Back to race calendar - Main results

Salford 10k Road Race

6th April 2012

   1 694  Jack Martin          M   (001/197) Stockport Harriers        00:29:50
   2 149  Andy Nixon           M   (002/197) Stockport Harriers        00:30:12
   3 146  Andy Ward            M40 (001/048) Clowne Road Runners       00:30:14
   4 689  Gareth Raven         M   (003/197) Sale Harriers Manchester  00:30:19
   5 75   Philip Hoole         M   (004/197) Rotherham Harriers        00:30:26
   6 353  Karl Billington      MJ  (001/011) Blackburn Harriers        00:30:34
   7 338  Daniel Bradford      M   (005/197) Sale Harriers Manchester  00:30:54
   8 448  Thomas Carson        MJ  (002/011) Bolton United Harriers    00:31:07
   9 6    Tarus Elly           M   (006/197) Salford Harriers + AC     00:31:08
  10 679  Josh Tighe           M   (007/197) Salford Harriers + AC     00:31:24
  11 716  Ben Riddell          M   (008/197) Salford Harriers + AC     00:31:27
  12 231  Ian McBride          M   (009/197) Royton Road Runners       00:31:36
  13 159  Martin Sanders       M   (010/197) Rothwell & District Harr. 00:31:37
  14 718  Matthew Shaw         M   (011/197) Salford Harriers + AC     00:31:49
  15 313  Christopher Fell     M   (012/197) Rossendale Harriers       00:31:50
  16 664  Jack Morris          MJ  (003/011) Stockport Harriers        00:31:51
  17 162  Ryan Holroyd         M   (013/197) Staffs Moorlands AC       00:31:54
  18 210  Richard Smith        M   (014/197) Holmfirth Harriers        00:32:14
  19 246  James ScottBuccleuch M   (015/197) Stockport Harriers        00:32:17
  20 500  Richard Harris       M40 (002/048) Rotherham Harriers        00:32:20
  21 367  Lizzie Adams         F   (001/059) Hallamshire Harriers      00:32:50
  22 481  Steve Hebblethwaite  M   (016/197) Keswick AC                00:32:55
  23 487  Chris Adams          M   (017/197) Rotherham Harriers        00:32:58
  24 662  Jack Nixon           MJ  (004/011) Stockport Harriers        00:32:59
  25 700  Russell Maddams      M   (018/197) Keswick AC                00:33:01
  26 318  Aidan Johnson        M   (019/197) Rotherham Harriers        00:33:02
  27 366  Ben Johnson          M   (020/197) Southport Waterloo        00:33:07
  28 641  Elle Baker           F   (002/059) Stockport Harriers        00:33:09
  29 167  Daniel Fisher        M   (021/197) Valley Striders           00:33:10
  30 391  James McNally        M   (022/197) Penny Lane Striders       00:33:11
  31 678  Dean Matkin          M   (023/197) Stockport Harriers        00:33:20
  32 709  Jon Dance            M   (024/197) Middleton Harriers        00:33:24
  33 62   Martin Swensson      M   (025/197) Penny Lane Striders       00:33:36
  34 475  Phil Bolton          M   (026/197) Rossendale Harriers       00:33:38
  35 680  Ian R. Jackson       M40 (003/048) Salford Harriers + AC     00:33:42
  36 698  Dean Taylor          M   (027/197) Ripley RC                 00:33:44
  37 49   Ben Bennett          M40 (004/048) Redhill Road Runners      00:33:45
  38 243  Andrew Grenfell      M   (028/197) Rossendale Harriers       00:33:46
  39 326  Stewart MacDonald    M45 (001/056) Bingley Harriers + AC     00:33:50
  40 356  Jon Parker           M   (029/197) Valley Striders           00:33:52
  41 666  Paul Smith           M   (030/197) Holmfirth Harriers        00:33:53
  42 316  Simon Midwood        M   (031/197) Valley Striders           00:33:58
  43 230  Marc Penn            M   (032/197) Blengdale Runners         00:34:11
  44 16   Marko Gvero          M40 (005/048) Keighley + Craven AC      00:34:12
  45 371  Lee Morris           M   (033/197) North Derbyshire RR       00:34:19
  46 604  Alan Kay             M   (034/197) Long Eaton                00:34:25
  47 105  Richard White        M   (035/197) Birmingham Running + TriC 00:34:27
  48 68   Matt Holt            M   (036/197) EastCheshHarrier+Tameside 00:34:31
  49 692  Paul Mannion         M40 (006/048) Astley + Tyldesley RC     00:34:36
  50 113  Simon Johnson        M45 (002/056) Bingley Harriers + AC     00:34:37
  51 691  David Smith          M   (037/197) Rotherham Harriers        00:34:39
  52 335  Richard Spooner      M   (038/197) Barnsley Harriers         00:34:41
  53 94   Gary Matthews        M50 (001/032) EastCheshHarrier+Tameside 00:34:42
  54 298  Timothy Fletcher     M   (039/197) Trafford AC               00:34:48
  55 626  Alex Rowe            M50 (002/032) Wesham Road Runners       00:34:49
  56 220  Paul Payne           M40 (007/048) Stockport Harriers        00:34:54
  57 112  Simon Grundy         M45 (003/056) EastCheshHarrier+Tameside 00:34:55
  58 444  Peter Bains          M   (040/197) [Unattached]              00:34:57
  59 311  Ryan Turnbull        M   (041/197) Pudsey Pacers RunningClub 00:35:07
  60 117  Nicholas Whittle     M   (042/197) Sale Harriers Manchester  00:35:12
  61 319  Andrew Vause         M   (043/197) Garstang Running Club     00:35:15
  62 635  Elliot Smales        MJ  (005/011) Rotherham Harriers        00:35:16
  63 182  Aaron Lowery         M   (044/197) Leeds City AC             00:35:25
  64 102  Peter Cruse          M45 (004/056) Blackpool Wyre + Fylde AC 00:35:26
  65 64   Liam Fidler          M   (045/197) North Derbyshire RR       00:35:30
  66 52   Martin Hartley       M   (046/197) [Unattached]              00:35:38
