Back to race calendar - Full results

Salford 10k Road Race

6th April 2012

VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS

PosOverallNameClubTime
MALE VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS
 
MALES - OVER 40 CATEGORY
13Andy WardClowne Road Runners30.14
220Richard HarrisRotherham Harriers32.20
335Ian R. JacksonSalford Harriers & AC33.42
437Ben BennettRedhill Road Runners33.45
544Marko GveroKeighley & Craven AC34.12
649Paul MannionAstley & Tyldesley RC34.36
756Paul PayneStockport Harriers34.54
867Lee WilkinsonStockport Harriers35.41
970Lee BarlowWesham Road Runners35.45
1079Mark AlmondBlackburn Harriers36.16
1190Graham MarslandStockport Harriers36.35
1295Joseph DillonLeigh Harriers & AC36.39
1396Kevin McMullanValley Striders36.40
14101Paul RileyPenny Lane Striders36.58
15107John ArmstrongWallasey AC37.19
16108Steven FoleyBlackburn Harriers37.20
17111Paul MarshallWigan Phoenix37.29
18116Shane WolstencroftSalford Metropolitan AC37.42
19126Andy FowlerStockport Harriers38.13
20173Matthew Cooper[Unattached]40.43
21174Paul Smith[Unattached]40.44
22180Stuart CunninghamNorth Derbyshire RR40.59
23191Michael BarryStockport Harriers41.33
24192Stephen ColeStockport Harriers41.35
25215Phillip Crowe[Unattached]42.18
26216Lee MarjoramManchester Frontrunners42.21
27217Philip D'NettoBelle Vue Racers42.21
28236Jason BroganManchester Harriers43.19
29242Jonathan ChannellUKNetRunner43.31
30246Lee DaleyWinston Runners43.42
31265Mickey JoyceManchester YMCA Harriers44.25
32276Brian Speake[Unattached]44.50
33283Stephen Bowman[Unattached]44.59
34285Darren HalesStockport Harriers45.02
35290Lee ParkinsonSwinton Running Club45.26
36293Andy Cordes[Unattached]45.39
37294Jon-Paul KearnsStockport Harriers45.42
38325Joe Walters[Unattached]47.14
39330David Morris[Unattached]47.20
40331Mark Loveday[Unattached]47.23
41336Patrick LeeSt Helens Striders47.39
42351Jason Lawton[Unattached]48.19
43357Neil Hunter[Unattached]48.26
44370Michael GreerVillage Road Runners48.56
45388Craig Philpot[Unattached]49.53
46393Bryden Darley[Unattached]50.05
47511Lee Mattinson[Unattached]1-01.55
48513James Brophy[Unattached]1-02.28
MALES - OVER 45 CATEGORY
139Stewart MacDonaldBingley Harriers & AC33.50
250Simon JohnsonBingley Harriers & AC34.37
357Simon GrundyEastCheshHarrier&Tameside34.55
464Peter CruseBlackpool Wyre & Fylde AC35.26
582Paul ArcherClayton le Moors Harriers36.20
685Sean MolloyRossendale Harriers36.27
789Trevor RaynerSalford Harriers & AC36.31
891Alan Lundberg-BuryRossendale Harriers36.36
993Dave Peart[Unattached]36.37
10105Dave GilchristAltrincham & Dist. AC37.10
11110Stephen WhiteleyBarnsley Harriers37.24
12121Mike ShawStockport Harriers38.07
13125Paul HeskethClayton le Moors Harriers38.12
14130Andrew SheldonIlkley Harriers38.25
15131Mark IleyIlkley Harriers38.29
16132John WallaceValley Striders38.41
17142David BrownIlkley Harriers38.59
18143David ParkinsonChorley Harriers & Tri39.02
19144Russell MabbettWesham Road Runners39.04
20155Andy DinesKnutsford Tri39.45
21168Nick BrowningSwinton Running Club40.28
22169Peter OpenshawKnutsford Tri40.30
23172Paul RitherfordSwinton Running Club40.42
24182Simon Maughan[Unattached]41.01
25187Tim Byrne[Unattached]41.22
26214Paul SeftonSalford Harriers & AC42.15
27221David BradshawPrestwich AC42.32
28228Ron Pundick[Unattached]42.50
29233Damian UttonAltrincham & Dist. AC43.14
30239Paul Stanley[Unattached]43.26
31244Ashley Stratford[Unattached]43.36
32247David FloodBury AC43.43
33249David Unsworth[Unattached]43.49
34259Nick RobertsStockport Harriers44.01
35271Paul FallonPrestwich AC44.36
36284Marwan BukhariManchester Frontrunners45.01
37292Ian Wood[Unattached]45.37
38306David BattySwinton Running Club46.22
39308William StaniardManchester Harriers46.25
40314Russell Brooks[Unattached]46.41
41329John O'DonnellWinston Runners47.17
42332Alan RogersStockport Harriers47.26
43337Andy RobertsBelle Vue Racers47.42
44378Gary Cuthbertson[Unattached]49.21
45392Andrew Moffat[Unattached]50.01
46399William WalshSwinton Running Club50.27
