Back to race calendar - Main results

Roddlesworth Roller, Abbey Village

11th March 2012

   1 383  Anthony Valentine    M   (001/020) Bolton United Harriers    00:32:42
   2 300  Dominic Raby         M   (002/020) Chorley Harriers & Tri    00:33:29
   3 384  John Knowles         M40 (001/011) Burnden Road Runners      00:34:56
   4 359  Michael Chalfont     M40 (002/011) Chorley AC                00:35:02
   5 374  Sean McMyler         M45 (001/020) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:35:21
   6 386  Danny Kevan          M   (003/020) [Unattached]              00:35:48
   7 305  Zac Howe             MJ  (001/001) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:36:00
   8 349  Andy Townsend        M45 (002/020) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:36:11
   9 343  Mark Ellithorn       M45 (003/020) Chorley Harriers & Tri    00:36:48
  10 298  Gary Pearse          M45 (004/020) Blackburn Harriers        00:36:52
  11 332  Neil Kelly           M   (004/020) Penny Lane Striders       00:37:25
  12 357  Paul Boardman        M50 (001/014) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:37:30
  13 312  Kevin Hesketh        M55 (001/018) Preston Harriers          00:37:32
  14 315  Lindsey Brindle      F   (001/012) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:37:46
  15 376  Ken Addison          M55 (002/018) Red Rose Road Runners     00:37:58
  16 399  David Parkinson      M45 (005/020) Chorley Harriers & Tri    00:38:01
  17 335  Lawrence Eccles      M   (005/020) Penny Lane Striders       00:38:03
  18 350  Russ Corsini         M50 (002/014) Darwen Dashers            00:38:14
  19 327  Stephen Moran        M55 (003/018) Northern Vets AC          00:38:28
  20 285  Simone Capponi       M   (006/020) Penny Lane Striders       00:38:34
  21 284  Don Lennon           M40 (003/011) Ribble Valley AC          00:38:40
  22 375  Maria Lowe           F   (002/012) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:38:48
  23 394  John Wieczorzer      M45 (006/020) Accrington Road Runners   00:38:54
  24 382  Paul Taylor          M40 (004/011) Darwen Dashers            00:39:11
  25 391  R Maciejkowicz       M55 (004/018) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:39:25
  26 304  Martin Oldfield      M40 (005/011) Ribble Valley AC          00:39:29
  27 566  Beckie Taylor        FJ  (001/001) Blackburn Harriers        00:39:29
  28 313  Catriona McCluskey   F   (003/012) Parbold Pink Panthers     00:40:01
  29 351  Andrew Clough        M45 (007/020) Chorley Harriers & Tri    00:40:04
  30 331  Yvonne Wyke          F40 (001/006) Parbold Pink Panthers     00:40:11
  31 345  Mario Foschi         M55 (005/018) Wirral AC                 00:40:18
  32 188  Steve Broadfoot      M50 (003/014) Liverpool Running Bugs    00:40:19
  33 400  Allan Hartley        M   (007/020) Blackburn Harriers        00:40:32
  34 363  Briony Curtis        F   (004/012) Chorley Harriers & Tri    00:40:38
  35 367  Tony Man             M40 (006/011) Penny Lane Striders       00:40:41
  36 368  Claire Bunce         F   (005/012) Red Rose Road Runners     00:40:51
  37 381  Steve McVey          M50 (004/014) Kestrel Super Flyers      00:40:57
  38 362  Derek Lord           M50 (005/014) Burnden Road Runners      00:41:05
  39 333  Maria Conaghan       F   (006/012) Penny Lane Striders       00:41:08
  40 390  D. Atkins            F35 (001/007) Chorley Harriers & Tri    00:41:15
  41 329  Lesley Fisher        F50 (001/009) Burnden Road Runners      00:41:33
  42 385  Dave Groombridge     M40 (007/011) [Unattached]              00:41:37
  43 354  Simon Townsend       M45 (008/020) Chorley Harriers & Tri    00:42:35
  44 377  David Barnes         M50 (006/014) [Unattached]              00:42:55
  45 580  Neil Taylor          M45 (009/020) Skelmersdale Boundary Har 00:42:57
  46 316  Brent Brindle        M55 (006/018) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:43:19