  67 610  Lee Wilkinson        M40 (008/048) Stockport Harriers        00:35:41
  68 433  Richard Edwards      M   (047/197) Sale Harriers Manchester  00:35:42
  69 669  Michael Berks        M   (048/197) Altrincham + Dist. AC     00:35:44
  70 168  Lee Barlow           M40 (009/048) Wesham Road Runners       00:35:45
  71 280  James Moles          M   (049/197) Manchester Frontrunners   00:35:50
  72 224  Andrew Draper        M   (050/197) Lytham St Annes RR        00:35:53
  73 136  Phil Tucker          M   (051/197) Stainland Lions RC        00:35:55
  74 73   Andrew Woodcock      M   (052/197) Menai Track + Field       00:35:58
  75 95   Anna  Lupton         F   (003/059) Radcliffe AC              00:35:59
  76 185  Alison Lavender      F   (004/059) Oswestry Olympians        00:36:06
  77 631  Darren Russell       M   (053/197) Swinton Running Club      00:36:07
  78 425  Robin Owen           M   (054/197) Abbey Runners             00:36:14
  79 364  Mark Almond          M40 (010/048) Blackburn Harriers        00:36:16
  80 334  Duncan Clark         M50 (003/032) Abbey Runners             00:36:17
  81 55   Dillon Bezzina       MJ  (006/011) Sale Harriers Manchester  00:36:18
  82 86   Paul Archer          M45 (005/056) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:36:20
  83 266  Simon Atkin          M   (055/197) Swinton Running Club      00:36:21
  84 657  John Sloan           M   (056/197) EastCheshHarrier+Tameside 00:36:25
  85 482  Sean Molloy          M45 (006/056) Rossendale Harriers       00:36:27
  86 696  Matthew Kelly        M   (057/197) Altrincham + Dist. AC     00:36:27
  87 619  Neil Holding         M50 (004/032) West Pennine Runners      00:36:28
  88 307  Jamie Cook           M   (058/197) Belle Vue Racers          00:36:29
  89 323  Trevor Rayner        M45 (007/056) Salford Harriers + AC     00:36:31
  90 78   Graham Marsland      M40 (011/048) Stockport Harriers        00:36:35
  91 83   Alan Lundberg-Bury   M45 (008/056) Rossendale Harriers       00:36:36
  92 346  Danny Brocklehurst   M   (059/197) Salford Harriers + AC     00:36:36
  93 706  Dave Peart           M45 (009/056) [Unattached]              00:36:37
  94 286  Andrew Fell          M   (060/197) Rossendale Harriers       00:36:38
  95 359  Joseph Dillon        M40 (012/048) Leigh Harriers + AC       00:36:39
  96 365  Kevin McMullan       M40 (013/048) Valley Striders           00:36:40
  97 658  Christian Loney      M   (061/197) ABC Runners               00:36:41
  98 401  Lee Smith            M   (062/197) Barnsley Harriers         00:36:48
  99 805  Ryan Butler          MJ  (007/011) Loughborough              00:36:52
 100 325  Steve Robinson       M50 (005/032) EastCheshHarrier+Tameside 00:36:53
 101 206  Paul Riley           M40 (014/048) Penny Lane Striders       00:36:58
 102 317  Gary Willcock        M50 (006/032) Macclesfield Harriers     00:37:03
 103 653  Chris Ingham         M   (063/197) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:37:06
 104 621  Rachel Wood          F   (005/059) Blackburn Harriers        00:37:08
 105 90   Dave Gilchrist       M45 (010/056) Altrincham + Dist. AC     00:37:10
 106 415  Stephen Coleman      M50 (007/032) Astley + Tyldesley RC     00:37:18
 107 262  John Armstrong       M40 (015/048) Wallasey AC               00:37:19
 108 32   Steven Foley         M40 (016/048) Blackburn Harriers        00:37:20
 109 169  Adrian Fuller        M   (064/197) Altrincham + Dist. AC     00:37:23
 110 630  Stephen Whiteley     M45 (011/056) Barnsley Harriers         00:37:24
 111 348  Paul Marshall        M40 (017/048) Wigan Phoenix             00:37:29
 112 436  Tim Jones            M   (065/197) Abbey Runners             00:37:32
 113 665  Daniel Murphy        M   (066/197) Manchester Frontrunners   00:37:38
 114 314  Emma Parry           F35 (001/027) Wrexham AC                00:37:39
 115 476  Chris. McDermott     M   (067/197) Belle Vue Racers          00:37:41
 116 380  Shane Wolstencroft   M40 (018/048) Salford Metropolitan AC   00:37:42
 117 276  Stephen Fosbrook     M   (068/197) Stockport Harriers        00:37:43
 118 347  Gary Stevens         M   (069/197) Astley + Tyldesley RC     00:37:45
 119 457  Anthony Meenaghan    M   (070/197) Sheffield Hallam Univ. AC 00:37:46
 120 683  Graeme Grindrod      M   (071/197) Salford Harriers + AC     00:37:48
 121 468  Mike Shaw            M45 (012/056) Stockport Harriers        00:38:07
 122 85   Jim Woodcock         M55 (001/017) Menai Track + Field       00:38:08
 123 687  Mike Sharkey         M50 (008/032) Middleton Harriers        00:38:10
 124 33   Steve Bennett        M50 (009/032) North Derbyshire RR       00:38:11
 125 179  Paul Hesketh         M45 (013/056) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:38:12
 126 305  Andy Fowler          M40 (019/048) Stockport Harriers        00:38:13
 127 291  Tim Fletcher         M   (072/197) Penny Lane Striders       00:38:15
 128 412  Richard Foster       M   (073/197) Abbey Runners             00:38:19
 129 479  Andrew Lothian       M   (074/197) Manchester Tri Club       00:38:24
 130 394  Andrew Sheldon       M45 (014/056) Ilkley Harriers           00:38:25
 131 93   Mark Iley            M45 (015/056) Ilkley Harriers           00:38:29
 132 409  John Wallace         M45 (016/056) Valley Striders           00:38:41