47417Chris BallBlackburn Road Runners51.16
48425Paul Levy[Unattached]51.45
49426Gary Coe[Unattached]51.45
50437Bob McDonald[Unattached]52.30
51439Andrew AtkinsonNorthern Vets AC52.45
52469Mel Brooke[Unattached]55.20
53471John WrightPensby Runners55.24
54479Steve Lugg[Unattached]55.53
55487Stephen McKelvey[Unattached]56.47
56501Graham Harrison[Unattached]59.04
MALES - OVER 50 CATEGORY
153Gary MatthewsEastCheshHarrier&Tameside34.42
255Alex RoweWesham Road Runners34.49
380Duncan ClarkAbbey Runners36.17
487Neil HoldingWest Pennine Runners36.28
5100Steve RobinsonEastCheshHarrier&Tameside36.53
6102Gary WillcockMacclesfield Harriers37.03
7106Stephen ColemanAstley & Tyldesley RC37.18
8123Mike SharkeyMiddleton Harriers38.10
9124Steve BennettNorth Derbyshire RR38.11
10140Simon MarlandBurnden Road Runners38.57
11147Tony CroftLytham St Annes RR39.13
12163Jim JohnstonRossendale Harriers40.17
13189Tony HoltRadcliffe AC41.24
14200Derek HenryWigan Phoenix41.50
15204Duncan Shuttleworth[Unattached]41.57
16207Andrew Mudd[Unattached]42.00
17224David Chrystie-LoweStockport Harriers42.40
18252Mark Humphreys[Unattached]43.52
19268Martin Williams[Unattached]44.28
20278David Penkethman[Unattached]44.52
21291Garry BainesAstley & Tyldesley RC45.35
22318Michael GeogheganAstley & Tyldesley RC46.54
23319Tony RowePrestwich AC47.00
24339Ian BushrodAstley & Tyldesley RC47.44
25367David Guy[Unattached]48.48
26391Rob Garner[Unattached]50.00
27405Ronald Morgan[Unattached]50.36
28409Gordon Weir[Unattached]50.53
29414Nicholas TaboureauChorlton Runners51.08
30444Martin WoodCongleton Harriers53.21
31490John PickupSwinton Running Club57.01
32512Roy Clarke[Unattached]1-02.11
MALES - OVER 55 CATEGORY
1122Jim WoodcockMenai Track & Field38.08
2157Stephen GreenClayton le Moors Harriers39.47
3166Jerry SmithSale Harriers Manchester40.23
4175Stephen BiscombClayton le Moors Harriers40.45
5255Craig SutherlandMiddleton Harriers43.55
6281Derek AthertonOldham & Royton Harriers44.54
7342Stephen SeniorMiddleton Harriers47.50
8360Mike LilleySwinton Running Club48.32
9368John MaloneWinston Runners48.51
10386Nigel RawlingsManchester Harriers49.45
11407John MetcalfeWest Yorkshire Police50.46
12430Paul Richard TaylorOldham & Royton Harriers51.52
13484Steven Bates[Unattached]56.40
14493Dave GoodallVillage Road Runners57.21
15499Adrian BrodyManchester Harriers58.59
16507David JacksonStockport Harriers1-00.05
17527Tim Davis[Unattached]1-11.21
MALES - OVER 60 CATEGORY
1150Francis DayEastCheshHarrier&Tameside39.31
2190Tony BrownNorthern Vets AC41.29
3203David BurkeSwinton Running Club41.56
4241Terry LonerganSale Harriers Manchester43.29
5248Ian SmithBolton United Harriers43.45
6257Vaughan McKayGlossopdale Harriers43.57
7266Arnold BradshawManchester Harriers44.26
8280Barry GuyBelle Vue Racers44.53
9289I. HamiltonAstley & Tyldesley RC45.25
10302Tony ClixbyVillage Road Runners46.03
11317Michael ChimejczukBlackburn Road Runners46.48
12333John Brown[Unattached]47.27
13334Charles Boulton[Unattached]47.37
14354Hugh McKennaAltrincham & Dist. AC48.23
15380Alan JenkinsonStyal Running Club49.30
16394Ian Morris[Unattached]50.08
17496James Garner[Unattached]57.58
18518Adam FergussonManchester YMCA Harriers1-04.56
19529Geoff ClarkeEastCheshHarrier&Tameside1-11.49
MALES - OVER 65 CATEGORY
1219Ken BurgessAltrincham & Dist. AC42.26
2286Neville McGrawGlossopdale Harriers45.10
3316John MitchellBlackburn Road Runners46.46
4322Martin McGannEastCheshHarrier&Tameside47.05
5408Andy Clarke[Unattached]50.51
6451Tim MooreManchester YMCA Harriers53.45
7506Derek WaltonAltrincham & Dist. AC59.58
8530Chris ByromEastCheshHarrier&Tameside1-11.52
MALES - OVER 70 CATEGORY
1298Richard BaconWinston Runners45.49
2404John RileyNorthern Vets AC50.35
3455Terry Bell[Unattached]53.56
MALES - OVER 75 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
MALES - OVER 80 CATEGORY
1521Derek HowarthLeigh Harriers & AC1-08.08
2522Arthur WalshamSalford Harriers & AC1-08.08
FEMALE VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS
 
