Knavesmire Harriers1-23.22
14458Deborah DunkerleyHull Springhead Harriers1-24.09
15469Joy AllenYork Knavesmire Harriers1-24.45
16471Gillian BarkerYork Knavesmire Harriers1-24.48
17481Penny DarmodyEast Hull Harriers1-25.06
18498Kay RyanGoole Viking Striders1-26.46
19500Jayne BattYork Postal Harriers1-26.50
20511Diane SimmonsWakefield & Dist. Harrs.1-27.30
21524Susan TennantTadcaster Harriers1-28.13
22551Annie BurnsNidd Valley Road Runners1-29.21
23572Denise ThompsonBeverley AC1-30.49
24573Janice HudsonEast Hull Harriers1-30.50
25582Gikkian KellettSelby Striders1-32.01
26589Dorothy PullmanGoole Viking Striders1-32.42
27591Sue Newton[Unattached]1-32.51
28594Fiona Sutherland[Unattached]1-33.02
29602Linda CoullBillingham Marsh House H.1-33.57
30603Lyn Ackroyd[Unattached]1-34.00
31607Margaret BrownYork Knavesmire Harriers1-34.38
32612Judy GreenwoodNidd Valley Road Runners1-35.26
33622Sandra BrooksGoole Viking Striders1-36.33
34649Angela Greene[Unattached]1-40.46
35661Lindsay Lockwood[Unattached]1-44.02
36687Liz JonesHyde Park Harriers1-55.29
FEMALES - OVER 55 CATEGORY
1225Pamela CostelloRedcar Running Club1-12.26
2265Susan RansomePudsey Pacers RunningClub1-14.23
3291Elizabeth MitchelHalifax Harriers & AC1-15.37
4307Catherine YoungBlyth Running Club1-16.06
5314Jenny ChambersHallamshire Harriers1-16.19
6419Jackie HardmanBeverley AC1-21.51
7432Jo DewarBeverley AC1-22.41
8512Valerie PellKippax & District Harrs.1-27.37
9520Kelly PalmerKippax & District Harrs.1-27.58
10533Janet DavisAckworth Road Runners &AC1-28.29
11542Katherine PenroseKippax & District Harrs.1-28.54
12547Lynne FallonSt. Theresa's AC1-29.03
13564Gillian HallCrossgates Harriers1-30.00
14610Brenda Watson[Unattached]1-35.00
15614Joan HeronYork Knavesmire Harriers1-35.30
16616Sue MurphyPocklington Runners1-35.43
17625Cathy MooresWetherby Runners AC1-36.55
18636Louise Butcher[Unattached]1-38.29
19645Yendis WestermanWest Hull Ladies RRC1-40.17
20673Karen TownerWhite City Hull1-49.04
21677Beryl RhodesWhite City Hull1-50.30
22692Susan AdamsYork Knavesmire Harriers1-58.31
FEMALES - OVER 60 CATEGORY
1415Patsy Fenelon[Unattached]1-21.36
2420Stella DinsdaleWhite City Hull1-21.53
3555Patricia Brobyn[Unattached]1-29.40
4565Jackie RobinsonPocklington Runners1-30.01
5621Shirley WalkerHorsforth Harriers1-36.24
6672Christine FarnsworthElvet Striders1-47.07
7688Gillian GillYork Knavesmire Harriers1-56.57
FEMALES - OVER 65 CATEGORY
1341Shirley GibsonDarlington Harriers & AC1-17.49
2583Pam AtkinsBeverley AC1-32.11
3652Coralin HarrisonNidd Valley Road Runners1-42.03
FEMALES - OVER 70 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALES - OVER 75 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALES - OVER 80 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category