 133 715  John Brooks          M   (075/197) [Unattached]              00:38:43
 134 654  Rachael Moore        F35 (002/027) Wigan Phoenix             00:38:44
 135 290  Toby Percival        M   (076/197) Altrincham + Dist. AC     00:38:45
 136 485  Michael Lim          M   (077/197) [Unattached]              00:38:48
 137 360  Angela Allen         F40 (001/026) Leigh Harriers + AC       00:38:50
 138 375  Richard Hyder        M   (078/197) Manchester Tri Club       00:38:53
 139 428  Tony Davenport       M   (079/197) [Unattached]              00:38:54
 140 295  Simon Marland        M50 (010/032) Burnden Road Runners      00:38:57
 141 207  Gavin Bannister      M   (080/197) [Unattached]              00:38:59
 142 368  David Brown          M45 (017/056) Ilkley Harriers           00:38:59
 143 813  David Parkinson      M45 (018/056) Chorley Harriers & Tri    00:39:02
 144 99   Russell Mabbett      M45 (019/056) Wesham Road Runners       00:39:04
 145 611  Helen Lawrenson      F40 (002/026) Wesham Road Runners       00:39:05
 146 639  Dave Hallinan        M   (081/197) [Unattached]              00:39:12
 147 649  Tony Croft           M50 (011/032) Lytham St Annes RR        00:39:13
 148 110  Lee Hamilton         M   (082/197) [Unattached]              00:39:23
 149 699  Lucy Holmes          F   (006/059) Ripley RC                 00:39:26
 150 96   Francis Day          M60 (001/019) EastCheshHarrier+Tameside 00:39:31
 151 328  Matty Hassan         M   (083/197) [Unattached]              00:39:33
 152 268  Callum Jones         MJ  (008/011) Salford Harriers + AC     00:39:38
 153 161  Matthew Gerken       M   (084/197) [Unattached]              00:39:39
 154 684  Matthew Jackson      M   (085/197) [Unattached]              00:39:42
 155 384  Andy Dines           M45 (020/056) Knutsford Tri             00:39:45
 156 130  Damien Healey        M   (086/197) [Unattached]              00:39:46
 157 477  Stephen Green        M55 (002/017) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:39:47
 158 101  Bev Wright           F50 (001/007) Blackpool Wyre + Fylde AC 00:39:49
 159 189  Elliot Stone         M   (087/197) Royton Road Runners       00:39:55
 160 634  Mark Hallinan        M   (088/197) Stainland Lions RC        00:39:56
 161 454  Dave Williams        M   (089/197) Tri Preston               00:40:05
 162 456  David Crossley       M   (090/197) Barnsley Harriers         00:40:12
 163 656  Jim Johnston         M50 (012/032) Rossendale Harriers       00:40:17
 164 811  Chris March          M   (091/197) Stockport Harriers        00:40:18
 165 145  Richard Haggett      M   (092/197) [Unattached]              00:40:21
 166 192  Jerry Smith          M55 (003/017) Sale Harriers Manchester  00:40:23
 167 70   John Jones           M   (093/197) [Unattached]              00:40:25
 168 422  Nick Browning        M45 (021/056) Swinton Running Club      00:40:28
 169 128  Peter Openshaw       M45 (022/056) Knutsford Tri             00:40:30
 170 148  Edward Hickling      M   (094/197) Trafford AC               00:40:34
 171 404  Nico Gibert          M   (095/197) Manchester Frontrunners   00:40:41
 172 81   Paul Ritherford      M45 (023/056) Swinton Running Club      00:40:42
 173 283  Matthew Cooper       M40 (020/048) [Unattached]              00:40:43
 174 61   Paul Smith           M40 (021/048) [Unattached]              00:40:44
 175 352  Stephen Biscomb      M55 (004/017) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:40:45
 176 108  Claire O'Connor      F   (007/059) Salford Harriers + AC     00:40:46
 177 644  Bernhard Wagner      M   (096/197) Belle Vue Racers          00:40:47
 178 390  Richard Taylor       M   (097/197) [Unattached]              00:40:55
 179 274  Penny Ditchfield     F35 (003/027) Meltham AC                00:40:58
 180 17   Stuart Cunningham    M40 (022/048) North Derbyshire RR       00:40:59
 181 288  Lucas Nightingale    M   (098/197) Manchester Frontrunners   00:40:59
 182 711  Simon Maughan        M45 (024/056) [Unattached]              00:41:01
 183 324  Luke Saxton          M   (099/197) [Unattached]              00:41:02
 184 187  Antony Golding       M   (100/197) Swinton Running Club      00:41:15
 185 804  Claire Melbourne     F40 (003/026) [Unattached]              00:41:15
 186 713  Robert Andrew        M   (101/197) Radcliffe AC              00:41:20
 187 442  Tim Byrne            M45 (025/056) [Unattached]              00:41:22
 188 497  Matthew Moran        M   (102/197) Stockport Harriers        00:41:23
 189 284  Tony Holt            M50 (013/032) Radcliffe AC              00:41:24
 190 58   Tony Brown           M60 (002/019) Northern Vets AC          00:41:29
 191 414  Michael Barry        M40 (023/048) Stockport Harriers        00:41:33
 192 248  Stephen Cole         M40 (024/048) Stockport Harriers        00:41:35
 193 712  Dominick McGoldrick  M   (103/197) [Unattached]              00:41:36
 194 116  Scott Billing        M   (104/197) [Unattached]              00:41:39
 195 423  Helena Butler        F   (008/059) Sale Harriers Manchester  00:41:40
 196 151  Nick Lewis           M   (105/197) [Unattached]              00:41:42
 197 809  Gary Goodall         M   (106/197) Village Road Runners      00:41:43
 198 430  Catherine Shelley    F45 (001/016) Manchester Frontrunners   00:41:44