FEMALES - OVER 35 CATEGORY
1114Emma ParryWrexham AC37.39
2134Rachael MooreWigan Phoenix38.44
3179Penny DitchfieldMeltham AC40.58
4225Sally WoolhouseTrafford AC42.41
5229Melanie KothLytham St Annes RR42.55
6245Ruth TravisManchester Frontrunners43.37
7279Carmen MarchantRothwell & District Harr.44.53
8311Susan FletcherAstley & Tyldesley RC46.32
9313Hayley Winder[Unattached]46.38
10315Julie WhelanSwinton Running Club46.45
11340Janet GlynnHyde Park Harriers47.46
12343Beverley TabinerBlackburn Road Runners47.53
13398Susan Guy[Unattached]50.26
14401Heather ParkinPenistone Footpath Runnrs50.29
15402Joanne WaltonPenistone Footpath Runnrs50.30
16403Lisa OttiwellSwinton Running Club50.34
17432Melanie KayEastCheshHarrier&Tameside51.57
18436Tracey Blanchard[Unattached]52.24
19440Nia Humphreys[Unattached]53.00
20446Angie HartOldham & Royton Harriers53.28
21466Laura Thirkell[Unattached]54.47
22468Claire WolfendaleSwinton Running Club55.05
23475Shelley Dyson[Unattached]55.29
24478Jenny O'Neill[Unattached]55.43
25502Karen Boyle[Unattached]59.29
26504Emma Hamilton[Unattached]59.36
27510Michelle RyanManchester Frontrunners1-01.14
FEMALES - OVER 40 CATEGORY
1137Angela AllenLeigh Harriers & AC38.50
2145Helen LawrensonWesham Road Runners39.05
3185Claire Melbourne[Unattached]41.15
4218Gillian DoolanStockport Harriers42.23
5261Liz CroslandKeighley & Craven AC44.11
6264Lisa Hiles[Unattached]44.22
7297Emma MacQueenEastCheshHarrier&Tameside45.46
8303Emma Price[Unattached]46.12
9335Gillian LeeSt Helens Striders47.38
10362Sharon WrightKnowsley Harriers AC48.33
11373Gabrielle Henry[Unattached]49.07
12374Lisa NuttallBlackburn Harriers49.10
13397Nicola Williams[Unattached]50.24
14431Jean MellorSwinton Running Club51.53
15442Alison Vidler[Unattached]53.05
16452Sally Rustige[Unattached]53.47
17457Rebbeca StylesBramhall Runners53.57
18461Karen Coyne[Unattached]54.30
19470Tanya Foley[Unattached]55.23
20476Medwen RobertsBelle Vue Racers55.29
21477Angela KerslakeOldham & Royton Harriers55.36
22503Sally Stothard[Unattached]59.32
23509Gill RussellBolton Tri Club1-01.09
24524Gillian Brown[Unattached]1-08.16
25528Ria BrightDragons Running Club1-11.28
26532Emma Buckley[Unattached]1-22.37
FEMALES - OVER 45 CATEGORY
1198Catherine ShelleyManchester Frontrunners41.44
2201Bev GanoseAltrincham & Dist. AC41.55
3202Emer DudleyRoberttown Road Runners41.55
4226Janine RidgardEastCheshHarrier&Tameside42.43
5267Diane WaiteStainland Lions RC44.27
6424Sissel Lundberg-BuryRossendale Harriers51.42
7429Kyrinda Hurst- MooreMiddleton Harriers51.51
8456Val Hutchinson[Unattached]53.57
9480Julie Walmsley[Unattached]55.57
10488Lesley KaneenBurnden Road Runners56.59
11489Karen Horton[Unattached]57.01
12492Bernadette Unsworth[Unattached]57.20
13494Lynda ShentallBelle Vue Racers57.37
14508Beverley Denby[Unattached]1-00.30
15516Karen Stuttard[Unattached]1-04.22
16523Carol Edwards[Unattached]1-08.09
FEMALES - OVER 50 CATEGORY
1158Bev WrightBlackpool Wyre & Fylde AC39.49
2205Alison VeseyAltrincham & Dist. AC41.58
3341Mary JealDenbigh Harriers47.47
4433Maggie HoltEastCheshHarrier&Tameside51.57
5458Barbara Shuttleworth[Unattached]54.10
6486Pauline White[Unattached]56.46
7520Maureen BoothWinston Runners1-07.37
FEMALES - OVER 55 CATEGORY
1209Jan NeedhamRochdale Harriers42.03
2346Denise WakefieldSalford Harriers & AC48.04
FEMALES - OVER 60 CATEGORY
1415Gillian SmithHorwich RMI Harriers51.13