CASCADING TEAM RACE - ALL MALES (INC JNRS) [team of 3]
1Beverley AC 'A'Total = 43 pts - Positions: 6, 16, 21
 James PearsonRoss FloodRob Snaith
2City of Hull AC 'A'Total = 47 pts - Positions: 4, 20, 23
 Stuart CarmichaelPeter BakerAndrew Lawtey
3Rothwell & District Harr. 'A'Total = 54 pts - Positions: 3, 9, 42
 Paul MarchantJames WardmanJonathan Ball
4Pocklington Runners 'A'Total = 115 pts - Positions: 8, 39, 68
 Tom DanbyRichard GinnSteven Worth
5Beverley AC 'B'Total = 116 pts - Positions: 29, 40, 47
 Steve PeacockStuart LittleJim McGivern
6Halifax Harriers & AC 'A'Total = 127 pts - Positions: 27, 48, 52
 Ian WhitehouseAndrew WigginsCraig Empsall
7Billingham Marsh House H. 'A'Total = 129 pts - Positions: 26, 34, 69
 Gavin DuffyPhil TeeceGary Dock
8Stainland Lions RC 'A'Total = 145 pts - Positions: 35, 37, 73
 Phil TuckerMark PigfordJonathon Collins
9Horsforth Harriers 'A'Total = 149 pts - Positions: 38, 55, 56
 Nathan CrossleySteve LargeAlan Squire
10Harrogate Harriers 'A'Total = 171 pts - Positions: 13, 53, 105
 Andrew DobbyPaul StockburnMark Jordan
11East Hull Harriers 'A'Total = 176 pts - Positions: 5, 77, 94
 Steven BatesonAndrew WatsonShaun Fores
12Ripon Runners 'A'Total = 209 pts - Positions: 12, 87, 110
 Michael AppletonAnthony JeffordSimon Merrin
13Bridlington Road Runners 'A'Total = 211 pts - Positions: 41, 78, 92
 Peter GulcMartin SmithJohn Nolan
14York Knavesmire Harriers 'A'Total = 230 pts - Positions: 25, 66, 139
 Chris RobertsPete DownesJohn Bullock
15Halifax Harriers & AC 'B'Total = 245 pts - Positions: 64, 85, 96
 Mark CrabtreePaul BerryDavid Bancroft
16Goole Viking Striders 'A'Total = 258 pts - Positions: 19, 104, 135
 Andrew MastermanMike BaggottRichard Bramham
17City of Hull AC 'B'Total = 263 pts - Positions: 76, 89, 98
 Trevor MissonJason PurdonPaul Body
18Rothwell & District Harr. 'B'Total = 268 pts - Positions: 46, 108, 114
 Ross BlackburnKeith PailingRachard Wilson
19Hartlepool Burn Road Harr 'A'Total = 272 pts - Positions: 51, 103, 118
 Bryan AstillRichard HamblyDavid Lake
20Pocklington Runners 'B'Total = 275 pts - Positions: 84, 91, 100
 Kevin NormanWarwick AndersonJim Holding
21Beverley AC 'C'Total = 284 pts - Positions: 81, 88, 115
 Elliott HaknerSteve OstlerAlan Flint
22Driffield Striders 'A'Total = 301 pts - Positions: 33, 90, 178
 Jon MorganShaun HobsonAndrew Boyes
23Blyth Running Club 'A'Total = 306 pts - Positions: 63, 75, 168
 Rob BarkleyMichael ButtersDavid Bradley
24Selby Striders 'A'Total = 310 pts - Positions: 18, 71, 221
 Ben HamiltonIan RobertsonMatthew Ripley
25Kippax & District Harrs. 'A'Total = 327 pts - Positions: 74, 120, 133
 Martyn HewittJonathan HendersonReece Isaac
26Billingham Marsh House H. 'B'Total = 328 pts - Positions: 70, 112, 146
 John GrayMartin HibbertMichael Good
27Pocklington Runners 'C'Total = 354 pts - Positions: 109, 117, 128
 Richard RamshawSimon RycroftEdward Rawlings
28City of Hull AC 'C'Total = 404 pts - Positions: 102, 129, 173
 Stuart RhodesStephen CoveneyAlan Pollard
29East Hull Harriers 'B'Total = 416 pts - Positions: 122, 130, 164
 Paul NippressRichard AlsopMartin Wray
30Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers 'A'Total = 417 pts - Positions: 36, 59, 322
 Philip UtleyWalter BusuttilAlan Harman
31Otley AC 'A'Total = 422 pts - Positions: 124, 132, 166
 Matt BroughtonHoward JeffreyMick Jeffrey
32Pocklington Runners 'D'Total = 423 pts - Positions: 131, 143, 149
 Stuart SmithSimon DrewMike Pullon
33Crossgates Harriers 'A'Total = 427 pts - Positions: 86, 113, 228
 Graham WilsonMark RobinsonLee Thompson
34Rothwell & District Harr. 'C'Total = 432 pts - Positions: 116, 155, 161
 Samuel EllisPeter FarnellPaul Brown
35Beverley AC 'D'Total = 434 pts - Positions: 137, 147, 150
 Andy TateLucas MeagorSteve Evins
36Halifax Harriers & AC 'C'Total = 445 pts - Positions: 99, 142, 204
 Geoffrey CumberRaymond HallLuke Melesko
37White City Hull 'A'Total = 452 pts - Positions: 60, 177, 215
 Michael CraigBill DaviesAlan Smith
38North York Moors AC 'A'Total = 469 pts - Positions: 72, 189, 208
 Paul McGoughJonathan SkidmoreMark Behrens
39Abbey Runners 'A'Total = 486 pts - Positions: 107, 182, 197
 John HalliwellJim WhittakerJohn Ward
40York Acorn Running Club 'A'Total = 487 pts - Positions: 80, 171, 236
 Mark HarneyMark EstienneHoward Winzar
41Wetherby Runners AC 'A'Total = 490 pts - Positions: 43, 213, 234
 Robert GrayGarry KeenanChris Martin
42York Knavesmire Harriers 'B'Total = 511 pts - Positions: 157, 160, 194
 Nick GriffinRichard WalkerStephen Robson
43Pocklington Runners 'E'Total = 531 pts - Positions: 158, 159, 214
 Clive JefferyStuart EvansHarry Bryan
44Scarborough AC 'A'Total = 537 pts - Positions: 49, 212, 276
 Ted KraftPete JohnsonChris Wade
45Hull Springhead Harriers 'A'Total = 538 pts - Positions: 22, 156, 360
 Tony BurginNigel DentonCliff Gale
46Swaledale Road Runners 'A'Total = 566 pts - Positions: 125, 140, 301
 Simon BarlowMartin RandallStuart Clarkson
47Blyth Running Club 'B'Total = 570 pts - Positions: 187, 191, 192
 Shaun DoddDarren NobleGraeme Stewart
48Beverley AC 'E'Total = 572 pts - Positions: 170, 196, 206
 Pete WatkinsonPhillip SimmonsGraeme Pittaway
49Tadcaster Harriers 'A'Total = 584 pts - Positions: 154, 162, 268
 Ian WardRobert DuxburyMark Swinden
50Blyth Running Club 'C'Total = 633 pts - Positions: 201, 209, 223
 Terry McCabeIan BaxterDavid Potts
51Redcar Running Club 'A'Total = 651 pts - Positions: 101, 260, 290
 Robert AllinsonRob HartleyIan Welch
52East Hull Harriers 'C'Total = 653 pts - Positions: 174, 227, 252
 Les HudsonJames PearsonKelvin Westerman
53Rothwell & District Harr. 'D'Total = 657 pts - Positions: 175, 226, 256
 Tim TancosIan PetriePeter Mullery
54Billingham Marsh House H. 'C'Total = 666 pts - Positions: 163, 239, 264
 Peter GreenanCraig LightfootGary Lynch
55White City Hull 'B'Total = 667 pts - Positions: 220, 222, 225
 Mark MoirGraham NaylorIan Tasker
56Goole Viking Striders 'B'Total = 672 pts - Positions: 185, 240, 247
 Mark ThompsonNigel WarnerDavid Ryan
57Pocklington Runners 'F'Total = 693 pts - Positions: 230, 231, 232
 Clive ReidMarcus BourneAndrew Gill
58Abbey Runners 'B'Total = 709 pts - Positions: 205, 217, 287
 Jim PerkinsPeter KhooDerek Martin
59Barnsley Harriers 'A'Total = 710 pts - Positions: 141, 203, 366
 David CrossleyNigel GreavesIan Meade
