Back to race calendar - Race 1 - Race 2 - Race 3 - Series results

Silkstone Shuffle Multi Terrain 4.5 (race 4/4), Barnsley, S. Yorks

1st December 2012

Results courtesy of Lee Smith for Barnsley Harriers
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Club:
PosNumNameCatClubTime
1575Steve WorthingtonMLancaster & Morecambe AC00:27:01
2568Chris CottonMKimberworth Striders00:27:04
3707Andy SwiftMPenistone Footpath Runners00:27:51
4699Jonny McLeanMHolmfirth Harriers00:28:30
5705Shaun WrightMKimberworth Striders00:28:47
6509Luke FieldMU/A00:29:19
7528Rich SpoonerMBarnsley Harriers00:29:26
8692Lee StoreyMPenistone Footpath Runners00:29:32
9605Kevin DoyleMKimberworth Striders00:29:38
10702Ashley BuckMWakefield Tri00:29:43
11679Andrew ThompsonM40Wakefield Tri00:29:52
12706Kai SunmanMPenistone Footpath Runners00:29:57
13725Chris LawMPenistone Footpath Runners00:30:04
14690Marc DaigneaultMU/A00:30:05
15555Matthew MarshMPenistone Footpath Runners00:30:08
16675Darren FishwickM40Chorley00:30:09
17686Richard MackieM40Penistone Footpath Runners00:30:12
18586Bryan ClaytonM40Barnsley Harriers00:30:14
19592Steve WhiteleyM40Barnsley Harriers00:30:17
20684Glenn ArmstrongM40Wakefield Tri00:30:24
21717Michael RichmondMWakefield Tri00:30:45
22547Robin CloughM40Penistone Footpath Runners00:30:52
23593Mark HavenhandM40U/A00:30:57
24548Martin BoothM50Penistone Footpath Runners00:30:59
25715Chris GorseM40Wakefield Tri00:31:02
26595Mark LawM40Penistone Footpath Runners00:31:06
27550Gary DeanM40Penistone Footpath Runners00:31:08
28711Steve StoreyM50Penistone Footpath Runners00:31:13
29701Andrew DovernorM40Wakefield Tri00:31:17
30674Ian SutcliffeMU/A00:31:18
31542Ian MicklethwaiteM40Kingstone Runners00:31:21
32712Rodney AdamsMU/A00:31:26
33714Ian CharlesworthM40Penistone Footpath Runners00:31:30
34827Claire SpencerFKimberworth Striders00:31:39
35678Michael TomanM40Rossendale Harriers00:31:46
36676John WilsonM40Wakefield Tri00:31:51
37838Pauline GriffinFBarnsley Harriers00:31:58
38841Samantha JamesFKimberworth Striders00:32:12
39697Shaun WalkerM40Penistone Footpath Runners00:32:14
40629Andrew ChalkleyM40Kingstone Runners00:32:16
41722Shaun SwallowM40Barnsley Harriers00:32:31
42720Jon HowardM40Wakefield Tri00:32:54
43681John MitchellMWakefield Tri00:32:55
44698Tom SheltonMWakefield Tri00:32:56
45662Paul DoddMBarnsley Harriers00:33:02
46891Jenny LingrellF40Barnsley Harriers00:33:15
47695Adam SmartMWakefield Tri00:33:20
48677Andrew KerryM40Holmfirth Harriers00:33:22
49865Jo BoltonF40Kimberworth Striders00:33:24
50713Peter StanleyM50Penistone Footpath Runners00:33:25
51667Pat RooneyM50Kimberworth Striders00:33:30
52545David McCabeM50Doncaster AC00:33:36
53591Steve DickinsonM40Penistone Footpath Runners00:33:39
54899Jenni MustonFWakefield Tri00:33:41
55723Simon WardMWakefield Tri00:33:53
56598Michael RaynorMPenistone Footpath Runners00:34:03
57655Ian MasonMAskern RC00:34:08
58680Paul ElliottM40Meltham AC00:34:10
59639Alan SpurrM40Wakefield Harriers00:34:13
60688Jason WrightMU/A00:34:19
61700Gerard ChadwickM40Thornton RC00:34:25
62578Alan KnoxM50Penistone Footpath Runners00:34:27
63559Kevin ThomasM60Rotherham Harriers00:34:31
64683Chris DeaconM40Penistone Footpath Runners00:34:35
65539Barrie WainM40Wakefield Tri00:34:42
66522Paul FordhamM40Barnsley Harriers00:35:04
67562Andrew BrankinM40Kingstone Runners00:35:15
68571Mark RiordanMPenistone Footpath Runners00:35:21
69577Andrew WatersM50Barnsley AC00:35:26
70603Michael MillsM40U/A00:35:36
71611Geoff DimelowM50Penistone Footpath Runners00:35:51
72599Kevin WoodM40Barnsley Harriers00:35:54
73602Dave FosterM50Penistone Footpath Runners00:35:59
74696Anthony WestonM50Denby Dale Travellers00:36:01
75719Chris HorsfallM50Handsworth Roadhogs00:36:08