 199 685  Thomas Penkethman    M   (107/197) [Unattached]              00:41:47
 200 72   Derek Henry          M50 (014/032) Wigan Phoenix             00:41:50
 201 208  Bev Ganose           F45 (002/016) Altrincham + Dist. AC     00:41:55
 202 37   Emer Dudley          F45 (003/016) Roberttown Road Runners   00:41:55
 203 60   David Burke          M60 (003/019) Swinton Running Club      00:41:56
 204 341  Duncan Shuttleworth  M50 (015/032) [Unattached]              00:41:57
 205 201  Alison Vesey         F50 (002/007) Altrincham + Dist. AC     00:41:58
 206 434  Lyndsay Clarke       F   (009/059) Stockport Harriers        00:41:59
 207 453  Andrew Mudd          M50 (016/032) [Unattached]              00:42:00
 208 47   Emma Finney          F   (010/059) [Unattached]              00:42:01
 209 814  Jan Needham          F55 (001/002) Rochdale Harriers         00:42:03
 210 350  Lynden James         M   (108/197) [Unattached]              00:42:05
 211 87   Jayne Perry          F   (011/059) Lancaster + Morecambe AC  00:42:06
 212 498  John Sadler          M   (109/197) [Unattached]              00:42:07
 213 642  Paul Muldoon         M   (110/197) [Unattached]              00:42:11
 214 106  Paul Sefton          M45 (026/056) Salford Harriers + AC     00:42:15
 215 109  Phillip Crowe        M40 (025/048) [Unattached]              00:42:18
 216 227  Lee Marjoram         M40 (026/048) Manchester Frontrunners   00:42:21
 217 494  Philip D'Netto       M40 (027/048) Belle Vue Racers          00:42:21
 218 379  Gillian Doolan       F40 (004/026) Stockport Harriers        00:42:23
 219 403  Ken Burgess          M65 (001/008) Altrincham + Dist. AC     00:42:26
 220 672  Richard Townsend     M   (111/197) [Unattached]              00:42:27
 221 432  David Bradshaw       M45 (027/056) Prestwich AC              00:42:32
 222 816  Harsharn Gill        M   (112/197) Manchester Tri Club       00:42:34
 223 194  Michael Clark        M   (113/197) [Unattached]              00:42:38
 224 258  David Chrystie-Lowe  M50 (017/032) Stockport Harriers        00:42:40
 225 129  Sally Woolhouse      F35 (004/027) Trafford AC               00:42:41
 226 624  Janine Ridgard       F45 (004/016) EastCheshHarrier+Tameside 00:42:43
 227 704  Phil Hardman         M   (114/197) Worsley Harriers          00:42:47
 228 616  Ron Pundick          M45 (028/056) [Unattached]              00:42:50
 229 695  Melanie Koth         F35 (005/027) Lytham St Annes RR        00:42:55
 230 435  Jonathon Burgess     M   (115/197) [Unattached]              00:43:00
 231 279  Daniel Boulton       M   (116/197) Sale Harriers Manchester  00:43:02
 232 474  Neil McGraw          M   (117/197) Glossopdale Harriers      00:43:09
 233 104  Damian Utton         M45 (029/056) Altrincham + Dist. AC     00:43:14
 234 339  Sean Cox             M   (118/197) [Unattached]              00:43:17
 235 645  Santosh Rudravajhala M   (119/197) [Unattached]              00:43:18
 236 648  Jason Brogan         M40 (028/048) Manchester Harriers       00:43:19
 237 480  Chris Scholes        M   (120/197) Astley + Tyldesley RC     00:43:20
 238 171  Leo Cain             M   (121/197) Middleton Harriers        00:43:24
 239 823  Paul Stanley         M45 (030/056) [Unattached]              00:43:26
 240 821  Paul Ambrose         M   (122/197) [Unattached]              00:43:26
 241 612  Terry Lonergan       M60 (004/019) Sale Harriers Manchester  00:43:29
 242 490  Jonathan Channell    M40 (029/048) UKNetRunner               00:43:31
 243 175  Andrew Bean          M   (123/197) [Unattached]              00:43:32
 244 363  Ashley Stratford     M45 (031/056) [Unattached]              00:43:36
 245 249  Ruth Travis          F35 (006/027) Manchester Frontrunners   00:43:37
 246 446  Lee Daley            M40 (030/048) Winston Runners           00:43:42
 247 421  David Flood          M45 (032/056) Bury AC                   00:43:43
 248 107  Ian Smith            M60 (005/019) Bolton United Harriers    00:43:45
 249 255  David Unsworth       M45 (033/056) [Unattached]              00:43:49
 250 651  Thomas Powell        M   (124/197) Stockport Harriers        00:43:49
 251 172  Mark Lawson          M   (125/197) Middleton Harriers        00:43:50
 252 92   Mark  Humphreys      M50 (018/032) [Unattached]              00:43:52
 253 176  John Kirkham         M   (126/197) [Unattached]              00:43:54
 254 216  Tom Forth            M   (127/197) [Unattached]              00:43:55
 255 257  Craig Sutherland     M55 (005/017) Middleton Harriers        00:43:55
 256 330  Marie O'Connor       F   (012/059) Pudsey Pacers RunningClub 00:43:56
 257 186  Vaughan McKay        M60 (006/019) Glossopdale Harriers      00:43:57
 258 217  Steve Holmes         M   (128/197) [Unattached]              00:44:00
 259 377  Nick Roberts         M45 (034/056) Stockport Harriers        00:44:01
 260 488  Greg Price           M   (129/197) [Unattached]              00:44:03
 261 59   Liz Crosland         F40 (005/026) Keighley + Craven AC      00:44:11
 262 447  Andrew Malone        M   (130/197) Winston Runners           00:44:16
 263 272  Thomas Allerton      M   (131/197) [Unattached]              00:44:17
 264 219  Lisa Hiles           F40 (006/026) [Unattached]              00:44:22
 265 46   Mickey Joyce         M40 (031/048) Manchester YMCA Harriers  00:44:25