60York Knavesmire Harriers 'C'Total = 718 pts - Positions: 207, 219, 292
 Michael McGrathAnthony KendrickJohn Middleton
61Halifax Harriers & AC 'D'Total = 772 pts - Positions: 229, 271, 272
 Paul HopkinsonSubhash SharmaFrank Chislett
62Selby Striders 'B'Total = 806 pts - Positions: 244, 278, 284
 Andrew KayMark AllittStephen Headley
63Harrogate Harriers 'B'Total = 806 pts - Positions: 152, 282, 372
 Tim BroomfieldAlan CouldwellRob Athey
64East Hull Harriers 'D'Total = 807 pts - Positions: 257, 262, 288
 Andy BlakeMike BaystonGuy Gibson
65Beverley AC 'F'Total = 810 pts - Positions: 233, 281, 296
 Neil MaddonJeroen PasmanJohn Fewing
66New Marske Harriers 'A'Total = 834 pts - Positions: 79, 363, 392
 Paul CleasbyJim ConaghanJulien Wilkinson
67Pocklington Runners 'G'Total = 866 pts - Positions: 266, 274, 326
 Paul SheridanBrian PerkinsDarren Reevell
68Beverley AC 'G'Total = 910 pts - Positions: 300, 304, 306
 David MuchampSteve HadleyChristopher Matthews
69Goole Viking Striders 'C'Total = 915 pts - Positions: 248, 327, 340
 Michael PollardNeil LeethamDavid Pullman
70York Knavesmire Harriers 'D'Total = 923 pts - Positions: 293, 305, 325
 Stuart AmblerDave BygraveIan Bithell
71Blyth Running Club 'D'Total = 936 pts - Positions: 297, 308, 331
 Ralph DickinsonMartin ScottLeon Savage
72Halifax Harriers & AC 'E'Total = 957 pts - Positions: 303, 309, 345
 Marc RocheteauRaymond McCarthyMartin Haigh
73York Acorn Running Club 'B'Total = 957 pts - Positions: 294, 319, 344
 David BisbyGerry OrchardJohn Tattersall
74Selby Striders 'C'Total = 985 pts - Positions: 291, 342, 352
 Simon SimmsBarry PickeringDavid Kellett
75Easingwold Running Club 'A'Total = 993 pts - Positions: 283, 313, 397
 Howard ThompsonKen DartJon. Harris-Douglas
76Beverley AC 'H'Total = 1015 pts - Positions: 311, 336, 368
 Andy GraingerJed HoldenDavid Robinson
77Crossgates Harriers 'B'Total = 1023 pts - Positions: 295, 317, 411
 Chris MeadleyJohn StuttardMatthew England
78White City Hull 'C'Total = 1042 pts - Positions: 265, 388, 389
 Martin YoungDavid TurnbullBarry Inzani
79Pocklington Runners 'H'Total = 1057 pts - Positions: 329, 357, 371
 Paul HolmesSteve EastoeMichael Smith
80Goole Viking Striders 'D'Total = 1073 pts - Positions: 347, 362, 364
 Keith WilsonTim HarperAndy Trotter
81York Knavesmire Harriers 'E'Total = 1097 pts - Positions: 337, 369, 391
 Dick HunterVivianne FraserDarren Leaf
82Billingham Marsh House H. 'D'Total = 1118 pts - Positions: 285, 415, 418
 Ian HarrisMichael OliverSuscha Brume
83Goole Viking Striders 'E'Total = 1149 pts - Positions: 379, 380, 390
 Graham WalkerNigel KirkbyJohn Kaye
84Blyth Running Club 'E'Total = 1151 pts - Positions: 375, 376, 400
 Ron IngramAynsley HerronColin Seccombe
85York Acorn Running Club 'C'Total = 1176 pts - Positions: 374, 386, 416
 David ElliottMatthew BurtonAndy Heppell
86Abbey Runners 'C'Total = 1216 pts - Positions: 381, 410, 425
 Paul GreeneAlastair WhiteSamuel Black
87York Knavesmire Harriers 'F'Total = 1218 pts - Positions: 394, 398, 426
 Martin MedlarMartin ParvinPaul Adams
88Beverley AC 'I'Total = 1240 pts - Positions: 405, 413, 422
 Tony BeckJohn BoardleyPete McNally