CASCADING TEAM RACE - ALL MALES (INC JNRS) [team of 3]
1Stockport Harriers 'A'Total = 19 pts - Positions: 1, 2, 16
 Jack MartinAndy NixonJack Morris
2Salford Harriers & AC 'A'Total = 30 pts - Positions: 9, 10, 11
 Tarus EllyJosh TigheBen Riddell
3Rotherham Harriers 'A'Total = 47 pts - Positions: 5, 20, 22
 Philip HooleRichard HarrisChris Adams
4Sale Harriers Manchester 'A'Total = 69 pts - Positions: 4, 7, 58
 Gareth RavenDaniel BradfordNicholas Whittle
5Stockport Harriers 'B'Total = 71 pts - Positions: 19, 23, 29
 James ScottBuccleuchJack NixonDean Matkin
6Rossendale Harriers 'A'Total = 83 pts - Positions: 15, 32, 36
 Christopher FellPhil BoltonAndrew Grenfell
7Valley Striders 'A'Total = 105 pts - Positions: 27, 38, 40
 Daniel FisherJon ParkerSimon Midwood
8Salford Harriers & AC 'B'Total = 132 pts - Positions: 14, 33, 85
 Matthew ShawIan R. JacksonTrevor Rayner
9Rotherham Harriers 'B'Total = 134 pts - Positions: 25, 49, 60
 Aidan JohnsonDavid SmithElliot Smales
10EastCheshHarrier&Tameside 'A'Total = 152 pts - Positions: 46, 51, 55
 Matt HoltGary MatthewsSimon Grundy
11Penny Lane Striders 'A'Total = 156 pts - Positions: 28, 31, 97
 James McNallyMartin SwenssonPaul Riley
12Blackburn Harriers 'A'Total = 184 pts - Positions: 6, 75, 103
 Karl BillingtonMark AlmondSteven Foley
13Stockport Harriers 'C'Total = 205 pts - Positions: 54, 65, 86
 Paul PayneLee WilkinsonGraham Marsland
14North Derbyshire RR 'A'Total = 224 pts - Positions: 43, 63, 118
 Lee MorrisLiam FidlerSteve Bennett
15Altrincham & Dist. AC 'A'Total = 249 pts - Positions: 67, 82, 100
 Michael BerksMatthew KellyDave Gilchrist
16Barnsley Harriers 'A'Total = 249 pts - Positions: 50, 94, 105
 Richard SpoonerLee SmithStephen Whiteley
17Wesham Road Runners 'A'Total = 257 pts - Positions: 53, 68, 136
 Alex RoweLee BarlowRussell Mabbett
18Abbey Runners 'A'Total = 257 pts - Positions: 74, 76, 107
 Robin OwenDuncan ClarkTim Jones
19Rossendale Harriers 'B'Total = 258 pts - Positions: 81, 87, 90
 Sean MolloyAlan Lundberg-BuryAndrew Fell
20Astley & Tyldesley RC 'A'Total = 260 pts - Positions: 47, 101, 112
 Paul MannionStephen ColemanGary Stevens
21Sale Harriers Manchester 'B'Total = 298 pts - Positions: 66, 77, 155
 Richard EdwardsDillon BezzinaJerry Smith
22Swinton Running Club 'A'Total = 309 pts - Positions: 73, 79, 157
 Darren RussellSimon AtkinNick Browning
23EastCheshHarrier&Tameside 'B'Total = 316 pts - Positions: 80, 96, 140
 John SloanSteve RobinsonFrancis Day
24Manchester Frontrunners 'A'Total = 337 pts - Positions: 69, 108, 160
 James MolesDaniel MurphyNico Gibert
25Salford Harriers & AC 'C'Total = 344 pts - Positions: 88, 114, 142
 Danny BrocklehurstGraeme GrindrodCallum Jones
26Clayton le Moors Harriers 'A'Total = 344 pts - Positions: 78, 119, 147
 Paul ArcherPaul HeskethStephen Green
27Stockport Harriers 'D'Total = 346 pts - Positions: 111, 115, 120
 Stephen FosbrookMike ShawAndy Fowler
28Belle Vue Racers 'A'Total = 358 pts - Positions: 84, 109, 165
 Jamie CookChris. McDermottBernhard Wagner
29Middleton Harriers 'A'Total = 358 pts - Positions: 30, 117, 211
 Jon DanceMike SharkeyLeo Cain
30Ilkley Harriers 'A'Total = 383 pts - Positions: 124, 125, 134
 Andrew SheldonMark IleyDavid Brown
31Altrincham & Dist. AC 'B'Total = 427 pts - Positions: 104, 128, 195
 Adrian FullerToby PercivalKen Burgess
32Manchester Tri Club 'A'Total = 451 pts - Positions: 123, 130, 198
 Andrew LothianRichard HyderHarsharn Gill
33Stockport Harriers 'E'Total = 504 pts - Positions: 153, 174, 177
 Chris MarchMatthew MoranMichael Barry
34Swinton Running Club 'B'Total = 517 pts - Positions: 161, 171, 185
 Paul RitherfordAntony GoldingDavid Burke
35Stockport Harriers 'F'Total = 600 pts - Positions: 178, 200, 222
 Stephen ColeDavid Chrystie-LoweThomas Powell
36Manchester Frontrunners 'B'Total = 609 pts - Positions: 168, 193, 248
 Lucas NightingaleLee MarjoramMarwan Bukhari
37Radcliffe AC 'A'Total = 640 pts - Positions: 172, 175, 293
 Robert AndrewTony HoltMichael Shroot
38Glossopdale Harriers 'A'Total = 683 pts - Positions: 205, 228, 250
 Neil McGrawVaughan McKayNeville McGraw
39Prestwich AC 'A'Total = 709 pts - Positions: 197, 238, 274
 David BradshawPaul FallonTony Rowe
40Winston Runners 'A'Total = 710 pts - Positions: 218, 232, 260
 Lee DaleyAndrew MaloneRichard Bacon
41Manchester Harriers 'A'Total = 712 pts - Positions: 209, 235, 268
 Jason BroganArnold BradshawWilliam Staniard
42Belle Vue Racers 'B'Total = 713 pts - Positions: 194, 244, 275
 Philip D'NettoBarry GuyAli Alsaadi
43Astley & Tyldesley RC 'B'Total = 718 pts - Positions: 210, 253, 255
 Chris ScholesI. HamiltonGarry Baines
44Stockport Harriers 'G'Total = 737 pts - Positions: 230, 249, 258
 Nick RobertsDarren HalesJon-Paul Kearns
45Middleton Harriers 'B'Total = 741 pts - Positions: 223, 227, 291
 Mark LawsonCraig SutherlandStephen Senior
46Village Road Runners 'A'Total = 759 pts - Positions: 182, 264, 313
 Gary GoodallTony ClixbyMichael Greer
47Swinton Running Club 'C'Total = 826 pts - Positions: 254, 267, 305
 Lee ParkinsonDavid BattyMike Lilley
48Northern Vets AC 'A'Total = 862 pts - Positions: 176, 333, 353
 Tony BrownJohn RileyAndrew Atkinson
49Stockport Harriers 'H'Total = 880 pts - Positions: 285, 295, 300
 Alan RogersMat RogersPaul Convery
50Blackburn Road Runners 'A'Total = 886 pts - Positions: 271, 272, 343
 John MitchellMichael ChimejczukChris Ball
51Altrincham & Dist. AC 'C'Total = 887 pts - Positions: 206, 299, 382
 Damian UttonHugh McKennaDerek Walton
52Manchester Frontrunners 'C'Total = 908 pts - Positions: 259, 294, 355
 Luke WookeyTrevor FentonStewart Ainsworth
53Manchester YMCA Harriers 'A'Total = 945 pts - Positions: 234, 351, 360
 Mickey JoyceStephen MooreTim Moore
54EastCheshHarrier&Tameside 'C'Total = 1061 pts - Positions: 276, 392, 393
 Martin McGannGeoff ClarkeChris Byrom