  47 311  Marian Hesketh       F55 (001/004) Preston Harriers          00:43:29
  48 325  Kenneth Livesey      M50 (007/014) Trawden AC                00:43:36
  49 370  Austin Wensley       M   (008/020) Rossendale Harriers       00:43:42
  50 337  Sarah Tippler        F   (007/012) [Unattached]              00:43:44
  51 299  Nicola Raby          F35 (002/007) Chorley Harriers & Tri    00:43:55
  52 371  Michelle Devine      F   (008/012) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:43:59
  53 307  John Cookson         M   (009/020) Blackburn Harriers        00:44:11
  54 342  Jacqueline Redmayne  F40 (002/006) Chorley Harriers & Tri    00:44:33
  55 303  Steve Livesey        M45 (010/020) Thornton Cleveleys RC     00:44:44
  56 387  Barry Shackleton     M55 (007/018) Darwen Dashers            00:44:48
  57 369  Steven Melling       M55 (008/018) Rossendale Harriers       00:45:01
  58 344  David Ashworth       M55 (009/018) [Unattached]              00:45:10
  59 288  Debbie Kirkman       F40 (003/006) Red Rose Road Runners     00:45:21
  60 397  Jane Counsell        F35 (003/007) [Unattached]              00:45:25
  61 396  Mike Counsell        M   (010/020) [Unattached]              00:45:27
  62 356  Gary Street          M55 (010/018) Road Runners UK           00:45:29
  63 380  Don Nichol           M55 (011/018) Burnden Road Runners      00:45:36
  64 309  Rachael McCluskey    F   (009/012) Parbold Pink Panthers     00:46:16
  65 336  John White           M   (011/020) [Unattached]              00:46:21
  66 364  Ged Turner           M50 (008/014) Edgworth Cricket&RunningC 00:46:34
  67 338  Sara White           F35 (004/007) Edgworth Cricket&RunningC 00:46:43
  68 330  Dave Pearson         M55 (012/018) Burnden Road Runners      00:46:55
  69 361  Steve Thamasson      M   (012/020) [Unattached]              00:47:07
  70 583  Pete Murphy          M50 (009/014) Darwen Dashers            00:47:19
  71 348  Paul Wilkinson       M40 (008/011) Blackburn Harriers        00:47:42
  72 355  Bernard Brown        M45 (011/020) [Unattached]              00:47:43
  73 365  Nikki Hamerton       F50 (002/009) Edgworth Cricket&RunningC 00:48:00
  74 289  Cliff Utting         M55 (013/018) Red Rose Road Runners     00:48:00
  75 308  Shirley Hargreaves   F35 (005/007) Blackburn Road Runners    00:48:19
  76 180  Gill Darby           F50 (003/009) Penny Lane Striders       00:48:21
  77 378  Paula Plowman        F45 (001/008) Red Rose Road Runners     00:48:27
  78 379  Andrea Chunce        F35 (006/007) Tri Preston               00:48:40
  79 397  duplicated at 60     U   (n/a)     [Unattached]              00:49:04
  80 340  Jason Ward           M40 (009/011) [Unattached]              00:49:14
  81 322  Christopher Cox      M45 (012/020) [Unattached]              00:49:30
  82 319  Osman Sidik          M45 (013/020) Littlewoods Running Club  00:50:09
  83 183  Sam Blacklock        M   (013/020) [Unattached]              00:50:11
  84 579  Jackie Taylor        F45 (002/008) Blackburn Harriers        00:50:19
  85 373  Brian Higgins        M55 (014/018) Darwen Dashers            00:50:23
  86 186  Peter Hamlett        M45 (014/020) [Unattached]              00:50:24
  87 341  Julia Moran          F   (010/012) [Unattached]              00:50:27
  88 175  Shaun Turner         M45 (015/020) Wesham Road Runners       00:50:32
  89 334  Stephen Wilkinson    M55 (015/018) Wesham Road Runners       00:50:42
  90 189  Mark Sheen           M50 (010/014) [Unattached]              00:50:44
  91 388  Karen Atherton       F50 (004/009) Darwen Dashers            00:50:49
  92 318  Jane Taylor          F40 (004/006) [Unattached]              00:50:52
  93 395  Linzi Townsend       F40 (005/006) [Unattached]              00:51:00
  94 176  Maggie Slamin        F45 (003/008) Lostock AC                00:51:10
  95 582  Rod Smith            M60 (001/004) Fell Runners Association  00:51:21
  96 393  Jan Buckingham       F45 (004/008) Blackburn Harriers        00:51:28