76710Graham Ward-ThompsonM50Wakefield Tri00:36:13
77721Joe HowardMWakefield Tri00:36:38
78530Nick PaytonM40Wakefield Tri00:36:41
79849Claire ChapmanFKimberworth Striders00:36:45
80834Caroline Boyd SouthernF50Maltby RC00:36:49
81630John SellersM40Kingstone Runners00:37:02
82689Mike RobinsonMU/A00:37:28
83515Alan HutchinsonM50U/A00:37:32
84694Michael JacksonMKimberworth Striders00:37:35
85579Peter ClaydonM40U/A00:37:42
86703Paul ShieldsM50Dewsbury RR00:37:49
87892Donna HackletonFKingstone Runners00:37:54
88589Colin PorteousM50Penistone Footpath Runners00:38:01
89612Mick DobsonM60Hallamshire Harriers00:38:06
90594Dean AllcroftM40Penistone Footpath Runners00:38:21
91903Sarah SykesF40Penistone Footpath Runners00:38:47
92523Dean FeethamM40Wakefield Tri00:38:53
93708Benjamin HawleyM40Wakefield Tri00:38:57
94902Eva SladeF40Wakefield Tri00:38:58
95724Keith GordonM60Penistone Footpath Runners00:39:01
96642Keith BinneyM60Barnsley AC00:39:14
97900Michaela SillFRothwell Harriers00:39:17
98716Dave CrossleyMRothwell Harriers00:39:18
99693Paul GipsonMU/A00:39:19
100506David NeedhamM60Penistone Footpath Runners00:39:21
101687Nick SnaithMU/A00:39:25
102534John MossM50Barnsley Harriers00:39:38
103609Ian WraggM50Penistone Footpath Runners00:39:42
104718Alan AshforthM60Handsworth Roadhogs00:39:52
105821Tracy WoodwardF40Hallamshire Harriers00:39:55
106895Carolyn PierseFU/A00:39:58
107536John HewittM60Barnsley Harriers00:40:04
108805Sue JonesFU/A00:40:15
109850Sarah BurtonFBarnsley Harriers00:40:31
110896Adrienn AngyalFU/A00:40:35
111890Sharon CooperF40Kingstone Runners00:40:38
112600Ken ChapmanM60Kimberworth Striders00:40:58
113685Paul FryersM40Penistone Footpath Runners00:41:06
114531Philip ButcherM40Kingstone Runners00:41:32
115826Sarah CloughF40Penistone Footpath Runners00:41:37
116691Lee JamesMU/A00:42:25
117813Adele KitchenF40Barnsley Harriers00:42:26
118904Janet MurninF50Dewsbury RR00:42:29
119894Eva HadadiFU/A00:42:30
120801Janice AshforthF50Hallamshire Harriers00:42:34
121510Malcolm RhodesM60Rotherham Harriers00:42:43
122897Linda DixonFHallamshire Harriers00:42:58
123517Tim FishM50Barnsley Harriers00:43:10
124898Christine MullarkeyF60 Rotherham Harriers00:43:13
125817Jamie RichardsonFBarnsley Harriers00:43:21
126709Stuart AbbottMKimberworth Striders00:43:23
127574Stuart WaltonM60Denby Dale Travellers00:43:44
128682Steve WorrellM40Wakefield Tri00:43:50
129673Richard HansonM40U/A00:43:52
130806Andi KayeF40Wakefield Tri00:43:58
131822Annie LightowlerF40Penistone Footpath Runners00:44:01
132893Tammi Morrell-KnaptonFU/A00:44:11
133901Gilly MarkhamF50Meltham AC00:44:15
134864Sue HighamF60 Penistone Footpath Runners00:44:21
135855Laura MacdonaldFBarnsley AC00:44:22
136538Ian ChristophersonM60Barnsley Harriers00:44:27
137824Emma FreestoneFRotherham Harriers00:44:31
138807Pauline TurnerF40Wakefield Tri00:45:11
139816Fiona EarlF40Kimberworth Striders00:45:13
140518Colin EarlM40Kimberworth Striders00:45:14
141905Jacqueline ArmitageF40Penistone Footpath Runners00:45:53
142540John SpencerM50Penistone Footpath Runners00:46:19
143656Robert InnesM60Penistone Footpath Runners00:46:24
144814Jill DavisF60 Penistone Footpath Runners00:46:56
145535Paul TordoffMU/A00:47:09
146835Denise PozorskiF40Penistone Footpath Runners00:47:53
147802Pam RawsonF70Hallamshire Harriers00:49:42
148884Jane BrankinFKingstone Runners00:49:43
149809Rachel GrayF40Barnsley Harriers00:52:23
150810Sally GrayF50Barnsley Harriers00:52:25
151704Terry BlackwoodM40Wakefield Tri00:52:53
152854Jane FosterF50Penistone Footpath Runners00:56:20
153519David HorsfallM70Penistone Footpath Runners01:01:09
154825Sue TaylorF50Barnsley Harriers01:09:16
Back to race calendar - Top of page