CASCADING TEAM RACE - ALL LADIES (INC JNRS) [team of 3]
1Blyth Running Club 'A'Total = 62 pts - Positions: 11, 22, 29
 Heather ChristopherSusanne HunterPhillippa Baxter
2Valley Striders 'A'Total = 70 pts - Positions: 8, 24, 38
 Liz WoodLouise AllinsonSharon Tansley
3East Hull Harriers 'A'Total = 71 pts - Positions: 5, 15, 51
 Beverley JacksonDanielle GloynJeanette Wilson
4New Marske Harriers 'A'Total = 75 pts - Positions: 12, 14, 49
 Kath AspinErin PearsonJoanne Goldsmith
5Redcar Running Club 'A'Total = 84 pts - Positions: 20, 30, 34
 Sarah BibbyPamela CostelloAngela Inman
6Beverley AC 'A'Total = 88 pts - Positions: 23, 28, 37
 Julie DonaldSam AllenLucy Stamford
7Halifax Harriers & AC 'A'Total = 96 pts - Positions: 2, 42, 52
 Sarah CumberLinda CrabtreeElizabeth Mitchel
8Rothwell & District Harr. 'A'Total = 123 pts - Positions: 10, 41, 72
 Michaela SillCarmen MarchantJanet Beecroft
9Holmfirth Harriers 'A'Total = 130 pts - Positions: 3, 6, 121
 Claire LeaverLorraine SmithAngela Currid
10Horsforth Harriers 'A'Total = 142 pts - Positions: 13, 26, 103
 Helen BarberLindsay CleggBeverley Smith
11Harrogate Harriers 'A'Total = 150 pts - Positions: 27, 50, 73
 Wendy MarksSue SimpsonPaula Eastaugh
12Bridlington Road Runners 'A'Total = 165 pts - Positions: 7, 40, 118
 Emma BrownKaron ColleySarah Wood
13Blyth Running Club 'B'Total = 185 pts - Positions: 48, 60, 77
 Hayley MastermanCatherine YoungHaether Barras
14Beverley AC 'B'Total = 208 pts - Positions: 64, 68, 76
 Tina WardropperHelen StorrFrancesca Giutini
15Nidd Valley Road Runners 'A'Total = 208 pts - Positions: 46, 47, 115
 Fiona DeaconChristine HolleranHelen Gregory
16Pocklington Runners 'A'Total = 217 pts - Positions: 39, 69, 109
 Sara SteadLindsay CameronHelen Pickersgill
17Driffield Striders 'A'Total = 220 pts - Positions: 17, 92, 111
 Sian MorganKaren GordonBenita Jones
18Billingham Marsh House H. 'A'Total = 228 pts - Positions: 58, 74, 96
 Jane RaperKay StokesFiona Brennan
19Goole Viking Striders 'A'Total = 235 pts - Positions: 19, 88, 128
 Julie MastermanCarlie PaylingKay Ryan
20York Acorn Running Club 'A'Total = 237 pts - Positions: 54, 75, 108
 Liz GilleyEmma TaylorClaire Stringer
21Crossgates Harriers 'A'Total = 241 pts - Positions: 45, 79, 117
 Wanda MacDonaldJulie SmithHelen Swallows
22York Knavesmire Harriers 'A'Total = 257 pts - Positions: 33, 105, 119
 Jane ShelmerdineLiz MatthewsJoy Allen
23Beverley AC 'C'Total = 278 pts - Positions: 83, 94, 101
 Angie CollinsJackie HardmanJayne Dale
24Rothwell & District Harr. 'B'Total = 279 pts - Positions: 82, 93, 104
 Louise BrownJo HeseltineDeborah Tee
25Kippax & District Harrs. 'A'Total = 307 pts - Positions: 31, 136, 140
 Nicola BettisValerie PellKelly Palmer
26New Marske Harriers 'B'Total = 312 pts - Positions: 99, 106, 107
 Joanne WheatleyCharlotte EllisLouise Danby
27Wetherby Runners AC 'A'Total = 322 pts - Positions: 55, 57, 210
 Andrea NormingtonDawn DownieJo Keenan
28East Hull Harriers 'B'Total = 325 pts - Positions: 71, 124, 130
 Alison BurnettPenny DarmodyLisa Davis
29Pudsey Pacers RunningClub 'A'Total = 333 pts - Positions: 44, 122, 167
 Susan RansomeAnne GowingDebra Tomlinson
30Blyth Running Club 'C'Total = 378 pts - Positions: 87, 89, 202
 Julie LeminDavina LonsdaleBeverley Jennison