 266 703  Arnold Bradshaw      M60 (007/019) Manchester Harriers       00:44:26
 267 18   Diane Waite          F45 (005/016) Stainland Lions RC        00:44:27
 268 21   Martin Williams      M50 (019/032) [Unattached]              00:44:28
 269 165  Stuart Mairs         M   (132/197) Salford Metropolitan AC   00:44:28
 270 399  Lucy Verrill         F   (013/059) Holmfirth Harriers        00:44:29
 271 822  Paul Fallon          M45 (035/056) Prestwich AC              00:44:36
 272 358  Stuart Burgess       M   (133/197) [Unattached]              00:44:42
 273 636  Matthew Lees         M   (134/197) [Unattached]              00:44:44
 274 252  Kate Ritchie         F   (014/059) Manchester Tri Club       00:44:45
 275 278  Simon Prescott       M   (135/197) Ellesmere Port RC         00:44:45
 276 160  Brian Speake         M40 (032/048) [Unattached]              00:44:50
 277 632  Sara Woodcock        F   (015/059) [Unattached]              00:44:51
 278 688  David Penkethman     M50 (020/032) [Unattached]              00:44:52
 279 138  Carmen Marchant      F35 (007/027) Rothwell & District Harr. 00:44:53
 280 402  Barry Guy            M60 (008/019) Belle Vue Racers          00:44:53
 281 329  Derek Atherton       M55 (006/017) Oldham + Royton Harriers  00:44:54
 282 462  David Howes          M   (136/197) Barnsley Harriers         00:44:56
 283 155  Stephen Bowman       M40 (033/048) [Unattached]              00:44:59
 284 312  Marwan Bukhari       M45 (036/056) Manchester Frontrunners   00:45:01
 285 427  Darren Hales         M40 (034/048) Stockport Harriers        00:45:02
 286 170  Neville McGraw       M65 (002/008) Glossopdale Harriers      00:45:10
 287 620  Wikiera Patryk       M   (137/197) [Unattached]              00:45:20
 288 196  Liam Wilkinson       M   (138/197) [Unattached]              00:45:24
 289 705  I. Hamilton          M60 (009/019) Astley + Tyldesley RC     00:45:25
 290 812  Lee Parkinson        M40 (035/048) Swinton Running Club      00:45:26
 291 372  Garry Baines         M50 (021/032) Astley + Tyldesley RC     00:45:35
 292 362  Ian Wood             M45 (037/056) [Unattached]              00:45:37
 293 633  Andy Cordes          M40 (036/048) [Unattached]              00:45:39
 294 470  Jon-Paul Kearns      M40 (037/048) Stockport Harriers        00:45:42
 295 320  Luke Wookey          M   (139/197) Manchester Frontrunners   00:45:44
 296 452  Belinda Hammond      F   (016/059) Sale Harriers Manchester  00:45:45
 297 629  Emma MacQueen        F40 (007/026) EastCheshHarrier+Tameside 00:45:46
 298 601  Richard Bacon        M70 (001/003) Winston Runners           00:45:49
 299 198  Stephen Douglas      M   (140/197) FetchEveryone RC          00:45:50
 300 135  Chris Justham        M   (141/197) [Unattached]              00:45:51
 301 701  Richard Firth        M   (142/197) [Unattached]              00:46:00
 302 263  Tony Clixby          M60 (010/019) Village Road Runners      00:46:03
 303 489  Emma Price           F40 (008/026) [Unattached]              00:46:12
 304 670  Russell Sharrock     M   (143/197) [Unattached]              00:46:18
 305 141  Tom Jackson          MJ  (009/011) [Unattached]              00:46:22
 306 676  David Batty          M45 (038/056) Swinton Running Club      00:46:22
 307 229  Marina Penn          F   (017/059) [Unattached]              00:46:24
 308 354  William Staniard     M45 (039/056) Manchester Harriers       00:46:25
 309 426  Shauna Murphy        F   (018/059) [Unattached]              00:46:25
 310 451  Vicky Smith          F   (019/059) Belle Vue Racers          00:46:27
 311 484  Susan Fletcher       F35 (008/027) Astley + Tyldesley RC     00:46:32
 312 418  Richard McNally      M   (144/197) [Unattached]              00:46:37
 313 225  Hayley Winder        F35 (009/027) [Unattached]              00:46:38
 314 801  Russell Brooks       M45 (040/056) [Unattached]              00:46:41
 315 381  Julie Whelan         F35 (010/027) Swinton Running Club      00:46:45
 316 43   John Mitchell        M65 (003/008) Blackburn Road Runners    00:46:46
 317 164  Michael Chimejczuk   M60 (011/019) Blackburn Road Runners    00:46:48
 318 184  Michael Geoghegan    M50 (022/032) Astley + Tyldesley RC     00:46:54
 319 625  Tony Rowe            M50 (023/032) Prestwich AC              00:47:00
 320 119  Ali Alsaadi          M   (145/197) Belle Vue Racers          00:47:01
 321 374  Helen Hyder          F   (020/059) Manchester Tri Club       00:47:03
 322 690  Martin McGann        M65 (004/008) EastCheshHarrier+Tameside 00:47:05
 323 710  James Holden         M   (146/197) [Unattached]              00:47:06
 324 174  Emily Shaw           F   (021/059) [Unattached]              00:47:13
 325 89   Joe Walters          M40 (038/048) [Unattached]              00:47:14
 326 202  Matt Hanson          M   (147/197) FetchEveryone RC          00:47:14
 327 152  Andrew Wood          M   (148/197) Rossendale Harriers       00:47:15
 328 622  Chris Hall           M   (149/197) [Unattached]              00:47:16
 329 98   John O'Donnell       M45 (041/056) Winston Runners           00:47:17
 330 463  David Morris         M40 (039/048) [Unattached]              00:47:20
 331 707  Mark Loveday         M40 (040/048) [Unattached]              00:47:23
 332 429  Alan Rogers          M45 (042/056) Stockport Harriers        00:47:26