CASCADING TEAM RACE - MALE VETS ONLY [team of 3]
1Stockport Harriers 'A'Total = 47 pts - Positions: 11, 14, 22
 Paul PayneLee WilkinsonGraham Marsland
2EastCheshHarrier&Tameside 'A'Total = 48 pts - Positions: 9, 12, 27
 Gary MatthewsSimon GrundySteve Robinson
3Wesham Road Runners 'A'Total = 74 pts - Positions: 10, 15, 49
 Alex RoweLee BarlowRussell Mabbett
4Rossendale Harriers 'A'Total = 96 pts - Positions: 19, 23, 54
 Sean MolloyAlan Lundberg-BuryJim Johnston
5Salford Harriers & AC 'A'Total = 97 pts - Positions: 3, 21, 73
 Ian R. JacksonTrevor RaynerPaul Sefton
6Clayton le Moors Harriers 'A'Total = 112 pts - Positions: 18, 41, 53
 Paul ArcherPaul HeskethStephen Green
7Ilkley Harriers 'A'Total = 134 pts - Positions: 43, 44, 47
 Andrew SheldonMark IleyDavid Brown
8Astley & Tyldesley RC 'A'Total = 145 pts - Positions: 7, 31, 107
 Paul MannionStephen ColemanI. Hamilton
9Stockport Harriers 'B'Total = 146 pts - Positions: 37, 42, 67
 Mike ShawAndy FowlerMichael Barry
10Swinton Running Club 'A'Total = 184 pts - Positions: 56, 58, 70
 Nick BrowningPaul RitherfordDavid Burke
11Altrincham & Dist. AC 'A'Total = 188 pts - Positions: 30, 77, 81
 Dave GilchristKen BurgessDamian Utton
12Stockport Harriers 'C'Total = 241 pts - Positions: 68, 79, 94
 Stephen ColeDavid Chrystie-LoweNick Roberts
13Middleton Harriers 'A'Total = 264 pts - Positions: 39, 92, 133
 Mike SharkeyCraig SutherlandStephen Senior
14Manchester Harriers 'A'Total = 294 pts - Positions: 82, 96, 116
 Jason BroganArnold BradshawWilliam Staniard
15Prestwich AC 'A'Total = 297 pts - Positions: 78, 98, 121
 David BradshawPaul FallonTony Rowe
16Belle Vue Racers 'A'Total = 308 pts - Positions: 76, 101, 131
 Philip D'NettoBarry GuyAndy Roberts
17Winston Runners 'A'Total = 324 pts - Positions: 87, 113, 124
 Lee DaleyRichard BaconJohn O'Donnell
18Stockport Harriers 'D'Total = 344 pts - Positions: 105, 112, 127
 Darren HalesJon-Paul KearnsAlan Rogers
19EastCheshHarrier&Tameside 'B'Total = 357 pts - Positions: 51, 122, 184
 Francis DayMartin McGannGeoff Clarke
20Swinton Running Club 'B'Total = 360 pts - Positions: 108, 115, 137
 Lee ParkinsonDavid BattyMike Lilley
21Astley & Tyldesley RC 'B'Total = 361 pts - Positions: 109, 120, 132
 Garry BainesMichael GeogheganIan Bushrod
22Northern Vets AC 'A'Total = 377 pts - Positions: 66, 150, 161
 Tony BrownJohn RileyAndrew Atkinson
23Blackburn Road Runners 'A'Total = 393 pts - Positions: 118, 119, 156
 John MitchellMichael ChimejczukChris Ball
24Village Road Runners 'A'Total = 425 pts - Positions: 114, 140, 171
 Tony ClixbyMichael GreerDave Goodall
25Manchester YMCA Harriers 'A'Total = 438 pts - Positions: 95, 163, 180
 Mickey JoyceTim MooreAdam Fergusson

CASCADING TEAM RACE - ALL LADIES (INC JNRS) [team of 3]
1Stockport Harriers 'A'Total = 46 pts - Positions: 2, 20, 24
 Elle BakerLyndsay ClarkeGillian Doolan
2Sale Harriers Manchester 'A'Total = 101 pts - Positions: 15, 37, 49
 Helena ButlerBelinda HammondLauren Davies
3EastCheshHarrier&Tameside 'A'Total = 147 pts - Positions: 26, 38, 83
 Janine RidgardEmma MacQueenMelanie Kay
4Manchester Frontrunners 'A'Total = 147 pts - Positions: 16, 28, 103
 Catherine ShelleyRuth TravisLeigh Palfreeman
5Swinton Running Club 'A'Total = 173 pts - Positions: 45, 57, 71
 Julie WhelanRebecca MillsLisa Ottiwell
6Belle Vue Racers 'A'Total = 222 pts - Positions: 42, 73, 107
 Vicky SmithKeira MatleyMedwen Roberts
7Swinton Running Club 'B'Total = 274 pts - Positions: 82, 91, 101
 Jean MellorJulie HamiltonClaire Wolfendale
8Oldham & Royton Harriers 'A'Total = 303 pts - Positions: 90, 105, 108
 Angie HartMaggie ElliottAngela Kerslake

