Back to race calendar - Full results

Roddlesworth Roller, Abbey Village

11th March 2012

VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS

PosOverallNameClubTime
MALE VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS
 
MALES - OVER 40 CATEGORY
13John KnowlesBurnden Road Runners34.56
24Michael ChalfontChorley AC35.02
321Don LennonRibble Valley AC38.40
424Paul TaylorDarwen Dashers39.11
526Martin OldfieldRibble Valley AC39.29
635Tony ManPenny Lane Striders40.41
742Dave Groombridge[Unattached]41.37
871Paul WilkinsonBlackburn Harriers47.42
980Jason Ward[Unattached]49.14
10102Graham Ibbetson[Unattached]52.27
11119Paul Caunce[Unattached]55.21
MALES - OVER 45 CATEGORY
15Sean McMylerHorwich RMI Harriers35.21
28Andy TownsendHorwich RMI Harriers36.11
39Mark EllithornChorley Harriers & Tri36.48
410Gary PearseBlackburn Harriers36.52
516David ParkinsonChorley Harriers & Tri38.01
623John WieczorzerAccrington Road Runners38.54
729Andrew CloughChorley Harriers & Tri40.04
843Simon TownsendChorley Harriers & Tri42.35
945Neil TaylorSkelmersdale Boundary Har42.57
1055Steve LiveseyThornton Cleveleys RC44.44
1172Bernard Brown[Unattached]47.43
1281Christopher Cox[Unattached]49.30
1382Osman SidikLittlewoods Running Club50.09
1486Peter Hamlett[Unattached]50.24
1588Shaun TurnerWesham Road Runners50.32
1699Keith Cooper[Unattached]51.36
17115David PottsBlackburn Road Runners54.42
18116Mike Wilson[Unattached]54.48
19131Frank Evans[Unattached]59.07
20134Doug Moir[Unattached]59.49
MALES - OVER 50 CATEGORY
112Paul BoardmanHorwich RMI Harriers37.30
218Russ CorsiniDarwen Dashers38.14
332Steve BroadfootLiverpool Running Bugs40.19
437Steve McVeyKestrel Super Flyers40.57
538Derek LordBurnden Road Runners41.05
644David Barnes[Unattached]42.55
748Kenneth LiveseyTrawden AC43.36
866Ged TurnerEdgworth Cricket&RunningC46.34
970Pete MurphyDarwen Dashers47.19
1090Mark Sheen[Unattached]50.44
11108Steve BurgessThornton Cleveleys RC53.13
12111Mike CutlerSouth Cheshire Harriers53.49
13114John HallBurnden Road Runners54.37
14136David Fevre[Unattached]59.53
MALES - OVER 55 CATEGORY
113Kevin HeskethPreston Harriers37.32
215Ken AddisonRed Rose Road Runners37.58
319Stephen MoranNorthern Vets AC38.28
425R MaciejkowiczHorwich RMI Harriers39.25
531Mario FoschiWirral AC40.18
646Brent BrindleHorwich RMI Harriers43.19
756Barry ShackletonDarwen Dashers44.48
857Steven MellingRossendale Harriers45.01
958David Ashworth[Unattached]45.10
1062Gary StreetRoad Runners UK45.29
1163Don NicholBurnden Road Runners45.36
1268Dave PearsonBurnden Road Runners46.55
1374Cliff UttingRed Rose Road Runners48.00
1485Brian HigginsDarwen Dashers50.23
1589Stephen WilkinsonWesham Road Runners50.42
16103Sam DarbyPenny Lane Striders52.29
17106Ben HigginsonPreston Harriers53.04
18109Joseph FumedgeNorthern Vets AC53.22
MALES - OVER 60 CATEGORY
195Rod SmithFell Runners Association51.21
2121Harry GreenwoodPicton RC55.33
3124Jim TaylorDarwen Dashers56.34
4127Sidney MolyneuxPicton RC57.14
MALES - OVER 65 CATEGORY
197John SandsWigan Phoenix51.29
2122Kevin O'BrienClayton le Moors Harriers55.40
3129Joe HowardPreston Harriers58.44
4138Tom HiltonChorley AC1-00.56
5145Mike CoppinChorley AC1-04.36
MALES - OVER 70 CATEGORY
1141Mike McDonaldBowland Fell Runners1-02.16
MALES - OVER 75 CATEGORY
1120George ArnoldPreston Harriers55.32
2132Bernard ElkingtonRed Rose Road Runners59.07
MALES - OVER 80 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALE VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS
 
FEMALES - OVER 35 CATEGORY
140D. AtkinsChorley Harriers & Tri41.15
251Nicola RabyChorley Harriers & Tri43.55
360Jane Counsell[Unattached]45.25
467Sara WhiteEdgworth Cricket&RunningC46.43
575Shirley HargreavesBlackburn Road Runners48.19
678Andrea ChunceTri Preston48.40
7140Karen AtkinsonGarstang Running Club1-01.42
FEMALES - OVER 40 CATEGORY
130Yvonne WykeParbold Pink Panthers40.11
254Jacqueline RedmayneChorley Harriers & Tri44.33
359Debbie KirkmanRed Rose Road Runners45.21
492Jane Taylor[Unattached]50.52
593Linzi Townsend[Unattached]51.00
6118Sarah RobertsDarwen Dashers55.13
FEMALES - OVER 45 CATEGORY
177Paula PlowmanRed Rose Road Runners48.27
284Jackie TaylorBlackburn Harriers50.19
394Maggie SlaminLostock AC51.10
496Jan BuckinghamBlackburn Harriers51.28
5105Anne Cox[Unattached]52.56
6110Liz ShelbournePicton RC53.33
7123Leanda WaddicorDarwen Dashers56.25
8126Kate LewisPicton RC57.12
FEMALES - OVER 50 CATEGORY
141Lesley FisherBurnden Road Runners41.33
273Nikki HamertonEdgworth Cricket&RunningC48.00
376Gill DarbyPenny Lane Striders48.21
491Karen AthertonDarwen Dashers50.49
5101Daryl PeterChorley Harriers & Tri52.13
6112Jeanette GrimesPicton RC53.50
7125Sharon LangtonPicton RC57.10
8139Adela NuttallRed Rose Road Runners1-01.33
9143Ruth TurnerWesham Road Runners1-04.02
FEMALES - OVER 55 CATEGORY
147Marian HeskethPreston Harriers43.29
298Sue ExonTrafford AC51.34
3113Felicity CrossPreston Harriers54.13
4130Freda PeacockWomen's Running Network58.54
FEMALES - OVER 60 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALES - OVER 65 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALES - OVER 70 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALES - OVER 75 CATEGORY
1144Evelyn ElkingtonLancaster & Morecambe AC1-04.08
FEMALES - OVER 80 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category


CASCADING TEAM RACE - SENIOR MEN + JUN [team of 3]
1Penny Lane Striders 'A'Total = 18 pts - Positions: 5, 6, 7
 Neil KellyLawrence EcclesSimone Capponi

CASCADING TEAM RACE - MALE VETS ONLY [team of 3]
1Horwich RMI Harriers 'A'Total = 14 pts - Positions: 3, 4, 7
 Sean McMylerAndy TownsendPaul Boardman
2Chorley Harriers & Tri 'A'Total = 33 pts - Positions: 5, 10, 18
 Mark EllithornDavid ParkinsonAndrew Clough
3Darwen Dashers 'A'Total = 57 pts - Positions: 11, 15, 31
 Russ CorsiniPaul TaylorBarry Shackleton
4Burnden Road Runners 'A'Total = 59 pts - Positions: 1, 23, 35
 John KnowlesDerek LordDon Nichol
5Red Rose Road Runners 'A'Total = 120 pts - Positions: 9, 41, 70
 Ken AddisonCliff UttingBernard Elkington
6Preston Harriers 'A'Total = 126 pts - Positions: 8, 55, 63
 Kevin HeskethBen HigginsonGeorge Arnold
7Darwen Dashers 'B'Total = 149 pts - Positions: 38, 45, 66
 Pete MurphyBrian HigginsJim Taylor
8Chorley AC 'A'Total = 150 pts - Positions: 2, 73, 75
 Michael ChalfontTom HiltonMike Coppin

CASCADING TEAM RACE - ALL LADIES (INC JNRS) [team of 3]
1Horwich RMI Harriers 'A'Total = 17 pts - Positions: 1, 2, 14
 Lindsey BrindleMaria LoweMichelle Devine
2Parbold Pink Panthers 'A'Total = 27 pts - Positions: 4, 5, 18
 Catriona McCluskeyYvonne WykeRachael McCluskey
3Chorley Harriers & Tri 'A'Total = 28 pts - Positions: 6, 9, 13
 Briony CurtisD. AtkinsNicola Raby
4Red Rose Road Runners 'A'Total = 46 pts - Positions: 7, 16, 23
 Claire BunceDebbie KirkmanPaula Plowman
5Blackburn Harriers 'A'Total = 59 pts - Positions: 3, 25, 31
 Beckie TaylorJackie TaylorJan Buckingham
6Darwen Dashers 'A'Total = 106 pts - Positions: 27, 39, 40
 Karen AthertonSarah RobertsLeanda Waddicor
7Picton RC 'A'Total = 114 pts - Positions: 36, 37, 41
 Liz ShelbourneJeanette GrimesSharon Langton

RACE STATISTICS

Total entries : 149
 
Unattached entrants : 31Male : 25Female : 6
Attached entrants : 118Male : 75Female : 43
 
Total finishers : 145 - [Unknown finishers: 1]
 
Unattached finishers : 31Male : 25Female : 6
Attached finishers : 113Male : 71Female : 42
Category Breakdown
 
Entries:
 
Senior male - 20Senior female - 12
 M40 - 11M45 - 22M50 - 14M55 - 18F35 - 7F40 - 6F45 - 8F50 - 10F55 - 4
M60 - 5M65 - 6M70 - 1M75 - 2M80 - 0F60 - 0F65 - 0F70 - 0F75 - 1F80 - 0
MJ - 1FJ - 1
 
Finishers: [not categorised = 1]
 
Senior male - 20Senior female - 12
 M40 - 11M45 - 20M50 - 14M55 - 18F35 - 7F40 - 6F45 - 8F50 - 9F55 - 4
M60 - 4M65 - 5M70 - 1M75 - 2M80 - 0F60 - 0F65 - 0F70 - 0F75 - 1F80 - 0
MJ - 1FJ - 1
Copyright © 2012 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited
Back to race calendar - Top of page