 333 150  John Brown           M60 (012/019) [Unattached]              00:47:27
 334 292  Charles Boulton      M60 (013/019) [Unattached]              00:47:37
 335 438  Gillian Lee          F40 (009/026) St Helens Striders        00:47:38
 336 437  Patrick Lee          M40 (041/048) St Helens Striders        00:47:39
 337 79   Andy Roberts         M45 (043/056) Belle Vue Racers          00:47:42
 338 88   Lauren Davies        F   (022/059) Sale Harriers Manchester  00:47:43
 339 702  Ian Bushrod          M50 (024/032) Astley + Tyldesley RC     00:47:44
 340 287  Janet Glynn          F35 (011/027) Hyde Park Harriers        00:47:46
 341 190  Mary Jeal            F50 (003/007) Denbigh Harriers          00:47:47
 342 91   Stephen Senior       M55 (007/017) Middleton Harriers        00:47:50
 343 493  Beverley Tabiner     F35 (012/027) Blackburn Road Runners    00:47:53
 344 650  James Corrigan       M   (150/197) Belle Vue Racers          00:47:54
 345 607  Sophie Sasimowicz    F   (023/059) Bury AC                   00:47:54
 346 97   Denise Wakefield     F55 (002/002) Salford Harriers + AC     00:48:04
 347 410  Michael Shroot       M   (151/197) Radcliffe AC              00:48:06
 348 461  Aeronwy Preece-Towey F   (024/059) [Unattached]              00:48:13
 349 289  Trevor Fenton        M   (152/197) Manchester Frontrunners   00:48:17
 350 471  Mat Rogers           MJ  (010/011) Stockport Harriers        00:48:18
 351 686  Jason Lawton         M40 (042/048) [Unattached]              00:48:19
 352 321  Stephen Welsh        M   (153/197) [Unattached]              00:48:21
 353 802  Ben Hardman          M   (154/197) [Unattached]              00:48:22
 354 156  Hugh McKenna         M60 (014/019) Altrincham + Dist. AC     00:48:23
 355 647  Paul Convery         M   (155/197) Stockport Harriers        00:48:24
 356 163  Peter Ward           M   (156/197) [Unattached]              00:48:25
 357 232  Neil Hunter          M40 (043/048) [Unattached]              00:48:26
 358 491  Liam Ward            M   (157/197) [Unattached]              00:48:30
 359 603  Karl Nash            M   (158/197) [Unattached]              00:48:31
 360 677  Mike Lilley          M55 (008/017) Swinton Running Club      00:48:32
 361 197  Darren Cooper        M   (159/197) Manchester Tri Club       00:48:32
 362 386  Sharon Wright        F40 (010/026) Knowsley Harriers AC      00:48:33
 363 199  Rebecca Mills        F   (025/059) Swinton Running Club      00:48:33
 364 424  Andrew Procter       M   (160/197) [Unattached]              00:48:40
 365 483  Christopher Parry    M   (161/197) [Unattached]              00:48:41
 366 495  Darren Marsden       M   (162/197) [Unattached]              00:48:43
 367 250  David Guy            M50 (025/032) [Unattached]              00:48:48
 368 449  John Malone          M55 (009/017) Winston Runners           00:48:51
 369 382  David John Pimlott   M   (163/197) [Unattached]              00:48:55
 370 808  Michael Greer        M40 (044/048) Village Road Runners      00:48:56
 371 125  Sarah Jackson        F   (026/059) Stockport Harriers        00:49:02
 372 69   Caroline Hart        F   (027/059) [Unattached]              00:49:03
 373 315  Gabrielle Henry      F40 (011/026) [Unattached]              00:49:07
 374 618  Lisa Nuttall         F40 (012/026) Blackburn Harriers        00:49:10
 375 473  Wendy Woodhead       F   (028/059) Manchester Harriers       00:49:15
 376 818  Tony Foreman         M   (164/197) Walkden Harriers          00:49:17
 377 817  Geoff Johnson        M   (165/197) Walkden Harriers          00:49:17
 378 322  Gary Cuthbertson     M45 (044/056) [Unattached]              00:49:21
 379 819  Sam Rostron          MJ  (011/011) Prestwich AC              00:49:29
 380 273  Alan Jenkinson       M60 (015/019) Styal Running Club        00:49:30
 381 245  Peter Swift          M   (166/197) [Unattached]              00:49:30
 382 260  Markus Cureton       M   (167/197) [Unattached]              00:49:31
 383 239  Michael Roden        M   (168/197) [Unattached]              00:49:35
 384 608  Emma Porter          F   (029/059) Stockport Harriers        00:49:38
 385 675  Alexandra Davis      FJ  (001/001) [Unattached]              00:49:42
 386 499  Nigel Rawlings       M55 (010/017) Manchester Harriers       00:49:45
 387 411  Mark Worrall         M   (169/197) [Unattached]              00:49:51
 388 173  Craig Philpot        M40 (045/048) [Unattached]              00:49:53
 389 668  Craig Scott          M   (170/197) [Unattached]              00:49:54
 390 419  Joanne Sullivan      F   (030/059) Middleton Harriers        00:49:58
 391 440  Rob Garner           M50 (026/032) [Unattached]              00:50:00
 392 19   Andrew Moffat        M45 (045/056) [Unattached]              00:50:01
 393 443  Bryden Darley        M40 (046/048) [Unattached]              00:50:05
 394 655  Ian Morris           M60 (016/019) [Unattached]              00:50:08
 395 615  Stephen Leighton     M   (171/197) [Unattached]              00:50:10
 396 708  Dave Felix-Browne    M   (172/197) [Unattached]              00:50:12
 397 20   Nicola Williams      F40 (013/026) [Unattached]              00:50:24
 398 458  Susan Guy            F35 (013/027) [Unattached]              00:50:26
 399 465  William Walsh        M45 (046/056) Swinton Running Club      00:50:27