CASCADING TEAM RACE - LADY VETS ONLY [team of 3]
1EastCheshHarrier&Tameside 'A'Total = 81 pts - Positions: 15, 22, 44
 Janine RidgardEmma MacQueenMelanie Kay
2Manchester Frontrunners 'A'Total = 98 pts - Positions: 8, 17, 73
 Catherine ShelleyRuth TravisMichelle Ryan
3Swinton Running Club 'A'Total = 108 pts - Positions: 26, 39, 43
 Julie WhelanLisa OttiwellJean Mellor

RACE STATISTICS

Total entries : 637
 
Unattached entrants : 235Male : 160Female : 75
Attached entrants : 402Male : 300Female : 102
 
Total finishers : 532
 
Unattached finishers : 194Male : 133Female : 61
Attached finishers : 338Male : 260Female : 78
Category Breakdown
 
Entries:
 
Senior male - 237Senior female - 74
 M40 - 56M45 - 60M50 - 37M55 - 22F35 - 35F40 - 31F45 - 22F50 - 8F55 - 3
M60 - 22M65 - 8M70 - 3M75 - 0M80 - 2F60 - 2F65 - 1F70 - 0F75 - 0F80 - 0
MJ - 13FJ - 1
 
Finishers:
 
Senior male - 197Senior female - 59
 M40 - 48M45 - 56M50 - 32M55 - 17F35 - 27F40 - 26F45 - 16F50 - 7F55 - 2
M60 - 19M65 - 8M70 - 3M75 - 0M80 - 2F60 - 1F65 - 0F70 - 0F75 - 0F80 - 0
MJ - 11FJ - 1
Copyright © 2012 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited
Back to race calendar - Top of page