31White City Hull 'A'Total = 400 pts - Positions: 95, 123, 182
 Stella DinsdaleCaroline RichardsKristina Rose
32Selby Striders 'A'Total = 425 pts - Positions: 138, 139, 148
 Debbie ScottZoey HeneachonAndrea May
33Beverley AC 'D'Total = 430 pts - Positions: 102, 153, 175
 Jo DewarKate LadellDenise Thompson
34Pocklington Runners 'B'Total = 437 pts - Positions: 116, 151, 170
 Shelley GreenTracey HoldenDebbie Rycroft
35York Knavesmire Harriers 'B'Total = 440 pts - Positions: 120, 142, 178
 Gillian BarkerHelen FarrellMichelle Atkins
36Scarborough AC 'A'Total = 463 pts - Positions: 98, 141, 224
 Melanie PadghamSam ShepherdVictoria Lockey
37West Hull Ladies RRC 'A'Total = 490 pts - Positions: 131, 132, 227
 Rachael LaughtonSara EllisLisa Patel
38Horsforth Harriers 'B'Total = 499 pts - Positions: 133, 155, 211
 Suzanne RiordanKaren LargeShirley Walker
39Selby Striders 'B'Total = 531 pts - Positions: 149, 183, 199
 Ellen BriggsGikkian KellettFiona Headley
40Pocklington Runners 'C'Total = 538 pts - Positions: 173, 180, 185
 Jackie RobinsonHelen CrowleNicola Jenkins
41Beverley AC 'E'Total = 556 pts - Positions: 179, 184, 193
 Jackie WrightPam AtkinsJane Goodchild
42Goole Viking Striders 'B'Total = 568 pts - Positions: 186, 188, 194
 Alison HoggarthDorothy PullmanJoanne Mouncey
43Nidd Valley Road Runners 'B'Total = 583 pts - Positions: 165, 204, 214
 Annie BurnsJudy GreenwoodSarah Mattocks
44Kippax & District Harrs. 'B'Total = 591 pts - Positions: 158, 181, 252
 Katherine PenroseLinda DurkinCarole McDonald
45York Knavesmire Harriers 'C'Total = 603 pts - Positions: 196, 201, 206
 Anna HollingworthMargaret BrownJoan Heron
46Goole Viking Striders 'C'Total = 628 pts - Positions: 200, 212, 216
 Debra AndrewSandra BrooksKaren Harper
47Pocklington Runners 'D'Total = 649 pts - Positions: 205, 207, 237
 Tracey BatySue MurphyEmma Barker
48Billingham Marsh House H. 'B'Total = 653 pts - Positions: 197, 222, 234
 Linda CoullChristine OliverAlison Ramage
49White City Hull 'B'Total = 659 pts - Positions: 191, 218, 250
 Adrienne StanfieldRuth Da SilvaKaren Towner
50Blyth Running Club 'D'Total = 687 pts - Positions: 208, 232, 247
 Dawn PhillipsAndrea ScottSharon Richardson
51Nidd Valley Road Runners 'C'Total = 696 pts - Positions: 219, 235, 242
 Rebecca VentressCoralin HarrisonAimi Blueman
52White City Hull 'C'Total = 769 pts - Positions: 254, 255, 260
 Beryl RhodesFiona HamptonJeanette Chambers

RACE STATISTICS

Total entries : 850
 
Unattached entrants : 155Male : 92Female : 63
Attached entrants : 695Male : 430Female : 265
 
Total finishers : 695
 
Unattached finishers : 123Male : 75Female : 48
Attached finishers : 572Male : 355Female : 217
Category Breakdown
 
Entries:
 
Senior male - 149Senior female - 61
 M40 - 103M45 - 82M50 - 79M55 - 47F35 - 56F40 - 60F45 - 74F50 - 40F55 - 26
M60 - 38M65 - 23M70 - 0M75 - 1M80 - 0F60 - 7F65 - 4F70 - 0F75 - 0F80 - 0
MJ - 0FJ - 0
 
Finishers:
 
Senior male - 122Senior female - 48
 M40 - 83M45 - 70M50 - 59M55 - 41F35 - 46F40 - 49F45 - 54F50 - 36F55 - 22
M60 - 33M65 - 21M70 - 0M75 - 1M80 - 0F60 - 7F65 - 3F70 - 0F75 - 0F80 - 0
MJ - 0FJ - 0
Copyright © 2012 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited
Back to race calendar - Top of page