 400 667  Deborah Scott        F   (031/059) [Unattached]              00:50:28
 401 118  Heather Parkin       F35 (014/027) Penistone Footpath Runnrs 00:50:29
 402 486  Joanne Walton        F35 (015/027) Penistone Footpath Runnrs 00:50:30
 403 467  Lisa Ottiwell        F35 (016/027) Swinton Running Club      00:50:34
 404 304  John Riley           M70 (002/003) Northern Vets AC          00:50:35
 405 605  Ronald Morgan        M50 (027/032) [Unattached]              00:50:36
 406 807  April Wilkinson      F   (032/059) [Unattached]              00:50:38
 407 51   John Metcalfe        M55 (011/017) West Yorkshire Police     00:50:46
 408 417  Andy Clarke          M65 (005/008) [Unattached]              00:50:51
 409 337  Gordon Weir          M50 (028/032) [Unattached]              00:50:53
 410 153  Anthony Benson       M   (173/197) [Unattached]              00:51:00
 411 441  David Doe            M   (174/197) [Unattached]              00:51:04
 412 714  Haroon Waqar-Uddin   M   (175/197) [Unattached]              00:51:05
 413 200  Keira Matley         F   (033/059) Belle Vue Racers          00:51:07
 414 416  Nicholas Taboureau   M50 (029/032) Chorlton Runners          00:51:08
 415 297  Gillian Smith        F60 (001/001) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:51:13
 416 661  Jonny Nelson         M   (176/197) [Unattached]              00:51:14
 417 439  Chris Ball           M45 (047/056) Blackburn Road Runners    00:51:16
 418 398  Matthew Elliott      M   (177/197) [Unattached]              00:51:18
 419 602  Linda Wilson         F   (034/059) [Unattached]              00:51:20
 420 469  Shadia Romia         F   (035/059) [Unattached]              00:51:29
 421 697  Lee Doyle            M   (178/197) [Unattached]              00:51:38
 422 331  Louise Hampton       F   (036/059) Astley + Tyldesley RC     00:51:38
 423 643  Daniel Cordwell      M   (179/197) [Unattached]              00:51:39
 424 84   Sissel Lundberg-Bury F45 (006/016) Rossendale Harriers       00:51:42
 425 27   Paul Levy            M45 (048/056) [Unattached]              00:51:45
 426 28   Gary Coe             M45 (049/056) [Unattached]              00:51:45
 427 115  Helen Goldthorpe     F   (037/059) Kirkstall Harriers        00:51:48
 428 303  Stacey Counsell      F   (038/059) [Unattached]              00:51:50
 429 221  Kyrinda Hurst- Moore F45 (007/016) Middleton Harriers        00:51:51
 430 56   Paul Richard Taylor  M55 (012/017) Oldham + Royton Harriers  00:51:52
 431 65   Jean Mellor          F40 (014/026) Swinton Running Club      00:51:53
 432 652  Melanie Kay          F35 (017/027) EastCheshHarrier+Tameside 00:51:57
 433 63   Maggie Holt          F50 (004/007) EastCheshHarrier+Tameside 00:51:57
 434 617  John Crossley        M   (180/197) [Unattached]              00:52:15
 435 54   Stephen Moore        M   (181/197) Manchester YMCA Harriers  00:52:18
 436 50   Tracey Blanchard     F35 (018/027) [Unattached]              00:52:24
 437 815  Bob McDonald         M45 (050/056) [Unattached]              00:52:30
 438 378  Helen Preston        F   (039/059) [Unattached]              00:52:41
 439 242  Andrew Atkinson      M45 (051/056) Northern Vets AC          00:52:45
 440 237  Nia Humphreys        F35 (019/027) [Unattached]              00:53:00
 441 195  Elliot Calderbank    M   (182/197) [Unattached]              00:53:00
 442 460  Alison Vidler        F40 (015/026) [Unattached]              00:53:05
 443 496  Stewart Ainsworth    M   (183/197) Manchester Frontrunners   00:53:09
 444 240  Martin Wood          M50 (030/032) Congleton Harriers        00:53:21
 445 147  Janina Rustige       F   (040/059) [Unattached]              00:53:26
 446 67   Angie Hart           F35 (020/027) Oldham + Royton Harriers  00:53:28
 447 137  Julie Hamilton       F   (041/059) Swinton Running Club      00:53:31
 448 351  Paul Biscomb         M   (184/197) [Unattached]              00:53:33
 449 342  Paul Craddock        M   (185/197) [Unattached]              00:53:40
 450 623  Andy Whalley         M   (186/197) Penny Lane Striders       00:53:43
 451 53   Tim Moore            M65 (006/008) Manchester YMCA Harriers  00:53:45
 452 293  Sally Rustige        F40 (016/026) [Unattached]              00:53:47
 453 308  Charlotte Barden     F   (042/059) [Unattached]              00:53:49
 454 309  David Rimmer         M   (187/197) [Unattached]              00:53:49
 455 259  Terry Bell           M70 (003/003) [Unattached]              00:53:56
 456 23   Val Hutchinson       F45 (008/016) [Unattached]              00:53:57
 457 466  Rebbeca Styles       F40 (017/026) Bramhall Runners          00:53:57
 458 340  Barbara Shuttleworth F50 (005/007) [Unattached]              00:54:10
 459 188  Christopher Marsland M   (188/197) Manchester Frontrunners   00:54:16
 460 646  Brendan Keville      M   (189/197) [Unattached]              00:54:17
 461 282  Karen Coyne          F40 (018/026) [Unattached]              00:54:30
 462 614  Ian Maddrell         M   (190/197) Atherton Running Club     00:54:31
 463 393  Katherine Simmons    F   (043/059) [Unattached]              00:54:40
 464 392  Adrian Thomas        M   (191/197) [Unattached]              00:54:40
 465 296  Kevin Pennington     M   (192/197) [Unattached]              00:54:43
 466 30   Laura Thirkell       F35 (021/027) [Unattached]              00:54:47