  97 295  John Sands           M65 (001/005) Wigan Phoenix             00:51:29
  98 347  Sue Exon             F55 (002/004) Trafford AC               00:51:34
  99 306  Keith Cooper         M45 (016/020) [Unattached]              00:51:36
 100 324  Kimbreley Livesey    F   (011/012) Trawden AC                00:52:03
 101 293  Daryl Peter          F50 (005/009) Chorley Harriers & Tri    00:52:13
 102 339  Graham Ibbetson      M40 (010/011) [Unattached]              00:52:27
 103 181  Sam Darby            M55 (016/018) Penny Lane Striders       00:52:29
 104 581  Leo Stones           M   (014/020) Chorley AC                00:52:36
 105 323  Anne Cox             F45 (005/008) [Unattached]              00:52:56
 106 290  Ben Higginson        M55 (017/018) Preston Harriers          00:53:04
 107 184  Gareth Jones         M   (015/020) [Unattached]              00:53:05
 108 302  Steve Burgess        M50 (011/014) Thornton Cleveleys RC     00:53:13
 109 193  Joseph Fumedge       M55 (018/018) Northern Vets AC          00:53:22
 110 346  Liz Shelbourne       F45 (006/008) Picton RC                 00:53:33
 111 372  Mike Cutler          M50 (012/014) South Cheshire Harriers   00:53:49
 112 392  Jeanette Grimes      F50 (006/009) Picton RC                 00:53:50
 113 191  Felicity Cross       F55 (003/004) Preston Harriers          00:54:13
 114 310  John Hall            M50 (013/014) Burnden Road Runners      00:54:37
 115 389  David Potts          M45 (017/020) Blackburn Road Runners    00:54:42
 116 326  Mike Wilson          M45 (018/020) [Unattached]              00:54:48
 117 398  Simon Evans          M   (016/020) British Fire              00:55:04
 118 584  Sarah Roberts        F40 (006/006) Darwen Dashers            00:55:13
 119 185  Paul Caunce          M40 (011/011) [Unattached]              00:55:21
 120 366  George Arnold        M75 (001/002) Preston Harriers          00:55:32
 121 177  Harry Greenwood      M60 (002/004) Picton RC                 00:55:33
 122 192  Kevin O'Brien        M65 (002/005) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:55:40
 123 321  Leanda Waddicor      F45 (007/008) Darwen Dashers            00:56:25
 124 352  Jim Taylor           M60 (003/004) Darwen Dashers            00:56:34
 125 196  Sharon Langton       F50 (007/009) Picton RC                 00:57:10
 126 296  Kate Lewis           F45 (008/008) Picton RC                 00:57:12
 127 294  Sidney Molyneux      M60 (004/004) Picton RC                 00:57:14
 128 353  Christopher Jones    M   (017/020) [Unattached]              00:58:33
 129 358  Joe Howard           M65 (003/005) Preston Harriers          00:58:44
 130 287  Freda Peacock        F55 (004/004) Women's Running Network   00:58:54
 131 187  Frank Evans          M45 (019/020) [Unattached]              00:59:07
 132 283  Bernard Elkington    M75 (002/002) Red Rose Road Runners     00:59:07
 133 182  Ben Lea              M   (018/020) [Unattached]              00:59:24
 134 178  Doug Moir            M45 (020/020) [Unattached]              00:59:49
 135 194  Suzanne Fevre        F   (012/012) Rossendale Harriers       00:59:52
 136 195  David Fevre          M50 (014/014) [Unattached]              00:59:53
 137 190  Andrew McQueen       M   (019/020) [Unattached]              01:00:35
 138 328  Tom Hilton           M65 (004/005) Chorley AC                01:00:56
 139 360  Adela Nuttall        F50 (008/009) Red Rose Road Runners     01:01:33
 140 301  Karen Atkinson       F35 (007/007) Garstang Running Club     01:01:42
 141 286  Mike McDonald        M70 (001/001) Bowland Fell Runners      01:02:16
 142 585  Thomas Corrigan      M   (020/020) [Unattached]              01:03:39
 143 174  Ruth Turner          F50 (009/009) Wesham Road Runners       01:04:02
 144 282  Evelyn Elkington     F75 (001/001) Lancaster + Morecambe AC  01:04:08
 145 320  Mike Coppin          M65 (005/005) Chorley AC                01:04:36
Copyright © 2012 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited