Back to race calendar - Race 1 - Race 2 - Race 3 - <"a href="silkstone4.html">Race 4

Silkstone Shuffle Multi Terrain 4.5 (Series results), Barnsley, S. Yorks

Final results as at 1st December 2012, after 4 races

Results courtesy of Lee Smith for Barnsley Harriers
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Club:
PosCatNameNumClubRace 1Race 2Race 3Race 4Total
1MSteve Worthington575Lancaster & Morecambe AC00:26:0100:27:1100:28:3500:27:0101:48:48
2MRich Spooner528Barnsley Harriers00:26:5500:27:5700:27:5300:29:2601:52:11
3MChris Cotton568Kimberworth Striders00:26:4300:28:1200:30:1800:27:0401:52:17
4MKevin Doyle605Kimberworth Striders00:27:0700:28:5300:29:0000:29:3801:54:38
5M40Steve Whiteley592Barnsley Harriers00:28:3000:29:3400:28:4100:30:1701:57:02
6MMatthew Marsh555Penistone Footpath Runners00:29:4000:30:1000:29:2800:30:0801:59:26
7M50Martin Booth548Penistone Footpath Runners00:29:0000:30:1800:29:5700:30:5902:00:14
8M40Bryan Clayton586Barnsley Harriers00:30:0300:30:4100:30:2900:30:1402:01:27
9M40Gary Dean550Penistone Footpath Runners00:29:1300:32:4700:31:1900:31:0802:04:27
10FSamantha James841Kimberworth Striders00:31:0300:32:3200:33:0400:32:1202:08:51
11F40Jo Bolton865Kimberworth Striders00:32:1000:33:0100:31:4200:33:2402:10:17
12M50Kevin Thomas559Rotherham Harriers00:30:4200:32:4200:32:2600:34:3102:10:21
13M50David McCabe545Doncaster AC00:31:3800:32:2100:32:5200:33:3602:10:27
14M50Andrew Waters577Barnsley AC00:31:4400:34:4500:34:5600:35:2602:16:51
15FClaire Spencer827Kimberworth Striders00:39:3400:33:2800:32:1200:31:3902:16:53
16M40Barrie Wain539Wakefield Tri00:33:4000:34:2000:34:3900:34:4202:17:21
17M40Nick Payton530Wakefield Tri00:34:1800:36:4100:35:1100:36:4102:22:51
18M50Alan Hutchinson515U/A00:35:5500:36:1500:34:4500:37:3202:24:27
19M60John Hewitt536Barnsley Harriers00:35:3300:36:4300:36:4900:40:0402:29:09
20M40Andrew Brankin562Kingstone Runners00:33:0400:35:2800:46:5500:35:1502:30:42
21FSarah Burton850Barnsley Harriers00:36:3200:36:1600:37:4900:40:3102:31:08
22F40Tracy Woodward821Hallamshire Harriers00:35:1400:38:1100:38:1900:39:5502:31:39
23M50Ian Wragg609Penistone Footpath Runners00:35:3700:38:5900:38:0700:39:4202:32:25
24FSue Jones805U/A00:38:0600:40:0100:38:0200:40:1502:36:24
25M50John Moss534Barnsley Harriers00:39:3500:40:3200:36:5900:39:3802:36:44
26F50Janice Ashforth801Hallamshire Harriers00:40:0600:39:3300:40:3500:42:3402:42:48
27M40Colin Earl518Kimberworth Striders00:42:4800:44:1000:31:2400:45:1402:43:36
28M40Philip Butcher531Kingstone Runners00:40:1500:42:0200:41:3000:41:3202:45:19
29F40Adele Kitchen813Barnsley Harriers00:40:1000:44:2400:41:3500:42:2602:48:35
30M60Ian Christopherson538Barnsley Harriers00:40:4700:43:1000:41:4900:44:2702:50:13
31F60 Sue Higham864Penistone Footpath Runners00:41:2300:43:1900:42:4600:44:2102:51:49
32FJamie Richardson817Barnsley Harriers00:44:3000:42:3600:41:3600:43:2102:52:03
33F40Andi Kaye806Wakefield Tri00:42:0000:44:0600:43:5300:43:5802:53:57
34F40Fiona Earl816Kimberworth Striders00:42:4600:44:0900:44:3300:45:1302:56:41
35FLaura Macdonald855Barnsley AC00:42:5400:44:5500:46:3000:44:2202:58:41
36F40Pauline Turner807Wakefield Tri00:44:4300:45:1700:45:3100:45:1103:00:42
37MPaul Tordoff535U/A00:43:3400:46:4600:46:5600:47:0903:04:25
38F60 Jill Davis814Penistone Footpath Runners00:44:4200:48:0100:48:2500:46:5603:08:04
39F70Pam Rawson802Hallamshire Harriers00:50:4000:55:3100:47:4500:49:4203:23:38
40F50Sally Gray810Barnsley Harriers00:47:5700:50:5400:57:2700:52:2503:28:43
41F40Rachel Gray809Barnsley Harriers00:50:2001:04:5800:50:5600:52:2303:38:37
42F50Jane Foster854Penistone Footpath Runners00:52:4600:59:0500:53:3700:56:2003:41:48
Back to race calendar - Top of page