 467 682  Laura Halloran       F   (044/059) [Unattached]              00:54:59
 468 82   Claire Wolfendale    F35 (022/027) Swinton Running Club      00:55:05
 469 395  Mel Brooke           M45 (052/056) [Unattached]              00:55:20
 470 31   Tanya Foley          F40 (019/026) [Unattached]              00:55:23
 471 103  John Wright          M45 (053/056) Pensby Runners            00:55:24
 472 609  Leigh Palfreeman     F   (045/059) Manchester Frontrunners   00:55:26
 473 158  Emma Foster          F   (046/059) [Unattached]              00:55:27
 474 820  Maggie Elliott       F   (047/059) Oldham + Royton Harriers  00:55:27
 475 123  Shelley Dyson        F35 (023/027) [Unattached]              00:55:29
 476 178  Medwen Roberts       F40 (020/026) Belle Vue Racers          00:55:29
 477 385  Angela Kerslake      F40 (021/026) Oldham + Royton Harriers  00:55:36
 478 48   Jenny O'Neill        F35 (024/027) [Unattached]              00:55:43
 479 681  Steve Lugg           M45 (054/056) [Unattached]              00:55:53
 480 396  Julie Walmsley       F45 (009/016) [Unattached]              00:55:57
 481 344  Sophie Groth Larsen  F   (048/059) [Unattached]              00:56:24
 482 166  Jon Bleackley        M   (193/197) [Unattached]              00:56:24
 483 36   Adam Bates           M   (194/197) [Unattached]              00:56:40
 484 34   Steven Bates         M55 (013/017) [Unattached]              00:56:40
 485 35   Paul Bates           M   (195/197) [Unattached]              00:56:40
 486 226  Pauline White        F50 (006/007) [Unattached]              00:56:46
 487 111  Stephen McKelvey     M45 (055/056) [Unattached]              00:56:47
 488 310  Lesley Kaneen        F45 (010/016) Burnden Road Runners      00:56:59
 489 285  Karen Horton         F45 (011/016) [Unattached]              00:57:01
 490 637  John Pickup          M50 (031/032) Swinton Running Club      00:57:01
 491 214  Kirsty Lyons         F   (049/059) [Unattached]              00:57:06
 492 254  Bernadette Unsworth  F45 (012/016) [Unattached]              00:57:20
 493 264  Dave Goodall         M55 (014/017) Village Road Runners      00:57:21
 494 177  Lynda Shentall       F45 (013/016) Belle Vue Racers          00:57:37
 495 606  Mahvish Pirzada      F   (050/059) [Unattached]              00:57:40
 496 131  James Garner         M60 (017/019) [Unattached]              00:57:58
 497 627  Elise Wood           F   (051/059) [Unattached]              00:58:01
 498 628  Adeline Dallman      F   (052/059) [Unattached]              00:58:01
 499 717  Adrian Brody         M55 (015/017) Manchester Harriers       00:58:59
 500 294  Laurence Urhegyi     M   (196/197) [Unattached]              00:59:01
 501 405  Graham Harrison      M45 (056/056) [Unattached]              00:59:04
 502 29   Karen Boyle          F35 (025/027) [Unattached]              00:59:29
 503 355  Sally Stothard       F40 (022/026) [Unattached]              00:59:32
 504 302  Emma Hamilton        F35 (026/027) [Unattached]              00:59:36
 505 157  Catherine Senior     F   (053/059) [Unattached]              00:59:54
 506 77   Derek Walton         M65 (007/008) Altrincham + Dist. AC     00:59:58
 507 140  David Jackson        M55 (016/017) Stockport Harriers        01:00:05
 508 265  Beverley Denby       F45 (014/016) [Unattached]              01:00:30
 509 247  Gill Russell         F40 (023/026) Bolton Tri Club           01:01:09
 510 204  Michelle Ryan        F35 (027/027) Manchester Frontrunners   01:01:14
 511 806  Lee Mattinson        M40 (047/048) [Unattached]              01:01:55
 512 455  Roy Clarke           M50 (032/032) [Unattached]              01:02:11
 513 124  James Brophy         M40 (048/048) [Unattached]              01:02:28
 514 327  Kate Frain           F   (054/059) [Unattached]              01:02:43
 515 269  Louise Simpson       F   (055/059) [Unattached]              01:03:36
 516 376  Karen Stuttard       F45 (015/016) [Unattached]              01:04:22
 517 397  Hannah Fisher        F   (056/059) [Unattached]              01:04:36
 518 44   Adam Fergusson       M60 (018/019) Manchester YMCA Harriers  01:04:56
 519 238  Helen Roden          F   (057/059) [Unattached]              01:04:58
 520 212  Maureen Booth        F50 (007/007) Winston Runners           01:07:37
 521 100  Derek Howarth        M80 (001/002) Leigh Harriers + AC       01:08:08
 522 74   Arthur Walsham       M80 (002/002) Salford Harriers + AC     01:08:08
 523 407  Carol Edwards        F45 (016/016) [Unattached]              01:08:09
 524 406  Gillian Brown        F40 (024/026) [Unattached]              01:08:16
 525 126  Chris Entwistle      M   (197/197) [Unattached]              01:10:58
 526 127  Jessica Entwistle    F   (058/059) [Unattached]              01:10:58
 527 674  Tim Davis            M55 (017/017) [Unattached]              01:11:21
 528 638  Ria Bright           F40 (025/026) Dragons Running Club      01:11:28
 529 57   Geoff Clarke         M60 (019/019) EastCheshHarrier+Tameside 01:11:49
 530 803  Chris Byrom          M65 (008/008) EastCheshHarrier+Tameside 01:11:52
 531 810  Jennifer Delaney     F   (059/059) [Unattached]              01:16:02
 532 671  Emma Buckley         F40 (026/026) [Unattached]              01:22:37
Copyright © 2012 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited